Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  January 2013

ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Jan 12, 2013 Glbert, AZ Entry: 30

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 12, 2013 Camden, SC Entry: 34
January Jam

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 13, 2013 Camden, SC Entry: 39
January Jam

DESERT FUN BUNCH Jan 13, 2013 Gilbert, AZ Entry: 20 Region 10 Invitational

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 19, 2013 Hollister, CA Entry: 30
Whippet Specialty

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jan 20, 2013 Hollister, CA Entry: 10
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty



ARIZONA WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Jan 12, 2013
Glbert, AZ
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Joel Brody, Cindy Conter  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Divia, Ch Jorogz' December Moon, B.Wilson/J.Morton R24
2. Indi, DC Jorogz' Domino N'Disguise, SC, Morton/Mertl/SachenBurg/Schember 18
3. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 12
4. Crystal, FC Tarina Adorah Blazn Ice Crystal, SC, G.Wright 6
N. Lincoln, Jorogz' Ember Sweet Baby Blue, T.Grimm/M.Schember  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Cindy Conter  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Joel Brody, Cindy Conter  
Field Champion(2)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B8
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK  
Open(0)  
1. Nikona, Firedance Roses In The Aire, J.& D.Hoffland/M.Sorosky/Z.Lea B
2. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch  
Field Champion(0)  
1. Juweel, FC Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, FCh,SC, R.Marnoch R
Veteran(0)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch F
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Cindy Conter  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ)  
1. Tresbeau, El-Shaddai's Treasured Watermark, L.Lee B8
DQ. Jazz, El-Shaddai's Champagne Bubbles, SC, L.Lee/A.Meszaros  
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Cindy Conter  
Open(2)  
1. SW-Mini, Fantasy Farms Mussetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 8
2. SA-Simon, Kyzyl Kum Apostolos, S.& S.Smith 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Cindy Conter  
Open(1)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Joel Brody  
Open(7)  
1. Sookie, Arwen Sookie Stackhouse, A.Causley/L.Donohoe B28
2. Perseus, FC Brythborne's Perseus Go Forth, SC, M.Herman/L.Pelzer 21
3. Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington 14
4. Blaze, Grovenor's Firestorm, S.Klein 7
N. Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Joel Brody  
WH  Sookie, Arwen Sookie Stackhouse, A.Causley/L.Donohoe BIF
PH  IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin (136)
TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 12, 2013
Camden, SC
Entry: 34
January Jam

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(1)  
1. Twisp, Twisp, C.Hand/J.Thibault B4
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(5)  
1. Cori, Suddanly Boot Scootin' Boogie, S.Campeau R20
2. Ginger, SuddanlyMaggie'sMoopunaEhuGinger, W.Sullivan/S.Campeau 15
3. Red Hat, Suddanly Kadomatsu Ehu Papale, W.Sullivan 10
4. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 5
N. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, Dr.S.Campeau  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eagle, Ch Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B20
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM,MC,SGRC2,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(2)  
1. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar B8
2. Bubbles, FTH Bubbles Galore, G.& J.Garrick 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar F12
2. Rhapsody, UCH Lakilanni Rhapsody In Blue, FCh, C.Farnsworth 9
3. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Jessie, Sunfire's Ahead of the Storm, SC, M.Terry F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez B16
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(1)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Bodhi, Windbourne Knik Knack Bodhini,, D.Hunter 8
2. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert 4  
WHIPPET Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(6)  
1. Double Live, Nitro's Double Live Gonzo V TNT, R.& S.Horner R24
2. Moxie, Nitro's Make Mine Moxie, R.& S.Horner 18
3. Chester, Nitro's Make Mine A Mick, J.Brown 12
4. Briar, Hamrya's Briar Rose, E.Overly 6
N. Samantha, FC TNT's Ima Always Right, SC, K.& G.Lampe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner B24
Veteran(1)  
1. Maggie, FC Ravenscroft Blue Magnolia, LCM,SC, R.& S.Horner F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 13, 2013
Camden, SC
Entry: 39
January Jam

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Red Hat, Suddanly Kadomatsu Ehu Papale, W.Sullivan F16
2. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, Dr.S.Campeau 12
3. Ginger, SuddanlyMaggie'sMoopunaEhuGinger, W.Sullivan/S.Campeau 8
4. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eagle, Ch Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau F8
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM,MC,SGRC2,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar B4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar F12
2. Rhapsody, UCH Lakilanni Rhapsody In Blue, FCh, C.Farnsworth 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez +B16
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 16
2. SA-Bodhi, Windbourne Knik Knack Bodhini,, D.Hunter 12
3. BA-Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert 8  
4. Cori, Suddanly Boot Scootin' Bogie, Dr.S.Campeau 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(9)  
1. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards +B36
2. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans 27
3. Red, TNT'sRedHotDressedInBlackOVeloci, L.& D.Richards 18
4. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner 9
N. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, FCh, TNT Kennel/L.& D.Richards R8
2. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards F12
2. Splat, O'Run's Comet Road Kill, FCh, W.Bright/C.Owens 9
3. JR, FCh TNT's Taking the Checkered Flag, LCM, D.& L.Richards 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH
Jan 13, 2013
Gilbert, AZ
Entry: 20
Region 10 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Cindy Conter, Tari Parish  
Open(4)  
1. Indi, DC Jorogz' Domino N'Disguise, SC, Morton/Mertl/SachenBurg/Schember R16
2. Divia, Ch Jorogz' December Moon, B.Wilson/J.Morton 12
3. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 8
4. Naughty, DC Jorogz' Hold On To My Heart, SC, T.Grimm/J.R.Morton 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Cindy Conter  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tari Parish  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Nikona, Firedance Roses In The Aire, J.& D.Hoffland/M.Sorosky/Z.Lea B4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Mini, Fantasy Farms Mussetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tari Parish  
Open(2)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin F8
2. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tari Parish  
Open(5)  
1. Ned, Quixand Blue Royster Cult, L.Harrington B20
2. Blaze, Grovenor's Firestorm, S.Klein 15
3. Duncan, Travlin' Just In Time, S.Klein/L.J.Miller/T.Schwartzman 10
4. Sookie, Arwen Sookie Stackhouse, A.Causley/L.Donohoe 5
N. Risky, Adagio Jilzan Risk, S.Wolf/D.Dalton  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bo, Winfield Sittin' On A Rainbow, FCh,SC,OTR, L.Harrington/B.Reilly F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Cindy Conter, Tari Parish  
WH  Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington BIF
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody (150)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (150)
RR  Nikona, Firedance Roses In The Aire, J.& D.Hoffland/M.Sorosky/Z.Lea (147)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn (145)

TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 19, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 30
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1-2. Ci-Ci, FC Wannago's Wann Play Ci-Ci, SC, K.Simmons 35
1-2. Pippa, Wannago's Noneya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons 35
3-4. Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, SC,RN,NW2, S.Holley/D.Lynch 15
3-4. Suede, Limerick Suede By Love, J.Kay 15
N. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas  
Open Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Ned, Quixand Blue Royster Cult, L.Harrington +R40
2. Gem, Grand Prix's Awesome Gem, W.Gay 30
3. Soren, Wannago's Soren Past Ya, R.Hinman 20
4. Miss Bennett, Miss Bennett of Wyndsor, OTR, J.Balint/K.Livingston 10
N. Miley, Bella of the Ball, J.Nunes  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA,SC,CGC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee R28
2. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 21
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 14
4. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, FCh, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 7
N. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bo, Winfield Sittin' On A Rainbow, FCh,SC,OTR, L.Harrington/B.Reilly R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
TOP


BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jan 20, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 10
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(4)  
1. Sansei, Northstar's Rising Sun, D.Adams/B.Sasaki/C.Vesely B24
2. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, NA,TD, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 12
3. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, C.& J.Vesely 8
4. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 4
Field Champion(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat R24
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 18
3. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat 12
TOP