Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 10, 2015 Chino, CA  Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 11, 2015 Chino, CA  Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 17, 2015 Camden, SC Entry: 63
January Jam

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 18, 2015 Camden, SC Entry: 57
January Jam



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 10, 2015
Chino, CA 
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks +B12
2. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, LCM, B.Franklin F16
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 8
4. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 4



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 11, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SW-Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 17, 2015
Camden, SC
Entry: 63
January Jam

BASENJI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Clementine, Sherwood's Love Me Tender, N.Mason/R.Dubbert R8
2. Simba, Suddanly Unexpected King Of The Pride Lands, R.& A. Levine 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hooker, FC K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Journey, Ch Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier R8
2. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez R24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Violet, Ch Warwick's Violet Bllue At Marchwind, D.Johnson/L.March/L.Partridge B8
2. Charm, Marchwind Southern Charm, M.L.Partridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner B20
2. Dos Equis, Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, D.& K.Parks 15
3. Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks 10
4. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 5
N. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, SC, D.& K.Parks  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R4
SALUKI Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Manoosh, Melik Manoosha At Doubletime Brindle, FCh, K.Overcash B16
2. Presley, Doubletime's All Shook Up, K.Overcash 12
3. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, FCh, K.Overcash +8
4. Zoey, Wynsyr new Girl At Uwharrie, L.Ezzell 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC, K.Overcash R4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Bandit, TnT's N Krisdan East Bound And Down, TnT Kennels/D.Richards/K.Couch 12
2. WH-Cheeky, Quixandz Cheeky Monkey, A.Smith 9
WHIPPET Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards F40
2. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Mystic, FC Velocity TNT & Cali's Reason To Believe, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush 20
4. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner 10
N. Aiden, Shannon Down Ball Of Fire, WRCH,ORC, J.Blackwood  
Open Flight B(12)  
1. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards B40
2. Mumble, FC Shannon Down Happy Feet, FCh,CRX3,SC,OTRM6, S.Lyons/K.Lyons +30
3. Barbie, DC Ableaim Free Flite Bedazzle Me, MC, G.& J.Boyd/D.Bost/L.Johnson 20
4. Crosby, Nitro's Make Mine A Hat Trick, D.S.& C.Bartlett 10
N. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr R20
2. (Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards)  
3. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,SC,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jose Cuervo, TnT's Ima Tequila Sunrise, FCh, T.Bush/J.Moran/D.Richards R12
2. Deana, TNT's Lil Miss Right, L.& D.Richards 9
3. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 6
No Best in Field  


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 18, 2015
Camden, SC
Entry: 57
January Jam

BASENJI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Clementine, Sherwood's Love Me Tender, N.Mason/R.Dubbert B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson R12
2. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hooker, FC K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier R8
2. Journey, Ch Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez +R24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Violet, Ch Warwick's Violet Bllue At Marchwind, D.Johnson/L.March/L.Partridge B8
2. Charm, Marchwind Southern Charm, M.L.Partridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dos Equis, Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, D.& K.Parks B20
2. Sin, Venus' Original Sin Here, D.& K.Parks 15
3. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner 10
4. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 5
N. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, SC, D.& K.Parks  
SALUKI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Presley, Doubletime's All Shook Up, K.Overcash R12
2. Zoey, Wynsyr new Girl At Uwharrie, L.Ezzell 9
3. Manoosh, Melik Manoosha At Doubletime Brindle, FCh, K.Overcash +6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC, K.Overcash B12
2. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, FCh, K.Overcash 6
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Bandit, TnT's N Krisdan East Bound And Down, TnT Kennels/D.Richards/K.Couch 8
2. WH-Dandelion, Shannon Down Epic, S.& K.Lyons 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kirby Overcash, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Twiggy, FC Ableaim Ticket To The Top, MC, G.& J.Boyd R40
2. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, SC, L.Lanier 30
3. Barbie, DC Ableaim Free Flite Bedazzle Me, MC, G.& J.Boyd/D.Bost/L.Johnson 20
4. Scrat, Shannon Down Ice Age, S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons  
Open Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner R40
2. Godric, Shannon Down Teach Me To Dougie, CRX,ORC, D.Nieborg 30
3. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 20
4. Lyric, GCh,DC Abelaim Que The Music, MC, G.& J.Boyd 10
N. Sookie, TNT's True Blood, D.& M.L.Richard  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr B40
2. Mumble, FC Shannon Down Happy Feet, FCh,CRX3,SC,OTRM6, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 18
3. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,SC,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 12
4. (Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards)  
N. (Mystic, FC Velocity TNT & Cali's Reason To Believe, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush)  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Deana, TNT's Lil Miss Right, L.& D.Richards R12
2. Jose Cuervo, TnT's Ima Tequila Sunrise, FCh, T.Bush/J.Moran/D.Richards 9
No Best in Field