Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 01, 2014 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 29
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Mar 01, 2014 Auburn, WA Entry: 21
MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 01, 2014 Rocky Mount, NC Entry: 25
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 02, 2014 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 27
MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 02, 2014 Rocky Mount, NC Entry: 29
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 02, 2014 Auburn, WA Entry: 20
DESERT FUN BUNCH Mar 08, 2014 Mayer, AZ Entry: 20
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2014 Brooksville, FL Entry: 54
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2014 Sallisaw, OK Entry: 20
DESERT FUN BUNCH Mar 09, 2014 Mayer, AZ Entry: 15
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 09, 2014 Brooksville, FL Entry: 48
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 15, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 20
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 15, 2014 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 38 Hurry Up Spring
SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 15, 2014 Sloughouse, CA Entry: 33
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 16, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 16
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 16, 2014 Gray Summit, Mo Entry: 28
Hurry Up Spring
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 22, 2014 San Bernardino, CA Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 22, 2014 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 42
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 23, 2014 San Bernardino, CA Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 23, 2014 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 47
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 29, 2014 Moriarty, NM Entry: 32
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Mar 29, 2014 Cat Springs, TX Entry: 15
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Mar 29, 2014 Ocala, FL Entry: 210
ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 30, 2014 Moriarty, NM Entry: 25
INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Mar 30, 2014 Ocala, FL Entry: 198


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 01, 2014
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Price, Ch Pizzazzz Priceless, J.Messersmith +B4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, Ch Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Lucky, K-CWindsheerLuckyDevilOfYiilyiin, J.Bruntlett R12
2. Ingrid, Tsarytsin Koblenz Todesengel, R.Blackstock 9
3. Zanoza, Nevskyi Zanoza, N.& V.Polyakov 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B12
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(4)  
1. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 12
3. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook 8
4. Jethro, LK's Gemini, C.Cook 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers F12
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 9
3. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
WH  Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker BIF  
BA  Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell (149)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Mar 01, 2014
Auburn, WA
Entry: 21

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith B16
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, SC, M.& J.Montgomery 9
3. Ms Diamond, Ch SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson R16
2. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 12
3. Ajax, FC Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 8
4. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. IG-Nos, DC Alfheim's King Of The Wind, SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
2. BA-Darwyn, Zamaradi'sLastTrainToSalishSeaN', C.Watkins/L.Saban 9
3. BA-Bengi, Mobengi, J.Johannes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk B16
2. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 9
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.Sanders 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders R16
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 12
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 8
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 01, 2014
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach +B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 6
SALUKI Judges: Donna Richards, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash B12
SINGLES Judges: Kirby Overcash, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. BA-Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach 12
2. SA-Tash, GCh Elsto Atash-Khariz, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 9
3. SA-Lashes, Ch Omen Cee Candance Khariz, K.Schroder/Cowie-Noah/Storesund 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kirby Overcash, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Twiggy, Ableaim Ticket To The Top, G.& J.Boyd B28
2. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer +21
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards 14
4. Barbie, Ableaim Free Flite Bedazzle Me, G.& J.Boyd/D.Bost/L.Johnson 7
N. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards R24
2. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 12
4. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 6
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(1)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
WH  Twiggy, Ableaim Ticket To The Top, G.& J.Boyd BIF  
SA  Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash -76
BA  Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach -72
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 02, 2014
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, Ch Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
3. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ingrid, Tsarytsin Koblenz Todesengel, R.Blackstock B12
2. Tank, Tsarytsin Joshami Tariq, K.Brewer 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock R8
2. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook B16
2. Jethro, LK's Gemini, C.Cook 12
3. Maverick, Admiral's Top Gun, D.& L.Strickland 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Beau, Bwana's Big Easy, J.Cook B4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray F12
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 9
3. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 02, 2014
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach R4
DQ in BOB Run. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B12
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 9
DIS. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Kamble, Sapphire'sMischief In The Making, K.Stone/H.Turner B8
2. Kima, Kima's Wookie Delight, K.Stone 6
SALUKI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(4)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash B16
2-3. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash 10
2-3. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 10
4. Neferra, MeskhenetAmayiShah-NeferKahtahdi, M.Truman/J.Copenhaver 4
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Lashes, Ch Omen Cee Candance Khariz, K.Schroder/Cowie-Noah/Storesund 8
2. SA-Tash, GCh Elsto Atash-Khariz, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(8)  
1. River, GCh Snow Hill Mindbender, SC, S.Hughes DVM R32
2. Bean, Ch Snow Hill Never Mind, SC, S.Hughes DVM +24
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards 16
4. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer 8
N. Twiggy, Ableaim Ticket To The Top, G.& J.Boyd  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B32
2. Indy, Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 21
3. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 14
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 7
N. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards  
Veteran(1)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Donna Richards  
WH  Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh BIF  
SA  Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash (71)
RR  Kamble, Sapphire'sMischief In The Making, K.Stone/H.Turner (70)
BA  Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau (70)
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 02, 2014
Auburn, WA
Entry: 20

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B12
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 9
3. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Wave, Ch Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar, SC, E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott B8
2. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(4)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk R16
2. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.Sanders 12
3. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 8
4. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B20
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod BIF  
RR  Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott (153)
WH  Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody (151)
BA  Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart (151)
PH  Wave, Ch Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar, SC, E.Kerridge (150)
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH
Mar 08, 2014
Mayer, AZ
Entry: 20

BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo B12
2. Gyro, OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, L.Abordo/S.Moore 9
3. Gita, Shefaro's Bittersweet Symphony, K.Mattiuz 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Velvet, Bexata Velvet, S.Rodarmor B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. (BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin)  
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Nia, Courage's Nia, Gentzen/Buss/Bartley B12
2. Ariah, Chiastolite'sDesertHuntressByHpk, R.Marnoch/H.Hayek 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Juweel, DC Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, FCh,SC, R.Marnoch R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch F12
2. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch 9
3. Hunter, Ch Courage's King Lion Hunter, RN,SC, J.Gentzen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12
2. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 9
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Nasa, Chelsea Man In TheMoonOfSurchase, SC, L.& P.Taylor B8
2. Kate, Kokopelli Kiss Me Kate, J.Hunt/D.Martino 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Vern Staack  
WH  Nasa, Chelsea Man In TheMoonOfSurchase, SC, L.& P.Taylor BIF  
PH  Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn (137)
GH  Velvet, Bexata Velvet, S.Rodarmor (136)
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(4)  
1. Lava, Seafire'sMemoriesInBlackAndWhite, E.Leng R16
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng 12
3. Chewy, Suhden Chewbacca, B.Russell/S.King 8
4. Violet, Kramatir's Shades of Purple, R.Hendrix 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng B24
2. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 18
3. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 12
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
N. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan  
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore F12
2. Lucky, K-CWindsheerLuckyDevilOfYiilyiin, J.Bruntlett 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B8
2. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo B4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez F24
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey F12
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, SC, J.Toole 9
3. Kengee, Ch Brondiki Ukengee Louise, M.Tobey 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. RR-Ryker, Roccoridge Chasin' The Wind, R.Walasek/D.Rocco 12
2. AH-Lila, Delilah Lover of Sampson, K.& R.Moffitt 9
3. AH-Fallon, Ch Lenobel's hearts Afire, J.& B.Lenobel 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open(6)  
1. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray +R24
2. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 18
3. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry 12
4. Ivy, HH Starkyst, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 6
N. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer B40
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 20
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 10
N. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
WH  Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer BIF
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (150)
TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2014
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 20

BORZOI Judge: Gary Runyan  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Connor, Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, S.Simmons-Gamble B12
2. Amy Lee, Ch Aldemoor's Evanescence, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 9
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Gary Runyan, Sandy Simmons  
Open(2)  
1. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls R8
2. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Sandy Simmons  
Open(3)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B12
2. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. Uma, Hera's Memory Upgrade, S.Redding/E.Miller 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R8
2. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Sandy Simmons  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Gary Runyan, Sandy Simmons  
Open(1)  
1. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez 4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandy Simmons  
Open(7)  
1. Sterling, FC Belaya Sterling Silver, MC, J.Sayre B28
2. Jacob, GCh,DC WindbornOxfordNewMoonAtKrisdan, MC,PR2,TRP,DPC, K.Couch 21
3. Gleny, Th Run Gleny Run, T.Holmgren 14
4. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez 7
N. Spencer, GCH SobersMillionaire At Strip Poker, SC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk  
No Best in Field  
TOP


DESERT FUN BUNCH    
Mar 09, 2014
Mayer, AZ
Entry: 15

BORZOI Judge: Tari Parish  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Gyro, OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, L.Abordo/S.Moore B12
2. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo 9
DQ. Gita, Shefaro's Bittersweet Symphony, K.Mattiuz  
GREYHOUND Judge: Tari Parish  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Velvet, Bexata Velvet, S.Rodarmor B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steven Klein, Tari Parish  
Open(2)  
1. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn R8
2. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. (BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin)  
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steven Klein, Tari Parish  
Open(1)  
1. Ariah, Chiastolite'sDesertHuntressByHpk, R.Marnoch/H.Hayek B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch F4
WHIPPET Judges: Steven Klein, Tari Parish  
Open(4)  
1. Nasa, Chelsea Man In TheMoonOfSurchase, SC, L.& P.Taylor B16
2. Madge, Grovenor's Magik Markker, SC, S.Klein/R.Brown 12
3. Duncan, Ch Travlin' Just In Time, SC, S.Klein/L.J.Miller/T.Schwartzman 8
4. Belly, Adagio Jizan Jingle Bells, SC, J.Hunt/J.Baum 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 09, 2014
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng B24
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony R24
2. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 18
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng 12
4. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, FCh, R.& K.Moffitt 6
N. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM3,SOR, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan  
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(3)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore F12
2. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 9
3. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo B4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez F24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open(2)  
1. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, SC, J.Toole +F8
2. Kengee, Ch Brondiki Ukengee Louise, M.Tobey 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. AH-Lila, Delilah Lover of Sampson, K.& R.Moffitt 8
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open(6)  
1. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry R24
2. Pippa, HH Windsong Her Royal Hotness, M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 12
4. Zonda, HH Heartland Pagani Zonda, M.E.R.Barry 6
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire'sAstonMartinRocketMan, E.Leng  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 30
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 20
4. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 10
N. Nikki, Trezlar's Electric Buzz, J. & M.Murray  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
IB  Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo BIF  
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso (150)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (149)
TOP



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 15, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Limited(1)  
1. Reno, Lochbay Lunar Eclilpse AtTantara, B.Patterson/J.Tucker-Vanderberg 4
SALUKI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 12
2. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9  
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B16
2. Dexter, Ch Hamrya's Perfect Storm, MC,OTR, C.& P.Cherry 12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM2,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F8
2. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 15, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 38
Hurry Up Spring

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Grendel, OxotaRiverun Monster Mash Avalon, J.J.Moore/L.Abordo F12
2. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore 9
3. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B12
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 9
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski R8
2. Zulu, Luvakis Ekundu's Bravo Zulu, AX,AXJ, E.Risik/T.West-Holmes 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F4
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. AH-Sashay, Xzotika's Say A Little Prayer, J.Carter/G.Wimberley Jr 24
2-3. AH-Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Kroschh/Jarnee/Wimberly 15
2-3. RR-Franny, Glenaholm Princess Afrikans, D.Knickmeyer 15
4. SD-Brodie, Fitzhugh Irresistible Brodie, L.Beisswenter 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(2)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater R8
2. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater B24
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 18
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 12
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
N. Sally, Mustang Sally II, FCh, K.Krashin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork BIF  
SA  Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones (148)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (146)
TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 15, 2014
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B16
2. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski 12
3. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 8
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Monkey, Kirov Mariposa, K.Zydner B12
2. Flame, DC Rio Braya of Star Canyon, SC,GRC,CC,CM, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4)  
1. Gabby, Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, K.Kelly B16
2. Phoebe, Wirtu's Noonspinner AtSweetwater, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly 12
3. Buck, DC AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski +8
4. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, FCh,SC, K.Kelly F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Posh, Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone R8
2. Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, FC Mia's Highlander, FCh,SC, P.Christianson B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Atticus, Rimrock's Summer Lovin, C.& R.Bell B8
2. Brooke, Mboni Star On The Rise From Zaki, C.& M. Hammett 6
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4)  
1. Lucy, Doubletime's Run Baby Run, C.Comroe/K.Overcash B16
2. Luke, Melik Lachin Of Doubletime, C.Comroe 12
3. Keno, Doubletime's Viva Las Vegas, BN, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash 8
4. Ditto, Doubletimes Matrix Two, M.Lillemo/C.Comroe 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, M.A.Lillemo/C. Comroe F4
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Dozer, Doubletimes Matrix Reloaded, M.Lillemo 16
2. BZ-Tracker, McLintock Of Star Canyon, K.Zydner 12
3. SA-Faza, UziduzitPhasersSetToStunAtHawksv, L.Chen/V.Clarke 8
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly B24
2. Louis, Crestfield Prince Valiant, B.&S.Arnold 18
3. Missy, Crestfield Blonde Bombshell, J.Waldrop 12
4. Scout, Crestfield Gallant Lad, M.Thurber 6
N. Captain, Crestifield Captain Courageous, M.& C.Fielder  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Susan Smith  
WH  Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly BIF  
PH  Kanloo, FC Mia's Highlander, FCh,SC, P.Christianson (73)
IB  Gabby, Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, K.Kelly (71)
GH  Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer (71)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 16, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan +4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B12
2. Einstein, Zoiboyz Einstein Tech N9ne, R.& G.Roder 9
3. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ, G.Irani F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  8  
2. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B16
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 12
3. Dexter, Ch Hamrya's Perfect Storm, MC,OTR, C.& P.Cherry 8
4. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 16, 2014
Gray Summit, Mo
Entry: 28
Hurry Up Spring

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore F8
DIS. Grendel, OxotaRiverun Monster Mash Avalon, J.J.Moore/L.Abordo  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B12
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 9
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(1)  
1. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, B.Crawford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 6
SALUKI Judge: Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt +9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater B20
2. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater R20
2. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 15
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 10
4. Sally, Mustang Sally II, FCh, K.Krashin 5
N. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater  
Veteran(1)  
1. June Bug, Halmarque Laura Ashley, FCh, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 22, 2014
San Bernardino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Pat Ingram  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B20
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 10
4. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RA,EC,ISWSFCh,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 5
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 22, 2014
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick F8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore F8
2. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B12
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 9
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(1)  
1. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, J.Price B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Fare Moniceau, J.Hoberman 16
2. WH-Tessaract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark 12
3. WH-Isabelle, SlkrockSurreyHillSansMerciOfMonh, SC,CGC, D.& P.Barnett 8
4. WH-Twee, DiablesseSurreyhillTuileviesOfMa, D.& P.Barnett 4
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(9)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer B40
2. Secret, Ch HycksHollowCherche`Shhh..Don'tTe, N.Jorczak 27
3. MrKey, Shoreline'sRagappleKineticEnergy, I.Matusz/J.Campo 18
4. Boo, Terrena's AmerconeDreamOfMariner, D.& H.Hanna 9
N. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, C.Huff  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R40
2. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak 30
3. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 20
4. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, FCh, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 10
N. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, FCh,SC, N.Jorczak  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz +F12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 23, 2014
San Bernardino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Pat Ingram  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B20
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 10
4. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RA,EC,ISWSFCh,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 5
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 23, 2014
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick B8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader F16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R28
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 21
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 7
N. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling F12
2. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper B8
2. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC, J.Price 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden/S.James F8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Fare Moniceau, J.Hoberman 16
2. WH-Isabelle, SlkrockSurreyHillSansMerciOfMonh, SC,CGC, D.& P.Barnett 12
3. WH-Twee, DiablesseSurreyhillTuileviesOfMa, D.& P.Barnett 8
4. SA - Tibr, DesperadoPBFierceLoveAtFeliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(8)  
1. Boo, Terrena's AmerconeDreamOfMariner, D.& H.Hanna R32
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer 24
3. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 16
4. Secret, Ch HycksHollowCherche`Shhh..Don'tTe, N.Jorczak 8
N. Ginger, DiablesseSheCameFromOuterSpace, J.Hoberma  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F8
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 29, 2014
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 32

BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open(8)  
1. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water R32
2. Gyro, OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, L.Abordo/S.Moore 24
3. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water +16
4. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
N. Domino, Del Sol Domino Of Angel Fire, A.Stewart  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B32
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Robert Place  
Open(2)  
1. MiMi, GCh Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson B8
2. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Josie Haumont  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Josie Haumont  
Open(4)  
1. Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney B16
2. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell 12
3. Ollie, Cimarron's Trail's End, B.Sims/R.Jones 8
4. Maya, Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell 4
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, J.Minor/R.Place B20
2. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 15
3. Basho, Arabesque Basheer Of Corsair, D.Rask/A.O'Leary 10
4. Saqr, Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 5
DIS. Zippy, Midbar Tzipporah B'Aviv, F.Zeller  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Robert Place  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. GH-Sonny, SuntigerFleetfieldGavilanColorad,, B.A.Gordon 12
2. BZ-Boomer, OxotaRiverrunTangmalangalooAvalo, L.& K.Paintin/K.Smith DVM 9
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Josie Haumont  
Open(3)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin B12
2. Abbey, Artistry'sAbracadabraTrashToTrea, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 9
3. Tess, Winddancers Tesla's Cosmic Storm, K.& R.Richter-Sand 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
WH  Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin BIF  
SA  Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, J.Minor/R.Place (148)
SD  Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato (145)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Mar 29, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Elaine Yerty  
Open(4)  
1. Juan, Suni'sOneTime Affair V Mazshalna, J.& L.Hicks/D.& V.Bates B16
2. Tavo, Bukura Suni Formula One, T.King/L.Hicks 12
3. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 8
4. Sky, Ch Gwich InSuni Crimson Skies, L.& J.Hicks 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Renee Franklin, Elaine Yerty  
Open(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto B8
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto R24
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 12
4. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, FCh, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 6
N. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto R8
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
WHIPPET Judges: Renee Franklin, Elaine Yerty  
Open(1)  
1. Tres, Belaya Tzigane, P.Rhyner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Renee Franklin, Elaine Yerty  
WH  Tres, Belaya Tzigane, P.Rhyner BIF  
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, M.L.Prieto (148)
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Mar 29, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 210
Hosted by Greater Ocall Gainesville Lure Coursing
Association & Sunshine State Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, SC, E.& S.Kominek B40
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, V.Fagre-Stroetz 30
3. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 20
4. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 10
N. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin R32
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 24
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng 16
4. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 8
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
Veteran(2)  
1. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F8
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B24
2. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell 9
3. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders R24
2. Dolce, Ch Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 18
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
4. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
N. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty  
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM R40
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green +30
3. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier 20
4. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', SC, K.& K.Parks/L.Laniier 10
N. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R28
2. Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier 21
3. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier 14
4. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 7
N. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(6)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock B40
2. Ryker, Teine DarKCrystal, FCh,ORC,SC,CGC, L.Miller 18
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 6
N. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls F8
2. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall R36
2. Darla, GLS Darla, C.Cook 27
3. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker 18
4. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 9
N. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B36
2. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall 21
3. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 14
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 7
N. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve  
Veteran(2)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F8
2. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 15
3. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 10
4. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 5
N. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R20
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 10
4. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 5
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R16
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 12
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 8
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B12
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B12
2. Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith 9
3. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland R28
2. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain 21
3. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey 14
4. Halo, DC VyrtuousSoundOf An Angel's Wings, SC, S.& G.Chastain 7
N. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B36
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks +27
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 18
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
N. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi  
Veteran(3)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks F12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash +B24
2. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case +18
3. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 12
4. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
N. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston R16
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 12
3. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case 8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(8)  
1. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie B32
2. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie 24
3. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 16
4. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, BN,RN,SC,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 8
N. Seaforth, DC Cu Liath Seaforth, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F12
2. Rhionnach, GCh,DC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC,LCX, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 9
3. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, FCh,SC, L.Morgan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer 20
4. Katniss, HH Windsong Sweet Catomine, M.E.R.Barry +10
N. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
Open Flight B(13)  
1. Mumble, Shannon Down Happy Feet, CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons R40
2. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM +30
3. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, OTRM,SC,ARX, Tammy Bennett +20
4. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer 10
5-6. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards  
5-6. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, L.Lanier  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray R40
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 10
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, FCh,WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus F40
2. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 30
3. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 10
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Field Champion Flight C(10)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, FCh, G.Burrus R40
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 10
N. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright  
Field Champion Flight D(10)  
1. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons R40
2. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 30
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 20
4. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 10
N. Gretchen, FC Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh,SC, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Veteran(5)  
1. Alex, FC Whippetview's Eye Katcher, FCh, D.& R.Howton R20
2. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC,LCX, M.& C.Ballard 15
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
4. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards 5
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig  
Gillette Stake Judge: Rita Figg, Dean Wright  
AH Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 143
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 150
BZ Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier PULLED
GH Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve PULLED
IB Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 157***
PH Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 152
RR Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 151
WH Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 155
TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 30, 2014
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 25

BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo +F24
2. Canyon, DelSolDarkCanyonAvalonVWillowind, S.Van de Water 18
3. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
4. Flash, StarswiftLightningFlashAtZoiboyz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B20
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 15
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open(2)  
1. MiMi, GCh Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson B8
2. Eitna, Eitna of Santa Fe, L.King 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(4)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B16
2. Bob, Lionridge'sRaisin'CaineAtKrystal, K.& M.Russell/P.Olney 12
3. Maya, Krystal's Bella Ma'At, K.& M.Russell 8
4. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
SINGLES Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BZ-Boomer, OxotaRiverrunTangmalangalooAvalo, L.& K.Paintin/K.Smith DVM 8
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin B12
DQ. Abbey, Artistry'sAbracadabraTrashToTrea, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Mar 30, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 198
Hosted by Greater Ocala Gainesville Lure Coursing
Association & Sunshine State Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek +F40
2. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 30
3. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, V.Fagre-Stroetz 20
4. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 10
N. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton  
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B32
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin 24
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ, E.Leng +16
4. Zia, Ch Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 8
N. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F8
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(3)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell B20
2. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder 9
3. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders R20
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 15
3. Dolce, Ch Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 10
4. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 5
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM +R36
2. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore +27
3. Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, K.Parks/L.Lanier 18
4. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDeldol, A.Doby/S.Moore 9
N. Leo, Highgarden TeineK-CKingOfSparta, SC, D.& K.Parks  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R28
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 14
4. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton 7
N. Vision, FC Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier  
Veteran(6)  
1. Khanrad, Tsarytsin Der Zorn Aus Khanrath, LCM, R.Blackstock +B36
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 18
3. Bee Gee, DC,GCh K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Lanier 12
4. Helga, Tsarytsin Australien Schwester, FCh, R.Blackstock 6
N. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(2)  
1. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Phoenix, Fly By Night D'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(8)  
1. Cassie, Kells Casino, J.& L.Parker R32
2. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall 24
3. Diamond, FTH's Rough Cut, SC, L.Lanier/L.Fields 16
4. Frankie, Winds Blake's Busa, K.Lorenzo 8
N. Teetonka, FTH's Windtalkers, SC, L.Lanier/L.Fields  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B32
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 15
3. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 10
4. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall 5
N. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve  
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 15
3. Stanley, Ch AlikiNotanuff'sMadeIn Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 10
4. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo 5
N. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM R16
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez 8
4. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour R16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 8
4. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(3)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 9
3. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith B12
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 9
3. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain B28
2. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland 15
3. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey 10
4. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks 5
N. Halo, DC VyrtuousSoundOf An Angel's Wings, SC, S.& G.Chastain  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R28
2. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 21
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery +14
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, SC, J.Toole 7
N. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(5)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash B20
2. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 15
3. (Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case)  
4. Chachi, Ch Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 5
N. Lucas, Tamrick The Rifleman of Solari, G.& J.Newton  
Field Champion(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F28
2. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash 21
3. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case 14
4. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 7
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Rita Figg  
Open(8)  
1. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie B32
2. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 24
3. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, BN,RN,SC,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson 16
4. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, S.& J.Christie 8
N. Seaforth, DC Cu Liath Seaforth, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ R12
2. Rhionnach, GCh,DC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC,LCX, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 9
3. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, FCh,SC, L.Morgan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko fOf Wind Ridge, J.Burrus +B40
2. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker +30
3. Seven, Whippetview's Georgia On My Mind, D.& R.Howton 20
4. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 10
N. Mumble, Shannon Down Happy Feet, CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
Open Flight B(12, 1 NC)  
1. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer R40
2. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo FerrariAtAvari, L.Sawyer +30
3. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Rowdy, Whippetview's Run For The Roses, D.& R.Howton 10
5-6. Esme, FC Bluenote's Step Into The Light, SC, J.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus  
5-6. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R40
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, FCh, M.& J.Murray 30
3. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright 20
4. Ousier, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
N. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, OTRM,SC,ARX, Tammy Bennett  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim R40
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 30
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown 20
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 10
N. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello  
Field Champion Flight C(10)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim R40
2. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 30
3. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, FCh, G.Burrus 20
4. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 10
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Field Champion Flight D(10)  
1. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry R40
2. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 30
3. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards R20
2. Alex, FC Whippetview's Eye Katcher, FCh, D.& R.Howton 15
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
Best In International Invitational Judge: Ian Davies, Leigh Littleton  
AH Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek DISMISSED
AH Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 141
BA Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell 144
CE PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 140
CE Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 141
GH Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort 138
IB Cole Shaw, FC Aliki'sNotanuffWonderfulColeShaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 144
IG Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 135
IG Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 140
PH Iko, FC,NFC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith 141
PH Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 141
RR Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 143
RR Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain 145  140  144***
SA Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash 145  140  141
SA Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash 137
WH Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, J.& L.Parker 143
TOP