Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 18, 2014 Camden, SC Entry: 62
January Jam

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 19, 2014 Camden, SC Entry: 61
January Jam



CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 18, 2014
Camden, SC
Entry: 62
January Jam

BASENJI Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Quianna, GCh,DC UndercoverMeisterhausHiHoQuianna, SC, Whitehurst/Brooks/Harrison/Poole B8
2. Gil, Nuttinbut-UndercoverGumshoeGentr, J.Harrison/G.Whitehurst 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier B12
2. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Teetonka, FTH's Windtalkers, L.Lanier/L.Fields B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland R8
2. Thumbs, Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B8
SALUKI Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Neferra, MeskhenetAmayiShah-NeferKahtahdi, M.Truman/J.Copenhaver R8
DIS. Apollo, Windbourne  Gahisi of Siendo, H.& D.Brown  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 8  
2. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown +12
2. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 9
3. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(19, 1 NQ)  
1. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons B40
2. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, Tammy Bennett 30
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer 10
N. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray R20
2. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 10
4. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards 5
N. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, FCh, TNT Kennel/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran(3)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards F12
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
No Best in Field  



CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 19, 2014
Camden, SC
Entry: 61
January Jam

BASENJI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell B16
2. Quianna, GCh,DC UndercoverMeisterhausHiHoQuianna, SC, Whitehurst/Brooks/Harrison/Poole 9
3. Gil, Nuttinbut-UndercoverGumshoeGentr, J.Harrison/G.Whitehurst 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau R16
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 12
3. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 8
4. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 4
BORZOI Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier R8
2. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton B12
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 9
3. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, FCh,SC, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Finnegan, L-Wynds There And Back Again, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne B8
2. Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, TCP, S.Bridwell/L.Thorne 6
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez F24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland F8
2. Thumbs, Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B4
SALUKI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(1)  
1. Neferra, MeskhenetAmayiShah-NeferKahtahdi, M.Truman/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Apollo, Windbourne Gahazi of Siendo, D.& H.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. (Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown)  
2. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Moxie, Nitro's Make Mine Moxie, R.& S.Horner 0
2. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer 30
3. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons +20
4. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards 10
N. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 15
3. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards 10
4. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, FCh, TNT Kennel/L.& D.Richards 5
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(3)  
1. JR, FCh TNT's Taking the Checkered Flag, LCM, D.& L.Richards F12
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
No Best in Field  
TOP