Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


December 2009
November 2009

 

Records - April 2012 Trial Results
2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
January January January January January
February February February February February
  March March March March
  April April April April
  May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  August August August August
  September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  April 2012

ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Apr 01, 2012 Moriarty, NM     Entry: 23

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 01, 2012 Hutto, TX  Entry: 19

Lima Kennel Club Apr 01, 2012 Lima, OH   Entry: 88

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 07, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 33

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Apr 07, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 47

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 07, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 46

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 08, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 27

SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS Apr 08, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 41
Easter Run

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 08, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 37

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 14, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 43

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 15, 2012 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 140
26th National Whippet Specialty

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 15, 2012 Roy,WA     Entry: 51

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 21, 2012 Waterford, CT    Entry: 42

MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Apr 21, 2012 Leroy, IN  Entry: 54

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 21, 2012 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 54

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 21, 2012 Emmett, ID Entry: 39

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 22, 2012 Waterford, CT    Entry: 30

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 22, 2012 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 53

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 22, 2012 Emmett, ID Entry: 35

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 22, 2012 Leroy, IN  Entry: 55

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 28, 2012 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 9
Cirneco Dell’Etna Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 28, 2012 Lawrence,KS      Entry: 57
19th Annual Run For The Bunny

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 28, 2012 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 42

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Apr 28, 2012 Ocala, FL  Entry: 41

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 28, 2012 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 26

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 29, 2012 Lewiston,NY      Entry: 48

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 29, 2012 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 50
19th Annual Run for the Bunnies

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Apr 29, 2012 Ocala, FL  Entry: 33

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 29, 2012 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 28



ALBUQUERQUE WHIPPET FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
Apr 01, 2012
Moriarty, NM
Entry: 23

BORZOI Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Del Sol End of Reason WNS, S.Van de Water B20
2. Cheyenne, Ch Kachina-Valeska Dream Dancer, SC, C.Enz 15
3. Emma, Avatar Empath, D.& J.Averill 10
4. Blaze, Avarar Elemental, D.& J.Averill 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water F16
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Glory, DC DM Jolie Noir, FCh, E.Summerhill/L.Proctor B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, B.Martin/C.Guinn R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Persephone, Ch A Go Go's Kona, SC, G. & G.Lovato F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Itsy, Kimani's Isingani of Kyalami, M.& J.Willis B16
2. Tollie, Nashira's Extol At Chiastolite, SC, R.Marnoch 12
3. Juweel, Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tembisa, Cimarron's Pririe Fire, FCh,SC, M.& J.Willis F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Selene, DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato B4
WHIPPET Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Open(1)  
1. Zoe, Orion's Moondance of Amulet, K.& B.Richter-Sand B4
SINGLES Judges: Ralph Pikop, Robert Place  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 01, 2012
Hutto, TX
Entry: 19

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tazi, Ch Sunflower's Sir Tazi, R.& P.Whipkey B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B8
2. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh,VFCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Secret, Ch Hajji's Secret Obsession, L.May/G.Thornton/M.McCowen B8
2. Jayda, Ch Shahtani Ivory Moon, L.May +6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Limited(2)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 8
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up, SC, M.S.Kinch +B12
2. Gooey, Resilience High Viscosity, M.Kinch/I.English DVM 9
3. Ashton, Annadar'sNeverLookAwayFromSDW, M.Meyer/Konopka/S.& K.Lyons 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Single(1)  
1.  SD  Elwood, Highlanders Lyart Tyke, K.Power  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
SA  Secret, Ch Hajji's Secret Obsession, L.May/G.Thornton/M.McCowen BIF  
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto (151)
IB  Geb, Alfheim's The Far Side, P.Wolf-Adams/A.McLeod (149)
TOP


Lima Kennel Club
Apr 01, 2012
Lima, OH
Entry: 88

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby B4
Field Champion(2, 2 NC)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(6)  
1. Dax, Lothlorien Makers Mark Zharkov, C.Canaday-Craft/C.Craft F24
2. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 18
3. Ray, Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett 12
4. Vega, FC Teine Singularity, SC, A.Midgarden +6
N. Cassie, Windrift Tahoe Cassandra, SC, S.& K.C.Artley  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B8
2. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Ffhoenix DFCove, FCh, L.O'Bryan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau F8
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B28
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 21
3. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 14
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 7
N. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 0
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander 9
3. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley R20
2. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble 15
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer 10
4. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 12
3. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, FCh,SC,RN,CGC,HIC,TT,JCD, A.Tlachac 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps +F8
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(9)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus B40
2. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 27
3. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonaza, WRC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 18
4. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 9
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 30
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
Veteran(3)  
1. Calvin, Ch Templar Dir T Whisk E River, FCh, M.A.Mattingly F12
2. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 9
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Don White  
Single(6, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
2.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
3.  BZ  Briar, Zharkov Teine Briar, D.Ferris/A.Midgarden  
4.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 07, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Shiloh, Shilohnian Ruth, T.McManus B8
2. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus 6
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton F8
2. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B12
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop B8
2. Harley, Akanni's Heir Apparent HD, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single(8, 5 NQ)  
1.  RR  Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, A.Balthrop  
2.  RR  Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, A.Balthrop  
3.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Apr 07, 2012
Chino, CA 
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(7)  
1. Walker, Int Ch & Am DC Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson R28
2. Jetta, Jasiri-Sukari Joan Jetta, S.Zimmerman 21
3. Rika, DC Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower 14
4. Miko, Skyhi's Native Infinite Hope, A.Sumita ESQ/G.Fukuma 7
N. Nigel, Ch Desoleils Been Tri-N To Meet U, SC, H.Benton  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B28
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly R8
2. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Siena, Chiastolite'sMajesticPearlOfHPK-, L.& M.Van Kirk/H.Hayek/R.Marnoch B16
2. Juweel, FC Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch +12
3. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 8
4. Kali, Choctaw Ridge Nizhoni Tanis, JOR,SC,CGC, D.Lester/J.Wallace/T.Abney 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia R8
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B20
2. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin +15
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 10
4. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 5
DQ. Cozi, Fantasy Farms Aida, A.& T.Hunter  
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Baroque, Vitesse Baroque D'Mar, A.Reeves B36
2. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, MC, OTRM, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling +27
3. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence 18
4. Ivy, NYSA Hill Against All Odds, S.Kim 9
N. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, FCh,SC, L.Smith R8
2. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay R4
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(8)  
1.  AH  Simba, Djarum's Harvest Moon, J.Akins  
2.  SA  Kai, Khiva's Perfect Timing, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten  
3.  SA  Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
4-5. BA  Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, CGC,GRC,JOR, L.Garel/S.Sapios  
4-5. SA  Reem, Ch Alyahzee Reem Baraka, SC, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
AH  Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik BIF  
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (147)
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud (143)
PH  Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt (141)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 07, 2012
Littlestown, PA 
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader R8
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero B8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B16
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 12
3. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White F8
2. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes 8
2. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee R12
2. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher 9
3. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees 6
Field Champion(12)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh, B.A.Haner 20
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 10
N. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, FCh, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IG  Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (75)
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (75)
BZ  Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero (75)
SD  Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan (73)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 08, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM3,GRC,JOR,DT, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson +B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(6)  
1. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton B24
2. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 6
N. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder F12
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop B8
2. Harley, Akanni's Heir Apparent HD, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chiana, Akanni's April Fool, FCh, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop F4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, A.Balthrop  
2.  RR  Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, A.Balthrop  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTH COAST BASENJI FANCIERS
Apr 08, 2012
Chino, CA 
Entry: 41
Easter Run

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rika, DC Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower +B24
2. Miko, Skyhi's Native Infinite Hope, A.Sumita ESQ/G.Fukuma 18
3. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma 12
4. Nigel, Ch Desoleils Been Tri-N To Meet U, SC, H.Benton 6
N. Walker, Int Ch & Am DC Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna R8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly R8
2. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4, 3 NC)  
1. Siena, Chiastolite'sMajesticPearlOfHPK-, L.& M.Van Kirk/H.Hayek/R.Marnoch R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler B8
2. Juweel, FC Chiastolite'sGold'nEmeraldOfTheD, SC, R.Marnoch 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Tempress, DC Red Dawg's Chiastolite Pearl, FCh,MC,LCX, R.Marnoch F4
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl B8
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn +6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 16
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 8
4. Keenu, Kristull ViaKeenuway, B.Franklin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Baroque, Vitesse Baroque D'Mar, A.Reeves B20
2. Ivy, NYSA Hill Against All Odds, S.Kim 15
3. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring +10
4. Page, Amulet's Oh What A Dream, SC, S.Johnson/L.Dewhurst 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, FCh,SC, L.Smith R8
2. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay R4
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Lana, Arukh's Karafil Alannah, Y.Y.Zografos  
2.  SA  Reem, Ch Alyahzee Reem Baraka, SC, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
3-4. BA  Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, CGC,GRC,JOR, L.Garel/S.Sapios  
3-4. SA  Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
N.  AH  Simba, Djarum's Harvest Moon, J.Akins  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
SA  Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl BIF  
IB  Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring (145)
PH  Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt (145)
AH  Jackson, FC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (145)
BA  Rika, DC Starfyre-Jumaji Paprika, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson/R.Bower (145)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 08, 2012
Littlestown, PA 
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader F8
2. Jingle, Marjani The Joker's Wild, P.Wharten/G.Hautaluoma 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero R8
2. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas R8
2. (Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 8
2. Kemosabe, Kumbaya That's Amore, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4)  
1. Zest, Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B40
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 12
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 8
4. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees 4
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R40
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IG  Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone BIF  
BZ  Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton (74)
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps (74)
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (73)
RR  Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James (73)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 14, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 43

BASENJI Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(6)  
1. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory B24
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin 18
3. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 12
4. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban 6
N. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R16
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 12
3. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz 8
4. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton R8
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(1)  
1. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(3)  
1. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller B12
2. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson 9
3. Sasha, DC Sanyati's Savanna Shasha, CD,CGC,TT,HIC,MC,OAJ,RA, M.& S.Miller 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(10)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski +40
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 30
3. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski +20
4. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judge: John Girgan  
Open(10)  
1. Ruger, Kentfields Quickshot Ruger, R.Clark F40
2. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 30
3. Fergie, Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious, D.Salts 20
4. Murphy, Ch Ch Whimsy's Over The Moon, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad 10
N. Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum B8
2. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 6
SINGLES Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Elle, Camelot Elegant Lady of Summit, Castle/Vernon/McEachern/McKay  
2.  RR  Nigel, Bakaris Trusty Blade of Damascus, FCh,SC, K.Atchley  
3.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
4.  WH  Winston, Camelot Summit OpportunityKnocks, A.& J. Castle/S.Vernon  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
IB  Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen BIF  
WH  Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum (147)
RR  Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller (146)
TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 15, 2012
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 140
26th National Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Fig, Wildabout The Zen of Zin, A.& M.Kelsey R40
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 20
4. Who Dat, Ch Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 10
N. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, CRX, M.& K.Slater  
Open Flight B(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards B40
2. FiFi, Ch Oh So Devereux, SC, R.Brown/A.Bass 30
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 20
4. Lyric, DC Abelaim Que The Music, MC, G.& J.Boyd 10
N. Tiki, Devereux Adventures in Paradise, M.Caro/A.Bass/R.Brown  
Open Flight C(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Hayley, Wildabout Windwalker Stargaze, T.& K.Rees +R40
2. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 30
3. Magic, Summit Jomyr Double Dribble, Dr T.Miller/S.Vernon 20
4. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 10
N. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond  
Open Flight D(11)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, FCh,CRX6,CD,RN,NA,NAJ,RA, P.& L.Garwacki +R40
2. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond 30
3. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 20
4. Flynn, Debmar'sSparksWillFly At Liberty, C.Odom 10
N. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel  
Open Flight E(11)  
1. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, TNT Kennel +R40
2. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 30
3. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 20
4. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Keeton 10
N. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Bacon, Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Monkey, Mariner's Chunky Monkey, FCh, K.Fredericks/L.S.Carter/K.Lee 20
4. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice R40
2. Chaser, Whitaker's Red White and Blue, FCh, K.& A.Whitaker 30
3. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak 20
4. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Field Champion Flight C(10)  
1. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski +R40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. Mikey, Can Ch Devonair's O'Mikey, Am/Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 20
4. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 10
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Field Champion Flight D(10)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R40
2. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Field Champion Flight E(10)  
1. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, FCh,ARX,CRX,NARX,CGC, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds R40
2. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee 30
3. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 20
4. Piggy, Sporting Field Pretty In Pink, FCh, P.Haig/D.Butt 10
N. Zandy, Wildabout Windwalker, WRCh, M.Jones  
Field Champion Flight F(10)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Spirit, Cali N TntsSpiritoftheWildoNitro, FCh,SC, D.McNamer 30
3. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 20
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R40
2. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 20
4. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM, L.Rice 10
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
Veteran Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau R40
2. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NA,RE,CD, L.& S.Hayes +30
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 20
4. Monty, DC Hunterhill Snowdrift, MC, G.Ball 10
N. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 15, 2012
Roy,WA
Entry: 51

BASENJI Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(7)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban B28
2. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory +21
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin 14
4. Jade, Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 7
N. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart R16
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 12
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 8
4. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(1)  
1. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Glory, DC Naha Glory in Elfhane, SC, C.Davis B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(4)  
1. Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling B16
2. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller +12
3. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC, S.Thompson 8
4. Sasha, DC Sanyati's Savanna Shasha, CD,CGC,TT,HIC,MC,OAJ,RA, M.& S.Miller 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fergie, Wildflower Dnsmuir Carrickfergus, L.Studer B12
2. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe 9
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(10)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 40
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 30
3. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 10
N. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Open(9)  
1. Dude, Farseer's Jammin' Extra Hot Dude, SR, L.Behnke +B36
2. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 27
3. Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 18
4. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, B.Levine 9
N. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston  
Field Champion(2)  
1. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, FCh,SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke R8
2. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood F8
SINGLES Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Tristan, Belaya Sweet William, C.D.Ellis  
2.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Girgan, Adele McNiven  
BA  Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban BIF  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod (147)
RR  Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling (136)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 21, 2012
Waterford, CT
Entry: 42

AZAWAKH Judge: Ed Granger  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2)  
1. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson B8
2. Velvet, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speedster, SC, J.Johnson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh R4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith B32
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth +24
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 16
4. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 8
N. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ed Granger, Donna Miner  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie B8
SALUKI Judge: Ed Granger  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3)  
1. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane F12
2. Pastel, Merci Isle Sea Glass, E.& W.Lewis 9
3. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, FCh,CRX6,CD,RN,NA,NAJ,RA, P.& L.Garwacki B4
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single(13, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, D.Rubin  
2.  SA  Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston  
3.  SA  Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
4.  WH  Crush, Merci Isle Illumination, I.Kimmelman  
N.  SA  Adios, Adios, E.Johnston  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith (76)
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke (76)
RR  Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie (75)
TOP


MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Apr 21, 2012
Leroy, IN
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield F12
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(6)  
1. Ray, Ch Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett +B24
2. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, J.& N.Reimer 18
3. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 12
4. Jack, Kirov Windrift Wolfsbane, J.& N.Reimer 6
N. Rane, Twin Elms Rane of Svershin, S.Breaz  
GREYHOUND Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn +B28
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn R28
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 21
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 14
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 7
N. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 12
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 8
4. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Seth Hayes  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(3)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer B12
2. Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta 9
3. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R12
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt +9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
WHIPPET Judges: Seth Hayes, Lee Hayes  
Open(4)  
1. Sender, Willabe Send In The Clowns, L.Snell/J.Schroeder +R16
2. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Keeton +12
3. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray 8
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonaza, WRC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B16
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 12
3. Mira, Hamrya's Mirage, FCh, M.Bernier/D.Lynch 8
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single(7)  
1.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
2.  RR  Gracee, Bundu High Intensity, D.Lange/L.Behrmann  
3.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
4.  BA  Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
N.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Seth Hayes, Lee Hayes  
SA  Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris BIF  
IB  Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson (148)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (144)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (142)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 21, 2012
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(6)  
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B24
2. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 18
3. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach 12
4. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 6
N. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh, Dr.S.Campeau F16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
4. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Apollo, Windbourne  Gahisi of Siendo, H.& D.Brown F8
2. Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White +6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 16
2. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 12
3. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 8
DIS. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(9)  
1. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost R36
2. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 27
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 18
4. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill 9
N. Amy, Abelaim FreeFlightAmericanBeauty, R.& K.Haas/G.Boyd  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B36
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC, K.& L.Stebritz 12
4. Trick, Shannon Down Pick A Card, FCh, M.& G.Evans/S.& K.Lyons 6
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dash, Marial's Fine Prince George, FCh,SC,OTRM4, P.& J.Vermeulen R12
2. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill 9
3. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Bodhi, Windbourne Knik Knack Bodhini, D.Hunter  
2.  BZ  Windy, Phoenixx Enchanted Spirit Wind, J.& P.Schrieber  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SA  Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (73)
RR  Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II (72)
SD  Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan (72)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 21, 2012
Emmett, ID
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Reef, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(7, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler F28
2. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler 21
3. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 14
4. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler 7
DIS. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler B12
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk B12
2. Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R8
2. Clowny, DC Special Acres Clown Princess, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Penny, Quest The Best Is Yet To Come, S.& K.Brown/C.Lursen/E.Powers B8
2. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, S.& K.Brown/E.Powers/C.Lursen 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin B12
2. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 9
3. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert 6
Dismissed in BIF 1st Place. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 12
2. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 9
3. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, FCh, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Janet Lotz  
Single(5)  
1.  BA  Lily, Arubmec's Rockin Robin, K.Schroeder  
2.  BA  Oh No, 'Tis-A Signet Super-OhNo-Va, K.& S.Katayma  
3.  BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson  
4.  GH  Bridget, Windrock Bridget The Midget, K.& C.Fritzler  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
GH  Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler BIF  
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (151)
PH  Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson (151)
WH  Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle (149)
DIS in BIF. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 22, 2012
Waterford, CT
Entry: 30

AZAWAKH Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Ed Granger  
Open(2)  
1. Domino, GCh, DC Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot, SC, J.Johnson B8
2. Jules, DC Eldorado's Made You Look, SC,MC,LCX,RE,BN, J.Johnson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ed Granger, Donna Miner  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh R4
Field Champion(9, 1 NC)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B32
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith 24
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 16
4. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 8
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Donna Miner, Marilyn Smith  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Ed Granger, Donna Miner  
Open(3)  
1. Crush, Merci Isle Illumination, I.Kimmelman B12
2. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman +9
3. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 6
SINGLES Judge: Ed Granger  
Single(8, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Adios, Adios, E.Johnston  
2.  SA  Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston  
3.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, D.Rubin  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 22, 2012
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 53

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau +B32
2. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, S.Campeau 24
3. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, Dr.S.Campeau 16
4. Dennie, Suddanly Undeniable, Dr S.Campeau 8
N. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach  
DIS. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh, Dr.S.Campeau F16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Shimmer, Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, W.& F.Erdman B12
2. Chase, Chasing Falcon, W.& F.Erdman 9
3. Rani, Msbanani Rani, F.& W.Erdman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez +B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh, G.& P.Kytta II +B16
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 12
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. (Spirit, Ch Windstorm Unleashed Spirit, CGC, B.Griffith/R.& S.White)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(10, 2 NC)  
1. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, R.& P.McNeill R32
2. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs 24
3. Lucy, MonParisRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh 16
4. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 8
N. Charlie, Machohda's Sleeping Dragon, B.McHugh  
Field Champion(6, 2 NC)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing +F16
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 12
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 8
4. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC, K.& L.Stebritz 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B32
2. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen 9
3. Scarlett, Kemar's Tomorrow's Another Day, FCh, P.& E.McNeill 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Seger, Ch Sarea Sheik Rattle N Roll, B.Griffith/C.Beyerle  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (75)
BA  Eagle, Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau (74)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 22, 2012
Emmett, ID
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, C.Miller/J.Hislop B16
2. Reef, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop 12
3. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop 8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler F24
2. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 9
3. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Platinum, Gryphons Time In A Bottle, D.Runk +R12
DIS. Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Open(2)  
1. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, S.& K.Brown/E.Powers/C.Lursen B8
2. Penny, Quest The Best Is Yet To Come, S.& K.Brown/C.Lursen/E.Powers 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,SC, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khafre, Tiara Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert B12
2. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 9
3. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Open(3)  
1. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders 12
2. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, FCh, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Jill Bryson  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson  
2.  GH  Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop BIF  
WH  Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, FCh, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly (158, 156)
GH  Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler (152)
IB  Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (149)
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (148)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 22, 2012
Leroy, IN
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(3)  
1. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer B12
2. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 9
3. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, J.& N.Reimer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ray, Ch Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane, SC, R.& T.Neal/S.Moore/S.Liggett R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Camille, Ch Tzirina Camille Svershin, FCh, T.Doane F8
2. Barinya, Ch Twin Elm's Barinya, S.Breaz/T.& T.Forbes 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Nova, Sobers Nova Spies at Rockhart, C.Hartenstein R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn +B24
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 12
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
N. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 8
4. Boogie Woogie, Lo Jo's Boogie Woogie, FCh, E.Timat/L.McCormick 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(2)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer B8
2. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F12
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 9
3. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel 4
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Gregory Breitbach  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray R32
2. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonaza, WRC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 24
3. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean 16
4. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean 8
N. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B32
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 24
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 16
4. Sender, Willabe Send In The Clowns, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 8
N. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NA,RE,CD, L.& S.Hayes R4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Single(6)  
1.  BA  Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
2.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
3.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
4.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
N.  SA  Aisha, Aisha Arava, FCh,SC, E.Timat  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
RR  Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer BIF  
IB  Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson (74)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (74)
AH  Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield (72)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 28, 2012
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 9
Cirneco Dell’Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Renee Franklin, Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle R8
2. Issy, Cy'Era Isildur, D.Poole 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, FCh, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto 5
N. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 28, 2012
Lawrence,KS
Entry: 57
19th Annual Run For The Bunny

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Open(4)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos F16
2. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning 12
3. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 8
4. Copper, ReveilleBellLiliesIn Copper Vase, J.Buckjune 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(5)  
1. Myach, Zanoza Fantasy Ball, L.Duncan-Burge B20
2. Zaschka, Zanoza Flash of Class, L.Duncan-Burge 15
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 10
4. Lucy, Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,GRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 5
N. Syrus, Ch AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Open(2)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner R8
2. Breezie, According Topete, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder +B12
2. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork 9
3. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee +B12
2. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, FCh, K.Mitchell 9
3. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Raynie, Lion Ridge's Raynie Day Girl, A.& K.Stroede/P.Olney B16
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 12
3. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 8
2. Tru, CT PRAllagante Windspirit Kokomo, K.Johnson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Open(6)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill B36
2. Oddball, Inisfree's Positive Waves, R.& K.Cantrell/Rasmussen/Smith 18
3. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 12
4. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman 6
N. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford R36
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 27
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 18
4. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 9
N. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN, C.McDermott/C.Rogers  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott R16
2. Rascoe, Sunsation B-Yond A Doubt, FCh, A.Hall 12
3. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 8
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Single(6, 2 NQ)  
1.  IB  Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne  
2.  BA  Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks  
3.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
4.  BZ  Kaz, Majenkir's Kazimir, D.Griffith  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 28, 2012
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 42

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin B8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Veteran(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(1)  
1. Radar, FC Alfheim's MASH, SC, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(3)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B12
2. Ico, Windstorm Vladimir Ico, S.Meret 9
3. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford R8
2. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(4)  
1. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau F16
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland 12
3. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 8
4. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, FCh, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen R28
2. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen +21
3. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 14
4. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan  
Veteran(8)  
1. Santana, Whispers Santana, LCM, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen B32
2. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 24
3. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 16
4. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley 8
N. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk  
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single(5)  
1.  GH  Skye, Lakilanni Carpet of the Sun, C.Liliberte/L.Chauvette  
2.  WH  Ruby, Diablesse Jewel's Ruby Friday, N.McInnes  
3.  AH  Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien  
4.  WH  Tangle, Winterbourne's Tangle Foot, J.& C.Thompson  
N.  AH  Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janice Preiss  
WH  Santana, Whispers Santana, LCM, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt (76)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Apr 28, 2012
Ocala, FL
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Dixie, Kasban Dixie Moon, M.Kenney Blacker/L.Mauldin B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Susan Kort  
Open(3)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, L.Schlimmer B12
2. Vienna, Vienna, L.Hall 9
3. Izzy, Ch Epic Irresistible, M.E.R.Barry +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez B16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F8
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(6)  
1. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, G.Merchant R24
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 18
3. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 12
4. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 6
N. Tori, Kengali's Perfectly Posh, G.Merchant  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B24
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Susan Kort  
Open(6)  
1. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton +B24
2. Easy, GCh Shaldra's Smarty Jones, SC, OTRM, K.Sibinovic +18
3. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover 12
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 6
N. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, SC,RN, L.& E.Sutton  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello F20
2. Ariel, GCh,Can Ch Shaldra's Rags to Riches, OTRM, K.Sibnovic 15
3. Coco, Shaldra's Cookies N Cream, FCh,SC, C.Bigford 10
4. Dallas, Karasar Carry-On Revisited, SC, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 5
N. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith  
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Single(6)  
1.  GH  Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo  
2.  GH  Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort  
3.  IW  Conor, Honahlee Conor Dontblink, D.Lemons  
4.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
N.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
WH  Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton BIF  
BZ  Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, K.Parks/L.Thorp (148)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (147)
AH  Dixie, Kasban Dixie Moon, M.Kenney Blacker/L.Mauldin (146)
PH  Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (145)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 28, 2012
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Prizm, Ch Victorian French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit +B12
2. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 9
3. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit 6
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(4)  
1. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille R16
2. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber 12
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 8
4. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B24
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 6
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(3)  
1.  BZ  Wee, BorzoiRomanovsKeeperFromTheSky, D.Tomyka/V.Beltran  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Lee Warden  
WH  Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (154)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (151)
RR  Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen (151)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 29, 2012
Lewiston,NY
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien F8
2. Lilly, Mahadi's Liliana Zada Of Arneb, J.McNamara III 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin B8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2)  
1. Blueberry, Ch Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN, L.Soutar F8
2. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar F8
2. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar B8
2. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Radar, FC Alfheim's MASH, SC, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod B4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt F16
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
2. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford F8
2. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open(3)  
1. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland R12
2. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau 9
3. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 6
Field Champion(9)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau B36
2. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 27
3. Quinn, Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 18
4. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, FCh, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(8)  
1. Santana, Whispers Santana, LCM, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen R32
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 24
3. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk 16
4. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley 8
N. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau  
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Glimmer, HH Hrtland Glimmering Goldfish, FCh, B.Phillips  
2.  GH  Skye, Lakilanni Carpet of the Sun, C.Liliberte/L.Chauvette  
3.  WH  Ruby, Diablesse Jewel's Ruby Friday, N.McInnes  
4.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
IB  Radar, FC Alfheim's MASH, SC, A.& P.Sproule/A.& S.McLeod BIF  
WH  Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau (75)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 29, 2012
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 50
19th Annual Run for the Bunnies

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Renate Roder  
Open(4)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos B16
2. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
3. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning 8
4. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zaschka, Zanoza Flash of Class, L.Duncan-Burge B24
2. Snob, Zanoza Foxy Snob, L.Duncan-Burge 18
3. Myach, Zanoza Fantasy Ball, L.Duncan-Burge 12
4. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
N. Lucy, Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,GRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers  
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B12
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 9
3. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, D.& C.Scarce B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Raynie, Lion Ridge's Raynie Day Girl, A.& K.Stroede/P.Olney B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Peyton, Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, J.Davila +B16
2. Sera, WH Destiny's Ozark Serenade, S.Rogers +6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 8
4. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zizi, Amala Zuleika, S.Rogers F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine 8
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Renate Roder  
Open(6)  
1. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, S.& L.Zimmerman +R24
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill +18
3. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 12
4. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 6
N. Oddball, Inisfree's Positive Waves, R.& K.Cantrell/Rasmussen/Smith  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh, P.McDermott B32
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 24
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 16
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
N. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, FCh, L.Rice  
Veteran(2)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott F8
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Renate Roder  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen, J.Davila  
2.  BZ  Kaz, Majenkir's Kazimir, D.Griffith  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Apr 29, 2012
Ocala, FL 
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Dixie, Kasban Dixie Moon, M.Kenney Blacker/L.Mauldin B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Bunny, Russian Bateries Not Included, L.Spiers/J.Feverhake/C.Judson B8
2. Mirage, Russian Laika Dark Mirage, JOR,SC, L.Spiers 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM10, R.DeVillez B16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(6)  
1. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, G.Merchant B24
2. Riffe, Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 18
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, G.Aslandi 12
4. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
N. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks R8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
Open(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Lucy, HH Goldikova, M.Hamilton/M.Hoover R16
2. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray 12
3. Dusty, Shaldra's Run Dusty Run, SC,RN, L.& E.Sutton 8
4. Bree, SportingFieldsCarry-OnChablis&Br, J.MacNabb/S.Marquis 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic B20
2. Biz, HH Nobiz Like Showbiz, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/P.Ciccarello 15
3. Easy, GCh Shaldra's Smarty Jones, SC, OTRM, K.Sibinovic 10
4. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 5
N. Ariel, GCh,Can Ch Shaldra's Rags to Riches, OTRM, K.Sibnovic  
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(3)  
1.  GH  Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo  
2.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Christie Beetz  
GH  Lacy, Sunfire's Caught In The Act, S.& S.Kort BIF  
RR  Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, G.Merchant (146)
WH  Swish, Wildabout's Swish Oh By, C. & R.Bigford/K.Sibinovic (146)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (141)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 29, 2012
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(3)  
1. Breez, Ch Victorian Cinnamon Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit +B12
2. Ashly, Beachbrook's Diamonds N Ash, L.Robertson/A.Sala/F.Gale Jr 9
3. Rigby, Rigby, L.Ebbert 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Prizm, Ch Victorian French Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit R4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(7)  
1. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille B32
2. Minnie, Whispoorwill She's Country, T.Ankney/B.Henderson DVM 21
3. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 14
4. Cella, Templar Celestial Season, V.Gaston 7
N. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing R32
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 24
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 16
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(2)  
1.  AH  Azul, Ch Victorian Brazil'N Twizt, J.& D.Coudreit/S.Mackler  
2.  AH  Katie, Katie, L.Ebbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (77)
RR  Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen (77)