Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  June 2012

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 01, 2012 Columbia, KY        Entry: 28

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 02, 2012 Columbia, KY     Entry: 47

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 02, 2012 Cottage Grove, OR      Entry: 11

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jun 03, 2012 Columbia, KY     Entry: 42

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jun 03, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 53
Silken Windhound Specialty

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 03, 2012 Cottage Grove, OR Entry: 14

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 04, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 11
32nd Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup Saluki Specialty

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 05, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 19
32nd Anniversary The Pyramid Cup Saluki Specialty

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Jun 09, 2012 Rocky Mount, NC  Entry: 16

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Jun 10, 2012 Rocky Mount, NC  Entry: 15

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 23, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 35

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 24, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 39

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jun 30, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 41

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 30, 2012 Metamora, MI     Entry: 56



BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 01, 2012
Columbia, KY
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judge: Beth Coney  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Beth Coney  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Beth Coney  
Open(2)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer B8
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R4
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(1)  
1. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak R4
Field Champion(10)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B40
2. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry 30
3. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 20
4. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Lincoln, Ch Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, FCh, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl  
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R12
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
2.  WH  Violet, Longlesson Snow Hill Twisted, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM  
3.  PH  Maggy, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, LonglessonKnl/P.Haig/R.Newman  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
IB  Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton BIF  
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth (75)
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 02, 2012
Columbia, KY
Entry: 47

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert +R8
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B16
2. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw 12
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 8
4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lita, Ch Blumoon Corelli's Lemoni Lita, N.Boles B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beth Coney  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig B8
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(2)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer R8
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II +R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Ra, Kyleakin Lahar, SC, B.Stephenson R8
2. Cam, Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach, SC, B.Stephenson DVM 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gremmie, Kyleakin Gremlin, FCh,SC, B.Stephenson B8
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak +F12
2. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 9
3. Brooks, Ch Longlesson Indian Summer, SC, Longlesson Knl/S.Salo 6
Field Champion(13)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM +B40
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 30
3. Rumor, Ch Snow Hill Rumor Of Longlesson, FCh,SC, T.& R.Birchfield/Longlesson Knl 20
4. Lincoln, Ch Snow Hill Longlesson Cold Moon, FCh, S.Hughes/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, FCh, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM  
Veteran(2)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R8
2. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Violet, Longlesson Snow Hill Twisted, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM  
2.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
3.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
IB  Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes BIF  
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth (74)
PH  Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig (74)

TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 02, 2012
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 11

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick 12
2. Cully, Cully is Sirius, J.Haley 9
3. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 8
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(1)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, SGRC,SC, D.Smail +B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(3)  
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias B12
2. Lance, Bellhaven's Lord Winthorp, L.Fuller 9
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Dillon, Mazoe's Dillinger, K.Kelsey/C.Rowe  
No Best in Field  

TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jun 03, 2012
Columbia, KY
Entry: 42

BASENJI Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Beth Coney  
Field Champion(2, 1 NC)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Beth Coney  
Open(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B12
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 9
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Beth Coney  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lita, Ch Blumoon Corelli's Lemoni Lita, N.Boles B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Coney, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig B8
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer R8
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy R12
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM B40
2. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 30
3. Dot, Equiss Coconut Cream Pie, FCh, J.Poole 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, FCh,SC, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens R12
2. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 9
SINGLES Judge: Beth Coney  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Raisin, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
2.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
3.  WH  Devo, Rantinas Miju Our Lil Devo, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Coney  
WH  Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM BIF  
IB  Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes (77)
RR  Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery (77)
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth (77)

TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 03, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Bella, Windspirit Belle Geste Aquilo, K.Tucker R40
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 30
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 10
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders  
DIS. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll  
Open Flight B(11)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown R40
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 30
3. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 20
4. Legend, Dragonsgate Outlawbutchcassidy, B.D'Amico 10
N. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey  
Open Flight C(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Athena, Windspirit Athena, S.& B.Coppede R40
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 20
4. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 10
N. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy  
DIS. Patrick, Talisman Emperor Angel, B.D'Amico  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B40
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 6
Veteran(6)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R24
2. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 18
3. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Dan, Springlane Kristull Dancer, M.Childs/A.Rowlette 6
N. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson  
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(13, 3 NQ)  
1.  Pascal, Windspirit Pirate King, S.& B.Cappede  
2.  Bacardi, Renaissance Aquilo Ever After, K.Tucker  
3.  Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel  
4.  Lily, Aquilo Water Lily, K.Tucker  
N.  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  

TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 03, 2012
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 14

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(3)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick B12
2. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
3. Cully, Cully is Sirius, J.Haley 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat R8
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, SGRC,SC, D.Smail 0
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4)  
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias B16
2. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 12
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 8
4. Lance, Bellhaven's Lord Winthorp, L.Fuller 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups F8
2. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Billups  
Single(1)  
1.  RR  Dillon, Mazoe's Dillinger, K.Kelsey/C.Rowe  
No Best in Field  

TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 04, 2012
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 11
32nd Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
Saluki Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Single(11, 2 NQ)  
1.  The Brees, Cameo's Cool Brees Shaneen, J.Davila  
2.  Teeka, Ch El-Shaddai Ps I Love You, L.DeFrenne  
3.  Cady, Al Sayad Dar Caribbean Cadence, F.Bennett/C.Record  
4.  Bodhi, Windbourne Knik Knack Bodhini, D.Hunter  
N.  Khazib, Eden's Sultan of Khazibsm, CGC, C.Johnson  

TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 05, 2012
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 19
32nd Anniversary The Pyramid Cup
Saluki Specialty

SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Gary Roush  
Open(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Cora, Doubletime Dot's Encore, C.& C.Comroe R28
2. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti 21
3. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 14
4. Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash 7
N. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe  
DIS. Hobby, Cameo's Little Hobby Falcon, J.Anthony/F.Mele  
DQ. Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, SC, S.Stead/J.Rhodes  
Field Champion(8)  
1. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe R32
2. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 24
3. Peyton, DC Jalynn Keez Pvt First Class, FCh,MC, J.Davila 16
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
N. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm B32
2. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, M.A.Lillemo/C. Comroe 9

TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Jun 09, 2012
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 16

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Sara Lenahan, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach R8
2. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Aladdin, Ch Intrigue's Madeira Amazn Aladdin, FCh,SC,CGC,RA,RN,RE,TDI, B.Hillman F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tash, Ch Elstoe Atash-Khariz, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B12
2. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 9
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Mystic, VelocityTNT&Cali'sReasonToBeliev, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush B8
2. Morgan, Ableaim Morgan Le Fay, SC, D.McNamer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan R4
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Emir, Shantani Emir Saladin Ibn Kharma, L.Johnson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
SA  Tash, Ch Elstoe Atash-Khariz, K.Schroder/E.Storesund BIF  
WH  Mystic, VelocityTNT&Cali'sReasonToBeliev, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush (149)
RR  Mazie, Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, E.& J.Straehle (147)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (147)

TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Jun 10, 2012
Rocky Mount, NC
Entry: 15

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Cersei, Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, E.& S.Kominek F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Sonny, Suddanly Thyme To Shine, D.& A.Bach R8
2. Sassy, Suddanly Sassafras, A.Bach 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Miro, Arbeca's Miro, L.Brewer B4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Tash, Ch Elstoe Atash-Khariz, K.Schroder/E.Storesund B12
2. Tarife, DC Abu Baqr's Ellah Tarife, SC, K.Schroder/E.Storesund 9
3. Joy, Arab Bahari's Bahya Razal Sur-ra, A.Harris 6
WHIPPET Judges: Sara Lenahan, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Kenzo, Apollo's Arrow Lancar Keyzer, M.Fuchs F8
2. Mystic, VelocityTNT&Cali'sReasonToBeliev, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single(3)  
1.  SA  Emir, Shantani Emir Saladin Ibn Kharma, L.Johnson  
2.  WH  Geisha, Timbreblue'sLil'Lightnin'Strikes, M.Fuchs  
3.  AH  Hansa, Ch Snowdickn Sunshine Kharizelsto, B.Brewer/K.Caruso  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sara Lenahan, Dean Wright  
WH  Kenny, DC Ableaim Keeper of the Genes, FCh,MC, G.,C. & J.Boyd BIF  
SA  Tash, Ch Elstoe Atash-Khariz, K.Schroder/E.Storesund (152)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (151)
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 23, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith B12
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 9
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
SALUKI Judges: Donna Miner, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bella, Windspirit Belle Geste Aquilo, K.Tucker B8
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Richard Whritenour  
Open(7)  
1. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck R28
2. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 21
3. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 14
4. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, SC, C.Miller 7
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R16
2. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 12
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 8
4. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Lily, Aquilo Water Lily, K.Tucker  
2.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
PH  Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith BIF  
GH  Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris (74)

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 24, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 39

GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R16
2. Jules, Hallam's Jules of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. (Jake, DC Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota)  
4. (Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, sc, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith B16
2. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 9
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman B40
2. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, SC, C.Miller 27
3. Hauttee, Bitterblue's Hot Toddy, CRX,ORC, V.Damant/L.Garwacki 18
4. Zeke, Ezekiel, L.& I.Berman 9
N. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F20
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 15
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 10
4. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 5
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jun 30, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Rory, Lothlorien Rory Rammer, A.Rutledge B12
2. Ozzie, Undercover Osiris of Oz, K.& R.Dougherty +9
3. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. JuJu, DC Kiroja Undercover Legend, FCh,SC, K.& R.Dougherty R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Miles, Miles Per Hour, J.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Steve Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Jason, L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, E.Seward B20
2. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM R20
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 15
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 10
4. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(4)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(5)  
1. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans B20
2. (Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak)  
3. (Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak)  
4. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 5
N. Tesla, Trezlar's TheoryOfMagneticForces, M.& J.Murray  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. W, Mia Comet Wham, P.Haig/T.Haig DVM/Pekarski F36
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 27
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 18
4. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, D.Hill 9
N. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, LCM,MC, M.& C.Ballard  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens F8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Etura, Khyrisma Enchanted EturaAnistana, E.D.Hudgins  
2.  SA  Noah, Ch Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
3.  WH  Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
No Best in Field  




MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 30, 2012
Metamora, MI
Entry: 56

BASENJI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon B8
2. Boo Boo, U-Ch,DC Select Rugosa Rose Bouqet, FCh,SC,TT, L.Lipford/T.Leonard,DVM 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B8
2. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open(5)  
1. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat F20
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer 15
3. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 10
4. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer 5
N. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B8
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Open(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean F40
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck +30
3. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland +20
4. Sirius, Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, F.D.Guest 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion(13, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek +10
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F12
2. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau 9
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single(7)  
1.  WH  Vinnie, Touchstone The Memory, J.Rutley  
2.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
3.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
IB  Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson BIF  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander (146)
RR  Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner (144)