Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  Feb 2011

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 51

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 06, 2011 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 53

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 12, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 20

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 12, 2011 Oakley, CA Entry: 52

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 13, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 21

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 13, 2011 Oakley, CA Entry: 31

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 19, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 64

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 20, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 58

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 26

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2011 Falcon, CO        Entry: 26



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt B16
2. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr R16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Pending.  
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore 12
3. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore 8
4. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan R24
2. Monet, OSS Know It All, J.Feverhake 18
3. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland 12
4. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 6
N. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B24
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Araceli, Araceli Del Sol D'Or, M.Morris R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B24
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 18
3. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 12
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 6
N. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke  
Veteran(2)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Gladyr, Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RA, K.Souder/J.Ringer R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Riley, HH Miss Baywatch, M.E.R.Barry/A.Vesely F24
2. Hardy, Larry & Donna Richards, L.& D.Richards 18
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 12
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 6
N. Anaxo, Kentfield Anaxo Elektra, ORC, M.Woolf  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry B24
2. Sookie, Quixand Vampire Weekend, L.McKee 15
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 10
4. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 5
N. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons R8
2. Rigby, Yorktown Pride Of Windridge, J.Feverhake 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(2)  
1.  AH  Kizmet, Zanadu's KismetOf Noahs Pride, F.Prender  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ BIF  
SA  Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer (154)
AH  Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt (152)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez (152)
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (151)
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (151)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 06, 2011
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Nancy Scott  
Open(4)  
1. Pending.  
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore 12
3. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore 8
4. Cholla, Zharkov Teine Cholla, S.Moore/S.Peak 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
Open(4)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland +B16
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan 12
3. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jazzime, Jazzmine Jasmine, FCh, C.Fawzy F8
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Araceli, Araceli Del Sol D'Or, M.Morris R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B24
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 18
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez 12
4. Betty, T'Marras HipHip Horray BettyBoop, FCh, T.& T.Forbes/P.Mutchek 6
N. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(2)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B8
2. Zahra, Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, S.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. Gladyr, Sea Wind's Dragon Song, CD,RA, K.Souder/J.Ringer F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Draco, FC Sea Wind's Dragonheart, FCh,RE,SC,CD, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B8
2. Tas, Boardwalk Tasgall, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(7)  
1. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith +B28
2. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards 21
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael 14
4. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 7
N. Vali, HH Heartland Kingmambo, C.& D.King/M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott F24
2. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 18
3. Zenyatta, HH Heartland Zenyatta Mondatta, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/C.King 12
4. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 6
N. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jazz, Devonair's Hermoine Jazz, FCh, A.& B.Redman R8
2. Rigby, Yorktown Pride Of Windridge, J.Feverhake 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Nancy Scott  
Single(4, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Roxy, Nymrod's Huntress, C.& J.Mowry/S.& E.Reynolds  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Nancy Scott  
GH  Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland BIF  
RR  Zuri, Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC, R.Sasso (152)
SA  Scorch, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Fire, FCh,SC,RN, T.Winnow/K.Souder/J.Ringer (152)
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (151)
SD  Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ (150)
IB  Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke (150)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 12, 2011
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 20

BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B8
2. Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, Cynara's Bonnie Blue Flag, K.Payne/M.Karger/E.Hudson B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Rowdy, Tamrick Rawhide of Solari, G.& J.Newton B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open(4)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B16
2. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry 12
3. Liam, Talisman Sweet William, J.& A.McHarg 8
4. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski R4
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Edy, Shefaro's Edytah Daigle, J.& P.Daigle  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
PH  Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith BIF  
WH  Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch (146)
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto (145)
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 12, 2011
Oakley, CA
Entry: 52

BASENJI Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Bella, FC Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, SC, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump R8
2. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi R12
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 9
3. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump B12
2. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump 9
BORZOI Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer B12
2. Blixt, Cronzova Fireworks Festival, S.Deghi 9
3. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sydney, FC Ranchitos Sid of Star Canyon, FCh,GRC,CM,SC, S.Barron/S.Weinstein F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B8
2. Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Coffee, DC Wirtu's Spanish Cacophoney, LCM,SC,SGRC,CM, K.Kelly R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould B12
2. Shannon, Gabriels Shannon Meriwether, C.Gabriel 9
3. Molly, Gabriels Highgate Molly, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman B12
2. Bosch, Nefer-temu Sambalistic, A.Symons/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson R12
2. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt 9
3. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia +B12
2. Moose, Orangewood's MosiUbaniAtOldRanch, A.Garschagen/D.Adams 9
3. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams R8
2. Luna, Orangewood's Over The Moon, FCh, D.& T.Adams 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Limited(2)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 8
2. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(10)  
1. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris +R40
2. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner 30
3. Lacerta, KentfieldFlatOutLikeALizardDrink, OTR, M.Woolf 20
4. Maggie, Ch Endeavor's Airtight Alibi, L.Stewart 10
N. Holly, Lakota's Holly Berry, S.Detrick/F.B.Briscoe  
Field Champion(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris B40
2. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly 30
3. Adara, Kentfield Adara, FCh,OTR, M.Woolf 20
4. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 10
N. Minnie, Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
WH  Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris BIF  
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (159)
PH  Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman (157)
RR  Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia (155)
GH  Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton (153)
BZ  Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer (133)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 13, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Scout, FC Jubilan Tzaneen Warlord, MC, N.& M.Von Broembsen B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Kalil, Cy'Era Kalil, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B8
2. (Lennon, Mia-Churuka Just Imagine, L.Harper)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 6
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B16
2. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry +12
3. Paisley, Tonsina's Don't Pass Me By, A.& B.Smith 8
DIS. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, FCh, F.& M.Pack R8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Frank Zaworski  
WH  Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch BIF  
PH  Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith (148)
CE  Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto (146)
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 13, 2011
Oakley, CA
Entry: 31

BASENJI Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna R8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Kamars Pillow Talk, L.Boe/K.Belz B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Coffee, DC Wirtu's Spanish Cacophoney, LCM,SC,SGRC,CM, K.Kelly R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Keegan, Ch Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould B16
Field Champion(1)  
1. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 9
3. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. (Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams R8
2. Luna, Orangewood's Over The Moon, FCh, D.& T.Adams 6
WHIPPET Judge: Al Crume  
Open(7)  
1. Lacerta, KentfieldFlatOutLikeALizardDrink, OTR, M.Woolf F28
2. Pearl, Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie, S.Detrick +21
3. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner 14
4. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 7
N. (Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, S.Morris)  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B20
2. Adara, Kentfield Adara, FCh,OTR, M.Woolf 15
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 10
4. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris 5
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
BA  Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese BIF  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly (159)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt (157)
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel (154)
GH  Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton (149)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 19, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 64

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore B8
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lester Pekarski  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson R20
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan 15
3. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 10
4. Ray Ray, LK Sawbones, L.& D.Strickland 5
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cookie, Hallo Cookietime, D.& L.Strickland B20
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis F16
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 12
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Limited(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 20
2. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 15
3. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 10
4. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 5
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Hailey, LonglessonPsstPassItOnSportingfi, E.& D.Dailey/D.Butt B32
2. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler 24
3. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka +16
4. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, A.Whitaker 8
N. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard +F32
2. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons 24
3. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 16
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 8
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Joker, Kismet's Full House, FCh,CRX,OTR,SC, J.Jenkins R4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single(6)  
1.  GH  Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Nelson  
2.  BZ  Zi, K-C Windsheer Mandolin'sPopMuzik, R.Schemel/P.Hardy  
3.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
4.  WH  Jesse, Divana Arborlea Just Having Fun, M.& C.Ballard  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 20, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 58

BASENJI Judges: Sandra Moore, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden F8
DIS. Zi, K-C Windsheer Mandolin'sPopMuzik, R.Schemel/P.Hardy  
Field Champion(2)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore B8
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson F16
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, C.Sullivan 12
3. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Nelson 8
4. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(4)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F16
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Limited(5)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 20
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 15
3. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 10
4. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 5
N. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(5)  
1. Peggy Sue, Shadow Run Peggy Sue, CR,OTR, M.Dailey R20
2. Anson, Wilhaus Hotfoot Answer the Bell, D.Dailey/K.Williams 15
3. Hailey, LonglessonPsstPassItOnSportingfi, E.& D.Dailey/D.Butt 10
4. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 5
N. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, FCh, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm B40
2. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 30
3. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 20
4. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard 10
N. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Bear, El Riyah Haalah Zafar, J.& S.Annee  
2.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 9
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Landon, Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, C.& A.Gredys F8
2. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B8
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Kimaya, DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar +B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano +B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano R4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry B16
2. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 12
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 8
4. Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee F12
2. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 9
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell +R8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell +B20
2. Landon, Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, C.& A.Gredys 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson R8
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo F20
2. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 15
3. Day, Avalon Queen For A Day, FCh,SC, L.Abordo 10
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda B12
2. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry 9
3. Bianca, Ch Bohem Bianca of Jubilee, C.& A.Gredys 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice R12
2. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 9
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
SINGLES Judges: CJ Foxx, Peter Lowe  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  
TOP