Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 04, 2013 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 50
Champ Cup Event

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 04, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 20

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 04, 2013 Cedar Falls, IA    Entry: 17

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 05, 2013 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 52
Champ Cup Event

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 05, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 18

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 05, 2013 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 15

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 11, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 11, 2013 Starkville, NY   Entry: 34

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 11, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 19
Basenji Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 11, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 11, 2013 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 107

BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA May 12, 2013 Lancaster, PA    Entry: 60
Borzoi National Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2013 Chino, CA  Entry: 1

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 12, 2013 Starkville NY    Entry: 33

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 12, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 25

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 12, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 36

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 12, 2013 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 106

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 18, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 40

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 19, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 41

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA May 25, 2013 Fairburn, Ga     Entry: 46

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 25, 2013 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 28

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 67

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 25, 2013 Bothwell,UT      Entry: 28

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 52

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 26, 2013 Lawrence, KS  Entry: 23

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 64

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 27, 2013 Fairborn, GA     Entry: 49

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 27, 2013 Roy, WA    Entry: 57



COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 04, 2013
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 50
Champ Cup Event

BASENJI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader +F12
2. Firefly, Ch Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum +9
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B20
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 15
3. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(3)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton 0
2. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 9
3. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, L.& V.Littleton F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole B12
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James B12
2. Lucy, DC AncientHillLucyInTheSkyWithDiamo, FCh,SC, T.Prange/D.Lappat/M.M.Prange 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden +6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Blaze, Khazar Blaze Of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman 12
2. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 9
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(9)  
1. Cullen, Grand Prix's Twilight, W.Gay R36
2. Ruffian, Grand Prix's Diamond In The Ruff, W.Gay 27
3. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 18
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, D.Murray 9
N. Biska, Bluestreak Blonde Moment, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/C.Brown  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna 20
4. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 10
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue R24
2. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey 18
3. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 12
4. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
N. Nikki, UGRCH,UACH,UR03 TnT's La Femme Nikita, LCM,VFCh,AXJ,MC,RA,NAP, R.Lutz  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 04, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell B12
2. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder B8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Riggs, Ch Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney B4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day B4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F12
2. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 9
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 04, 2013
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 17

BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo +B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B12
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B8
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford B8
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Josie Haumont  
WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford BIF  
SA  Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin (76)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (76)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (74)
RR  Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig (73)
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold (73)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach (73)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 05, 2013
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 52
Champ Cup Event

BASENJI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. (Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader)  
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader B24
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 18
3. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 12
4. Firefly, Ch Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum 6
N. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane  
BORZOI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(2)  
1. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski B8
2. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden B16
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 12
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 8
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Holly Hamilton  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mr Darcy, DC Murray Field's Agaton Parker, SC, L.Freeman B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 20
2. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 15
3. WH-Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 10
4. Vinnie, Kininvie D'Lux, E.& K.Winter 5
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(10)  
1. Ruffian, Grand Prix's Diamond In The Ruff, W.Gay R40
2. Munki, SilkrockSurreyHillSanityCheckOfM, C.Daily 30
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, D.Murray 20
4. Rye, LicketysplitCatch Her In The Rye, ARX, R.Bowman-Mealey 10
N. GiGi, Sportingfields GiGi At Windsong, J.Lavell/D.Butt  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna 20
4. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 10
N. Spree, GCh,DC SurreyHillSilkrockTeenageCrimesp, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R20
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 15
3. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey 10
4. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 5
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 05, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 18

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan F8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder B8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson F8
2. Riggs, Ch Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
2. GH-Mister, Uch Lakilanni Halfmoon Mr Blue Sky, H.Minnich 9
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B16
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel 12
3. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 8
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 05, 2013
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 15

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 0
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B12
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford B8
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford BIF  
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (150)
SA  Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin (147)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (146)
RR  Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig (144)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 11, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 4
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 11, 2013
Starkville, NY
Entry: 34

AZAWAKH Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Iri, UKC Ch Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Ariel, Istari New World Tempest, K.Sigrist F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke F8
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B8
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Isis, Limal's Smooth As Ice Of Hi Tor, B.& G.Piette 24
2. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/S.Sipperl 18
3. PH-Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 12
4. SA-Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 6
N. WH-Cloud, Hound Hill Virtual Cloud, C.Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(7)  
1. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, L.& G.Buzzell B28
2. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, L.& G.Buzzell +21
3. Song, Kindres Night Music, SC, B.Malick 14
4. Vinnie, Touchstone The Memory, J.Rutley 7
N. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman R20
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 10
4. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 5
N. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown  
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como R20
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 15
3. Joy, Joy, J.Beck +10
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
IB  Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke BIF  
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (70, 70)
PH  Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly (69)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (69)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 11, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 19
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(7)  
1. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus R28
2. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 21
3. Jade, Ch Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, SC, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett 14
4. Chloe, Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery 7
N. Siri, FC MoonlightNAmber'sLet'sGet Sirius, SC, R.Wright  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban B28
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 21
3. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart 14
4. Ajax, FC Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 7
N. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett  
DQ. Cleo, FC Mantz's Cleopatra, FCh,SC, V.Mantz  
Veteran(4)  
1. Saylah, DC,Can Ch Jumoke's Saylah of Baraka, FCh,SC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus F16
2. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett 12
3. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 8
4. Hajari, Dune's Codename Dark Angel, R.Wright/D.Joy 4
SINGLES Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Mosika, FC Ntomba Mosika, SC,RN, B.& L.Gregory 4
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 11, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(2)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman F12
2. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz 9
3. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski B4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Ch Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B8
2. Archie, Nightwatch Monarch Of The Glen, A.Schwartz 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. AH-Webster, El Zagel Driving To Webster, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 28
2. WH-Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick De Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten 21
3. SA-George, Ch Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K. & D.Carlson 14
4. WH-Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Mullauer 7
N. SA-Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, TCP, J.Colletti  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert +B24
2. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza 18
3. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 12
4. Tori, Ch Kamada's Broadway Dreams, K.& D.Carlson/K.& D.Davenport 6
N. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, J.& B.Johnson  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman F40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 20
4. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, FCh, B.Watson 10
N. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, FCh, K.Nierengarten  
Veteran(4)  
1. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson F16
2. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley 12
3. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 8
4. Gwennie, Northwind's Land Shark, FCh,RN,CGC, S.& C.Krieger 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
SD  Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel BIF
RR  Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski (147)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 11, 2013
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 107

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SC,CanFCh, J.Martin B16
2. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 12
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 8
4. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Book, Reveille Unique Edition, SC, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte R16
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon B16
2. Mojo, DC Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau R16
2. Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson 12
3. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 8
4. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Clifford, Ch HareHill's Knock Your Socks Off, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(5)  
1. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin B20
2. Najja, Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 15
3. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 10
4. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton 5
N. Maggy, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman  
Veteran(3)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F12
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 9
3. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B28
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II +21
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 14
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 7
N. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SALUKI Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson B12
2. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 9
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(15, 4 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40
2. WH-Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 30
3. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps    20  
4. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin/J.Ohrnberger 10
N. AH-Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, OTR, S.& K.Lyons R40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum +30
3. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 20
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy +10
N. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, CD,RA,BN, C.Pond  
Field Champion(18)  
1. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Oliver, DC Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 20
4. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk F20
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 15
3. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest 10
4. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
PH  Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin BIF  
IB  Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson (77, 74)
GH  Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette (77)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander (760
SA  Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps (75)
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (75)
BA  Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon (73)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
May 12, 2013
Lancaster, PA
Entry: 60
Borzoi National Specialty

BORZOI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo F40
2. Septimus, Highgarden Teine SeptimusSeverus, M.Kivela 30
3. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 20
4. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 10
N. Hooker, K-C Vorel Windsheer Just Fishin', K.& K.Parks/L.Thorp  
DIS. Jean Luc, WildhuntJoieDeVivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford  
Open Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell R40
2. Elise, WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtAchereme, SC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 30
3. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 20
4. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp 10
N. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs  
Field Champion(16, 1 NC)  
1. Vision, Windsheer K-C Red Light Special, FCh,SC, K.Parks/L.Thorp B40
2. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, A.Midgarden 30
3. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, L.& V.Littleton 20
4. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
N. Ryker, Teine DarKCrystal, FCh, L.Miller  
Veteran(17, 4 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore +R40
2. Pushkin, DC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,MC, S.Gresser 30
3. Lotus, DC ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, FCh,SC,RN, K.Smith DVM 20
4. Serrano, DC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX2,CGC,GRC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 10
N. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole  
DIS. Talent, Am/Can Ch Carousel's High Five, SC, M.Conran  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2013
Chino, CA
Entry: 1

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 12, 2013
Starkville NY
Entry: 33

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Denise Como, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judges: Denise Como, Donna Miner  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Liner, Apu I Liner, S.Marsicano F12
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Denise Como, Donna Miner  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke F8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B8
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile F4
SINGLES Judge: Donna Miner  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, Laurel Chase Summer Breeze, L.Clute 16
2. SA-Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski +12
3. BA-Fiddle, Apu Sweet Baby James, S.Marsicano 8
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Kathy Sanders  
Open(8)  
1. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, L.& G.Buzzell +R32
2. (Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, L.& G.Buzzell)  
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown 16
4. Song, Kindres Night Music, SC, B.Malick 8
N. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen +B32
2. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 12
3. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 8
4. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como F16
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 12
3. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 8
4. Willow, Pfyre's Windkissed Willow, WRCh, R.Whritenour 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Donna Miner  
WH  Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
PH  Bajja, FC Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly (70)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (69)
AZ  Ayur-Ikmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (68)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 12, 2013
Roy, WA
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(6)  
1. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell +B24
2. River, Baraka Over The River, P.Root/W.Bowlus 18
3. Siri, FC MoonlightNAmber'sLet'sGet Sirius, SC, R.Wright 12
4. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus 6
N. Jade, Ch Platinum Nelson Jewel of D'Nile, SC, D.Nelson/M.Quinnett  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban R20
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 15
3. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart 10
4. Ajax, FC Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 5
N. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R16
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton 12
3. Saylah, DC,Can Ch Jumoke's Saylah of Baraka, FCh,SC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Chris, Ch Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
SINGLES Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 12
2. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders R16
2. Kira, Allangante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 12
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 8
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles B16
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
IB  Chris, Ch Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill BIF  
BA  Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell (143)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 12, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Open(2)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lance, Ch Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B8
DIS. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(6)  
1. WH-Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Mullauer 24
2. WH-Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley +18
3. SA-Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, TCP, J.Colletti      12  
4. WH-Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick De Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten 6
N. SA-Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open(9)  
1. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePotty/K.Nierengarten R36
2. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 27
3. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza 18
4. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, J.& B.Johnson 9
N. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert B36
2. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 27
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 18
4. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers 9
N. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten  
Veteran(3)  
1. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley F12
2. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson 9
3. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 12, 2013
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 106

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SC,CanFCh, J.Martin B16
2. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 12
3. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Mojo, DC Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon B8
2. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. (Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette)  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B16
2. Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson 12
3. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau 8
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(3)  
1. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Clifford, Ch HareHill's Knock Your Socks Off, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(7)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke B28
2. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin 21
3. Violet, UKC & AKC Ch Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Hughes-Williams/Williams/Hughes 14
4. Maggy, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 7
N. Najja, Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge  
Veteran(4)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F16
2. Arielle, UKC Ch/AKC Ch DesertPhoenix Emerald Oasis, J.& A.Hughes/L.Hughes-Williams 12
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 8
4. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2, G.& K.Breitbach 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger R8
Field Champion(7)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B28
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 21
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer  
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Helder, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps +F24
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jack Helder  
Open(3)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson B12
2. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 9
3. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
SINGLES Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(11, 7 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40
2. WH-Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker   30  
3. AH-Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites +20
4. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 10
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, B.Hartle/C.Byrum R40
2. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, CD,RA,BN, C.Pond +30
3. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond 20
4. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Prada, Do It Just A Fashion Trend, D.Syrja  
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher +B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille  
Veteran(3, 2 NC)  
1. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jack Helder  
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke BIF  
IB  Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson (77)
SD  Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson (76)
GH  Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach (75)
RR  Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner (46)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 18, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Riley, Sonbar's Very Vibrantriley, FCh, L.Sabo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B8
2. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, FCh, A.Matter/L.Hennen 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson +R8
2. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(8, 3 NC)  
1. WH-Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Mullauer 20
2. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, D.& E.Contois 15
3. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 10
4. RR-Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 5
N. SA-Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
DIS. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(7)  
1. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza F28
2. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 21
3. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePotty/K.Nierengarten 14
4. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel 7
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert +B40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert 30
3. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 20
4. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew 10
N. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman  
Veteran(1)  
1. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 19, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Geneva, El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, K.Nelson R20
2. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 15
3. Jordan, El Zagel Taking A Trip To Jordan, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 10
DIS. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz B20
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 9
3. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. (Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. AH-Webster, El Zagel Driving To Webster, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 20
2. WH-Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Mullauer 15
3. RR-Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 10
4. SA-Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 5
N. RR-Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza +F24
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePotty/K.Nierengarten 18
3. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 12
4. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 6
N. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert B36
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert 27
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 18
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 9
N. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman  
Veteran(1)  
1. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
May 25, 2013
Fairburn, Ga
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Dennie, Ch Suddanly Undeniable, SC, Dr S.Campeau R16
2. Cori, Suddanly Boot Scootin' Boogie, S.Campeau 12
3. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau 8
4. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B20
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 15
3. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 10
4. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 5
N. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty  
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rowan, Avalon Riverrun Rowan Tree Oxota, SC, S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Gwyneth, Gwyneth Paltrow, P.Peterson R8
2. Delilah, Masquerade's Mischief Managed, SC, S.&b J.Bridwell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, FCh, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Rodeo, Ch Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B12
2. Timothy, Ch Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 9
3. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B16
2. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks +12
3. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 16
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM    12  
3. IB-Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell 8
4. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 4
WHIPPET Judges: David Howton, Sandra Moore  
Open(8)  
1. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM F32
2. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl 24
3. Marra, Towih'sPaloSantoMarronLonglesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knls 16
4. Bodicca, Fastco Miracle Whip, M.Dailey 8
N. Fib, Curas Deception Dance, Cr, D.Dailey  
Field Champion(8)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R32
2. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright 24
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM 16
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 8
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski  
Veteran(3)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller +B32
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens +9
3. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 25, 2013
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan R4
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Deann Britton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Inken, Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, C.Gredys B8
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F12
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 9
3. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, FCh,SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hall/S.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, FCh, R.Koerner +R8
2. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 12
2. AH-Zephyr, GCh Ingyzamo's Love Iz In The Air, C.Chase 9
3. RR-Eden, Glenaholm A True Eden, D.& K.Besco 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, R.Koerner 0
2. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, FCh,SC, P.McDermott R40
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear 30
3. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, FCh, S.& L.Zimmerman 20
4. Gus, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, FCh, R.Koerner/L.Rice 10
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 67

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader F4
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Champagne, NBRF Champagne At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski F16
2. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 12
Field Champion(6)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B24
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
Veteran(3)  
1. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling R12
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell 9
3. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Bantam, Marchwind Chicken Little, C.Dumais B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R16
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(10, 3 NQ)  
1. SA-Blaze, Khazar Blaze Of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman 40
2. WH-Rodin, X-Hnds Mone't Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 30
3. SW-Potie, Cool Run Georgia O'Keeffe, M.& M.Alonso 20
4. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 10
N. SA-Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, OTR, S.& K.Lyons R28
2. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, SC, W.Brown +21
3. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts 14
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 7
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Circe, Flyn Dust Circe of Carbeth, FCh,NA,NJ,RN,CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger 30
3. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith 20
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 9
3. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM11,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Michael Small  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
BZ  Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell (163)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (161)
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 25, 2013
Bothwell,UT
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, GCh Chichic's Envy's Jewel, CD,CGC,BN,RA,THD, S.& R.Dimattia B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nikki, FC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Madam, DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B40
2. LeeLoo, Ahram-Orion Fender Bender, A.Harper/M.Paulin-Brown 30
3. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski 20
4. Boone, Sweetwaters Buckskin Boone, AlKittrell/M.Grabowski 10
N. Deuce, Dragorra's Do It For The Thrill, A.Harper  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rella, GCh,DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,VFCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
Open(4)  
1. Brooke, GCh,DC Orion's The World Is Not Enough, SC, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling F16
2. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 12
3. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 8
4. Tigger, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, P.Campbell/D.McKibbin 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, FCh,SC, M.Egbert B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Greg Ward  
GH  Nikki, FC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler BIF  
WH  Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, FCh,SC, M.Egbert (143)
AH  Ruby, GCh Chichic's Envy's Jewel, CD,CGC,BN,RA,THD, S.& R.Dimattia (15)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 52

BASENJI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau 16
2-3. Dennie, Ch Suddanly Undeniable, SC, Dr S.Campeau +10
2-3. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 10
4. Cori, Suddanly Boot Scootin' Boogie, S.Campeau 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 16
2. Dolce, Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert 12
3. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 8
4. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty 4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Diamond, FTH's Rough Cut, L.Lanier/L.Fields B8
2. O'Reilly, Flying O'Reilly, L.Fields/L.Thorp 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Rodeo, Ch Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B8
2. Timothy, Ch Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz F12
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F8
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Sandra Moore  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Roca, BlueNileRocaDelRioOfHPKTropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd R12
2. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill 9
Field Champion(6)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks +B24
2. Cali, Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, D.& K.Parks 18
3. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill 12
4. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 6
N. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. IB-Lilac, SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, P.First/R.Castillo 32
2. WH-Oen, Finghin Aborlea On The Run, M.& C.Ballard 24
3. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM   16  
4. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 8
N. BZ-Journey, WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez,, K.Parks/L.Thorp  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. India, Towih'sIndianBrownAle Longlesson, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl F8
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim R36
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 27
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM 18
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller B36
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2013
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Shannon McDermoltt  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos B4
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(2)  
1. Inken, Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun, C.Gredys B8
2. Landon, Ch Jubilee Glacier Ozlandia, SC,GRC, C.& A.Gredys 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F12
2. Lucy, FC Jedawn's Show Girl, FCh,SC,SGRC, D.& J.Hall/S.Myers 9
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 8
2. AH-Zephyr, GCh Ingyzamo's Love Iz In The Air, C.Chase 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence R8
DIS. Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear B32
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 24
3. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN,CD,RN,SC, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 16
4. Bentley, Tru Luv High-End Luxury, FCh, S.& L.Zimmerman 8
N. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice  
Veteran(2)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott R8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 64

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Sonny, Ch Marah-Yantra Son Of The Star, I.D'Ignazio/Cunningham/Forrester 12
3. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss 8
DIS. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester R4
BASENJI Judges: Doug Berlin, Michael Small  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Michael Small  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rune, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B36
2. Missy, NBRF Miss Behaving At Red House, S.MacDowell/R.Marciszewski 15
3. Rani, Msbanani Rani, SC,CGC, F.& W.Erdman 10
Field Champion(9)  
1. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, SC, L.& V.Littleton R36
2. (Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, L.& V.Littleton)  
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
4. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, FCh,GRC, W.& F.Erdman 9
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(7)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 14
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden R20
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 15
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 5
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Basil, Marnay's Dressed To Kill, K.LaBarre 20
2. WH-Remus, X-Hnds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feenan 15
3. WH-Moss, Irulan's Spanish Moss, A.Rapoport 10
4. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 4
WHIPPET Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(6)  
1. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, OTR, S.& K.Lyons +B40
2. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 18
3. Aoife, Sithean Aoife of Flyn Dust, CR,OTR, J.& R.Mellinger/D.Henly 12
4. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser R40
2. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 20
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 10
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R12
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,CRX,OTRM,LCX,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Small, Cindy VanVliet  
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
WH  Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, OTR, S.& K.Lyons (164)
IB  Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey (161)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 27, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Sandra Moore  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. (Dennie, Ch Suddanly Undeniable, SC, Dr S.Campeau)  
2. Wrinkle, Suddanly Infra Red, SC, Dr.S.Campeau +18
3. Flare, Suddanly Incandescent, SC, S.Campeau 12
4. Jager, Lothlorien's Jagermeister, C.Abbott 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau B8
2. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau 6
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Alvida, HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, K.& D.Parks/L.Thorp B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Delilah, Masquerade's Mischief Managed, SC, S.&b J.Bridwell R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Timothy, Ch Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM R12
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 9
Veteran(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F12
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 9
3. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fusion, Intriques's Full Expression, RN, S.& J.Morrill R8
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B24
2. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, FCh, M.McIlheney/A.Jones 18
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 12
4. Titan, FC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.& J.Morrill 6
N. Epic, Intrigue Epic Journey, FCh,SC,RN, S.& J.Morrill  
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM    28  
2. IB-Lilac, SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, P.First/R.Castillo 21
3. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 14
4. IB-Nova, L-Wynds Gone Supernova, S.Bridwell +7
N. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter 4
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Fib, Curas Deception Dance, Cr, D.Dailey R16
2. Bodicca, Fastco Miracle Whip, M.Dailey 12
3. Saker, Lyth Saker, CR, D.Dailey 8
4. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B32
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 24
3. Dude, Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX, E.Feldheim 16
4. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 8
N. W, Mia Comet Wham, FCh, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski  
Veteran(3)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens R12
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 9
3. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 27, 2013
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 49

BASENJI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. River, Baraka Over The River, P.Root/W.Bowlus R12
2. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus 9
3. Belle, Baraka Hear The Belle Ring, P.Root/W.Bowlus 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart B16
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 12
3. Zoe, Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 8
4. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban 4
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden B20
2. Tommy, Can Ch Windwood Ferrabee, Can FCh, A.Fessenden 15
3. Seatac, SE's Penske C, L.Csokasy 10
4. Canon, Canon Drive, L.Csokasy 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge R8
2. Bruce, Ner-Temu Krimson James, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson B12
2. Acheron, Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, SC,HIC, S.Thompson +9
3. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 6
SALUKI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Rayne, FC FreespiritsAlmostMidnightAtKushi, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White B4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(11, 4 NQ)  
1. SW-Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 40
2. WH-Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning,, D.Shurin 30
3. WH-Jack, Nouveau's Black Pearl, A.,K. & J.Swepston 20
4. WH-Puma, Nouveau's Le Chat Noir, A.,K. & J.Swepston 10
N. SA-Feyd, Nymrod'sIllusivPursuitAtKushiel, B. & E.Parton  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders F28
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 21
3. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 14
4. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 7
N. Kira, Allangante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris  
DIS. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(8)  
1. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine F32
2. Xena, Brystal Dawn's Early Light, D.Shurin 24
3. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, D.Salts 16
4. WileE, Nouveau's Pink Coyote, J. & A. & K.Swepston 8
N. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, FCh,SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington B16
2. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, FCh,SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke 12
3. Dude, Farseer's Jammin' Extra Hot Dude, FCh,SR,RCH,OTRM2, L.Behnke 8
4. Casabella, FC Farseer'sACasabellaPepperForWynd, FCh,ORC, S.King/A.Thatcher 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mali, Hilerica Dusk to Dawn, FCh, S.Konizeski/D.Cassell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Lowe  
SA  Rayne, FC FreespiritsAlmostMidnightAtKushi, SC, M.& E.Parton/M.White BIF  
GH  Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden (63)
BA  Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, L.& B.Hart (60)
PH  Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge (60)
RR  Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson (40)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (40)
TOP