Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Feb 01, 2014 Denton, TX Entry: 39

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 01, 2014 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 62

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 02, 2014 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 59

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Feb 08, 2014 Oakley, CA Entry: 52
Co-hosted by IWAWC

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 08, 2014 High Springs, FL Entry: 36

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 09, 2014 High Springs, FL Entry: 36

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 15, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 15, 2014 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 40

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Feb 15, 2014 Edmond, OK Entry: 30

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 16, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Feb 16, 2014 Mansfield, GA    Entry: 38

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Feb 22, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 9

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 22, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 22

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Feb 23, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 11

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 23, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 20



GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Feb 01, 2014
Denton, TX
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Open(4)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, V.Fagre-Stroetz B16
2. Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings 12
3. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 8
4. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sevion, GCh,DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, FCh,MC,LCX2,CD,RE,CGC, J.& L.Hicks F8
BASENJI Judge: Don Papin  
Open(2)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard F8
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert B4
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Don Papin  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Don Papin  
Open(2)  
1. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F8
2. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell B12
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 9
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Open(1)  
1. (Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Don Papin  
Open(3)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case B12
2. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton 9
3. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Papin  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Hiptobesquare, V.Frey 20
2. AH-Juan, Suni'sOneTime Affair V Mazshalna, J.& L.Hicks/D.& V.Bates 15
3. BZ-Bruzer, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Misericorde, R.L.Shell 10
4. SW-Pasha, UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Stop And Stare, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Papin  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don Papin  
Open(5)  
1. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez F20
2. Spencer, GCH SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, SC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 15
3. Stretch, GCh Charlamar's Where's My Limo, SC, H.& D.Tatro/C.Lee 10
4. Babe, GCh Redglen Rock A Baby Bye, SC, H.& D.Tatro 5
N. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Papin  
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  
CE  Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls (74)
WH  Jester, Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh, C.& O.Alexander (72)
BZ  Sparkle, StarswiftLightningBlitzOfShiloh, C.Jordan (70)
PH  Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (70)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 01, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng B24
2. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 9
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng R24
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 18
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 12
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 6
N. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(6, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore +B24
2. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 18
3. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore 12
4. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
DQ. Bunny, Ch Russian Batteries Not Included, L.Hough/J.Feverhake/C.Judson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Smudgely, Ch Windrift Easy Lover, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Hough/E.Gearhart F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Bao, Top Of The Roak Bao's Graf, F.Walshaw-Vaughan B8
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah B8
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(9, 3 NQ)  
1. AH-Tink, Kramatir Candessa Pixie Dust, R.Hendrix 36
2. AH-Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng 27
3. AH-Roy, Mihdian's Lonesome Cowboy, Kossarides/Schoolcraft/Zehner 18
4. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 9
N. BZ-Tessa, Russian Issabella At Greyhaven, T.Blakley/L.Hough  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(11)  
1. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons F40
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 30
3. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 20
4. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 10
N. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 20
4. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 10
N. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall BIF  
WH  Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons (149)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 02, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng B24
2. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng 12
3. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 8
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Kooba, Kashan Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony R24
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng 18
3. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 12
4. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 6
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(3)  
1. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore F12
2. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 9
3. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez R24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zora, GCh Aariel'sRedDawnRisingOverSpringr, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B20
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey 15
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 10
4. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. BZ-Cameo, Cameo's Cotton Candy, B. & T.Jenkins 24
2. AH-Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng 18
3. AH-PB, KramatirCandessaProphetessDeAmor, H.Gleason-Doolittle/R.Hendrix 12
4. AH-Tink, Kramatir Candessa Pixie Dust, R.Hendrix 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(11)  
1. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer R40
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer/T.Motola +30
3. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 20
4. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons +10
N. Ivy, HH Starkyst, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer/T.Motola 20
4. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry BIF  
AH  Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng (148)
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 08, 2014
Oakley, CA
Entry: 52
Co-hosted by IWAWC

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,MC,LCX3,CAX2,ORC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Echo, KenaiEchoOfADreamVBucksilver, N.Reynolds B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, FCh,SC, K.Kelly B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Dottie, Dottie Skoglund, J.& J.Skogllund B40
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, J. & J.Skoglund 30
3. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno 20
4. Jinks, Jinks, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 10
N. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Phazer, Springdown Atomic Tangerine, S.Delmore/S.Carter F8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, FCh,SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. Colin, Ch Fernhill's Colin, CGC, K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell B12
2. Kaelyn, Fernhill's Kaelyn At Jeffcairn, K.Smith 9
3. Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(7, 5 NQ, 2 NC)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill +B8
2. Eden, Rubia Seeing the Moon, K.Fink 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(12)  
1-3. Scarlett, Wannago's Gone With The Wind, R.Hinman/M.Simmons 30
1-3. Double D, Wannago's War Horse, S.Detrick/M.Simmons 30
1-3. Priceless, Wannago's Untouchable, M.Simmons 30
4. Ender, Wannago's Ending The Chase, M.Simmons 10
N. Sorcha, Wannago's My My My Sharona, M.Simmons  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B12
2. (Pippa, Wannago's Noneya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons)  
3. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
GH  Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer BIF  
AH  Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski (67)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 08, 2014
High Springs, FL
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith B4
BORZOI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Matt Coughlin  
Open(5)  
1. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore F20
2. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 15
3. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 10
4. Ingrid, Tsarytsin Koblenz Todesengel, R.Blackstock 5
N. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Zora, GCh Aariel'sRedDawnRisingOverSpringr, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi R12
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 9
3. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 6
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, TCP,SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli  4  
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Matt Coughlin  
Open(11)  
1. Bean, Ch Snow Hill Never Mind, SC, S.Hughes DVM B40
2. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 30
3. Roo Paul, Snow Hill Mind At Work, S.Lenahan/S.Hughes DVM 20
4. River, GCh Snow Hill Mindbender, SC, S.Hughes DVM 10
N. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer/T.Motola R20
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 15
3. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 10
4. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 5
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 09, 2014
High Springs, FL
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith B4
BASENJI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Matt Coughlin  
Open(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B8
2. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
BORZOI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore F12
2. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Zora, GCh Aariel'sRedDawnRisingOverSpringr, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson F12
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. BZ-Tank, Tsarytsin Joshami Tariq, K.Brewer 8
2. RR-Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, TCP,SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughli 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Matt Coughlin  
Open(11)  
1. Bean, Ch Snow Hill Never Mind, SC, S.Hughes DVM F40
2. River, GCh Snow Hill Mindbender, SC, S.Hughes DVM 30
3. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 10
N. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer/T.Motola B20
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 15
3. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 10
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 5
N. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
WH  Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer/T.Motola BIF  
RR  Zora, GCh Aariel'sRedDawnRisingOverSpringr, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford (75)
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder (75)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 15, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders R12
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 9
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 6
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 15, 2014
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM R8
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz R12
2. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 9
3. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour B12
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12  
2. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 9
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(7)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker R28
2. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl 21
3. Lily, Artemis Hotshot Calla Lily, P.Hodge/A.Sinclair/R.Gold 14
4. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 7
N. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM B28
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 15
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim +10
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 5
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Feb 15, 2014
Edmond, OK
Entry: 30

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Juan, Suni'sOneTime Affair V Mazshalna, J.& L.Hicks/D.& V.Bates B12
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 9
3. Fanni, Asia Suni Fandango, J.& L.Hicks 6
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tank), FC Tank), FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5)  
1. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 15
3. Mnemo, DC Hera's Memory Aide, SC, E.Miller/S.Bartel 10
4. Lainey, GCh,DC Aliki's Yada Yada Yada, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw 5
N. Phase, FC Hera's Memory Lane, SC, E.Miller/S.Bartel  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R8
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Gary Runyan  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
2. Traeger, DC Intrigue's Mission Impossible, SC, C. & J.Kennedy 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig R8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez B24
2. Sterling, Belaya Sterling Silver, J.Sayre 18
3. Jacob, GCh,DC WindbornOxfordNewMoonAtKrisdan, MC,PR2,TRP,DPC, K.Couch 12
4. Jewels, SportingFieldsPreciousJewelsAtTo, E.Miller/K.Couch 6
N. Hatter, Ch Wolfram Ways Rabbit In The Hat, SC,CD,RA,THD,TRP,DPC,CGC, K.Couch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez BIF  
IB  Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes (152)
CE  Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls (151)
PH  Jeremi, DC Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, FCh,SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig (150)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 16, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM +B12
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz R12
2. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F8
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Feb 16, 2014
Mansfield, GA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Jethro, LK's Gemini, C.Cook B12
2. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM +R8
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz R12
2. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas B12
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  8  
2. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(9)  
1. Bea, GCh,DC Cherche Bearfoot Hooker, SC, Durance-Watkins/McNalty/Latimer B36
2. Ginger, Cherche'HycksHollowKiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty 27
3. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 18
4. Sage, Cherche' Arborlea Skinny Dippin, C.Durance-Watkins/C.McNulty 9
N. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM R12
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 9
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
No Best in Field  
TOP



CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 22, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 9

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B8
2. Flirt, Allures Just Give Me That Wink, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 6
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
CE  Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto BIF  
BA  Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges (147)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 22, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Magic, NovgorodMagiyaRomulivichAtFollyQ, M.Rice B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SALUKI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Rivon, Firebirds Jewel Of Rivendell, B.Deis 12
2. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Chloe, Clayborn's Quest For Glory, C.Wester 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B12
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 9
3. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM2,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F12
2. Piper, GCh Hamrya'sWickedStorm At Amberwind, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 9
3. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Feb 23, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 11

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B12
2. Flirt, Allures Just Give Me That Wink, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 9
3. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 6
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto B12
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R8
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto BIF  
BA  Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges (148)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 23, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, SGRC,SOR,ORC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Occam, Alisian Fields Bold Occam'sRazor, H.Holmgren/A.Barbour B8
2. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood +B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Eden, FC Glenaholm A True Eden, SC, D.& K.Besco F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 16
2. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, TCP, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 12  
3. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, TCP, H.Goudy/B.Johnson 8  
4. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  4  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(5)  
1. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe B20
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 15
3. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 10
4. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 5
N. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson  
No Best in Field  
TOP