Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  May 2012

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 02, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 17
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 05, 2012 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 44 Champ Cup

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 05, 2012 Des Moines, IA   Entry: 32

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 05, 2012 Oberlin, OH      Entry: 45

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 06, 2012 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 42
Champ Cup

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 06, 2012 Des Moines, IA   Entry: 33

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB May 06, 2012 Oberlin, OH      Entry: 48

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 10, 2012 Frankenmuth, MI  Entry: 27
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 8

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 12, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 19
Basenji Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 12, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 50

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 12, 2012 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 79

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST May 12, 2012 Granville, MA    Entry: 25

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 13, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 13, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 40

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 13, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 30

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 13, 2012 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 66

PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST May 13, 2012 Granville, MA    Entry: 22

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 19, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 46

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 19, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 45

BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA May 20, 2012 Kennewick, WA    Entry: 17
Borzoi Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 20, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 31

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 20, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 37

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB May 20, 2012 High Springs, FL Entry: 20
1st Fun Trial

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.May 25, 2012 Calhoun, GA Entry: 37

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2012 Calhoun, GA Entry: 42

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 26, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 121
35th ASFA II Hosted by CLCA

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2012 Hanover, PA      Entry: 36

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 27, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 54

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 27, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 118
35th ASFA II Hosted by CLCA

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 27, 2012 Hanover, PA      Entry: 37

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 28, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 40

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 28, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 30



IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 02, 2012
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 17
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Tess, FC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B40
2. Tryfan, Eirinn's Tryfan of Sir Lancelot, C.& M.Thompson 30
3. Vonnie, FC Carrickaneena Winds of Morning, SC, C.Purvis/E.M.& E.B.Flanagan 20
4. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell 10
N. Aodhan, FC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R24
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 18
3. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 12
4. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry 6
N. Hazel, Ch Pinehurst Hazel, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell  
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 05, 2012
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 44
Champ Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson B4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Val, Ch High Kaliber's First Light, FCh, N.& J.Johnson F8
BASENJI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Houdini, DC Thor's Jukebox Hero, LCM2,MC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, L.Green +B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr R20
2. Ryker, Teine DarKCrystal, FCh, L.Miller 15
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling  
Veteran(3)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R12
2. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
3. Technetium, GCh,DC Audruid Bremn's Technetium Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX,SOR,ORC, D.Darling 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. (Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(10)  
1. Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh R40
2. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 30
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 20
4. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 10
N. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing R20
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 10
4. Butters, GCh, DC SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC,TRP,DPC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee +5
Veteran(5)  
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz +R20
2. Tennison, Altnamara's Prime Suspect, FCh, L.& N.Madden 15
3. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz 10
4. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 5
N. Froggy, Ch Altnamara Shadowplay, CGC, C.Daily  
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 05, 2012
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 32

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont +6
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
 Field Champion(3)  
1. 1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes) 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B8
2. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice R12
2. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth +9
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda B28
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 21
3. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 14
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 7
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus R8
2. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda BIF  
BA  Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell (151)
BZ  Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 150
SA  Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 149
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 146
RR  Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 139

TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 05, 2012
Oberlin, OH
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. PB, Bon Ami Perfect Gentleman, K.Patti B8
2. Dax, Lothlorien Makers Mark Zharkov, C.Canaday-Craft/C.Craft 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat R8
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Meisie, Assegai Spellbound at Kimberrod, SC,CGC,TT, G.Kytta 6
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn +4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(7)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 28
2. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 7
N. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean R20
2. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean 15
3. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 10
4. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean 5
N. Ripple, Ragapple Ripple Effect, CRX, P.Benus  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B36
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 27
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher +18
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sage, Indigo Sage, FCh,RN,WRCh, P.Benus F8
2. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(4)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
2.  RR  Teagan, RareEarthSamain'sFirstBlushAtCae, R.M.,J.& L.Frazer  
3.  RR  Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
RR  Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 72

TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 06, 2012
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 42
Champ Cup

BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, J.Brader F12
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader +9
3. Gypsy, Thor's The Gypsy, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Jansen, Zharkov Teine Jansen, L.& V.Littleton B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cameo, C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling 5
N. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Sadie, Mwenje'sJoieDeViveChasingDayligh, Dr M.Curry B8
2. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden B4
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(9)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC, A.Smith +B36
2. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, K.Fredericks/K.Lee +27
3. Preston, Greenwood'sHOtOffThePressesOfYor, M.Merrion/B.Greenburg 18
4. Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh 9
N. Marcel, Mac Aohda's Jaegermeister, B.& F.McHugh  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing F16
2. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 12
3. Kiwi, FC Shaldra's Kahlua And Cream, FCh,RN,SC, S.& K.Dyer 8
4. Elsa, Licketysplit Free As The Wind, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 4
Veteran(8)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R32
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris +24
3. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM11,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 16
4. Tennison, Altnamara's Prime Suspect, FCh, L.& N.Madden 8
N. Froggy, Ch Altnamara Shadowplay, CGC, C.Daily  
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single(2)  
1.  RR  Alisa, Alisa, O.Syrkin  
2.  WH  Geisha, Timbreblue'sLil'Lightnin'Strikes, M.Fuchs  
No Best in Field  

TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 06, 2012
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl F8
2. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Courtney, Fox B's How Do You Like Me Now, D.& C.Scarce B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig F4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B8
2. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III R12
2. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice +9
3. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice F32
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 24
3. Olive, Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 16
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 8
N. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN, C.McDermott/C.Rogers  
Veteran(2)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott +B32
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
SA  Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris BIF  
BA  Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 149
BZ  Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 148
RR  Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 148
SD  Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 146

TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
May 06, 2012
Oberlin, OH
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PB, Bon Ami Perfect Gentleman, K.Patti B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat R8
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 9
3. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(7)  
1. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller   28  
2. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller   7  
N. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(6)  
1. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung +B40
2. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean 18
3. Sierra, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski 12
4. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean 6
N. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker R40
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 20
4. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM8,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Chaco, Domino Chaco of Kam, WRCH, D. & C. Morgan 9
3. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
2.  RR  Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble  
No Best in Field  

TOP


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 10, 2012
Frankenmuth, MI
Entry: 27
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

Scottish Deerhound Specialty  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(10, 5 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. TB, Justso Teine Tay Berry, G.Fugate/C.Colleen/A.Midgaren R40
2. Seaforth, Cu Liath Seaforth, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 30
3. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, L.& N.Madden 20
4. Rowan, Pibroch's Rowan Tree, M.Fink 10
N. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson  
DIS. Kinley, Fernhill's Kinley, L.Newbitt  
DIS. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Selene, GCh,DC Tormore Selene, SC, G.& G.Lovato +B40
2. Will, Kyleakin tempest, SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 30
3. Boudicca, Big Sky's Boudicca Of Poetry, K.Staman 20
4. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, SC, B.Stephenson 10
N. Mr Darcy, Murray Field's Agaton Parker, L.Freeman  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Wist, FC Witsend Wistful, FCh,SC,TT,JOR, J.Garth R24
2. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson 18
3. Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 12
4. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Promise, Pennant's Promise at Fitzhugh, FCh, M.Sudekum DVM F4

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

Silken Windhound Specialty  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Lisa Voss  
Open(8)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin +32 +32
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin +24 +24
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16 16
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 8  
N. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp  

TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 12, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 19
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(8)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban +B32
2. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 24
3. Siri, FC MoonlightNAmber'sLet'sGet Sirius, SC, R.Wright 16
4. Shaker, Jumoke's Twist And Shout, B.& L.Gregory 8
N. Jade, Ch Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, SC, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R16
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 12
3. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 8
DIS. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory  
Veteran(4)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl R16
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 12
3. Hajari, Dune's Codename Dark Angel, R.Wright/D.Joy 8
4. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 4
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Single(3)  
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 12, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 50

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B16
2. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan +8
4. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 4
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan +R8
2. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B8
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B12
2. Trillion, Ch Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, FCh, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 9
3. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Syrus, Ch AvalonValkyrie Sokol O'Pendragon, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bagheera, Nightwing's Bagheera of Cobol, R.Tregillis/A.I.Gottsch B12
2. Quiche, Braehead Quaich, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom R4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner R24
2. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten 18
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 12
4. William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers B40
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, FCh, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 20
4. Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, FCh, R.Koerner/L.Rice 10
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund R12
2. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 9
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
2.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
3.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
4.  BA  Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
N.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
SA  Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti BIF  
WH  Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 152
RR  Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 151
BZ  Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 148

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 12, 2012
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 79

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
BORZOI Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Don White  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B12
2. Earendel, C'Lestial Beau Sancy AtStarswift, FCh,SC, J.L.Bobrowski/V.Lang 9
3. Bartleby, FC Silkenswift Black Lightening, LCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.L.Brbrowski 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B12
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Don White  
Open(4)  
1. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker B16
2. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke 12
3. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke 8
4. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille F8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Don White  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer B20
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 15
3. Jamba, Heatheridge'sWickedGameToCrusade, A.Grygier/C.Stage III 10
Field Champion(4)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R16
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Open(6)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller  24  
2. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 18
3. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller    6  
N. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Open(18, 3 NQ)  
1. Peggy Sue, Shadow Run Peggy Sue, CR,OTR, M.Dailey +B40
2. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis 30
3. (Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille)  
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek R32
2. Streak, Crosswind's Streak of Lightning, FCh, L.Anderson 24
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 16
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 8
N. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau F12
2. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest 9
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(10, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Luther, Divine Devil In Disguise, V.Lamb  
2.  WH  Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
3.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
4.  RR  Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble  
N.  RR  Tory, Ch Rare Earth Histoy in Motion, FCh, C.& R.Ackerman  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dawn Ferris  
WH  Peggy Sue, Shadow Run Peggy Sue, CR,OTR, M.Dailey BIF  
IB  Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker 76
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander 76

TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
May 12, 2012
Granville, MA
Entry: 25

AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith F28
2. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 21
3. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 14
4. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 7
N. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Donna Miner, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 9
3. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston B8
2. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 6
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane B8
2. (Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman)  
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single(8, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres  
2.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, D.Rubin  
3.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
4.  SA  Adios, Adios, E.Johnston  
N.  SA  Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 69
RR  Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 69
WH  Remy, Shamasan Out Of The Blues, M.Simon/S.Keane 69

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 13, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Lisa Voss  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp 24
2. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 18
3. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 18  
4. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 8
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6

TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 13, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Siri, FC MoonlightNAmber'sLet'sGet Sirius, SC, R.Wright B28
2. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus 21
3. Shaker, Jumoke's Twist And Shout, B.& L.Gregory 14
4. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin 7
N. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban R16
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 12
3. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 8
4. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 4
Veteran(5)  
1. Tig, FC Baraka Prince of Abu Tig, FCh,SC, Robert Gooderl +R20
2. Saylah, DC,Can Ch Jumoke's Saylah of Baraka, FCh,SC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus 15
3. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 10
4. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 5
N. Hajari, Dune's Codename Dark Angel, R.Wright/D.Joy  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Minrtz, Inphenite Determinto, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen B12
2. Rumor, Kamars Talking Behind Your Back, A.McLeod/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Herman, Herme De La Sierra De Avila, A.McLeod 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Dudley, DC Alfheim's Beyond The Fringe, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling B12
2. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick 9
3. Cully, Cully is Sirius, J.Haley 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles +4
WHIPPET Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter B8
2. Xena, Brystal Dawn's Early Light, D.Shurin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum R4
SINGLES Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning, D.Shurin  
2.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
3.  WH  Tristan, Belaya Sweet William, C.D.Ellis  
4.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Avery McLeod, Vern Staack  
GH  Minrtz, Inphenite Determinto, J.Vookles BIF  
WH  Pilot, Belay Le Corsaire, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 155
IB  Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Jensen 152
BA  Siri, FC MoonlightNAmber'sLet'sGet Sirius, SC, R.Wright 151
RR  Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling 151
PH  Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 150

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 13, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 30

BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen B8
2. Twist, Matter's Twist and Shout, A.Matter 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach  12  
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey  8  
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach  4  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(6)  
1. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III R24
2. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten 18
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 12
4. William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(10, 1 NC)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford +B36
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 27
3. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, FCh, M.Rew 18
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 9
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R8
2. Pont, Northwind's Pont Robert, B.& J.Maas 6
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
2.  BA  Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 13, 2012
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dawn Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris +B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open(3)  
1. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke R12
2. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke 9
3. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander +6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(1)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open(4)  
1. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley R16
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 12
3. Jamba, Heatheridge'sWickedGameToCrusade, A.Grygier/C.Stage III 8
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern B16
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Kathy Nelson  
Open(14)  
1. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis B40
2. Sirius, Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, F.D.Guest 30
3. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond 20
4. Bella, Crosswinds Here I Am, CRII, K.Kennedy 10
N. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek F40
2. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan 30
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 20
4. Link, Crosswinds Worth Fighting For, FCh,CR, K.Kennedy 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F8
2. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Single(8)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
2.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
3.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
4-5. RR  Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Trimble  
4-5. WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Nelson  
IB  Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson BIF  
BZ  Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 75
PH  Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig 74

TOP


PHARAOH HOUND OWNERS OF NORTHEAST
May 13, 2012
Granville, MA
Entry: 22

AZAWAKH Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota +B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R24
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 18
3. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 12
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 6
N. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin R12
2. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Single(8, 2 NQ)  
1.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, D.Rubin  
3.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
4.  PH  Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Linda Garwacki  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 71

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 19, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 46

AZAWAKH Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Gio, DC Raindance Acqua Di Gio, FCh,SC, C.James R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Jake, FC Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota R12
2. Jules, Hallam's Jules of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B24
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith 18
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 12
4. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
N. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B8
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(6)  
1. Seaforth, Cu Liath Seaforth, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards R24
2. Boudicca, FC Cu Liath Boudicca, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 18
3. LeLe, DC Cu Liath Lady of the Lake, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 12
4. Brigitte, Cu Liath Auld Alliance, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards 6
N. Oonagh, Cu Liath Oonagh, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rhionnach, FC Cu Liath Rhionnach, FCh,SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B24
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(9)  
1. Canasta, Cu Liath Canasta, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.Gardner R36
2. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 27
3. Poker, Cu Liath Roving Gambler, L.Kiaer/S.Nichls/R.Gardner 18
4. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland 9
N. Isabella, Cu Liath Blue Velvet, SC, L.Kiaer/S.Nichols/R.,Gardner  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen B36
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris R12
2. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 9
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single(7)  
1.  SA  Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston  
2.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
3.  SA  Adios, Adios, E.Johnston  
4.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
N.  IG  Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
WH  Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth 70

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 19, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B12
2. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 9
3. Trillion, Ch Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, FCh, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(2)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
2. Twist, Matter's Twist and Shout, A.Matter 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(3)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R12
2. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt B12
2. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti R4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(3)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey  12  
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 8  
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach  4  
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza F24
2. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten +18
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III 12
4. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 6
N. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B28
2. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 21
3. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, FCh, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 14
4. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 7
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, FCh, M.Rew  
Veteran(3)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F12
2. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund 9
3. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(8, 2 NQ)  
1.  WH  Lady Jane, Mallyfield Lady Jane, M.Huff  
2.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
3.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
4.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
N.  RR  Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
WH  Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon BIF  
BZ  Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 71

TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
Borzoi Specialty
May 20, 2012
Kennewick, WA
Entry: 17

BORZOI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Charles Roberts  
Open(11, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Rio, Regius Let Me Take You There, K.Porter B36
2. (Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson)  
3. Audrey, Jubilee Millionairess AtVal-Thor, SC, B.De La Rosa/C.Gredys 18
4. Jame, FC Greyhaven Summer Magic, SC, R.& R.Mandsager 9
N. Emma, Avatar Empath, D.& J.Averill  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, FCh, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson F8
2. (Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson)  
Veteran(3)  
1. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald R12
2. Isabelle, Kansai'z Calling All Angels, SC, M.Agun 9
3. Buzz, LaureateBellaLunaFlyMeToTheMoon, E.Moon 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 20, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 31

AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Kiva, Kinobi-Norjon's Shot Rock, S.Miller/R.Peters-Campbell B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jake, FC Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota +F12
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota +9
Field Champion(6)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B24
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 18
3. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith 12
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 6
N. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(5)  
1. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland B20
2. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 15
3. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick 10
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 5
N. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen R4
Veteran(4)  
1. Joy, Joy, J.Beck F16
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 12
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 8
4. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 4
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
2.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, D.Rubin  
3.  IG  Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas  
4.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
N.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth BIF  
WH  Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland 72
PH  Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 71

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 20, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 37

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Bagheera, Nightwing's Bagheera of Cobol, R.Tregillis/A.I.Gottsch R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(2)  
1. Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson B8
2. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(2)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey  8  
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach  6  
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten R20
2. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 15
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 10
4. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 5
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert F28
2. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 21
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 14
4. Linus, Affinity Rock Island Line, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 7
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers  
Veteran(2)  
1. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka B28
2. Pont, Northwind's Pont Robert, B.& J.Maas 6
SINGLES Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Single(4)  
1.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
2.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
3.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
4.  RR  Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr  
No Best in Field  

TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
May 20, 2012
High Springs, FL
Entry: 20
1st Fun Trial

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kasey Parks, Shirley Rehberg  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson B
2. Deja, Kengali'sDejavu Sheza Blonde Too, G.Merchant/G.Brown  
3. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas  
4. Jambo, Windancer's Jambo Kando Ya, J.Lipiec/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso R
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Shirley Rehberg  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Parks/L.Thorp  
SINGLES Judges: Kasey Parks, Shirley Rehberg  
Single(11, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Mhondi, Crestridge's Mhondi Murranga, A.Johnson  
2.  RR  Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas/G.Merchant  
3.  RR  Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin  
4.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
No Best in Field  

TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 25, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 37

GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, FC WheatridgeKipenzi'sAlchemyAdvent, SC,CD,AX,OAJ, A.Jones/K.Weaver R12
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin +9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Luc, Ch Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, FCh,CD,AX,AXJ,SC, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(8, 1 NC)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim +B40
2. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans 21
3. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak 14
4. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 7
N. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Ink, Resilience High Definition, FCh,SC, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 20
4. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, FCh,SC, I.English/S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(3, 2 NQ)  
1.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
No Best in Field  

TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(2)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.Thorp/K.Parks B8
2. Cori, BLTs Sweet Corn, K.Rakestraw 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, FCh, L.Thorp/K.Nelson F16
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rodeo, Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B20
2. Jason, L-Wynds Gone In Sixt Seconds, E.Seward 12
3. Fly, Ch Kamar's Flyin' Solo, K.Belz 8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R20
2. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke 15
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 10
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 5
N. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 8
4. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(3)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak B32
2. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 9
3. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim R32
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 24
3. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 16
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 8
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
2.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
3.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
No Best in Field  

TOP

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 26, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 121
35th ASFA II
Hosted by CLCA

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(3)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,JOR, Toohey/Martin/Shelton/Stroetz R12
2. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 9
3. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 15
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Ali Baba, FC Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/D.Britton 5
N. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. InSanity, Del Sol End of Reason WNS, S.Van de Water B36
2. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 27
3. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson +18
4. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
N. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water R32
2. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 24
3. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson 16
4. Danika, DC,GR Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh,SC,CGC,NA, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 8
N. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont  
Veteran(4)  
1. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh,GRC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher R16
2. Py, DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,VFCh,RE,GRC,RTD3,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo 12
3. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, FCh,SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 8
4. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Bella, Pupa Junior, SC, J.Gates 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(6)  
1. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler B32
2. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 18
3. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan 6
N. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler R32
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 24
3. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork 16
4. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 8
N. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder  
Veteran(1)  
1. Seamus, CF Time Bandit, A.Sheridan R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B16
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood +12
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 8
4. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, FCh, J.& J.Ahrens 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard +B8
2. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(5)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop R20
2. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 15
3. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney 10
4. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig +5
N. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, L.Clark/P.Olney  
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B32
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 24
3. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 16
4. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig 8
N. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig  
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche R12
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R12
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano 9
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(15, 6 NQ)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B40
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 30
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 20
4. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 10
N. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Mini, Fantasy farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale R12
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver B40
2. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost +24
3. Hazel, Chapleton Primetime Purple Haze, K.& D.Wilson 16
4. Poppy, FC Belaya Royal Fortune, SC, E.Boonin 8
N. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford R40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak 20
4. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(2)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F8
2. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle 6
Gillette Stake Judge: Frances Abrams, Claudia Miller  
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 150
GH CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 146
IB Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 151
IW Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 151
PH Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 148
WH Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle 151

TOP

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2012
Hanover, PA
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Aaric, Affiniti's Aaric Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger/N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Amsden, Affiniti's Amsden Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger 6
BASENJI Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(1)  
1. Jingle, Marjani The Joker's Wild, P.Wharten/G.Hautaluoma B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader R12
2. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole R8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(4)  
1. D'Ante, Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland F16
2. Aliquippa, Kushinda'sCoursingCompositeWithi, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.Hefner/K.Hefner 12
3. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 8
4. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell +4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner +B20
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 15
3. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 10
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 5
N. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler B8
2. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open(6)  
1. Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh R24
2. Charlie, Mac Aohda's Sleeping Dragon, SC, B.& F.McHugh 18
3. Marcel, Mac Aohda's Jaegermeister, B.& F.McHugh 12
4. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing B24
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 10
4. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 5
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Alisa, Alisa, O.Syrkin  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Leigh Littleton  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra BIF  
AH  Aaric, Affiniti's Aaric Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger/N.& J.Johnson (70)
RR  Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner (69)
BA  Jingle, Marjani The Joker's Wild, P.Wharten/G.Hautaluoma (68)
IG  Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Mulcrone (68)

TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 27, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 54

BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.Thorp/K.Parks +R12
2. Cori, BLTs Sweet Corn, K.Rakestraw 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Fly, Ch Kamar's Flyin' Solo, K.Belz B20
2. Jason, L-Wynds Gone In Sixt Seconds, E.Seward 9
3. Nivek, Kamar'sTalking In My Sleep Again, K.Andize/K.Belz 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour R20
2. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke 15
3. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 10
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 5
N. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Luc, Ch Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, FCh,CD,AX,AXJ,SC, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 5
N. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhart/M.Coughlin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
SLOUGHI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(7)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski/Peak +B40
2. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 21
3. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 14
4. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 7
N. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M  
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak R40
2. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim 20
4. Ink, Resilience High Definition, FCh,SC, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 10
N. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F8
2. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
2.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
3.  RR  Finn, Ch Kengali's Leap of Faith, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/G.Merchant  
4.  SA  Eliel, GCh Hediyeh Eliel Habib Ben Yosef, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron  
No Best in Field  

TOP

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 27, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 118
35th ASFA II
Hosted by CLCA

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(3)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,JOR, Toohey/Martin/Shelton/Stroetz R12
2. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 9
3. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers 6
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B20
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 15
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 10
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson +B26
2. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hill/S.Myers 21
3. InSanity, Del Sol End of Reason WNS, S.Van de Water 14
4. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta 7
N. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan  
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson R36
2. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2, S.Van de Water 27
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
4. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
N. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran(2)  
1. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, FCh,SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell F8
2. Cassie, WindnSatin New Year Eclipse, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B8
2. Bella, Pupa Junior, SC, J.Gates 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler B24
2. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan +18
3. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler +12
4. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 6
N. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton  
Field Champion(8, 1 NC)  
1-2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder +24
1-2. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 24
3. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 14
4. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 7
N. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R8
2. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R8
2. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop B32
2. Gemma, Gemma, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 9
3. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney 6
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner R32
2. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, FCh,SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig 24
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'2hil, FCh,SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 16
4. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
N. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano R16
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes +8
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski +B40
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 20
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 10
N. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles  
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin  
Veteran(3)  
1. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale R12
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Dawn Ferris  
Open(8)  
1. (Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost)  
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 24
3. Poppy, FC Belaya Royal Fortune, SC, E.Boonin 16
4. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards 8
N. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, FCh, Dr.L.Costello B40
2. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, FCh, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak 10
N. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, FCh, Dr. L.Costello  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ryan, DC Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle R8
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
BEST IN INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL Judges: Dawn Ferris, Gary Roush  
Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 139
InSanity, Del Sol End of Reason WNS, S.Van de Water 134
Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson 136
Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 136
BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler 70
Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler 138
Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring 133
Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 137
Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 134
Nico, Nico, G.Irani 65
Jeremi, Ch Eneas Nehemiach Tal Sannat, SC, J.Gates/R.Rohrig 130
Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, SC,RN,HIC, D.& M.Kunard 131
Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop 134
Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 135
Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case 142  **BII
Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, FCh, Dr.L.Costello 140
Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver 135

TOP

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 27, 2012
Hanover, PA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Aaric, Affiniti's Aaric Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger/N.& J.Johnson B8
2. Amsden, Affiniti's Amsden Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader +F8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B8
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(3)  
1. Tess, FC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver F12
2. Keegan, Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 9
3. Aodhan, FC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maeve, Gladstone's Maeve, FCh, B. & R. & C.Johnson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(4)  
1. Sadie, Mwenje'sJoieDeViveChasingDayligh, Dr M.Curry R16
2. Aliquippa, Kushinda'sCoursingCompositeWithi, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.Hefner/K.Hefner 12
3. D'Ante, Kushinda'sSeeMeTwiceD'Ante'sEdge, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 8
4. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B28
2. Jessica, DC Kushinda'sMyBadImage,SheWrote,Je, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/D.Denny 21
3. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 14
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 7
N. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette B8
2. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 6
WHIPPET Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(3)  
1. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, W.Brown R12
2. Brodie, MarinerColonelMustardAtSurreyHil, D.Itter 9
3. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing F16
2. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 12
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 8
4. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC, D.Hanna 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B16
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
RR  Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner BIF  
PH  Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra (76)
BZ  Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs (74)

TOP

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 28, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 40

GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B8
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, FCh, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery F4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(9)  
1. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis +R36
2. Hailey, LonglessonPsstPassItOnSportingfi, E.& D.Dailey/D.Butt +27
3. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans 18
4. Pulse, Resilience High Frequency, I.English D.V.M 9
N. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim B40
2. Ink, Resilience High Definition, FCh,SC, I.English DVM/W.McCurry 30
3. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 20
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 10
N. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen F20
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 15
3. Dash, Marial's Fine Prince George, FCh,SC,OTRM4, P.& J.Vermeulen 10
4. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 5
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
2.  SA  Etura, Khyrisma Enchanted EturaAnistana, E.D.Hudgins  
3.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
4.  SA  Eliel, GCh Hediyeh Eliel Habib Ben Yosef, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sara Lenahan  
WH  Dude, Resilience High Expectations, E.Feldheim BIF  
IB  Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour (74)
RR  Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery (73)

TOP

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart B12
2. Ajax, Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 9
3. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett +R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Valorie Hill  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Valorie Hill  
Open(2)  
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
Open(2)  
1. Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling B8
2. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC,HIC, S.Thompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Darla, Rebel Rose Southern Darlin', FCh,SC, S.& R. Smith R4
WHIPPET Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
Open(12)  
1. Ned, Quixand Blue Royster Cult, L.Harrington B40
2. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston 30
3. Fergie, Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious, D.Salts 20
4. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman 10
N. Ruger, Kentfields Quickshot Ruger, R.Clark  
Field Champion(1)  
1. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, FCh,SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Pearl, Summit Camelot Pearl of Wisdom, R.Vernon/J.Castel F8
2. Remington/Remi, Ch Camelot's Nerves of Steel, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernon 6
SINGLES Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning, D.Shurin  
2.  BA  Moose, Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, S.Smith  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Valorie Hill, Alice Walls  
PH  Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge BIF
BA  Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart (160)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (158)
RR  Cairo, Bakari'sSandsOfChangeByK-Dhill, Smith-Falkner/Gateman/Eschilling (155)