Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 01, 2015 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 01, 2015 Auburn, WA Entry: 60

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 01, 2015 Tallahassee, FL  Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 01, 2015 Auburn, WA Entry: 60

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 07, 2015 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 55

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 07, 2015 Edmond, OK Entry: 41

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2015 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 59

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2015 Brooksville, FL  Entry: 19
2015 Silkfest Silken Windhound Specialty

TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2015 Edmond, OK Entry: 37

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 14, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 29
The Wearin' Of The Green

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Mar 14, 2015 Roy, WA    Entry: 20
Basenji Specialty

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 14, 2015 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 11

SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Mar 14, 2015 Sloughouse, CA   Entry: 33

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 15, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 35
The Wearin' Of The Green

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Mar 15, 2015 Roy, WA    Entry: 47

HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 15, 2015 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 16

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 21, 2015 Winchester, CA   Entry: 8
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 21, 2015 Ft Mott, NJ   Entry: 31

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 22, 2015 Winchester, CA   Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 22, 2015 Ft Mott, NJ      Entry: 49

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 28, 2015 Albuquerque, NM  Entry: 18

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Mar 29, 2015 Albuquerque, NM  Entry: 14
Region 3 Invitational



APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 01, 2015
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek +B24
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 18
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
4. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
DIS. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F16
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Henna, Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders F16
2. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders 12
3. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 8
4. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 15
3. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 10
4. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 5
N. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder F12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Cassie, Kells Casino, FCh, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B8
2. Mecca, Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tripod, Braemar Withlacoochee, S.& K.Christie B8
2. Ms Pyswystle, Ch Braemar Suwannee, S.& K.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The Plum Creek, J.Brown 32
2-3. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 20
2-3. SA-Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 20
4. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 8
N. WH-Hazel, HH Aqvari Nocciola Metalizzatto, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F16
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
3. (Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry)  
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 4
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 01, 2015
Auburn, WA
Entry: 60

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble R32
2. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 24
3. Night Eyes, Jumoke Motemma Ya Butu Liso, B.& L.Gregory 16
4. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
N. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea's Barak aJumoke Ms Diamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell B32
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 15
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 10
4. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 5
N. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman B8
2. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B12
2. Moon, CanCh,DC Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski, SC,Can FCh, R.& R.Young/P.&B.Ingram 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B20
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 15
3. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge 10
4. Bruce, Nefer-Temu Krimson James, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 5
N. Feyd, GCh,DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton, SC, E.Kerridge/D.New  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Archer, Archer II, C.& A.Fredrickson B16
2-3. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne 10
2-3. Nia, Ashanti's Tequila Sunrise, SC, M.Peter/J.Strobel 10
4. Zivah, Coso's Never Say Never, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. WH-Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 40
2. Pending.  
3. (RR-Emma, Jempson's Emma, J.Jempson)  
4. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 10
N. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal + In Phenite, J.Vookles F16
2. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 12
3. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 8
4. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills +B16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg +12
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 8
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B24
2. Hannah, FC Belaya Alouette, SC, C.Chittum 18
3. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 12
4. Sally, Belaya Cantata, SC, C.Chittum 6
N. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
SW  Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills BIF  (156)
BA  Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell (155)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, SC, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (153)
IB  Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora (152)
TOP


APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 01, 2015
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 58
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek +B24
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 18
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
4. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 6
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
DIS. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F16
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Henna, Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders F16
2. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders 12
3. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers 8
4. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 15
3. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 10
4. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 5
N. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder F12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, FCh, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Cassie, Kells Casino, FCh, J.& L.Parker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B8
2. Mecca, Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, C.Coile 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tripod, Braemar Withlacoochee, S.& K.Christie B8
2. Ms Pyswystle, Ch Braemar Suwannee, S.& K.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The Plum Creek, J.Brown 32
2-3. SA-Zenyatta, Aspen's Zenyatta, J.A.Flaningan 20
2-3. SA-Ponzi, Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 20
4. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 8
N. WH-Hazel, HH Aqvari Nocciola Metalizzatto, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F16
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
3. (Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry)  
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 4
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Tattie, Bitterblue's Neeps And Tatties, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
No Best in Field  

TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 01, 2015
Auburn, WA
Entry: 60

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble R32
2. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 24
3. Night Eyes, Jumoke Motemma Ya Butu Liso, B.& L.Gregory 16
4. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
N. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea's Barak aJumoke Ms Diamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell B32
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 15
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 10
4. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 5
N. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman B8
2. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B12
2. Moon, CanCh,DC Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski, SC,Can FCh, R.& R.Young/P.&B.Ingram 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B20
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 15
3. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge 10
4. Bruce, Nefer-Temu Krimson James, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 5
N. Feyd, GCh,DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton, SC, E.Kerridge/D.New  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Archer, Archer II, C.& A.Fredrickson B16
2-3. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne 10
2-3. Nia, Ashanti's Tequila Sunrise, SC, M.Peter/J.Strobel 10
4. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. WH-Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 40
2. RR-Jesper, Jesper Jade, J.Jempson 30
3. RR-Emma, Jempson's Emma, J.Jempson 20
4. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 10
N. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal + In Phenite, J.Vookles F16
2. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 12
3. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 8
4. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills +B16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg +12
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 8
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B24
2. Hannah, FC Belaya Alouette, SC, C.Chittum 18
3. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 12
4. Sally, Belaya Cantata, SC, C.Chittum 6
N. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Vern Staack  
SW  Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills BIF  (156)
BA  Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell (155)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (153)
IB  Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora (152)

TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 07, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner R20
2. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 15
3. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 10
4. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 5
N. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B28
2. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek 21
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 14
4. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 7
N. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.Kort R12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort +6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo R12
2. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B8
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Victory, Ch Sea Wind's American Eagle Song, CDX,RE, J.Ringer/K.Souder R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. WH-Hazel, HH Aqvari Nocciola Metalizzatto, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 24
2. WH-Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 18
3. BA-Cash, Mibre's Man In Black Legend, E.Osborne 12
4. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng +6
N. SA-Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, BN,RA,CD,CGC, J.Ringer/K.Souder  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III B32
2. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 18
3. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
4. Ivy, HH Starkyst, SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer +6
N. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer R32
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 24
3. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 16
4. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 8
N. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
WH  Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III BIF  (153)
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson (150)

TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 07, 2015
Edmond, OK
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, MC, W.Hodges +R12
2. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 9
3. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks F12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B12
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water +B20
2. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water +15
3. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 10
4. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water F16
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stanley, Ch Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes B8
2. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon'sDestinationUnknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B16
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Traeger, DC Intrigue's Mission Impossible, SC, C. & J.Kennedy F4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Hazel, GCh Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany,, J.Knutson/L.Rice 16
2. SW-Tru, Allagante Windspirit Kokomo, K.Johnson 12
3. WH-Caycee, Karasar's Classic, L.Laster/K.Kuper 8
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Runyan +B36
2. Gleny, FC Th Run Gleny Run, SC, T.Holmgren 27
3. Kuma, DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, SC, L.Collins/D.Bennett 18
4. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long +9
N. Brew, Tru-Luv's This Buds For You, K.Couch/L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Olive, DC Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda R8
2. Tosca, Longrun's Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.& W.Long 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz +B24
2. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 18
3. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
4. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 6
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek F24
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 18
3. Zia, GCh Jakar Advice For The Modern Girl, FCh, K.Hatch 12
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
N. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek  
DIS. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng  
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers F8
2. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B8
2. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.Kort +6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall R12
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort 9
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B24
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez R24
2. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey B4
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. WH-Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The Plum Creek, J.Brown 28
2. BA-Cash, Mibre's Man In Black Legend, E.Osborne 21
3. WH-Hazel, HH Aqvari Nocciola Metalizzatto, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 14
4. WH-Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 7
N. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B40
2. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, R.Buzzerd III 15
3. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 10
4. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 5
N. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia R40
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 30
3. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer 20
4. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 10
N. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM (150, 150)
GH  Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort BIF  (150, 151)
PH  Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson (147)

TOP


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2015
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 19
2015 Silkfest
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles +28
2. SW-Patrick, Talisman Emperor Angel, B.D'Amico 21
3. SW-Wyeth, Cool Run Andrew Wyeth, J.Safran/G.Hyland-Fisher 14
4. SW-Noir, Windnsatin Crystal Noir, H.Rogers 7
N. SW-Legend, Dragongate OutlawButchCassidy, B.D'Amico  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Picacho, UKC Ch Avalon Picacho, P.Moore/S.Moore B20
2. Serafina, Cool Rum Serafina Of Heart Song, V.Lichtman/G.Hyland-Fisher 15
3. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 10
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown R16
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
3. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6

TOP


TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2015
Edmond, OK
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, MC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble R8
2. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B24
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water +12
4. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
N. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw R8
2. Stanley, Ch Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon'sDestinationUnknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R12
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Traeger, DC Intrigue's Mission Impossible, SC, C. & J.Kennedy F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nova, Pride's Nova of Siendo, M.Cortez B16
2. Tomcat, WindNSatin Bels V Legend, S.Van de Water/M.Childs 12
3. Luna, Allagante Luminosity Riokin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 8
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards B40
2. Gleny, FC Th Run Gleny Run, SC, T.Holmgren +30
3. Kuma, DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, SC, L.Collins/D.Bennett +20
4. Blaze, Besame's My Search Has Ended, M.Cortez 10
N. Tease, Krisdan N Westmeath's Big Tease, E.Miller/K.Couch  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tosca, Longrun's Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.& W.Long R8
2. Olive, DC Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 14, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 29
The Wearin' Of The Green

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys +B16
2. Magic, Novgorod Magiya Romulivich At Folly Quarters, M.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull R16
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Swann, DC Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, FCh,TT,SC,JOR, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 8
4. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens +B8
2. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B12
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 9
3. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Saj, Uch Nomads Rest Lionridge Sajaries OnFyr, CD,SC,RE,NA,CGC, L.Clark/P.Olney R8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson B8
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. AH-Jerzi, El Zegal Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan 16
2. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 12
3. RR-Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh, K.Pierson 8
4. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm B16
2. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 12
3. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 8
DIS. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, FCh, H.Remm/C.Griffin F8
2. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, FCh, D.Heidel 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Mar 14, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 20
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban B40
2. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams 30
3. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips 20
4. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
N. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin R20
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 15
3. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 10
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 5
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton F8
SINGLES Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus,, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 8
No Best in Field  

TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 14, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 11

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks B8
2. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks 6
BORZOI Judge: Karen Arends  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water 18
3-4. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 9
3-4. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 9
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro B12
2. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk 9
3. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Mar 14, 2015
Sloughouse, CA
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski B12
2. Ardiri, Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 9
3. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, Ch Wirtu's Noonspinner At Sweetwater, SC, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly R24
2. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 18
3. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, SC, L.Boe 12
4. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski 6
N. Gabby, Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz B24
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone B20
2. Judah, Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 15
3. Phlynn, DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 10
4. Pixie, GCh Springdown Sugar Plum, A.Aste/D.Delmore 5
N. Phazer, Ch Springdown Atomic Tangerine, SC, S.Delmore/S.Carter  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Atticus, Rimrock's Summer Lovin, C.& R.Bell B4
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Nut, Doubletime's Spice Girl, C.Comroe/K.Overcash B20
2. Indy, Doubletime's Indian Curry, M.A.Lillemo/K.Overcash 15
3. Keno, Doubletime's Viva Las Vegas, BN, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash 10
4. Luke, Melik Lachin Of Doubletime, C.Comroe 5
N. Lucy, FC Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, M.A.Lillemo/C. Comroe F4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. SA-Dozer, Doubletimes Matrix Reloaded, M.Lillemo 16
2. AH-Catey, Kominek's Winterfell's Vengeance, M.Alexander 12
3. AH-Draco, Tiara's Thieves In The Temple, D.Duval 8
4. AH-Jagen, Kominek's Valar Morghulis, M.Alexander/E.Kominek 4
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly B24
2. Wilson, Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill, L.Stewart 18
3. Kman, Ch Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 12
4. Missy, Crestfield Blonde Bombshell, J.Waldrop 6
N. Zest, Ch Endeavor's Inherit The Wind, CAA,BN, D.Noble/L.Stewart/L.DeMille  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
AH  Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski BIF  (76)
PH  Posh, DC Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, SC, J.Jones/L.Leone (75)
WH  Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly (75)
IB  Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz (75)

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 15, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
The Wearin' Of The Green

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Coffee, Attaway-Kinobi Godiva Irish Coffee, M.Pearce R20
2. Roman, Katushka's Roman Holiday for Jubilee, C.& P. Gredys/J.Law 15
3. Audrey, DC Jubilee Millionairess At Val-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa/C.Gredys 10
4. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 5
N. Magic, Novgorod Magiya Romulivich At Folly Quarters, M.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys B20
2. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 12
3. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 8
4. Swann, DC Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, FCh,TT,SC,JOR, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, SC,RN,CGC, D.& B.Collins R16
2. Ranzi, Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, J.Taylor-Cousar 12
3. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 8
4. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar B16
SINGLES Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 12
2. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm B24
2. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey 18
3. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 12
4. Rohan, Horsetooth Jules Winnfield, K.Stone 6
N. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, FCh, H.Remm/C.Griffin F16
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 12
3. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, FCh, D.Heidel 8
4. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Mar 15, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 47

GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B20
2. Wye, Inphenite Wye Not, J.Vookles/H.Tregillus 15
3. Emmy, Emeraldcityflyer, L.Csokasy 10
4. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman 5
N. Seatac, SE's Penske C, L.Csokasy  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall F8
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison B24
2. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 18
3. Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling 12
4. Abbie, FC Beaubijou's Playin'Cautious, SC,HIC, A.Hart/J.Ayala 6
N. Archer, Archer II, C.& A.Fredrickson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling R8
2. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 6
SALUKI Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B8
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. RR-Brix, Beaubijou's Westcoast Red, SC, A.Hart/J.Ayala 20
2. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 15
3. SA-Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 10
4. SA-Persia, Tigris Jidda PersianTurquoise, J.Trefonas 5
N. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, I.Stetson/K.Sanders F8
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B24
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 18
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 12
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
N. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(12, 3 NQ)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke B40
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 30
3. Jobim, Take Five Agua De Beber, L.Harrington 20
4. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 10
N. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  (151)
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (150)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (149)
RR  Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison (147)
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke (146)
IB  Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (145)
TOP


HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 15, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby B28
2. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris +21
3. Flyer, FC Komar's Soot N Ashes, SC, M.Roby 14
4. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 7
N. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris  
BORZOI Judge: Karen Arends  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water B24
2. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water 18
3. Queen, Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
4. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk B12
2. Flare, GCh Redglen Ring Of Fire, SC, H.& D.Tatro 9
3. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Arends  
BZ  InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water BIF  (74)
AH  Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby (73)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 21, 2015
Winchester, CA
Entry: 8
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund F12
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 9
3. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 21, 2015
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Riff, Ch Paladin Let The Music Play Of Spice Hill, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader R8
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R8
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. MrKey, Shoreline'sRagappleKineticEnergy, I.Matusz/J.Campo F32
2. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 24
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 16
4. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick 8
N. Dexter, Merci Isle Rome Of Ardmore, N.McCarol  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark B32
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 21
3. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune 14
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 7
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark BIF  (74)
RR  Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin (73)
AH  Riff, Ch Paladin Let The Music Play Of Spice Hill, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss (72)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 22, 2015
Winchester, CA
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound & Silken Windhound Specialties

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B12
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 9
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 22, 2015
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader B20
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader 15
3. Rip, Apu Richard Parker, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 10
4. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, OA,OAJ,OF,GRC, S.Marsicano 5
DIS. Liner, DC Apu I Liner, ORC,GRC,CA, S.Marsicano  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader R16
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, FCh,SC,SGRC3,SORC2, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F16
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 12
3. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano 8
4. Amelia, FC Apu Afternoon of a Fawn, FCh,RA,SC,JOR,GRC,TDIA, S.Marsicano 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B20
2. Elan, Wild Hunt Belle-Epoque, SC, G.A.Duncan 15
3. Nicolette, FC Wild Hunt Savoir-Faire, SC,RN,CGC, G.A.Duncan 10
4. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 5
N. Ziva, Mielikki Liason Officer Ziva David, R.McCartin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell R12
2. Bounce, Ch Silkenswift Bounce Into First Dawn, FCh,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 9
3. Focus, FC Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh,SC,SGR, B.Dalzell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin F8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin B4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Myrtle, DC A Thousand Cheers, SC,GRC,SOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. SA - Tibr, DesperadoPBFierceLoveAtFeliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick 12
2. BA-Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.Ladick 9
3. WH-Beastro, Beastre Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune R40
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 30
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark 20
4. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 10
N. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark R20
2. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 15
3. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 5
N. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 9
3. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 28, 2015
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 18

GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B8
2. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Journey, FC Ndoro's Enchanted Journey, SC,CGC, C.& J.Curry B12
2. Itsy, FC Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis 9
3. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Waylon, Rataki Waylon, P.Domski B24
2. Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place 18
3. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 12
4. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 6
N. Chuck, Melik Khaliis, P.Domski  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman B16
2. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 12
3. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 8
No Best in Field  

TOP


ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Mar 29, 2015
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 14
Region 3 Invitational

GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon B8
2. MiMi, GCh,DC Suntiger Mariposa, SC, E.Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Itsy, FC Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis B12
2. Journey, FC Ndoro's Enchanted Journey, SC,CGC, C.& J.Curry 9
3. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Karen Arends, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Arabesque Khaleesi Dothraki, SC, J.Minor/R.Place B12
2. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 9
3. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman B16
2. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 12
3. Abbey, Ch Artistry's Abracadabra Trash To Treasure, K.& R.Richter-Sand/L.Jordan 8
4. Tess, Winddancers Tesla's Cosmic Storm, K.& R.Richter-Sand 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
WH  Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman BIF  (152)
RR  Itsy, FC Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, SC, M.& J.Willis (148)
SD  Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato (143)