Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through March 23 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 03, 2018 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 31
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 04, 2018 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 32 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2018 Ocala, FL Entry: 31
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Mar 10, 2018 Oakley, CA Entry: 48 Co-hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of the West Coast
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 10, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 45
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2018 Edmond, OK Entry: 36
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2018 Ocala, FL Entry: 35
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 11, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 28
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2018 Edmond, OK Entry: 31
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 17, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 39 The Leprechaun Hunt Trials
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Mar 17, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 22
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 17, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 45
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 18, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 31 The Leprechaun Hunt Trials
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Mar 18, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 24
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 18, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 49
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 3 The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 6 The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 3 The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 6 The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Italian Greyhound Specialty
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Mar 31, 2018 Edgewood, NM Entry: 36
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 31, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 50

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 03, 2018
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B8
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 6
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 15
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 10
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. AJ, Ch Kennebec's Chippewa Warrior Heart Of Asomdwee, RN,CGC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney R12
2. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 9
3. Kena, Kennebec Be Still My Heart, M.McIlhenney 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B12
SALUKI Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Lusrigh, Leoch Lusrigh, T.Robertson 24
2. Rosella, Scarlett O'Hara Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 18
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
4. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 6
N. Lurag, Leoch Lurag, T.Robertson  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B24
2. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, FCh, A.& J.Lubbers 18
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 6
N. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dan Elkes, Lynn Sawyer  
RR  Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez BIF  (150)
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -148
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 04, 2018
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 32
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B8
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 6
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett +B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker 9
DIS. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 10
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kena, Kennebec Be Still My Heart, M.McIlhenney B12
2. AJ, Ch Kennebec's Chippewa Warrior Heart Of Asomdwee, RN,CGC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 9
3. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R4
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lusrigh, Leoch Lusrigh, T.Robertson B4
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 20
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 15
3. Rosella, Scarlett O'Hara Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 10
4. Rudy, Bitterblue's Onrush Rye On The Prize, G.& P.Davis 5
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, FCh, A.& J.Lubbers B24
2. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker 18
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 12
4. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 6
N. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2018
Ocala, FL
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk B12
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 9
3. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B8
2. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez B16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 12
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B32
2. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 9
3. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F32
2. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 24
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 16
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 8
N. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, FCh, D.Ambs  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R8
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
BA  Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk BIF  (152)
WH  Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry -151
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -151
RR  Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney -150
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -150
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Mar 10, 2018
Oakley, CA
Entry: 48
Co-hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of the West Coast
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski B4
BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Finch, Avekami N Zindika's Finishing Touch, E.Ockerman B8
2. Eta, Ch Zindika Carries On With Solou, E.Ockerman/C.Rappe 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Shady, Kirov Penumbra, SC, R.Cherrie B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall B16
2. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb B20
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R12
2. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 9
3. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B4
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Epona, Tuzvihar Andalusite, A.Hsia 8
2. Pi, Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, A.Hsia 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. MJ, FC Lileo's Smoke This, SC,SGRC, J.Jones/L.Leone B24
2. Nadia, Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig 18
3. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones 12
SALUKI Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bukra, Al Sayad 4 Continents Ice Road To Anubis, J.Griep/F.Bennett B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Rietsu, Sarreti-Portyazo Boroka, A.Hsia 8
2. Draco, Tiara's Thieves In The Temple, D.Duvall 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Niro, Tangaloor Midnight Run, S.Mohler R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, FCh, S.Mohler B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NC)  
1. Charlie, Belaya R'L Seahawk, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R32
2. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 24
3. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 16
4. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, SC, K.Kelly 8
N. Boss, DC,GCHB Crestfield Reigning Monarch, SC,BCAT, M.Fielder/C.Fielder  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B32
2. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh, D.McKibbin 12
3. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser 8
4. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski, Lisa Voss  
WH  Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle BIF  (151)
IG  Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, A.& S.McLeod/A.Erb -147
SW  Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, FCh, S.Mohler -147
IB  Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall -144
SA  Bukra, Al Sayad 4 Continents Ice Road To Anubis, J.Griep/F.Bennett -141
IW  Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel -134
PH  MJ, FC Lileo's Smoke This, SC,SGRC, J.Jones/L.Leone -130
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 10, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson B4
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice +B20
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling F12
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, FCh,SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 9
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B12
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F12
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B16
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Villa, Surrey Hill Kissed By Fire @ Mariner, P.Epstein 40
2. Mercy, Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, H.Frank 30
3. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 20
4. Patrick, Hfarmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts 10
N. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom B20
2. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier 15
3. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca 10
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, FCh, V.Gise R16
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 12
3. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 8
4. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
AH  Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson BIF  (148)
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2018
Edmond, OK
Entry: 36
AZAWAKH Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway B12
2. Leo, Allal wa n'Sahel Papilio Demodocus, R.Sampson/A.Evans 9
3. Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 6
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water F12
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F8
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Faith, Heron And Hound Fell For An Angel At Notanuff, R.& C.Shaw R16
2. Mahi, Ch Redfaire's Don't Be Shellfish, E.Bell/B.& S.Reding 12
3. Kitty, Redfaire's Shadowcat, S.Reding 8
4. Mako, Redfaire's Fish Off The Hook At Notanuff, C.Shaw/B.& S.Reding 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw B16
2. Vanna, FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, FCh,SC, B. &S.Reding/C.Shaw 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Uma, Hera's Memory Upgrade, S.Redding/E.Miller R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pacino, Ivorymoon's An Offer You Can't Refuse, S.& S.Hartwig B12
2. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Bravo, Spring Valle's Iconic Standing Ovation, SC, D.Stauffer 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, FCh,SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee +B28
2. Tweak, Wildabout Tweaker, D.Cowden 21
3. Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin 14
4. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 7
N. Marley, Liberty's Jamaica Me Crazy, D.& M.Bennett/L.Collins  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Zzyvex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee BIF  (152)
BA  Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert -150
IB  Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw -145
AZ  Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway -140
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2018
Ocala, FL
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes R16
2. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 12
3. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 8
4. Batgirl, Fusion's Batgirl, T.Forbes 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo B20
2. Ami, Ch Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 10
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 5
N. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive B8
2. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sani, Chaya's Hasani Amyr Of Olive, J.Aquino/S.& V.Olive 16
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
3. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 8
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs R8
2. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall B36
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 27
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 18
4. Quattro, HH Heartland Maserati Quattroporte, LCM, M.E.R.Barry 9
N. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, FCh, D.Ambs  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder BIF  (153)
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -150
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall -150
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 11, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 28
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green F12
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 9
3. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B20
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 9
DIS. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Lola, Imarikas Fly Girl Lola, S.& K.Doherty 20
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 15
3. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Pippa, Festiva's No Secret, J.Kelly  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom B12
2. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Mercy, Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, H.Frank 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark F8
2. Pretzel, GCh Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, LCM,SC, H.Frank 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom BIF  (152)
RR  Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland -150
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2018
Edmond, OK
Entry: 31
AZAWAKH Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway B8
2. Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 6
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert +B4
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water R12
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water R8
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Faith, Heron And Hound Fell For An Angel At Notanuff, R.& C.Shaw B12
2. Mako, Redfaire's Fish Off The Hook At Notanuff, C.Shaw/B.& S.Reding 9
3. Mahi, Ch Redfaire's Don't Be Shellfish, E.Bell/B.& S.Reding 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Uma, Hera's Memory Upgrade, S.Redding/E.Miller R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig +B12
2. Pacino, Ivorymoon's An Offer You Can't Refuse, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Bravo, Spring Valle's Iconic Standing Ovation, SC, D.Stauffer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, FCh,SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Princess, Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice, S.Van de Water 8
2. Stokes, Liberty's Cool Runnings, D.& M.Bennett/L.Collins 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout B16
2. Tweak, Wildabout Tweaker, D.Cowden 12
3. Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin 8
4. Marley, Liberty's Jamaica Me Crazy, D.& M.Bennett/L.Collins 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Faith, Heron And Hound Fell For An Angel At Notanuff, R.& C.Shaw BIF  (153)
WH  Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout -151
AZ  Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway -25
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 17, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 39
The Leprechaun Hunt Trials
BASENJI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, Chiya's Teazer My Aim Is Tru, SC, M.& L.Carter/S.Cheng B4
BORZOI Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B32
2. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 6
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher R32
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 24
3. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 16
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
2. GyRo, Ch Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B16
2. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Goodell 12
3. Rocco, Ch Pinehurst Rocco, K.Catov-Goodell 8
4. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar F8
2. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs B8
2. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan B8
2. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland F12
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 9
3. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Mar 17, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine B8
2. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson R8
2. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,VFCh,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Akela, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, L.LaForest/D.& R.Vayda 16
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 12
3. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 8
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 4
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason B8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (78)
WH  Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason -77
BA  Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn -76
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 17, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Sienna, FC El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR,ORC,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
BORZOI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop B12
2. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 9
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening B12
2. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 9
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt R8
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B20
2. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 15
3. Jassirah, FC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 10
4. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 5
N. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh, C.Hahn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt F4
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 16
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 12
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman +B24
2. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller R24
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 18
3. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 12
4. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 6
N. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Amy Balthrop, Kent Standerford  
BA  Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert BIF  (150)
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch -147
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 18, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 31
The Leprechaun Hunt Trials
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore R16
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD 12
3. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 8
4. Giddy, Perlova Avalon Gikddy Up Go, L.& K.Paintin 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson R24
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 18
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar F8
2. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 8
2. Khanga, Oxota Riverrun Khatanga Runtuff, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, B.Deis/C.Wester R16
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 12
3. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 8
DIS. Archer, Clayborn's Robin Of The Hood, C.Wester  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apach Firedance, FCh, C.Buhrdorf B16
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
2. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
GH  Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe BIF  (145)
WH  Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay -144
RR  Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins -138
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -138
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Mar 18, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson B8
2. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,VFCh,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Atlas, Barnwood Atlas Meridan, D.Ross/L.Fleming 16
2. Vanessa, Barnwood Vain Vanessa, L.Fleming 12
3. Halley, Glasscreek's Cosmic Shift to Ashosi, D.Tresselt/M.Hodges 8
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Akela, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, L.LaForest/D.& R.Vayda B12
2. Shilo, Vic's I Believe You'll Never Walk Alone, S.& P.Bea 9
3. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 18, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Sienna, FC El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR,ORC,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf F12
2. Kipepeo, Dakotah's Social Butterfly, T.Colbert 9
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI   
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop B
2. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening B12
2. Piper, C & C The Mad Piper of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley-Biehler/C.Zapryanov 9
3. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R8
2. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh, C.Hahn B16
2. Lily, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 12
DIS. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt F8
2. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 12
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman R12
2. Story, Fallowfield The Silent Story, Dr.C.Brunkow 9
3. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, FCh,ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds B12
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, FCh,ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds F12
2. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard R20
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 15
3. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
The 8th Annual Sage Hunts
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund R20
2. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 15
3. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Mar 31, 2018
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(9, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz F36
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD 27
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 18
4. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin 9
N. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing  
DQ. Stellar, Oxota Molodezovich Alnitak, A.Stewart  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water F16
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. GyRo, DC Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Claire, Awanta's Bena, S.Garth 8
2. Connie, Awanta's Bruja, S.Garth 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson F8
2. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, FCh,SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kimber, Crossed Pines Diamond Kimber Surprise, L. & T.Martin F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell B4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 16
2. Beretta, DM She's A Pistol, E.Summerhill 12
3. Elmer, Roserock Elmer's Tune, D.& S.McCan 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B16
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 12
3. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
4. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
RR  Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, FCh,SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell BIF  (145)
SW  Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -144
PH  Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard -143
WH  Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen -143
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 31, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B16
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 8
4. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 9
3. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
N. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist B20
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman R12
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick +R20
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B12
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Blue, Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 40
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 30
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 20
4. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
N. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier B12
2. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Villa, Surrey Hill Kissed By Fire @ Mariner, TRP, P.Epstein 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark F20
2. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 15
3. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca 10
4. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 5
N. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX,PR2, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (149)
RR  Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist -148
PH  Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams -146