Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 04, 2016 Cottage Grove, OR Entry: 33
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Jun 04, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 22
SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 05, 2016 Cottage Grove, OR Entry: 28
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Jun 05, 2016 Ocala, FL Entry: 15
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 07, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 44 Saluki National Specialty
36th Anniversary The Pyramid Cup
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Jun 12, 2016 Rives Junction, MI Entry: 28 Whippet Specialty
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Jun 12, 2016 Rives Junction, MI Entry: 2
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 25, 2016 Chino, Ca Entry: 27
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 25, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 27
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Jun 25, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 24
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 26, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 14
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jun 26, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 25
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Jun 26, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 24

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 04, 2016
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 33
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, WW's Charger Ace, K.Sargent B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B28
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 15
3. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Dani, Dani Skoglund, J. J.Skoglund 5
N. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund R28
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 21
3. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 14
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 7
N. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 9
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
SINGLES Judge: Jill Bryson  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills B12
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias F28
2. Kman, Ch Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 21
3. Fashion, Ch Endeavor's High Fashion At Rainier, L.Stewart/J.Shepherd 14
4. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 7
N. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wilson, Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill, FCh, L.Stewart F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Jill Bryson  
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard BIF  (148)
WH  Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody -146
SW  Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills -144
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -143
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Jun 04, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort B12
2. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, FCh, S.& S.Kort 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez R20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 10
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 5
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATS,CGCU, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 8
2. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
RR  Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford BIF  (151)
SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 05, 2016
Cottage Grove, OR
Entry: 28
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B28
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 15
3. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 10
4. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod 5
N. Dani, Dani Skoglund, J. J.Skoglund  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R28
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 21
3. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', SC, A.& S.McLeod 14
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 7
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B12
2. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 9
3. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Easy, Bravado Cypress Speedwell, S. & N.Pisias +F24
2. Mollie, Shannon Down Stole My Heart, SC, T.Woody 18
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander's Rocket's Red Glare, SC, L.Bottorff/A.Billups 12
4. Fashion, Ch Endeavor's High Fashion At Rainier, L.Stewart/J.Shepherd 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wilson, Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill, FCh, L.Stewart F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
WH  Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody BIF  (154)
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -152
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -151
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders -150
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Jun 05, 2016
Ocala, FL
Entry: 15
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM9, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,MC, R. & R.Johnson/A.Thomas B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Cami, Steeling Summerwind's Cameo, D.Ambs/K.Watts 8
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall R4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Deavor, FC Windyglen's Endeavour At Cedar Rock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright F8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Carlee Davies  
WH  Will, Wildblue's Smokestack Lightning At Cedar Rock, ORC, W.Bright/G.Cox BIF  (150)
AH  Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger -149
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 07, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 44
Saluki National Specialty
36th Anniversary The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(15, 2 NQ)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATS,CGCU, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer +B40
2. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, C.Hahn 30
3. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive 20
4. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 10
N. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman F32
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 24
3. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC, K.Overcash 16
4. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 8
N. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(19, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman 40
2. Tezzy, Tezzy Av Vilje Og Ve, W.& B.Duggan 30
3. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 20
4. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 10
N. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller  
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Jun 12, 2016
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 28
Whippet Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Oberon, Shojn's Tap The Oberon, A.Ramsey 12
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Yapsi, FC Yapsi Supersonic, SC,OTR, S. & K.Lyons B40
2. Mercy, Shannon Down Citizen Soldier, SC, S.& K.Lyons 24
3. Seeker, Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts, M.& R.Spurbeck 16
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 8
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight A(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja R40
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, H.Ferguson 20
4. D'Angelo, Ryland's Might Be An Angel, N.Werner/A.Martin 10
N. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F4
RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Jun 12, 2016
Rives Junction, MI
Entry: 2
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, FCh, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 25, 2016
Chino, Ca
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pearl, TK The Pearl, E.Cobleigh B12
2. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh 9
3. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, GCh,DC Silverbell Ahram's Small Town Throwdown of Orion, SC, J.Dannenbring/Bell/Freeling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund F16
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Bodie, PVRR's Frozen Fortune, F.Fotoufi/M.Freehling B24
2. Ohana, Manzanita's Hands In Sinbin, A.& G.Preciado 18
3. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling 12
4. Kumi, Tigris African Magic, L.D'Antonio 6
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B16
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 8
4. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer B8
2. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard BIF  (151)
WH  Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer -149
BA  Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams -148
PH  Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson -147
GH  Pearl, TK The Pearl, E.Cobleigh -135
SW  Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks -109
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 25, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger +R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith F8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 32
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 24
3. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 16
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 8
N. Mia, Chesagrey Appassionata, C.Lang/K.Whitacher  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman R16
2. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 12
3. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 8
4. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B20
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 10
4. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, FCh, I.Kimmelman  
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Jun 25, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 24
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps +B24
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM B20
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 15
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
4. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 5
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
WH  Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM BIF  (76)
IB  Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong -75
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 26, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 14
BASENJI Judges: Barbara Allen, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B8
2. Dani, Dani Skoglund, J. J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund F16
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson B4
SINGLES Judge: Barbara Allen  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Barbara Allen, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Franklin, Summit Jomyr The Centurian, G.MacAulay/S.Vernon B8
2. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Barbara Allen, Jennifer Gysler  
PH  Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson BIF  (150)
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -146
BA  Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams -135
SW  Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks -100
WH  Franklin, Summit Jomyr The Centurian, G.MacAulay/S.Vernon -50
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 26, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith F8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Mia, Chesagrey Appassionata, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 8
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian R32
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 24
3. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 16
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 8
N. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard  
DIS. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett  
DIS. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B32
2. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 18
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
4. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 6
N. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam  
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Jun 26, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 24
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B12
2. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf R4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B20
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 15
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 5
N. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja  
No Best in Field