Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 02, 2015 Gray Summit, MO      Entry: 29
2015 National Specialty
35th Anniversary The Pyramid Cup

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Jun 06, 2015 Ocala, FL     Entry: 29

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Jun 07, 2015 Rives Junction, MI   Entry: 33
3rd Anmual Midwest Whippet Coursing Specialty

MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Jun 07, 2015 Rives Junction, MI   Entry: 8
Borzoi Specialty

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Jun 07, 2015 Rives Junction, MI   Entry: 9
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Jun 07, 2015 Ocala, FL     Entry: 23

INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Jun 13, 2015 Newman Lake, WA      Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AUSTIN Jun 20, 2015 Florence, TX  Entry: 15
1st Fun Trial

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 20, 2015 Starkville, NY Entry: 40

SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jun 20, 2015 Damascus, OR  Entry: 18
1st Fun Trial

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 21, 2015 Starkville, NY Entry: 31

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 27, 2015 Metamora, MI  Entry: 59

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 28, 2015 Metamora, MI  Entry: 56



SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 02, 2015
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 29
2015 National Specialty
35th Anniversary The Pyramid Cup

SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Nut, Doubletime's Spice Girl, C.Comroe/K.Overcash B36
2. Rosie, Ru'Yah Tamanny Al Asmaanii, J.& S.Aquino 24
3. Teeka, Ch El-Shaddai Ps I Love You, L.DeFrenne 16
4. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
N. Jameela, Arabesque Jameela Sakkina, J.Minor/R.Place  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC, K.Overcash R36
2. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 27
3. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM2,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 18
4. Barq, Yamadan Barq Al Adeed, FCh, S.& B.Gamble 9
N. Haifa, El Jabri Yamadan Haifa, FCh, S.Gamble  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. SA-K2, Eden's Tazi B Kareef Al Khazib SM, C.Johnson 40
2. SA-Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 30
3. SA-Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 20
4. SA-Magic, Eden's Tazi B Black Magic Woman SM, C.Johnson 10
N. SA-Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz  

TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Jun 06, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick B12
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 9
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort R8
2. Drago, Sunfire's Druids Fire, L.Schlimer 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM  B24  
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 18
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 6
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, M.Tobey B12
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Cameron, Raybar's The Accomplice, S.& E.Eldridge 8
2. AH-Annie, Kominek's By Fire And Blood, J.& S.Anthony/E.& S.Kominek 6
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B16
2. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 8
4. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.& S.Kort BIF  (150)
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall (147)
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM (145)

TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Jun 07, 2015
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 33
3rd Anmual Midwest Whippet Coursing Specialty

SINGLES Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Josh, Starline & Wyndham One Moment In Time, B.Deale 8
2. WH-Denver, Woods Runner Country Roads, B.Timm 6
WHIPPET Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, Winquest Stars Aligned At Wolfpine, J.Eason/L.Snell +F40
2. Suni, GCh Rothschilds Vanishing Into The Undergrowth, L.& M.Fontaine +30
3. Enzo, Ch Emerald's A Thief In The Night, Dr A.Sowders 20
4. Autumn, Dunesview's Autumn Moonlight, B.& V.Borgman 10
N. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle + Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Open Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Gala, Rothschilds Evolution Of Prosimi, L.& M.Fontaine R40
2. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 30
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 20
4. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 10
N. Ozzy, Winquest It's All About The Dream V Dunesview, V. & B.Borgman  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 27
3. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 18
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 9
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll R8

TOP


MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Jun 07, 2015
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 8
Borzoi Specialty

BORZOI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B20
2. Lightning, Ch Starswift Lightning Quick, J.L.Bobrowski 15
3. Whiskey, River Run Avalon Whiskey In The Jar Oxota, K.Suhrenbrock/K.Smith DVM 10
4. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 5
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas F12
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock 9
3. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, FCh,SC, A.Sikula 6

TOP


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Jun 07, 2015
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 9
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan B12
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 6
SINGLES Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aoife, Luvakis Nyekundu's Sgraig Le G'Ainne, R.R.Steidl 8
2. RR-Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin/J.Ohrnberger 6

TOP

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Jun 07, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 23

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick B16
2. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, M.& B.Lutrick 12
3. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lance, DC Undercover Legend of Lancelot, SC, S.Schroeder/G.Whitehurst/Rogers +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort F8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, S.& S.Kort 9
3. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. AH-Annie, Kominek's By Fire And Blood, J.& S.Anthony/E.& S.Kominek 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM B8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, S.& S.Kort BIF  (154)
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM (149)

TOP


INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Jun 13, 2015
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble B16
2. Skoots, Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner +12
3. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 8
DIS. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Valleri, Ch Zamaradi's Im Not Your Steppin Stone, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight B12
2. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight 9
3. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moon, CanCh,DC Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski, SC,Can FCh, R.& R.Young/P.&B.Ingram B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoenix, DC Dutch Divine Thyme, SC,JOR,GRC,RATI, J.Olsen/T.Sucee +R12
2. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
3. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B12
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee +R8
2. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Oku, Grayson's Okulani, S.Trilling B16
2. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 12
3. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 8
4. Darcy, Pheron's Lady Darcy of Pemberly, E.& D.Campbell Jr 4
SALUKI Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gemma, Ch Salish' Malibu Bey, SC,CA, E.Staack/P.Presler B4
SINGLES Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. WH-Orion, Talisman Spot On, J.& E.Garrett 8
2. BA-TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus,, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 4
WHIPPET Judges: Pat Ingram, Greg Ward  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Titan, Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, J.Garrett/E.Kasper-Garrett R12
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 9
DIS. Fintan, Shantellie's He Ain't No Angel, C.Notturno/P.Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody B12
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Greg Ward  
WH  Athena, Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, T.Woody BIF  (74)
SA  Gemma, Ch Salish' Malibu Bey, SC,CA, E.Staack/P.Presler (73)
PH  Griffyn, DC XO Royal Flush, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee (71)
CE  Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight (70)
IB  Moon, CanCh,DC Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski, SC,Can FCh, R.& R.Young/P.&B.Ingram (53)
BA  Spock, Cosmic's Extratriestrial, A.Noble (15)

TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AUSTIN
Jun 20, 2015
Florence, TX
Entry: 15
1st Fun Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lee LeMaistre, Deanne LeMaistre  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Myra, FC Komar's Fire'N Ashes, SC, M.Roby B
2. Piper, FC Komar's Ris'N Smoke, SC, J.Massy/M.Roby  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bramble, Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris R
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sevion, GCh,DC L'Rhel Suni Asia's Time Step, FCh,MC,LCX2,CD,RE,CGC, J.& L.Hicks R
2. Lyric, FC Allure's Im No Angel, SC, N.& M.von Broembsen/S.Norris  
3. Maggi, GCh/DC Suni Magenta Maidin Bakura, Sc, T.King/L.Hicks  
GREYHOUND Judges: Lee LeMaistre, Deanne LeMaistre  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Midnight, Shefaro's Midnight, S.Fodarmor B
2. Picture Perfect, Shefaro's Picture Perfect, S.Fodarmor  
SINGLES Judges: Lee LeMaistre, Deanne LeMaistre  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Rosebud, Shefaro's Rosebud, S.Fodarmor  
2. SW-Licorice, Summers Spirit Licorice, D.Murphy  
3. SW-Chickadee, Summers Spirit Chickadee, D.Murphy  
4. SW-Jaclyn, Summers Spirit Jaclyn Smith, D.Murphy  
No Best in Field  

TOP

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 20, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver F4
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rip, Apu Richard Parker, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F8
2. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, OA,OAJ,OF,GRC, S.Marsicano +6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Liner, DC Apu I Liner, ORC,GRC,CA, S.Marsicano B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC,CGC,GRC,TDI, J.& D.Gentile F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, CanCh/Am GCh,DC Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo, SC,HIC, C.Downey B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, CA, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 20
2. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,TCP,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/Sipperly  
3. PH-Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-E-Brod, SC,FCh, B.& M.Brodeur 10
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Dexter, Merci Isle Rome Of Ardmore, N.McCarol R40
2. Isabelle, Silkrock Surrey Hill Sans Merci Of Mariner, P.& D.Barnet 30
3. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 20
4. Briar, Hamrya's Briar Rose, E.Overly 10
N. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller B40
2. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 15
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
4. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Tucker, FC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RE,CD, L.& P.Obelcz +F12
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
PH  Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota BIF  (77)
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps (76)
RR  Apollo, CanCh/Am GCh,DC Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo, SC,HIC, C.Downey (75)

TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jun 20, 2015
Damascus, OR
Entry: 18
1st Fun Trial

BASENJI Judges: Karen Sanders, J Vookles  
Open Flight A(2)  
2. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, SC, B.Phillips  
1. Stella, Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B
2. Moose, DC Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, FCh,CGC,JOR,GRC,ORC,SC, S.Smith-Falkner  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Sanders, J Vookles  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Batman, Coso's Dark Knight Rising, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B
2. Zivah, Ch Coso's Never Say Never, HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison  
SINGLES Judges: Jeff Falkner, Sarah Smith-Falkner  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. SW-Lindy, Allagante Raincoast Lindy Hop, M.Huggins  
2. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Falkner, Sarah Smith-Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders B
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit max Velocity, K.& P.Sanders  
3. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk  
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders  
N. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
No Best in Field  

TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 21, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC,CGC,GRC,TDI, J.& D.Gentile F4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 20
2. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,TCP,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/Sipperly  15
3. WH-Beastro, Beastre Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 10
4. PH-Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-E-Brod, SC,FCh, B.& M.Brodeur 5
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Dexter, Merci Isle Rome Of Ardmore, N.McCarol R36
2. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 27
3. Zuko, Peppertree Cowabunga, A.Fredericks 18
4. Song, Kindred Night Music, SC, B.Malick 9
N. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B36
2. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 9
3. Tucker, FC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RE,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
No Best in Field  

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 27, 2015
Metamora, MI
Entry: 59

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO, C.Kirchmeyer B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B12
2. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch 9
3. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Don White  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall F20
2. (Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson)  
3. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 10
4. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F16
2. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch 12
3. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 8
4. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 15
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 5
N. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R8
2. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 15
3. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 10
4. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 5
N. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, M.& J.Libersher 36
2. WH-Selina, Tadita Fly Me To The Moon, M.& J.Libersher 27
3. SA-Tiyee, Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, M.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 18
4. SA-Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 9
N. GH-Cane, David Ortiz, T.& J.Basch  
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport +F24
2. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 18
3. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau 12
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck +R40
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins B40
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 15
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 10
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 5
N. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
GH  Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar BIF  (76)
WH  Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins (75)
AH  Suzette, Popovs Purrfection At Cayblu, RA,AX,AXJ,RATO, C.Kirchmeyer (74)
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine (10)

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 28, 2015
Metamora, MI
Entry: 56

GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B12
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 9
3. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall F8
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall F16
2. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch 12
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
4. Dory, Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt +B16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine R8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Ch Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 8
4. Quinn, Ch Rare Earth Hallowtide's Wicked Truth At Lia Faille, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dervla, Bruach Fitzhugh Dervla Murphy, M.Sudekum DVM B20
2. Dred, Bruach Fitzhugh Draegar, M.Cowan/M.Sudekum DVM 15
3. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 10
4. Josta, FC Justso Josta Berry, SC, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 5
N. Peter, Kyleakin Fitzhugh Talkeetna, M.Sudekum/B.Stevenson  
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Donny, Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr, TCP, R.Sagnelli 36
2. SA-Tiyee, Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, M.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 27
3. WH-Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, M.& J.Libersher 18
4. RR-Iris, Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 9
N. SA-Bikr, Ch Tazi Bikr Men Basra, RN,NA, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau R20
2. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 15
3. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 10
4. (Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, SC, A.Rapoport)  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck B40
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F20
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 15
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 10
4. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 5
N. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Rockwell  
RR  River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern BIF  (75)
WH  Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck (74)
IG  Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander (74)

TOP