Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 05, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 10

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 05, 2014 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 41

BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 06, 2014 Albuquerque, NM  Entry: 18
Borzoi Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 06, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 13

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 06, 2014 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 37

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Apr 12, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 22

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE Apr 12, 2014 Bridgewater, NJ  Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 12, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 35

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Apr 13, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 21

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST Apr 13, 2014 Griswold, CT     Entry: 49

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 13, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 32

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 19, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 19, 2014 Emmett,ID  Entry: 26

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 19, 2014 Leroy, IN  Entry: 61

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 20, 2014 Cockeysville, MD Entry: 158
Whippet National Specialty

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 20, 2014 Emmett, ID Entry: 18

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 20, 2014 Leroy, IN  Entry: 51

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 26, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 11
Cirneco Specialty

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 26, 2014 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 39

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 26, 2014 Weeping Water, NE      Entry: 39

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 26, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 47
The Grande Prix

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 27, 2014 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 33

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 27, 2014 Weeping Water, NE      Entry: 31

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 27, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 46
The Grande Prix

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 30, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 14
Irish Wolfhound Specialty



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 05, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 10

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Limited(1)  
1. Reno, Lochbay Lunar Eclilpse AtTantara, B.Patterson/J.Tucker-Vanderberg 4
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  4  
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B8
2. Jett, Ch Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite (6)
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 05, 2014
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader +F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(3)  
1. Stig, C'Lestial Money Tree, S.Bryant B12
2. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 9
3. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B8
2. Min, Quinlan's Piece Of The Pattern, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Beckham, SandstormImpromptuRendevousSarea, B.Griffith/C.Rivette 4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(7)  
1. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin R28
2. Luna, Kentfields Luna Nera, M.& R.Asselin 21
3. Surfer, Pepertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 14
4. Jonah, Peppertree Brnwd HawaiianHoliday, M.Graham/L.Fleming 7
N. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, L.Stebritz/M.Graham  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs @ Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 14
4. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 7
N. Garcia, Mariner's Cherry Garcia, FCh,SC,ARX, K.& L.Stebritz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, FCh, K.Fredericks/K.Lee R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 06, 2014
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 18
Borzoi Specialty

BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Robert Place  
Open(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Lily, C'Lestial Madonna Lilly, SC, A.Buerckley B40
2. Einstein, Zoiboyz Einstein Tech N9ne, R.& G.Roder 30
3. Connor, Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, S.Simmons-Gamble 20
4. Puzzle, Kirov Pulsatilla, B.Ewing 10
N. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson  
Field Champion(5)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water R20
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 15
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 10
4. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore 5
N. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore F4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 06, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 13

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
SALUKI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Dexter, Ch Hamrya's Perfect Storm, MC,OTR, C.& P.Cherry R12
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 9
3. (Jett, Ch Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry B12
No Best in Field  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 06, 2014
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, SC, E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5)  
1. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD B20
2. Traveler, Mielikki Hinote Secret Traveler, F.& W.Erdman 15
3. Cedar, Marisksha Singed Cedar, W.& F.Erdman 10
4. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 5
N. Stig, C'Lestial Money Tree, S.Bryant  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Shimmer, FC Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, FCh,SC, W.& F.Erdman R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez +B20
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B8
2. Lido, Hearthound's One For The Road, M.O'Malley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Luna, Kentfields Luna Nera, M.& R.Asselin R12
2. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin 9
3. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NC)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing B12
2. Reo, Ch Bohem Jubilee Dream Weaver, FCh,SC, J.Negri/C.Gredys 9
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
AH  Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill BIF  
RR  Olivia, GCh/DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland (74)
SD  Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden (74)
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Apr 12, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Zola, PahlaviItz Abzzzolutely Fabulous, A.Nicholson/K.Wagner 6
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(6)  
1. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune R24
2. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers 18
3. Boo, Terrena's AmerconeDreamOfMariner, D.& H.Hanna 12
4. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 6
N. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Bacon, FC Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh,SC,DPCX, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 14
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 7
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(1)  
1. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE
Apr 12, 2014
Bridgewater, NJ
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(7)  
1. Oberon, Eirian's Queran, M.E.Shriver/R.Coen B28
2. Chelsea, Eirian's Queen Of The World, R.& C.Coen 21
3. Missy, Gladstone's Irish Mist, B.& R.Johnson/C.Johnson 14
4. Siobhan, Gladstone's"SheDevil"SiobhanOfCo, J.& P.Carey/R.Johnson 7
N. Kate, FC St Leger Urraca, SC, B.Galbraith/R.Merzon  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maeve, DC Gladstone's Maeve, FCh, B. & R. & C.Johnson F4
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 12, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith B28
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, SC, M.& J.Montgomery 21
3. Valleri, Zamaradi'sImNotYourSteppinStone, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 14
4. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 7
N. Bengi, Mobengi, J.Johannes  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling B4
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. IG-Nos, DC Alfheim's King Of The Wind, SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
2. WH-Elle, Camelot Elegant Lady of Summit,, J.Castle/S.Vernon/J.McEachern/S. 9
3. SW-Pagani, Allangate Wspirit Max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders R8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills R20
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B20
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(14, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Leggo, Quixandz Archipelago, S.& J.Sanders B40
2. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 30
3. Rojito, Vitesse Quetzlcoatl, S.Heiniger/M.Hattery 20
4. Maggie, Jammin' WNDCR Rain Dance Maggie, S.Detrick 10
N. Bobbie, Aumbreleye What About Bob, SR, D.& S.Cassell  
DIS. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, FCh,SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Apr 13, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Jim Dumais  
Open(5)  
1. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca R20
2. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers 15
3. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
4. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster 5
N. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B20
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Bacon, FC Mariner's Chubby Hubby, FCh,SC,DPCX, T.Deluck/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 10+
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 5
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, FCh, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Veteran(1)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
Apr 13, 2014
Griswold, CT
Entry: 49

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Veteran(2)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B8
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Francesca, GCh Antefa's Venice, Rossi-King/King/Hemstrom B32
2. (Jack, DC Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota)  
3. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram 8
4. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina 4
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R32
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 24
3. Jordan, GCh,DC Hallam's Jordan of Arolet, FCh,SC, D.Carota/Dr.S.Sipperly 16
4. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 8
N. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh  
Veteran(5, 1 NC)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota +F16
2. Phaedra, FC Charmedwons Betcha I Can, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rossi-King/R.King/J.Gwin 12
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Moore 8
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth 4
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Falcon, Ch ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin  
2. WH-Jasmine, Hiawatha's Ruba Ragosa @ Oceana, M.& L.Banks 30
3. PH-Hunter, Ch Hallam's Heir Apparent, D.Carota/Dr S.Sipperly 20
4. BZ-Lily, Russian Brodny Opal Ruble, W.McEntire 10
N. WH-Stetson, Domino Snickersnack Stetson, J.Gunning/D.Miner  
WHIPPET Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane +R32
2. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian 24
3. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 16
4. Starz, Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman 8
N. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell B32
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
SA  Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova BIF  
WH  Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell (70)
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (70)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 13, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 32

BASENJI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith B16
2. Valleri, Zamaradi'sImNotYourSteppinStone, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
3. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 8
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, SC, M.& J.Montgomery 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett F8
2. La Roux, FC Spitfire Wildcat At Tigris, SC, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke 6
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. WH-JP, Whimsy's Nutter Butter, M.Dowining 16
2. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K. 12
3. WH-Jimmie, Aumbreleye Gentleman Jim, D.& S.Cassell 8
4. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk B28
2. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 9
3. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills R28
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 21
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 14
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 7
N. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell B28
2. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 21
3. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, OTR, S.Shusterman 14
4. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman 7
N. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mike Savage, Greg Ward  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod BIF  
WH  Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell (146)
BA  Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith (145)
SW  Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk (144)
SA  Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke (144)
TOP



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 19, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B20
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 15
3-4. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 7
3-4. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp 7
N. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RA,EC,ISWSFCh,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks  
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 19, 2014
Emmett, ID
Entry: 26

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Moby, LaureateEinsteinianRelativityAtB, S.Johnson B16
2. Kubrick, Sterling Eyes Wide Shut, K.Zenick/C.Miller 12
3. Exige, Ani L'Dodi On Wings Of The Wind, S.Grant 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, S.Moore F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Kit, Ch Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B8
2. Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk F8
2. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson R8
2. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Nike, Nike, C.D'Addabbo R8
2. Riley, Ch FiredanceRileyCoyoteSuperGenius, S.Pottle/M.Sorosky 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, FCh,SC,RN, S. & C.Beus B8
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B20
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  
IW  Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed (151)
WH  Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin (150)
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (146)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 19, 2014
Leroy, IN
Entry: 61

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch B16
2. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard 12
3. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt 8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mae West, FCh AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards R16
2. Rhett, FC,UR01 Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 12
3. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, LCM,SC,RN,JOR,CGC, N.Mayfield 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner F4
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,VFCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner 9
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, SC, J.& N.Reimer B8
2. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve F8
2. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CT,RN, L.Hayes 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve B16
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 12
3. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Suri, Ch Nahala's Signed,Sealed,Delivered, A.Mitchell B20
2. Ready, NahalaGetReady Cause Here I Come, A.Mitchell 15
3. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 10
4. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe 5
N. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R8
2. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 12
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
SALUKI Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Indie, Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. SD-Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 36
2. WH-Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, SC,LCM10, M.& J.Libersher 27
3. AH-Bettie Mae, Wynsyr's Pin-Up Girl, Dr.C.Helsina 18
4. BA-Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 9
N. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Leigh Littleton  
Open(5)  
1. Yuma, Windwalker Yuma, WRCh, A.& M.Downey F20
2. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey 15
3. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja 10
4. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray 5
N. Henley, Willabe Miss Ghost, D.& J.Schroeder  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher B16
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja 12
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 8
4. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 20, 2014
Cockeysville, MD
Entry: 158
Whippet National Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer +R40
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 30
3. Kuma, Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, L.Collins/D.Bennett 20
4. Benjamin, Bonpai'sIt'sAllAboutTheBenjamins, C.& D.Morgan 10
N. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Madeleine, Diablesse Say La Place Madeleine, L.Anichini/B.Fenby F40
2. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 30
3. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 20
4. Twiggy, Ableaim Ticket To The Top, G.& J.Boyd 10
N. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor  
Open Flight C(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Rue, Ch Isen Ever In Your Favor, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean R40
2. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau 30
3. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer 20
4. Bess, FC FreeFliteAbleaimBless Your Heart, SC, D.Bost/J.Boyd 10
N. FiFi, Ch Oh So Devereux, SC, R.Brown/A.Bass  
Open Flight D(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola +R40
2. Trinket, Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 30
3. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan 20
4. Mumble, Shannon Down Happy Feet, CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 10
N. Boo, Terrena's AmerconeDreamOfMariner, D.& H.Hanna  
Open Flight E(10)  
1. Robbie, Abbey's Detective InspectorLewis, J.Hopfenbeck DVM/S.Cooney R40
2. Strut, Velociy TNT Do Ya Think I'm Sexy, T.& J.Bush 30
3. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 20
4. Moonpie, TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 10
N. Ally, Terrena's Pour Some Sugar On Me, T.Luggiero/T.Deluca  
Open Flight F(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Riff, Domino Play It Again, K.Darbyshire R40
2. Rhaegar, Mariner'sDragonPrinceOfSurreyHil, P.& E.McNeill 30
3. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 20
4. Barbie, Ableaim Free Flite Bedazzle Me, G.& J.Boyd/D.Bost/L.Johnson 10
N. Blondie, FC Cali's Blonde Ambition, SC, D.McNamer  
Open Flight G(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Chanterelle, Ch DiablesseSayChanterelleSurreyhil, L.Anichini/K.Lee F36
2. Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman 27
3. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune 18
4. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 9
N. Shaun, FC Belaya Chanson D'Amour, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell R40
2. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 30
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 20
4. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, FCh,SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 10
N. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, FCh, L.Austin/M.Stumbo  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman B40
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 30
3. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 10
N. Brando, GCh Abbey Chiaroscuro, FCh,SC, J.Hopfenbeck  
Field Champion Flight C(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett R40
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 30
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 20
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
N. Andrew, FC Free Flite Abeaim All American, FCh,SC, D.Bost  
Field Champion Flight D(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, FCh, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson R40
2. Lorna Doone, Shine WGASA Lorna Doone, FCh, T.Fantacone 30
3. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 20
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 10
N. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight E(10)  
1. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, S.Lyons/K.Lyons R40
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine 20
4. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 10
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Field Champion Flight F(10)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, FCh,SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 10
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(14)  
1. Junebug, FC TNT's Crank It Up, LCM,MC,LCX,OTR, D.& L.Richards +R40
2. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, LCM,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 30
3. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 20
4. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak 10
N. Jewel, Surrey Hill's Ripon Jewel, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks  
Veteran Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, FCh, K.Fredericks/K.Lee R40
2. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 20
4. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM,VFCh,SC, L.Rice 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 20, 2014
Emmett, ID
Entry: 18

BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Exige, Ani L'Dodi On Wings Of The Wind, S.Grant F8
2. Saphan, Wings Of The Wind Saphan Ad-Olam, S.Grant 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, FCh,RN,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop B8
2. Reefer, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, FCh,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Kit, Ch Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B8
2. Korkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short F8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson R8
2. Khamsin, FC Mia's Too Hot To Handle, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& A.Watson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B16
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 12
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 8
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  
WH  Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin ( 153)
IW  Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed (151)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (150)
IB  Kit, Ch Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, I.McDougald/K.McDougald (148)
CE  Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM (146)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 20, 2014
Leroy, IN
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(3)  
1. Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch B12
2. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard 9
3. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks 6
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Mae West, FCh AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards F16
2. Rhett, FC,UR01 Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 12
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Warren, NewWorldPiperAt The Gate Of Dawn, K.Schreiber F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. Anton, Svershin Twin Elms Anton, T.A.Doane/S.Breaz R8
2. Kes, Twin Elm's Kes, S.Breaz/D.Lewandowski 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Roman, Uch,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(5)  
1. Ready, NahalaGetReady Cause Here I Come, A.Mitchell B20
2. Suri, Ch Nahala's Signed,Sealed,Delivered, A.Mitchell 15
3. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 10
4. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe 5
N. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R8
2. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Indie, Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. SD-Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Will Martens  
Open(5)  
1. Yuma, Windwalker Yuma, WRCh, A.& M.Downey R20
2. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja 15
3. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, D.Syrja 10
4. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 5
N. Swayze, Isesn Dirty Dancing, S.& P.Bea/P.& K.Dean  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM +B28
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 21
3. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 14
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 7
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leigh Littleton, Will Martens  
SD  Indie, Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM BIF  
WH  Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM (148)
SA  Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps (146)
IB  Ready, NahalaGetReady Cause Here I Come, A.Mitchell (99)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 26, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 11
Cirneco Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Open(2)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto +B24
2. Rico, Cy'Era Rico, D.Hickey/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto R24
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 18
3. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 12
4. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, FCh, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 6
N. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, FCh, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(3)  
1. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, FCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto +R12
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 6
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 26, 2014
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien F12
2. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 9
3. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B12
2. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 9
3. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B12
2. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli 9
3. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(1)  
1. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt R16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(1)  
1. Kemen, U-Ch Mwenje In The Light At Denali, C2-S1,JH-B,CGC,AX,AXJ,NF, D.Bell R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar B4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(3)  
1. AH-Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 12
2. WH-Mikey, Can Ch Devonair's O'Mikey, Can/Am FCh, D.& A.Hulley 9
3. AH-Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(4)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau B24
2. Biscotti, Whisper'sCinnamonHoneynutBiscott, S.& P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 8
4. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R24
2. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 18
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 12
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 6
N. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, FCh, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(5)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau R20
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VLCM,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
4. Ranger, Orun's Whispering Power Ranger, LCM, P.Munnikhuysen 5
N. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lisa Miceli  
GH  Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette BIF  
WH  Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau (150)
IB  Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris (148)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 26, 2014
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz +B28
2. Tango, Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, V.Fagre-Stroetz 21
3. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 14
4. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 7
N. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton R16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,MC,JOR,RN,ORC, L.Stewart 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Inken, FC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC, C.Gredys B12
2. Possum, Timeless Take It To The Limit, R.Casey/C.Gredys 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo R12
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 9
3. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, FCh,SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hall/S.Myers 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Vanna, Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. AH-Webster, El Zagel Driving To Webster, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 16+
2. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 12
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner F4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford B36
2. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 27
3. Gus, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, FCh, R.Koerner/L.Rice 18
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
N. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
BZ  Inken, FC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC, C.Gredys BIF  
IB  Vanna, Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw (147)
WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford (146)
RR  Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig (144)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 26, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47
The Grande Prix

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio B28
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 15
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(7)  
1. Tory, DC,GCh Avalon Victoria Cross, LCM,SC, S.Moore +F28
2. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 21
3. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 14
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 7
N. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Open(5)  
1. Aaron, FC RiverRidge'sFearlessPreciousPain, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland B20
2. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper 15
3. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland 10
4. D'Ante, FC Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 5
N. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC, J.Price  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner F8
2. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden/S.James F8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Open(5)  
1. RR-Edmund, FC Kushinda'sSettingSailWithTheEdmu, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 20
2. RR-Lizette, KushindaOnlyTheRocksLiveForever, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 15
3. RR-Phyllis, KushindaStayedInVegas,WhatHappen, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 10
4. RR-Vegas, KushindaStayedInVegas,WhatHappen, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 5
N. RR-Nelson, KushindaStayedInVegas,WhatHappen, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 12
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 8
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 27, 2014
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(5)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien +B20
2. Angel, Afiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 15
3. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 10
4. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 5
N. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin R4
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris +B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt R12
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 9
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Kemen, U-Ch Mwenje In The Light At Denali, C2-S1,JH-B,CGC,AX,AXJ,NF, D.Bell R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. AH-Desmond, FC,CCB,Ch Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC, J.Marting 4
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau +B24
2. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 9
3. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau +R24
2. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 18
3. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 12
4. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, FCh, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 6
N. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, FCh,NC, H.J.Dansereau  
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau R20
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VLCM,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
GH  Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette BIF  
WH  Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau (77)
IB  Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris (76)
AH  Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien (75)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 27, 2014
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Josie Haumont  
Open(3)  
1. Jordan, El Zagel Taking A Trip To Jordan, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B12
2. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 9
3. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton F16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
4. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. Inken, FC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC, C.Gredys B8
2. Possum, Timeless Take It To The Limit, R.Casey/C.Gredys 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo R8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Vanna, Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Webster, El Zagel Driving To Webster, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 12
2. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 9
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner B32
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 24
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 16
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 8
N. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
IB  Vanna, Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw BIF  
BZ  Inken, FC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC, C.Gredys (147)
RR  Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig (144)
WH  Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner (144)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 27, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
The Grande Prix

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B20
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio B28
2. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDelsol, A.Doby/S.Moore 9
Field Champion(7)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R28
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 21
3. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 14
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 7
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(4)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr R16
2. Tory, DC,GCh Avalon Victoria Cross, LCM,SC, S.Moore 12
3. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8+
4. Sterling, Silkenswift Sterling Blue, FCh,SC, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(6)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty B24
2. Aaron, FC RiverRidge'sFearlessPreciousPain, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 18
3. Kole`, Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, J.Price/M.Draper 12
4. Castiel, Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,SC, J.Price 6
N. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC, C.Gartland  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner R12
2. Trixie, FC Kushinda'sTails&LegendsBeToldC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Weiland 9
3. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden/S.James R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. RR-Edmund, FC Kushinda'sSettingSailWithTheEdmu, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 12
2. RR-Lizette, KushindaOnlyTheRocksLiveForever, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 9
3. RR-Heart, Kushinda'sSeeMeThriceHeart'sEdge, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing B24
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer 18
3. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 30, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 14
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Michael Hussey  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, Fleetwind culcara Rubee Tuesday, D.Drake/L.Thomassom/D.Mitchell B36
2. Chelsea, Eirian's Queen Of The World, R.& C.Coen 27
3. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe 18
4. Memphis, RiversongSmokeAndMirrorsOfLegacy, S.S.McClure/C.Pattersom 9
N. Oberon, Eirian's Queran, M.E.Shriver/R.Coen  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R8
2. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, FCh, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R12
2. Vonnie, FC Carrickaneena Winds of Morning, SC, C.Purvis/E.M.& E.B.Flanagan 9
3. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, FCh, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
TOP