Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 01, 2018 Edgewood, NM Entry: 30
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 01, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 31
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 07, 2018 Dendron, VA Entry: 13
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 08, 2018 Dendron, VA Entry: 24
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 14, 2018 Waterford, CT Entry: 47
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 14, 2018 Emmett, ID Entry: 35
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 14, 2018 Roy, WA Entry: 37
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 15, 2018 Waterford, CT Entry: 33
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 15, 2018 Emmett, ID Entry: 34
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 15, 2018 Roy, WA Entry: 27
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 21, 2018 Cockeysville, MD Entry: 63 32nd National Whippet Specialty
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 21, 2018 Leroy, IN Entry: 23
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 22, 2018 Leroy, IN Entry: 26
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 28, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 35
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 28, 2018 Lewiston, NY Entry: 36
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 28, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 23
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Apr 29, 2018 Oakley, CA Entry: 49
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 29, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 37
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 29, 2018 Lewiston, NY Entry: 34
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 29, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 21



LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 01, 2018
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing 12
3. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz 8
4. Gerwyn, Kachina Vision Of Love, C.Enz 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water +F12
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water +F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. GyRo, DC Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Claire, Awanta's Bena, S.Garth 8
2. Connie, Awanta's Bruja, S.Garth 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon R8
2. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rudy, Cambalu Ruzgar, T.Smith/D.Bunn/M.Cooke/J.Rhodes B8
2. Moriya, Cambalu Moriya At Ramazahn, T.Smith/D.Bunn 6
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 16
2. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 12
3. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs B16
2. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 01, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet B20
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 15
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 5
DIS. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green F20
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 20
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 5
N. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, H.Frank R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank B12
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 9
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (151)
RR  Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -148
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 07, 2018
Dendron, VA
Entry: 13
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson B4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown B8
2. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (74)
SW  Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown -73
WH  Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham -73
RR  Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson -72
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 08, 2018
Dendron, VA
Entry: 24
BORZOI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez B16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pending.  
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 8
2. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown B8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Lyra, Stardust's Perfect Constellation, M.& R.Asselin R36
2. Bender, Mariner's Robot Monster At Surrey Hill, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 27
3. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 18
4. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson 9
N. Amarillo, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Hoptimus Prime, K.Lee/K.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham B36
2. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Schreiber  
SW  Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown BIF  (71)
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden -70
RR  Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson -68
WH  Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham -68
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 14, 2018
Waterford, CT
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, Evensong's I Can't Wait To Be King, M.Trifiro/D.Lake/C.Harker B4
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar F8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper B12
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 9
3. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith R8
2. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B8
2. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R8
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(17)  
1. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus 40
2. Matara, Tamarisk Diwann 'Only Matara Naz, J.Klova 30
3. Stella, Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment, D.Rubin 20
4. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 10
5-6. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello  
5-6. Jovie, Tamarisk Diwan Jovie Nairange Skye, J.Klova/D.Rubin  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Piper, Kelave Pied Piper The Pick Pocket, C.Schroeder R8
2. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman B24
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 18
3. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, FCh, C.Potter 12
4. Eden, Ch Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 6
N. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller R12
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 9
3. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders BIF  (76)
RR  Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie -74
PH  Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange -73
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 14, 2018
Emmett, ID
Entry: 35
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson B8
DIS. Panther, EOS Stairway To Heaven, D.Runk  
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
3. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 8
4. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joey, King of Dreams D'Lea, L.& D.Myers/J.Gates F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B8
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bara, Kibby's Icycold FV Baranof, D.McKibbin B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum B8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F12
2. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, FCh, T.Mills 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, J.Robinson 9
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders R24
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 18
3. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, J.Robinson  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R12
2. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 9
3. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B12
2. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 9
3. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
WH  Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle BIF  (151)
SW  Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders -149
BA  Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson -148
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -148
CE  Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers -145
IW  Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum -141
RR  Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young -125
IB  Bara, Kibby's Icycold FV Baranof, D.McKibbin -45
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 14, 2018
Roy, WA
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sloane, Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, A.Eagleston/E.McCammon R16
2. Dinah, Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
3. Siren, Zamaradi's Veela, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur B16
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Skye, Enigma Starlit Sky, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B12
2. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
3. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, FCh,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 40
2. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 30
3. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 20
4. Genji, Arubmec N Zamaradi's Share The Road, J.Dolfi 10
N. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris B20
2. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 15
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 10
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders 5
N. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
RR  Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner BIF  (150, 150)
BA  Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur (150, 148)
SW  Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris -149
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -148
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 15, 2018
Waterford, CT
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
BASENJI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper B12
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 9
3. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charm, Can GCh,DC AKC Ch IcyCold Third Time, SC, M.Speciale/Dr K.Catt B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B8
2. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Thorin, Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart B8
2. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 20
2. K2, Eden's Tazi B Kareef Al Khazib SM, C.Johnson 15
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 10
4. Magic, Eden's Tazi B Black Magic Woman SM, C.Johnson 5
N. Sabar, Sabar, D.Hayman  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth F12
2. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 9
3. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche B8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Linda Garwacki  
BA  Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders BIF  (72)
RR  Thorin, Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart -71
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 15, 2018
Emmett, ID
Entry: 34
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson B4
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller 12
3. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, C.Miller/J.Hislop 8
4. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joey, King of Dreams D'Lea, L.& D.Myers/J.Gates F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers B8
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, F.Burnham B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bara, Kibby's Icycold FV Baranof, D.McKibbin B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum R12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B12
2. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, J.Robinson F12
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills 12
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B12
2. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell 9
3. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin R12
2. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 9
3. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Tom Golcher  
SW  Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (153)
GH  Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, F.Burnham -150
BA  Eddy, Litespeed's Eddy Roll The Hard Six, C.& D.Nelson -148
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -143
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 15, 2018
Roy, WA
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman B16
2. Sloane, Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, A.Eagleston/E.McCammon 12
3. Bruce, Kingwanas Undercover Boss, E.Monzon 8
4. Presley, GCh Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation, N.Scherwin 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur F8
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Skye, Enigma Starlit Sky, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B12
2. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
3. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Harry, Ch Zamaradi's Patronus, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Scheng 32
2. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin 24
3. Taz, Fataki's Frolicking Tasmanian Devil, C.Johansen 16
4. Genji, Arubmec N Zamaradi's Share The Road, J.Dolfi 8
N. Dani, Ch Fopaw's d'Lucks Moondance, N.Scherwin/T.Leimbeck/N.Sherman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders B12
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris 9
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
BA  Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman BIF  (152)
WH  Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon -150
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -148
SW  Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders -147
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 21, 2018
Cockeysville, MD
Entry: 63
32nd National Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Revel, DC Oxford's Revelstoke At Steamboat Rock, K.Fredericks/K.Pynsia F40
2. Brando, Debmar The Force Is Strong, D.& M.Bahm 30
3. (Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, FCh, L.& M.Fontaine)  
4. Rinha, GCh Rothchild's Caipirinha With Kamaay, L.Teets/L.Fontaine 10
N. Simba, Ch Rothschild's Pride Rock, S.Latunski  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Remington, Debmar Pearl Inlay Remington, D.& M.Bahm R40
2. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 30
3. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, SC, C.Watson 20
4. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.& J.Boyd 10
N. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer  
Open Flight C(10, 1 NC)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom +R36
2. Hattie, GCh,DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, SC,DS, C.Petit/G.Boyd 27
3. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 18
4. Arya, DC Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC,BCAT, L. & A. Collins 9
N. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield R40
2. (Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons)  
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 20
4. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 10
N. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank  
Field Champion Flight B(14)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 30
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 20
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R16
2. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 12
3. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 8
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 4
No Best in Field  
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 21, 2018
Leroy, IN
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
CHART POLSKI Judge: Will Martens  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Taku, Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss, L.Duncan 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt B12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, FCh,SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 12
2. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden 9
3. Carlos, Foreign Adventure Story, L.Warden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee B12
2. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray 9
3. Tuula, Wesann's Full Moon Rising, D.Fray 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja F8
2. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 6
No Best in Field  
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 22, 2018
Leroy, IN
Entry: 26
BORZOI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jiggs, Zanoza Hot Jiggedy Jazz, L.Duncan-Burge F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivaldi, Coverdale's Vivaldi At Zanoza, FCh, L.Duncan-Burge B4
CHART POLSKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Taku, Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss, L.Duncan 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Janie, DC,GCh Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, TCP,SC,CGC, C.Halliday R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B12
2. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb B8
2. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, FCh,SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 20
2. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden 10
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Wocket, Equiss There's A Wocket In My Pocket, S.A.Staeck B16
2. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M. & R.Spurbeck 12
3. Tuula, Wesann's Full Moon Rising, D.Fray 8
4. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R8
2. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Will Martens  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (156)
RR  Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski -153
WH  Wocket, Equiss There's A Wocket In My Pocket, S.A.Staeck -152
BZ  Vivaldi, Coverdale's Vivaldi At Zanoza, FCh, L.Duncan-Burge -142
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 28, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore +B8
2. Kiss, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kiss, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water F20
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 5
N. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, Shell/Whitlock/Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich B12
2. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rod, GCh Rising Suns Do Ya Think I'm Sexy, J.King B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atlas, Lionridge's Mountain Thunder By Corelonis, T.& K.Olsen/P.Olney F12
2. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, SC, M.Cook 9
3. Ike, GCH Pupukearidge He Will Laugh, SC,RN,CGLC,CGCU, E.Braum 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar B8
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B12
2. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, TCP, L.Sanders 24
2. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 18
3. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 12
4. Mariah, Neonaura's Café Mariah D'Ansor, G.Hayden/C.Lewis 6
N. Flynn, Dakari Laugh In The Face Of Danger @ Presidio, E.Braum/S.Chambers  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, B.Deis/C.Wester B8
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apach Firedance, FCh, C.Buhrdorf F8
2. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 28, 2018
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 36
AZAWAKH Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar R8
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B28
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 21
3. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 14
4. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper 7
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B28
2. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 21
3. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 14
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 7
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston R4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Blue, Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 24
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin 12
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 6
N. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Patrick, Hfarmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (78)
WH  Patrick, Hfarmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts -77
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -77
AZ  Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout -76
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 28, 2018
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,VFCh,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes 12
2. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.Jenko 9
3. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 6
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield B12
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
3. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, FCh,SC, M.Wille R8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield BIF  (75)
RR  Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson -74
PH  Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -73
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Apr 29, 2018
Oakley, CA
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski +B16
2. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 12
3. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski 8
4. Ardiri, Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 4
BASENJI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NC)  
1. Carly, DC Tanza-Jamaa Tri-Light Princess, SC, P.Fragassi/A.Patterson-Hine B16
2. Joy, Klassic's Joy Ride To Tanza-Jamaa, J.Sheldon/T.Rollins/P.Fragassi 12
3. Kobey, FC Emerant FoPaw Tri Wizard at Tanza, SC,RA,CA, A.Patterson-Hine/P.Fragrassi 8
4. Trip, GCh,DC AB Day Trip To Tanza-Jamaa, SC,CA, J.Sheldon/P.Fragassi/T.Rollins 4
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NC)  
1. Querida, Kachina Endless Love, K.McCormick/C.Enz B24
2. Shady, Kirov Penumbra, SC, R.Cherrie 18
3. Kindle, Kachina All For Love, L.Turner/C.Enz 12
4. Kirk, Perlova Avalon Boldly Go, D.Ross 6
N. Bowie, Steppes Oxota Labyrinth, SC, B.Simpson/M.Stachon  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall B24
2. Hedwig, Symphony's Magical Snowy One, P.Martin 18
3. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm 12
4. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
N. Gabby, FC Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, G.& J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R20
2. Nina, IGRF's Little Miss Nina, MXS,MJS,MXF,T2B2,BCAT, G.& J.Behrens 15
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B20
2. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 9
3. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nadia, DC Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, SC, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig B12
2. Phlynn, FC DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, RN,SC, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 9
3. Judah, FC Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser B28
2. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 21
3. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White 14
4. Zenith, Hildidan's Magic Zenith, B.Moore 7
N. Dallas, Ch Starline's Deep In The Heart Of Texas, E.Lucas/S.Laws  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, FCh,MC, C.Gaiser R8
2. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
IG  Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens BIF  (156)
WH  Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser -149
IB  Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall -147
RR  Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely -146
BZ  Querida, Kachina Endless Love, K.McCormick/C.Enz -130
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 29, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 37
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kiss, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kiss, KC Thompson/T.Golcher R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water +R28
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 21
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 14
4. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 7
N. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B28
2. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, Shell/Whitlock/Van de Water 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich 9
3. Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rod, GCh Rising Suns Do Ya Think I'm Sexy, SC,CGC, J.King B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cali, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram California Dreaming, SC, G.Beckart/C.Freeling/M.Hermon R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atlas, Lionridge's Mountain Thunder By Corelonis, T.& K.Olsen/P.Olney F12
2. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, SC, M.Cook 9
3. Ike, GCH Pupukearidge He Will Laugh, SC,RN,CGLC,CGCU, E.Braum 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg +F12
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 9
3. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, B.Deis/C.Wester R8
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B8
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns R12
2. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis 9
3. Mylee, Black Marbles Hart's O'Fire, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B16
2. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 12
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 8
4. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 4
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 29, 2018
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 34
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar +B20
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden R20
2. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper 15
3. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 10
4. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B28
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 21
3. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 14
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 7
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 24
2. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 18
3. Blue, Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 12
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 6
N. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. YaYa, Devonair's Darkwing Yarah, H.Dansereau B8
2. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau F8
2. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, LCM,NAJ,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Jean Martin  
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar BIF  (155)
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -153
AZ  Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout -150
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 29, 2018
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 21
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson R8
2. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps +F28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,VFCh,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.Jenko 16
2. Shorty, Umtali's Shortcake, C.& M.Jaskolka 12
3. Jax, Avongara Jax Are Wild, L.Hagen 8
4. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield B8
2. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
RR  Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman BIF  (76)
WH  Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield -75
PH  Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -75