Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Jun 01, 2014 Ocala, FL     Entry: 26

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jun 02, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 29
Silken Windhound National Specialty

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 03, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 31
34th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
National Saluki Specitaly

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 07, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 08, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 59

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 17, 2014 Kennewick, WA    Entry: 4
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 28, 2014 Metamora, MI     Entry: 92

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jun 28, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 43

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 29, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 24

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 29, 2014 Metamora, MI     Entry: 69

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jun 29, 2014 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 40



SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Jun 01, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hammer, Seafire's Champagne Wishes, E.Leng R8
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM2,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng 6
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder B8
2. Marty, DC Undercover Legend of Bill Martin, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst 6
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio +F8
2. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, C.Judson/S.Moore +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas(Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM6, R.DeVillez 15
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 10
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi B8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah B8
2. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III +B8
2. Ivy, HH Starkyst, SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, HH Honeykyst Lotus Esprit, V.Garcia/M.E.R.Barry F12
2. Asti, Moongaze-AvariPinkChampagneOnIce, L.Sawyer 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort BIF  
AH  Roth, Seafire's Caviar Dreams, E.Leng (150)
WH  Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III (148)
BA  Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, SC, S.Schroeder (148)
RR  Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi (145)
SA  Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah (50)
TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 02, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 29
Silken Windhound National Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. SW-Echo, Darmorev's An Echo In The Bone, B.Solga 24
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 18
3. SW-Opal, Starfyre KoroitOpal(InPhenite, J.Vookles 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(8)  
1. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk R32
2. Smoky, Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks 24
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 16
4. Claire, Tangaloor Sunlit Silence, B.Solga 8
N. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B40
2. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills 30
3. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, FCh, B.Franklin 10
N. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown  
Veteran(4)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R16
2. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 12
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, FCh, P.Evridge Hill 8
4. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 4

TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 03, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 31
34th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
National Saluki Specitaly

SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(12, 1 NC)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova +B40
2. Taj, El Jabritas Nadim Yamadan, L.Wagstaff/M.Jones 30
3. Ayla, YashantiAylaLightOfPure Elegance, M.Evenson/O.Blais 20
4. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 10
N. Ophelia, DC Srinagar Ode To Ophelia, SC, A.Pitkin  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F24
2. Free, Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh, K.Overcash 18
3. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case 12
4. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case 6
N. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson R8
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Donny, TaziAsuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, R.Sagnelli 40
2. SA-Zarina, Aspen's Zelda Zarina, M.Lanassa 30
3. SA-Lexi, SoulsticeMidnightStargazerOfSama, Dr.A.Pitkin 20
4. SA-Hara, Yamadan Jawhara Al Hadiya, S.& B.Gamble 10
N. SA-Biannah, Ch Tazi Biannah, C.Johnson  

TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 07, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek +9
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan R16
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 8
No Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole F8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R12
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Mariah, Snow Hill Devils Dance In Me, S.Hughes DVM 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(11)  
1. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, M.& R.Asselin R40
2. River, GCh Snow Hill Mindbender, SC, S.Hughes DVM +30
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 20
4. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin 10
N. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer B40
2. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 27
3. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 18
4-5. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 4
4-5. Deja, Ch Mens Sana's White Star, SC,RN,NJP, D.& J.Myers 4
Veteran(5)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner F20
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 15
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 10
4. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
No Best in Field  

TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 08, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. (Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek)  
2. Devon, Evensong's Make Someone Happy, A.Nicholson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan 9
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell +B20
2. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell +R20
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore 15
3. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern ( Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(5)  
1. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling F20
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, FCh, B.Dalzell 15
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 10
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 5
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R8
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II +9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden +F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Mariah, Snow Hill Devils Dance In Me, S.Hughes DVM 12
2. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 9
3. WH-Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi Of Shaldra, SC, K.DeNigris 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca R24
2. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 18
3. Cupcake, Love At First Bite, A.Ambruster 12
4. Selene, Whip Hill None So Pretty, H.Frank 6
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B36
2. River, GCh Snow Hill Mindbender, SC, S.Hughes DVM 27
3. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 18
4. Bean, Ch Snow Hill Never Mind, FCh,SC, S.Hughes DVM 9
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R16
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 12
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
WH  Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale BIF  
SA  Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman (150)
BZ  Bounce, Silkenswift Bounce IntoFirstDawn, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell (148)
RR  Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty (147)
IG  Ammo, Celeste's Lock N' Load, C.Mulcrone (147)

TOP


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 17, 2014
Kennewick, WA
Entry: 4
Scottish Deerhound Specialty

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cara, Fernhill's Cara, L.Birrell B12
2. Colin, Ch Fernhill's Colin, CGC, K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Tillie, Sindar Tillicum of Jeffcairn, SC, K.& B.Smith R4

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 28, 2014
Metamora, MI
Entry: 92

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfectin At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(4, 4 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Open(4)  
1. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F16
2. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 12
3. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Mouse, Harehill's Wild Mouse, G.Viola/P.Sirwaitis 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(5)  
1. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski R20
2. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, SC, L.& L.Andrews +15
3. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern 10
4. Zeppelin, GCh Zareba's AfterMidnightOfTji-Wara, Michaels/Massey/Glodowski/Well 5
N. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B36
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 27
3. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 18
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II 9
N. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open(18, 7 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Donny, TaziAsuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, R.Sagnelli +40
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 30
3. WH-Steam, Do It Just A Summer Snow Angel, C.Robinson/J.Bordeleau 20
4. WH-Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis +10
N. RR-Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, B.& T.Moodhart  
WHIPPET Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(14)  
1. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, D.Busch B40
2. Lincoln, Appraxin Not So Honest Abe, A.Soper 30
3. Khayman, Saesi My Immortal, T.Love/M.Magee 20
4. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt 10
N. London, KLH Ted Barker of London, A.Soper  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest F40
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller +30
3. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 20
4. Caesar, FC Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, LCM,SC, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 10
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM R40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 10
N. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, D.Syrja  
Veteran(3)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F12
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 9
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfectin At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer BIF  
WH  Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, D.Busch (149)
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine (120)

TOP


POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jun 28, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 43

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Monique, WildHuntParExcellenceAtScheremet, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD B8
2. Elise, Ch WildHuntCremeDeLaCremeAtSchereme, SC,CGC, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 DQ)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty B12
2. Zephyr, Mahaba's Monkey Business, B.Davies 9
3. Leyna, Cordell'sKyrieEleisonByHunter'sR, E.Smith DVM/J.Smith DC 6
DQ in BIF Q1. Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune R28
2. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman +21
3. Boo, Terrena's AmericoneDreamOfMarine, D.& H.Hanna +14
4. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman 7
N. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer B40
2. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 20
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran(5)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F20
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 15
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 10
4. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
(AH  Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek ) *Invalid Stake* 
SA  Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver (149)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (147)
DQ in BIF.  Ridgely, Ridgely, S.Doherty  
BIF was not resolved+ See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 29, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 24

BASENJI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Dalphina, Bexata Dalphina 72F, K.Mattiuz B8
2. Velvet, Bexata Velvet, S.Rodarmore 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Boo, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(4)  
1. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund B16
2. Dottie, Dottie Skoglund, J.& J.Skogllund +12
3. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, J. & J.Skoglund 8
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson B4
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Veteran(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,MC,LCX3, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1-2. SW-Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 7
1-2. GH-Luke, KM's Girls I Have Loved, K.Mattiuz 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks R8
2. Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, FCh, B.Franklin B16
2. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, FCh, M.Smith/B.Franklin 12
3. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 8
4. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack B8
2. B, FC Nasusa Hamyrd After All, SC, K.Maki/D.Lynch 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Quiz, Hamrya Nasusa What About Me, FCh,SC, C.Badick/D.Lynch F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Susan Smith  
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,MC,LCX3, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud BIF  
SW  Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, FCh, B.Franklin (74)
PH  Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly (73)
IG  Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund (71)
BA  Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams (71)
GH  Dalphina, Bexata Dalphina 72F, K.Mattiuz (70)
WH  Dylan, Adorno Vitesse, SC, N.Knack (70)

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 29, 2014
Metamora, MI
Entry: 69

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B12
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 9
3. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris F16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fletcher, GCh Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Janet Lotz  
Open(8)  
1. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern F32
2. Flint, Tji-Wara'sPrairieSunriseByZareba, M.& M.Gladowski/C.Well 24
3. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 16
4. (Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, SC, L.& L.Andrews)  
N. Zeppelin, GCh Zareba's AfterMidnightOfTji-Wara, Michaels/Massey/Glodowski/Well  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery B40
2. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill 30
3. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 20
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 10
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 28
2. WH-Steam, Do It Just A Summer Snow Angel, C.Robinson/J.Bordeleau 21
3. WH-Gracie, Windage Fortune Teller, B.& A.Hartle/M.Jones 14
4. SA-Bikr, Ch Tazi Bikr Men Basra, RN,NA, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 7
N. BA-Yang, Pandora N Dija Midnytemoonsonata, Eckman/Skillman/Tilton/Hogan  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Ariel, GCh LonglessonAlbelarm Born This Way, L.Griffitt +R40
2. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 30
3. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 20
4. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 10
N. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau  
Field Champion(16)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja B40
2. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 9
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
WH  Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja BIF  
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall (76)
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine (10)

TOP


POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jun 29, 2014
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 15
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B8
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Fizzy, Ch Starlite's Lemon Fizz, S.Carter 8
2. AH-Zola, Pahlavi Itz AbzzzolutelyFabulous, A.Nicholson/K.Wagner 6
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(6)  
1. Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca B40
2. JoJo, Terrena'sCoffeeCoffeeBuzzBuzzOfM, T.Deluca/A.Tune 18
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 12
4. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 6
N. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer +R40
2. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 30
3. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Boo, Terrena's AmericoneDreamOfMarine, D.& H.Hanna 10
N. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Veteran(5)  
1. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees R20
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 15
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 10
4. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 5
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
WH  Goblin, Terrena'sDastardlyMashOfMariner, A.& B.Armbruster/T.Deluca BIF  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (147)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders (147)