Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Trial Results - May, June, July 2010


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  May 2010

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS May 22, 2010 Youngstown, NY

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 22, 2010 Farmington, MN

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 22, 2010 Hanover, PA     

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB May 22, 2010 Leroy, IN

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 23, 2010 Livermore, CA

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 23, 2010 Farmington, MN  

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 23, 2010 Hanover, PA

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB May 23, 2010 Leroy, IN

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 29, 2010 Lawrence, KS

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 29, 2010 Morgan, UT

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 30, 2010 Lawrence, KS

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 31, 2010 Lawrence, KS

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 31, 2010 Roy, WA

 
 
 
 


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
May 22, 2010
Youngstown, NY
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B16
2. Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien 12
3. Otis, DC Gerneration Leaps To Mars, SC, P.Petrie 8
4. Vixen, Tokabout Catch Me If You Can, F.Parke 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FCh,SC, B.Burns R8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin/B.Burns +6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Harper, Lakilanni Limelight, FCh, S.Doughty B16
2. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 12
3. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté 8
4. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VFCh,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar +F8
2. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Lee Warden  
Veteran(1)  
1. Summer, Whispers Summerbreeze Mwenje, LCM, P.& J.Munnikhuysen B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Oban, Ch Tormore Oban, P.Wolfe B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Lee Warden  
Open(8)  
1. Ninj, Devonair's Beam Me Up Scotty, E.Hunter/H.Dansereau R32
2. Prinny, Whispers Princeton Graduate, P.Munnikhuysen +24
3. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen 16
4. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell/J.Lowther 8
N. Joy, Joy, J.Beck  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Santana, Whispers Santana, FCh, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Ranger, Orun's Whispering Power Ranger, LCM, P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, Am/Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau 20
4. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, FCh, A.& D.Hulley 10
N. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM2,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(4)  
1. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith F16
2. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau 8
4. Zip, Whispers Wandering Zip Drive, FCh, Thomson/Munnikhuysen 4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single(8)  
1.  WH  Biscotti, Whisper'sCinnamonHoneynutBiscott, S.& P.Munnikhuysen  
2.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck  
3-4. AZ  Iska, Iska, J.Cline  
3-4. AH  Jordan, Jakar Kjavu Definition of Smooth, K.O'Brien  
N.  AH  Rider, Charsada Riders On The Storm, B.Burns  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 22, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz F16
2. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, Imladdris Elrono of Bhagendd, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Dunahey B12
2. Stella, Noblewinds Go For The Gold, FCh, B.Schulz/V.Fagre-Stroetz 9
3. Reagan, Imladdris Earendil of Bhagendd, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Dunahey 6
BASENJI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo R12
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 9
3. Berkley, Sonbar Officer Olson, L.Sabo 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter +B16
2. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, C.Pfisterer 12
3. Vinny, Windreams Set The Night On Fire, A.Rollings 8
4. Zoe, Lifeline's Zoe Zee Wompum, M.Wehrman 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Riley, Riley, C.Ficks B16
2. Rowan, KKR Rowan, M.Ficks 12
3. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek 8
4. Takota, Jabulani's Mantakota, C.& S.Peterson 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F12
2. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller 9
3. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(2)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(10)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, D.Duffert B40
2. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 30
3. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten 20
4. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 10
N. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Stella, Anlan's Stella Artois, FCh, D.Duffert F24
2. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 18
3. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 12
4. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley 6
N. Gwennie, Northwind's Land Shark, FCh, S.& C.Krieger  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford R4
SINGLES Judge: Russ Jacobs  
Single(9, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford  
2-3. WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler  
2-3. WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
4.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
N.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, D.Duffert BIF  
RR  Riley, Riley, C.Ficks (141)
BA  Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan (140)
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 22, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 55
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B28
2. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells 12
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr 8
4. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling R28
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 21
3. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 7
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman F16
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 12
3. Ruby, FC Zanzibar's Aruba At Jaytea, FCh,SC, M.J.Ronning 8
4. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Lucy, AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.McDaniel B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Poggio, Ch Tropaco Poggio Antico of H.P.K., FCh, D.Lappat R4
SALUKI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(4)  
1. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick B16
2. Clue, Aeolus' Just Thief of Hearts, S.Waltman 12
3. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, T.& R.Jumbelick 8
4. Dusty, Ch Daxlore Destiny, A.Meszaros 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuli, DC Raszuli's Dolce Vendetta, FCh,MC,LCX, M.J.Ronning R4
WHIPPET Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(10)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan F40
2. Basil, Classic Basel, J.& M.Doney 30
3. Kiwi, Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer 20
4. Maggie, Classick I'm Such A Brat, J.& M.Doney 10
N. Painter, Chesara Shakara Panic in Detroit, SC, P.Taylor  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 20
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees +10
N. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(3)  
1. Deuce, NFC FC Desparado's Three Deuces, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, P.& C. Day R12
2. Kira, Chesara's Mariki Nerys, FCh,VFCh,MC,CR,CD,RE, M.J.Ronning 9
3. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gary Roush, Dean Wright  
   
WH  Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing BIF  
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth (136)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
May 22, 2010
Leroy, IN
Entry: 78
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Rhett, Twyshire Satin Chase, SC, N.Mayfield B20
2. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R20
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 10
4. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA, N.Mayfield 5
N. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(2)  
1. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling R8
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
BASENJI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(3)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl F12
2. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Micki, Ch Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B12
2. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 9
3. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner 6
BORZOI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(1)  
1. Rascal, Ch Windrift Hungry Eyes, SC, J.& N.Reimer B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto R4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(1)  
1. Rusty, Rico's Malkin, B.Jahn B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn R8
2. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(2)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson +B8
2. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Payton, Luvakis Ekundu's Payton, M.Carnethon/A.Coleman II R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. McKenzie, Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh, B.& T.Moodhart B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart R8
2. Taylor, Ch Uzuri's Taylor Made of Juba Lee, FCh, B. & T. Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(2)  
1. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F16
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps R8
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fergus, FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(13)  
1. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier +B40
2. Allie, Do It Talk About Me, SC, C.Byrum/C.Dresbach 30
3. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder 20
4. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean 10
N. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 20
4. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
5-6. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
5-6. Chase, Ch Wildaire Cut To The Chase, FCh,SC, V.Reuter/S.& P.Bea  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier R40
2. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 20
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Madden, Sham's Touchdown Go Bengals, FCh, C.& D.Dresbach  
Veteran(4)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F16
2. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 12
3. Spike, GRCh,UCDX,UAII AAA Spike El Kandahar, FCh,VFCH,SRCh,RA,NA,NAJ, L.& S.Hayes 8
4. Ace, Ace Fray, D.Fray 4
SINGLES Judge: Seth Hayes  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
2.  BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 23, 2010
Livermore, CA
Entry: 21
Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(17)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, S.& T.Hood +B40
2. Lyca, Gomeric Lycans Idona O'Erin, D.& S.Montgomery 30
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood 20
4. Circe, Quest Sleeping With The Devil, D.& S.Montgomery/Powers/Lursen 10
N. Dolly, Quest VooDoo Dolly, E.Powers/C.Lursen  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R12
2. Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 9
3. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Aria, Rockhart Aria Azeri, FCh, S. & T.Hood R4
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 23, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 34
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, C.Pfisterer +B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Jeressa, Rockhart Jeressa, B.Renstrom F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Limited(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F4
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer B4
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kirby Overcash  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, D.Duffert B40
2. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 30
3. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 20
4. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson 10
N. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney F36
2. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson 27
3. Newman, Dashing A Gentleman's Bette, FCh, K.& P.Krahn/G.& D.Samuelson 18
4. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 9
N. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew F4
SINGLES Judge: Vickie Jacobs  
Single(4, 1 NC)  
1.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
2-3. WH  Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler  
2-3. WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 23, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Amirah, Komar's Leila Sa/eeda Amirah, N.& S.Hollilnger B8
2. Gavin, Ch High Kalibers Marked Chivalry, N. & S.Hollinger 6
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, J.Brader B8
BORZOI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(4)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr B24
2. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells 12
3. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 8
4. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling R24
2. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 12
4. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B8
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dart, Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman +R8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna R8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B8
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James B4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, T.& R.Jumbelick +R16
2. Linus, Desperado PB Linus, T.Jumbelick 12
3. Clue, Aeolus' Just Thief of Hearts, S.Waltman 8
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, SC, B.Greenberg/E.Morgan +B40
2. Kiwi, Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer 18
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 12
4. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato 6
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM11,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F40
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, D.& N.Ewing +30
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
PH  Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth BIF  
SA  Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, T.& R.Jumbelick (75)
AH  Amirah, Komar's Leila Sa/eeda Amirah, N.& S.Hollilnger (74)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
May 23, 2010
Leroy, IN
Entry: 63
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(3)  
1. Rhett, Twyshire Satin Chase, SC, N.Mayfield +R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B20
2. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 15
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 5
N. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA, N.Mayfield  
Veteran(2)  
1. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling F8
2. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 6
BASENJI Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(3)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert F12
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 9
3. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Micki, Ch Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B12
2. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 9
3. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mia, Roxanne, T.White/L.Prieto F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(1)  
1. Payton, Luvakis Ekundu's Payton, M.Carnethon/A.Coleman II B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. McKenzie, Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh, B.& T.Moodhart R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart R8
SALUKI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(2)  
1. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps +B20
2. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps R4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Jeff Lipps  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sender, Willabe Send In The Clowns, L.Snell/J.Schroeder R40
2. Allie, Do It Talk About Me, SC, C.Byrum/C.Dresbach +30
3. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 10
N. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, S.Salo/B.Kruger  
Field Champion(16)  
1. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier B40
2. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(4)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F16
2. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 12
3. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 8
4. Snowball, UCH Ace's Snowball El Kandahar, CRX, S.& L.Hayes 4
SINGLES Judge: Jim Anthony  
Single(3)  
1-2. AH  Shorty, She Rides The Short Bus, Dr.C.Helsing  
1-2. SA  Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Hayes  
SA  Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
RR  Payton, Luvakis Ekundu's Payton, M.Carnethon/A.Coleman II

(74)

CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (74)
AH  Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan (73)
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 29, 2010
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 211
33rd International Invitational  
co-hosted by Heartland Coursing Association  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Yousha, BII Paschdou's Yousha, FCh,ORC,GRC,DC, S.& D. Papin B28
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 21
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 14
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 7
N. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan  
Veteran(3)  
1. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling F12
2. Hocus, Anuttara Loves Black Magic, LCM3,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 9
3. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, D.& J.Kahl F16
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 12
DIS. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ, 2 DQ)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B24
2. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 18
3. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 12
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
DQ. Callie, Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh, C.Cooper/C.Squires  
DQ. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks  
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson R24
2. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 18
Field Champion(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs B40
2. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 30
3. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 20
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 10
N. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(2)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R8
2. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA  
Field Champion(0)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto  
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
Veteran(0)  
1. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh, Unger/Prieto R
2. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto  
GREYHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, T.& K.Bork R36
2. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 27
3. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, T.& K.Bork 18
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 9
N. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B36
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 27
3. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson 18
4. Riccy, Winds Red Riccy Racer, FCh, M.Lorenzo/T.Rudzitis 9
N. (Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan)  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, Dana's Black Ink, FCh, H.Vaughn R16
2. Kerry, Debutante, A.Sheridan 12
3. Beauson, fc Martigra's Beauson, FCh,SC,CD,RN, C.Sisson 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B8
2. Mini, DC Aliki's One Tooo Many Martinis, SC, A.Minestes/C.Shaw 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt F20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons +R16
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 8
4. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell R16
2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele 12
Field Champion(8)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B32
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 24
3. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter 16
4. Jake, FC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 8
N. Donny, UCD UCH ARCH DC Avagadro's New Sunshine, LCM,CDX,RAE,SC,RL1X, M.Richardson/B.Juergensmeyer  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke +R8
2. Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B16
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 12
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 8
4. DeeDee, Ch Kamaraj  Bija Aida, FCh,SC, M.Worth/M.Smith 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Bubble, FC Outtahand's Bubbleicious, SC, J.Purdy +R36
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 27
3. Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott 18
4. Ndale, DC Tropaco Ndale, SC, S.Weaver/H.Hayek 9
N. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, FCh,SC, J.Purdy B40
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 30
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 20
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
N. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray R12
2. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 9
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm B28
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 18
3. Trixie, DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC, C.& C.Comroe 12
4. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 6
N. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps R28
2. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 21
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 14
4. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe 7
N. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold R8
2. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow B8
DIS. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Limited(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 40
2. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 30
3. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 20
4. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 10
N. Who-Do, Lagniapper Bouree, D.& G.Jones  
WHIPPET Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth R28
2. Augie, MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini 21
3. Sally, Mustang Sally II, K.Krashin 14
4. Brodie, Windyglen's Brodie, WRCh,ORC, M.Fitzgerald 7
N. Aren, Heartland HH McLaren Longtail, V.& L.Smith/M.E.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons R40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Jack, Wistwind Whistlejacket, FCh, L.Pirrung 20
4. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM, L.Rice 10
N. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight C(10)  
1. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus R40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Danah, Dancing Gypsy Wind, FCh, G.Gallier/B.Stockard 20
4. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 10
N. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens  
Field Champion Flight D(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee R40
2. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest 30
3. Linus, Windyglens Linus, FCh, D.Anderson 20
4. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,RN,NAC, C.McDermott 10
N. Fulani, FC Serendipity Peregrine of GP, LCM,LCX,GP,SR,OTR, S.McNeill  
Veteran(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R36
2. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew 27
3. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 18
4. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert 9
N. James, Ch Rosewood's Secret Question, FCh,CRX2,OTR, K.Goodman  
Gillette Stake Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
BZ Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp (145)  
GH (Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener) (152)(151)  
IB Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt (147)  
IG Jake, DC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing (147)  
PH Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (152) (148)  
RR Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (151)  
SA Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman (144)  
WH Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee (151)  
Due to the ineligibility of the highest scoring hound for the FCh stake, the Gillette Cup is not being awarded.  
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 29, 2010
Morgan, UT
Entry: 15
BASENJI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(2)  
1. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura B8
2. Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Dash, Abraxas 'N' Snofire Rockets On, R.Moynihan R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Presto, DC/Uch Lakilanni Presto, LCM2,RN,Can FCh, L.Soutar B8
2. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Veteran(1)  
1. Clowny, DC Special Acres Clown Princess, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Renny, Ch Renny Flannery of Dundrums, M.& W.Perry B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(3)  
1. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison R12
2. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko 9
3. (Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Keanu, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B12
2. Bruno, Ridge View's Bruno is Exciting, FCh, R.& K.Sharp 6
SALUKI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Tykie, Sundara's Dancing Bear, SC, S.T.Pitakis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Nancy Aiken, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Chase, Oxford's Kamio Winning Colors, M.Strand/D.Bowen B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 30, 2010
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 178
33rd International Invitational  
Co-Hosted by Heartland Coursing Association  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 18
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
4. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 6
N. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F12
2. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 9
BASENJI Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody R16
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B16
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 9
3. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan F4
BORZOI Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson R12
Field Champion(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B40
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 30
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 20
4. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 10
N. Bee Gee, DC K-C WindSheer Stayin' Alive, FCh,SC,TDI, K.Nelson/L.Thorp  
Veteran(2)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water R8
2. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto R16
2. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto 12
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto B16
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh, Unger/Prieto +9
GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 12
3. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler 8
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F32
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 24
3. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 16
4. (Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener)  
N. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder  
Veteran(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B20
2. Mini, DC Aliki's One Tooo Many Martinis, SC, A.Minestes/C.Shaw 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt R20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(3)  
1. Zach, Versace's Little Devil Dog, K.Mitchell

+B28

2. Chandler, Usti Justa Wee Wannabee, N.Heatwele 9
3. DJ, Ch Avagadro's Got Sunshine, CGC, M.Richardson/B.Juergensmeyer 6
Field Champion(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee R28
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 21
3. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 14
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Donny, UCD UCH ARCH DC Avagadro's New Sunshine, LCM,CDX,RAE,SC,RL1X, M.Richardson/B.Juergensmeyer F8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke B20
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 15
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 10
4. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 5
N. DeeDee, Ch Kamaraj  Bija Aida, FCh,SC, M.Worth/M.Smith  
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(10, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler F36
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 27
3. Dizzy, FC Outtahand's Designer Genes, FCh,SC, J.Purdy 18
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
N. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks  
Veteran(2)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer +B8
2. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray 6
SALUKI Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Nazee, Nazee, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 18
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 12
4. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps R28
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 21
3. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 7
N. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, C.& C. Comroe  
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow B4
SLOUGHI Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Amal, Amal, GRC, Dr D.Crapon de Caprona B16
2. Suhaymah, Suhaymah Shi`Rayan, GRC, Dr D.Crapon de Caprona 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Limited(10, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 36
2. Who-Do, Lagniapper Bouree, D.& G.Jones 27
3. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 18
4. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 9
N. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Jack Helder  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Sally, Mustang Sally II, K.Krashin B40
2. Augie, MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini 21
3. Chloe, Ima Ledas Loving Swan, B.Stockard 14
4. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 7
N. Aren, Heartland HH McLaren Longtail, V.& L.Smith/M.E.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks R40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 20
4. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice 10
N. Cadee, Wistwind Wobegone Cavalcade, L.Pirrung/C.Mountan  
Field Champion Flight B(12, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 30
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Voges, Diablesse Surrey Hill Say Sorbet, FCh, L.Anichini/K.Lee  
Field Champion Flight C(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, K.Gibson/F.D.Guest R40
2. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons 10
N. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski R24
2. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry 18
3. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford 12
4. Beemer, TTF Harmony I Love My BMW, A.Hopkins/K.Rasmussen 6
N. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski  
Best in International Invitational  
AH Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (151)  
BA Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan (144)  
BA Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall (146)  
BZ Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs (147)  
BZ Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water (149)  
CE Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (150)  
CE Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto (149)  
GH CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler (149)  
GH Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler (92)  
IB Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw (149)  
IG Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee (0)  
PH Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille (149)  
PH Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke (149)  
RR Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer (144)  
SA Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps (152) ***  
WH Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice (149)  
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 31, 2010
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 57
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B20
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R20
2. Santi, FC Anuttara The Game of Love, LCM2,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony/A.Wendling 15
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody B8
2. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody +6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water F24
2. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Sugar, FC Windnsatin Sugar Hill of Legend, FCH, L.Wall/M.Childs 12
4. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
N. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore  
Veteran(2)  
1. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water B8
2. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Open(2, 2 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 18
3. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 12
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 6
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Roy, Elmar's Roy Rogers, GRC, E.McNamee B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmur Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Doubletime Dot's Encore, C.& C.Comroe B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Diva, Aspen's Double Diva, C.Comroe/S.Simpson F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
Open(1)  
1. Rockwood, Anaitiuil Rockwood Range, S.Trow B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Omneya, Omneya Shi'Rayan, SGRC, Dr D. Crapon de Caprona B16
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Elaine McMichael  
Limited(3)  
1. Devon, VikinsView Royl Devon Satsuma, J.Ceballos/R.Miller 12
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 9
3. Who-Do, Lagniapper Bouree, D.& G.Jones 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Kim Bork  
Open(6)  
1. Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen B24
2. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 18
3. Summer, Finghin's Summer Ale of Anlan, SC,RN, E.& S.McMichael 12
4. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 6
N. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, E.& S.McMichael  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley R24
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 18
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 12
4. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice 6
N. Ella, Harmony's Jazz Rhapsody, FCh,SC, S.& A.Zimmerman/K.Rasmussen  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford R8
SINGLES Judges: Jim Anthony, Don Ewing  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Oreo, DoubleTime's My Oreo, C.Comroe/S.Turner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Elaine McMichael  
BA  Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody BIF  
WH  Gracie, Angel Speed Amazing Grace, K.& K.Krashin/D.Neilsen (154)
PH  Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi (151)
AH  Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz (148)
IB  Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt (147)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 31, 2010
Roy, WA
Entry: 50
BASENJI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin B12
2. Lulu, Fopaw's Black Pearl, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
3. Phoebe, DC Khani's Here to Stay, SC, A.& S.McLeod/K.Britton 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Canaan, Ch Alfheim's Land of Canaan, A.McLeod/K.Britton/S.Goin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard B8
2. Daria, Daria Hound of Hovel, A.Eastridge/R.Hoard 6
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gator, Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Sundew, ARR Sundew Rising, B.Metcalf B12
2. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 9
3. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Ben, Ch Lehigh Darrowby, GRC, L.Studer/P.Pascoe B12
2. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, D.Smail 9
3. Eilig, Ch Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir, L.Studer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC, D.Smail F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(1)  
1. Teddy, Talisman's Ursa Major, T.Campbell/J.Chin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(13)  
1. Cochiti, Farseeer Cochiti, ORC, D.Salts +B40
2. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, L.& D.Behnke 30
3. Bode, Alluring Flight of the Phoenix, J.Rizk 20
4. Bree, Quixand Corsa Con Brio, J.Rizk 10
N. Ruger, Ruger, M.& T.Tegner  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Calypso, Blarneystone Calypso, FCh, S.Shusterman R20
2. Dapper, Nouveau's Ladies Man, FCh, K.Tripp 15
3. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen 10
4. Bo, Winfield Sittin' On A Rainbow, FCh,SC,OTR, L.Harrington/B.Reilly 5
N. Cajun, Winfield Mr Bon Ton, FCh,SC, L.Harrington/B.Reilly  
Veteran(5)  
1. Willow, Blarneystone Sunrunner, LCM2, S.Shusterman F20
2. Remington/Remi, Ch Camelot's Nerves of Steel, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernon 15
3. Goldie, Camelot's Heart of Gold, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernong 10
4. Pearl, Summit Camelot Pearl of Wisdom, R.Vernon/J.Castel 5
N. Dagen, Blueskies Crème Brulee at Kossok, ORC,SC, J.Howe/K.Harwood  
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Single(6, 2 NC)  
1.  WH  Elliott, Ch Lost Creek Vendange, H.Brettell  
2.  WH  Rico, Whimsy's Play Me A Tune, H.& R.Nichols  
3.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
4.  WH  Winston, Camelot Summit OpportunityKnocks, A.& J. Castle/S.Vernon  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
RR  Sundew, ARR Sundew Rising, B.Metcalf BIF  
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (75)
IW  Bonus, B & G Bonus, C.A.Eastridge/R.Hoard (75)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Howe/A.& S.McLeod (74)
BA  Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin (73)
TOP


  June 2010

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Jun 05, 2010 Millbrook, MY

LOWER COLUMBIA LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 05, 2010 Damascus, OR

BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Jun 06, 2010 Livermore, CA

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Jun 06, 2010 Millbrook, NY

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 11, 2010 Lexington, KY

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 14, 2010 Damascus, OR

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Jun 19, 2010 Newman Lake, WA

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Jun 19, 2010 Indianapolis, IN

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Jun 20, 2010 Newman Lake, Wa

INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Jun 20, 2010 Indianapolis, In



GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Jun 05, 2010
Millbrook, MY
Entry: 30
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sally Fineburg  
Open(3)  
1. Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi +R12
2. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9
3. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B20
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 15
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 10
4. Amne, Kamaraj Amneris, FCh, M.Smith 5
N. Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Veteran(4)  
1. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi R16
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 12
3. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 8
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1)  
1. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B16
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen/S.Fineburg/W.Cummings 12
3. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 8
4. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,MC,TDI,HIC,LCX,RN, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen F8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1)  
1. Yahtzee, Tubila's Deluxe Edition Game, SC, D.Rubin F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz B8
2. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,SC,CR, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson R8
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Sienna, Ch Paedeia Mariki Sienna, Hisert/Crawford/Johnson  
2.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth BIF  
GH  Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson (75)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (75)


LOWER COLUMBIA LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 05, 2010
Damascus, OR
Entry: 35
BASENJI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Lola, Khadijah's My-Tym Alone, S.McArthur/D.Lowit B8
2. Phoebe, DC Khani's Here to Stay, SC, A.& S.McLeod/K.Britton +6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ingrid, DC Gryphons Alfheim Winter Lady, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B8
2. Gretchen, DC Gryphons Alfheim Rabbit Moon, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Joey, DC Wenstar's Red Hot Rumba, SC, L.Holmes/W.Patterson B12
2. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RE, E.Kerridge B12
2. Emma, Temu-Royale Emerald Rain, A.Hartling/C.Moore 9
3. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Luna, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba Del Luna, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/E.Kerridge/W.Martin F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kahla, FC Nefer-Temu Kahlua, FCh,MC,RE, A.Boxall/E.Kerridge/T.Perry F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Jazz, Jazz IV, B.Siegel F12
2. Gwennie, K-Tai My Way Or The Highway, K.Thompson 9
3. Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, D.Smail B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC, D.Smail F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(10)  
1. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 40
2. Temora, Allagante Temora, P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Armani, Allagante Giorgio Armani, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Prometheus, Dreams Promeheus Unbound, SR,OTR, K.Carter +F8
2. Jonny, Winfield It's My Life, C.Roberts/D.Adams/B.Reilly 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Rickey, Am/Can Ch Strebor's Life Of The Party, C.Roberts B8
2. Target, Whipmark Summit Danger Zone, C.West 6
SINGLES Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Chamberlain  
Single(3)  
1.  RR  Shane, Durabo's Shaniko of K-Tai, K.Thompson  
2.  SA  Shenhavi, Midbar Shenhav B Shemesh, C.Myatt  
3.  RR  Dante, K-Tai Dante, RE,SC, A.Boxall/T.Perry  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
IB  Ingrid, DC Gryphons Alfheim Winter Lady, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod BIF  
RR  Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls (75)
PH  Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, SC,RE, E.Kerridge (74)
BA  Lola, Khadijah's My-Tym Alone, S.McArthur/D.Lowit (73)


BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Jun 06, 2010
Livermore, CA
Entry: 17
Basenji Specialty  
BASENJI Judge: Lee Opresko  
Open(3)  
1. Bekka, Arubmec's Tri-Bekka, M.Madsen/P.Scanlon R12
2. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese 9
3. Hugo, Hugo's Victorious Hunter, M.& A.Lindsay 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, FCh,SC, D.Sehm/D.Troyna +B28
2. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton 21
3. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, J.& J.Brody 14
4. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 7
N. Penny, Zuri's Pennii, FCh, M.Madsen/P.Scanlon  
DQ. Daisy, Farasi Daisy Duke, J.& J.Brody  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Katie, FC Karosel's Pistol Packen Kate, FCh,SC,LCX, C.& D.Bright R16
2. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton 12
3. Crash, DC Crash Bandicoot O'Bushbabies, LCM 3,SC,SOR,GRC,SORC, B.Sauceda +8
SINGLES Judge: Lee Opresko  
Single(3)  
1.  Buddy, DC Nowata's I Did It Again, SC, J.& J.Brody  
2.  Kobey, Emerant FoPaw Tri Wizard atTanza, A.Patterson-Hine/P.Fragrassi  
3.  Crystal, Tanza's Almazi Madini, FCh, Paterson-Hine/Fragassi  
No Best in Field  


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Jun 06, 2010
Millbrook, NY
Entry: 27
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Nanu, Nanu, Dr E.Bar/K.Chow R8
2. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore B24
2. Benu, DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, SC, M.& E.Rotondi 18
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 6
N. Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Veteran(4)  
1. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith R16
2. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 12
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 8
4. Phoenix, DC Kamaraj Kamosets Khufu, FCh,MC, M.Rotondi 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B16
2. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,MC,TDI,HIC,LCX,RN, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 12
3. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen/S.Fineburg/W.Cummings 8
4. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie R8
2. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Limited(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 12
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz B8
2. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,SC,CR, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(3)  
1.  SW  Pascal, Windspirit Pirate King, S.& B.Cappede  
2-3. RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
2-3. WH  Sienna, Ch Paedeia Mariki Sienna, Hisert/Crawford/Johnson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
PH  Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore BIF  
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (74)
WH  Charlie, FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,SC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz (73)


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 11, 2010
Lexington, KY
Entry: 33
Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Ping Pirrung  
Open(22, 7 NC)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm +B40
2. Cora, Doubletime Dot's Encore, C.& C.Comroe 30
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 20
4. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 10
N. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten  
Field Champion(10, 2 NC)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol R32
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 24
3. Jizan, FC Zsumed Shazam Jizan, FCh,SC, G.& M.Davis Jr/S.Demusz 16
4. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 8
N. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe  
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.  
Jun 13, 2010 Chino, CA Entry: 11
Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn B16
2. Harley, Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, V.Silva +12
3. Mirage, Ch Lorrequer Illusion AT Sadik, C.Chapman 8
4. Malina, Ch Sadik Malina, C.Chapman 4
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(7)  
1-2. Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
1-2. Seca, Sadik Seca Wind, C.Chapman  
3.  Reem, Alyahzee Reem Baraka, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
4-5. Quila, Sadik Akhtar Tequila Sunrise, C.Chapman  
4-5. Jammer, Ch Ranesaw May The Winds Always Be, R.& J.Wassenaar/C.Williams  


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 14, 2010
Damascus, OR
Entry: 22
Silken Windhound Specialty  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Limited Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Temora, Allagante Temora, P.& K.Sanders W40
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 20
4. Pele, Kumbaya Kilauea Morgandell, C.Dell/B.Hemby 10
N. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders  
Limited Flight B(10)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders R40
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, J.Koski 30
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 20
4. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 10
5-7. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale  
5-7. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, J.Koski  
5-7. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks  
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  



INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Jun 19, 2010
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Sparty, Irishbrook O'Michaels Angel, M.& V.Savage B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Doc, Irishbrook Aashtoriua Cassis, FCh, M.& V.Savage R8
2. Marci, Irishbrook Aashtoria Marseille, FCh, M.& V.Savage 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight B16
2. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield 12
3. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Lee-Wight/C.Neuman 8
4. Nicola, Irekei's Nicola, R.& T.Shenefield 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight R8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, S.Fegan B8
2. Dragon Fly, Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, S.Fegan 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danielle, Gryphons Degas Dancer, FCh, E.& V.Staack/S.Fegan F8
2. Hayre, Ch Gryphons Stellar H'ayre, FCh, S.Fegan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Hairy, Temu-Royale Hairy'sHarlequinOpal, T.& Crystal Moore B8
2. Spice, Int Ch Cameo's Set Artemis, S.Howell +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Andy, Int Ch Cameo's Set Andromeda, FCh, S.Howell F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(5)  
1. Hannah, Ch Jesmysters hennessey Venom, D.Brower B20
2. Roman, Ch Jesmyster's Roman Candle, D.Brower 15
3. Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore 10
4. Sundew, ARR Sundew Rising, B.Metcalf 5
N. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls R8
2. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Kaylee, Obi-Wan On The Fringe Salish, E.Staack/S.M.Davis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Chip, Ragtime Labryinth, E.Rich F16
2. Penny, Shantellies Pardon Me Angel Eyes, P.Campbell 12
3. Tye, Shantellie's Tye One On, P.Campbell 8
4. Katie, Shantellie's Silkrock Smoothie, P.Campbell 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen B8
2. (Connie, Shantellie Countess of Steel, P.Campbell)  
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
CE  Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight BIF  
WH  Reggie, Lost Creek Mussante, FCh, C.Bowen (147)
RR  Hannah, Ch Jesmysters hennessey Venom, D.Brower (145)
SA  Kaylee, Obi-Wan On The Fringe Salish, E.Staack/S.M.Davis (140)
IB  Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, S.Fegan (85)



INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Jun 19, 2010
Indianapolis, IN
Entry: 61
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, Danae of Cnoc Greina, N.Vogt/G.S.Kerr B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps +B12
2. Parmenides, DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, SC, R.& K.Frost 9
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 21
3. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 7
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps F8
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Jeff Lipps  
Open(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder F40
2. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, S.Salo/B.Kruger +30
3. Maddie, Wildabout WindwalkersLuckyImpala, B.& S.Kemerly 20
4. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean 10
N. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo  
Field Champion(17)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 30
3. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(3)  
1. Lacey, Do It Wildaire Legacy, FCh, C.Dresbach R12
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum 9
3. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
2-3. SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
2-3. SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
4.  SA  Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps  
N.  SA  Sneakers, Sea Wind Altair Soaring Eagle, J.& D.Kappmeier  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lester Pekarski  
IW  Mia, Danae of Cnoc Greina, N.Vogt/G.S.Kerr (76, 74)
IB  Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane BIF  



INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Jun 20, 2010
Newman Lake, Wa
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Sparty, Irishbrook O'Michaels Angel, M.& V.Savage B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Doc, Irishbrook Aashtoriua Cassis, FCh, M.& V.Savage F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, Irekei's Isabella, R.& T.Shenefield F16
2. Star, Rockin Heart's Love Star, R.Shenefield/N.Wight 12
3. Clio, AreButNot'sCaptivating Cliopatra, N.Lee-Wight/C.Neuman 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Dragon Fly, Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, S.Fegan F8
2. Stitch, Gryphons Stitch In Time, S.Fegan 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hayre, Ch Gryphons Stellar H'ayre, FCh, S.Fegan B8
2. Danielle, Gryphons Degas Dancer, FCh, E.& V.Staack/S.Fegan 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Hairy, Temu-Royale Hairy'sHarlequinOpal, T.& Crystal Moore B8
2. (Spice, Int Ch Cameo's Set Artemis, S.Howell)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Andy, Int Ch Cameo's Set Andromeda, FCh, S.Howell F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(5)  
1. Sundew, ARR Sundew Rising, B.Metcalf +F20
2. Roman, Ch Jesmyster's Roman Candle, D.Brower 15
3. Hannah, Ch Jesmysters hennessey Venom, D.Brower 10
4. Rafiki, Rahisi Rafiki, SC, T.Moore 5
N. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls B20
2. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Greg Ward  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  



INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Jun 20, 2010
Indianapolis, In
Entry: 58
BASENJI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes B12
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt +9
3. Parmenides, DC Karob Parmenides At Elea, SC, R.& K.Frost +6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman 12
4. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Maddie, Wildabout WindwalkersLuckyImpala, B.& S.Kemerly #REF!
2. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle 30
3. Julep, Rantina's Mint Julep, S.Salo 20
4. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder 10
N. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 30
3. Velvet, FC Windsongs Velvet Melody, LCM,SC, L.Christie 20
4. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lacey, Do It Wildaire Legacy, FCh, C.Dresbach R8
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum 6
SINGLES Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lester Pekarski  
Single(10, 1 NC)  
1.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
2.  SA  Bacchus, Windrush Duodecuple Bacchus, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
4.  AH  Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby  
5-6. SA  Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones  
5-6. BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
No Best in Field  


  July 2010

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 03, 2010 Calhoun, GA

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 03, 2010 Metamora, MI

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 03, 2010 Hanover, PA

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 04, 2010 Calhoun, GA

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 04, 2010 Metamora, MI

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 04, 2010 Hanover, PA

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Jul 05, 2010 Metamora, MI

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 05, 2010 Calhoun, GA

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Jul 05, 2010 Metamora, MI

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S. Jul 05, 2010 Metamora, MI

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 05, 2010 Hanover, PA

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 10, 2010 Olympia, WA

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 11, 2010 Olympia, WA

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 16, 2010 Duluth, MN

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 17, 2010 Duluth, MN

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 24, 2010 Chino, CA

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 24, 2010 Farmington, MN

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 25, 2010 Chino, CA

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 25, 2010 Farmington, MN

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 30, 2010 Falcon, CO

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 31, 2010 Falcon, CO
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 31, 2010 Lompoc, CA

ALASKA WINDS COURSING CLUB Jul 31, 2010 Palmer, AK




GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 03, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Beth Coney  
Open(3)  
1. Madonna, Lothlorien Material Girl Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn F12
2. Minnie, Lothlorien Meant To Be Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis R12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Femi, FC Vyrtuous Femi Run Forever, SC, J.House R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B20
2. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, LCM,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks +10
4. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney 5
N. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R8
2. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney 6
SALUKI Judges: Beth Coney, Steve Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman +B4
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(5)  
1. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl F20
2. Cody, Longlesson Private Conversation, Latimer/Durance-Watkins/McNulty 15
3. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM +10
4. McFerrin, Shamasan Don't Worry, Be Happy, P.Booth 5
N. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages B40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 20
4. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 10
N. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Buffy, Locar's Buff Beauty, FCh, C.Curry F12
2. Gucci, Ch Elysian Gucci Go, FCh, C.Cox/JR Gray,MD 9
SINGLES Judge: Jim Anthony  
Single(2)  
1.  BZ  Zoey, Teine Born To Fly, M.Patterson  
2.  SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
No Best in Field  



MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 03, 2010
Metamora, MI
Entry: 83
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Dawn Ferris  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Roxie, Kiroja Hart N Soul, K.Harmon +B16
2. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mojo, DC Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon R16
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 12
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ian Davies, Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, W.& K.Anderson R4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B40
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 30
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 20
4. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 10
N. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac R8
2. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 15
3. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 10
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson F12
2. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, M.Cowan DVM 9
3. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dawn Ferris  
Limited(2)  
1. Desi, Windspirit Deziree, W.Mydlo 8
2. Dullie, Windspirit Dulcimer, S.Sears 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(11)  
1. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, P.Sirwaitis

+F40

2. Payton, Ch Willabe Pay Attention To Me, D.Syrja/D.& J.Schroeder +30
3. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4-5. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest 5
4-5. Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syria 5
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier B40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau R8
2. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(11)  
1.  SA  Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White  
2.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
3.  RR  Kyra, Ch Rare Earth's Northern Lights, LCM, D.Ferris  
4.  WH  Andy, Raybar Shawshank Redemption, T.& D.Parsons  
N.  SA  Aisha, Aisha Arava, FCh,SC, E.Timat  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Dawn Ferris  
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto BIF  
WH  Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier (147)
IB  Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane (147)
AH  Renee, FC Popovs Treasure at Cayblu, NA,NAJ,SC, C.Kirchmeyer (142)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander (140)

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 03, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 66
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(2)  
1. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, N.Roisum B8
2. Luray, Gana Hear Rocks Sing, N.Roisum 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Merlin, Thor's Kikozi, FCh, J.Brader R8
2. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B16
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 8
4. Natasha, Kalmykova's Catch A Falling Star, M.Parsells 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole F32
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 24
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 16
4. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 8
N. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald  
GREYHOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh R8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dart, FC Lakilanni Javelin, FCh, T.& S.Shuman B12
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 9
3. Zola, DC Classic Song Sung Blue, FCh,SC, C.& W.Copeland 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F12
2. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dallas, Skyrocket Lunatic of Akan, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Coulson/D.Zorbaugh B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Zander, DC Aslan's Great Defender, SC, L.Kieffer/C.Davies B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James R12
2. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 9
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Dusty, Ch Daxlore Destiny, A.Meszaros B8
2. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, RA,SC,CGC,SGRC,SOR,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon F8
2. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, SC, T.& R.Jumbelick 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton F4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Augie, Ch MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini +B40
2. Tobey, HH Moon Over Hatteras, C.& U.Nickels 12
3. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato 8
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 4
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, FCh,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees R40
2. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 30
3. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Cruz, Windflight's Route Sixtysix, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner F40
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 30
3. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 10
N. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ghost, Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM, T.Jumbelick R12
2. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 9
3. Deuce, NFC FC Desparado's Three Deuces, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, P.& C. Day 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar  
No Best in Field  



GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 04, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Bunny, Arcana Get The Bunny, K.Irwin/C.Milne R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Beth Coney, Steve Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Madonna, Lothlorien Material Girl Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn F12
2. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Minnie, Lothlorien Meant To Be Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross B8
2. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE2,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez F20
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(1)  
1. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez B20
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke R12
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney R4
SALUKI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Beth Coney  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cody, Longlesson Private Conversation, Latimer/Durance-Watkins/McNulty R16
2. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl 12
3. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 8
Field Champion(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons B40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM 20
4. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski 10
N. Piggy, Sporting Field Pretty In Pink, FCh, P.Haig/D.Butt  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski +R12
2. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze 9
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
2.  SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
No Best in Field  



MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 04, 2010
Metamora, MI
Entry: 71
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Nala, Moonlyte Mayhem, W.Lake F12
2. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 9
3. Cleo, Ch Meisterhaus Kiroja Kiss N Tell, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Roxie, Kiroja Hart N Soul, K.Harmon B16
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, W.& K.Anderson R4
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski 30
3. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 20
4. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 10
N. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B20
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rev, Ramazahn Revolution Shalom, FCh, J.& M.Helder,D.Bunn B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Limited(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Jack Helder  
Open(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest R32
2. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 24
3. Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syria 16
4. Lizzy, Shojin's Line Em Up, E.Romer 8
Field Champion(17, 3 NQ)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 30
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Woody, Wildwood's Lamborghini Countach, FCh, F.D.Guest/C.McCormac  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau F8
2. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Coco, Windstorm Ruwach Coco Chanel, R.& S.White  
2.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
3.  SA  Kartouche, Ch Scenario Kartouche Et Tazi, M.D.Sist,DVM/N.Badra  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Ferris  
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer BIF  
WH  Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen -76
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto -74
IB  Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt -73



TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 04, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 38
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr F12
2. Dillon, Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 9
3. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, R.Silguero 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald B8
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. London, DC Sky Hi Delivering The Goods, SC, E.Velazquez/A.Pugh B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, M.& G.Gallier +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin B8
2. Nike, Kacela's Nike Site E-3, M.& R.Magdic 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F8
2. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, FCh,SC, R.& M.Magdic +6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Fred, WindNSatin Red Dragon Chezday, C.& P.Day F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato B40
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Augie, Ch MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini 20
4. Madonna, Carbeth Breathless Mahoney Wsp, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 10
N. Nigel, Highway Run Satori of Xzora, FCh,SC,CGC,RN, R.& F.Lutz  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 20
4. Vendome, Diablesse Vendome SaysSurreyHill, FCh,SC, L.Anichini/K.Lee/K.Fredericks +10
N. Bea, Aberdeen's Beauty Mark, SC,CD, D.Murray  
Veteran(3)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz F12
2. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR01 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 9
3. Deuce, NFC FC Desparado's Three Deuces, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, P.& C. Day 6
No Best in Field  



AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 05, 2010
Metamora, MI
Entry: 25
Whippet Specialty  
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Lizzy, Shojin's Line Em Up, E.Romer R28
2. Cricket, SowaglaNevesongbirdOfSportingFie, B.Timm 21
3. Kaden, Wyndham BK's Freedom Fighter, R.Rhines 14
4. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syria  
Field Champion(14, 1 NC)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Woody, Wildwood's Lamborghini Countach, FCh, F.D.Guest/C.McCormac +20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellery, Can Ch Devonair's Mysterious Ellery, FCh,VLCM,CanFCh,CD,,AGNJ, H.Dansereau R8
2. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Ferris  
Single(2)  
1.  Fish, Shojin's Catch of the Day, E.Romer  



GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 05, 2010
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(1)  
1. Bunny, Arcana Get The Bunny, K.Irwin/C.Milne R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 8
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall F8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Anthony, Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Madonna, Lothlorien Material Girl Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn F12
2. Madeline, Luthlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Minnie, Lothlorien Meant To Be Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Halee, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, FCh,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez R16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 12
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 8
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis R12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Lester Pekarski  
Open(4, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Coney, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Katka, Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, FCh, M.McIlhenney B12
2. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 9
3. Gibson, Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, LCM,CD,HIC,SC,VC,CGC, M.McIlhenney 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Genevieve, DC,AOM Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, FCh,VFCh,CD,TT,HIC,SC,RN, J.Williams/M.Iberney R8
SALUKI Judges: Lester Pekarski, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, S.Hughes DVM/Longlesson Knl R16
2. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 12
3. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 8
Field Champion(10)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B40
2. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 30
3. Piggy, Sporting Field Pretty In Pink, FCh, P.Haig/D.Butt 20
4. Butch, Longlesson Elysian Raptor, FCh, Longlesson Kennel/T.Haig,DVM 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dove, Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze R8
2. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, Davis/Birchfield/Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Anthony  
Single(3)  
1.  SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
2.  BA  Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
3.  SA  Basheera, Ch Srinagar Badra Basheera, FCh,RN, C.& R.Pearce/Srinagar Knl  
No Best in Field  



IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Jul 05, 2010
Metamora, MI
Entry: 18
Ibizan Hound Specialty  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Enya, Nahala Davinci ChaoticConception, A.Mitchell B40
2. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion(14, 1 NC)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R40
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 30
3. Dylan, DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, FCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 20
4. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski 10
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Single(1)  
1.  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  



RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S.
Jul 05, 2010
Metamora, MI
Entry: 11
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jack Helder  
Open(3)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B12
2. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac 9
3. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, FCh,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer F24
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 18
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
N. Zelda, Rare Earth's One Step Beyond, S.Wagener/D.White  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jack Helder  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  



TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 05, 2010
Hanover, PA
Entry: 42
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM,MC, J.Brader B12
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, F.T.Byrne Jr F8
2. Ivana, Dogwood Springs Devil with a Blu, M.Parsells 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole B24
2. Weston, C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, FCh,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,SC, D.Hanna B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Guinness, Guinness Stout of Mountain Mist, SC, M.& G.Gallier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin B24
2. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, S.A.& C.Leslie 9
DIS. Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Teaka, Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, FCh, S.James F24
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 18
3. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, FCh,SC, R.& M.Magdic 12
4. Berry, Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields, FCh, B.Louden 6
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie +R4
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Vanessa, Laurel Chase Loch Ness, SC, W.Copeland/Tudor-Fredericks +R12
2. Tobey, HH Moon Over Hatteras, C.& U.Nickels 9
3. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato 6
Field Champion(11)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Baggins, Shaldra's Lord of the Rings, D.Lozupone F12
2. Sydney, Pickle Hill's Sweet Sydney, FCh,VFCh, L.& J.McMullin 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  



NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 10, 2010
Olympia, WA
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ltle Man, DC SouthhouseJumokeLtleBigManMalawi, L.Saban/B.& L.Gregory B12
2. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz 9
BORZOI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Cleo, Brassgate'sBreathOfFireOpalofRhy, L.Young B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(6)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower R24
2. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 18
3. Rosie, Kuwinda's Tetmeko Waridi, J.& J.Piott 12
4. Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott 6
N. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling  
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Roxie, FC Mwen-Yezi Roxie Girl, RE,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, A.Walls R12
2. Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf 9
3. Lily, Ch Kuwinda's Silk Road, FCh,MC,HIC,RA,TT,CGC, T. & N.Kruse 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SALUKI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Brizzy, Carma's Summer Breeze of Rhysh, L.Young B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Limited(4)  
1. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Temora, Allagante Temora, P.& K.Sanders 12
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
4. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 4
WHIPPET Judge: Nancy Aiken  
Open(1)  
1. Branwen, Shamasan Caerbannog, B.Levine B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Nancy Aiken  
SA  Brizzy, Carma's Summer Breeze of Rhysh, L.Young BIF  
WH  Branwen, Shamasan Caerbannog, B.Levine (51)
BZ  Cleo, Brassgate'sBreathOfFireOpalofRhy, L.Young (50)



NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 11, 2010
Olympia, WA
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, SC, V.Mantz B16
2. Jade, Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 12
3. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Open(7)  
1. Rascal, JesmystersFlashyRascalofPunda-Ma, D.Hubbert/W.Hubbert III/D.Brower R28
2. Xolani, Halali Xolani, H.Simon 21
3. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 14
4. Darla, Rebel rose Southern Darlin, S.Smith 7
N. Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf B28
2. Mopani, DC Khoikhoi'sMopaniOfPunda-Ma-Tenka, FCh,SC, W.Hubbert III/S.Price 9
3. Lily, Ch Kuwinda's Silk Road, FCh,MC,HIC,RA,TT,CGC, T. & N.Kruse 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
Limited(5)  
1. Apache, ISWS GRCh/NAKC Supreme C Windspirit Apache Allagante, P.& K.Sanders 20
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Elana, Allagante Elana, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Chiana, Allagante Luna Chiana, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Nancy Aiken, Beth Levine  
RR  Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf BIF  



GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 16, 2010
Duluth, MN
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, V.V.Trantanella B16
2. Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella 12
3. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella 8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, C.Pfisterer B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F12
2. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller 9
3. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F8
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler R40
2. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, D.Duffert +20
4. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, G.& C.Czupka 10
5-6. Barrett, Northwind's Grin And Bear It, Foss-Tietz/Tietz/Nierengarten  
5-6. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B40
2. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 30
3. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 20
4. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 10
N. Jake, Saratoga Super Sonic, FCh, C.Masciopinto/B.Corley  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman  
2.  SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
3.  WH  Apollo, Apollo Little Boy of Lamar, L.Rapp  
4.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
No Best in Field  



GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 17, 2010
Duluth, MN
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, V.V.Trantanella +B16
2. Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella 12
3. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella 8
4. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe B16
2. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller 12
3. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 8
4. Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr 4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith +B4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Kathy Nelson  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, G.& C.Czupka +F40
2. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler 30
3. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 20
4. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II 10
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley B40
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 30
3. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 20
4. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice 10
N. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(10)  
1-2. WH  Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers  
1-2. WH  Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers  
3-4. WH  Apollo, Apollo Little Boy of Lamar, L.Rapp  
3-4. SA  Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps  
5-6. WH  Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman  
5-6. WH  Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 24, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 52
BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Walker, Int Ch & Am DC Itzyu Starfrye Walk The Line, SC, D.Searcy/K.Grayson F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Pilot, Dharian's Born To Fly, FCh, B.Allen B4
BORZOI Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Bert, FC Ellen's Just In Time, SC, B.De La Rosa B16
2. Thor, Valinor's GL Lightning Strikes, SC, B.De La Rosa/D.Butler 12
3. Josie, Ch Aria's Shiraz, SC, B.De La Roa/R.Linck 8
4. Cindy, Jedawn'sPrincessCinderellaAtValT, SC, B.De La Rosa 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B8
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly R8
2. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, FCh,MC,LCX, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(5)  
1. Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte B20
2. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia 15
3. Rosie, Stardust's Cracklin Rosie, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte 10
4. Gucci, Ch Stardust On Rodeo Drive, S.& J.Adomian/T.& R.Witte 5
N. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson F8
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
SALUKI Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(3)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 12
2. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 9
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Slim, Fire-X A Elida How Sweet It Is, J.& A.Mendoza R40
2. Hope, Ch Tivio's Tapestry of Nations, SC,OTR, C.Freeling/J.Dannenbring 30
3. Angel, Angle Wings of Fire, T.McIntosh/D.Hauptman 20
4. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring 10
5-6. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay  
5-6. Page, Amulet's Oh What A Dream, SC, S.Johnson/L.Dewhurst  
Open Flight B(9, 1 NC)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, SC, L.Smith B40
2. Luna, Elidas You've Got A Friend, A.& J.Mendoza 24
3. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 16
4. Pippi, Kamio'sSQSpiritofVillaVillekulla, T.Haver 8
N. Cassie, Amulet Morning Star, T.& S.McIntosh  
SINGLES Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Single(3)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
2.  SA  Lucie, Terikor Zip Petite Doo Dah, D.& E. Hoover  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
IB  Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin BIF  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva -138
RR  Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte -100



GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 24, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 47
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo R8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B8
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella B20
2. Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella 15
3. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 10
4. Carina, Valinor's Golightly Moon Dancer, K.Smith/D.Butler 5
DIS. Lotus, ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, K.Smith DVM  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Takota, Jabulani's Mantakota, C.& S.Peterson B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F8
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B8
Dismissed in BIF. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
DQ. Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(15)  
1. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, K.& L.Loeffler +R40
2. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten 30
3. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 20
4. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II 10
N. JD, Can Ch Belaya Silver Thistle, RE,CD,SC,RN,FDX, C.Gillies  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B40
2. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 30
3. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus  
SINGLES Judge: CJ Foxx  
Single(7)  
1-4. WH  William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
1-4. WH  Duchess, Affinity's I'm The Duchess, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers  
1-4. WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
1-4. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
IG  Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter BIF  
BA  Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan (75)
DIS in BIF. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  



CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 25, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 37
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Fiach, Fiach Gan Eagla of Glen Malure, D.Byrnes B12
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly R8
2. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, FCh,MC,LCX, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia R12
2. Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte 9
3. Rosie, Stardust's Cracklin Rosie, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson B12
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Gucci, Ch Stardust On Rodeo Drive, S.& J.Adomian/T.& R.Witte R4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION  
Jul 25, 2010 Chino, CA Entry: 37
SALUKI Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn F8
DIS. Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Asalah, Asalah Laila Tiaba, SC, R.McCoy B8
2. Amun, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(5)  
1. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 20
2. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 15
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 5
N. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks  
WHIPPET Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
Open(8)  
1. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, SC, L.Smith B32
2. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen 24
3. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 16
4. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 8
N. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Allen, Dixie Hirsch  
PH  Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly BIF  
SL  Asalah, Asalah Laila Tiaba, SC, R.McCoy (141)
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva (141)
RR  Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson (136)
WH  Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, SC, L.Smith (127)



GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 25, 2010
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55
BORZOI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Merlin, FC JedawnQuicksilverRiverrunofValin, SC,GRC, K.Smith/D.Butler +B8
2. Carina, Valinor's Golightly Moon Dancer, K.Smith/D.Butler 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Griffin, Ch Kay Ridge Kwanzaa Dhahabu, CD, K.Raddatz B8
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe F12
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 9
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Small  
Open(15, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green F40
2. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Moto, Wegner's Fly Me To the Moon, B.& F.Hearley/G.Wegner 20
4. JD, Can Ch Belaya Silver Thistle, RE,CD,SC,RN,FDX, C.Gillies 10
N. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice B40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. Stella, Anlan's Stella Artois, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Jessie, Windsheen Catch Me If U Dare, LCM, B.& F.Hearley/J.Ellison 10
N. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, D.Duffert F40
2. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 20
4. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 10
N. Blondie, Affinity Blonde on Blonde, LCM, C.Juelfs, C.& A.Rodgers  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew F4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Single(7)  
1.  WH  Rupert, Summit About Last Night, C.Huzel  
2.  WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
3.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
4.  WH  William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
N.  BZ  Lotus, ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, K.Smith DVM  
No Best in Field  



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 30, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B32
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 24
3. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 16
4. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 8
N. Danceman, DC Del Sol Lord of the Dance, LCM,SC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Kalil, Cy'Era Kalil, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto R8
2. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto B12
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
2. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh, Unger/Prieto 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Dimond, Ch Redskyes Heartsonfire DimondGirl, SC,CGC, N.& D.Brandewie/D.Driza/L.Cannon R12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 9
3. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B12
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day B12
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 9
3. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe  
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis BIF 
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder (62)
WH  Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day (62)
CE  Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto (60)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (59)



COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 31, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(5)  
1. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water R20
2. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley 15
3. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 10
4. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 5
N. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water B36
2. Gus, Del Sol Pegasus WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 27
3. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 18
4. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water 9
N. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(5)  
1. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Kalil, Cy'Era Kalil, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 5
N. Lidi, Cy'Era Lidi, M.L.Prieto/L.Harness  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto R12
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(5)  
1. Halle, Maijani's Christmas Dimond, W.& D.Cooper B20
2. Kimaya, FC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar 15
3. Memphis, Maijani's Memphis Black, D.& W.Cooper 10
4. Dimond, Ch Redskyes Heartsonfire DimondGirl, SC,CGC, N.& D.Brandewie/D.Driza/L.Cannon 5
N. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R8
2. Diego, Dimond's Catch The Wind, FCh, D.& W.Cooper 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite B12
2. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 9
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Single(2)  
1.  RR  Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr  
2.  GH  Calli, Point Breeze Miss California, S.Stanley  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano BIF  
WH  Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite -150
CE  Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto -148
RR  Halle, Maijani's Christmas Dimond, W.& D.Cooper -147



IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 31, 2010
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 14
Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(10, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sheenagh, Eirinn's Sheenagh At Glenn Eyrie, J.Williams R36
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife +27
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife +18
4. Dashiell, Kaelyn's Dashiell O'Barragwynn, M.Chaney 9
N. Madden, Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B36
2. Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 12
3. Wow, Kerryarc Wow Factor of Mysham, FCh, G.Hawksworth 8
4. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer 4


ALASKA WINDS COURSING CLUB
Jul 31, 2010
Palmer, AK
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Al Crume  
Open(10, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Sheenagh, Eirinn's Sheenagh At Glenn Eyrie, J.Williams R36
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife +27
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, S.Kocsis/D.Fife +18
4. Dashiell, Kaelyn's Dashiell O'Barragwynn, M.Chaney 9
N. Madden, Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B36
2. Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 12
3. Wow, Kerryarc Wow Factor of Mysham, FCh, G.Hawksworth 8
4. Raxx, DC Quet Corsair Raxx of Pern, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen-Powers/Cromer 4