Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 02, 2015 Leesburg, VA   Entry: 50
The Champ Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 02, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 25

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 02, 2015 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 44

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 03, 2015 Leesburg, VA     Entry: 62
The Champ Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 03, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 27

IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 03, 2015 Cedar Falls, IA  Entry: 38

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 09, 2015 Starkville, NY   Entry: 26

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 09, 2015 Rockwood, MI Entry: 101

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 10, 2015 Starkville, NY   Entry: 24

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 10, 2015 Farmington, MN   Entry: 34

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 10, 2015 Rockwood, MI     Entry: 91

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.  Mar 14, 2015 Roy, WA     Entry: 47

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 16, 2015 Ethel, WA  Entry: 129
38th Annual ASFA International Invitational hosted by NW Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 16, 2015 Farmington, MN   Entry: 36

INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL May 17, 2015 Ethel, WA  Entry: 122
38th Annual ASFA International Invitational hosted by NW Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 17, 2015 Farmington, MN   Entry: 28

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 22, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 32

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 22, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 8
Afghan Hound Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 22, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 9
Whippet Specialty

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 23, 2015 Hilliard, OH  Entry: 32

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 23, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 43

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 23, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 5
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA May 23, 2015 Fairborn, GA  Entry: 11
Ibizan Hound Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 23, 2015 Lawrence, KS  Entry: 46

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 23, 2015 Littlestown, PA      Entry: 59

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 24, 2015 Hilliard, OH  Entry: 28

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 24, 2015 Lawrence, KS  Entry: 30

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 24, 2015 Littlestown, PA      Entry: 38

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 25, 2015 Hilliard, OH  Entry: 16

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2015 Littlestown, PA      Entry: 31

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 25, 2015 Roy, WA Entry: 63

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 26, 2015 Greeley, CO   Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty



COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 02, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 50
The Champ Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wylee, Komar's Splash'N Wild, P.Pritchett B8
2. Merlin, Ch Jolie Soothsayer, SC, A.Treadaway 6
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader +B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader F20
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judge: Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express + Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling/L.Green R24
2. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling +18
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zola, Intrigue's Affinity For Zola, D.de Rosset B12
2. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams 9
3. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 6
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Bandit, TnT's N Krisdan East Bound And Down, TnT Kennels/D.Richards/K.Couch 8
2. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 6
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, D.& M.L.Richards +R36
2. Tiki, Peppertree Island Girl, SC, L.Stebritz/M.Graham +27
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, J.Brown 18
4. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 9
N. Beatle, Ch Mystic Run's Here Comes The Sun, MC,CD,RN,TRP,PR,CGC, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B36
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 24
3. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 16
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 8
N. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 02, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Coffee, Attaway-Kinobi Godiva Irish Coffee, M.Pearce R8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B12
2. Swann, DC Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, FCh,TT,SC,JOR, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
2. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 6  
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey F24
2. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm 18
3. Lobo, Windwalker Lobo Red, CRX, M.& A.Downey 12
4. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman 6
N. Rohan, Horsetooth Jules Winnfield, K.Stone  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B8
2. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, FCh, H.Remm/C.Griffin 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 02, 2015
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, JOR,ORC,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B12
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 9
3. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks R12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach F8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lexi, Soulstice Midnight Stargazer Of Samarin, A.Pitkin B16
2. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin 12
3. Scarlett, Khaharatu Black Sheep Scarlett, S.Lamb 8
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. BA-Zen, Amore's Lasting Impressions, M.Gerdes/W.Podhradsky 32
2. BA-Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, J.Cook 24
3. PH-Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis 16
4. PH-Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost 8
N. BA-Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B32
2. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 18
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 12
4. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 6
DIS. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R32
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 24
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 16
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 8
N. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standeford  
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli (150, 147)
WH  Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean BIF  (150, 150)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (147)

TOP


COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 03, 2015
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 62
The Champ Cup

BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader B24
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 18
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express + Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling/L.Green R24
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 18
3. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice B4
SALUKI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Tubila'N Aeolus Just Dream On, S.Waltman B8
2. Hickory, Tubila 'N Aeolus Where Dreams Begin, RN, S.Waltman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. WH-Bandit, TnT's N Krisdan East Bound And Down, TnT Kennels/D.Richards/K.Couch 12
2. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 9
3. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Pretzel, Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank R40
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, A.Mark 30
3. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR, D.Itter/H.Frank 20
4. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards 10
N. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B40
2. Talos, Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh, A.Mark 30
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, FCh,SC,CGC,BN, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 20
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
N. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade ofMariner, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(7)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith R28
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 21
3. Lacey, Ch Whip Hill Queen Annes Lace, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, H.Frank 14
4. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 7
N. Faye Faye, Licketysplit Fate To The Wind, SC,CR,ARX,TRP,OTR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue  
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 03, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan +9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heindel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranzi, Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, J.Taylor-Cousar B8
2. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC,RN,TDI, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins R8
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar R4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heindel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted 20
2. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay  
3. SA-Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted,M.McMillan 10
4. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 5  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kimber, Windwalker Gunpowder and Lead, M.Downey/L.Tayler-Coleman R24
2. Keechi, Windwalker Keechi, WRCh, A.& M.Downey 18
3. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm 12
4. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 6
N. Milo, Mischiefs Criminal Intent, H.Remm/C.Griffin  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B24
No Best in Field  

TOP


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 03, 2015
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F8
2. Zen, Amore's Lasting Impressions, M.Gerdes/W.Podhradsky 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R12
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 9
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin B12
2. Scarlett, Khaharatu Black Sheep Scarlett, S.Lamb 9
DIS. Lexi, Soulstice Midnight Stargazer Of Samarin, A.Pitkin  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B8
2. Ellie, Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, J.Cook 24
2. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 18  
3. BA-Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, J.Cook/A.Hayek 12
4. BA-Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 6  
N. AH-Deja, Calista déjà vu, S.Willis-Popsal/C.Hilbert  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NC)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice B32
2. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 12
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 8
4. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean +4
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner R32
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 24
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 16
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 8
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice BIF  (153)
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli (152)
SA  Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin (146)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (146)

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 09, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien F4
BASENJI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Liner, DC Apu I Liner, ORC,GRC,CA, S.Marsicano +B8
2. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, OA,OAJ,OF,GRC, S.Marsicano 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, FCh,SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kayla, DC Hallam Sovrin Kayla, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Whitney, Appraxin Snow Queen, S.Pollard 20
2. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,TCP,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/Sipperly 15
3. AH-Andi, Sardula's Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 10
4. PH-Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-E-Brod, SC,FCh, B.& M.Brodeur 5
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman R20
2. Comfort, DC Hound Hill Solid Comfort, C.Miller 15
3. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 10
4. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian 5
N. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller B20
2. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 9
3. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cory, Coyote Cory, M.Dygert F8
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
PH  Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota BIF  (70)
AH  Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger (45)

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 09, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B4
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski R4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 40
2. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 30
3. WH-Nibbin, Uptown N Harmonys Moonraker, A.Sharma 20
4. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K.Weigel 10
N. WH-Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Rivival, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert B40
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 24
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 16
4. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 8
N. Dash, GCh Northwind's Decisive Moment de Sud, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(17, 2 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney R40
2. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 20
4. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Janet Lotz, Kent Standeford  
RR  Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood BIF  (150)
AH  Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch (147)

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 09, 2015
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 101

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, Starswift Lightning Fulgurite, A.E.Kur/J.L.Bobrowski B12
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B24
2. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson 18
3. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 12
4. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
N. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 10
4. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 5
N. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3-4. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 6
3-4. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 6
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(12, 4 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, TCP, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40  
2. WH-Belle, Wildwood's Laughing Till It Hurts, J.Daly 30
3. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly +20
4. WH-Zippy, KLH Zipporah, M.& R.Spurbeck 10
N. AH-Taboo, Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, F.Guest  
Open Flight B(12, 5 NQ)  
1. SA-Tiyee, Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, M.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. WH-Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 30
3. IB-Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/S.Murphy 20
4. RR-Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin/J.Ohrnberger 10
N. WH-Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun F40
2. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, L.& M.Fontaine 30
3. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun 10
N. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, L.Kepner/D.Syrja  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher +B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 10
N. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The Night Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Blink, Andauer Split Second, FCh, J.& S.Powers R40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F16
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 12
3. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
SA  Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (76)
IG  Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards (10)

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 10, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 24

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, OA,OAJ,OF,GRC, S.Marsicano B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Sadie, DC Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, FCh,SC, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Whitney, Appraxin Snow Queen, S.Pollard 20
2. AH-Wellesley, Komar's Fly'N Klouds, L.Sesmero 15
3. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,TCP,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/Sipperly 10
4. IG-Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, C.Mulcrone 5
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, I. & J.Kimmelman +R28
2. Comfort, DC Hound Hill Solid Comfort, C.Miller 21
3. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods Octagonal At Merci Isle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 14
4. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 7
N. Summer, Laurel Chase Summer Breeze, L.Clute  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller B28
2. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 9
3. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 10, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B4
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti B4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King 28
2. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 21
3. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 14
4. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 7
N. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach B28
2. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski +21
3. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 14
4. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 7
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert F40
2. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 30
3. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 20
4. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 10
N. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 10, 2015
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 91

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson +B20
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 15
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson +10
4. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/S.Murphy 5
N. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards F8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander +B8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill F24
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 18
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
N. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer  
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 12
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan B8
2. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Sherman, Ch Wildwood's Daylight Breaking, D.Cattini 40  
2. WH-Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 30
3. WH-D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner 20
4-6. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 3
4-6. AH-Taboo, Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, F.Guest 3
4-6. WH-Miranda, Wildwood's Mine Would Be You, D.Cattini/D.F.Guest  
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(16, 2 NQ)  
1. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, L.& M.Fontaine R40
2. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun 30
3. Mercury, Winquest Stars Aligned At Wolfpine, J.Eason/L.Snell 20
4. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 10
N. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen +F40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, FCh, J.Eason/L.Snell R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 10
N. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran Flight A(7)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins +B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 21
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 14
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 7
N. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
IB  Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson BIF  (75)
GH  Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes (74)
WH  Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins (74)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO, C.Kirchmeyer (72)
IG  Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander (5)

TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
    Mar 14, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 47

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 0
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, I.Stetson/K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B24
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 18
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 12
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 6
N. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders  

TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
    May 16, 2015
Ethel, WA
Entry: 129
    38th Annual ASFA International Invitational hosted by NW Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kepi, High Flying Kepi Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B8
2. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill +6
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B32
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders 24
3. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 16
4. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 8
N. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble  
DIS. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F24
2. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 18
3. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 12
4. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
DIS. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B16
2. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight R8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B8
2. Audrey, Atascocita Bobbi, S.Wiseman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Stanley, Ch Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes +B16
2. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes +12
3. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora 8
4. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens R20
2. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, SGRC5,SORC,SOR,NA,OAJ,DF, J.& G.Behrens 15
3. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 10
4. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B20
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 8
4. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R16
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B24
2. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 18
3. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall +12
4. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
N. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge R12
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F20
2. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 15
3. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 10
4. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 5
N. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B36
2. Abbie, FC Beaubijou's Playin'Cautious, SC,HIC, A.Hart/J.Ayala 27
3. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne 18
4. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 9
N. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins R8
2. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott R8
2. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 6
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nut, Doubletime's Spice Girl, C.Comroe/K.Overcash B12
2. Lucy, FC Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash 9
3. Luke, Melik Lachin Of Doubletime, C.Comroe 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe F4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. BA-TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus,, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 32
2. WH-Orioin, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett +24
3. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  16  
4. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 8
N. RR-Brix, GCh Beaubijou's Westcoast Red, SC, A.Hart/J.Ayala  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders R16
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 8
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B40
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 30
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 20
4. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 10
N. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R20
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 15
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 10
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke B40
2. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke 30
3. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, D.Salts 20
4. Doc, Krisdan's Love Dr., K.Couch 10
N. Jobim, Take Five Agua De Beber, L.Harrington  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett R32
2. Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, FCh,SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington 24
3. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, FCh, D.Salts 16
4. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine 8
N. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter  
Gillette Stake Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
BA-Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  142
BZ-Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 138
CE-iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 140
IB-Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 140
IG-Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod  
PH-Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 139

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 16, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B8
2. Bruce, Lionhounds Bruce The Three, S.Kennelly 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. WH-Nibbin, Uptown N Harmonys Moonraker, A.Sharma 28
2. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K.Weigel  
3. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 14
4. RR-Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 7
N. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley B40
2. Dash, GCh Northwind's Decisive Moment de Sud, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 18
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard 12
4. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 6
N. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers +R40
2. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 30
3. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 20
4. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 10
N. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Keebler, Ch Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten F8
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
BA  Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan BIF  (158)
RR  Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood (156)
SD  Cora, Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket, J.Mandel (155)

TOP


INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL
May 17, 2015
Ethel, WA
Entry: 122
38th Annual ASFA International Invitational hosted by NW Rhodesian Ridgeback Club

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill)  
2. Kepi, High Flying Kepi Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders +B28
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, K.Sanders 21
3. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 14
4. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 7
N. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner  
DIS. Night Eyes, Jumoke Motemma Ya Butu Liso, B.& L.Gregory  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R24
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 18
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 12
4. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
DQ. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B16
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
3. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight F12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B12
2. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, SC, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes R12
2. Stanley, Ch Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVinci's Walkabout Chaos Into Eden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B20
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 15
3. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, SGRC5,SORC,SOR,NA,OAJ,DF, J.& G.Behrens +10
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund R16
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 8
4. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B20
2. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee +15
3. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
4. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Bruce, Ch Nefer-Temu Krimson James, SC, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R16
2. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 12
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 8
4. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge R20
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis +15
3. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
4. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 5
N. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Mara, Sweet Creek's Temptation of Mara, C.Podlusky/I.Mailman B36
2. Milllie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman 27
3. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 18
4. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 9
N. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins R8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott R8
2. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling 6
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, FC Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash B12
2. Luke, Melik Lachin Of Doubletime, C.Comroe 9
3. Nut, Doubletime's Spice Girl, C.Comroe/K.Overcash 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe F4
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Orion, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 32
2. PH-Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 24  
3. BA-Nike, Emerant Makindu Heez Got Game, B.Phillips 16
4. WH-Neptune, Shadow Run Gar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper Garrett 8
N. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders +R16
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, K.& P.Sanders 12
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B28
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 21
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 14
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk 7
N. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NC)  
1. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor F8
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, I.Stetson/K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, D.Salts +B40
2. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke +30
3. Monarch, FC Autumn's Sweet Butterfly Kisses, SC,RN, L.& M.Abel 20
4. Doc, Krisdan's Love Dr., K.Couch 10
N. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett R32
2. Ned, FC Quixand Blue Royster Cult, FCh,SC,OTRM,SR,CanFCh, L.Harrington 24
3. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, FCh, D.Salts 16
4. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter 8
N. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody  
Best in II Judges: Ping Pirrung, Frank Zaworski  
AH- Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill (145)
AH- Kepi, High Flying Kepi Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill (146)
BA- Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders (144)
BZ- Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water (148)
CE- Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight (146)
CE- iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight (144)
IB- Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora (143)
IB- Stanley, Ch Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes (147)
IG- Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund (56)
PH- Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee (145)
PH- Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee (146)
RR- Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, SC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman (146)
SA- Lucy, FC Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash (146)
SA- Nut, Doubletime's Spice Girl, C.Comroe/K.Overcash (150)(148)
SW- Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders  (148)
WH- Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke (148)
WH- Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, D.Salts (150)(146)

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 17, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dodger, The Artful Dodger Of Ten Thousand Lakes, A.Getsch B8
DQ. Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French  
BASENJI Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Arends  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K.Weigel 20
2. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 15
3. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, TCP, D.& E.Contois 10
4. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 5
N. RR-Rosie, GCh Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Arends, Michael Small  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley B28
2. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 21
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard +14
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 7
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel F36
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM3, D.Duffert 27
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 18
4. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza 9
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 22, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 32

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Annie, Kominek's By Fire And Blood, J.& S.Anthony/E.& S.Kominek F12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick B12
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 9
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Suddanly Hau'Oli `Ele`Ele, C.Henson R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B12
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn F8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jim Anthony  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B12
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 9
3. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault +B8
2. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan B4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 20
2. SA-Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 15
3. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 10
4. AH-Izzi, Komar's Izzi 'N White, E.Gibson 5
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim B12
2. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre 9
3. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM R12
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 9
3. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 22, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 8
Afghan Hound Specialty

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris R12
DQ. Annie, Kominek's By Fire And Blood, J.& S.Anthony/E.& S.Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris B16
2. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 12
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 8
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 22, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 9
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim F8
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille B20
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 15
3. Amos, Free Flight Ableaim Absolut Of Cali, FCh, E. & M.Pick 10
4. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 5
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, FCh, D.Busch F8
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM4, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 6
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 23, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 32

GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B8
2. Andy, Ina's Fashion Barcode, Dr.C.Hartenstein/Dr.N.Spadte 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B12
2. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 9
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan B16
2. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan 9
3. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 12
3. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 8
4. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 8
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Don White, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher B32
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher 24
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 16
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 8
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
GH  Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose BIF  (73)
RR  Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan (71)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 23, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flirt, FC Allures Just Give Me That Wink, MC,LCX, D.Delesandri/S.Norris F8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 21
3. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris 14
4. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 7
N. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick  
BASENJI Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jim Anthony  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B24
2. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM R24
2. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 18
3. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 12
4. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 6
N. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour F8
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN,CGC, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas +6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively B8
2. (Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Jim Anthony, Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan B8
DIS. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan  
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, FCh,TCP,CPX, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 32
2. SL-Baha', Intl Ch Ocerico Baha'-Al-Din, CM, D.& A.Bruhwiler 24
3. WH-Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox 16  
4. IB-Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 8
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Stannis, Shannon Down Ours Is The Fury, E.Feldheim B12
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 9
DIS. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM2,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim F12
2. Deavor, FC Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright 9
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 23, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 5
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, SC, L.Tetreault)  
2. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille B8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA
May 23, 2015
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 11
Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B24
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM R24
2. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 18
3. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 12
4. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 6
N. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour F8
2. Kali, T'Marras Hooray For The Dragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 23, 2015
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judge: Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs F16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble B20
2. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F20
2. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water 15
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raegan, Koda's Little Red Striker, J.Hood B8
2. Eden, FC Glenaholm A True Eden, SC, D.& K.Besco 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
2. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell 6
SALUKI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble B4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(9, 5 NQ)  
1. WH-Maddie, Heartland Moonlighting At C.Square, V. & L. Smith 36
2. SA-Derby, Ch Wynsyr Karista's Trifecta At Jomyr, Dr. A.T.Miller 27
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 18
4. IB-Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul,, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 9
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher F28
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice 21
3. Chrome, HH Heartland California Chrome, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 14
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 7
N. Puck, Deco Jomyr Et Tu Brute, T.Miller MD  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean R28
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 21
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 14
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 7
N. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice B28
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 23, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton F8
2. Diva, Gwich'Inz Devine Vizionz Of Summerwindz, M.Morgan/R.Sutton/T.Farmer 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader B28
2. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 21
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Cindy VanVliet  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski F12
2. Freedom, Starswift Let Freedom Ring, M.& S.Burton 9
3. Woody, Ch Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, R.Silquero/C.Judd 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jenny, FC Mielikki Dir Shepard At Silkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell F20
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 15
3. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green +10
4. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express + Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 10
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 5
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
Veteran Flight A(1NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Cindy VanVliet  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R8
2. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill +B16
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty 12
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B8
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountainwFraulein Maria, JC, K., K., K.Hefner/P.Wieland 20
2. RR-Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. RR-Fergie, Kushinda's Burning News This In Fergie Wrote JB, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 10
4. RR-Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas, What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 5
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank +B28
2. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman 21
3. Dexter, Merci Isle Rome Of Ardmore, N.McCarol 14
4. Bowie, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, SC, C.Gelwicks 7
N. AyeSea, Ragapple's Ice Falcon of Ryhka, D.Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman F20
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 10
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 5
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM2,SC,BN,CGC,CD, A.Muldawer  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Ladybug, Notorious Firekat, ORC,WRCh, A.Smith F24
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 18
3. Lacey, Ch Whip Hill Queen Annes Lace, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, H.Frank 12
4. Trib, GCh Rideout's First Edition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 24, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 28

GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B12
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan R8
2. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 9
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 8
2. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher B32
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh, L.Keyser 24
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 16
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 8
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
No Best in Field  
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 24, 2015
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill F12
2. Chrys, Ch Imagine Chryseis Of Troy, RN,SC, P.Neill/S.Simmons-Gamble 9
3. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, DelSol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, S.Van de Water B16
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Aaron Todd Miller,MD, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Raegan, Koda's Little Red Striker, J.Hood B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lila, FC Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, SC,RN, L.Martin/K.Russell R8
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Derby, Ch Wynsyr Karista Trifecta At Jomyr, Dr A.T.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standeford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher +F24
2. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 18
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice 12
4. Jackson, Jomyr's Gone Country, Dr A.T.Miller 6
N. Puck, Deco Jomyr Et Tu Brute, T.Miller MD  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B12
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 24, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wylee, Komar's Splash'N Wild, P.Pritchett F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Anya Rappaport  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader B28
2. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader 14
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R12
2. Cruiser, Ch Whirlaway's Double Trouble, E.Tice 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, FCh,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B12
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. RR-Aaron, FC River Ridge'sFearlessPrecious Pain Of The Sword,SC, SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 20
2. RR-Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K.,& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. WH-Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-es World, C.Bucher 10
4. IG-Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, C.Mulcrone 5
N. RR-Rhubarb, Kushinda's Sweet Sweet Boobarb Rhubarb Pie PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jona, Merci Isle Jonagold, I. & J.Kimmelman R16
2. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson +12
3. Bowie, Bohem Jubilee Bartolo, SC, C.Gelwicks 8
4. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B32
2. Dash, Ch Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 24
3. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 16
4. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 8
N. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone BIF  (95)
IW  Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley (15)
TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 25, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 16

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. SA - Siri, Karob Sandstorm Ask Me Anything, Dr R.Bokanyi 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser +16
2. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 12
3. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 8
No Best in Field  
TOP


MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, J.Brader B28
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM,SC, J.Brader +21
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Fancy, Thor's Affair On 8th Avenue, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. BA-Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 28
2. RR-Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. RR-Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountainwFraulein Maria, JC, K., K., K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. RR-Fergie, Kushinda's Burning News This In Fergie Wrote JB, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 7
N. IG-Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, C.Mulcrone  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 25, 2015
Roy, WA
Entry: 63

BASENJI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble R20
2. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 15
3. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 10
4. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban +5
N. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery B20
2. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,SC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 9
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod R12
2. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F16
2. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 12
3. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 8
4. Saar, Brandweer TR Destino Saar, C.Moore 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, RN,MC,NW3, T.perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall R8
2. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge B16
2. Guile, DC Sharqiya American Allstar, SC,RN, E.Kerridge/C.Moore 12
3. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 8
4. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling B24
2. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott 18
3. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 12
4. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 6
N. Caymus, GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus, CA,CGC, N.& G.Ballantyne  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling R8
2. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 6
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B12
2. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 9
3. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. WH-Orion, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 32
2. BA-TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus,, A.Nobel/K.Campbell +24
3. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon +16
4. SA-Zenyatta, Hawksview SecretZenyattaAtTigris, CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 8
N. BA-Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's I'm Not Your Steppin Stone, FCh,SC,JOR, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B32
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 16
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders 8
N. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. (Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, D.Salts)  
2. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke 18
3. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 12
4. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell 6
N. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, L.& D.Behnke F20
2. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody 15
3. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett 10
4. Savina, Farseer Red Savina, FCh, D.Salts 5
N. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bobbie, Aumbreleye What About Bob, SR, D.& S.Cassell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  (150)
PH  Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, MC,RAE,NW2, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge (148)
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (148)
IB  Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora (146)
RR  Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling (145)
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 26, 2015
Greeley, CO
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B32
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 24
3. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 16
4. Luna, Nightwing's D'Mystic Illusion At Claddagh, A.Rajec/J.Mattson 8
N. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)