Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION Apr 06, 2019 Pomfret, CT Entry: 19 Brahma II Lure Cup Trophy Event
Saluki Specialty
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 13, 2019 Lawrence, KS Entry: 85 33rd National Whippet Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 13, 2019 Waterford, CT Entry: 55
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 14, 2019 Waterford, CT Entry: 60
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 27, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 23
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 27, 2019 Lewiston, NY Entry: 32
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 27, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 19
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Apr 28, 2019 Oakley, CA Entry: 32
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 28, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 28, 2019 Lewiston, NY Entry: 32
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 28, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 25
AMERICAN SALUKI ASSOCIATION
Apr 06, 2019
Pomfret, CT
Entry: 19
Brahma II Lure Cup Trophy Event
Saluki Specialty
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello 8
DQ. Jedi, Chaya's Ahyan, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston R8
2. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NC)  
1. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 40
2. Whisky, Ch Desperado PB Live At Whisky A Go Go, T. & R.Jumbelick/M.Anti 30
3. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 20
4. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 10
N. Casey, Zia Impala Plead The 5th, J.Pennie  
No Best in Field  
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 13, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 85
33rd National Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons R40
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 30
3. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice 20
4. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 10
N. Zen Daisy, Wylie's Rendezvous With Zen, K.Thomas/M.Mymudes  
Open Flight B(11, 1 NC)  
1. Nymeria, FC Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons +R40
2. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 30
3. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 20
4. Vito, Debmar Mafia Boss, D.& M.Bahm 10
N. Lotta, Ch Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, SC, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt  
Open Flight C(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Aslaug, NFC FC Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, SC,DM,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 30
3. Reo, Ch Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 20
4. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, SC, K.& P.Dean 10
N. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera  
Open Flight D(10)  
1. Kaycee, Tru-Luv's Country Girl, SC, S.Matlock/K.Couch R40
2. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At Northstar, C.Morgan 30
3. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 20
4. Oberyn, DC Shannon Down The Red Viper, SC,CR,ORC, S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Ida, Debmar Lady Gangster, D.& M.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Pi, Windwalker Limitless, FCh, K.Tompkins R40
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, FCh,SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley 10
N. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R40
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 30
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 20
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 10
N. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight C(11)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice R40
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 30
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, LCM, B.& F.Hearley 20
4. Manning, Chelsea Manning Up At Countrywind, FCh,SC, R.Plummer 10
N. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold  
Veteran Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Diesel, Debmar Turbodiesel, D.& M.Bahm F40
2. Grace, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 30
3. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstopp Leapin Lizard, FCh,ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 20
4. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 10
N. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
DIS. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,VFCh,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 13, 2019
Waterford, CT
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel B4
BASENJI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paji, Azande's African Gift, O.Evelyn B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Doug Bollen  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B8
2. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Syrena, DC Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ellie, Toris Worth Her Wait In Gold, G.Porter/C.Torchia B20
2. Luella, Luella, P.Faust 15
3. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 10
4. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie 5
N. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single Flight A(16, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Coco, HHF Cosi Mo De Medicii, L.Vondermuhll 40
2. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 30
3. Ocean, Hamryr's Quick Change, J.Weaver 20
4. Willis, Merci Isle Petaluma, B.Magoon 10
N. Daisy, Bazinga Daisy Dragoness, B.Folz/D.Conyers  
SILKEN WINDHOUND   
Open Flight A(0)  
1. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port B
2. Aria, HHF Maria De Medici, L.Vondermuhll  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wiley, Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell R12
2. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter 9
3. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B16
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 12
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 8
4. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray F12
2. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 9
3. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons BIF  (77)
RR  Ellie, Toris Worth Her Wait In Gold, G.Porter/C.Torchia -76
SW  Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port -76
PH  Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith -75
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 14, 2019
Waterford, CT
Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel B4
BASENJI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maestro, Ch Elan's Symphony In Paradise, SC, P.Martin Jr/L.Puskas/J.Fisher B8
2. Hedwig, Symphony's Magical Snowy One, P.Martin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B8
2. Daisy, Bazinga Daisy Dragoness, B.Folz/D.Conyers 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Major, Shabani's Sargent Major, J.Newman/B.Johnson B16
2. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 12
3. Luella, Luella, P.Faust 8
4. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta +R8
2. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin B16
2. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 12
3. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello 8
4. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(12, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Finn, Shamasan Nite Life, K.Walker 40
2. Coco, HHF Cosi Mo De Medicii, L.Vondermuhll 30
3. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 20
4. Dillon, Ch Ledgehill Crimson Rock of Kavrab, K.Vrable/K.Fitch 10
N. K2, Ch Eden's Tazi B Kareef Al Khazib SM, C.Johnson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll B12
2. Aria, HHF Maria De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 9
3. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port 6
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Harry, Domino Maximum Red Sprite, M.Simon/D.Miner F24
2. Wiley, Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 18
3. Ocean, Hamryr's Quick Change, J.Weaver 12
4. Willis, Merci Isle Petaluma, B.Magoon 6
N. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche +B24
2. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 12
3. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 8
4. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick R8
2. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
SA  Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin BIF  (76)
IB  Maestro, Ch Elan's Symphony In Paradise, SC, P.Martin Jr/L.Puskas/J.Fisher -75
GH  Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli -75
SW  Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll -74
RR  Major, Shabani's Sargent Major, J.Newman/B.Johnson -60
<
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 27, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B28
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 21
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 14
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dolly, Pinehurst Dolly, K.Catov-Goodell B12
2. Rolexx, Pinehurst Rolexx, K.Catov-Goodell 9
3. Rocco, Ch Pinehurst Rocco, K.Catov-Goodell 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, TCP, L.Sanders 9
3. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Grizzly, Sincity Grizz, I.Ben-Joseph B8
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 27, 2019
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 32
AZAWAKH Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B8
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar +F12
2. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B16
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 12
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,VFCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar F12
2. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 9
3. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 12
3. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 8
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remus, Remus, D.Frederick 8
2. Archie, Tipsrullah's Come Back Guy, C.& K.Luens/B.& P.Hoskings 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tyrion, Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 8
2. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 6
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley +R8
2. YaYa, Devonair's Darkwing Yarah, H.Dansereau 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (76)
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar -75
WH  Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl -74
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 27, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 19
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes B4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman R8
DIS. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 8
2. Manny, FC Elite Epic Wild Thing, SC, S.Hughes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B12
2. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 9
3. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield B8
2. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Berlin  
IW  Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. BIF  (78)
SW  Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown -76
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden -75
WH  Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield -74
PH  Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -74
SA  Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette -72
AH  Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes -71
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Apr 28, 2019
Oakley, CA
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B40
2. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 30
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 20
4. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
N. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone B12
2. Valencia, FC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 9
3. Nadia, DC Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, SC, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely B12
2. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat 9
3. Riley, Northstar's Aces High, B.Sasaki/C.Vesely/D.Adams 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Curry, Wirtu's She's Courageous, K.Kelly/C.Fielder B36
2. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, SC, K.Kelly 27
3. Eddie, DC Crestfield Absolutely Fabulous, SC,BCAT, C.Fielder/J.Waldrop 18
4. Boss, DC,GCHB Crestfield Reigning Monarch, SC,BCAT, M.Fielder/C.Fielder 9
N. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, FCh, L.White R8
2. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, FCh,MC, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
PH  J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone BIF  (79)
WH  Curry, Wirtu's She's Courageous, K.Kelly/C.Fielder -78
AH  Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall -76
RR  Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely -76
IB  Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall -75
IG  Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -15
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 28, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Imp, Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson R32
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 24
3. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 16
4. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull +B32
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg B8
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost R8
2. Grizzly, Sincity Grizz, I.Ben-Joseph 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B8
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 28, 2019
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 32
AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B8
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar +F12
2. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 9
3. Tyrion, Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B24
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 18
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 12
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
N. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,VFCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar F12
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 12
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 8
4. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Archie, Tipsrullah's Come Back Guy, C.& K.Luens/B.& P.Hoskings 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 18
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B20
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl 15
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 10
4. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 5
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jean Martin  
WH  Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (78)
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -77
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 28, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes B8
2. Manny, FC Elite Epic Wild Thing, SC, S.Hughes 6
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
BORZOI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, Lunnaja Raduga Russkaya Zima, D.Fitzgerald B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. B8
2. Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B8
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Carmen, Bizet's Habanera Of Ceasar, D.Fitzgerald 20
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 10
4. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 5
N. Sammy, Aperture Good Thing Going, M.& L.Anderson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B12
2. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 9
3. (Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli B8
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
SW  Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown BIF  (77)
WH  Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli -76
IW  Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. -75
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden -75
PH  Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -75
SA  Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette -74