Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through October 6, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Apr 01, 2017 Powell, TN Entry: 38
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 01, 2017 Edgewood, NM Entry: 24
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 01, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Apr 02, 2017 Powell, TN Entry: 32
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 02, 2017 Edgewood, NM Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 02, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 45
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 08, 2017 Weeping Water, NE Entry: 38
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 09, 2017 Weeping Water, NE Entry: 37
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 15, 2017 Elizabeth, CO Entry: 50 31st National Whippet Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 15, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 27
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 15, 2017 Waterford, CT Entry: 39
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 15, 2017 Roy, WA Entry: 49
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 16, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 36
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 16, 2017 Waterford, CT Entry: 29
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 16, 2017 Roy, WA Entry: 45
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 22, 2017 Dendron, VA Entry: 30
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 22, 2017 Emmett, ID Entry: 24
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 22, 2017 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 32
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 22, 2017 Leroy, IN Entry: 52
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 23, 2017 Dendron, VA Entry: 25
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 23, 2017 Emmett, ID Entry: 23
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 23, 2017 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 28
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 23, 2017 Leroy, IN Entry: 46
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Apr 29, 2017 Oakley, CA Entry: 45
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 29, 2017 Lewiston, NY Entry: 52
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 30, 2017 Lewiston, NY Entry: 36
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Apr 01, 2017
Powell, TN
Entry: 38
AZAWAKH Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chevelle, Ivanho's Wait A Minute, I.Chandler B8
DIS. Reuben, Faroviy Okhotknik, J.A. & L.Chandler  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM, K.Kaltenborn F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Fusion's God Of Thunder, Dr.P.First R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B8
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 9
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 20
2. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 15
3. Shelby, Hunter's Run Shelby, C.& R.Hunter 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B8
2. Spice, Ch WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown F8
2. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim B20
2. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, FCh, E.Feldheim 15
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
4. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM3,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 5
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown BIF  (153)
WH  Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim -152
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -150
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke -149


LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 01, 2017
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 2
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin B16
2. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo 12
3. Vortex, Del Sol Polar Vortex Ice, S.Van de Water 8
4. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water F20
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 15
3. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 10
4. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 5
N. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Star, Lost In The Stars, W.Martin/C.Guinn B16
2. Pegasus, Kells Pegasus, SC, C.Sisson 12
3. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon 8
4. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ra, DC Uwanja's Raatum, SC, K. & M.Russell B8
2. Maya, Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski +B20
2. Nadi, Melik Nadin Jenn, M.B.& M.Wynn-Rogers 15
3. Zeevi, Midbar Kishuf Zeev, L.& P.Kyser 10
4. Tariq, Yamadan Tariq Arabesque, CM, J.Minor/R.Place 5
N. Pearl, Owl Ridge Pearl Hart Sunshine, P.& L.Kyser  
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
BZ  Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin BIF  (74)
SA  Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski -73
GH  Star, Lost In The Stars, W.Martin/C.Guinn -72

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 01, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski +R16
2. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet 12
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet 8
4. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B16
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rey, Roc A By Zookie, K.Poniatowski B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall +B12
2. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 9
3. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty R12
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 9
3. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 12
2. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Irelyn, Licketysplit Irish Eyes R'Milin, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy B20
2. Tickle, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, P.Obelcz 12
3. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 8
4. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank F20
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 10
4. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 5
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark R8
2. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
PH  Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams BIF  (76)
IG  Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone -75
WH  Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy -74
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -72


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Apr 02, 2017
Powell, TN
Entry: 32
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM, K.Kaltenborn F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B8
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps +F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B20
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 15
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Roadie, Hunters Run Roadrunner, R.Hunter 20
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 15
3. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 10
4. Shelby, Hunter's Run Shelby, C.& R.Hunter 5
N. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B8
2. Spice, Ch WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown F8
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R16
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM3,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 12
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 8
4. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, LCM, E.Feldheim 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown BIF  (78)
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke -76

LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 02, 2017
Edgewater, NM
Entry: 25
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, L.Paintin F12
2. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B20
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, S.Van de Water 15
3. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 10
4. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 5
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B12
2. Star, Lost In The Stars, W.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney B8
2. Maya, Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B20
2. Zeevi, Midbar Kishuf Zeev, L.& P.Kyser 15
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 10
4. Tariq, Yamadan Tariq Arabesque, CM, J.Minor/R.Place 5
N. Bonnie, Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg  
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baretta, DM She's A Pistol, E.Summerhill 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Smooch, Hyflyte Shut Up And Kiss Me, C.Mara B4
No Best in Field  

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 02, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 4
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan R16
2. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson 12
3. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 8
4. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.Jantos/R.Infante 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B16
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THD,CGC, M.& S.Burton +B16
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet 12
3. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet 8
4. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn R8
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B12
2. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 9
3. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 24
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 18
3. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 12
4. Leena, Oakhurst Leena Roo, S.Patterson 6
N. Alia, Southern Winds Princess Esmarelda Alia, C.Yealey  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tickle, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, P.Obelcz B28
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark +R28
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 21
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 14
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 7
N. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown R8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone BIF  (79)
PH  Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams -78
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -78
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 08, 2017
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour +B16
2. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 12
3. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 8
4. TeeJay, Alisian Fields Bold TeeJay, A.Barbour 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt B12
2. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin 20
2. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney 15
3. Quinn, Aliki's Notanuff Spice Dreams, D.& C.Scarce/C.Shaw 10
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 5
N. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice B32
2. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 15
3. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 10
4. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 5
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff F32
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 24
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 16
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 8
N. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, FCh, C.Gredys/R.Casey  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R12
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 09, 2017
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks R8
2. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig +B12
2. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R8
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 20
2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin 15
3. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 10
4. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 5
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde R12
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 9
3. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach/R.Koerner B32
2. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 24
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 16
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 8
N. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F16
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 12
3. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 8
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 4
No Best in Field  

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 15, 2017
Elizabeth, CO
Entry: 50
31st National Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Lyla, Debmar The Rogue One, D.& M.Bahm B40
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay 30
3. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 20
4. Brandy, Debmar Rolling On The River, D.& M.Bahm 10
N. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice  
Open Flight B(13)  
1. Blue, FC Debmar Footloose, SC, M.Bahm R40
2. Cari, Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer 30
3. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer 20
4. Maleficient, Crossfyre Sucker Punch, E.Campbell 10
N. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin R40
2. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 30
3. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell 20
4. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 10
N. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell R40
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. (Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle)  
4. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 10
N. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R12
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Fly, Ch Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, FCh, L.Rice 6
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 15, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks R16
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 12
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley B8
2. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Sparky, Kacela's Mighty Spark, SC, A.Timms 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps +F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B8
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 15, 2017
Waterford, CT
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Twinkle, Evensong's Written In The Stars, M.Trifiro/D.Lake B8
2. Shelby, Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F8
2. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth B16
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R16
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 12
3. Hatti, FC Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh,SC, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luella, Luella, P.Faust B8
2. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Eli, Exquisite Somewhere Beyond The Sea, V.Katilus 36
2. Fargo, Hyflyte Kite Runner, C.Schroeder 27
3. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus 18
4. K2, Eden's Tazi B Kareef Al Khazib SM, C.Johnson 9
N. Sabar, Sabar, D.Hayman  
WHIPPET Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter B12
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Piper, Kelave Pied Piper The Pick Pocket, C.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F24
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 18
3. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 12
4. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown 6
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
No Best in Field  
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 15, 2017
Roy, WA
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R8
2. Kiri, Avongara Kiri, J.Johannes 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B8
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bengi, Mobengi, J.Johannes F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel B8
2. Niki, GCh Thistledown's Kinnikinnick, SC, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R32
2. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod 24
3. Blue, Amigo's Blue Moon Karosel, M.Ryan/N.Errickson 16
4. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 8
N. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B32
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 21
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 14
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 7
N. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R8
PODENGO PEQUENO Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders B28
2. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills 21
3. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 14
4. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills 7
N. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders R28
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 21
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 14
4. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 7
N. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke B24
2. Petra, Quixandz Czechmate, K.Carter 18
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 12
4. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts 6
N. Lolly, Belaya Rising Star, D.Shaw  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel BIF  (155)
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -153
BA  Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback -149
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -146
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 16, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 8
4. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley B8
2. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Don White  
Limited Flight A(4)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T. & J.Basch 16
2. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 12
3. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps 14
4. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Durbin, Wildabout Infinite Dreamer, V.Smith F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B8
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 16, 2017
Waterford, CT
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Twinkle, Evensong's Written In The Stars, M.Trifiro/D.Lake B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B8
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luella, Luella, P.Faust B8
2. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, S.& C.Leslie 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Jean Martin  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 20
2. Blizzard, Pure Elegance White Mountain Morning, O.Blovis 15
3. Echo, Pure Elegance Stargaze Eclipse, O.Blovis 10
4. Tom, Pure Elegance Tamara Pride Of Time, O.& R.Blais 5
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Teddy, Merci Isle Fall Finery, C.Potter R8
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B16
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
BA  Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders BIF  (76)
RR  Luella, Luella, P.Faust -75
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 16, 2017
Roy, WA
Entry: 4
BASENJI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur B16
2. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback 12
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 8
4. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wye, Inphenite Wye Not, J.Vookles/H.Tregillus B8
2. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dudley, DC Alfheim's Beyond The Fringe, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(9, 6 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans R36
2. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 27
3. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 18
DIS. Blue, Amigo's Blue Moon Karosel, M.Ryan/N.Errickson  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B36
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 21
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 14
4. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 7
N. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R8
2. Fortune, Logos In God We Trust, S.Evans/S.Phillips/J.Goin 6
PODENGO PEQUENO Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills +B32
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills 16
4. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders 8
N. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L.Strawn  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders F24
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 18
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 12
4. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 6
N. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard BIF  (155)
GH  Wye, Inphenite Wye Not, J.Vookles/H.Tregillus -154
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel -151
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 22, 2017
Dendron, VA
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Circe, Intrigue's Enchanting Siragon Expression, N.Allen/S.Morrill B4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jubilee, Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, B.Griffith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 20
2. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 15
3. Cole, TnT's Baptism BG Fire, TnT Kennels 10
4. Rock, TNT's Rock The House, TNT Kennels 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury +B12
2. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush F8
2. Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe  
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown BIF  (64)
WH  Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury -62
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 22, 2017
Emmett, ID
Entry: 24
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop B20
2. Gravy, Firebird Teine Absolute Magnitude, C.Miller/J.Hislop 15
3. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 10
4. Archer, Val Thor's Undercover, 5
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gypzie, NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus, SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mayzie, FC Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh,SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker F12
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, SC, M.Cook B4
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders B20
2. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills R20
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 5
N. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Crossfyre Smokin Gun, S.Pottle/L.Campbell B8
2. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin R8
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
SW  Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (149)
RR  Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, SC, M.Cook -147
GH  Gypzie, NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus, SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler -90
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 22, 2017
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 32
AZAWAKH Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B20
2. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Fin, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 5
N. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tipsy, DC Diamonds Seven Carat Reflection, SC, P.Rape B12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield R8
2. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B40
2. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR,SC,CRX, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 20
4. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 10
N. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (77)
PH  Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -76
SA  Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House -75
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 22, 2017
Leroy, IN
Entry: 52
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert +B16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
3. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 8
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge B16
2. Wings, Twin Elm's Wings, A.& C.Montex/S.Breaz 12
3. Buzz, GCh Windrift Wild Accusations, J.& N.Reimer 8
4. Dymok, Twin Elms Dymok V Dana Dan, L.Duncan-Burge/D.Thompson 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B12
2. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 9
3. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, J.& S.Greer B8
2. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Garand R16
2. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski B16
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner +R8
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum R16
2. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
3. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 8
4. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 32
2. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday 24
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 16
4. Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta 8
N. Jiggs, Zanoza Hot Jiggedy Jazz, L.Duncan-Burge  
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M. & R.Spurbeck R24
2. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 18
3. Scandel, Windrift Dirty Laundry, SC, B.Veitch 12
4. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda 6
N. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, Dr.C.Brunkow DVM B24
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 9
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F4
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 23, 2017
Dendron, VA
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,MC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 10
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Circe, Intrigue's Enchanting Siragon Expression, N.Allen/S.Morrill B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden R4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 12
2. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 9
3. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, C.Watson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth B8
2. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, FCh,SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham R8
2. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rachel, FC Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth BIF  (74)
SD  Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden -70
SW  Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown -65
RR  Circe, Intrigue's Enchanting Siragon Expression, N.Allen/S.Morrill -60
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 23, 2017
Emmett, ID
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, C.Miller/J.Hislop B8
2. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reefer, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, FCh,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gypzie, NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus, SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler B8
2. Cora, Miss Cora, J.Smith/S.Aberton 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mayzie, FC Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh,SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker R12
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, SC, M.Cook B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders F8
2. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills B20
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 10
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin B8
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
WH  Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin BIF  (150)
SW  Wesley, Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, T.Mills -147
GH  Gypzie, NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus, SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler -147
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 23, 2017
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders +F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Serandida & Sikora's Last Tango In Paris, S.Keller R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B20
2. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 10
4. Fin, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 5
N. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B4
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Manny, Elite Epic Wild Thing, S.Hughes 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield B36
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons R36
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 27
3. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 9
N. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR,SC,CRX, S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (76)
WH  Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, B.Duffield -75
IW  Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis -75
PH  Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -74
SA  Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House -74
AH  Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford -73
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 23, 2017
Leroy, IN
Entry: 46
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Karla Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B16
2. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 9
3. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert R16
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 12
3. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 8
BORZOI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Wings, Twin Elm's Wings, A.& C.Montex/S.Breaz B16
2. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 12
3. Buzz, GCh Windrift Wild Accusations, J.& N.Reimer 8
4. Dymok, Twin Elms Dymok V Dana Dan, L.Duncan-Burge/D.Thompson 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Roman, GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Karla Schreiber  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B8
2. River, Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer, J.& S.Greer 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart R16
2. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 12
3. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Garand 8
4. Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski B16
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R8
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B16
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
3. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 8
4. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 4
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Karla Schreiber  
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday 20
2. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 15
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray R20
2. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun 15
3. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M. & R.Spurbeck 10
4. Scandel, Windrift Dirty Laundry, SC, B.Veitch 5
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja +B20
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 12
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 8
4. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, Dr.C.Brunkow DVM 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
RR  Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski BIF  (76)
WH  U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja -75
BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Apr 29, 2017
Oakley, CA
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski B12
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 9
3. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Finch, Avekami N Zindika's Finishing Touch, E.Ockerman B24
2. Carly, DC Tanza-Jamaa Tri-Light Princess, SC, P.Fragassi/A.Patterson-Hine 18
3. Trip, GCh,DC AB Day Trip To Tanza-Jamaa, SC,CA, J.Sheldon/P.Fragassi/T.Rollins 12
4. Franie, GCh,DC AB Tanza Life Ion The Fast Lane, SC,CA, P.Fragassi/T.Judd 6
N. C-Me, GCh,DC Klassic-Tanza Color Me Tri, SC,CA, P.Fragassi/T.Judd  
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bowie, Steppes Oxota Labyrinth, B.Simpson/M.Stachon B8
2. Maverick, Oxota Steppes Top Gun, C.& R.Wolpin 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hattie, Hattie Peach, A.Hsia B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B12
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, J.Ishihara/A.Lum B4
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Pi, Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, A.Hsia 8
2. Pattie, Stouthearted The Princess Pat, T.Koler 6
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Valencia, FC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig B20
2. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones 15
3. Posh, GCh,DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, MC<SGRC, J.Jones/L.Leone 10
4. MJ, Lileo's Smoke This, SC,GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone 5
N. Phlynn, DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, SC,TD,CD,MX, C.& J.Vesely B24
2. Cora, Ch Lamarde Perro Classique Lady In Red, S.Hall 18
3. Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely 12
4. Bunny, Ch Lamarde Perro's Playboy Bunny, S.Hall 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bell, Ch Lamarde Perro Bella Mia, J.Hall R12
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 9
3. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bukra, Al Sayad 4 Continents Ice Road To Anubis, J.Griep/F.Bennett B4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Dagny, Point Breeze Precious Princess, A.Hsia 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell B8
2. Tina, Silken Mythology Antheia, C.Carrouche 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White F16
2. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 12
3. Dallas, Ch Starline's Deep In The Heart Of Texas, E.Lucas/S.Laws 8
4. Jordan, Taliesin Soul Sister, L.de Mille 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Star, Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star, J.Goodman/E.Engvall B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
WH  Star, Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star, J.Goodman/E.Engvall BIF  (161)
SA  Bukra, Al Sayad 4 Continents Ice Road To Anubis, J.Griep/F.Bennett -151
GH  Hattie, Hattie Peach, A.Hsia -151
AH  Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski -150
IW  Jack, Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, J.Ishihara/A.Lum -146
BZ  Bowie, Steppes Oxota Labyrinth, B.Simpson/M.Stachon -143
SW  Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell -132
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 29, 2017
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chief, Generations Aboriginal Chief, S.Bajona R8
2. Mandy, Sardula ChasingLiberty Arthayr, S.Bajona 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin B8
Veteran Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar R16
2. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 12
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 8
4. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Retro, Sunrumba's Couture House of Slim, A.White R8
2. Pinta, IcyCold Caravelle By Kibby, K.Catt DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B24
2. Fin, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 18
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 12
4. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 6
N. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt F12
2. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander +R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman F12
2. Thorin, Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 9
3. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa B12
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9
3. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz R12
2. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Zoom, Baha Persianal Best, K.Fountain/P.Johnson 24
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden 12
4. Mallory, Charsada Go Above And Beyond, K.O'Brien/B.Burns 6
N. Carlos, Foreign Adventure Story, L.Warden  
WHIPPET Judges: Jean Martin, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien R16
2. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White 12
3. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 8
DIS. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus B20
2. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 15
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, LCM,NAJ,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau 10
4. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 5
N. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Warden  
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (76)
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -75
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 30, 2017
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B12
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar R12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 9
3. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B24
2. Fin, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 18
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 12
4. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 6
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Thorin, Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart B12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath 6
SALUKI Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa R8
2. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B8
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
2. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley R8
2. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko Of Windridge, FCh, J.Burrus B20
2. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 15
3. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 10
4. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 5
N. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, LCM,NAJ,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jean Martin  
GH  Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker BIF  (79)
RR  Thorin, Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart -78
SA  Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House -77
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -77
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -75