Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  February 2012

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 04, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 47

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 40

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 11, 2012 Oakley, CA Entry: 29

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 12, 2012 Oakley, CA Entry: 52

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 18, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 19, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 25, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 31

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 26



GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 04, 2012
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt B20
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 15
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 5
N. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson R16
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 12
3. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 8
4. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B16
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(11)  
1. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton B40
2. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic 30
3. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sayer/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 10
N. Easy, Ch Shaldra's Smarty Jones, SC, OTR, K.Sibinovic  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello F20
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 15
3. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 10
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 5
N. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon F8
2. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(5)  
1.  AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch  
2.  AH  Dixie, Kasban Dixie Moon, M.Kenney Blacker/L.Mauldin  
3.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
WH  Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton BIF  
BZ  Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp (153)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez (151)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2012
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch B20
2. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, R.& K.Moffitt R20
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 15
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 5
N. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Kayla, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(9)  
1. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic F36
2. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 27
3. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic 18
4. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sayer/M.E.R.Barry 9
N. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello B20
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 15
3. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, FCh, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 10
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 5
N. Jazz, Devonair's Hermoine Jazz, FCh, A.& B.Redman  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lacie, Ch Summit Hearts & Garters, LCM, L.Sawyer/S.Vernon F8
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch BIF  
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (152)
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez (136)
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 11, 2012
Oakley, CA
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Lee Opresko  
Open(1)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens B8
2. Jasmine, Jasmine Della Notte, J.& G.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Lee Opresko  
Open(3)  
1. Caden, FC Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller B12
2. Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson 9
3. Madden, Ch Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig +B12
2. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt 9
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat R12
2. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza B12
2. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel 9
3. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Limited(6, 1 NC)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 20
2. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 15
3. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 10
4. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 5
N. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski, Lee Opresko  
Open(3)  
1. Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker B12
2. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly 9
3. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly R4
SINGLES Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Single(1, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Jayme Jones  
WH  Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker BIF  
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (146)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (145)
PH  Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig (142)
RR  Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza (133)
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Feb 12, 2012
Oakley, CA
Entry: 52

BASENJI Judges: Jill Bryson, Jayme Jones  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Whistler, Ch Kenai's Creekside Legend, Sparagna  
No Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens B16
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson B12
2. Madden, Ch Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse 9
3. Caden, FC Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Morgana, DC Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC,CM,VC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat B16
2. Joy, FC Freland's Gift of Running, SC, J.Underwood/L.Hedl 12
3. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat +8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza +F8
2. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel 6
SALUKI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, C.& C. Comroe B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Tucker, Glenmorlich The Clansman, L.Bergman B8
2. Katie, Wildflower Katydid It, SC, B.Zinser 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(5)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 20
2. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 15
3. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 10
4. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 5
N. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Jayme Jones  
Open(7)  
1. Freddie, Delcielo Red Sun Rising Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga R28
2. Miley, Bella of the Ball, J.Nunes 21
3. Shalimar, Grand Prix's Coulisse, W.Gay/R.McEvoy/K.Brinker 14
4. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly 7
N. Carmenita, Mischiefs Street Sense, M.Simmons  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B36
2. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, FCh, S.Morris 27
3. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, FCh, S.Morris 18
4. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 9
N. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash  
2.  SA  Oreo, DoubleTime's My Oreo, C.Comroe/S.Turner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly BIF  
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (78)
IG  Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens (10)
IW  Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson (10)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 18, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(10, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 40
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 20
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 10
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
DIS. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(2)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 19, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(10, 2 NC)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 32
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 24
3. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 16
4. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 8
N. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks  
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(2)  
1.  James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 25, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 15
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B12
2. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan B8
2. Anna, Cashel's Anapurna, A.Sheridan 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Ch Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, L.Clark/P.Olney B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney F8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(3)  
1. Rondo, Bandiere's Some Beach, M.& P.Romig F12
2. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 9
3. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee B24
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 18
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 12
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 6
N. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel  
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Legend, Ch Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
GH  Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan BIF  
IB  Op, Ch Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens (132)
WH  Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee (132)
PH  Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard (130)
BA  Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (126)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Shiloh, Shilohnian Ruth, T.McManus B8
2. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(3)  
1. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson B12
2. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 9
3. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, L.Clark/P.Olney F8
2. Vince, HPK Tropaco Endless Summer, M.& L.Christoff 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B16
2. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 9
3. Rondo, Bandiere's Some Beach, M.& P.Romig 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee R16
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 12
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 8
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
IG  Nico, Nico, G.Irani BIF  
IW  Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty (132)
BZ  Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson (131)
PH  Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard (131)
WH  Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, L.Pocurull/D.Langford (1290
BA  Shiloh, Shilohnian Ruth, T.McManus (1270
TOP