Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 05, 2016 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 48 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 06, 2016 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 40 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Mar 12, 2016 Hilliard, Oh Entry: 30
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 12, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 58
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 12, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 77
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 12, 2016 Edmond,OK Entry: 22
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Mar 13, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 25
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 13, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 56
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 13, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 13, 2016 Edmond, OK Entry: 20
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 19, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 28
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 19, 2016 LaMarque, TX Entry: 18
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 21
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2016 LaMarque, TX Entry: 18
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Mar 20, 2016 Parker, TX Entry: 31 Silken Windhound National Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 7 Italian Greyhound
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2 Mar 26, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 3 Mar 26, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2016 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 44
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 26, 2016 Weirsdale, FL Entry: 86 Region 7 Invitational
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 27, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 4 Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 27, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 6 Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2 Mar 27, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 3 Mar 27, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 2
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 27, 2016 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 31
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Mar 27, 2016 Weirsdale, FL Entry: 71 Easter Trial

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 05, 2016
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 48
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman)  
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger R24
2. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 18
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 12
DIS. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale B12
2. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 9
3. Lucky, K-C Windsheer Lucky Devil OfY iilyiin, J.Bruntlett 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Minnie, Skinny Minnie, D.& L.Strickland B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B28
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 21
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 14
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 7
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan B16
2. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 12
3. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 8
DIS. Lucky, Baha Iraq My Bahrain, C.Coile  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Maya, Well Worth It, D.& L. Strickland 20
2. Zarina, Ch Aspen's Zelda Zarina, SC,CGC, M.Lanassa 15
3. Lava, GCh Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 10
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cappy, Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B16
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 9
3. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose At Deco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall R12
2. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 9
3. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Lorelei, DC Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh,VFCh,SC,CA, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller R16
2. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 12
3. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 8
4. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
IB  Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM BIF  (154)
SA  Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan (151
IG  Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid (126
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 06, 2016
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 40
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman)  
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B16
2. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre/J.Vila B12
2. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale 9
3. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 15
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 10
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 5
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile B12
2. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan 9
DQ. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Zarina, Ch Aspen's Zelda Zarina, SC,CGC, M.Lanassa 16
2. Lava, GCh Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 12
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cappy, Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel F12
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 9
3. KitKat, Longlesson Refuse To Lose At Deco, Rehberg-Gongre/Rehberg/Longlesso 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B12
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 9
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lorelei, DC Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh,VFCh,SC,CA, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller R12
2. Boo-Boo, U-R01,U-AG2 Anlan's Sierra Mist, FCh,OA,OAJ,SC,CD,RA, T.A.& J. Lubbers 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Mar 12, 2016
Hilliard, Oh
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, FCh, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, FCh, V.Oosterbaan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 16
2. Spencer, Whoville Swelling Solution, R.Gieroski 12
3. Dancer, Caristeda Steppin' Out Windrush, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Tryst, Caristeda Black Tie Affair Windrush, J.& K.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, FCh,CR, R.Gieroski B16
2. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 12
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,VFCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
GH  Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, FCh, T.& J.Basch BIF  (70)
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch (69
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert (50
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 58
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner +R8
DIS. George, Mihdian's Move It On Over, J.Wiernik  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B32
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman 24
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 16
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 8
N. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng  
BASENJI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder R12
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 9
3. Justin, Ch Legend's Disturbance In The Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Sylvan Dreamweaver, S.Steele B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort R16
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B16
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez R16
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 36
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 27
3. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 18
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 9
N. Cash, Mibre's Man In Black Legend, E.Osborne  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman B40
2. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell 12
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 8
4. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry 4
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry R40
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 30
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 20
4. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 10
N. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo Ferrari At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, M.Petrick/T.Kahlman BIF  (149)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (146
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 12, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 77
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, FCh,CD,RA,SC, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton F4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders +B28
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski F16
2. Freedom, Starswift Let Freedom Ring, M.& S.Burton 12
3. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 8
4. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coal, Satori Diamond Gal, S.Viennas R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
N. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Keeva, Inishkeens Caiomhe, M.E.Shriver B24
2. Rheagan, Eirian's Red Hot At Broad View, R.& C.Coen 18
3. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley 12
4. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R20
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills 10
4. Lisette, Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 5
N. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B16
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 36
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 27
3. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 18
4. Prince, Prinz A Twizt Of Purple Rain, S.Kayden 9
N. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBeneathTheBronzeStarC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Yolo, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas B40
2. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 30
3. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger 20
4. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
N. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F28
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 21
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 14
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 7
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards R20
2. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 15
3. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh,VFCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 10
4. Easy, GCh Shaldra's Smarty Jones, FCh,SC, OTRM, K.Sibinovic 5
N. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen  
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2016
Edmond,OK E
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water R16
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R8
2. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade B8
DQ. Logan, Ivorymoon's Marvel "S" Wolverine, J.& B.Wood/S.Hartwig  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig R8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins B16
2. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC, A.Reed 12
3. Athena, Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, C.Reed 8
4. Rockette, Rockette That's All Nothing Else, SC, S.Hoehn 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander R8
2. Sterling, FC Belaya Sterling Silver, FCh,MC,LCX, J.Sayre 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
WH  Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins BIF  (156)
IB  Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw (154
RR  Emma, She's The Devil In Disquise, S.Wade (151
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Mar 13, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, FCh,SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 12
2. Tryst, Caristeda Black Tie Affair Windrush, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Dancer, Caristeda Steppin' Out Windrush, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser F16
2. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 12
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 8
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,VFCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner)  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman B28
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 21
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 14
4. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 7
N. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick  
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B12
2. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 9
3. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo F8
2. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B16
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Susan Kort, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R8
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso +B20
2. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 15
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 10
4. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 5
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 32
2. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 24
3. Moses, Boanne-Burrllom's Clash Of Thunder, R.& F.Figg 16
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 8
N. Cash, Mibre's Man In Black Legend, E.Osborne  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Susan Kort  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell +B40
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 12
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall R40
2. Enzo, HH Heartland Enzo Ferrari At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer 30
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 20
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 10
N. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort BIF  (152)
WH  Nellie, Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, J.Lavell (148
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B24
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 12
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagum, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B24
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland B16
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B8
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 24
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 12
4. Edmund, DC Kushinda's Setting Sail With The Edmund Fitzgerald, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 6
N. Bduu, Midbar Kishuf Geshem, C.Prost  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger R32
2. Yolo, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 24
3. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 16
4. LeBronze, Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
N. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B32
2. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 21
3. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 14
4. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 7
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson R24
2. Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards 18
3. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 12
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 13, 2016
Edmond, OK
Entry: 20
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water R16
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes B8
2. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(0)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins B16
2. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC, A.Reed 12
3. Athena, Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, C.Reed 8
4. Rockette, Rockette That's All Nothing Else, SC, S.Hoehn 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sterling, FC Belaya Sterling Silver, FCh,MC,LCX, J.Sayre R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
WH  Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins BIF  (153)
IB  Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes (152
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan F4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leo, High Country Hellions Leo, R.Roder B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B12
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins 9
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judge: Renate Roder  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
2. Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 18
3. Saucy, Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost 12
4. Draper, Folly Quarters Windcatcher, M.Rice 6
N. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff F16
2. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 12
3. Sprocket, FC Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 8
4. Peggy, GCh Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B12
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
3. Piper, GCh Hamrya's Wicked Storm At Amberwind, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2016
LaMarque, TX
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dr. Judith Newton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bonnie, Komar's Kiss N Tell, B.Jones/M.Roby R20
2. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 15
3. Tavo, GCh,DC Bukura Suni Formula One, SC,LCX,CGC, T.King/L.Hicks 10
4. Roxie, DC Komar's Kiss'N Fire, MC,LCX, M.Roby 5
N. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, FCh,SC, M.Roby B20
2. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 6
BASENJI Judge: Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drummer, Ch Meisterhaus Jadaka Tribal Dance, Dr.M.Riddoch B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Garry Newton  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Puma, Tji-Wara's Cherokee Rose, C.Well/L.Druitt B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Mira, SDW Lennon's Right Imagination, M.Kinch F28
2. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins 21
3. Lily, Meisterhaus Shooting Star, Dr.M.Riddoch/T.Brooks 14
4. Luke, Meisterhaus Not Just Eye Candy, M.Riddoch 7
N. Spencer, GCH Sobers Millionaire At Strip Poker, SC,BN,RA,CGC, H.& D.Tatro/A.Groenendijk  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dr. Judith Newton  
WH  Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett BIF  (153)
AH  Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, FCh,SC, M.Roby (147
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan +B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Venus, Zoiboyz Half Moon, L.Pocurull B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
SALUKI Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Saucy, Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost 12
2. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B20
2. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 15
3. Carly, Tivio's Steel Your Heart, C.Almes/T.Hite 10
4. Peggy, GCh Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo 5
N. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R12
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 9
No Best in Field  
HOUSTON AREA HOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2016
LaMarque, TX
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bonnie, Komar's Kiss N Tell, B.Jones/M.Roby B16
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 12
3. Roxie, DC Komar's Kiss'N Fire, MC,LCX, M.Roby 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, FCh,SC, M.Roby R12
2. Bramble, FC Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, FCh,SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 9
3. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris 6
BASENJI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drummer, Ch Meisterhaus Jadaka Tribal Dance, Dr.M.Riddoch B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Puma, Tji-Wara's Cherokee Rose, C.Well/L.Druitt B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Garry Newton  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Mira, SDW Lennon's Right Imagination, M.Kinch B32
2. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L.Collins 24
3. Vienna, Dorae's Vienna, N.Colson 16
4. Nolan, GCh Redglen Billionaire At Strpkr, H.& D.Tatro/T.Groenendijk 8
N. Luke, Meisterhaus Not Just Eye Candy, M.Riddoch  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett F4
No Best in Field  
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Mar 20, 2016
Parker, TX
Entry: 31
Silken Windhound National Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Wyeth, Cool Run Andrew Wyeth, J.Safran/G.Hyland-Fisher 20
2. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 15
3. Rini, Aeracura Dare To Be Different, C.Klahn/M.Smith 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(15, 3 NQ, 2 NC, 2 DIS)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B40
2. Zee, Winsome's Zenyatta of Attaway, M.Pearce/I.Stetson 30
3. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, J.Taylor 20
4. Remus, Allagante Full Spectrum, E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown  
DIS. Pippin, Aigrette's Winsome Lass, I.Stetson/T.Campbell  
DIS. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR, C.Hayes  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg F32
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16
4. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 8
N. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, FCh, V.Frey R12
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 9
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 7
Italian Greyhound
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J. & J.Skoglund B12
2. (Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund)  
3. Dani, Dani Skoglund, J. J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund F16
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 12
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 8
4. (Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno)  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2
Mar 26, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 3
Mar 26, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling B8
2. Ariah, Ch Chiastolite's Desert Huntress By Hpk Tropaco, SC, R.Marnoch/H.Hayek 6
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2016
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders +B28
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 7
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B12
2. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 9
3. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper R12
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B8
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant 20
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 15
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 10
4. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 5
N. Bduu, Midbar Kishuf Geshem, C.Prost  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini +R28
2. Sting, Indigo's French String, ORC, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald 21
3. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, N.Jorczak 14
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 7
N. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank F20
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 15
3. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 10
4. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 5
N. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark  
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh,VFCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee B28
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz 18
3. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak 12
4. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 6
N. Henree-Anne, Shoreline's Danced All Night, FCh, A.Mark  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
RR  Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (80)
BZ  Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford (79
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 26, 2016
Weirsdale, FL
Entry: 86
Region 7 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taisto, FC Kominek's Rains Of Castamere, E.Kominek/P.Rasanen +B40
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman R40
2-4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 20
2-4. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 20
2-4. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek 20
N. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt F8
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
BASENJI Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder B16
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell R16
2. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder 12
3. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 8
4. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder F12
2. Junior, Ch Undercover JR Swamp Legend, FCh, S.Schroeder 9
3. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale B8
2. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Journey, Ch Windsheer K-C Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin', FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vanna Grace, Ivy League HH Moonlight White, M.E.R.Barry R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B16
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach F8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, SC, K.Radke B24
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM R24
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 18
3. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
4. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 6
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez F12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, SC, D.& K.Parks B20
2. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart 12
3. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 8
4. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas R20
2. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 15
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey 5
N. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATO,CGCA, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B12
2. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive 9
3. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tripod, Ch Braemar Withlacoochee, SC, S.& K.Christie F12
2. Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, SC, S.& J.Christie 9
3. Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 12
2. Lava, GCh Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 9
3. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng 6
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cappy, Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel R12
2. Shaylee, HH Irish Lullaby, SC, L.Lanier/A.Norwood 9
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 6
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R40
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 30
3. Fawn, HH Heartland Peeping Fawn, M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Quattro, HH Heartland Maserati Quattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 10
N. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards +B40
2. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 9
3. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort BIF  (155)
SA  Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATO,CGCA, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer (153
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, SC, K.Radke (152
RR  Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, SC, D.& K.Parks (151
WH  Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards (151
AH  Taisto, FC Kominek's Rains Of Castamere, E.Kominek/P.Rasanen (150
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt (75
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 4
Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh B12
2. Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham 9
3. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 6
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J. & J.Skoglund B12
2. (Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund)  
3. Dani, Dani Skoglund, J. J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund F12
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 9
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 2
Mar 27, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION 3
Mar 27, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 2
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling B8
2. Cupcake, Rancho's Sweetest Thing, L. & M.VanKirk 6
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2016
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., FCh,SC,CA, K.Sanders B28
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA,SC, K.Sanders 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 7
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B16
2. Jean Luc, Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 12
3. Paloma, GCh,DC ChihawkMaschasDreamOfTheWildhunt, SC,RA,CGCA, V.Holmes/R.Jamison/G.A.Duncan 8
4. Elan, Wild Hunt Belle-Epoque, SC, G.A.Duncan 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis B8
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Bduu, Midbar Kishuf Geshem, C.Prost 16
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 12
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
4. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B20
2. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 15
3. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 10
4. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, A.Mark 5
N. Oz, Merci Isle Braithwaite, I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank F16
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 12
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 8
4. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh,VFCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
BZ  Strike, Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford BIF  (77)
RR  Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley (76
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Mar 27, 2016
Weirsdale, FL
Entry: 71
Easter Trial
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aegon, Kominek's The Conqueror, C.Judson/G.Byron/E. & S.Kominek R4
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B40
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 30
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 20
4. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 10
N. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt F8
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale B8
2. Annie Oakley, Sylvan Annie Oakley, C.& P.Neale 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, SC, K.Radke +B24
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 9
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM R24
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 18
3. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
4. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 6
N. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Doug Berlin, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, SC, D.& K.Parks +B16
2. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 12
3-4. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
3-4. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford R16
2-3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 10
2-3. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 10
4. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso F8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATO,CGCA, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B12
2. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive 9
3. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tripod, Ch Braemar Withlacoochee, SC, S.& K.Christie B12
2. (Piper, Braemar Ichetucknee, SC, S.& J.Christie)  
3. (Pagan, Braemar Fenholloway, S.& J.Christie)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Daniel, Omen Dalet Daniel Of Sahra, K.& J.Musante 24
2. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 18
3. Davir, Omen Dalet Davir Of Sahara, K.& J.Musante 12
4. Lava, GCh Seafire's Memories In Black And White, TCP,CGC, E.Leng 6
N. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, FCh, J.Anthony/E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cappy, Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel +R12
2. Shaylee, HH Irish Lullaby, SC, L.Lanier/A.Norwood 9
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B28
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 21
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 14
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 7
N. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Char, FC Windnsatin Endless Endeavor To Remix O'TNT, FCh,MC, M.Childs/L.Richards R12
2. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 9
3. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Doug Berlin, Rita Figg  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort BIF  (157)
IB  Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, SC, K.Radke (153
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall (153
AH  Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek (152
IG  Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid (60