Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 03, 2018 Ocala, FL Entry: 50
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 04, 2018 Ocala, FL Entry: 33
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 10, 2018 High Springs, FL Entry: 34
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 11, 2018 High Springs, FL Entry: 27
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 18, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 24, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 25, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 23

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 03, 2018
Ocala, FL
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Deg Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza/M.Powler F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, LCM, E.Leng B8
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng F4
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk B12
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 9
3. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes B16
2. Batgirl, Fusion's Batgirl, T.Forbes 12
3. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 8
4. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez F20
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 10
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FChCGC, J.A.Flaningan R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Sani, Chaya's Hasani Amyr Of Olive, J.Aquino/S.& V.Olive 40
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 30
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 20
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 10
N. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R16
2. Khaleesi, Ch Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, FCh, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
3. Amarillo, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Hoptimus Prime, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 8
4. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall B28
2. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 14
4. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 7
N. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F8
2. Amber, Jaytea Chesara From Day One, RN,CGC, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
IB  Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes BIF  (150)
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall -148
RR  Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez -146
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 04, 2018
Ocala, FL
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo B20
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 10
4. Ami, Ch Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 5
N. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive B12
2. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 24
2. Sani, Chaya's Hasani Amyr Of Olive, J.Aquino/S.& V.Olive 18
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
4. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP,CD,RE,RATO,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
N. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman B4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F32
2. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 24
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 16
4. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 8
N. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, FCh, M.E.R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F8
2. Tucker, FC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
IB  Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo BIF  (153)
GH  Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson -151
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder -150
WH  Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman -148
RR  Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez -146
AH  Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -143
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 10, 2018
High Springs, FL
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman R8
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Batgirl, Fusion's Batgirl, T.Forbes F12
2. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes 9
3. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B28
2. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM, R.Davis/K.Catt 21
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 14
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 7
N. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones R12
2. AJ, Ch Kennebec's Chippewa Warrior Heart Of Asomdwee, RN,CGC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 9
3. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B12
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 28
2. Knight, GCh Greyhaven Fall Of Night @ Russian, SC, L.Hough/M.Polsfuss/F.Vogel 21
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 14
4. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 7
N. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann F8
2. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Dan Elkes  
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt BIF  (151)
WH  Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman -149
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -149
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 11, 2018
High Springs, FL
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman F8
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes F12
2. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes 9
3. Batgirl, Fusion's Batgirl, T.Forbes 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B28
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 21
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 14
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 7
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Aza, Kushinda Nyota Aza, J.Miller B16
2. Mocha, Kennebec's Hearts Delight, SC,HIC, M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 12
3. Cody, Kennebec's Heart of Gold, S.Scott/M.McIlhenney 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey F8
2. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 8
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Elkes  
RR  Aza, Kushinda Nyota Aza, J.Miller BIF  (150)
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -148
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 18, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 24, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AZAWAKH Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway B8
2. Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 10
4. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 5
N. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hintza, Kengali's Hunter's Drift, B.Barber/G.Merchant B12
2. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 9
3. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R4
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon)  
2. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B12
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 9
3. Sprocket, DC Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 25, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
AZAWAKH Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Leo, Allal wa n'Sahel Papilio Demodocus, R.Sampson/A.Evans B12
2. Bagan, UKC GCh Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan, CM2, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 9
3. Buxxu, UKC Ch Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu, CM2,CA, A.Evans/R.W.Conaway 6
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B24
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 18
3. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
4. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
N. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atlas, Lionridge's Mountain Thunder By Corelonis, T.& K.Olsen/P.Olney F8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Sodi, Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gator, Wildabout KB's Jambalay On The Bayou, C.Burns R8
2. Benji, Silhouette's Breaking The Silence, S.Cooper/A.Dupree 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B8
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 6
No Best in Field