Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 04, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 20
The Bunny Hop

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 04, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 41

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 04, 2015 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 43

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 05, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 15

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 05, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 37

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 05, 2015 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 41

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 04, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 20
The Bunny Hop

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 04, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 41

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 04, 2015 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 43

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 05, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 15

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Apr 05, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 37

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Apr 05, 2015 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 41

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 11, 2015 Weeping Water, NE      Entry: 33

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 11, 2015 Roy, WA    Entry: 54

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 12, 2015 Weeping Water, NE      Entry: 33

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 12, 2015 Roy, WA    Entry: 54

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 18, 2015 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 45

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 18, 2015 Emmet, ID  Entry: 66

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 19, 2015 Oconomowoc, WI   Entry: 148
29th AWC National Specialty

SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Apr 19, 2015 Williamsburg, VA Entry: 33

SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Apr 19, 2015 Emmett, ID Entry: 56

PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Apr 23, 2015 Chino, CA  Entry: 23
PHCA National Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 25, 2015 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 10

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 25, 2015 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 31

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Apr 25, 2015 Ocala,FL   Entry: 37

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 25, 2015 Slippery Rock, PA      Entry: 16

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 26, 2015 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 11

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Apr 26, 2015 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 26

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Apr 26, 2015 Ocala, FL  Entry: 39

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 26, 2015 Slippery Rock, PA      Entry: 16

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 30, 2015 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 31
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 04, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 20
The Bunny Hop

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B8
2. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, SC,RN,CGC, D.& B.Collins B16
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 12
3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar R4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rohan, Horsetooth Jules Winnfield, K.Stone B8
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 04, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 41

GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3)  
2-3. Andy, Ina's Fashion Barcode, Dr.C.Hartenstein/Dr.N.Spadte 15
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch F12
4. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 3
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R12
2. Cagney, CCB,CCM,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,MC, L.Reeve 9
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 12
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
3. RR-Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch B4
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher F36
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 27
3. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 18
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
WH  Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch BIF  (77)
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks (76)
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps (76)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke (74)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 04, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader B12
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R12
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty +9
3. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 9
3. Sojie, FC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo +R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie Brown, GCh Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier 12
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick R28
2. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank 21
3. Wattson, Willowisp's Maximum Wattage, T.Kieffer 14
4. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 7
N. Ringo, Mystic Run Strawberry Fields Forever, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B28
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 18
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 6
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R12
2. Lacey, Ch Whip Hill Queen Annes Lace, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, H.Frank 9
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IW  Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley BIF  (74)
IG  Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone (73)
RR  Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley (72)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 05, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BASENJI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, SC,RN,CGC, D.& B.Collins +B8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell +6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson R4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay +12
2. RR-Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh, K.Pierson 9
3. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes B8
2. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R8
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 05, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 37

BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Clint, Ch Aruzia Bright Moon Over Tahoe, SC,BN,CD,RN, S.& KC Artley F8
2. Cassie, Ch Windrift Tahoe Cassandra, SC, S.& K.C.Artley 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch R8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery +B20
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 10
4. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 5
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F16
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas +12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 12
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher F16
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 12
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
4. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 05, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader F8
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B8
2. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B20
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 5
N. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams B8
2. Zola, Intrigue's Affinity For Zola, D.de Rosset 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SA-Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, D.Itter/H.Frank R28
2. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 21
3. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart Remark At Seaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 14
4. Beatle, Ch Mystic Run's Here Comes The Sun, MC,CD,RN,TRP,PR,CGC, A.Andrews 7
N. Jude, Ch Mystic Run's Hey Jude, SC,BN,RN,TRP,PR,DPC, A.Andrews/Dr.B.Henderson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray B28
2. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 15
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 5
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, FCh, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees R28
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 21
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 14
4. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 7
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 04, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 20
The Bunny Hop

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B8
2. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B16
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 12
3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar R4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rohan, Horsetooth Jules Winnfield, K.Stone B8
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 04, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 41

GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3)  
2-3. Andy, Ina's Fashion Barcode, Dr.C.Hartenstein/Dr.N.Spadte 15
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch F12
4. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 3
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R12
2. Cagney, CCB,CCM,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,MC, L.Reeve 9
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 12
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
3. RR-Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch B4
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher F36
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 27
3. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 18
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
WH  Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch BIF  (77)
RR  Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks (76)
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps (76)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke (74)
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 04, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader B12
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R12
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty +9
3. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 9
3. Sojie, FC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ariel, DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo +R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie Brown, GCh Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier 12
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick R28
2. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank 21
3. Wattson, Willowisp's Maximum Wattage, T.Kieffer 14
4. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 7
N. Ringo, Mystic Run Strawberry Fields Forever, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B28
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 18
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 6
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R12
2. Lacey, Ch Whip Hill Queen Annes Lace, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, H.Frank 9
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IW  Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley BIF  (74)
IG  Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone (73)
RR  Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley (72)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 05, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BASENJI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins +B8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell +6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson R4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay +12
2. RR-Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh, K.Pierson 9
3. WH-Dot, GCh Mason Hill Bought And Paid For, C.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes B8
2. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R8
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Apr 05, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 37

BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Clint, Ch Aruzia Bright Moon Over Tahoe, SC,BN,CD,RN, S.& KC Artley F8
2. Cassie, Ch Windrift Tahoe Cassandra, SC, S.& K.C.Artley 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch R8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery +B20
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 10
4. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 5
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F16
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas +12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 12
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher F16
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 12
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
4. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Apr 05, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader F8
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, FCh,SC, J.Brader  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B8
2. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B20
2. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 15
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 10
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 5
N. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams B8
2. Zola, Intrigue's Affinity For Zola, D.de Rosset 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SA-Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, D.Itter/H.Frank R28
2. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 21
3. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart Remark At Seaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 14
4. Beatle, Ch Mystic Run's Here Comes The Sun, MC,CD,RN,TRP,PR,CGC, A.Andrews 7
N. Jude, Ch Mystic Run's Hey Jude, SC,BN,RN,TRP,PR,DPC, A.Andrews/Dr.B.Henderson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray B28
2. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 15
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 5
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, FCh, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees R28
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 21
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 14
4. Kohl, DC Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 7
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 11, 2015
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B28
2. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 21
3. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 14
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 7
N. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman  
DIS. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F8
2. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz 6
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks +B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Audrey, DC Jubilee Millionairess At Val-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa/C.Gredys B20
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 15
3. Roman, Katushka's Roman Holiday for Jubilee, C.& P. Gredys/J.Law 10
4. Blaise, GCh Jubilee Renaissance Visions, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 5
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. AH-Jerzi, El Zegal Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan 12
2. WH-Beckett, Harmony's Deja Brew, K.Rasmussen/M.Scheffler 9
3. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher R12
2. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 9
3. Winston, Ch Bohem Jubilee What Dreams May Come, RN, B.Wendt/C.Gredys 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill B24
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 18
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 12
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 6
N. Fly, Ch Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, FCh, L.Rice  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standeford  
RR  Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler BIF  (150)
WH  Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill (148)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 11, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B20
2. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 15
3. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 10
4. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble 5
DIS. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee oftheFireNationCircus, A.Nobel/K.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery R12
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 9
3. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
GREYHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman B16
2. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles 12
3. Seatac, SE's Penske C, L.Csokasy 8
4. Emmy, Emeraldcityflyer, L.Csokasy 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B20
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge 15
3. Bruce, Ch Nefer-Temu Krimson James, SC, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 10
4. Guile, DC Sharqiya American Allstar, SC,RN, E.Kerridge/C.Moore 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne B8
2. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R4
SALUKI Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B8
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morgan, Foxcliffe Morgan Le Fey, J.Collins-Pritchard/M.Pritchard B4
SINGLES Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 28
2. WH-Neptune, Shadow Run Gar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper Garrett 21
3. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 14
4. BA-Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble 7
N. WH-Tristan, Belaya Sweet William,, C.D.Ellis  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders R12
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal + In Phenite, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B24
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 18
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 12
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
N. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris  
WHIPPET Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett +B40
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 30
3. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke 20
4. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, D.Salts 10
N. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell  
DIS. Spy, Jammin' Ispy, B.Shryock  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  (150)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (146)
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall (145)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 12, 2015
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR, V.Fagre-Stroetz B24
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz R24
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 18
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
4. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton +R12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Audrey, DC Jubilee Millionairess At Val-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa/C.Gredys R12
2. Roman, Katushka's Roman Holiday for Jubilee, C.& P. Gredys/J.Law 9
3. Blaise, GCh Jubilee Renaissance Visions, SC,GRC, C.Gredys 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys B12
2. (Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Beckett, Harmony's Deja Brew, K.Rasmussen/M.Scheffler 8
2. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice F24
2. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 18
3. Riley, Jubilee Flying Colours, C.Parrish 12
4. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 6
N. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Fly, Ch Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, FCh, L.Rice B20
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 15
3. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 5
N. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
RR  Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler BIF  (148)
BZ  Inken, DC Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, SC,GRC, C.Gredys (146)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 12, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble B20
2. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 15
3. Night Eyes, Jumoke Motemma Ya Butu Liso, B.& L.Gregory 10
4. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 5
N. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery R8
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
GREYHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod +B8
2. Bambi, Legend Of The Canine Chapter 1 Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RAE,NW1, E.Kerridge +F20
2. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 15
3. Saar, Brandweer TR Destino Saar, C.Moore 10
4. Guile, DC Sharqiya American Allstar, SC,RN, E.Kerridge/C.Moore 5
N. Bruce, Ch Nefer-Temu Krimson James, SC, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne B8
2. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
SINGLES Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus,, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 36
2. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 27
3. WH-Neptune, Shadow Run Gar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper Garrett 18
4. GH-Hestia, Hestia, M.Chang 9
N. SA-Samwise, Ch Khiva's Samwise of Isirad, D.Satterfield  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders B20
2. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 15
3. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders +10
4. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills R16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 12
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 8
4. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody +B36
2. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, D.Salts 27
3. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 18
4. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell 9
N. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, FCh,OTR, S.Shusterman R16
2. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett 12
3. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell 8
4. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: David Denis, Debra Verzil  
GH  Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles BIF  (151)
SW  Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders (149)
WH  Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody (145)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (144)
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (142)
RR  Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne (140)
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 18, 2015
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 9
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader +R16
2. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 8
DIS. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader +15
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jolie, GCh,DC Horse And Hound Bretagne At Scheremetjew, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson M.D. +B16
2. Monique, Wild Hunt Par Excellence At Scheremetjew, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD +12
3. Traveler, Mielikki Hinote Secret Traveler, SC,GRC, F.& W.Erdman 8
4. Willow, Lynx Lucky Me, F.& W.Erdman 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Shimmer, FC Silkenswift Shimmer In The Night, FCh,SC, W.& F.Erdman F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, P.Martin/L.Puskas F8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Erith, Quinlan's Legacy Of Ayla, RN,TDI, D.Henry/D.Vreeken B16
2. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley 12
3. Min, Quinlan's Piece Of The Pattern, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 8
4. Brunswick, Ch Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kayla, DC Hallam Sovrin Kayla, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B8
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill B8
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill R8
2. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SA-Apollo, Windbourne Gahazi of Siendo, D.& H.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown B8
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin B12
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin R12
2. Rachel, Velocity TNT Hot Legs + Laquest, FCh,SC,NARX2, L.& K.Stebritz/T.Bush 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
GH  Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose BIF  (78)
PH  Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota (77)
IB  Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz (75)
IW  Erith, Quinlan's Legacy Of Ayla, RN,TDI, D.Henry/D.Vreeken (74)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 18, 2015
Emmet, ID
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner +B16
2. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 12
3. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 8
4. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea's Barak aJumoke Ms Diamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart R8
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Moby, Ch Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, S.Johnson F16
2. Saphan, Wings Of The Wind Saphan Ad-Olam, S.Grant 12
3. Pickle, Firebird Juls Jump In The Fire, C.Miller/J.Hislop 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eclat, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, FCh, S.Moore B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mayzie, FC Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh,SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin +B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, FCh,SC, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope F8
2. Lilla, Gryphons Manet Magic, FCh,VFCh, D.Runk 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova B24
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed 18
3. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 12
4. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 6
N. Seamus, Seamus of Churchill, N.& D.Moredock  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cenedra, Karontara Treimhse Cnedra At Aragorn, FCh, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee R16
2. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 12
3. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 8
4. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B16
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F12
2. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
3. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Promise, Pearls Of Promise, H.M.Young B20
2. Nike, Nike, C.D'Addabbo 15
3. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 10
4. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 5
N. Wyatt, DC Kito's Born To Be Wild, SC, S.& C.Beus/M.Draper  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, Temba Mara's Miss Zuri, FCh,SC,RN, S. & C.Beus F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Neptune, Shadow Run Gar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper Garrett 16
2. AH-Azalea, Naji's Peace Love 'N' Wildflowers, Y.Lopez 12
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders R12
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Shiner, Ravenwood Allagante Usexything, J.Koski 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B16
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 12
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 8
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski F8
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fintan, Shantellie's He Ain't No Angel, C.Notturno/P.Campbell F16
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin 12
3. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody B8
2. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  (154)
WH  Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody (153)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (150)
BZ  Eclat, Avalon WW Dazzle In The Dark, FCh, S.Moore (149)
TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 19, 2015
Oconomowoc, WI
Entry: 148
29th AWC National Specialty

WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Riff, Domino Play It Again, K.Darbyshire R40
2. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 30
3. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 20
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 10
N. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice R40
2. Elsa, Cali's Red Clay Halo, D.McNamer +30
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards 20
4. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm 10
N. Milo, Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda  
Open Flight C(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney R36
2. Lizzie, Lookout Nonstipp Leapin Lizard, ARX,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 27
3. FiFi, Ch Oh So Devereux, SC, R.Brown/A.Bass 18
4. Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 9
N. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune  
Open Flight D(11)  
1. Comfort, DC Hound Hill Solid Comfort, C.Miller R40
2. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch 30
3. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean 20
4. Suni, Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Cruz, Show Me's Caped Crusader, C.Wyatt  
Open Flight E(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher R40
2. Bristol, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, M.& K.Slater 30
3. Gloria, FC Longrun's Super Chick, SC,LCX, K.Webster 20
4. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 10
N. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle + Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Open Flight F(10)  
1. Turi, Ch Jubilee Songs From the Wood, C.Gredys/R.Casey +R40
2. Sports, Krisdan's Sports Machine O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Walker/D.Richards +30
3. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 20
4. Gala, Rothschilds Evolution Of Prosimi, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R40
2. Jax, DC Merci Isle Jacaranda, LCM, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
N. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher +B40
2. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 30
3. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 20
4. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 10
N. Moe, Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel Of The Story, FCh, L.Austin/M.Stumbo  
Field Champion Flight C(11)  
1. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, FCh,OTRM,SC,ARX,GRC,TRP4, Tammy Bennett R40
2. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza 20
4. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 10
N. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller  
Field Champion Flight D(12)  
1. Fig, Wildabout The Zen of Zin, FCh, A.& M.Kelsey R40
2. Bo, Krisdan's Smoking Gun O'Tnt, K.Couch/G.Runyan 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 20
4. Howard, Ch Shojins How Hard Can This Be, FCh,RE,BN,SC, C.Pond 10
N. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr  
Field Champion Flight E(12)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater R40
2. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 30
3. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen 20
4. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion Flight F(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, FCh,SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 20
4. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner 10
N. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch  
Veteran Flight A(18, 2 NQ)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau +R40
2. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner +30
3. Bebe, FC Devereux Unchained Melody, FCh,SC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 20
4. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 10
N. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher  
TOP


SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Apr 19, 2015
Williamsburg, VA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B24
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader R24
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders +18
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, FC C'Lestial Madonna Lilly, SC, A.Buerckley B8
2. Opal, Gladkii Veter Black Opal, A.Buerckey 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, P.Martin/L.Puskas R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 18
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill B8
2. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 12
2. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 9
3. BZ-Mischa, Nickolai Khurik Wind Dancer, C.Stockton 6
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, D.Itter/H.Frank B8
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly Griffith  
GH  Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose BIF  (84)
RR  Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill (81)
IB  Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz (80)
TOP


SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Apr 19, 2015
Emmett, ID
Entry: 56

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R12
2. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 9
3. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea's Barak aJumoke Ms Diamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B12
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner 9
3. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, FCh,RN,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop B8
2. Reefer, Firebird Juls Ride The Lightning, FCh,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tony, Kr'Msun Marcus Antonius, K.& A.Watson/C.McDermott DVM F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mayzie, FC Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh,SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Phoenix, Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova B20
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed 15
3. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 10
4. Oisin, Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 5
N. Seamus, Seamus of Churchill, N.& D.Moredock  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cenedra, Karontara Treimhse Cnedra At Aragorn, FCh, C.& P.Howard/K.Volk F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(4, 4 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B4
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Khafre, Tia-Ra Ne-kabu Pyramid of Khafre, FCh,VFCh, K.& A.Watson F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison B8
2. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, P.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Neptune, Shadow Run Gar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper Garrett 8
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders R12
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Opa!, Starfyre Koroit Opal + In Phenite, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B12
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 9
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski F8
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin R12
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody B12
2. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  (157)
WH  Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody (153)
SA  Sasha, Salish Alahandra Bey At Shantellie, P.Campbell (149)
IB  Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin (147)
BZ  Robin, Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, FCh,RN,CGC, C.Miller/J.Hislop (146)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (144)
TOP


PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Apr 23, 2015
Chino, CA
Entry: 23
PHCA National Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Spicy, GCh,DC Nefer Temu Melange, SC,RN, A.Symons/E.Kerridge B40
2. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 30
3. Reason, GCh Galadrial's Its In The Stars Du Ciel, CGC, S.Swanson/L.Flanagan 20
4. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
N. Kayla, DC Hallam Sovrin Kayla, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, FCh, C.Guinn/W.Martin R20
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 15
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 10
4. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly 5
N. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R20
2. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 15
3. Rory, Galadrial's Aurora Red Du Ciel, S.Swanson/S.Hoffman 10
4. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Rio, Ch Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, FCh,SC, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge  
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar)  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 25, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 10

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B20
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B16
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 8
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
BZ  Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water BIF  (152)
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto (149)
AH  Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris (145)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 25, 2015
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin F12
2. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 9
3. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien B16
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 12
3. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bilal, Ch Knightwinds Bilal, SC, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
BORZOI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B12
2. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli +9
3. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B16
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 12
3. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 8
4. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar F8
2. Hero, GCh,UCH,CanCh,DC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC,CGN,RE,CD,RCHX, L.Soutar 6
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa B8
2. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa F4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier 16
2. AZ-Siri, Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 12
3. SA-Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor 8
WHIPPET Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ninj, Devonair's Beam Me Up Scotty, E.Hunter/H.Dansereau F8
2. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau B12
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 9
3. Tetley, Ch Burnt Senna Home Brew, FCh,NC, H.J.Dansereau 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
WH  Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau BIF  (76)
SA  Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa (75)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Apr 25, 2015
Ocala,FL
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner +F16
2. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
3. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 8
4. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek +B16
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 8
4. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.Kort B8
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey +9
3. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC,CGC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson F12
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. AH-Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng 20
2. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng 15  
3. WH-Tally, Finghin's Charming Pirate, M.McMichael 10
4. GH-Drago, Sunfire's Druids Fire, L.Schlimer 5
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F12
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 9
3. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia B12
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.Kort BIF  (149)
AH  Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek (147)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 25, 2015
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, TCP, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 12  
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 9
3. WH-Dash, Snow Hill Whipper Snapper, J.Mann 6
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR, D.Itter/H.Frank R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B24
2. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 18
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 12
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 6
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
WH  K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann BIF  (77)
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (75)
AH  Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford (74)
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 26, 2015
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 11

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B20
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 15
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 15
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Renee Franklin  
BZ  Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water BIF  (150)
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto (148)
AH  Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris (142)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Apr 26, 2015
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin B8
2. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin F8
2. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Siri, Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B8
2. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin 6
BORZOI Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 9
3. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hero, GCh,UCH,CanCh,DC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,SC,CGN,RE,CD,RCHX, L.Soutar F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryn, Starkeeper's Ryn, J.Gagne/J.Kuke/K.Durrant B4
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier B12
2. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 9
3. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa R8
SINGLES Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. AH-Heart, Diamond In The Ruff,, K.O'Brien 8
2. SA-Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley R8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry B12
2. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 9
3. Tetley, Ch Burnt Senna Home Brew, FCh,NC, H.J.Dansereau 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Apr 26, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick +B16
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick +9
3. Jake, Jorogz' Domino Havana, J.& S.Anthony/L.Rymer 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony R16
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 12
3. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 8
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers F8
2. Fancy, DC Undercover Fancylady of Legend, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/A.Roger 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B8
2. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vader, GCh,DC Undercover Dark Jedi Legend, FCh,MC, S.Schroeder F8
2. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC,CGC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey R12
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson 9
3. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Gertrude Hinsch, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. BZ-Knight, Greyhaven Fall Of Night + Russian, L.Hough/M.Polsfuss/F.Vogel 20
2. AH-Powder, Jorogz' Baby Powder, L.Rymer/J.Morton 15
3. AH-Lava, Seafire's Memories In Black And White, E.Leng 10  
4. WH-Tally, Finghin's Charming Pirate, M.McMichael 5
N. AH-Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B12
2. Rocket Man, HH Seafire's Aston Martin Rocket Man, E.Leng 9
3. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall R12
2. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 9
3. Raleigh, HH Heartland Raleigh Rye, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry F8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Gertrude Hinsch  
WH  Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry BIF  (148)
GH  Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort (145)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 26, 2015
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, TCP, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 12  
2. WH-Dash, Snow Hill Whipper Snapper, J.Mann 9
3. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR, D.Itter/H.Frank R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser B24
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 12
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 6
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser BIF  (75)
AH  Kaya, Thaon's Boomerang Eye16, S.Hughes/J.Hafford (73)
TOP


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 30, 2015
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 31
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM B40
2. Ailsa, Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell, B.Cassidy 30
3. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 20
4. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 10
N. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM  
Open Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson R40
2. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, SC, B.Stephenson 30
3. Colin, Ch Fernhill's Colin, CGC, K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell 20
4. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 10
N. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Rhionnach, GCh,DC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC,LCX, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards F16
2. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson 12
DIS. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson  
DIS. Ra, FC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,SC,CD, B.Stephenson  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold R16
2. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, FCh, M.Cowan DVM 12
3. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson 8
4. Ellie, Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SD-Brodie, Fitzhugh Irresistible Brodie, L.Beisswenter 8