Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 16, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 16, 2016 Camden, SC Entry: 68 January Jam
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 17, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 17, 2016 Camden, SC Entry: 61 January Jam

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 16, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, FCh,ISWS FCh,RA,EC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 16, 2016
Camden, SC
Entry: 68
January Jam
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick R16
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 12
3. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng 8
4. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 4
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Allie, Suddanly Allure, Dr.S.Campeau F20
2. Watson, Suddanly Forbes, A.Weedfall 15
3. Simba, Suddanly Unexpected King Of The Pride Lands, R.& A. Levine 10
4. Ute, Suddanly Ute, M. & J. Gloss 5
N. Mira, Suddanly Unexpected Miramanee, M.& J.Gloss  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B8
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Winston, CR Primeminister, W.Bright B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM R24
2. (Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez)  
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 12
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 6
N. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks B12
2. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner 9
DIS. Chakotay, Raviro Chiposhi Chivindi Desta, A.Williams  
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1-2. Watkins, Kemar's In Your Wildest Dreams, B.L.Buck/A.Collins 28
1-2. Annie, Ch Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, K.Saunders/D.Lynch 28
3. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury 16
4. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC, E.Seward/K.Belz 8
N. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B8
2. Spice, Ch WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown R4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(15)  
1. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks +B40
2. Mercy, Shannon Down Citizen Soldier, SC, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer 20
4. Yapsi, FC Yapsi Supersonic, SC, S. & K.Lyons 10
N. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller +R40
2. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 20
4. Moxie, Nitro's Make Mine Moxie, FCh, R.& S.Horner 10
N. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright F12
2. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 9
3. Double Live, Nitro's Double Live Gonzo V TNT, R.& S.Horner 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 17, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 17, 2016
Camden, SC
Entry: 61
January Jam
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony R12
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 9
BASENJI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Watson, Suddanly Forbes, A.Weedfall B20
2. Mira, Suddanly Unexpected Miramanee, M.& J.Gloss 15
3. Allie, Suddanly Allure, Dr.S.Campeau 10
4. Simba, Suddanly Unexpected King Of The Pride Lands, R.& A. Levine 5
N. Ute, Suddanly Ute, M. & J. Gloss  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau F8
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Breeze, FC Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,MC, Dr.S.Campeau F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez +R12
2. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kinky, Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks B12
2. Kinley, Ch Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner 9
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC, E.Seward/K.Belz 16
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 12
3. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 8
4. Geoffrey, Devillez Zing Went The String Of My Heart, R.Devillez 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox R40
2. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner 30
3. Mercy, Shannon Down Citizen Soldier, SC, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Annie, Ch Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, K.Saunders/D.Lynch 10
N. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer  
Open Flight B(10, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Yapsi, FC Yapsi Supersonic, SC, S. & K.Lyons B40
2. Shaylee, HH Irish Lullaby, SC, L.Lanier/A.Norwood 30
3. Fancee, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper 20
4. Barbie, GCh,DC Ableaim Free Flite Bedazzle Me, MC, G.& J.Boyd/D.Bost/L.Johnson 10
N. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons  
DQ. Loki, Ch Poppy Hill's A Masterpiece, K.Addington/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller R36
2. Weston, Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 27
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 18
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 9
N. Moxie, Nitro's Make Mine Moxie, FCh, R.& S.Horner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright F8
2. Double Live, Nitro's Double Live Gonzo V TNT, R.& S.Horner 6
No Best in Field