Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 01, 2016 Weeping Water, NE Entry: 39
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 01, 2016 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 30
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 04, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 19 Irish Wolfhound National Specialty
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2016 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 50
OKLAHOMA RACING & COURSING ASSOCIATION May 07, 2016 Sallisaw, OK Entry: 1 2nd Fun Trial
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 08, 2016 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 45
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 14, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 14, 2016 Leesburg, VA Entry: 36 Champ Cup Event
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 14, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 24
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 14, 2016 Roy, WA Entry: 20 Basenji Specialty
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 14, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 48
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 14, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 68
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 14, 2016 Vergennes, VT Entry: 24 Scottish Deerhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 15, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 15, 2016 Leesburg, VA Entry: 47 Champ Cup Event
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY May 15, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 31
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 15, 2016 Roy, WA Entry: 27
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 15, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 46
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 15, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 64
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 21, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 18
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 21, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 49
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 22, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 22, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 34
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 28, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 32
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 29, 2016 Fairborn, GA Entry: 32
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 28, 2016 Lawrence, KS Entry: 55
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 28, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 60
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 29, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 28
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 29, 2016 Lawrence, KS Entry: 57 Region V Invitational
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 29, 2016 Littlestown,PA Entry: 65
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 30, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 26
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 30, 2016 Fairborn, GA Entry: 25
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 30, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 43
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 30, 2016 Bothwell, UT Entry: 22
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 30, 2016 Roy, WA Entry: 69

NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 01, 2016
Weeping Water, NE
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz +B32
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 24
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 16
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
N. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
BASENJI Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright B8
2. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig R8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B12
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
3. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 8
4. Perzee, Avalon Drakon E.P.Hillary O'Pendragon, J.Ocasio/S.Moore 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner R20
2. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel 15
3. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff 10
4. Simon, Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde 5
N. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean +B24
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 18
3. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 12
4. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 6
N. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R8
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 01, 2016
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 30
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar B40
2. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 30
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 20
4. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve 10
N. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Vinny, Feliice Silverlea Van Goghs Starry Night Of Sherom, L.A.Broseus/S.Shuman 16
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 12
3. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 8
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli R8
2. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 12
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 6
N. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, FCh, C.Weber  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R4
No Best in Field  
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 04, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 19
Irish Wolfhound National Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Godell R40
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 30
3. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett 20
4. Duncan, FC Dyka's Gentile Irresistible Love, SC, T.Wierwille 10
N. Keeva, Inishkeens Caiomhe, M.E.Shriver  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B40
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R8
2. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh, B.Crawford 6
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 07, 2016
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour B20
2. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 15
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 10
4. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 5
N. Thescelo, GCh,DC Alisian Fields Epic Thescelo, SC, A.Barbour  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R12
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 9
3. Echo, GCh,Int'l Ch Cordell's Echo of Adili's Spirit, M.& F.Filipelli 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B16
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 12
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
DIS. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely  
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 36
2. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 27
3. Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 18
4. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 9
N. Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, FCh, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner B40
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 21
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 14
4. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 7
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice R40
2. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff 30
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 20
4. Rue, GCh,Uch Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 10
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F20
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 15
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 10
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 5
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
WH  Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner BIF  (154)
IB  Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour -150
BA  Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner -150
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -148
OKLAHOMA RACING & COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 07, 2016
Sallisaw, OK
Entry: 1
2nd Fun Trial
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Streak, Teine Juls Mardi Gras Bourbon Runyan, G.Runyan B
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 08, 2016
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lava, Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear, A.Barbour B20
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 15
3. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 10
4. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 5
N. Thescelo, GCh,DC Alisian Fields Epic Thescelo, SC, A.Barbour  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B12
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R12
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 24
2. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 18
3. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely 12
4. Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert R24
2. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 18
3. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 12
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 6
N. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn B40
2. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff 30
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 10
N. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert F16
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 12
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 8
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 14, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 14, 2016
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 36
Champ Cup Event
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith R12
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 9
DQ. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling R24
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 18
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 18
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland R4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise R8
2. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 12
3. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 8
4. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 14, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 24
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. George, Phoebe Booth, P.Booth 12
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 6
N. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman B28
2. Reba, GCh Shamasan Island Of Imagination, DPC,TRP,PR2, J.Davies/M.Boyer 15
3. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DCP,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 10
4. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 5
N. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman R28
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 21
3. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 14
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 7
N. Acacia, FC Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, FCh,SC, R.Viola  
No Best in Field  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 14, 2016
Roy, WA
Entry: 20
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B28
2. Regan, GCh,DC Fopaw's Touch Of Evil At Saorsa, RN,SC, A.Stone/K.Allen/K. & T.Leimback 15
3. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips 10
4. Shawnie Lynch, Jumoke's Shanna At Amun, J.Lange 5
N. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R28
2. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 21
3. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 14
4. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 7
N. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Tommy, Nganga's Man In Black, R.Fowers/L.Saban 24
2. Aman Koa, No Ka Oi's Pono Pride Amana Koa, R.Lischke/C.Shew/R.Webb 18
3. Spyros, Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, B.& J.Reisinger/J.Curby 12
4. Ahu, No Ka Oi's Pono Pride Haunani, R.Webb 6
N. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 14, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R4
SINGLES Judge: Gary Roush  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Willow, Uptown N Harmons Kissed By The Moon, J.Wahl/T.Lumieski 40
2. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 30
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
4. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan 10
N. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers +R40
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 30
3. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 20
4. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 10
N. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NC)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher B40
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 30
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 20
4. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 10
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert F8
2. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
WH  Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher BIF  (138)
BA  Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf -135
RR  Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood -134
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 14, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 68
GREYHOUND Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar F32
2. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 24
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 16
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 8
N. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R12
2. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 9
3. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen F8
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
SINGLES Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. Kite, Ch Diamond's World On A String, J.Kind 30
3. Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 20
4. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(18, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest R40
2. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, SC, T.Murray 30
3. Flurry, Poeta February Flurries, WRA, K.Estis/M.Downey 20
4. Laycee, Ryland's Heartbreaker, S.Werner 10
N. Blake, Ch Wildwood's All Time High, F.D.Guest/K.Francen  
DIS. Woody, Baywood's Ring Side Woodward Cruise Of Misty Moor, M.Metevia/R.Russ/T.Quinn  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B40
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 10
N. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker +R24
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 18
3. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 12
4. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 6
N. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Anya Rappaport  
WH  U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja BIF  (75)
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -74
IB  Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold -73
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 14, 2016
Vergennes, VT
Entry: 24
Scottish Deerhound Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Tassie, Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Veritas, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/F.Smith B32
2. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan 24
3. Vrecka, kyleakin Corryvreakan, B.Stephenson 16
4. Cora, Ch Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket, J.Mandel 8
N. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson R24
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 18
3. Will, DC Kyleakin Tempest, FCh,SC, A.Hammond/R.Wilkins/B.Stephenson 12
4. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
N. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen R28
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 21
3. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 14
4. Hyde, Bruach's Acoma, FCh, M.Cowan DVM 7
N. Ellie, Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold  
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Lisa Rotondi  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lux, Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick, R.Meen MD/C.Crysdale/E.Shirley 12
2. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM 9
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 15, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 9
3. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 15, 2016
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 47
Champ Cup Event
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B28
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 21
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 14
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 7
N. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Freedom, FC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THD,CGC, M.& S.Burton B12
2. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, J.& S.Woith 9
3. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green F8
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling F24
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Xenon, DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 6
N. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland B4
SALUKI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise R24
2. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 18
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 12
4. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 6
DIS. EyeSee, Ragapple's Ice Falcon of Ryhka, D.Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards +B24
2. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 15
3. Moonpie, FC TNT's Moon Pie O WGASA, FCH,MC, M.L.& D.Richards/D.& E.Ewing Jr 10
4. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill 5
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown F16
2. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 12
3. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 8
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
May 15, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B12
2. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 28
2. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 21
3. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 14
4. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 7
N. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B32
2. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman 24
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 16
4. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 8
N. George, Phoebe Booth, P.Booth  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman R32
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 24
3. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 16
4. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 8
N. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller  
No Best in Field  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 15, 2016
Roy, WA
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B20
2. Regan, GCh,DC Fopaw's Touch Of Evil At Saorsa, RN,SC, A.Stone/K.Allen/K. & T.Leimback 12
3. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips 8
4. Shawnie Lynch, Jumoke's Shanna At Amun, J.Lange 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R20
2. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 15
3. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 10
4. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 5
N. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B8
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 20
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 15
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 10
4. Zoey, Darmorev's A Leaf On The Wind, P.Sinov 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles R8
2. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B8
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charley, Belaya Charlotte Armstron, C.Chittum F8
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter B8
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
BA  Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback BIF  (152)
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders -150
WH  Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter -150
RR  Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman -148
SA  Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen -146
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 15, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Gary Roush  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti B8
2. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(9, 4 NQ)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 36
2. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King 27
3. Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 18
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert +R40
2. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 30
3. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 20
4. Carmen, Shamasan On The Rd 6 Days To Imani, S.Voit 10
N. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(16, 2 NQ)  
1. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S. & D. Weitzenkamp B40
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 30
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 20
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 15, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 64
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve +F32
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 24
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 16
4. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes 8
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R12
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern B12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder B4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. Kite, Ch Diamond's World On A String, J.Kind 30
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 20
4. Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 10
N. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery  
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Taboo, Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure, F.D.Guest R40
2. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, F.D.Guest 30
3. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, SC, T.Murray 20
4. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White 10
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B40
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 20
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
N. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R20
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 15
3. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
4. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 5
N. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
RR  River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern BIF  (77)
WH  Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja -76
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -75
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO,SC,MXJ, C.Kirchmeyer -75
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 21, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, H.Minnich B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty +B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedawoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 16
2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 12
3. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 8
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Peggy, GCh Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo B8
2. Carly, Tivio's Steel Your Heart, C.Almes/T.Hite 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
WH  Peggy, GCh Caprice In The Key Of C, C.Almes/M.Piccolo BIF  (150)
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -143
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 21, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emi, Ard Ri's Emi Reatha Cu, K.Brockway B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti B8
2. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(16, 3 NQ)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King 40
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 30
3. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 20
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 10
N. Sammy, Uptown N Harmonys Man In The Moon, J.Wahl/T.Lumieski  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remus, Allagante Full Spectrum, E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson B36
2. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 27
3. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 18
4. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 9
N. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley F40
2. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 30
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S. & D. Weitzenkamp  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F12
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
WH  Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson BIF  (157)
SW  Remus, Allagante Full Spectrum, E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders -154
GH  Emi, Ard Ri's Emi Reatha Cu, K.Brockway -152
RR  Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood -152
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 22, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Crixus, Piney Creek Conquer The Moon, L.Miller/C.Anest B12
2. Carly, Ch Vedawoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook 9
3. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R8
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 6
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Vincent, Imsolidstate's Vincent Law, J. & S.Grimes 12
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Fluff, Folly Quarters Windsong, M.Rice 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 22, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 34
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
SINGLES Judge: Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 36
2. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 27
3. Nibbin, Uptown N Harmonys Moonraker, A.Sharma 18
4. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Sammy, Uptown N Harmonys Man In The Moon, J.Wahl/T.Lumieski  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remus, Allagante Full Spectrum, E.Zhou/S.Scherf/K.& P.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson F40
2. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 30
3. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 20
4. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 10
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard R28
2. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S. & D. Weitzenkamp 21
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 14
4. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 7
N. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 28, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 32
AZAWAKH Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna's Chili Pepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka 12
2. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 9
3. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B24
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja R24
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 12
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 6
N. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser  
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2016
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kyra, GCh.B Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, FCh,RATO, V.Jacobs R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella F32
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine 24
3. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 16
4. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 8
N. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler B8
2. Burckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard +B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandy Simmons, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B12
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 9
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Naseem, Melik Naseem At Ash-Shi'ra, S.& B.Schroeder R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 32
2. Perzee, Avalon Drakon E.P.Hillary O'Pendragon, J.Ocasio/S.Moore 24
3. Lulu, Mageborn Sahura Elis Yamadan, D.Farmer/S.Gamble 16
4. Nikou, Melik Nikou At Ash-Shi'ra, S.& B.Schroeder 8
N. Scullee, Drakon Avalon Sally K Ride O'Pendragon, D.& J.Meyer/J.Haumont  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus R12
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice R40
2. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 30
3. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 20
4. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert B40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 28, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 60
BASENJI Judge: Mary Childs  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell B8
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling F20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling 5
N. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman F8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, T'Daz Maggie Victoria, A.Kidwell B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(13, 5 NQ)  
1. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 40
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 30
3. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 20
4. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 10
N. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes B8
2. Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, ORC,SOR, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Childs, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman R12
2. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 9
3. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 20
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 10
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins +R8
2. Ashley, UGRCH,UAGI Timbreblue Windrydr Biker Girl, FCh,SC,NAJ,RN,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 29, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm R16
2. Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 12
3. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm 8
4. Simone, Emerald's Who Dat Say, Dr.A.Sowders 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B20
2. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 15
3-4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 7
3-4. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 7
4. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 5
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 29, 2016
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Clementine, Sherwood's Love Me Tender, N.Mason/R.Dubbert B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mick, Lauren's Zoo Mick, L.Smitherman F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Avalon Dark Knight Willowind Delsol, FCh,SC,BN,RN, A.Doby/S.Moore B8
2. Dolce, Ch Avalon Dolce Tigrecilla Willowind, FCh,RN,BN, J.Ocasio 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM R12
2. Thor, Fusion's God Of Thunder, Dr.P.First 9
3. Lilac, GCh SunRumba's Fringe In Lilac N Lace Of Aigh, TCP,SC, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B32
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 24
3. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 16
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez +F8
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively F8
2. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 24
2. Fin, Icycold Infinity 2the3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 12
4. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 6
N. Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM R8
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's Endeavour At Cedar Rock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright B8
2. Splat, O'Run's Comet Road Kill, FCh, W.Bright/C.Owens 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 29, 2016
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 57
Region V Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh.B Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, FCh,RATO, V.Jacobs R4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B20
2. Windy, Coburn Wingardium Liviosa Del Sol, P.Shaw/K.Cassella 15
3. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 10
4. Piper, Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, C.Dumaine 5
N. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble R12
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont 9
3. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Burckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley B8
2. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B12
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 9
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb B8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 24
2. Frankie, Harmony's N Sportingfields Perfectly Frank, C.Freeman/K.Rasmissin 18
3. Cam, Mageborn Aragorn Camwyn Yamadan, D.Farmer/S.Gamble 12
4. Perzee, Avalon Drakon E.P.Hillary O'Pendragon, J.Ocasio/S.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Sandy Simmons  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Leni, Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, C.Huzel +R16
2. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 12
3. Chrome, HH Heartland California Chrome, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 4
Field Champion Flight A(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B40
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 30
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 20
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert R20
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 15
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 5
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
BZ  Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine BIF  (156)
WH  Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff -153
SA  Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones -150
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard -139
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -130
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 29, 2016
Littlestown,PA E
Entry: 65
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B24
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 18
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski F24
2. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 18
3. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 12
4. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 6
N. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B16
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC,LCX, D.Darling 8
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Mary Childs  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Mary Childs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, SC, P.Martin/C.Hjelm B8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B24
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ri, Castlekeepers All Creatures Of Our God And King, FCh,SC, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Childs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, T'Daz Maggie Victoria, A.Kidwell R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Childs  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 32
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 24
3. Sigma, Feliice Michaelangelo's Sculpted To Perfection, J.Geter/D.Feliciano 16
4. Libra, Summers Spirit Libra, D.Murphy 8
N. Pook, SummersSpirit Spectre, D.Murphy  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Prin, SummersSpirit Tatiana Romanova, D.Murphy B16
2. Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, ORC,SOR, D.Murphy 12
3. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes 8
4. Chickadee, Summers Spirit Chickadee, D.Murphy 4
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, I.& J.Kimmelman +B40
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 9
DIS. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman R40
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 20
4. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 10
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R16
2. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 12
3. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 8
4. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 30, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks +F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons F20
2. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm 15
3. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm 10
4. (Smudge, DC Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B24
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 18
3. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 12
4. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 6
N. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 30, 2016
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, P.Dahlman B8
2. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, FCh,SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner 6
BASENJI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Clementine, Sherwood's Love Me Tender, N.Mason/R.Dubbert B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Thor, Fusion's God Of Thunder, Dr.P.First R12
2. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Lilac, GCh SunRumba's Fringe In Lilac N Lace Of Aigh, TCP,SC, Dr.P.First/R.Castillo 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B24
2. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 6
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez F8
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively F8
2. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 12
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 9
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle F4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B8
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 30, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet B16
2. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 12
3. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 8
4. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM,VFCh, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B24
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 18
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Valentine, DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 8
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna R12
2. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Luster, A.Andrews 9
3. Beast, Crosswinds The Beast Inside, J.Gregonis/K.Kennedy 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown B32
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 24
3. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna 16
4. (Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise)  
N. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown +R12
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 9
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 6
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 30, 2016
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judges: Dan Heindel, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Russell, Obo's Platinum Tribute to Asari, R.Thatcher/M.Quinnett B8
2. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dan Heindel, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham B12
2. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 9
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zin, FC Real Chickaboo, SC, K.Barney R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heindel, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B24
2. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell 18
3. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis 12
4. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 6
N. Shaun, FC Belaya Chanson D'Amour, SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laura Young  
GH  Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham BIF  (79)
WH  Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -78
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -76
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 30, 2016
Roy, WA
Entry: 69
BASENJI Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R8
2. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B32
2. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 24
3. Darwyn, DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban 16
4. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 8
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
BORZOI Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Narinya, FC Narinya Vom Solring Hus, SC, R.Timfichuk B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, Can FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden B16
2. Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden 12
3. Wye, Inphenite Wye Not, J.Vookles/H.Tregillus 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans B8
2. Kadin, Silverbells Poker Face Trickster, L.Jones/K.Bell 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod +B20
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 15
3. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 5
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott R12
2. Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling 9
DQ. Debi, Kuminda's Shall We Dance, SC, J.& J. Piott  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B12
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 9
3. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jackson, GCh Sweet Creek's Shoeless Joe, SC, P.& C.Daniels/E.& I.Mailman R12
2. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling 9
3. Anna, GCh,DC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F12
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Raven, Brystal Raven Mystique, D.Shurin 24
2. Betty, Alcyon Betty Boop, M.Downing/C.Hopperstad 18
3. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 12
4. Orion, Talisman Spot On, TCP, E.& J.Garrett 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris R12
2. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 9
3. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B28
2. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 21
3. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 14
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 7
N. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Chili, Farseer Jammin' Ghost Chili, ORC, L.& D.Behnke F40
2. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett 30
3. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith 20
4. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 10
N. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke B16
2. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, FCh,SR, D.& S.Cassell 12
3. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, FCh, D.Salts 8
4. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans BIF  (152, 152)
WH  Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke (152, 149)
BA  Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner -151
BZ  Narinya, FC Narinya Vom Solring Hus, SC, R.Timfichuk -147
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders -146
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -141