Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update to Old Records Program
All FTS and owners!!!!! Please check the information about your trials/hounds carefully to ensure that the information is correct on the Trial Records page through May 12. While we have much of the crashed ASFA Records program working, there are pieces that are not quite back to normal. If you find a problem, please e-mail ASFA Records at records@asfa.org. Lori will get back to you as soon as she can.



Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  March 2012

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 03, 2012 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 51
Robert Nix Trophy Event

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 04, 2012 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 46
Robert Nix Trophy Event

TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Mar 04, 2012 Auburn, WA Entry: 47

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 10, 2012 Gilroy, CA Entry: 11
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 51

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc. Mar 10, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 16
Saluki Specialty

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 10, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 68

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2012 Sallisaw,OK      Entry: 26

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2012 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 47

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 11, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 44

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2012 Sallisaw, OK     Entry: 13

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 17, 2012 Cartersville, GA Entry: 35
Saint Patricks Trials

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 17, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 25

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 17, 2012 Gray Summitt, MO Entry: 42

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 17, 2012 Sloughouse,CA    Entry: 22

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Mar 18, 2012 Cartersville, GA Entry: 34
Saint Patricks Trials

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 18, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 19

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 18, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 39

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 18, 2012 Sloughouse, CA   Entry: 27

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2012 San Bernadino, CA      Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2012 Fort Mott, NJ    Entry: 61

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2012 San Bernadino, CA      Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2012 Fort Mott, NJ    Entry: 38

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 31, 2012 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 32

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Mar 31, 2012 Hutto, TX  Entry: 18

Lima Kennel Club Mar 31, 2012 Lima, OH   Entry: 89



APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 03, 2012
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 51
Robert Nix Trophy Event

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty F4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock F8
2. Tsu`Tey, Tsarytsin Lichtgeschwindigkeit, R.Blackstone 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B20
2. Bruzer, Tsarytsin Krieg Fuhren Auf Anzio, FCh, R.Blackstock 15
3. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 10
4. Zircon, Mayberry's Sparkling Zircon, FCh, P.Mayberry 5
N. Ruby, Mayberry's Sparkling Ruby, FCh, P.Mayberry  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Todd Birchfield  
Open(3)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall B12
2. Andy, Sol Anvil, M.Cortez 9
3. Slick, Pfannys Oilslick, D. & L.Strickland 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R12
2. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan 9
3. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, UKC Ch Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, SC, S.McDermott R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(9)  
1. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 27
2. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic +27
3. Win, Shaldra's Winning Colors, K.Sibinovic 18
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 9
N. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh,SC, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl F20
2. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens 15
3. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 10
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 5
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael  
Veteran(2)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens F8
2. Jenny, Devillez Woo's Night Song, FCh, C.Gibbons 6
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
WH  Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith BIF  
BA  Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty (152)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso (149)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 04, 2012
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 46
Robert Nix Trophy Event

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty B4
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Jack Downing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zarnitsa, Tsarytsin Nevskyi Zarnitsa, R.Blackstock F16
2. Tsu`Tey, Tsarytsin Lichtgeschwindigkeit, R.Blackstone 12
3. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov 8
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B20
2. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 15
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Slick, Pfannys Oilslick, D. & L.Strickland F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Nimbsy Top Spot, FCh,SC, C.Sullivan B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM2, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez B20
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, UKC Ch Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, SC, S.McDermott B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, CGC,SC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B8
2. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, T.& L.Christ 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Open(7)  
1. Ariel, Shaldra's Rags to Riches, K.Sibnovic +B28
2. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 21
3. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, SC,RN, L.& E.Sutton 14
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 7
N. Win, Shaldra's Winning Colors, K.Sibinovic  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh,SC, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl F16
2. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic 12
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh, E.& S.McMichael 8
4. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens F8
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Jack Downing  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TWIN PEAKS IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Mar 04, 2012
Auburn, WA
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(8)  
1. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory B32
2. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz +24
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin 16
4. Isis, Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 8
N. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, SC, L.& B.Hart R16
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 12
3. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 8
4. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock +B8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Minrtz, Inphenite Determinto, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Chris, Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill B12
2. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen 9
3. Azul, Yare Ojo De Azul, E.Hill/N.Walker 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dudley, DC Alfheim's Beyond The Fringe, SC, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bonus, FC B & G Bonus, FCh,SC, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard B8
2. Daria, Daria Hound of Hovel, FCh,SC, A.Eastridge/R.Hoard 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B12
2. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith 9
3. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(8)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 32
2. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 24
3. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 16
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 8
N. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, B.Levine B8
2. Pax, Kentfield Count Paxula, D.Taylor/B.Shryock 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood F4
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(4)  
1.  BA  TyLee, Taji'sTyLeeoftheFireNationCircus, A.Nobel/K.Campbell  
2.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
IB  Chris, Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill BIF  
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox (72)
PH  Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (72)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod (71)
TOP

BAY AREA RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 10, 2012 Gilroy, CA
Entry: 11
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Nara, Nara Brunel, R.Brunel R24
2. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat 18
3. Joy, FC Freland's Gift of Running, SC, J.Underwood/L.Hedl 12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel B24
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 9
3. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Otis, Ch ShadowridgeDon'tGoBreaknMyHeart, FCh,SC,RE,CD, S.Tuan F4
SINGLES Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Single(1, NQ)  
TOP

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2012
Brooksville, FL 
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(3)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver R12
2. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch 9
3. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr +B20
2. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 15
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 10
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(3)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B12
2. Goose, Bon Ami Picture Perfect, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Boogie, KC Windsheer'nVorel Boogie Fever, K.Parks/L.Gillespie 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bee Gee, DC,GRCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, UKC Ch Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, SC, S.McDermott R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(4)  
1. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson B16
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 12
3. Verti, Venus'VerticordiaChangerOfHearts, D.Parks 8
4. Zane, Ch TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R8
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. Pepe`, GCh Baha Persian of Interest, SC,NA,OAJ, C.Coile B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ R8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Limited(2)  
1. Devon, VikingsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 8
2. Sukiya, Talisman of Sukiya, V.Walchek 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis R24
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sayer/M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 12
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 6
N. Jewell, Sugarrun Queen of Diamonds, L.Sawyer/D.& E.Cowles  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith B24
2. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 12
3. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 8
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(5, 2 NQ)  
1.  AH  Joy, Kramatir's Purple Rapture, R.Hendrix  
2.  AH  Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca, B.Russell/S.King  
3.  AH  Ariana, Kramatir's Purple Passion, R.Hendrix  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
SA  Pepe`, GCh Baha Persian of Interest, SC,NA,OAJ, C.Coile BIF  
BZ  Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp (153)
RR  Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson (152)
AH  Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr (151)
TOP

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.
Mar 10, 2012 Chino, CA 
Entry: 16
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Nova, Santana Novastar at RFR, CC,CM, K.& J.Lonero R8
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B8
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single(13, 1 NQ)  
1.  Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl  
2.  Seca, Sadik Seca Wind, C.Chapman  
3.  Zelia, Amala Zelia At RFR, CC,CM, K.Mosher  
4.  Flynn, Ch Ranesaw May The Winds Always Be, R.& J.Wassenaar/C.Williams  
N.  JJ, Sadik Akhtar Piece of My Heart, C.Chapman  
TOP

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 10, 2012
Littlestown, PA 
Entry: 68

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader B20
2. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum 12
DIS. Gypsy, Thor's The Gypsy, J.Brader  
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart R20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, L.Green B32
Field Champion(8)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin R32
2. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 16
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 8
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas R8
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Tess, FC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B12
2. Aodhan, FC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 9
3. Keegan, Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell B4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(4)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 16
2. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll 12
3. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 8
4. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 0
2. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees 18
3. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 12
4. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 6
N. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Tang, Terrena's Tangerine Dream, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
Veteran(2)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris R8
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey  
2.  RR  Alisa, Alisa, O.Syrkin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
WH  Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner (151, 148)
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig (148)
RR  Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell (146)
TOP

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2012
Sallisaw,OK 
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Tenpest, Meisterhaus Neon Nights, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks R16
2. Sulie, Stilwell'sSuletuFliesWithTheWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 12
3. Lily, Stilwell'sTaditaRunsWiththeWind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 8
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 4
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Lainey, GCh,DC Aliki's Yada Yada Yada, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Traeger, DC Intrigue's Mission Impossible, SC, C. & J.Kennedy B4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5)  
1. Hobby, Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, J.Anthony/F.Mele B20
2. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers 15
3. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila 10
4. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers 5
N. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen  
WHIPPET Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open(1)  
1. Flame, Wildhare Circle of Fire, D.& P.Caffee R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker B16
2. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 12
3. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 8
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(3)  
1.  SA  The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen, J.Davila  
2.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
3.  BA  Paladin, Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, L.Stilwell/J.A.Linebaugh/A.White  
No Best in Field  
TOP

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2012
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch B20
2. Dixie, Kasban Dixie Moon, M.Kenney Blacker/L.Mauldin 15
3. Sienna, Le Nobel's Lady In Red, B.& J.Lenobel 10
4. Hunter, LeNobel'sLookingForMyGreenCard, B.& J.Lenobel 5
N. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach  
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Zahra, UKC Ch Rulin's Zahra Lady Of Paradise, SC, S.McDermott F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(2)  
1. Valentine, Ch Rouxridge Spice N Sugar, S.Leroux F8
2. Kharma, Kengali's Force of Destiny, B.& V.Atkinson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B8
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Pepe`, GCh Baha Persian of Interest, SC,NA,OAJ, C.Coile +B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F8
2. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Limited(3, 1 NC)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Parks/L.Thorp 8
2. Devon, VikingsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Rita Figg  
Open(6)  
1. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sayer/M.E.R.Barry B24
2. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis +18
3. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 12
4. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 6
N. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith F28
2. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 21
3. Dora, HH Dora Xplorer, FCh, N.Scott 14
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 7
N. Bo, HH Heartland Leblanc Mirabeau, FCh, M.E.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Snake, Windsheer Grand Canyon, D.& K.Parks  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
AH  Zia, Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, K.Hatch BIF  
SA  Pepe`, GCh Baha Persian of Interest, SC,NA,OAJ, C.Coile (149)
WH  Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, L.Sayer/M.E.R.Barry (146)
BZ  Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp (146)
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso (146)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (146)
SD  Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan (144)
TOP

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 11, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum F8
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 8
4. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Margarita, Silkenswift Carrot's Margarita, B.Dalzell B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero R16
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
3. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell 8
4. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden B8
2. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps +12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 9
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(2)  
1. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll 8
2. Violet, Elessar Reine Des Violettes, F.& B.Hopperstad/L.& M.Silvestri 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4)  
1. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille R16
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 12
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 8
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing +B36
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 27
3. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 18
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (73)
IB  Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh (72)
TOP

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2012
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 13

BORZOI Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open(2)  
1. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan B8
2. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
SALUKI Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(5)  
1. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers B20
2. Hobby, Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, J.Anthony/F.Mele 15
3. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila 10
4. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers +5
N. Willow, Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, C.Henry/R.Elfgreen  
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest R8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
SINGLES Judge: Gary Runyan  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen, J.Davila  
No Best in Field  
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 17, 2012
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 35
Saint Patricks Trials

BASENJI Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM +R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez B20
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F20
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
WHIPPET Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 18
3-4. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 9
3-4. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 9
N. Smokey, Heavenswind Running Soul, J.& D.Alley/F.Perkins  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh,SC, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl R40
2. (W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak)  
3. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker 20
4. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 10
N. Splash, SDW Kismet Funky Little Beat, FCh, S.& K.Lyons/K.Crawmer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F8
2. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens 6
No Best in Field  
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 17, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(3)  
1. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan F12
2. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan 9
3. Kadie, Cashel's Ketu, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open(5)  
1. Tori, Ch Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo +B20
2. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 15
3. Rondo, Bandiere's Some Beach, M.& P.Romig 10
4. Hazel, Chapleton Primetime Purple Haze, K.& D.Wilson 5
N. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F20
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 15
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 10
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 5
N. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Single(1)  
1.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
WH  Tori, Ch Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo BIF  
GH  Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan (134)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn (132)
TOP

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 17, 2012
Gray Summitt, MO
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley Quinn, Harley Quinn's Arkham Escape, S.& J.Ryno R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett B16
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 12
3. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, A.Balthrop 8
4. Syrus, Ch AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens B20
2. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry +15
3. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 10
4. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford 5
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zulu, Luvakis Ekundu's Bravo Zulu, E.Risik/T.West-Holmes R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk B8
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
3. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, FCh, M.Jones 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Limited(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(5)  
1. Gnarls, Original Spin, WRCh,ORC, P.Laclair/S.Weilbacher R20
2. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater 15
3. Chloe, Longrun's Return To Me, S.& M.Beiser 10
4. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 5
N. Mimi, Rosewood's Screaming Mimi, CR,OTR, K.& M.Slater  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater B20
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Single(9, 2 NQ)  
1.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
2.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
3.  BA  Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
4.  GH  Emma, Emma Feltner, S.Feltner  
N.  BA  Joker, Joker's Escape From Arkham, J.& A.Ryno  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
SA  Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt BIF  
RR  Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk (147)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (147)
TOP

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 17, 2012
Sloughouse,CA
Entry: 22

BASENJI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump R8
2. Bella, FC Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, SC, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump B16
2. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 12
3. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump 8
4. Cole, Kinetic's Enchanted Knight, FCh, D.& L.Voss 4
BORZOI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz B8
2. Flame, Rio Braya of Star Canyon, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Opal, Ch Sweetwaters Opal from Eden, FCh, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Nara, Nara Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel F4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(5)  
1. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl +F20
2. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 15
3. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 10
4. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly 5
N. Gnate, Wirtu's Gnat Be Nimble, J.Milam/K.Kelly  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B12
2. Devers, FC Wirtu's Ms Devers, LCM,SC, K.Kelly 9
3. Flowjo, FC Wirtu's Flowjo, LCM, K.Kelly 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Rasta, Cairo's Stir It Up, SC, K.Bunic/J.Erickson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly BIF  
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (76)
TOP

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Mar 18, 2012
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 34
Saint Patricks Trials

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Jason, L-Wynds Gone In Sixt Seconds, E.Seward B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R20
2. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM5, R.DeVillez 10
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 5
N. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons +F16
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kirby Overcash, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Kirby Overcash  
Open(11)  
1. Peggy Sue, Shadow Run Peggy Sue, CR,OTR, M.Dailey F40
2. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 30
3. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim 20
4. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis 10
N. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons B36
2. Ink, Resilience High Definition, FCh, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 27
3. (W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak)  
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 9
N. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F4
No Best in Field  
TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 18, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 19

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 10
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, L.Pocurull/D.Langford R16
2. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 12
3. Hazel, Chapleton Primetime Purple Haze, K.& D.Wilson 8
4. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B16
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 9
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single(1)  
1.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn BIF  
RR  Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney (141)
WH  Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee (840
TOP

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 18, 2012
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, A.Balthrop B12
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 9
3. Lotus, ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, K.Smith DVM 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. (Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry)  
2. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens +12
3. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford 8
4. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Zulu, Luvakis Ekundu's Bravo Zulu, E.Risik/T.West-Holmes B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk R4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown B8
DQ. Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Limited(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Open(6)  
1. Rooney, Spinnuendo, WRCH,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair F24
2. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater 18
3. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen 12
4. Mimi, Rosewood's Screaming Mimi, CR,OTR, K.& M.Slater 6
N. Chloe, Longrun's Return To Me, S.& M.Beiser  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater B24
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Janet Lotz  
Single(11)  
1.  BZ  Zaschka, Zanoza Flash of Class, L.Duncan-Burge  
2.  SA  Paladin, Ch Tamrick Have Gun Will Travel, E.Case/R.Brown  
3.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
4.  BZ  Gravity, Zanoza Force of Gravity, L.Duncan-Burge  
N.  BA  Joker, Joker's Escape From Arkham, J.& A.Ryno  
No Best in Field  
TOP

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 18, 2012
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2)  
1. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump B16
2. Bella, FC Kinetic-Enchanted Timeless Beaut, SC, D.& L.Voss/S.Stump 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump R16
2. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump 12
3. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 8
4. Cole, Kinetic's Enchanted Knight, FCh, D.& L.Voss 4
BORZOI Judges: Cheryl Boyer, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz B12
2. Flame, Rio Braya of Star Canyon, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 9
3. Freckles, Cat Ballou of Star Canyon, M.Sommer 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Cheryl Boyer, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones +B8
2. Apollo, DC Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, LCM,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(5)  
1. Nara, Nara Brunel, R.Brunel B20
2. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat +15
3. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas 10
4. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 5
N. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel R4
WHIPPET Judges: Cheryl Boyer, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4)  
1. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly B16
2. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 12
3. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 8
4. Gnate, Wirtu's Gnat Be Nimble, J.Milam/K.Kelly 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly F16
2. Flowjo, FC Wirtu's Flowjo, LCM, K.Kelly 12
3. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 8
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kathleen Kelly  
Single(1)  
1.  AH  Rasta, Cairo's Stir It Up, SC, K.Bunic/J.Erickson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Cheryl Boyer, Ann Chamberlain  
RR  Nara, Nara Brunel, R.Brunel BIF  
WH  Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly (172)
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (158)
PH  Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones (153)
TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2012
San Bernadino, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(7)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 28
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 21
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 14
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 7
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
TOP

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2012
Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 61

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader F16
2. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson 12
3. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, L.Green B40
2. Frankie, MielikkiHurricanFrankieSilknswif, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell/Nighthorse 6
Field Champion(10)  
1. Jenny, Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh, R.McCartin F40
2. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux 30
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 20
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(3)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R12
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 9
3. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,MC,CD,LCX2,JOR,CGC, M.J.Ronning B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(4)  
1. Logan, FC Mwenje's Take It Easy, SC, C.& V.Howarth R16
2. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
3. Shumba, GCh Spring Valley's Shumba Hadzi, SC, L.Denaves-Rebane/Dr.P.Rebane 8
4. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B32
2. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 24
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 16
4. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder +R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Cami, Ch Brankeshire Celtic Ice, SC, D.Murray B4
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(6)  
1. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak R24
2. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo 18
3. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 12
4. Ms Amy, Mystic Amy of Indigo, CR, I.Matusz/C.Huff 6
N. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 30
3. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(3)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R12
2. Aren, FC Kismet's Purple Haze, FCh,VFCh,MC,RN,OTRM2,CRX, M.J.Ronning 9
3. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra BIF  
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James (74)
TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2012
San Bernadino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sebastian Franzen  
Limited(8)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 32
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 24
3. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp 16
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 8
N. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders  
TOP

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2012
Fort Mott, NJ
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson B12
2. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson 9
3. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B24
2. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, R.McCartin 18
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 12
4. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 6
N. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell  
Veteran(2)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky R8
2. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 6
CHART POLSKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B16
2. Logan, FC Mwenje's Take It Easy, SC, C.& V.Howarth 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin R16
2. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Fergie, U-Ch,FC Ngwazi's Blackeyed P at Mwenje, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, J.Price 8
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark F20
2. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo +15
3. Ms Amy, Mystic Amy of Indigo, CR, I.Matusz/C.Huff 10
4. Snitch, Indigo The Golden Snitch, C.& J.Huff 5
N. Bomber, Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz B32
2. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 24
3. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 16
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 8
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R4
No Best in Field  
TOP

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 31, 2012
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 32

BORZOI Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(5)  
1. Puzzle, Kirov Pulsatilla, B.Ewing F20
2. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 15
3. Emma, Avatar Empath, D.& J.Averill 10
4. Blaze, Avarar Elemental, D.& J.Averill 5
N. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B20
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 10
4. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(1)  
1. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh,GRC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. MiMi, Suntiger Mariposa, E.Thompson F8
2. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banner, FC DM Star Spangled Banner, FCh,SC, E.& R.Summerhill B8
2. Nampa, DC DM Flag Of Our Fathers, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Dreq 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn +B8
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, M.& J.Willis B8
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran(2)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch F8
2. Angel, Cimarron's Precious Angel, A.Markinson/C.Star 6
SALUKI Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
SINGLES Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Single(5, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn BIF  
SD  Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato (136)
TOP

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Mar 31, 2012
Hutto, TX
Entry: 18

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tazi, Ch Sunflower's Sir Tazi, R.& P.Whipkey B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B12
2. Tucker, Blackmoor Triumph Del Sol, S.McGowan 9
3. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Jayda, Ch Shahtani Ivory Moon, L.May B8
2. Porsche, Ch Hajji's Porsche, M.McCowen/G.Thornton 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Limited(2, 1 NC)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B8
2. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
WH  Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch BIF  
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto (151, 151)
SA  Jayda, Ch Shahtani Ivory Moon, L.May (148)
TOP

Lima Kennel Club
Mar 31, 2012
Lima, OH
Entry: 89

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby B4
Field Champion(2, 2 NC)  
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop F16
2. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 12
3. Dax, Lothlorien Makers Mark Zharkov, C.Canaday-Craft/C.Craft 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B8
2. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Ffhoenix DFCove, FCh, L.O'Bryan 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B16
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 12
3. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 8
4. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke B8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open(6)  
1. Teagan, RareEarthSamain'sFirstBlushAtCae, R.M.,J.& L.Frazer R24
2. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble 18
3. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 12
4. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 6
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, FCh,SC,RN,CGC,HIC,TT,JCD, A.Tlachac 12
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Don White  
Open(9)  
1. Zandy, Wildabout Windwalker, WRCh, M.Jones +R36
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 27
3. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost 18
4. Sirius, Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, F.D.Guest 9
N. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Veteran(6)  
1. Calvin, Ch Templar Dir T Whisk E River, FCh, M.A.Mattingly F24
2. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 18
3. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 12
4. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 6
N. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski  
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single(8, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
2.  WH  Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonaza, WRC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
3.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
4.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
IG  Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee BIF  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (76)
RR  Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II (75)
IB  Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke (75)
TOP