Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 06, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 23

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 07, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 19

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Apr 13, 2013 Muncie, IN Entry: 253
36th Annual International Invitational Hosted by LKC, MGA & TSSC

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 13, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 24

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Apr 14, 2013 Muncie, IN Entry: 243
36th Annual International Invitational Hosted by LKC,MGA & TSSC

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST Apr 14, 2013 Griswold,CT      Entry: 50

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 14, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 19

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 20, 2013 Waterford, CT    Entry: 38

NEW ENGLAND RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Apr 20, 2013 Waterford, CT    Entry: 16
First Fun Trial

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 20, 2013 Lexington, VA    Entry: 24
Scottish Deerhound National Specialtu

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 20, 2013 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 36

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 20, 2013 Emmett, ID Entry: 33

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 20, 2013 Crown Pointe, IN Entry: 55

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 21, 2013 Junction City, OR      Entry: 58

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 21, 2013 Waterford, CT    Entry: 41

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 21, 2013 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 34

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 21, 2013 Emmett, ID    Entry: 25

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 21, 2013 Crown Point, IN  Entry: 58

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 27, 2013 Lewiston,NY   Entry: 63

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 27, 2013 Weepig Water, NE Entry: 28

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 27, 2013 Littlestown, PA    Entry: 62

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 28, 2013 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 56

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 28, 2013 Weeping Water, NE      Entry: 31

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 28, 2013 Littlestown,PA   Entry: 54

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 29, 2013 Fletcher, NC     Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound National Specialty



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 06, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Freyja, HighgardenTeineRedGoldTearsOfJoy, C.Trego B8
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan +B8
2. Paddy, Some Deal, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan F16
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 12
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan 8
4. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SALUKI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, A.Balthrop 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B8
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell BIF  
BZ  Freyja, HighgardenTeineRedGoldTearsOfJoy, C.Trego (137)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 07, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 19

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, K C Thompson/T.Golcher +B12
2. Freyja, HighgardenTeineRedGoldTearsOfJoy, C.Trego 9
3. Carlo, Zoiboyz Monte Carlo, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. (Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan F20
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 15
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan 10
4. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 5
N. Cara, CF Anam Cara, FCh, A. Sheridan  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Apr 13, 2013
Muncie, IN Entry: 253
36th Annual International Invitational
Hosted by LKC, MGA & TSSC

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(5)  
1. Prince William, Kominek's Hand Of The King, J.Martin R20
2. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 15
3. Jasmine, Charsada A Whole New World, B.Burns 10
4. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 5
N. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B36
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 27
3. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz 18
4. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
N. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin R8
AZAWAKH Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(6)  
1. Ginger, SuddanlyMaggie'sMoopunaEhuGinger, W.Sullivan/S.Campeau B24
2. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau 18
3. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 12
4. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 6
N. Red Hat, Suddanly Kadomatsu Ehu Papale, W.Sullivan  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin R20
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 15
3. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 10
4. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 5
N. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, A.Midgarden B40
2. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli 30
3. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 20
4. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp 10
N. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo  
Field Champion(8)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water R32
2. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp 24
3. Encore, DC Zoiboyz Encore, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 16
4. Earendel, FC C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CGC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 8
N. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(6)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore R24
2. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC, K.Smith DVM 18
3. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 12
4. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
N. Marie, DC Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar 0
2. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
Field Champion(15)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller R40
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Thorp/K.Parks 30
3. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 20
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 10
N. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran(3)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork R12
2. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 9
3. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM2,Can FChX, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt R4
Field Champion(12)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B40
2. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 30
3. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 20
4. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 10
N. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(5)  
1. Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw R20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani R12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 9
Veteran(3)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B12
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 9
3. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B12
Veteran(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille R12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 0
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 10
4. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer 5
Field Champion(14)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B40
2. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, FCh,SC, E.& J.Straehle 30
3. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 20
4. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 10
N. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy  
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble R12
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, SC, M.F.Miller 9
DIS. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. TB, DC Justso Teine Tay Berry, SC, G.Fugate/C.Colleen/A.Midgaren B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold R8
2. Ellie, Ch GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open(6)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B24
2. Katarina, ISWS,UKC Ch Velichestvo Katarina, ISWS FCh, D.Murphy 18
3. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
4. Sebastian, UKC Ch Tangaloor Firestorm, CGC, D.Murphy 6
N. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller R12
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 9
3. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dash, UKC Ch Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, LCC,SRC,CIC,TT,CGC, T.Timm-Miller F8
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(13)  
1. Zip, Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, WRCH,SORC, G.Burrus/V.Cramer-Burrus 0
2. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dearmwalker, B.& H.Nissen 30
3. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 20
4. (Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller)  
N. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM  
Open Flight B(13)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, G.Burrus R40
2. Lucy, FC Shirri's Lucy, SC, M.F.Miller 30
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, D.Murray 20
4. Sirius, Ch Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Bronkow DVM/D.Miner  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX, E.Feldheim R40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 30
3. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM 0
2. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 30
3. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 20
4. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Field Champion Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg R40
2. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 30
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 20
4. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Field Champion Flight D(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear R40
2. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM2, L.Rice 30
3. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 10
N. Bacon, FC Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh,SC,DPCX, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight E(10)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM R40
2. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 30
3. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Ants, Fanfare's Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg  
Field Champion Flight F(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R40
2. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 20
4. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(12)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,VFCh,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 30
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 20
4. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
Gillette Stake JUDGES: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 153  
BZ Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC, K.Smith DVM 154  
GH Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 155  
IB Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 149  
PH Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 151  
RR Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 158  
SA Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 156  
SD Ellie, Ch GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 148  
WH Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 155  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 13, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 24

BASENJI Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton F4
BORZOI Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Rio, Regius Let Me Take You There, K.Porter B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(2)  
1. Seatac, SE's Penske C, L.Csokasy B8
2. Canon, Canon Drive, L.Csokasy 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Beth Levine  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dudley, DC Alfheim's Beyond The Fringe, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, FCh,SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird B4
SINGLES Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(2)  
1. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 8
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Domino, Allegante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders B28
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 21
3. Kira, Allangante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 14
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 7
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
DIS. Randie, Allagante Gold Krugerrand, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R4
WHIPPET Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open(4)  
1. Lola, Rosmor's Lolapalooza, V.Hill B16
2. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 12
3. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine 8
4. Elle, Camelot Elegant Lady of Summit, Castle/Vernon/McEachern/McKay 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Valorie Hill, Avery McLeod  
GH  Seatac, SE's Penske C, L.Csokasy BIF  
SD  Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird (153)
BA  Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett (151)

TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
Apr 14, 2013
Muncie, IN Entry: 243
36th Annual International Invitational
Hosted by LKC,MGA & TSSC

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(4)  
1. Prince William, Kominek's Hand Of The King, J.Martin R16
2. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 12
3. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 8
4. Jasmine, Charsada A Whole New World, B.Burns 4
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B40
2. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 30
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 20
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 10
N. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan  
DIS. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin R4
AZAWAKH Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R20
2. Ginger, SuddanlyMaggie'sMoopunaEhuGinger, W.Sullivan/S.Campeau 15
3. Dennie, Ch Suddanly Undeniable, SC, Dr S.Campeau 10
4. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 5
N. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin B20
2. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 15
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 10
4. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 5
N. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R12
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 9
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Open(10)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, A.Midgarden 0
2. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 30
3. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp 20
4. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo 10
N. Parker, Teine India Ink, C.Canaday-Craft/A.Midgarden  
Field Champion(8)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water R32
2. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp 24
3. Legs, Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 16
4. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Ferris 8
N. Encore, DC Zoiboyz Encore, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson  
Veteran(5)  
1. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn R20
2. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore 15
3. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 10
4. Marie, DC Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 5
N. Pushkin, DC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,MC, S.Gresser  
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2)  
1. Dublin, Dublin, J.& L.Parker 0
2. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 6
Field Champion(15)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker B40
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar 30
3. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Thorp/K.Parks 20
4. Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson 10
N. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt B40
Field Champion(11)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz R40
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 30
3. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 20
4. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 10
N. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt R20
2. Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw 15
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 5
N. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R12
2. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani 9
3. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 9
3. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B4
Veteran(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F12
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 0
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R40
2. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, FCh,SC, E.& J.Straehle 30
3. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 20
4. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 10
N. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 9
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, SC, M.F.Miller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 0
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. TB, DC Justso Teine Tay Berry, SC, G.Fugate/C.Colleen/A.Midgaren B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold R8
2. Ellie, Ch GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Elaine McMichael  
Open(5)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B20
2. Hudson, UKC Ch Fantasy Farms Puccini, ISWS FCh,GRC,SRC, C.Hayes 15
3. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 10
4. Sebastian, UKC Ch Tangaloor Firestorm, CGC, D.Murphy 5
N. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Katarina, ISWS,UKC Ch Velichestvo Katarina, ISWS FCh, D.Murphy R16
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette R8
2. Dash, UKC Ch Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, LCC,SRC,CIC,TT,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, G.Burrus 0
2. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 30
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, D.Murray 20
4. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
Open Flight B(12)  
1. Lucy, FC Shirri's Lucy, SC, M.F.Miller 0
2. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dearmwalker, B.& H.Nissen 30
3. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Sirius, Ch Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 20
4. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 10
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 30
3. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, LCM2, L.Rice 20
4. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 10
N. Bacon, FC Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh,SC,DPCX, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight C(11)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny R40
2. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 30
3. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 20
4. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, FCh,ARX,CRX,NARX2,CGC,CD, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 10
N. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani  
Field Champion Flight D(11)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX, E.Feldheim R40
2. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 30
3. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner  
Field Champion Flight E(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller R40
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 30
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 20
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg  
Field Champion Flight F(10)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr R40
2. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM  
Veteran(14)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R40
2. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM,SC, L.Rice 30
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 20
4. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,VFCh,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 10
N. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Best In International Invitational JUDGES: Todd Birchfield, Jeff Lipps  
AH Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 149  
BA Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 151  
GH Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar 151  
GH Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker 152  
IB Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt 150  
IB Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 149  
IG Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 149  
IG Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone EX1  
PH Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton 156 150  
RR Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 147  
RR PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 150  
SA Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 152  
SA Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 150  
SD TB, DC Justso Teine Tay Berry, SC, G.Fugate/C.Colleen/A.Midgaren 150  
WH Lucy, FC Shirri's Lucy, SC, M.F.Miller 156 153  
WH Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 148  

TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
Apr 14, 2013
Griswold,CT
Entry: 50

AZAWAKH Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Iri, Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(3)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B12
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas 9
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(4)  
1. Jules, Hallam's Jules of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R16
2. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Arolet, D.Carota/Dr.S.Sipperly 12
3. Francesca, GCh Antefa's Venice, Rossi-King/King/Hemstrom 8
4. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Jack, Ch Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B28
2. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 21
3. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 14
4. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 7
N. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R16
2. Phaedra, FC Charmedwons Betcha I Can, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rossi-King/R.King/J.Gwin 12
3. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 8
4. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 4
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Limited(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie B4
SALUKI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(2)  
1. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova B8
2. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 6
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(13, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman 40
2. SA-Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin  30  
3. PH-Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith 20
4. WH-Isis, Limahl's Smooth As Ice Of Hi Tor, B.& G.Piette 10
N. PH-Phalcon, Ch Charmedwons Happy-Go-Lucky, D.& R.King/J.Gwin  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Jax, Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman 0
2. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, L.& G.Buzzell 24
3. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, L.& G.Buzzell 16
4. Autumn, Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, E.& W.Lewis 8
N. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, FCh,CRX6,CD,RN,NA,NAJ,RA, P.& L.Garwacki B12
2. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 9
3. Brando, GCh Abbey Chiaroscuro, FCh,SC, J.Hopfenbeck 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
SA  Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova BIF  
PH  Jack, Ch Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota (77)
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (76)
RR  Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie (70)

TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 14, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 19

BASENJI Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 15
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
BORZOI Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(1)  
1. Rio, Regius Let Me Take You There, K.Porter B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(2)  
1. Cara, Fernhill's Cara, L.Birrell B8
2. Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird 6
SINGLES Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(3)  
1. Kira, Allangante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris F12
2. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 9
3. Domino, Allegante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles B4
WHIPPET Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(2)  
1. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine F8
2. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Valorie Hill  
WH  Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum BIF  
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (78)
BA  Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson (76)

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 20, 2013
Waterford, CT
Entry: 38

AZAWAKH Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Iri, UKC Ch Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram B36
Field Champion(9)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith R36
2. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 27
3. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 18
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 9
N. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(2)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith F8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, FCh,SC,CDX,RE,THd,CGC, D.& J.Sorosky F8
2. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston R8
2. Buran, Z'Bee Buran, M.Bolyashyy/D.Aube 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 12
2. PH-Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 9
3. PH-Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, L.& G.Buzzell F28
2. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian 21
3. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane 14
4. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 7
N. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman B16
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman 12
3. Lafawnda, Bitterblue's Living Colour, FCh,CRX6,CD,RN,NA,NAJ,RA, P.& L.Garwacki 8
4. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (74)
RR  Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta (73)
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (73)

TOP


NEW ENGLAND RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Apr 20, 2013
Waterford, CT
Entry: 16
First Fun Trial

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ben Brodeur, Celia O'Brien  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Ben Brodeur, Celia O'Brien  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ben Brodeur, Celia O'Brien  
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Ben Brodeur, Celia O'Brien  
Open(12, 5 NQ)  
1. RR-Giinger, Ch Adwera's Nadira Layla, D.Ahern-Ridlon  
2. Pending.  
3. WH-Vivian, Whoville I See Trouble, N.Vero  
4. SA-Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
N. RR-Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
No Best in Field  

TOP


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 20, 2013
Lexington, VA
Entry: 24
Scottish Deerhound National Specialtu

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(15)  
1. Olive, Dhu Mohr Peartree Olive, S.G.Fisher Jr/D.R.Fisher B40
2. Snake, Ch Kyleakin Talisman, B.Stephenson 30
3. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, SC,CD, B.Stephenson 20
4. Seaforth, Ch Cu Liath Seaforth, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 10
N. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Will, FC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson R28
2. Gremmie, DC Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson 21
3. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 14
4. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson 7
N. Rhionnach, DC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  

TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 20, 2013
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(6)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader B24
2. Cori, Suddanly Boot Scootin' Boogie, S.Campeau 18
3. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 12
4. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau 6
N. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau R16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 4
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore F24
2. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore 18
3. Septimus, Highgarden Teine SeptimusSeverus, M.Kivela 12
4. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
N. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler  
Field Champion(1)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM12, R.DeVillez B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Ch Koda'sCorsairOut Of Clara Valley, A.& C.Cox/A.Caplinger B4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 0
2. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 9
3. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC,ARX, K.& L.Stebritz 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 20, 2013
Emmett, ID
Entry: 33

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Reefer, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, C.Miller/J.Hislop 0
2. Tulane, Teine Firebird Tulane Blacktop, RN,CGC, C.Miller 9
3. Rogue, Ch Echovesna's High Times At BNW, S.Johnson/H.Goldner 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(6)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers B24
2. Nydia, Cy'Era Nydia Di Hadranensis, K.Perry/L.Prieto 18
3. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates 12
4. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
N. Forla, RockinHeart's Fiore Art, N.L.Wight/K.Perry  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin R4
Veteran(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B16
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Oisin, Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter B16
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 12
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson B8
2. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Wyatt, Ch Kito's Born To Be Wild, SC, S.& C.Beus/M.Draper B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 12
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski R8
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, J.Koski 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B12
2. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 9
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Greg Ward  
CE  Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers BIF  
IB  Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short -72
PH  Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson -71

TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 20, 2013
Crown Pointe, IN
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(3)  
1. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards B12
2. Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch 9
3. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BORZOI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, MC,LCX, J.& M.Reimer 0
2. Blink, Starswift Lightning Bug, J.L.Brown 9
DIS. Bolt, Starswift Lightning Fulgurite, A.E.Kur/J.L.Bobrowski  
GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R24
2. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 18
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
4. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 6
N. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw 0
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Lila, Terracotta'sAlwaysRoom For Jello, M.Szyper R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer B4
SINGLES Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Anton, Svershin Twin Elms Anton, T.A.Doane/S.Breaz 20
2. Trace, TwinElmsTraceOf Smoke V Dana Dan, S.Breaz/D.Thompson 15
3. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe 10
4. Chiloh, Free Wynd's So Much To Say, FCh, B.Wolski 5
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Will Martens  
Open(10)  
1. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum R40
2. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Gnarls, Original Spin, WRCh,ORC, P.LaClair/S.Weilbacher 20
4. (Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM)  
N. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 20
4. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 10
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 0
2. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,VFCh,RE,CD,CRX,ORC, L.& S.Hayes 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Hayes  
RR  Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer BIF  
IB  Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw (74)

TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 21, 2013
Junction City, OR
Entry: 58
Whippet National Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts B40
2. Chili, Farseer Jammin' Ghost Chili, ORC, L.& D.Behnke 30
3. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine 20
4. Monarch, FC Autumn's Sweet Butterfly Kisses, SC,RN, L.& M.Abel 10
N. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge  
Open Flight B(11)  
1. Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons R40
2. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 30
3. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine 20
4. Ouija, Dorom N Starlaine Spellbount, C.Budmayr/L.& D.Hagey 10
N. Farrah, SummitIronwoodFarrahstOfThemAll, L.& D.Hagey/S.Vernon  
Open Flight C(11)  
1. Torque, Quixand Torque O'Farseer, D.Salts R40
2. Dazzle, Cash Creek Cabaret Of Kentfield, SC, Carolyn Simpson 30
3. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling 20
4. D.J., Wannago's Beat Junkie, A.Spaletta/M.Simmon 10
N. Hermes, Ch Black Marbles Fortune Of Hermes, SC, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon  
Field Champion(18, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons R40
2. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, FCh,SC, F.Herald 30
3. Spree, DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 20
4. Cochiti, Farseeer Cochiti, FCh,ORC,SRM, D.Salts 10
N. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell  
DIS. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, FCh,SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke  
Veteran(7)  
1. Ci-Ci, FC Wannago's Wanna Play Ci-Ci, SC, K.Simmons R28
2. Bandit, FC Belaya Clint Eastwood, SC, L.& M.Abel 21
3. Bo, Winfield Sittin' On A Rainbow, FCh,SC,OTR, L.Harrington/B.Reilly 14
4. Pickles, FC Autumn Sweet Pickle, RA,CD,MC,NA,NAJ, L.& M.Abel 7
N. Cajun, Ch Winfield Mr Bon Ton, FCh,SC,ORTM-2,CGC, L.Harrington/B.Reilly  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 21, 2013
Waterford, CT
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas 0
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas 9
3. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram B28
Field Champion(7)  
1. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R28
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith 21
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 14
4. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 7
N. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, FCh,SC,CDX,RE,THd,CGC, D.& J.Sorosky B8
2. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Tom, PureEleganceTamara Pride Of Time, O.& R.Blais 36
2. WH-Isis, Limal's Smooth As Ice Of Hi Tor, B.& G.Piette 27
3. River, Festiva's Silk Stockings, K.Watkins 18
4. PH-Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 9
N. Sonny, Amore'AndChaulait'SentFromHeaven, D.Villa  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(7)  
1. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, L.& G.Buzzell R28
2. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, L.& G.Buzzell 21
3. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 14
4. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane 7
N. Pastel, Merci Isle Sea Glass, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, I.& J.Kimmelman B28
2. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 9
3. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
PH  Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (70)
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (70)
AH  Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver (66)

TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 21, 2013
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 34

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(6)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader F24
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 18
3. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau 12
4. Dennie, Ch Suddanly Undeniable, SC, Dr S.Campeau 6
N. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 12
3. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore F16
2. Septimus, Highgarden Teine SeptimusSeverus, M.Kivela 12
3. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 8
4. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, S.Moore B16
Veteran(1)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, De Villez's Bolero De Amor, C.Gibbons R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM12, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Cierra, Dykumos Cierra Cobriza, K.Calabrese/A.McCormick B4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open(2)  
1. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush R8
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing B16
2. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys 12
3. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 8
4. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC,ARX, K.& L.Stebritz 4
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly Griffith  
WH  Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing BIF  
RR  Cierra, Dykumos Cierra Cobriza, K.Calabrese/A.McCormick (76)
BA  Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader (75)

TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 21, 2013
Emmett, ID
Entry: 25

BORZOI Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B16
2. Nydia, Cy'Era Nydia Di Hadranensis, K.Perry/L.Prieto 12
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 8
4. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B8
Veteran(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Oisin, Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter B20
2. Cenedra, KarontaraTreimhseCnedraAtAragorn, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk 15
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Veteran(2)  
1. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson 15
2. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson 6
SINGLES Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 8
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski R8
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, J.Koski 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B12
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 9
3. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Tigger, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, P.Campbell/D.McKibbin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Julie Bramlet, Greg Ward  
CE  Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates BIF  
IB  Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin (147)
PH  Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh, K.& A.Watson (141)

TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 21, 2013
Crown Point, IN
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2, 2 NC)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BORZOI Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. Lightning, Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski B8
2. Blink, Starswift Lightning Bug, J.L.Brown 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 0
2. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2,CCM Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD,NA, S.& L.Hayes 9
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(4)  
1. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe B24
2. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Clifford, Ch HareHill's Knock Your Socks Off, W.& K.Anderson 8
4. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R24
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 18
3. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
4. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 6
N. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer B4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Bolt, Starswift Lightning Fulgurite, A.Kur/J.Bobrowski 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Bronkow DVM/D.Miner B40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 20
4. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray 10
N. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
Field Champion(18, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
DIS. Zandy, FC Wildabout Windwalker, FCh,WRCh,SR,OTC,SC, M.Jones  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R12
2. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,VFCh,RE,CD,CRX,ORC, L.& S.Hayes 9
3. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Will Martens  
IB  Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe BIF  
RR  Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer (147)

TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 27, 2013
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(5)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien B20
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 15
3. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 10
4. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SC,CanFCh, J.Martin 5
N. Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 0
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 9
AZAWAKH Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Triskell, Jagmar's KK Alagasia Take II, C.Durivage R12
2. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
3. Healey, GCh,UWPChX,RO1 Lakilanni See The Light, SC, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar B12
2. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 9
3. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke R8
2. Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 9
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Kayte, Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte, J.Gagne B8
2. Fyre, StarkeeperGlenamaddaFyrenzeOfGry, SC, J.Gagne/S.Prokopenko 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Tavari, GrCh Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, HIC,CGC,HRQ1&2,TT, D.Bell R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Baqari, Ch Calliope Khamsin Baqari, S.& J.Konopa 0
DIS. Obie, Impala You Can’t Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(12, 4 NQ)  
1. GH-Dahlia, Jagmar's Lava Cain Take II, C.Durivage 40
2-3. WH-Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 25
2-3. WH-Biscotti, WhispersCinnamonHoneynutBiscotti, S.Munnikhuysen 25
4. WH-Tangle, Winterbourne's Tangle Foot,, J. & Culum Thompson 10
N. WH-Ghillie, Winterbourne's Hurricane Kyle, S.Thompson  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Paul Kytta II  
Open(6)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen F24
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry 18
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 6
N. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau F24
2. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 18
3. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 12
4. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan  
Veteran(5)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B20
2. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk 15
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
4. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau 5
N. Joy, Joy, J.Beck  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
GH  Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar BIF  
WH  Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen (153)
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt (150)

TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 27, 2013
Weepig Water, NE
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks F12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F8
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, SC, D.& C.Scarce B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B8
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R4
SINGLES Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 12
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence R16
2. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 12
3. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 8
Field Champion(10)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 20
4. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
N. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
WH  Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott BIF  
RR  Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig (140)

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 27, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester R4
BASENJI Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader F8
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, L.& V.Littleton 6
2. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton 12
3. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 8
Field Champion(7)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R28
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero 14
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 7
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden R8
2. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps B24
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 6
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 20
2. (SA-Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, TCP, J.& K.Lipps)  
3. SA-Eliot, ChezdayRosie'sChosenDestinyEl-Sh, C.& P.Day/A.Meszaros/J.Dixon 10
4. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(6)  
1. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, A.Mark 0
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 18
3. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 12
4. Basil, Marnays Dressed To Kill, K.Labarre 6
N. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 20
4. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(4)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F16
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM11,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 12
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 8
4. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 4

TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 28, 2013
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 56

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien B16
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 12
3. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SC,CanFCh, J.Martin 8
4. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F12
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Triskell, Jagmar's KK Alagasia Take II, C.Durivage B16
2. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 12
3. Dahlia, Jagmar's Lava Cain Take II, C.Durivage 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar R12
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 9
3. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Doucette, DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play, LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Goddo, DC,GRCh,CanCh Lakilanni Pretty Bad Boy, LCM,CanFCh,RN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt B8
2. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt F8
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Tavari, UAG1,URO2,U-CCM,UCD,UGCH Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, SC,BN,CD,RA,OF,MX,MXJ,TT, D.Bell R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(12, 3 NQ)  
1. AZ-Iska, Iska, J.Cline 40
2. WH-Ruby, Diablesse Jewel's Ruby Friday,, N.McInnes 30
3. RR-Sara, Cedarpoints Pukka Sara Ospgvly, R.& C.Brown 20
4. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhuysen 10
5-6. SA-Jumah, Khamsin's Jumah, E.Knight  
5-6. Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
2. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 21
3. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 14
4. Biscotti, Whisper'sCinnamonHoneynutBiscott, S.& P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen R24
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 18
3. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 12
4. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 6
N. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau  
Veteran(3)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
IB  Dory, NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, K.Catt BIF  
RR  Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen (151)

TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 28, 2013
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Dovie, Elf's White Dove, G.Wild/R.Elfgren/J.Atkins-Miller B4
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks R12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, SC, D.& C.Scarce B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nadia, Windbourne N'Aschi of Wwild, G.Wild B12
2. Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 9
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner R16
2. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 12
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 8
4. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN,CD,RN,SC, C.McDermott/C.Rogers B40
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 30
3. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 20
4-5. Gus, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, FCh, R.Koerner/L.Rice 5
4-5. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott 5
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
SA  Nadia, Windbourne N'Aschi of Wwild, G.Wild BIF  
WH  Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN,CD,RN,SC, C.McDermott/C.Rogers (142)
IB  Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, SC, D.& C.Scarce (140)
AH  Dovie, Elf's White Dove, G.Wild/R.Elfgren/J.Atkins-Miller (139)
RR  Gemma, FC Gemma, SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler (139)

TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 28, 2013
Littlestown,PA
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester F4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski F8
2. Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero B28
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 21
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 14
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B8
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James F8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(1)  
1. Rapp, Windrush Protect And Serve, K.& J.Lipps 0
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 16
2. RR-Daphne, Freddie'sSweatheartFoundAtBenrid, J.Mann 12
3. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. AH-Sonny, Ch Marah-Yantra Son Of The Star, I.D'Ignazio/Cunningham/Forrester 4
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 0
2. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 15
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 10
4. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster 5
DQ. Basil, Marnays Dressed To Kill, K.Labarre  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R40
2. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 0
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (75)
BZ  Trigger, DC Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero (73)

TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 29, 2013
Fletcher, NC
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound National Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Ian Davies  
Open(6)  
1. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James B24
2. Memphis, RiversongSmokeAndMirrorsOfLegacy, S.S.McClure/C.Pattersom 18
3. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier 12
4. Cora, Pinehurst Cordelia, K.Catov-Goodell 6
N. Quinn, FitzarranDunmadadhPadraicBrieQui, M.Dentino/D.& B.Chastain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, FCh,RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver R8
2. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, FCh, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Garret, GCh Pinehurst Garret, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell R12
2. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, FCh,SC, M.& G.Gallier 9
3. Jack, DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview, FCh,LCX, D.& M.Milne/D.Smith 6
No Best in Field  

TOP