Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - Trial Results March 2010


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  March 2010

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX, Basenji Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX, Borzoi Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinnley, TX, Italian Greyhound Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX, Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX, Saluki Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX, Whippet Specialty

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 06, 2010 Tallahassee, FL

BORDER OF LOUISIANA SIGHTHOUND TROUPE Mar 06, 2010 McKinney,TX, 1st Fun Trial

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Basenji Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Borzoi Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Italian Greyhound Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Saluki Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Whippet Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX Pharaoh Hound Specialty

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 07, 2010 Tallahassee, FL

TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Mar 07, 2010 Auburn, WA

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 13, 2010 San Andreas, CA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 13, 2010 Falcon, CO

DESERT FUN BUNCH Mar 13, 2010 Black Canyon City, AZ
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 13, 2010 Brooksville, FL
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 13, 2010 Hanover, PA
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 14, 2010 Falcon, CO
DESERT FUN BUNCH Mar 14, 2010 Black Canyon City, AZ
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 14, 2010 Brooksville, FL

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 14, 2010 Hanover, PA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 20, 2010 Cartersville, GA

Lima Kennel Club Mar 20, 2010 Lima, OH

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 20, 2010 Sloughouse, CA

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 21, 2010 Chino, CA

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 21, 2010 Cartersville GA

Lima Kennel Club Mar 21, 2010 Lima, OH

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 21, 2010 Sloughouse, CA

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 27, 2010 Ft Mott, NJ

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 28, 2010 Ft Mott, NJ


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 4
Basenji Specialty
Basenji Specialty  
BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Zoe, DC Berimo Here Comes The Sun, SC, F.Medley F8
2. Ella, NBN Tonkawa Eldora, F.Medley 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 13
Borzoi Specialty
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Jane, Ch Del Sol New Generation, SC, J.Conroy Jr +B32
2. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 24
3. Cuddles, La Verite Aurora, R.M.Terry 16
4. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 8
N. Mattee, FC Avalon What Matters Most, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water R20
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinnley, TX
Entry: 3
Italian Greyhound Specialty
Italian Greyhound Specialty  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele B12
2. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell 9
3. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, K.Mitchell 6
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 5
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy B16
2. Bubble, FC Outtahand's Bubbleicious, SC, J.Purdy 12
3. Epic, Outtahand's Legendary Pathfinder, L.Staton-Cole/J.Purdy 8
4. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Summer, DC Baraka's Dancing In The Rain, FCh,SC, J.Purdy F4
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 2
Saluki Specialty
Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B4
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 4
Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack F12
2. Jenna, Jenna Kelsey Pack, F.& M.Pack 9
3. Azaree, Triquetra AzareeBrighidNicZoreia, D.Ragoczy McPherson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith B4
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 06, 2010 Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 64
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr F12
2. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels 9
DQ. Price, Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith F16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling B8
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Jezabel, Ch Undercover Legend of Jezabel, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst F16
2. Fancy, Undercover Fancylady of Legend, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 12
3. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty 8
4. Lance, Undercover Legend of Lancelot, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires R12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
3. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder B16
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5)  
1. Garnet, Mayberry's Sparkling Garnet, P.Mayberry F20
2. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 15
3. Lestyr, TsarytsinAstatinesDieFlegendeHol, R.Blackstock/D.Darling 10
4. Zharkov, DolinaExtremeMakeoverAtTPeeksBra, S.Christie/S.Jacobsen-Grove 5
N. Feldyr, Tsarytsin Ryhka Feld Von Unshuld, R.Blackstock  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock B16
2. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 12
3. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, FCh, R.Blackstock 8
4. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,VFCh,SGRC, P.Mayberry F8
2. Kass, FC Tsarytsin Entzucken Reise, LCM2,MC,LCX, R.Blackstock +6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland F20
2. Jazzime, Jazzmine Jasmine, C.Fawzy +15
3. Sophia, Party For Ya, J.Feverhake 10
4. Noble, Rooftop Noble, D.& L.Strickland 5
N. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker B8
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 18
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(3)  
1. Brindie, Moongaze Jomyr Forever Darling, J.Gonzalez/T.Motola R12
2. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens +B40
2. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 30
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Boo-Boo, Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC, T.A.& J. Lubbers  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sam, U-Ach,U-CD Foxford Sam Hill, LCM,CDX,RAE,AX,OAJ,SC,NF, A.& J.Lubbers F8
2. Nate, U-AG2 Thundering Tarnation, CD,RE,SC,NA,NAJ,OA, A.Lubbers 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso BIF  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (152
AH  Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling (150
BA  Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder (150
TOP


BORDER OF LOUISIANA SIGHTHOUND TROUPE
Mar 06, 2010 McKinney,TX
Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Robert Bohanek, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Robert Bohanek, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Souris, FC Ima Persephone's Flower, SC, S.Jensen/D.Moran F
Field Champion(1)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert F
Veteran(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Redglen Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC, S.Jensen/D.Tatro B
SINGLES Judges: Robert Bohanek, Frank Zaworski  
Single(8, 4 NQ)  
1-2. BZ  Luther, Celeritas Bringer of Light, E.Hunt  
1-2. AH  Arrow, Sharja Straight to the Heart, P.Arwood/L.Shipley  
3.  WH  Scotty, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 4
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Ella, NBN Tonkawa Eldora, F.Medley F8
2. Zoe, DC Berimo Here Comes The Sun, SC, F.Medley 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 12
Borzoi Specialty
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B24
2. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 18
3. Mattee, FC Avalon What Matters Most, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore 12
4. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo 6
N. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hay Luz, Celeritas Beyond The Darkness, FCh,SC, N.Hopkins F24
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 6
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water  
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 3
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell B12
2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele 9
3. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, K.Mitchell 6
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 5
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Bubble, FC Outtahand's Bubbleicious, SC, J.Purdy B16
2. Epic, Outtahand's Legendary Pathfinder, L.Staton-Cole/J.Purdy 12
3. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy 8
4. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Summer, DC Baraka's Dancing In The Rain, FCh,SC, J.Purdy F4
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 2
Saluki Specialty
Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz B4
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 4
Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Souris, FC Ima Persephone's Flower, SC, S.Jensen/D.Moran R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith B8
2. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 3
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toni, DC Antoaneta Casia Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Xena, DC Jericho's Savage Amusement, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr F12
2. Dante, Shekinah Dromios Dante, H.Leedom/L.Stoffels 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R20
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 10
4. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 5
DIS. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Fancy, Undercover Fancylady of Legend, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger F20
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, SC, K.& R.Dougherty 15
3. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty 10
4. Lance, Undercover Legend of Lancelot, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 5
DIS. Jezabel, Ch Undercover Legend of Jezabel, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires B20
2. Vader, Ch Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder 12
3. Jacen, DC Undercover Legend of Jacen, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 8
4. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder R4
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp +F20
2. Zharkov, DolinaExtremeMakeoverAtTPeeksBra, S.Christie/S.Jacobsen-Grove 15
3. Feldyr, Tsarytsin Ryhka Feld Von Unshuld, R.Blackstock 10
DIS. River, Russian Moon River At Twin Acres, L.Spiers/P.L.Gearhart  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock B16
2. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 12
3. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, FCh, R.Blackstock 8
4. Scarlett, FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind, LCM11,VFCh,SGRC, P.Mayberry 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Eclipse, FC Greyhaven Eclipse of the Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,CGC, L.Spiers F8
2. Arwen, FC Phenanthren'sArwenTsarytsinRyhka, LCM4,SC, R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3)  
1. (Jazzime, Jazzmine Jasmine, C.Fawzy)  
2. Sophia, Party For Ya, J.Feverhake 9
3. Monet, OSS Know It All, J.Feverhake 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Pamela Mayberry, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic R24
2. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, SC, C.Bigford 18
3. Easy, Shaldra's Smarty Jones, K.Sibinovic 12
4. Brindie, Moongaze Jomyr Forever Darling, J.Gonzalez/T.Motola 6
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B28
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 21
3. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 14
4. Boo-Boo, Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,NA,NAJ,SC, T.A.& J. Lubbers 7
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Pamela Mayberry  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  BZ  Dutch, Dutch, C.Judson  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Mar 07, 2010 Auburn, WA
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Isis, Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, J.Bayley/D.Nelson R20
2. Jade, Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 15
3. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus 10
Field Champion(3)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett B20
2. Saylah, DC,Can Ch Jumoke's Saylah of Baraka, FCh,SC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus 9
3. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Nina, Yare Nina, E.Hill B20
2. Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, S.Fegan 15
3. Dragon Fly, Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, S.Fegan 10
4. Felipe, Yare Felipe El Marinero, S.Payne 5
DIS. Picalo, Gryphons Elfin Song, S.Fegan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hayre, Ch Gryphons Stellar H'ayre, FCh, S.Fegan R8
2. Siegfried, Ch Gryphons Courtjester Alfheim, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dante, DC Danthony's Dante, FCh,SC, A.McLeod F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nigel, Bakaris Trusty Blade of Damascus, FCh,SC, K.Atchley B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe F12
2. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, D.Smail 9
3. Eilig, Ch Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir, L.Studer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC, D.Smail B4
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp B4
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(3)  
1.  BA  Tracker, Baraka Jumoke Storm Tracker, P.Root/W.Bowlus/B.& L.Gregory  
2.  IB  Eddie, Da Vinci'sWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
WH  Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp BIF  
IG  Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod (75)
BA  Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett (73)
IB  Nina, Yare Nina, E.Hill (72)
TOP


BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 13, 2010 San Andreas, CA
Entry: 16
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Halle, Tara-Ridge Halley's Comet, S.Whitehead/M.Bohrer R32
2. Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong 24
3. Leo, Deltaridge'sFirstLaborOfHercules, M.& K.Werner/Hammett/Underwood 16
4. Joy, Freland's Gift of Running, J.Underwood/L.Hedl 8
N. Mojo, Ako Najma Mojo, F.Plant Jr  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams B32
2. Otis, Ch ShadowridgeDon'tGoBreaknMyHeart, FCh,SC,RE,CD, S.Tuan 15
3. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 10
4. Cassie, FC Orangewood's Windancer Gypsy, FCh,SC,RN, Garschagen/Adams/SchindlerHorvat 5
Veteran(3)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray R12
2. Misty, DC Kwetu Mahubah's Gift To Mboni, MC,RN, S.Cobb/M.Armstrong 9
3. Reuben, Cinnabar Reuben James, FCh, C.Bell 6
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ray Craft, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley +B20
2. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan R20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 10
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 5
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B12
2. Breezy, Attaway-Kinobi Summer Breeze, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 9
3. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ray Craft, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Hazel, Pinehurst Hazel, K.Catov-Goodell B16
2. Garret, Pinehurst Garret, K.Catov-Goodell +12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Sofia, Antefa's Tamielah, A.& C.Pisoni/L.Witt R8
2. Koby, Ch Churuka Anubis Kouch King, A.,C.,& J.Pisoni 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ray Craft, Peter Lowe  
Open(5)  
1. Elton, Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, J.& J.Le Clainche +B20
2. Monty, Zuludawn Monty Carlo, J.Hagman 15
3. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison 10
4-5. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 2
4-5. Memphis, Maijani's Memphis Black, D.& W.Cooper 2
Field Champion(4)  
1. Diego, Dimond's Catch The Wind, FCh, D.& W.Cooper R16
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 12
3. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 8
4. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 4
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ray Craft, Peter Lowe  
Limited(2)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry R20
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice 15
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 10
4. Baci, Hamrya Amberwind Corbaci, C.& R.Pope/S.Mallonnee/D.Lynd 5
Field Champion(9)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day B36
2. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 27
3. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 18
4. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 9
N. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Ray Craft, Peter Lowe  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Dove, Zoiboyz Dove Creek Drambuie, R.Roder  
No Best in Field  
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH
Mar 13, 2010 Black Canyon City, AZ
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Open(5)  
1. Leena, Sars Shylo Touch of Grace, SC, P.Unterseh +R20
2. Tabitha, Tabitha, J.Pearson 15
3. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 10
4. Naughty, Jorogz' Hold On To My Heart, SC, T.Grimm/J.R.Morton 5
N. Calypso, DC Zoso Navigate By Calypson Blu, SC, N.Comstock  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phoenix, DC Sars-Smrwnd Some Like It Hot, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, T.Grimm/P.Unterseh B20
BASENJI Judges: Steven Klein, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody 9
3. Buddy, DC Nowata's I Did It Again, SC, J.& J.Brody 6
BORZOI Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water B20
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 10
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B20
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 15
3. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 10
4. Jack, Carnasserie Foghlai Mara, S.Loveland/J.Carswell 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Me Too, Ch Jewl's Serendipity, FCh,SC, S.Parsons F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steven Klein, Vern Staack  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, R.Marnoch B16
2. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch 12
WHIPPET Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Open(8)  
1. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz B32
2. Jonny, Jonny Be Good, R.Bailey 24
3. Walker, Adagio Jilzan Wolfwalker, J.Hunt/J.Baum 16
4. Zane, Travlin' Just By A Hare, K.Eckerd/T.Schwartzman 8
N. Clair, Elain-Ward's Clairvoyany, C.& R.Bailey/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons F8
2. Rickey, Ch Grovenor's Smart Remark, FCh,SC, S.Klein/R.Brown 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Pikachu, Jilzan Adagio Pikachu, FCh, Baum/K.Schultz/L.Johnson R4
SINGLES Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Bliss, SarsSummerwindFaithfullyYoursZia, B.Wilson/P.Unterseh  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tari Parish, Vern Staack  
IW  Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife BIF  
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody (150
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2010 Brooksville, FL
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith F20
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 15
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(2)  
1. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling B8
2. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Open(2)  
1. Lance, Undercover Legend of Lancelot, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers F8
2. Jezabel, Ch Undercover Legend of Jezabel, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder B8
2. Gator, DC Sinful's Swamp Legend, FCh,SC, S.Schroeder 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(5)  
1. Irene, Moon Mt Irene, R.& B.McGuire +R20
2. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer 15
3. Monet, OSS Know It All, J.Feverhake 10
4. Dawn, Pikes Red Dawn, B.& R.McGuire 5
N. Sophia, Party For Ya, J.Feverhake  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B20
Veteran(2)  
1. CoCo, Coconut Kiss, FCh, U.Nickels F8
2. Hydro, Sunfire's Black Tsunami, FCh, L.Schlimmer 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F24
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B24
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, N.Scott F20
2. Ricky, Ch Tattershall Rock On Richochet, D.& R.Chiucchi 15
3. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 10
4. Duncan, HH Golden Gate Dancer, S.Heine/M.E.R.Barry 5
N. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King B28
2. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire 21
3. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 14
4. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 7
N. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash BIF  
RR  Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott (150
AH  Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling (149
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2010 Hanover, PA
Entry: 67
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader +F16
2. Gypsy, Thor's The Gypsy, J.Brader 12
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells F12
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 9
Field Champion(9)  
1. Novel, FC Mufasa's Stormy Monday, LCM,GRC,LCX, V.Johnson B36
2. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 27
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 18
4. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 9
N. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman B16
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 12
3. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 8
4. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, M.E.Shriver F8
2. Jazz, Eirians All That Jazz, M.E.Shriver 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Hallam's Gysai Gabriel, M.& T.Servino/Dr.Sipperly/Carota B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lyla, DC Hallam's Delila Raavi, FCh,MC, S.Sipperly/D.Carota R16
2. Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 8
4. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Bemba, Tobi's Mubemba, E.Poirier B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden R16
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 12
3. Zelda, Zelda, FCh, M.Highet 8
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick F12
2. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, T.& R.Jumbelick 9
3. Fred, WindNSatin Red Dragon Chezday, C.& P.Day 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn B16
2. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon 12
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 9
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(5)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing F20
2. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 15
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 10
4. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 5
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh, S.& K. Van Voorhees B32
2. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 24
3. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 16
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 8
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin F8
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(4)  
1.  SA  Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps  
2-3. SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
2-3. SA  Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  SA  Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 14, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tennille, Angelquest Martini Time, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley/K.Ebers F8
DIS. Izzy, Kuhl Breeze Angelquest Joule, D.Ridley/D.Divis/D.Hendrix  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B24
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan 18
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
4. Captain, Ch Kuhl Breeze Blood N Swash, SC, D.Hendrix/D.Ridley 6
N. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell B12
2. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
3. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B20
2. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 15
3. Breezy, Attaway-Kinobi Summer Breeze, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 10
4. Dove, Zoiboyz Dove Creek Drambuie, R.Roder 5
DIS. Zosia, Folly Quarters Zosia, M.Rice  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Ray Craft  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder F8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Presto, DC/Uch Lakilanni Presto, LCM2,RN,Can FCh, L.Soutar B8
2. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ray Craft, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Sofia, Antefa's Tamielah, A.& C.Pisoni/L.Witt R8
2. Koby, Ch Churuka Anubis Kouch King, A.,C.,& J.Pisoni 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison R8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Elton, Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, J.& J.Le Clainche B16
2. Cleo, DC Koda's Femme Fatale, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 12
3. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 8
4. Lola, DC Koda's Copacabana, FCh,SC,HIC, A.Caplinger 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Limited(2)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice B16
2. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee 8
4. Baci, Hamrya Amberwind Corbaci, C.& R.Pope/S.Mallonnee/D.Lynd 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F24
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 18
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 12
4. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 6
N. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH
Mar 14, 2010 Black Canyon City, AZ
Entry: 35
Region 10 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(6)  
1. (Leena, Sars Shylo Touch of Grace, SC, P.Unterseh)  
2. Naughty, Jorogz' Hold On To My Heart, SC, T.Grimm/J.R.Morton 18
3. Tabitha, Tabitha, J.Pearson 12
4. Hope, SarsSummerwindReflectionsOfFaith, P.Unterseh 6
N. Sabrina, Sabrina, RN,CD,SC, S.Pearson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phoenix, DC Sars-Smrwnd Some Like It Hot, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, T.Grimm/P.Unterseh R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 9
3. Buddy, DC Nowata's I Did It Again, SC, J.& J.Brody 6
BORZOI Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water F8
2. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water B20
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 5
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B16
2. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 12
3. Jack, Carnasserie Foghlai Mara, S.Loveland/J.Carswell 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Me Too, Ch Jewl's Serendipity, FCh,SC, S.Parsons B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, R.Marnoch B8
2. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch 6
WHIPPET Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
Open(7)  
1. Jonny, Jonny Be Good, R.Bailey R28
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz 21
3. Clair, Elain-Ward's Clairvoyany, C.& R.Bailey/J.Konwent 14
4. Duncan, Travlin' Just In Time, S.Klein/L.J.Miller/T.Schwartzman 7
N. Walker, Adagio Jilzan Wolfwalker, J.Hunt/J.Baum  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B28
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Cindy Conter, Vern Staack  
WH  Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
BA  Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody (149)
AH  Leena, Sars Shylo Touch of Grace, SC, P.Unterseh (149)
IW  Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (147)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 14, 2010 Brooksville, FL
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Anya, Ch Pizzazzz Tropical Twist, FCh, J.Messersmith +F20
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 15
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 10
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 5
N. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(2)  
1. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling B8
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. CoCo, Coconut Kiss, FCh, U.Nickels F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Araceli, Araceli Del Sol D'Or, M.Morris B24
2. Miro, Arbeca's Miro, L.Brewer 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez R24
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 18
3. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 12
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez +F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Polo, Salt Meadow Marco Polo, L.Goedecke B8
2. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rico, Kennebec's Lion Heart, FCh,CGC, S.Scott R4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(9)  
1. Cali, HH Calamari, B.McGuire B36
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, N.Scott 27
3. Doc, Avari Hit Me With Your Best Shot, L.Sawyer 18
4. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely 9
N. Tobey, HH Moon Over Hatteras, C.& U.Nickels  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King R28
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 21
3. Andy, HH Heartland Hall of Fame, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 14
4. Stewie, HH Trouble In River City, FCh, C.& U.Nickels 7
N. Rocco, HH Rocket Fueled, FCh, B.McGuire  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso BIF  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (149)
AH  Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling (145)
IB  Araceli, Araceli Del Sol D'Or, M.Morris (75)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 14, 2010 Hanover, PA
Entry: 56
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Gypsy, Thor's The Gypsy, J.Brader F8
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B20
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Girlfriend, FC Thor's Painter Passing Thru, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 10
4. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 5
N. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells F8
Field Champion(9, 1 NC)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green B32
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 24
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 16
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 8
N. Novel, FC Mufasa's Stormy Monday, LCM,GRC,LCX, V.Johnson  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, M.E.Shriver +F12
2. Duncan, Eirian Coinneach BeamardSullivan, A.Harper 9
3. Jazz, Eirians All That Jazz, M.E.Shriver 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Hallam's Gysai Gabriel, M.& T.Servino/Dr.Sipperly/Carota R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B16
2. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Lyla, DC Hallam's Delila Raavi, FCh,MC, S.Sipperly/D.Carota 8
4. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Bemba, Tobi's Mubemba, E.Poirier B8
2. Kabibi, Dimond Little Lady Kabibi, R.Sowden 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden F4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Fred, WindNSatin Red Dragon Chezday, C.& P.Day B4
Field Champion(4, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
DIS. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz R20
2. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing 10
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion(10, 2 NC)  
1. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz B32
2. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 24
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 16
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 8
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
GH  Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris BIF  
PH  Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota (150)
RR  Bemba, Tobi's Mubemba, E.Poirier (149)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 20, 2010 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 56
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires +F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires B12
2. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 9
3. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett +F16
2. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 12
3. Clancy, Afanasii Belozor Clandestine, S.Liggett/R.Neal 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross B12
2. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE2,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore 9
3. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(5)  
1. Riccy, Winds Red Riccy Racer, M.Lorenzo/T.Rudzitis +F20
2. Victor, Winds Mike's BSA Victor, K.Lorenzo/R.Birchfield 15
3. Abilene, Dodgin Abilene, J.Burkey 10
4. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 5
N. Sami, Oakland Scarboro, P.Peterson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker B8
2. Lucy, Yopon Laverne, FCh, P.Peterson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Ari, Arbeca's Arevalo d'Mallorca, C.Fortner/T.Burke R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez +B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 18
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 12
4. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Lita, Ch Blumoon Corelli's Lemoni Lita, N.Boles B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney

+B12

2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R12
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 9
3. Elley, Oridgenal Alchemy Elley May, LCM2,SC, R.& B.Grumbles/D.McGinley 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee R8
2. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 16
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 12
3. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 8
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg F8
2. Glitter, Tripletime All That Glitters, SC, D.Binkley 6
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons B32
2. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 24
3. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 16
4. Delilah, Kaphry's Delightflully Exquisite, FCh, M.& D.Hill 8
N. Shurlee, Sporting Field Just Deal With It, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens R4
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Beau, Neena Bellas Beau Boy, D.Binkley  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
BA  Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires BIF  
SA  Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman (147, 145)
WH  Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons (144)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez (143)
RR  Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney (142)
TOP


Lima Kennel Club
Mar 20, 2010 Lima, OH
Entry: 76

BORZOI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(8, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Pfhoenix DFCove, L.O'Bryan B36
2. Merlin, JedawnQuicksilverRiverrunofValin, K.Smith/D.Butler 24
3. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 16
4. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden 8
N. Geneva, Teine Geneva, A.Midgarden  
DIS. Parker, Valinor's Albert Park, D.& O.Butler  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden R36
2. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 27
3. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 18
4. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 9
N. Pushkin, FC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,SC, S.Gresser  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(4)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach R16
2. Witty, Perfectly Witty, M.Spayde 12
3. Lilly, Full of Life, M.Spayde 8
4. Ariel, AMF Air Bag, M.Spayde 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn F20
2. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 15
3. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 5
N. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve  
Veteran(3)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn B20
2. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 9
3. Rudy, Regle Romance's Valentino, FCh,VFCh,SC,JOR, L.Reeve 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Rayne, Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kyra, Ch Rare Earth's Northern Lights, LCM, D.Ferris F4
SALUKI Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps 9
3. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps R4
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(7)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F28
2. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 21
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 14
4. Dave, Shannon Down Can't Stop, T.& S.New 7
N. Allie, Do It Talk About Me, SC, C.Byrum/C.Dresbach  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski B40
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 30
3. Chase, Ch Wildaire Cut To The Chase, FCh,SC, V.Reuter/S.& P.Bea 20
4. Max, Wilikinia Limited Edition, FCh, V.Reuter 10
N. Madden, Sham's Touchdown Go Bengals, FCh, C.& D.Dresbach  
Veteran(2)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum R8
2. Lacey, Do It Wildaire Legacy, FCh, C.Dresbach 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(10, 2 NC)  
1-2. SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
1-2. BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
3.  WH  Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
4.  BZ  Loki, Akanni's Res Ipsa Loquitur, J.Babrowski/A.Balthrop  
N.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
WH  Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski BIF
RR  Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II (151)
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 20, 2010 Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 50

BASENJI Judge: Al Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Bella, Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump R12
2. Levi, FC Dharian's Levi, SC,ORC, D.Voss 9
3. TC, FC Sunbird Sudnly Follow the Lady, SC, L.& D.Voss/S.Stump 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton B16
2. Cole, Kinetic's Enchanted Knight, FCh, D.& L.Voss 12
3. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 8
4. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton F12
2. Nicky, DC Sherwood's In The Nick Of Time, LCM,VFCh,SC,RN,JOR, L.R.Voss 9
3. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump 6
BORZOI Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Noel, Ch Shadyluck's Still In the Dark, SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee +F8
2. Noah, Darths Stillonfire At Shadyluck, S.Holley 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sydney, FC Ranchitos Sid of Star Canyon, FCh,GRC,CM,SC, S.Barron/S.Weinstein B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Spot, Barron's Stonewall Jackson, FCh,GRC, S.Barron/M.Zobel/P.Frost F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly R8
2. Rocky, Ch Eden's August Rock Star, FCh,SC, G.& N.Wiggs 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong B12
2. (Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel)  
Veteran(3)  
1. Reuben, Cinnabar Reuben James, FCh, C.Bell R12
2. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray 9
3. Misty, DC Kwetu Mahubah's Gift To Mboni, MC,RN, S.Cobb/M.Armstrong 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Limited(4)  
1. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey 16
2. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri 12
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 8
4. Whisper, Rubia White Moon Heart, S.Godfrey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(8)  
1. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, A.L.Spaletta +R32
2. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly 24
3. Sammy, Sammy II, D.& R.Finger 16
4. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard 8
N. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Pogo, Wannago Meet The Enemy, FCh, M.Simmons/C.Pitts B40
2. Grace, Wannago's Grace In Motion, FCh, C.& F.Pitts 30
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 20
4. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 10
N. Devers, FC Wirtu's Ms Devers, LCM,SC, K.Kelly  
SINGLES Judge: Al Crume  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1-2. SA  Benjamin, Jamora Smoky Quartz, S.Forsyth  
1-2. BZ  Breezy, Aragorn's Mistral, S.Barron  
3.  SA  Sebastian, Jamora Mystic Topaz, S.Forsyth  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
PH  Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson BIF  
IB  Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly (158)
WH  Pogo, Wannago Meet The Enemy, FCh, M.Simmons/C.Pitts (158)
BA  Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton (156)
RR  Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong (154)
BZ  Sydney, FC Ranchitos Sid of Star Canyon, FCh,GRC,CM,SC, S.Barron/S.Weinstein (147)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 21, 2010 Chino, CA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna R12
2. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, D.Sehm +9
3. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(4)  
1. Guthrie, DC Svershin Korsar at Petya, SC, K.& M.Berry B16
2. Broker, Ch Svershin Savladai Cool Operator, SC, K.Berry/T.Doane 12
3. Josie, Ch Aria's Shiraz, SC, B.De La Roa/R.Linck 8
4. Bert, FC Ellen's Just In Time, SC, B.De La Rosa 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(1)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(4)  
1. Fiach, Fiach Gan Eagla of Glen Malure, D.Byrnes B16
2. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 12
3. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 8
4. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(3)  
1. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman B12
2. Rory, Kr'MsunNefer-TemuWorthHisWaitInG, J.Innis/E.Kerridge/A.Dolan 9
3. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia B16
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler +12
3. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson R4
SALUKI Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(3)  
1. Reah, Reah, V.Whitten B12
2. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva 9
3. Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, S.Stead/J.Rhodes 6
SLOUGHI Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(2)  
1. Asalah, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy B8
2. Amun, Asalah Laila Tiaba, SC, R.McCoy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Limited(1)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Open(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Figment, Vitesse Jedi Mind TrickRunsamuck, R.Shaw/M.Yoder B40
2. Riley, FC Tangens Riley Outback Runner, MC, J.Goodman 30
3. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTR, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling 20
4. Wrangler, Starline's Windborn I Am Legend, T.Dannenbring/L.Lawrence/Lwilson 10
N. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Linda Scanlon  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Linda Scanlon  
IB  Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin BIF  
BA  Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody (71)
PH  Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman (71)
SL  Asalah, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy (70)
WH  Figment, Vitesse Jedi Mind TrickRunsamuck, R.Shaw/M.Yoder (68)
IW  Fiach, Fiach Gan Eagla of Glen Malure, D.Byrnes (67)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 21, 2010 Cartersville, GA
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires B16
2. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, A.Beishline/C.Squires 12
3. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 8
4. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 4
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Clancy, Afanasii Belozor Clandestine, S.Liggett/R.Neal F8
2. Fox, Avalon Ryhka Firefox Vikirnoff, S.Moore 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett B20
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 15
3. Hannah, Ch Gavril Where The Heart Is, FCh, R.Gongre/M.& S.Rehberg 10
4. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 5
N. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE2,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Mary Childs  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bindi, Denim Days, H.Vaughn B20
2. Abilene, Dodgin Abilene, J.Burkey 15
3. Diva, My Queen Theresa, H.Vaughn 10
4. Lucas, Lucas, H.Vaughn 5
DIS. Victor, Winds Mike's BSA Victor, K.Lorenzo/R.Birchfield  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Echo, Dana's Black Ink, FCh, H.Vaughn F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F24
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 18
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 12
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, FCh,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney B8
2. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F8
2. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Limited(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 12
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 9
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg R8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM10,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B32
2. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh, S.,K. & S.Lyons 24
3. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 16
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 8
N. Pixel, Darjah's High Resolution, FCh, I.English,DVM/T.Reedy  
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Chili, Windsheer's KC Chili Pepper, K.Nelson/L.Thorp/A.Abney  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Christie Beetz  
SA  Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman BIF  
IB  Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez (73)
TOP


Lima Kennel Club
Mar 21, 2010 Lima, OH
Entry: 87

BORZOI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer F28
2. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Pfhoenix DFCove, L.O'Bryan 21
3. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 14
4. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 7
N. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Danica, TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh, D.Ferris B36
2. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 27
3. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, FCh, A.Midgarden 18
4. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
N. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang  
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Karen Rockwell  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Kaylin, Yo My Kaylin, J.& T.Strohl F28
2. Ariel, AMF Air Bag, M.Spayde 21
3. Relic, RC Red Relic, J.& T.Strohl 14
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 7
N. Thor, TitanThor, E.Knight  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B28
2. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes 15
3. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar 5
N. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Dino, Ch Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC, D.& K.Tresselt/P.McCoy R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Rayne, Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kyra, Ch Rare Earth's Northern Lights, LCM, D.Ferris F4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Karen Rockwell  
Open(3)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 9
3. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Limited(2)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 8
2. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Dave, Shannon Down Can't Stop, T.& S.New 10
N. Allie, Do It Talk About Me, SC, C.Byrum/C.Dresbach  
Field Champion(17)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski R40
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski 10
N. Piggy, Sporting Field Pretty In Pink, FCh, P.Haig/D.Butt  
Veteran(3)  
1. Lacey, Do It Wildaire Legacy, FCh, C.Dresbach R12
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum 9
3. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM +6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single(8)  
1.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
2.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
4.  BZ  Loki, Akanni's Res Ipsa Loquitur, J.Babrowski/A.Balthrop  
N.  BZ  Parker, Valinor's Albert Park, D.& O.Butler  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 21, 2010 Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh B12
2. Tiffany, Tiffs Three Chains O Gold, D.Duvall 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Neka, Naranj Oranje Sierra Neka, FCh, V.& R.Koscinski R8
2. Fiana, Nashti Varwa Fatinat Al Sjark, LCM, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Levi, FC Dharian's Levi, SC,ORC, D.Voss B12
2. Bella, Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cole, Kinetic's Enchanted Knight, FCh, D.& L.Voss R12
2. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 9
3. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump R8
2. Nicky, DC Sherwood's In The Nick Of Time, LCM,VFCh,SC,RN,JOR, L.R.Voss 6
BORZOI Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Kachina Valeska Shalako Dancer, D.& G.Mills/C.Enz B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sydney, FC Ranchitos Sid of Star Canyon, FCh,GRC,CM,SC, S.Barron/S.Weinstein R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly B12
2. Homer, DC Homer de Con Pocaroba, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly/S.Bonner 9
3. Rocky, Ch Eden's August Rock Star, FCh,SC, G.& N.Wiggs 6
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Mary Crume  
Limited(2)  
1. Gator, Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 8
2. Luna, Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Cairo, Churuka Mia Purpl Rose of Cairo, S.Ellis/L.Witt/P.Haig R8
2. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Menkaure, Mia Churuka Chasin' A Dream, SC, S.Ellis B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong B8
2. Mojo, Ako Najma Mojo, F.Plant Jr 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Misty, DC Kwetu Mahubah's Gift To Mboni, MC,RN, S.Cobb/M.Armstrong R8
2. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Limited(2)  
1. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey 8
2. Whisper, Rubia White Moon Heart, S.Godfrey 6
WHIPPET Judge: Al Crume  
Open(4)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly B16
2. Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons 12
3. (Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, A.L.Spaletta)  
4. Sammy, Sammy II, D.& R.Finger 4
Field Champion(8, 2 NC)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons F24
2. Devers, FC Wirtu's Ms Devers, LCM,SC, K.Kelly 18
3. Fulani, FC Serendipity Peregrine of GP, LCM,LCX,GP,SR,OTR, S.McNeill 12
4. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 6
N. Bessie, Grand Prix's Hang on Sloopy, LCM, J.Milan  
SINGLES Judge: Mary Crume  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  BZ  Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry  
2.  BZ  Breezy, Aragorn's Mistral, S.Barron  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly BIF  
PH  Menkaure, Mia Churuka Chasin' A Dream, SC, S.Ellis (156)
IB  Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly (155)
AH  Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh (153)
BZ  Indy, Kachina Valeska Shalako Dancer, D.& G.Mills/C.Enz (153)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2010 Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader F8
2. Gypsy, Thor's The Gypsy, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B16
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 12
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(2)  
1. Mrs Peel, Ashtoria WildhuntMysteryUnveiled, G.A.Duncan R8
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B32
2. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 16
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 8
N. Zirconium, AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Cierzo, FC Entwood Cierzo, FCh,MC, L.Carroll F8
2. Mistral, FC Entwood Mistral, FCh,MC, L.Carroll 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Fire, NG Firestorm, GRC, T.Rudzitis B8
2. London, Ch Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman F8
2. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(1)  
1. Chase, FC Mwenjes Artemis At Mopani, SC, J.Lamson/J.Price B20
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM,MC,TDI,HIC,LCX,RN, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen +R20
2. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 15
3. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 10
4. Moe, U-GRCH Mwenje's Mojo Rising, FCh,SGRC,MC,SOR,ORC,CGC, J.Price 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Moose, FC Mwenje's In A Big Country, LCM,SGRC2,MC,ORC,SOR, J.& E.Kamal F8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(7)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing R28
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing 21
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 14
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 7
N. Gremmy, Carbeth Eiran Chadra Sans Dos, SC, M.Koschade/J.Hilsky  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Jetta, Stormwind's Jetta, FCh,CRXIII, L.McDonald/M.Koschade B40
2. Saleen, Stormwind's Saleen, FCh,OTR, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 30
3. Spankie, Ch Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, FCh, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling 20
4. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin F4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Channa, Hamrya's Sole Survivor, FCh,ORT,CR, D.Lynch/G.Chan  
2.  WH  Baingan, Hamrya's Baingan Bharta Chan, FCh, G.Chan  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mike Terry  
RR  Chase, FC Mwenjes Artemis At Mopani, SC, J.Lamson/J.Price BIF  
GH  Fire, NG Firestorm, GRC, T.Rudzitis (76)
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier (75)
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (74)
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 28, 2010 Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 42

BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, SC, C.& K.Grabosky R12
2. Mrs Peel, Ashtoria WildhuntMysteryUnveiled, G.A.Duncan +9
3. Doro, Kirov El Trepador At Highpoint, A.& W. Ford 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene B12
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 9
3. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Mike Terry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Riddick, Ch Shabani's Chronicle of Riddick, SC, J.Koslow/M.Holmes B28
2. Chase, FC Mwenjes Artemis At Mopani, SC, J.Lamson/J.Price 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Trinity, Dimond's Trinity of SV, FCh,SC, R.O'Neill F28
2. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 21
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM,MC,TDI,HIC,LCX,RN, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 14
4. Brigid, FC SpringValley'sStBrigidO'Kildare, FCh,MC, R.O'Neill 7
N. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Moose, FC Mwenje's In A Big Country, LCM,SGRC2,MC,ORC,SOR, J.& E.Kamal +R8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RN,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(8)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing R32
2. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 24
3. Morghana, Carbeth Merlin's Nemisis, C.Kirchner 16
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 8
N. Moon, Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz B40
2. Jewel, Surrey Hill's Ripon Jewel, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 20
4. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, FCh, L.Anichini/K.Lee 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, FC Carbeth Chipotle, LCM,CRX,SC, C.Kirchner R8
2. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IW  Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier BIF  
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (74)
RR  Riddick, Ch Shabani's Chronicle of Riddick, SC, J.Koslow/M.Holmes (73)
TOP


  April 2010

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 03, 2010 Stanley, NM

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Apr 03, 2010 Gray Summit, MO

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 03, 2010 Hanover, PA

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 04, 2010 Stanley, NM

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Apr 04, 2010 Gray Summit, MO

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 04, 2010 Hanover, PA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 10, 2010 Falcon, CO

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 11, 2010 Chino, CA

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 11, 2010 Falcon, CO

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2010 Emmett, ID

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 18, 2010 Emmett, ID

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 24, 2010 Lawrence, KS

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 24, 2010 Williamsburg, VA

GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN Apr 25, 2010 Caledonia, WI

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 25, 2010 Lawrence, KS

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 25, 2010 Williamsburg, VA

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Apr 26, 2010 Hutto, TX 

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Apr 26, 2010 Hutto, TX


EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 03, 2010 Stanley, NM
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 9
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B28
2. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 18
3. Halis, Ch Rajalinjan Halis, B.Ewing/B.Skinner 12
4. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water R28
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 21
3. Gin, De Sol Rev Ur Engine At Oxota, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Abordo 14
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 7
N. Emmy, Kirov Embrujada, FCh,CC,CM, B.Ewing  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Morgan, Karontara Morgan, K.Terry/D.Betesh B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, MC,LCX, R.Marnoch R24
2. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, R.Marnoch 18
3. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch 12
4. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones 6
N. Willow, Chiastolite'sEmeraldInTheDesertW, S.Mills  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Siri, DC Cimarron's Bright Star, LCM,SC, C.Starr/R.Jones B24
2. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star 9
3. Indy, FC Cimarron's Spirit of the Wind, FCh,SC, C.Starr/R.Jones 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Hope, Charlbury Hope of Glencrag, SC, J.Garth F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth B4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lock, Desert Wind Moving Violation, K.Harvey/N.Billups B8
DIS. Kane, Timberline Make Mine A Hurricane, T.Harvey/K.Knox  
SINGLES Judge: Robert Place  
Single(4, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Robert Place  
SD  Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth BIF  
BA  Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody (132
RR  Siri, DC Cimarron's Bright Star, LCM,SC, C.Starr/R.Jones (130
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (126
TOP

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Apr 03, 2010 Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 60

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. D.O.G., D-O-G Damaximus, R.Studdard/D.Crawford B20
2. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno 15
3. Nan, Nightingale Nan, R.& D.Studdard 10
DIS. Arrow, Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,SC,NA,GRC,NAJ,RE,JOR, S.Cook/M.Gahgan F4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb B16
2. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 12
3. Clancy, Afanasii Belozor Clandestine, S.Liggett/R.Neal 8
4. Mattee, FC Avalon What Matters Most, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez F20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B20
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Marula's Little Riley Green, G.& J.Green B4
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B20
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 15
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 10
4. Parmenides, DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, SC, R.& K.Frost 5
N. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson F4
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(11)  
1. Mimi, Rosewood's Screaming Mimi, CR,OTR, K.& M.Slater F40
2. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 30
3. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, S.Salo/B.Kruger 20
4. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Shanley, Rosewood's Shanley Bloux Camelot, CR, S.& M.Beiser  
Field Champion(5)  
1. (Nado, Tadita Born To Run, M.Bernier/J.Libersher)  
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 15
3. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 10
4. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 5
N. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tatis, Casino's See You Later, WRCh,ORC, S.Weilbacher #REF!
2. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater 12
3. James, Ch Rosewood's Secret Question, FCh,CRX2,OTR, K.Goodman 8
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(10)  
1.  WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
2.  WH  Chloe, Longrun's Return To Me, S.& M.Beiser  
3-4. BA  Vesper, Jerlin's The Tri Who Loved Meowl, D.Brown-Thompson/L.Ehlers  
3-4. SA  Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
N.  BA  Batman, Batman The Dark Knight, J.& D.Ryno  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
(WH  Nado, Tadita Born To Run, M.Bernier/J.Libersher ) *Invalid Stake*
GH  Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach (149
BA  D.O.G., D-O-G Damaximus, R.Studdard/D.Crawford (146
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
TOP

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 03, 2010 Hanover, PA
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open(5)  
1. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell F20
2. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells 15
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 10
4. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, SC, C.& K.Grabosky 5
N. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene B8
2. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. London, Ch Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman B16
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 12
3. Elsa, Elsa, FCh, D.Hanna 8
4. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris #REF!
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Yoli, Arbeca's Caprice, FCh, T.Burke B8
2. Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B16
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 8
4. (Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden B4
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 8
DIS. Fred, WindNSatin Red Dragon Chezday, C.& P.Day  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn +F24
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
4. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(11)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R40
2. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 20
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing  
Field Champion(17)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B40
2. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 20
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 10
N. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Veteran(2)  
1. Deuce, NFC FC Desparado's Three Deuces, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, P.& C. Day R8
2. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
BZ  Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene BIF  
IB  Yoli, Arbeca's Caprice, FCh, T.Burke (150)
PH  Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille (150)
TOP

EASTERN SLOPE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 04, 2010 Stanley, NM
Entry: 34

BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 9
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson R12
2. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water +9
3. Shadowcat, Del Sol Shadowcat WNS, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water +B16
2. Gin, De Sol Rev Ur Engine At Oxota, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Abordo 12
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R12
2. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, DC Suntiger Sheena In Stardust, FCh,SC, E.Thompson B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Xena, Mia's I Love Lucy, G.Lovato/P.Haig R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(6)  
1. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, R.Marnoch B24
2. Emerald, Krystal Kajani JohariOfLionridge, M.& K.Russell 18
3. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones 12
4. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, MC,LCX, R.Marnoch 6
N. Willow, Chiastolite'sEmeraldInTheDesertW, S.Mills  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star R12
2. Wesley, Ch Cimarron's Showdown, SC, C.Starr/R.Jones 9
3. Siri, DC Cimarron's Bright Star, LCM,SC, C.Starr/R.Jones 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Selene, Tormore Selene, G.& G.Lovato R8
2. Hope, Charlbury Hope of Glencrag, SC, J.Garth 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Emily, DC Tannochbrae's Feanor, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Garth R4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Apr 04, 2010 Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. D.O.G., D-O-G Damaximus, R.Studdard/D.Crawford B16
2. Taya, Taya Unoli Crawford, D.Crawford/R.Studdard 12
3. Nan, Nightingale Nan, R.& D.Studdard 8
DQ. Arrow, Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert R8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,SC,NA,GRC,NAJ,RE,JOR, S.Cook/M.Gahgan +R8
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb B16
2. Clancy, Afanasii Belozor Clandestine, S.Liggett/R.Neal 12
3. Mattee, FC Avalon What Matters Most, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore 8
4. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B16
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt R20
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 15
3. Parmenides, DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, SC, R.& K.Frost 10
DIS. Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B20
2. Blondie, DC Tamrick's Heart of Glass, FCh,SC, R.Brown 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson F4
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Shanley, Rosewood's Shanley Bloux Camelot, CR, S.& M.Beiser 30
3. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout 20
4. Chloe, Longrun's Return To Me, S.& M.Beiser 10
N. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, S.Salo/B.Kruger  
DIS. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R12
2. (Nado, Tadita Born To Run, M.Bernier/J.Libersher)  
3. Annisette, Heartland HH Lamborgini Diablo, FCh,SC,RN, J.& L.Stewart/V.Smith 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford F8
2. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(4)  
1.  BA  Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson/J.Curby  
2-3. WH  Scotty, Ripshin-Meisterhaus Trace ofJava, J.& L.Stewart/A.T.Brooks  
2-3. WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv's Quintessence, P.& E.Sedovic  
3.  BA  Vesper, Jerlin's The Tri Who Loved Meowl, D.Brown-Thompson/L.Ehlers  
No Best in Field  
TOP

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 04, 2010 Hanover, PA
Entry: 80

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson R8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell F16
2. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells 12
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 8
4. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green B28
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 21
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 14
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 7
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, Whytell, FCh, K.DeNigris +F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B12
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 9
3. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 12
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
4. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 4
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps B12
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 15
3. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(13)  
1. Augie, MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini F40
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& E.Ewing +30
3. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Stewart, Stewart, J.Fulghum  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee B40
2. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung 30
3. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 20
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 10
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Samantha, FC WGASA Sam I Am At Campe, LCM4,SC, P.& C.Mendicino 20
4. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh, S.& K. Van Voorhees 10
N. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(4)  
1. Deuce, NFC FC Desparado's Three Deuces, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, P.& C. Day R16
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 12
3. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR01 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 8
4. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth BIF  
WH  Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee (75
RR  Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (74
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 10, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan R20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell B4
BORZOI Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan B36
2. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan 27
3. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener 18
4. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler 9
N. Silly, Windrock Wild Applause, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R12
2. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Javelin, DM Summer Squall of Scatpak, K.& C.Fritzler/E.& R.Summerhill 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Tori, Red Sky Notorious, L.Capritta B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Umpty, Ankhu-Anji's Angel Of The Knight, S.& G.Galloway/A.Leonard B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Radar, Nomad's Rest Jayvyn Magic Radar, L.K.Sutton B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, SC, J.& J.Le Clainche R4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(2)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B8
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(3)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice B12
2. (Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, P.& C.Cherry)  
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, J.& S.Mallonee +6
No Best in Field  
TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 11, 2010 Chino, CA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody R12
2. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC,ORC, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Josie, Ch Aria's Shiraz, SC, B.De La Roa/R.Linck B20
2. Bert, FC Ellen's Just In Time, SC, B.De La Rosa 15
3. Broker, Ch Svershin Savladai Cool Operator, SC, K.Berry/T.Doane 10
4. Cindy, Jedawn'sPrincessCinderellaAtValT, SC, B.De La Rosa 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(4)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife +B16
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 12
3. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 8
4. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(4)  
1. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly B16
2. (Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly)  
3. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 8
4. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler B8
2. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson 6
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Reah, Reah, V.Whitten B16
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 12
3. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva 8
SLOUGHI Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Amun, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Limited(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 24
2. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 18
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 12
4. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 6
N. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Open(2)  
1. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring F8
2. Riley, FC Tangens Riley Outback Runner, MC, J.Goodman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cole, Wheatland Unforgettable, FCh, N.& R.Maples B4
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Denise Como  
SA  Reah, Reah, V.Whitten BIF  
IB  Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin (149)
IW  Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (120)
SL  Amun, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy (106)
WH  Cole, Wheatland Unforgettable, FCh, N.& R.Maples (10)
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 11, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan R20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BORZOI Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(2)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B8
2. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan R28
2. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler 21
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 14
4. Pending.  
N. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler  
DIS. Silly, Windrock Wild Applause, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B28
2. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. (Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Umpty, Ankhu-Anji's Angel Of The Knight, S.& G.Galloway/A.Leonard B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B4
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Nothstein, Norb Nothstein  
Open(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice B4
No Best in Field  
TOP

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2010 Emmett, ID
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura B12
2. Roo, 'Tis-A-'Senji's Akamaru Roo, F.& J.Hughes 9
3. Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, C.McDermott/K.& A.Watson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Lyca, Gomeric Lycans Idona O'Erin, D.& S.Montgomery B28
2. Buddha, Ch Chieftains Mystic Warrior, L.& D.Smart +21
3. Shannon, Gabriels Shannon Meriwether, C.Gabriel 14
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, SC, K.& A.Watson +B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, K.& A.Watson +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin B16
2. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 12
3. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert 8
4. George, Tannochbrae Finwe Ullerson, N.Strain/L.Robb 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, Ch Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Leila, Leila Nalini Zarifa, K.& L.Zenick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, C.McDermott/K.& A.Watson BIF  
BA  Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura (155)
WH  Ryan, Ch Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle (152)
IB  Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (151)
RR  Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore (150)
PH  Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, SC, K.& A.Watson (149)
SD  Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin (114)
TOP

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 18, 2010 Emmett, ID
Entry: 22

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura B12
2. Roo, 'Tis-A-'Senji's Akamaru Roo, F.& J.Hughes 9
3. Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, C.McDermott/K.& A.Watson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Lyca, Gomeric Lycans Idona O'Erin, D.& S.Montgomery B28
2. Buddha, Ch Chieftains Mystic Warrior, L.& D.Smart 21
3. Shannon, Gabriels Shannon Meriwether, C.Gabriel 14
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, SC, K.& A.Watson #REF!
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin B16
2. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 12
3. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert 8
4. George, Tannochbrae Finwe Ullerson, N.Strain/L.Robb 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, Ch Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Leila, Leila Nalini Zarifa, K.& L.Zenick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, C.McDermott/K.& A.Watson BIF  
BA  Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura (155)
WH  Ryan, Ch Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle (152)
IB  Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (151)
RR  Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore (150)
PH  Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, SC, K.& A.Watson (149)
SD  Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin (114)
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 24, 2010 Lawrence, KS 
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Syrus, AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner B8
2. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B8
2. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt F12
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 9
3. Nazee, Nazee, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Mujiir, Int Ch Mujiir Shi'Rayan, GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona B16
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(5)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, C.& C.Lear B32
2. Brodie, Karasar's Optimist, K.Goodman/K.Kuper 15
3. Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, R.Koerner/L.Rice 10
4. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 5
N. Katie, Inisfree's I Can I Will N I Do, C.Nelson  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon R32
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 24
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 16
4. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott 8
N. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford F8
2. James, Ch Rosewood's Secret Question, FCh,CRX2,OTR, K.Goodman 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
No Best in Field  


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 24, 2010 Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 60

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen B20
2. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson 15
3. Sin, Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, Dr S.Campeau 10
DIS. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F16
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 12
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Chase, DC Sunbird Suddanly Lady's Man, FCh,SC, C.Gerics/S.Campeau R4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, SC, K.Johnson R8
2. Willow, Phoenixx Enchanted Red Willow, J.& P.Schreiber 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 18
3. Odinn, FC Gladki Vetr N'Vision Snowstag, FCh,SC,CGC, S.Parker/R.Silguero 12
4. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora Black CapsicumofRyhka, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
N. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta  
Veteran(3)  
1. Gengar, DC Lithium's White Gengar of Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX2, D.Darling/P.Anuta F12
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 9
3. Scandium, FC Deuterium's Scandium Of Ryhka, LCM,VLCM,LCX,MC,GRC,SORC, Darling/Anuta 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Sabrina, Sabrina Roberts, J.& B.Roberts 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F12
2. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B16
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B16
2. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp 12
3. Gina, Lyncrest Gina White Shoes, T.Kemp/L.Hunt-Hoffman 8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(3)  
1. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler B12
2. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 9
3. Aria, Rajataru Solo Performance, SC, C.Gartland 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emma, Vyrtuous Emma Good Thief, FCh,SC,CGC, C.Gartland/S.Walters F4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros B4
WHIPPET Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(4)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing +12
3. Diego, Laquest Don De La Vega, L.& K.Stebritz 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris  
Veteran(1)  
1. Frisco, FC Coast to Coast Frisco Kid, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX, L. & K.Stebritz F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Schreiber  
WH  Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner BIF  
SA  Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros (70, 69)
GH  London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh -68
RR  Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler -68


GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN
Apr 25, 2010 Caledonia, WI
Entry: 13

Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell F20
2. Hazel, Pinehurst Hazel, K.Catov-Goodell +15
3. Seabiscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 10
4. Morrow, Ch Pinehurst Morrow, K.Catov-Goodell 5
N. Quiche, Braehead Quaich, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Garret, Ch Pinehurst Garret, K.Catov-Goodell B20
2. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett 15
3. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 10
4. Sunny, Ch Ianina's Six Ways From Sunday, FCh, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 5
N. Cambria, Ch Caraglen Shellane Cambria, FCh, M.Lubera/S.Stobart  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(1)  


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 25, 2010 Lawrence, KS 
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Syrus, AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(4)  
1. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig B16
2. Ndale, DC Tropaco Ndale, SC, S.Weaver/H.Hayek 12
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
4. Chuma, Glenaholm Whata Heartbreaker, N.& K.Fowler 4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm R12
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B12
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(12, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, C.& C.Lear B40
2. Sally, Mustang Sally II, K.Krashin 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 10
N. Brodie, Karasar's Optimist, K.Goodman/K.Kuper  
DQ. Rupert, Summit About Last Night, C.Huzel  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Danah, Dancing Gypsy Wind, FCh, G.Gallier/B.Stockard R36
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 27
3. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 18
4. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, FCh, L.Rice 9
N. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford R12
2. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry 9
3. James, Ch Rosewood's Secret Question, FCh,CRX2,OTR, K.Goodman 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Single(2, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
No Best in Field  


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 25, 2010 Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 57

BASENJI Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(5)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, Dr.S.Campeau F20
2. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson 15
3. Sin, Suddanly Sin In A Silk Suit, Dr S.Campeau 10
4. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen 5
N. Viv, Suddanly Imara's Vivace, S.Campeau/C.Camp  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader F16
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 12
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Chase, DC Sunbird Suddanly Lady's Man, FCh,SC, C.Gerics/S.Campeau B4
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2)  
1. Willow, Phoenixx Enchanted Red Willow, J.& P.Schreiber B8
2. Targa, Ch Scheremetjew Porsche Targa, SC, K.Johnson 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green F20
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 15
3. Odinn, FC Gladki Vetr N'Vision Snowstag, FCh,SC,CGC, S.Parker/R.Silguero 10
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas F12
2. Gengar, DC Lithium's White Gengar of Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX2, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Limited(1)  
1. Sabrina, Sabrina Roberts, J.& B.Roberts 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. (Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, FCh, R.DeVillez F16
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B16
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B12
2. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Aria, Rajataru Solo Performance, SC, C.Gartland +B12
2. Chevy, Wheatridge's Powerful Chevy, SC,RN, M.Kohler 9
3. Adobe, DC Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, RA,CD,SC, S.Kepfer/P.Brunstetter 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emma, Vyrtuous Emma Good Thief, FCh,SC,CGC, C.Gartland/S.Walters R4
SALUKI Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
Open(2)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White F8
2. Cubbins, Selah-Hill's Bartholomew Cubbins, E.Huffman/J.Boswell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros B4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(4)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner +R16
2. Diego, Laquest Don De La Vega, L.& K.Stebritz 12
3. Alex, Sir Alex of Mill Landing, L.Hubbard 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
Field Champion(12)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees B40
2. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 20
4. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Ripley, Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigen, FCh, M.& G.Evans  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vanessa Johnson  
WH  Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees BIF  
SA  Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros -75


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Apr 26, 2010 Hutto, TX
Entry: 24

1st Fun Trial  
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Jennifer Miller  
Open(1)  
1. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock B
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solo, Am/Can Ch Gryffyn's It's All About Me, FCh,SC,JOR, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock F
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jennifer Miller  
Limited(8, 5 NQ)  
1. River, Ch Lagniappe Shadow On The Teche, SRCX, D.& H.Brown  
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach  
3. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Jennifer Miller  
Single(14, 9 NQ)  
1.  SW  Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey  
2.  SW  Lenox, Vikings View Lenox By Cool Run, G.Hyland-Fisher/J.Safran  
No Best in Field  


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Apr 26, 2010 Hutto, TX
Entry: 25

Silken Windhound Specialty  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Limited Flight A(13, 4 NQ)  
1. Who-Do, Lagniapper Bouree, D.& G.Jones 40
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 30
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 10
N. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller  
Limited Flight B(11, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 40
2. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 30
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 20
4. Logan, Dragonsgateoutlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 10
N. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer  
DQ. Chicory, Lagniappe Coffee and Chicory, D.& G.Jones  
SINGLES Judge: Karen Arends  
Single(1)  

  May 2010

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 01, 2010 Falcon, CO    Entry: 22

LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB May 01, 2010 McKinney, TX  Entry: 62

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 01, 2010 Saxonburg, PA Entry: 37

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 02, 2010 Falcon, CO    Entry: 23

NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB May 02, 2010 McKinney, TX Entry: 48

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 02, 2010 Saxonburg, PA Entry: 34

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 08, 2010 Leesburg, VA  Entry: 56

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 08, 2010 Ames, IA Entry: 41

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 08, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH   Entry: 78

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA May 08, 2010 Hollister, CA Entry: 44

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 09, 2010 Leesburg, VA  Entry: 57

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 09, 2010 Ames, IA      Entry: 36

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 09, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH   Entry: 75

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION May 09, 2010 Hollister, CA Entry: 24

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 15, 2010 Roy, WA Entry: 18

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 15, 2010 Farmington, MN Entry: 46

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 15, 2010 Rockwood, MI  Entry: 72

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 15, 2010 Vergennes, VT Entry: 29

BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA May 16, 2010 Lexington, KY Entry: 37

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 16, 2010 Chino, CA     Entry: 47

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 16, 2010 Roy, WA Entry: 41

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 16, 2010 Farmington, MN Entry: 46

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 16, 2010 Rockwood, MI  Entry: 69


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 01, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan R20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan 15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(5)  
1. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan B20
2. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 15
3. Kitty, CF Savoir Faire, A.Sheridan 10
4. Kerry, Debutante, A.Sheridan 5
N. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson R8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry B8
2. "K", Ch Harmonys Field of Poppies, D.Langford/K.Rasmussen 6
No Best in Field  


LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
May 01, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Arrow, Sharja Straight to the Heart, P.Arwood/L.Shipley B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Ella, NBN Tonkawa Eldora, F.Medley B8
2. Zoe, DC Berimo Here Comes The Sun, SC, F.Medley 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan R36
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 27
3. Luther, Celeritas Bringer of Light, E.Hunt 18
4. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 9
N. Nox, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Nox, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water B36
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Sugar, Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 5
N. Faith, Del Sol Dance Of Faith, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(2)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R8
2. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, Unger/Prieto +B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Sookie, FC Ivy League Dreamgilr of Radharc, SC, D.Wilson-Fennern/P.Fennern B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B8
2. Mini, DC Aliki's One Tooo Many Martinis, SC, A.Minestes/C.Shaw 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell B24
2. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee +18
3. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele +12
4. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, K.Mitchell +6
N. Tiffy, Tiffy Alexander, O.& C.Alexander  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R8
2. Jake, FC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Quito, Lionhounds Poquito Margoo, J.Margotta/C.Billedeau B24
2. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, SC, J.Purdy +18
3. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy 12
4. Epic, Outtahand's Legendary Pathfinder, L.Staton-Cole/J.Purdy 6
N. Carly, DC Iskandar's Carly Aziza of Jbalee, MC, K.Conrow  
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Mario, Ch Ruwach's Maserati By & Bye-Bye, B.& K.Arends B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Dita, Talisman Maia Mudita Kumbaya, K.Jones/J.Custer 16
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 12
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 8
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Brodie, Windyglen's Brodie, WRCh,ORC, M.Fitzgerald F28
2. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack 21
3. Ashton, Annadar'sNeverLookAwayFromSDW, M.Meyer/Konopka/S.& K.Lyons 14
4. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, C.& O.Alexander 7
N. Spuds, Mirage's Accidents Happen, SC,RN,CGC, C.Odom  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Comet, Cooper's Shining Comet, FCh,SC, C.Odom B8
2. Bindi, Longrun's Just As I Am, FCh,SC, G.Hosgood 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Torin, FC Shannon Down Toirneach, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, M.& S.Fitzgerald F4
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Ally, Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji, P.Arwood/M.McCowen  
2.  WH  Sophia, Shannon Down So!, CR, M.& S.Fitzgerald/J.Cohen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
IB  Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw (156, 154)
WH  Comet, Cooper's Shining Comet, FCh,SC, C.Odom BIF  
AH  Arrow, Sharja Straight to the Heart, P.Arwood/L.Shipley (155)
GH  Sookie, FC Ivy League Dreamgilr of Radharc, SC, D.Wilson-Fennern/P.Fennern (153)
RR  Quito, Lionhounds Poquito Margoo, J.Margotta/C.Billedeau (152)
CE  Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, Unger/Prieto (151)
SA  Mario, Ch Ruwach's Maserati By & Bye-Bye, B.& K.Arends (148)


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 01, 2010 Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Nike, Kacela's Nike Site E-3, M.& R.Magdic F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll B20
2. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, FCh,SC, R.& M.Magdic 15
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White 8
4. Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn 8
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Helder, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing B36
2. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan 27
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 18
4. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan 9
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ella, Wistwind's Cinderella, C.Teasley-Weber/S.Weber F8
2. Geena, Wistwind Wobegone Geena Lola, FCh,VFCh,TRP, Pirrung/McCann 6
SINGLES Judge: Jack Helder  
Single(6)  
1.  AH  Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler  
2.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
4.  RR  Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin  
N.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
No Best in Field  


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 02, 2010 Falcon, CO
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, FCh, C.Sullivan +F20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan +15
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 10
4. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 5
N. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(3)  
1. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan B12
2. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan 9
3. Kitty, CF Savoir Faire, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(3)  
1. Aspen, DC Koda's Aspen of the High Country, SC, D.& L.Vulcan B12
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson 9
3. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, SC, J.& J.Le Clainche R4
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B8
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kanook, Ch Nasusa Patagonian, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee/C.Badick R8
2. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee 6
No Best in Field  


NORTH TEXAS SALUKI CLUB
May 02, 2010 McKinney, TX
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Arrow, Sharja Straight to the Heart, P.Arwood/L.Shipley B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Ella, NBN Tonkawa Eldora, F.Medley B8
2. Zoe, DC Berimo Here Comes The Sun, SC, F.Medley 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Booker, Celeritas Bell Book N Candle, S.Tabner F28
2. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 21
3. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan 14
Field Champion(6)  
1. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B24
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
3. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 6
N. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B8
2. Mini, DC Aliki's One Tooo Many Martinis, SC, A.Minestes/C.Shaw 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell R12
2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 9
3. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, K.Mitchell 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nafre, C'Shani Nafre Tal Sannat, FCh, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Epic, Outtahand's Legendary Pathfinder, L.Staton-Cole/J.Purdy B8
2. Fable, Ch Vyrtuous Summer Music, SC, J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Gary Runyan  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ashton, Annadar'sNeverLookAwayFromSDW, M.Meyer/Konopka/S.& K.Lyons B12
2. Ivy, Liberty's Ivy League Girl, C.Odom 9
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Kirby Overcash, Gary Runyan  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Ally, Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji, P.Arwood/M.McCowen  
2.  BZ  Nawti, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ultimate Sin, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
3.  WH  Sophia, Shannon Down So!, CR, M.& S.Fitzgerald/J.Cohen  
4.  BZ  Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Kirby Overcash  
IG  Toby, Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, E.& K.McNamee BIF  
GH  Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe (156)
IB  Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw (155)
PH  Jeremi, Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (153)
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (151)
RR  Epic, Outtahand's Legendary Pathfinder, L.Staton-Cole/J.Purdy (151)


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 02, 2010 Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler B8
2. Prizm, Ch Victoria French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Zilli, FC Ridgelea's Zarmina Razmouhi, LCM, P.Rape/N.Bandeian-Zoll 15
3. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, FCh,SC, R.& M.Magdic 10
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 5
N. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris  
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 12
DIS. Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps  
DQ. Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps F8
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Helder  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing B32
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 24
3. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung 16
4. Bea, Wistwind Beeswing, FCh, B.Duffield 8
N. Gracie, Wistwind's Graceful Rose, FCh, B.Duffield/C.Mountan  
DQ. Brimstone, Wistwind Brimstone, FCh, C.Weber  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Geena, Wistwind Wobegone Geena Lola, FCh,VFCh,TRP, Pirrung/McCann F8
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(5)  
1-2. SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
1-2. SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
4.  AH  Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert  
N.  AH  Ashly, Beachbrook's Diamonds N Ash, L.Robertson/A.Sala/F.Gale Jr  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Jack Helder  
RR  Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II (150, 147)
PH  Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille BIF  


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 08, 2010 Leesburg, VA
Entry: 56

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B16
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 12
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells F16
2. Gigi, DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, SC, C.& K.Grabosky +12
3. Brio, Phoenixxenchantedruidoso, L.B.Dechaby 8
4. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 15
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 5
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas F12
2. Gengar, DC Lithium's White Gengar of Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX2, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Flash, FC DNR-Jericho's Double Take, SC, D.& G.Jones B4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros B4
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(9)  
1. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz +R36
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 27
3. Tailor, FC Licketysplit Catch A Tail Wind, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 18
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan 9
N. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees B40
2. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 20
4. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 10
N. Jay, DC Snow Hill Copperline, FCh,MC, S.Hughes DVM  
Veteran(2)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz F8
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR01 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(4)  
1.  BA  Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart  
2.  WH  Beau, Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, R.Bowman-Mealey  
3.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
4.  BA  Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum  
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 08, 2010 Ames, IA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
BASENJI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb F12
2. Maria, Coburn's Tia Maria, P.Shaw 9
3. Syrus, AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B8
2. Chili, Brondiki Red Hot Chili Pepper, G.& B.Hedburg 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold B16
2. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold 12
3. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 8
4. Bella, Skyhigh Kickin Grass, T.& G.Rose 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fergus, FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM F12
2. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 9
3. Deacon, Tarboo Deermont Deacon Brodie, LCM,GRC, M.B.Grieb 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(5)  
1. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +R20
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 15
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, C.& C.Lear 10
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +5
N. Molly, Good Golly Miss Molly, B.Hedberg  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B36
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 27
3. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 18
4. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, FCh, L.Rice 9
N. Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford F4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single(10, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1.  SA  Nadeerah, Shasei Nadeerah of Whiterose, S.Furlong/D.Martin  
2.  SA  Lily, Shasei Kalila Iman Tazi,   
3.  WH  Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda  
4.  RR  Ajah, Jabulani's Kha'ajah Nuru, FCh,CGC,TDI, K.Hasson/K.Borst  
N.  RR  Redman, Kitambi's Eric The Red, B.Karr  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold BIF  
WH  Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon (75)
RR  Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek (74)


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 08, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH
Entry: 78

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Karen Rockwell  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer R12
2. JJ, Popovs Masterpiece at Cayblu, SC, C.Kirchmeyer 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns B12
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin/B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dawn Ferris, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(6)  
1. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer F24
2. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, A.Sikula 12
4. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
N. Zanni, River Bend Zanzibar, M.Kivela/C.Mayer  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B20
2. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 15
3. Danica, TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh, D.Ferris 10
4. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 5
N. Pushkin, FC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,SC, S.Gresser  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R16
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps B12
2. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
DIS. Zona, Jaami'Taa'Hirah Aram Al Asmaanii, FCh, B.Bradic  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps R8
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Limited(6)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 24
2. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 18
3. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 6
N. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/D.Parravani +B40
2. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 15
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, A.Rappoport 10
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing F40
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 30
3. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 30
3. Tana, Wilikinia's Lantana Lei, FCh, V.Reuter 20
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski F8
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Single(7)  
1.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
2-4. SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
2-4. WH  Chaco, Domino Chaco of Kam, WRCH, D. & C. Morgan  
2-4. BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
N.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
No Best in Field  


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
May 08, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton B12
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 9
3. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump F12
2. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
Open(5)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B20
2. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel 15
3. Shiloh, Courages Shiloh ByArchetypeMiles, A.Gupta/J.Gentizene/J.Underwood 10
4. Leo, Deltaridge'sFirstLaborOfHercules, M.& K.Werner/Hammett/Underwood 5
N. Joy, Freland's Gift of Running, J.Underwood/L.Hedl  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
Limited(10, 2 NC)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 32
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 24
3. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 16
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 8
N. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
Open(7)  
1. Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons B28
2. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris 21
3. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard 14
4. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris 7
N. Zipper, Elain-Ward's Essence of Emeril, V.Barnard/J.Konwent  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons F24
2. Cara, FC Flying Falconet of Coursair, FCh,SC, T.Graham 18
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
4. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, A.L.Spaletta 6
N. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(6)  
1.  BA  Catcher, Ch Kazor's Catch A Falling Star, E.Ockerman/C.Webb  
2-3. SW  James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
2-3. BA  Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm  
4.  BA  Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump  
N.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Lee Opresko  
WH  Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons (151, 25)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt BIF  
BA  Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton (149)


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 09, 2010 Leesburg, VA
Entry: 57

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Java, Beaujon Arabica of HiKaliber, FCh, N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson 6
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B16
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jackie, Zharkov Teine Jacqueline Du Pre, L.& V.Littleton R8
DIS. Jansen, Zharkov Teine Jansen, L.& V.Littleton  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(2)  
1. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp B8
2. Gina, Lyncrest Gina White Shoes, T.Kemp/L.Hunt-Hoffman 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Flash, FC DNR-Jericho's Double Take, SC, D.& G.Jones

+B4

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(2)  
1. Sugar, Ch Intributes Sweet Confection, M.McCaskill-Madej B8
2. Max, Tandiwe's Maximillian, M.& B.Crouch 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Casey, Turoka Tandiwe's Twist of Fate, M.& B.Crouch R4
SALUKI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Clue, Aeolus' Just Thief of Hearts, S.Waltman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lovey, DC Ruwach Sarea Love Me Tender, FCh,SC, B.Griffith/S.A.Pietros F4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(12)  
1. Kiwi, Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer B40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz +30
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan 20
4. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Beau, Licketysplit Catcfh Your Eye, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz R40
2. Layla, SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 20
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
Veteran(3)  
1. Frisco, FC Coast to Coast Frisco Kid, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX, L. & K.Stebritz F12
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 9
3. Colada, Ch Mill Landing's Bahama Colada, FCh,SC, K.& L.Stebritz 6
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 09, 2010 Ames, IA
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
BASENJI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Mac, Mac T. Nelson, K.Nelson B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb F12
2. Syrus, AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 9
3. Maria, Coburn's Tia Maria, P.Shaw +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Nadeerah, Shasei Nadeerah of Whiterose, S.Furlong/D.Martin B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson F12
2. Fergus, FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM 9
3. Deacon, Tarboo Deermont Deacon Brodie, LCM,GRC, M.B.Grieb 6
SLOUGHI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona B8
2. Mujiir, Int Ch Mujiir Shi'Rayan, GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 6
WHIPPET Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, C.& C.Lear +B36
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
Field Champion(9)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R36
2. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 27
3. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, FCh, L.Rice 18
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 9
N. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford R4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(7, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
2.  WH  Rupert, Summit About Last Night, C.Huzel  
3.  RR  Ajah, Jabulani's Kha'ajah Nuru, FCh,CGC,TDI, K.Hasson/K.Borst  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Debbie Narwold  
WH  Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, C.& C.Lear BIF  
BZ  Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont (74)
RR  Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek (73)
BA  Mac, Mac T. Nelson, K.Nelson (72)


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 09, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH
Entry: 75

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns R8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin/B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Open(7)  
1. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, A.Sikula F28
2. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Pfhoenix DFCove, L.O'Bryan 14
4. Zanni, River Bend Zanzibar, M.Kivela/C.Mayer 7
N. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B28
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 14
4. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 7
N. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Bree, FS Sweet Bree, R.& B.DeQuinze B8
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn R8
Veteran(1)  
1. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern R16
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps #REF!
2. Mercury, Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn R16
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Limited(6)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 24
2. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 18
3. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 6
N. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Open(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier R28
2. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, D.& E.Borkowski 21
3. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell/J.Lowther 14
4. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 7
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/D.Parravani B40
2. Double Shot, Ch Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 30
3. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 10
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Paige, Pinerun First Paige of Wind, FCh,CRXII,ARX,SRA,TRPX, D.& C.Morgan 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chula, FC Windrose Soiled Dove, LCM,VFCh,SC, Haig/Kirkham +F8
2. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single(3)  
1.  BZ  Nico, FC Teine Nicolaus Copernicus, SC, A.Sikula  
2.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
3.  RR  Kyra, Ch Rare Earth's Northern Lights, LCM, D.Ferris  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
RR  Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
WH  Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/D.Parravani (149)


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 09, 2010 Hollister, CA
Entry: 24

BASENJI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, P.Christianson 12
3. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(2)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B8
2. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Opresko  
Limited(7, 2 NC)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 20
2. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 10
4. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 5
N. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks  
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(3)  
1. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris R12
2. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris 9
3. Serenity, Deco Serenity, SC, D.Sehm 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz B12
2. Bessie, Grand Prix's Hang on Sloopy, LCM, J.Milan 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Opresko  
Single(4, 1 NC)  
1.  SW  James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
2.  BA  Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm  
3.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Opresko  
WH  Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, C.Beetz BIF  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (74)


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 15, 2010 Roy, WA
Entry: 18

BASENJI Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(10, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ltle Man, DC SouthhouseJumokeLtleBigManMalawi, L.Saban/B.& L.Gregory B36
2. Jade, Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 27
3. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 18
4. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
N. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R16
2. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl 12
3. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus R4
SINGLES Judge: Ann Billups  
Single(3)  
1.  Lucy, Jamaa-Tanza Makindu, B.Phillips/J.Sheldon  


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 15, 2010 Farmington, MN
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter B16
2. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, C.Pfisterer 12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Rowan, KKR Rowan, M.Ficks B12
2. Griffin, Ch Kay Ridge Kwanzaa Dhahabu, CD, K.Raddatz 9
3. Takota, Jabulani's Mantakota, C.& S.Peterson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(10)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney B40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 20
4. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 10
N. JD, Can Ch Belaya Silver Thistle, RE,CD,SC,RN,FDX, C.Gillies  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus R40
2. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, FCh, L.Rice 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 20
4. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 10
N. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew R4
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Riley, Riley, C.Ficks  
2.  WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler  
3.  WH  Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II  
4-5. SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
4-5. SA  Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
IG  Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter BIF  
BA  Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan (8)


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 15, 2010 Rockwood, MI 
Entry: 72

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B20
2-3. Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer 12
2-3. Ashley, FC Allue Laurelcrest Need for Speed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 12
DIS. Otis, Gerneration Leaps To Mars, P.Petrie  
DIS. JJ, Popovs Masterpiece at Cayblu, SC, C.Kirchmeyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns R8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin/B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Don Ewing, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ettebel Ajouren, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Gwiazda, C'LestialStarOfBombayAtStarswift, J.L.Bobrowki B12
DQ. Fantasy, C'LestialFfortune'sFfantasyatSta, J.Bobrowski/L.Gree  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Rusty, Rico's Malkin, B.Jahn B12
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté R12
2. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Lee Warden  
Open(3)  
1. Bambi, Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson +B28
2. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, S.Kozinski 9
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt R28
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 21
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 14
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 7
N. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(1)  
1. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B12
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer R4
SALUKI Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Singr, Bruoch's Brisingr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B8
2. Portia, Ch Pennant's Portia At Witsend, J.Bowman/M.Sudekum 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Maddie, Wildabout WindwalkersLuckyImpala, B.& S.Kemerly R40
2. Leila, Wildarie Heavenly Flower, S.& B.Kemerly 30
3. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, F.D.Guest 20
4. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, P.Sirwaitis 10
N. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 27
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 18
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F40
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Streak, Crosswind's Streak of Lightning, FCh, L.Anderson 10
N. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/D.Parravani  
Veteran(1)  
1. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(4, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White  
2.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
WH  Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh, M.Bernier/J.Libersher BIF  
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (75)
IG  Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander (75)
IB  Bambi, Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson (74)


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 15, 2010 Vergennes, VT
Entry: 29

Scottish Deerhound Specialty  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Denise Como, Linda Garwacki  
Open(19, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Winnie, Witsend Windermere, J.Bowman R40
2. Harley, Fitzhugh Harley, M.Sudekum +30
3. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, B.Stephenson +20
4. Oban, Ch Tormore Oban, P.Wolfe 10
N. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow B40
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 12
3. Cat, FC Windmoor Sun Catcher, FCh,SC, M.Snow 8
Veteran(4)  
1. Tiarnan, Utkinton Fitzhugh Tiarnan, FCh, M.Sudekum DVM F16
2. Linnet, DC Kyleakin Linnet, FCh,SC,CDX, B.Stephenson 12
3. Minx, Caretta's Minx, FCh, M.Cowan/S.Trow 8
4. Mandolin, Am/Can Ch Caretta's Mandolin, S.Trow 4
SINGLES Judges: Denise Como, Linda Garwacki  
Single(2)  
1.  MacKenzie Jean, Cu Liath MacKenzie Jean, F.& B.Smith  
2.  Cami, Brankeshire Celtic Ice, D.Murray  


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
May 16, 2010 Lexington, KY
Entry: 37

Borzoi Specialty  
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Karen Rockwell  
Open(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Pfhoenix DFCove, L.O'Bryan +B40
2. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 30
3. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer 20
4. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, L.Walenta/C.Hunt +10
N. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden  
Field Champion(18, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn R40
2. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 30
3. Lemans, DC Ashtoria Irshbrook Wldhnt Lemans, FCh,SC,RN, G.A.Duncan 20
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
N. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
DIS. Ziggy, Avalon Ziggurat, S.Moore/S.Liggett  
DQ. Vinny, MCG's Vincent VanGogh, FCh,SC, J.Mollet/J.McGivney  
Veteran(3)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R12
2. Danceman, DC Del Sol Lord of the Dance, LCM,SC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 16, 2010 Chino, CA
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Geek, Farasi Gilbert Grape, B.& C.Dennis 9
3. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna R12
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 9
3. Beauty, FC Svengali's Dark Beauty, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC,ORC, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Josie, Ch Aria's Shiraz, SC, B.De La Roa/R.Linck B20
2. Bert, FC Ellen's Just In Time, SC, B.De La Rosa 15
3. Broker, Ch Svershin Savladai Cool Operator, SC, K.Berry/T.Doane 10
4. Guthrie, DC Svershin Korsar at Petya, SC, K.& M.Berry 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(1)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R12
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(3)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly B12
2. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman 9
3. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, MC, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia R12
2. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick 9
3. Peyton, FC Tigris Mr. Big Stuff, SC, L.Ganje-Patterson/M.Patterson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson B12
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
SALUKI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(4)  
1. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva B16
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 12
3. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten 8
4. Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, S.Stead/J.Rhodes 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Limited(2)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 8
2. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Terry  
Open(12)  
1. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip B40
2. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring 30
3. Luna, Elidas You've Got A Friend, A.& J.Mendoza 20
4. Jordan, Amulet Queen of the Nile, T.Dannenbring/S.McIntosh 10
5-7. Slim, Fire-X A Elida How Sweet It Is, J.& A.Mendoza  
5-7. Jonny, Jonny Be Good, R.Bailey  
5-7. Wrangler, Starline's Windborn I Am Legend, T.Dannenbring/L.Lawrence/Lwilson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cole, Wheatland Unforgettable, FCh, N.& R.Maples R8
2. Quiz, Hamrya Nasusa What About Me, FCh,SC, C.Badick/D.Lynch 6
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mike Terry  
SA  Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva (76, 75)
PH  Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly BIF  
BA  Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody (75)
WH  Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip (75)
RR  Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson (75)
IB  Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin (75)


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 16, 2010 Roy, WA
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B36
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 27
3. Phoebe, DC Khani's Here to Stay, SC, A.& S.McLeod/K.Britton 18
4. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
N. Isis, Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, J.Bayley/D.Nelson  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl R8
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Canaan, Ch Alfheim's Land of Canaan, A.McLeod/K.Britton/S.Goin 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Karl, DC Kimson Countryboy of Alfheim, FCh,SC,RN, A.& S.McLeod 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard B8
2. Daria, Daria Hound of Hovel, A.Eastridge/R.Hoard 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Limited(7, 1 NC)  
1. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 24
2. Temora, Allagante Temora, P.& K.Sanders 18
3. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Demi, Shelikof Demia, C.Cullison 6
N. Meggy, Shelikof De Omega, C.Cullison  
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups R8
2. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Single(4, 1 NC)  
1.  SA  Shenhavi, Midbar Shenhav B Shemesh, C.Myatt  
2.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
3.  BA  Tracker, Baraka Jumoke Storm Tracker, P.Root/W.Bowlus/B.& L.Gregory  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod BIF  
BA  Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin (73)
PH  Phoebe, Sendji Nefer-Temu Saturn-Phoebe, C.Guinn/W.Martin (72)
WH  Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups (71)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (65)
RR  Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon (50)


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 16, 2010 Farmington, MN
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe R4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Limited(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open(16)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, P.Borland/D.Neilsen

+B40

2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney +30
3. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 20
4. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II 10
N. JD, Can Ch Belaya Silver Thistle, RE,CD,SC,RN,FDX, C.Gillies  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, FCh, L.Rice +R40
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 30
3. Josephine, Wegner's Moonlight Becomes Her, FCh, J.Hart-Abraham 20
4. Chevy, Affinity Like A Rock, LCM,CD, R.Van Tassell 10
N. Newman, Dashing A Gentleman's Bette, FCh, K.& P.Krahn/G.& D.Samuelson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Joey, Bayleaf Black Mustard, FCh, B.Hearley F4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler  
2.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
3.  WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 16, 2010 Rockwood, MI 
Entry: 69

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B8
2. Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns R4
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Metro, Teine In A New York Minute, L.Warden/A.Williams B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté R8
2. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, S.Kozinski +B32
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson 9
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R32
2. Bambi, Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 24
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 16
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 8
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B12
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bonfire, FC Springmeadow Bonfire, LCM2,VFCh,SC, L.& M.Waltl/E.Yerty B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Singr, Bruoch's Brisingr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B8
2. Portia, Ch Pennant's Portia At Witsend, J.Bowman/M.Sudekum 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons R8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Paul Kytta II  
Open(9)  
1. Arnie, Andauer Bentley Arnage, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest F36
2. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, D.& E.Borkowski 27
3. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 18
4. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, P.Sirwaitis 9
N. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen R36
2. Catori, Tadita Written In The Stars, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 27
3. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing 18
4. Evan Brown, Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, FCh,RN, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 9
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, M.Bernier/D.Parravani 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Woody, Wildwood's Lamborghini Countach, FCh, F.D.Guest/C.McCormac  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie R4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White  
2.  SA  Truluck, Issibaa's Gallant Gentleman, L.& M.Waltl/S.Kinney  
3.  AZ  Journey Man, Ettebel Ajouren, J.Martin  
4-5. AH  JJ, Popovs Masterpiece at Cayblu, SC, C.Kirchmeyer  
4-5. IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander BIF  
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (75)