Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 01, 2013 Cottage Grove, OR      Entry: 26

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 02, 2013 Cottage Grove, OR      Entry: 28

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 04, 2013 Lexington, KY    Entry: 46
33rd Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup / Saluki National Specialty

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jun 16, 2013 Kalamazoo, MI    Entry: 22
Silken Windhound Specialty

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 29, 2013 Metamora, MI     Entry: 95

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 30, 2013 Metamora, MI     Entry: 109



SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 01, 2013
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open(2)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick R16
2. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 12
3. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 8
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat B16
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat +9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage  
Open(3)  
1. Kaelyn, Fernhill's Kaelyn At Jeffcairn, K.Smith B12
2. Tillie, Sindar Tillicum of Jeffcairn, SC, K.& B.Smith 9
3. Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert 6
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Halle, Allangante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders B28
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 21
3. Rosse, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 14
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 7
N. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R8
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Mike Savage  
Open(3)  
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias B12
2. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, SC, L.Bottorff/A.Billups 9
3. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 02, 2013
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open(2)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Open(4)  
1. Jagua, Northstar's Jagua Nana, S.McNeill/C.Vesely R16
2. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick 12
3. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 8
4. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat B16
2. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Open(3)  
1. Kaelyn, Fernhill's Kaelyn At Jeffcairn, K.Smith B12
2. Tillie, Sindar Tillicum of Jeffcairn, SC, K.& B.Smith 9
3. (Kira, Litespeed'sCrystalShardAt Willow, J.Robinson/L.Robb/J.Alpert)  
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders +B24
2. Rosse, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 18
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 6
N. Halle, Allangante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4)  
1. Monarch, FC Autumn's Sweet Butterfly Kisses, SC,RN, L.& M.Abel B16
2. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, SC, L.Bottorff/A.Billups 12
3. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias 8
4. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Bandit, FC Belaya Clint Eastwood, SC, L.& M.Abel F12
2. Pickles, FC Autumn Sweet Pickle, RA,CD,MC,NA,NAJ, L.& M.Abel 9
3. Flurry, FC BobN Summer Snow Flurry, FCh,SC, A.Billups 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 04, 2013
Lexington, KY
Entry: 46
33rd Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
Saluki National Specialty

SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(12, 1 NC)  
1. Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, BN, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash B40
2. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, K.Overcash 30
3. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, SC, R.Brown/E.Case 20
4. Cannon, Doubletimee's Cannonball Run, K.Overcash 10
N. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson R20
2. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, S.Gamble 15
3. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe 10
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 5
N. Miles, GCh Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, FCh,CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe  
Veteran(5)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford R20
2. Gladyr, FC Sea Wind's Dragon Song, FCh,CD,RE,SC,GN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 15
3. Omar, Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz, L.Deutsch/L.& P.Flynn 10
4. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 5
N. Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe  
SINGLES Judges: Larry Gahan, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(24, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Tom, PureEleganceTamara Pride Of Time, O.& R.Blais 40
2-3. SA-Lucy, Doubletime's Run Baby Run, K.Overcash 25
2-3. SA-Deagan, GCh Starlite Bailey's Irish Cream, M.Hanuschak 25
4. SA-Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 10
N. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 16, 2013
Kalamazoo, MI
Entry: 22
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Heather Minnich  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Heather Minnich  
Open(10)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders B40
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 30
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 20
4-5. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 5
4-5. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine +5
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R28
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, V.Frey 14
4. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 7
N. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller  
Veteran(4)  
1. Rio, Allagante Mystic Topaz, L.Jorgenson R16
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 12
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Dash, UKC Ch Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, LCC,SRC,CIC,TT,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 4
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 29, 2013
Metamora, MI
Entry: 95

Open(2)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B8
2. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites F4
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B12
GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Healey, GCh,UWPChX,RO1 Lakilanni See The Light, SC, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar B20
2. Jack, UKC Ch, CCB DM Union Jack, FCh,SC, K.& W.Johnson 15
3. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 10
4. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau 5
N. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4)  
1. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Enya, Ch Nahala Davinci ChaoticConception, A.Mitchell 12
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 8
4. Kizmet, GCh,DC SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson +9
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger B20
2. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R20
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 5
N. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VFCh,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson +F8
2. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson B4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(18, 3 NQ)  
1. WH-Tommy, GCh Shojin's Turn Me Loose, RN, L.& M.Fontaine 40
2. GH-Guinevere, Ivywild Caelestis, K.& W.Johnson 30
3. WH-Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker 20  
4. SA-Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 10
N. WH-Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts +R40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja +30
3. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry 20
4. Khayman, Saesi My Immortal, T.Love/M.Magee 10
N. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum B40
2. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser R40
2. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser 20
4. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R12
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung +9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander BIF  
AH  Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks (75)
IB  Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson (75)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (75)
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 30, 2013
Metamora, MI
Entry: 109

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(5)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks R20
2. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 15
3. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 10
4. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 5
N. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SC,CanFCh, J.Martin B20
2. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 15
3. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 10
4. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites 5
N. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns  
AZAWAKH Judges: Ping Pirrung, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Inigma, Pandora's PrettyLittleLiarAtDija, Hogan/Skillman/Tilton/Hogan R8
2. Cleo, Ch Meisterhaus Kiroja Kiss N Tell, RA,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon B12
2. Mojo, DC Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F12
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Healey, GCh,UWPChX,RO1 Lakilanni See The Light, SC, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, RN,SC, L.Soutar B16
2. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 12
3. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(5)  
1. Suri, Nahala's Signed,Sealed,Delivered, A.Mitchell B20
2. Enya, Ch Nahala Davinci ChaoticConception, A.Mitchell +15
3. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Aagent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson 10
4. Kizmet, GCh,DC SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker +5
N. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Laurie Soutar  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger B20
2. Flint, Tji-Wara'sPrairieSunriseByZareba, M.& M.Gladowski/C.Well 12
3. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer R20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 10
4. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 5
N. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. (Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson)  
2. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, SC, D.Hughes +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', FCh, B.Nelson F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(12, 6 NQ)  
1. WH-Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, TCP, C.& J.Shoemaker  40  
2. AH-Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  30  
3. WH-Mikey, Can Ch Devonair's O'Mikey, Can/Am FCh, D.& A.Hulley 20
4. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 10
N. WH-Zero, Saesi Hello, T.Love  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(17)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, J.Henry +R40
2. Sirius, Ch Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest 30
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 20
4. Tommy, GCh Shojin's Turn Me Loose, RN, L.& M.Fontaine 10
N. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B40
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM8,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 20
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,VFCh,MC, F.D.Guest F12
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 9
3. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
No Best in Field  
TOP