Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 03, 2014 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 62
The Champ Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 03, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 20

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 03, 2014 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 27

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 04, 2014 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 47
The Champ Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 04, 2014 Peyton,CO  Entry: 9

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 04, 2014 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 16

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA May 08, 2014 Stanley, NM      Entry: 13
Western Saluki Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 10, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 10, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 19

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC May 10, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 15
Basenji Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 10, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 47

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 10, 2014 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 103

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 11, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 11, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 32

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 11, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 25

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 11, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 11, 2014 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 90

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB May 17, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 9
Whippet Specialty

ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB 1 May 17, 2014 Cat Springs, TX  Entry: 5
Cirneco Dell`Etna Specialty

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 17, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 57

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 17, 2014 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 41

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 18, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 47

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 18, 2014 Saxonburg, PA    Entry: 40

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 24, 2014 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 25

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 24, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 51

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 24, 2014 Bothwell, UT     Entry: 4
Cirneco Dell'Etna Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 25, 2014 Fairborn,GA      Entry: 82

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 25, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 2
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 25, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 5
Saluki Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 25, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 25, 2014 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 24
20th Annual Run For the Bunny

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 37

PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. May 25, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 15
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 44

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 26, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 9
Ibizan Hound Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 26, 2014 Fairburn, GA     Entry: 3
Whippet Specialty

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 47

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 26, 2014 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 28
20th Annual Run For the Bunnies

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS May 26, 2014 Dorsey, IL Entry: 12
Whippet Specialty

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 26, 2014 Bothwell, UT     Entry: 9

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 26, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 38

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB May 31, 2014 Ocala, FL  Entry: 25



COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 03, 2014
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 62
The Champ Cup

BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 10
4. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rosie, WindNSatin End To End Del Sol, L.Ehlbracht +B28
2. Knight, Rohan Sir Xavier The True, M.South 21
3. Bruce, Avalon DarkKnightWillowindDelsol, A.Doby/S.Moore +14
4. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio 7
N. Sonny Hoo, Rohan Horton Hears A Hoo, M.South  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R28
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore 21
3. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 14
4. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs 7
N. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Oma, FC TechnetiumsAncientOmaDesalaO'Ryk, FCh,SC, D.Darling F28
2. Tory, DC,GCh Avalon Victoria Cross, LCM,SC,BN,RN, S.Moore 21
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 14
4. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 7
N. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Mordecai, Oshkosh Out Back, E.Neal B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Simba, AlikiNotanuff'sSunshineTheSpiceO, R.& P.Rimbey B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC,TD, C.Gartland +B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden/S.James F8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Small  
Open(8)  
1. Rhaegar, Mariner'sDragonPrinceOfSurreyHil, P.& E.McNeill R32
2. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 24
3. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank 16
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 8
N. Biska, Bluestreak Blonde Moment, SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/C.Brown  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Rodin, X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B36
2. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 27
3. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer 9
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(2)  
1. Inga, Surrey Hill Ice Queen of Mariner, FCh, K.Fredericks/K.Lee F8
2. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 03, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 20

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Barbara Ewing, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(4)  
1. Gyro, OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, L.Abordo/S.Moore B16
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 8
4. Puzzle, Kirov Pulsatilla, B.Ewing 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B8
2. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney B4
SALUKI Judges: Barbara Ewing, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open(4, 4 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester B12
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 9
DIS. Chloe, Clayborn's Quest For Glory, C.Wester  
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Ewing, Heather Minnich  
WH  Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin BIF  
IB  Dori, GCh Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson (151)
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano (151)
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 03, 2014
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ozzy, ValkyrieAvalonPandionO'Pendragon, J.Haumont/S.Moore/D.Meyer F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy F8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Lexi, SoulsticeMidnightStargazerOfSama, A.Pitkin B8
2. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin 6
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Lydia, Northwind'sSavingTheBestForLastD, K. & L.Loeffler/K.Nierengarten 16
2. SA-Lily, Shasei Kalila Iman Tazi, L.Mellows 12
WHIPPET Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(2)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold B20
2. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford R20
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 15
3. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 10
4. Quincy, GCh Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 5
N. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, FCh, K. & A.Adams III  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Josie Haumont  
WH  Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold BIF  
RR  McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart (74)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (72)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (70)
TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 04, 2014
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 47
The Champ Cup

BASENJI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio F16
2. Knight, Rohan Sir Xavier The True, M.South 12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Simba, AlikiNotanuff'sSunshineTheSpiceO, R.& P.Rimbey B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa'sDevil With The Blue Dress, SC,TD, C.Gartland B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden F8
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden/S.James 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(8)  
1. Boo, Terrena's AmerconeDreamOfMariner, D.& H.Hanna B40
2. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 24
3. Surfer, Peppertree's The Big Kahuna, SC, K.Fredericks/M.Graham 16
4. Cullen, Grand Prix's Twilight, W.Gay 8
N. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer R40
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 30
3. Peacock, Mariner's Miss PeacockInTheStudy, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 20
4. Beau, FC Licketysplit Catch Your Eye, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 10
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ace, Licketysplit Face The Wind, MC, R.Bowman-Mealey F8
2. Elsa, Licketysplit Free As The Wind, FCh,SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 04, 2014
Peyton,CO
Entry: 9

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B8
2. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Barbara Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin B12
2. (Jett, Ch Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite)  
3. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 04, 2014
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 16

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Open(1)  
1. Magi, Ch JadakaMeisterhausA Kind Of Magic, J.Kahl/A.T.Brooks F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,TCP,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, DC Jadaka National Security, FCh,SC, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig B4
SINGLES Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Scarlett, Khaharatu Black Sheep Scarlett, S.Lamb 12
2. AH-Dino, Sirae' Memories Are Made Of This, S.Willis-Popsal/C.Hilbert 9
WHIPPET Judge: Kim Bork  
Open(2)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold +B12
2. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten R12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford +9
3. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, FCh, K. & A.Adams III 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert BIF  
WH  Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold (151)
RR  Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig (147)
TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
May 08, 2014
Stanley, NM
Entry: 13
Western Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(10, 2 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Luke, Melik Lachin Of Doubletime, C.Comroe R40
2. Chuck, Melik Khaliis, P.Domski 30
3. Lucy, Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash 20
4. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place 10
N. Lyle, Melik Lavan, P.Domski  
DIS. Dhabi, Abaqero Kineahora Dhabi, F.Zeller-Pohle/A.Vigneri  
DQ. Ditto, Doubletimes Matrix Two, M.Lillemo/C.Comroe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B40
Veteran(1)  
1. Rowdee, FC DoubleTime dot's Rowdee Girl, SC, A.Reilly/C.Comroe F4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Abbi, Doubletime's Bent Er Rih, A.Reilly/K.Overcash 4
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 10, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B12
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin +9
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 6
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 10, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 19

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Williamson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick B8
2. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 12
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 9
3. SA-Persia, Tigris Jidda PersianTurquoise, J.Trefonas 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders R12
2. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 9
3. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders +6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B16
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 12
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 8
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B12
2. Sally, Belaya Cantata, SC, C.Chittum 9
3. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
SW  Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills BIF  
WH  Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett (149)
IB  Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Williamson (148)
SA  Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke (147)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC
May 10, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 15
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi'sLastTrainToSalishSeaN', SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban B24
2. Nike, Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips 18
3. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith 12
4. Valleri, Zamaradi'sImNotYourSteppinStone, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
N. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zoe, Ch Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R24
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 18
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 12
4. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
N. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson  
Veteran(2)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Lucy, Jamaa-Tanza Makindu, B.Phillips/J.Sheldon 4
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 10, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judges: Gary Roush, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Gary Roush, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Sara, Ch Vitrina Saratoga, V.Trantanella R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Pia, Ch Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B8
2. Mimi, Ch Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gary Roush, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood B12
2. Ms Lily, Ch KKRDivineMsLily In A Dakota Moon, J.Nielsen 9
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 6
SALUKI Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B8
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standeford  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzukiOfAb, A.Ebbert 40
2. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 30
3. WH-Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 20
4. SA-Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel 10
N. RR-Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gary Roush, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli R16
2. Lydia, Northwind'sSavingTheBestForLastD, K.& L.Loeffler/K.Nierengarten 12
3. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 8
4. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten 4
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert F40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold 20
4. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 10
N. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert B40
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 30
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 20
4. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers 10
N. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 10, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 103

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfectin At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Guinevere, Ivywild Caelestis, K.& W.Johnson B4
Field Champion(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach F20
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris 15
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B8
2. Mouse, Harehill's Wild Mouse, G.Viola/P.Sirwaitis 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(6)  
1. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley +F24
2. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 18
3. Ayla, Tifari's Just A Little Sinful, BN,RN,CGC, A.Hartley/K.Owen 12
4. Zeppelin, Ch Zareba's AfterMidnightOfTji-Wara, Michaels/Massey/Glodowski/Well 6
N. Bess, GCh Zareba's Baddest Bess, M.& M.Glodowski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 15
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 5
N. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(2, 2 NC)  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(16, 4 NQ)  
1. SA-Donny, TaziAsuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, R.Sagnelli 40
2. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 30
3. SA-Bikr, Ch Tazi Bikr Men Basra, RN,NA, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 20
4. RR-River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern 10
N. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja F40
2. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 30
3. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 20
4. Suni, RothschildsVanishingIntoTheUnder, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time ToDance, R.Zaun  
Open Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, D.Syrja R40
2. Khayman, Saesi My Immortal, T.Love/M.Magee 30
3. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 20
4. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 10
N. Moka, GCh Timbreblue Abraxas Mocha Martini, R.Zaun  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Pippa, UKC Ch Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC,CGC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, FCh,CD,RA,BN, C.Pond  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, H.J.Dansereau  
Veteran(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
SA  Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander (75)
IB  Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson (74)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 11, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Day  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin B8
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 11, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 32

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Daughtry, DC Furbari Harvest Moon, SC, M.Jennings B12
2. Angel, Afiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 9
3. Zahdi, Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver 6
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile F4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston +F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Whitney, Apreaxin Snow Queen, S.Pollard 8
2. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(10)  
1. Starz, Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman B40
2. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller 30
3. Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman 20
4. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 10
N. River, Festiva's Silk Stockings, K.Watkins  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, FCh,SC, C.Miller R24
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 18
3. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 12
4. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 6
N. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R12
2. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 9
3. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders BIF  
AH  Daughtry, DC Furbari Harvest Moon, SC, M.Jennings (69)
PH  Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange (68)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 11, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, SC, M.& J.Montgomery B16
2. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 9
Field Champion(4)  
1. Zoe, Ch Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R16
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin 12
3. Ajax, FC Nelson Platinum Onyx of Amun, FCh,SC, D.& L.Nelson/J.Lange 8
4. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Topaz, DC Platinum and Nelson At Taji, LCM,SC, D.& L.Nelson/M.Quinnett F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(1)  
1. Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Williamson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(3)  
1. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson B12
2. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick 9
3. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson F4
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. IB-Warren, Alfheim's Any Given Weekend, K.Williamson 8
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders R8
2. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills B20
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett B8
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, FCh, L.Lundgren R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Greg Ward  
SW  Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills BIF  
WH  Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett (150)
IB  Puka, Alfheim's Hawaii Five O, K.Williamson (148)
RR  Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson (145)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 11, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open(3)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood B12
2. Ms Lily, Ch KKRDivineMsLily In A Dakota Moon, J.Nielsen 9
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Open(10)  
1. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, M.& K.Weigel 40
2. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois   30  
3. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 20
4. RR-Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 10
N. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Gary Roush  
Open(5)  
1. Lydia, Northwind'sSavingTheBestForLastD, K.& L.Loeffler/K.Nierengarten F20
2. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 15
3. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 10
4. Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 5
N. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten B40
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 20
4. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert +R40
2. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 30
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 20
4. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 10
N. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 11, 2014
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 90

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfectin At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
BORZOI Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Holly Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery R8
2. Zeppelin, Ch Zareba's AfterMidnightOfTji-Wara, Michaels/Massey/Glodowski/Well 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 15
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 10
4. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 5
N. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson  
Veteran(2)  
1. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC,GRC, M.Davies F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Deirdre, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan B12
2. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 9
3. Finny, Cuneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson R8
2. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson 6
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(12, 8 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40
2. GH-Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 30
3. BA-Yang, Pandora N Dija Midnytemoonsonata, Eckman/Skillman/Tilton/Hogan 20
4. RR-River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern 10
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell R40
2. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 30
3. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, D.Syrja 20
4. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 10
N. Suni, RothschildsVanishingIntoTheUnder, L.& M.Fontaine  
DIS. Steam, Do It Just A Summer Snow Angel, C.Robinson/J.Bordeleau  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja +B40
2. Gala, Rothschilds Evolution Of Prosimi, L.& M.Fontaine 30
3. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 20
4. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 10
N. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Oliver, DC Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 20
4. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 10
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F16
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 12
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja BIF  
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth (74)
IB  Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane (74)
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB
May 17, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 9
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Karen Arends  
Open(7)  
1. Kuma, Liberty'sWannaBe Your Teddy Bear, L.Collins/D.Bennett B28
2. Tres, Belaya Tzigane, P.Rhyner 21
3. Linsey, Belaya Sea Chanty, P.Rhyner 14
4. Gooey, FC Resilience High Viscosity, SC, M.Kinch/I.English DVM 7
N. Austin, Liberty's Down Under, D.Curran/L.Perry  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lani, FC Shannon Down Surf's Up), FCh,SC, M.S.Kinch F8
TOP


ALAMO AREA WHIPPET CLUB 1
May 17, 2014
Cat Springs, TX
Entry: 5
Cirneco Dell`Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Karen Arends  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B20
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 15
3. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 10
4. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 17, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 57

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R12
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 9
DIS. Riley, Sonbar's Very Vibrantriley, FCh, L.Sabo  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely B16
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 8
4. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(11, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. W-KatieH, Affinity's Fearless, M.& K.Weigel 36
2. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois 27
3. RR-Amara, KKAR Amara Dakota,, S.& R.Konecki 18
4. AH-Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 9
N. WH-Tanzi, Northwind's Glimmering Tanzanite, K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Lydia, Northwind'sSavingTheBestForLastD, K.& L.Loeffler/K.Nierengarten B40
2. Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 24
3. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 16
4. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 8
N. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato F40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 20
4. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 10
N. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F40
2. Quincy, GCh Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 10
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran(1)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
RR  Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely BIF  
WH  Lydia, Northwind'sSavingTheBestForLastD, K.& L.Loeffler/K.Nierengarten (154, 152)
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 17, 2014
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 41

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F12
2. Dorian, Gentilhomme Du Grand Fresnoy, D.Tomayko 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Darci Kunard  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin B12
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 6
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller B32
2. Heidi, Desperado's Blue Moon Serenade, M.& R.Magdic 12
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport 8
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann +R32
2. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 24
3. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 16
4. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 8
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
SA  Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard (76)
SW  Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler (75)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 18, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely B12
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith R4
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(7, 2 NC)  
1. WH-Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2,TCP, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley 20
2. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, SOR,GRC, J.Colletti 15
3. RR-Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 10
4. WH-Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten 5
N. WH-Tanzi, Northwind's Glimmering Tanzanite, K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner R36
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson +27
3. Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 18
4. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 9
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel F40
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 30
3. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 20
4. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 10
N. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney B40
2. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 20
4. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 10
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 18, 2014
Saxonburg, PA
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester F4
BORZOI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Darci Kunard  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B8
2. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Artemis, Mystic Isle's Artemis, B.& M.Madgic/J.Arvin +R8
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer B12
Veteran(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Athena, FC Mystic Isle Athena, LCM,SC, R.& M.Magdic 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 6
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F8
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Jeff Lipps  
Open(6)  
1. Heidi, Desperado's Blue Moon Serenade, M.& R.Magdic R24
2. Benjamin, Bonpai'sIt'sAllAboutTheBenjamins, C.& D.Morgan 18
3. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller 12
4. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan 6
N. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille B28
2. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 21
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 14
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 7
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
WH  Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille BIF  
SW  Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler (75)
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard (75)
AH  Riff, PaladinLetTheMusicPlayOfSpiceHil, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss (74)
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 24, 2014
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 25
20th Annual Run For The Bunny

BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood B16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Zimba, Classy's  Zimba Zooommm, L.Moore 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk F4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ellie, Ch GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold F4
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Trinity, KKR You Will Love The One, J.Boyum 8
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin B24
2. Dillon, Rosewood's Sunsation By Proxy, CR, A.Hall 12
3. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 8
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear R24
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford 18
3. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh,BN,CD,RN,SC, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 12
4. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 6
DIS. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten  
Veteran(2)  
1. Deacon, Sunsation So B It At Karamac, LCM,CD,NA,NAJ,NAC,RE, C.McDermott F8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 24, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan +B4
BASENJI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(4)  
1. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B16
2. Frankie, MielikkiHurricanFrankieSilknswif, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell/Nighthorse 12
3. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin 8
4. Brandy, SilkenswiftBrandywineAt Kalabria, K.McCloskey/B.Dalzell 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R12
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +12
3. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 8
4. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
2. WH-Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Moniceau, Dr J.Hoberman 9
3. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(11)  
1. Starz, Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman F40
2. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 30
3. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers 20
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 10
N. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer B40
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 27
3. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 18
4. Rodin, X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 9
N. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (76)
BZ  Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell (75)
IW  Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley (73)
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 24, 2014
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 4
Cirneco Dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers B8
2. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight F8
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 25, 2014
Fairborn,GA
Entry: 82

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, M.Roach/A.Therrell +B12
2. Clementine, Sherwood's Love Me Tender, N.Mason/R.Dubbert 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolce, Ch Sherwood's Late Harvest NapaRain, FCh, M.& N.Sullivan/R.Dubbert R12
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 9
BORZOI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio F12
2. Journey, Ch WindsheerK-CLovin'Touchin'Squeez, SC, K.Parks/L.Lanier +9
3. Brimmie, WindNSatin Dragons Brimstone, W.Ahryn & C.Rowlette 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B12
2. Alvida, DC HighgardenTeineK-C Viking Voyage, FCh,SC, K.& D.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Richard Whritenour  
Open(4)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM +B16
2. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 12
3. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo 8
4. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz F20
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 15
3. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 10
4. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour F8
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Richard Whritenour  
Open(7)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B28
2. Kayla, Hallam Sovrin Kayla, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 21
3. Triton, DC Bija Kamaraj Triton Of Galadrial, SC,BN,RN,CD, S.Hoffman/M.Worth 14
4. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin 7
N. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, DC Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 15
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard 10
4. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 5
Veteran(3)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F12
2. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Storm, FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm, SC, S. & G.Chastain F12
2. Thumbs, Ch Venus' Tommy Gun 45, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, SC, L.& L.Andrews 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B16
2. Cali, FC Venus' Excalibur's Choice 50, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 8
4. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Venus, GCh,DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM3,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.Parks F4
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash F8
2. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 16
2. IB-Lilac, Ch SunRumba'sFringeInLilacNLaceOfAi, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo +12
3. SA-Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett 8
4. SA-Eliel, GCh Hediyeh Eliel Habib Ben Yosef,, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter B16
2. Butter, UKC Ch WindNSatin Notorious, J.Dillox/M.Childs 12
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Jeff Lipps  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Gloria, Longrun's Super Chick, K.Webster F24
2. Archer, Rajopa Archer Hits A Bull's Eye, K.Webster 18
3. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 12
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim B40
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 30
3. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 20
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Elvis, Debmar Nothinbutahounddog, FCh,SC, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt R12
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 9
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 25, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 2
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, SC, L.& L.Andrews B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy F4
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 25, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 5
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash F8
2. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash B12
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 9
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 25, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter B12
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette F8
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 25, 2014
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 24
20th Annual Run For the Bunny

BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood B12
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Jalynn's Willow In The Wind, SC, P.Webb R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Peyton, DC Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, FCh,MC, J.Davila B8
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm +6
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(5)  
1. SA-Hobby, FC Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, SC, J.Anthony/F.Mele 20
2. SA-Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 15
3. IB-Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul,, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 10
4. SA-The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen,, J.Davila 5
N. BZ-Luka, HighgardenTeineCompelledByEgypt, M.Wagenaar  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold B20
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 15
3. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 10
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 5
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B12
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas F8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ember, Orangewood'sIntriguingSemperFide, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Moniceau, Dr J.Hoberman 4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(7)  
1. Starz, Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman +R28
2. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 21
3. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 14
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 7
N. Selene, Whip Hill None So Pretty, H.Frank  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer B28
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 18
3. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 6
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer BIF  
IW  Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley (73)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (73)
TOP


PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
May 25, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 15
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Kayla, Hallam Sovrin Kayla, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R32
2. Triton, DC Bija Kamaraj Triton Of Galadrial, SC,BN,RN,CD, S.Hoffman/M.Worth 24
3. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin 16
4. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 8
N. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jack, DC Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B32
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran(4)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F16
2. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 12
3. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 8
4. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault 4
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson B4
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Brimmie, WindNSatin Dragons Brimstone, W.Ahryn & C.Rowlette B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Rodeo, Ch Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B8
2. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz F16
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 12
3. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour +F8
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Don White  
Open(4)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin B16
2. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault 12
3. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 8
4. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard R16
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 12
3. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F8
2. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer B4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Cannon, Doubletime's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash F8
2. Manoosh, MelikManooshaAtDoubletimeBrindle, K.Overcash 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter B8
2. Dan The Man, UKC Ch Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
WHIPPET Judges: Don White, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Cappy, SportingFieldsAgapeBlazeOf Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B40
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak +R40
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 30
3. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM +10
5-6. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
5-6. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 26, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 9
Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rodeo, Ch Foxbridge Wild Wynd Rodeo, V.& C.Tippens/L.Thorne B16
2. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's HonorAndHarmonyofAigh, P.First/R.Castillo 12
3. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, L.Rambo 8
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz R12
2. Fly, DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC, K.Belz 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour +R8
2. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 26, 2014
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 3
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Cappy, SportingFieldsAgapeBlazeOf Glory, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller R8
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader B24
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh, J.Brader +12
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Kidege, FC Thor's Itzyu Kidege, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell B16
2. Brandy, SilkenswiftBrandywineAt Kalabria, K.McCloskey/B.Dalzell 12
3. Frankie, MielikkiHurricanFrankieSilknswif, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell/Nighthorse 8
4. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F8
2. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty B12
2. Ember, Orangewood'sIntriguingSemperFide, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Moniceau, Dr J.Hoberman 8
2. SA-Tara, Qadim Ayar Janus Tara, C.Smith 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(6)  
1. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman R24
2. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 18
3. Deja, Mens Sana's White Star, SC, D.& J.Myers +12
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 6
N. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B36
2. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, A.Muldawer 27
3. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 18
4. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 9
N. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F20
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 15
3. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 10
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 5
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
SA  Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman BIF  
BZ  Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell (149)
RR  Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty (148)
TOP


NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2014
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 28
20th Annual Run For the Bunnies

BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs B4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine B4
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Titus, Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Beckett, Harmony's Deja Brew, K.Rasmussen/M.Scheffler 8
2. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin R20
2. Dillon, Rosewood's Sunsation By Proxy, CR, A.Hall 15
3. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 10
4. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 5
DIS. Briston, Rosewood's Blew By You Quick, CR, A.Hall  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, FCh, C.& C.Lear B40
2. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 30
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, D.Narwold 20
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
May 26, 2014
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 12
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5)  
1. Yuma, Windwalker Yuma, WRCh, A.& M.Downey +B20
2. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long 15
3. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, D.Busch 10
4. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman 5
N. Mimi, Rosewood's Screaming Mimi, CR,OTR, K.& M.Slater  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater R8
2. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 6
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rooney, Spinnuendo, FCh,WRCHX,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair F20
2. Mazie, Longrun's Amazing Grace, S.& W.Long 15
3. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, FCh,CRX,ARX,OTRM, K.Goodman/P.Booth 10
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 26, 2014
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 9

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers B8
2. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates R8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis B8
2. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  
CE  Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers (54)
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Nike, Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips B20
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, SC, M.& J.Montgomery +15
3. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi'sLastTrainToSalishSeaN', SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 10
4. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith 5
N. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin R12
2. Zoe, Ch Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 9
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Open(3)  
1. Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden B12
2. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden 9
3. Tommy, Can Ch Windwood Ferrabee, Can FCh, A.Fessenden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Open(1)  
1. Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson F4
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open(1)  
1. Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett F4
SINGLES Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Jimmie, Aumbreleye Gentleman Jim, D.& S.Cassell 32
2. SA-Enzo, Kushiel's Spirit Of A Braveheart, T.Robbins/B.& E.Parton 24
3. WH-Winston, Camelot Summit OpportunityKnocks,, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernon 16
4. WH-JP, Whimsy's Nutter Butter, M.Dowining 8
N. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen  
WHIPPET Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell B40
2. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell 30
3. Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, OTR, S.Shusterman +20
4. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 10
N. Luna, Shannon Down Color My World, J.& E.Garrett  
Veteran(1)  
1. Patsy, Camelot's Summit Sweet Dreams, A.& J.Castle/S.Vernon F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Mike Savage  
GH  Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden BIF  
WH  Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell (158)
RR  Otis, KuwindaAtStargazer'sTacticalAdva, S.Krogness/S.Thompson (149)
SA  Kysza, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke (149)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris (98)
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
May 31, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng B8
2. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(2)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio F8
2. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(1)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez B24
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 12
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SALUKI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis B8
2. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Susan Kort  
Open(3)  
1. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry +B12
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 9
3. Ivy, HH Starkyst, SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer R8
2. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
WH  Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry BIF  
GH  Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort (149, 149)
SA  Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis (147)
TOP