Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update to Old Records Program
All FTS and owners!!!!! Please check the information about your trials/hounds carefully to ensure that the information is correct on the Trial Records page through May 12. While we have much of the crashed ASFA Records program working, there are pieces that are not quite back to normal. If you find a problem, please e-mail ASFA Records at records@asfa.org. Lori will get back to you as soon as she can.



Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  April 2011

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 03, 2011 Richmond, KY     Entry: 149

BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 03, 2011 Lawrence, KS       Entry: 30

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 09, 2011 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 14

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 09, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 10

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 09, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 72

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 10, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 17

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 10, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 69

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 10, 2011 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 69

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Apr 15, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 23

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Apr 16, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 39

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 16, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 55

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST Apr 17, 2011 Cartersville, GA Entry: 43

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2011 Roy, WA    Entry: 39

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 23, 2011 Waterford, CT    Entry: 56

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 23, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 55

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 23, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 55

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 23, 2011 Emmett, ID Entry: 27

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 23, 2011 Leroy, IN  Entry: 77

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 24, 2011 Waterford, CT    Entry: 50

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 24, 2011 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 47

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 24, 2011 Emmett, ID Entry: 24

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 24, 2011 Leroy, IN  Entry: 66

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 30, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 20



AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 03, 2011
Richmond, KY
Entry: 149
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Conner, Ableaim Olympic Reign, G.& J.Boyd R40
2. Hammer, Wyndancer's Hammer Time, S.King 30
3. Tara, Ch Harmony's Caffe Americanoa, K.& A.Rasmussen/K.Gibson 20
4. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest +10
N. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II  
Open Flight B(11)  
1. Goober, Village Idiot, CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater R40
2. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak 30
3. Dealer, Mirage's Stack The Deck, N.Gordon/N.Wascom 20
4. Andrew, Free Flite Abeaim All American, D.Bost 10
N. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards  
Open Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, F.Herald R40
2. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, H.& E.Dansereau +30
3. Trump, Ratina's Rejoyce High Card Wins, N.Gordon 20
4. Deana, TNT's Lil Miss Right, L.& D.Richards 10
N. Who, Debmar You All Spoken Here, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm  
Open Flight D(11)  
1. Cruiser, Wildwood's All Four On The Floor, M.A.Mattingly R40
2. Isaac, Ch Snow Hill Soul Unsigned, RAE,NA,OAJ,BN,NF, S.Lane 30
3. Posy, Belaya Mighty Like A Rose, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 20
4. Cindi, Wyndancer's Time After Time, S.King 10
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Open Flight E(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, C.Miller 30
3. Amos, Free Flight AbleaimAbsolutOfCali, D.McNamer/D.Bost 20
4. Rumor, Harmony's Home Court Advantage, P.Snell/K.Rasmussen 10
N. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards  
Open Flight F(11)  
1. Hailey, LonglessonPsstPassItOnSportingfi, E.& D.Dailey/D.Butt R40
2. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, CR, M.& K.Slater 30
3. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 20
4. Thunder, TNT's Dirty Deeds Done DirtCheap, TNT Kennel 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R40
2. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards 20
4. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle 10
N. Rebel, DecoLaDolceEye CandyatTasarytsin, FCh, K.Hudson/R.Gongre/R.Blackstock  
Field Champion Flight B(12)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons R40
2. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 10
N. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka  
Field Champion Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll R40
2. Comet, Cooper's Shining Comet, FCh,SC, C.Odom 30
3. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, C.& L.Rodesiler  
Field Champion Flight D(12)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Zest, Wildabout Windwalker Zest, S.& E.Sams 30
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Calvin, Ch Templar Dir T Whisk E River, FCh, M.A.Mattingly  
Field Champion Flight E(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, Am/Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau +R40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan 20
4. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 10
N. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus  
Veteran Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski +R40
2. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM2,CanFCh,CD,AGNJ, H.Dansereau 30
3. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 20
4. Kahlua, Can Ch Devonair's Kahlua N'Cream, FCh,Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau/D.McGowan 10
N. Ivy, Liberty's Ivy League Girl, C.Odom  
Veteran Flight B(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Chula, FC Windrose Soiled Dove, LCM,VLCM,SC, Haig/Kirkham F40
2. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh,VFCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 10
N. Ronni, Agstone Whippoorwill Fiesta, RN, H.Frank/C.Stone/Dr.Henderson  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 03, 2011
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 30
Borzoi Specialty

BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Michael Ferris  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Peyton, Silksenswift The Star Quarterbac, K.Suhrenbrock B40
2. Breezy, Attaway-Kinobi Summer Breeze, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 30
3. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden +20
4. Sterling, Kansai'z The Good Life, E.Buchulz 10
N. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell R40
2. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs +30
3. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 20
4. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, LCM, A.Midgarden 10
N. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang  
Veteran(2)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore R8
2. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo 6

TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 09, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 14

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3)  
1. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto +R12
2. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B16
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 12
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(2)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 8
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 09, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 10

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Cody, Mesa Fig Cody, D.Sacarto/L.Hutchins B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B16
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 12
3. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 8
4. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 09, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 72

BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum 9
3. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader R20
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 15
3. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin F12
2. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux B12
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 9
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 6
CHART POLSKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Sleet, WG Brindle Ice, GRC, T.Rudzitisq B12
2. Fire, WG Firestorm, GRC, T.Rudzitis 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris R8
2. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, FCh,MC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna +F12
2. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Ginger, Kushinda Good Night Ginger UK, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland F16
2. Lucy, FC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel 12
3. Mika, Kenya Mufasa Mika, C.Burgess 8
4. Khoi, Intrigue'd Khoisan By Tam Lyn, C.Burgess/S.Shaw/S.Morrill 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland B28
2. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 21
3. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James +14
4. Cheetah, FC Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, FCh,SC, K.Hefner/A.Hanna/E.Allen 7
N. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Takoma, FC Kushinda's Torque N Turn KDH, FCh,SC, Dr. K.Hefner/K&K Hefner/Weiland F8
SALUKI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Charlie Brown, Ch Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, SC, T.Jumbelick 18
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(2)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks R24
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 6
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing +30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick R8
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
BZ  Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux BIF  
RR  Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland (75)
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders (74)
SA  Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps (74)
WH  Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner (73)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 10, 2011
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 14

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(2)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill B8
2. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(1)  
1. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 15
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Whirlwind Excellent Adventure, J.Downing/T.Dickinson B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Open(1)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Renee Franklin  
Limited(2)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson 8
2. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 10, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 17

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 18
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton +12
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
N. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Cody, Mesa Fig Cody, D.Sacarto/L.Hutchins B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel B20
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 15
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 10, 2011
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 69

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Dustin, Ch Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester +B8
2. Chato, Ch Marah-Yantra Chato, M.Forrester 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders

+B12

2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Wonder Boy, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 9
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, FCh,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Luray, Ch Gana Hear Rocks Sing, RN,CGC, N.Roisum F4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin B16
2. Daiquiri, Silkenswift Carrot's Daiquiri, B.Dalzell 12
3. Reba, Mandolin Mielikke's Pahu Pahu, B.Dalzell 8
4. Luthien, Silkenswift Luthien, K.Poniatowski 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wizard, FC Silkenswift Bright Wizard, FCh,SC, J.L'Heureux F8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, LCM, T.& S.Shuman 6
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F8
2. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Ginger, Kushinda Good Night Ginger UK, Dr K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland F12
2. Mika, Kenya Mufasa Mika, C.Burgess 9
3. Khoi, Intrigue'd Khoisan By Tam Lyn, C.Burgess/S.Shaw/S.Morrill 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cheetah, FC Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, FCh,SC, K.Hefner/A.Hanna/E.Allen B20
2. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James 15
3. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBenea, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland 10
4. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 5
N. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie Brown, Ch Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick R20
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RE,SC,CGC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder +15
3. Sally, Desperado PB Sally, T.Jumbelick 10
4. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 5
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick 12
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
DIS. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, SC, T.Jumbelick  
Veteran(3)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(2)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 8
2. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(7)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R28
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 21
3. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 14
4. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 7
N. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, L.& E.Sutton  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick +R8
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
BA  Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders (150)
BZ  Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin ( 148)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Apr 15, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 23

BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore +B12
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore R24
2. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore 18
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
4. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 6
N. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons 12
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, SC, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Smokey, Heavenswind Running Soul, J.& D.Alley/F.Perkins R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Oh Jo, O'Run's Wandering Oh Jo, LCM, D.& J.Alley/C.Owens R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Apr 16, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 39

BORZOI Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, S.Peak/S.Moore R40
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross R12
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.& K.Thorp/K.Nelson R16
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson 12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B16
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez B16
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez F8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Childs, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, SC, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Open(10)  
1. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards R40
2. Rhionnach, Cu Liath Rhionnach, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 30
3. Chino, Ch Altnamara's Cappuccino, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins 20
4. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 10
N. Brigette, Cu Liath Auld Alliance, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B40
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Isabella, Cu Liath Blue Velvet, SC, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.,Gardner F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages B12
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 9
3. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski R8
2. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM,VFCh, R.Davis 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 16, 2011
Roy, WA
Entry: 55

BASENJI Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(7)  
1. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart R28
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 21
3. Romeo, Suddanly Raleigh Romeo, C.Phillips 14
4. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 7
N. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B28
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
BORZOI Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(2)  
1. Rio, Regius Let Me Take You There, K.Porter B8
2. Ava, Dar Morev's The Fifth Element, B.Solga 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock F8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(3)  
1. Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight B12
2. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield 9
3. Nicola, Irekei's Nicola, R.& T.Shenefield 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Thomas Robinson  
Open(1)  
1. Charis, Whirling Charis, V.Hill B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(4)  
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B16
2. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 8
4. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(1)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Open(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RE, E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Open(4)  
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', SC, S.& R. Smith +R16
2. Ash, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, S.Thompson 12
3. Reily, Lionhounds Red Ruby Msaka, S.Smith 8
4. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock B16
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(3)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, GRC,SC, D.Smail B12
2. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe 9
3. Fergie, Wildflower Dnsmuir Carrickfergus, L.Studer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC,GRC, D.Smail F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Limited(3)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 12
2. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 9
3. Nessa, Avalon Preakness, M.O'Bregon/S.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Open(7)  
1. Lola, Rosmor's Lolapalooza, V.Hill R28
2. Murphy, Ch Ch Whimsy's Over The Moon, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad 21
3. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston 14
4. Mojo, Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo, R.& H.Nichols +7
N. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp B28
2. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood R4
SINGLES Judges: Avery McLeod, Thomas Robinson  
Single(6)  
1.  WH  Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman  
2.  WH  Talia, Sirensong Nocturne, S.Shusterman  
3.  WH  "V", Arwen Glamour You, R.& H.Nichols/L.Donohoe  
4.  RR  Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward  
N.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
BA  Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin BIF  
CE  Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight (159)
IB  Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod (157)
RR  Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock (151)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHEAST
Apr 17, 2011
Cartersville, GA
Entry: 43

BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Zorka, Nevskyi Zorka Yasnaya, N.& V.Polyakov B4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. CJ, FC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC, S.Moore F28
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 21
3. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 14
4. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 7
N. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross  
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cole, SummerWind's Jazz and Cocktails, LCM, J.& L.Parker +B16
2. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 12
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Wilma, Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez +B16
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM, C.Gibbons 12
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Felix, Al Sarfah Felix Felicis, SC, A.Hartman/C.Butler/J.Isley +F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, LCM,SC, A.Hartman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Dawn Ferris  
Open(11, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rhionnach, Cu Liath Rhionnach, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B40
2. Chino, Ch Altnamara's Cappuccino, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins 30
3. LeLe, DC Cu Liath Lady of the Lake, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 20
4. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 10
N. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
DIS. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson R4
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Isabella, Cu Liath Blue Velvet, SC, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.,Gardner R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cosmo, Whispers Cajun Martini O'Run, LCM2, L.& J.Parker/C.Owens B12
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 9
3. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, A.Whitaker 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2011
Roy, WA
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(3)  
1. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart B12
2. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
3. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(3)  
1. Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight B12
2. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield 9
3. Nicola, Irekei's Nicola, R.& T.Shenefield 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(4)  
1. Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod B16
2. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris 8
4. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
Open(1)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, Misty River Seattle Quinn, K.& J.Goetz B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RE, E.Kerridge B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kahla, FC Nefer-Temu Kahlua, FCh,MC,RE, A.Boxall/E.Kerridge/T.Perry R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(6)  
1. Ash, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, S.Thompson R24
2. Reily, Lionhounds Red Ruby Msaka, S.Smith 18
3. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock 12
4. Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward 6
N. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B24
2. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', SC, S.& R. Smith 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Limited(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 4
WHIPPET Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(8)  
1. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman B32
2. Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 24
3. Posy, Belaya Mighty Like A Rose, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 16
4. Martin, Belaya Silver Sails, C.Chittum 8
N. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen F12
2. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp 9
3. Mojo, Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo, R.& H.Nichols 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sarge, Blarneystone Lock N Load, D.Walstad F4
SINGLES Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  "V", Arwen Glamour You, R.& H.Nichols/L.Donohoe  
2.  RR  Dante, K-Tai Dante, RE,SC, A.Boxall/T.Perry  
3.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Valorie Hill, Thomas Robinson  
BA  Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart BIF  
IB  Dudley, Alfheim's Beyound The Frnge, A.& S.McLeod (158)
CE  Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight (157)
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox (156)
IG  Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton (154)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 23, 2011
Waterford, CT
Entry: 56

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Jasmine, FC Elan Sebring Calypso, SC, U.Reinisch B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth +B8
BASENJI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(6)  
1. Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly B24
2. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith 18
3. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 12
4. CeCe, Tiara Ne-Kabu Ma'at C'Rena, D.Conyers/K.Grega 6
N. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth R24
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 18
3. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 12
4. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 6
N. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R12
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(5)  
1. Leilah, Excaliber's Vision In The Night, A.Michnowicz R20
2. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky 15
3. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 10
4. Troy, Ch Excaliber's Tour de Force, A.Michnowicz/J.Lichtman 5
N. Alika, Ch Ushamwari's Most Beautiful, M.Abbott/M.Valenti  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B20
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 12
3. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 8
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VLCM,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen F12
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 9
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(5)  
1. Brigette, Cu Liath Auld Alliance, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B20
2. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 15
3. Banger, Cu Liath Powrie, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 10
4. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 5
N. LeLe, DC Cu Liath Lady of the Lake, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(6)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, CRX IV, P.& L.Garwacki F24
2. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, C.Miller 18
3. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, SC, C.Miller 12
4. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 6
N. Isabella, Cu Liath Blue Velvet, SC, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.,Gardner  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pablo Pistachio, Domino Pablo Pistachio, FCh, D.Miner B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nestor, Bitterblue's Nestor, FCh,CRX II,OTR, P.& L.Garwacki F4
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single(10)  
1.  PH  Adara, Kamaraj Achilles Adara, CGC, B.& W.Shattuck  
2.  SA  Khazib, Eden's Sultan of Khazibsm, CGC, C.Johnson  
3.  AH  Jordan, Tallulah'sNausetFrost Of Beaujon, G.Lipstreu  
4.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
5-6. RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
5-6. RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sally Fineburg  
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies BIF  
WH  Pablo Pistachio, Domino Pablo Pistachio, FCh, D.Miner (77)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth (76)
BA  Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan (76)
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke (74)
AH  Jasmine, FC Elan Sebring Calypso, SC, U.Reinisch (70)
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE
Apr 23, 2011
Bridgewater, NJ
Entry: 6

Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(3)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, B. & R. & C.Johnson B12
2. Vonnie, Carrickaneena Winds of Morning, C.Purvis/E.M.& E.B.Flanagan 9
3. Gerry, Carrickaneena Meirgire, E.M. & E.B.Flanagan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clare, DC Riversong's Long May You Run, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.Shriver/C.Patterson F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith R8
2. Murphy, Eirian Majestic Murphy, SC,JOR,TT,CGC, R.& C.Coen 6
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 23, 2011
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 55

BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson R8
2. Nickel, Mystical Whimsical Nickel, J.& S.Allen 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Elenwe, Phenathrene's Elenwe of Ryhka, JOR, D.Darling/P.Anuta 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,Sorc2, D.Darling  
Veteran(3)  
1. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling F12
2. Sage, New Moon Black Watch of Ryhka, ORC, D.Darlling/C.Lastauckas 9
3. Arapahoe, Kristull Red Arapahoe of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/P.Anuta 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sabu, Dominions Rooi Seun "Sabu", A.& R.Klear R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B8
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(3)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
2. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 9
3. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Thunder, TNT's Dirty Deeds Done DirtCheap, TNT Kennel F40
2. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 30
3. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 20
4. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 10
N. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B32
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 24
3. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill 16
4. Tennison, Altnamara's Prime Suspect, FCh, L.& N.Madden 8
N. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards  
Veteran(1)  
1. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Diana Darling  
SD  Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, L.& N.Madden BIF  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez (74)
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James ( 74)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (72)
IW  Ayla, Ard Rhi's All About Me V Quinlan, D.Vreeken/D.Henry (70)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 23, 2011
Emmett, ID
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Pharaoh, Pharaoh's Goden Sunrise, N.Byers B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Reef, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
3. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop 8
4. Tulane, Teine Firebird Tulane Blacktop, RN,CGC, C.Miller 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Kirvin, GreyhavenNightAndDayAtLesoleil, N.Hahn R4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B12
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk B12
2. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, D.& S.Montgomery/Powers/Lursen B16
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 12
3. Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert B8
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle F4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Renate Roder  
Single(1)  
1.  GH  Colwyn, Rainier Boddington Pub Ale, R.Hoard  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe  
IW  Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, D.& S.Montgomery/Powers/Lursen BIF  
WH  Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly (62)
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder (62)
RR  Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, S. & C.Beus (62)
SD  Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert (61)
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (61)
IB  Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk (50)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 23, 2011
Leroy, IN
Entry: 77

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer F8
2. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, J.& N.Reimer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(3)  
1. Bella, FC Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve B12
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 9
3. Bree, FS Sweet Bree, R.& B.DeQuinze 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2 Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD, S.& L.Hayes 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn F12
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 9
3. Rudy, Regle Romance's Valentino, FCh,VFCh,SC,JOR, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(1)  
1. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 8
4. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Max, Taylor Made's MiraclesAreXciting, G.& M.Winkler/B.Moodhart B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R12
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zappa, Ch Rare Earth's Circuit Breaker, LCM4,VFCh, Harper/Nearhoof F8
2. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SALUKI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Holly Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps B20
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 5
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps R16
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(2)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson B8
2. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Holly Hamilton  
Open(8)  
1. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak R32
2. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean +24
3. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout 16
4. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 8
N. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo B36
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +27
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 18
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 9
N. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, FCh, S.Salo/B.Kruger  
Veteran(5)  
1. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NA,RE,CD, L.& S.Hayes R20
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 15
3. Rio, Finghin's Time For Me To Fly, LCM,CR, C.Turley-York/R.York 10
4. Elliot, Aragorn Elliot Rambler, D.Fray 5
N. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael  
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Single(10, 1 NC)  
1.  BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
2-3. RR  Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta  
2-3. WH  Bravo, Wildabout Windwalker Bravizzimo, CR, C.& R.York  
4.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
N.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 24, 2011
Waterford, CT
Entry: 50

AZAWAKH Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth B8
Dismissed in BIF. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith B20
2. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith +9
3. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R20
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 15
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 5
N. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi  
Veteran(3)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F12
2. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 9
3. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B16
2. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies R16
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 12
3. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 8
4. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom R8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VLCM,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(6)  
1. Rhionnach, Cu Liath Rhionnach, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B24
2. Brigette, Cu Liath Auld Alliance, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 18
3. Banger, Cu Liath Powrie, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 12
4. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 6
N. Memsie, FC Cu Liath Memsie, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
WHIPPET Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(7)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, CRX IV, P.& L.Garwacki B28
2. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, SC, C.Miller 21
3. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, C.Miller 14
4. Boscoboy, WoodsiaSweetMemoriesOfChildhood, S.Sklar 7
N. Isabella, Cu Liath Blue Velvet, SC, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.,Gardner  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pablo Pistachio, Domino Pablo Pistachio, FCh, D.Miner R4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single(10, 1 NQ)  
1.  PH  Hondo, Kamosetts Hondo of Abydos, P.& D.Dimor  
2.  PH  Adara, Kamaraj Achilles Adara, CGC, B.& W.Shattuck  
3.  SA  Biannah, Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson  
4.  IB  Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin  
N.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
SD  Rhionnach, Cu Liath Rhionnach, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards BIF  
SA  Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube (76)
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke (75)
DIS in BIF. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, J.Butterworth  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 24, 2011
Williamsburg, VA|
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, J.Johnson F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 9
3. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, D.Darling F8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 10
4. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,Sorc2, D.Darling  
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Technetium, DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling F12
GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Roxie, Roxie, M.Turne/N.Johnson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Sabu, Dominions Rooi Seun "Sabu", A.& R.Klear R8
2. Howard, Africali Veldt Trekker, L.O'Neill/M.& J.Muse 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B12
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden +9
3. Aria, Rajataru Solo Performance, FCh,SC, C.Gartland 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Limited(3)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
2. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 9
3. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs R28
2. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 21
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, K.& L.Stebritz 14
4. Reo, Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, J.Negri/C.Gredys 7
N. Marita, Laquest Margarita Senorita, G.& M.Evans/L.Stebritz  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. Dash, Marial's Fine Prince George, FCh,SC,OTRM4, P.& J.Vermeulen 12
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 6
N. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill  
Veteran(1)  
1. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen R4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill  
2.  BZ  Brio, Phoenixxenchantedruidoso, L.B.Dechaby  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IB  Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM3, R.DeVillez BIF  
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James (74)
PH  Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow (72)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 24, 2011
Emmett, ID
Entry: 24

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop B12
2. Reef, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop 9
3. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B12
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk F12
2. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk B8
2. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, D.& S.Montgomery/Powers/Lursen B12
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 9
3. Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard +6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Renate Roder  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Peter Lowe  
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder BIF  
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (125)
WH  Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle (125)
PH  Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson (116)
IB  Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh, D.Runk (111)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 24, 2011
Leroy, IN
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1)  
1. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,MC,SGRC,ORC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, J.& N.Reimer F8
2. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach F16
2. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, L.Reeve 12
3. Bree, FS Sweet Bree, R.& B.DeQuinze 8
4. Bella, FC Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve F8
2. Rudy, Regle Romance's Valentino, FCh,VFCh,SC,JOR, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(3)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN, E.& C.Shaw B16
2. Kramer, Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R16
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 8
4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(2)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson B8
2. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow/L.Pekarski/S.Peak R24
2. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout 18
3. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean 12
4. Tesla, Isen Magnetic Attraction, K.& P.Dean 6
N. Macanudo, Willabe Macanudo Gold, D. & J.Schroeder  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B36
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 27
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 18
4. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 9
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(2)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F8
2. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 6
SINGLES Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Single(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
2.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kevin Carlson, Beverly DeQuinze  
GH  Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  
WH  Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM2,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher (155)
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps (154)
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (154)
AH  Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield (149)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (148)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 30, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM2,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Cody, Mesa Fig Cody, D.Sacarto/L.Hutchins R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day B12
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 9
3. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 6
No Best in Field  
TOP