Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  July 2011

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 02, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 57

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 02, 2011 Metamora, MI     Entry: 80

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 02, 2011 Hanover, PA      Entry: 53 WGASA Cup

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 03, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 58

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 03, 2011 Metamora, MI     Entry: 78

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 03, 2011 Hanover, PA      Entry: 39 WGASA Cup

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Jul 04, 2011 Metamora, MI     Entry: 46

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 04, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 45

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Jul 04, 2011 Metamora, MI     Entry: 16

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S. Jul 04, 2011 Metamora, MI     Entry: 15
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 04, 2011 Hanover, PA      Entry: 45 WGASA Cup

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 09, 2011 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jul 09, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 28

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 09, 2011 North Bend, WA   Entry: 36

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Jul 09, 2011 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 26

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jul 10, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 25

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 10, 2011 North Bend, WA   Entry: 28

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Jul 10, 2011 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 30
Region 3 Invitational

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 15, 2011 Duluth, MN Entry: 34

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 16, 2011 Duluth, MN   Entry: 34

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 23, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 24, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 36

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 25, 2011 Damascus, OR     Entry: 27

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 29, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 27

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 30, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 29

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 30, 2011 Lompoc, CA Entry: 7

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 31, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 27



GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 02, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 57

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore B16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 12
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 8
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Torch, Dragonsclan Torchwood, M.Kitson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz DVM +B24
2. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 9
3. (Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre)  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez R24
2. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour +18
3. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke 12
4. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 6
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(4)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F16
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 12
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 8
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(5)  
1. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone F20
2. Raymond, Izat Simply Outrageous, K.Thayne/P.Carroll 15
3. Cupcake, Izat Blackacre Tout De Suite, P.Carroll/K.A.Thayn 10
4. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne 5
N. Dottie, Ch Izat Blackeacre Ooh La La, SC, K.Thayme/P.Cooper  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rafe, Uch Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B8
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(3)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones B12
2. Ziva, Venus' Brilliant Assassin, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney 6
SALUKI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(4)  
1. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons R16
2. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards 12
3. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 8
4. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 4
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons B32
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 24
3. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons 16
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 8
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(3, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Essa, Kennebec's Soul of Asamdwee, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones  
2.  GH  Charlie, Charles Brightwater Smith, D.Smith  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 02, 2011
Metamora, MI
Entry: 80

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Holly Hamilton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(4)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC, L.Boe/K.Belz R16
2. Tommy, Ch Harehill's Runway Model, W.Anderson/A.Vari 12
3. Kizmet, SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, K.Stocker 8
4. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson 4
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B36
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 27
3-4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 13
3-4. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 13
N. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner +6
Field Champion(7)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart F28
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 21
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 14
4. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, FCh,SC,RN,CGC,HIC,TT,JCD, A.Tlachac 7
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson +B12
2. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson 9
3. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(6)  
1. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Wilhelm R24
2. Kaden, Wyndham BK's Freedom Fighter, R.Rhines 18
3. Cricket, SowaglaNevesongbirdOfSportingFie, B.Timm 12
4. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 6
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 30
3. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll 20
4. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 10
N. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley R16
2. Vegas, Ch Baccarat Luck Be A Lady, FCh, R.Russ/M.Metevia 12
3. Peaches, Shojin's Simply Irresistible, FCh, J.& M.Batzau 8
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(8, 2 NQ)  
1.  WH  Howard, Shojins How Hard Can This Be, C.Pond  
2.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
3-5. WH  Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck  
3-5. WH  Iggie Pup, Shojins I Wanna Be Your Dog, D,R,&H.Vayda  
3-5. RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 02, 2011
Hanover, PA
Entry: 53
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Lucy, Kalmykova's Krahsney Mahk, Michelle Parsons F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B24
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr 18
3. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 12
4. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,SC, J.& C.Cole 6
N. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero  
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Elsa, FC Elsa, FCh,VFCh,,SC, D.Hanna B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zula, DC Jager Brilliant ChaosAtBrookdale, SC, M.Travers R16
2. Zander, GCh,DC Aslan's Great Defender, SC, L.Kieffer/C.Davies 12
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps +F20
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 5
N. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder  
Veteran(4)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 12
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 8
4. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, Springlane's Violet, L.& A.Vondermuhll 8
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Hank, Ch Snow Hill Hanky Panky, SC, M.Schnyder F12
2. Miika, Belaya Stargazer, SC, Dr V.C.Carter/C.Chittum 9
3. Eva, Gibbous Deliver Us From Eviil, M.Schnyder/D.Arner-Motzkus 6
Field Champion(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing +R40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 20
4. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing +10
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr B40
2. Mason, Classic Magic Mason Boy, FCh, L.McMullin 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(2)  
1.  RR  Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 03, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas@Ryhka, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore +B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore F16
2. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore +12
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 8
4. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Charlie, Charles Brightwater Smith, D.Smith F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz DVM R24
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez 18
3. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F12
2. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas 9
3. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VLCM, R.Davis 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(3)  
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne R12
2. Raymond, Izat Simply Outrageous, K.Thayne/P.Carroll 9
3. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rafe, Uch Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B12
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Zuma, Ch Senbi's Abb Zum Zum, SC, L.Tetreault F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. India, DC Senbi's Memories of Spring, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones B12
2. Essa, Kennebec's Soul of Asamdwee, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney/A.Jones 9
3. Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney +6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Braedie, Ch Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux, SC,CGC, M.Kitson R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kirby Overcash  
Open(4)  
1. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons B32
2. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards 12
3. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 8
4. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons R32
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 24
3. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, FCh, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 16
4. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 8
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng R8
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(6, 1 NC)  
1.  SA  Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne  
2-3. PH  Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault  
2-3. WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
4.  SA  Pressley, Doubletime's All Shook Up, K.Overcash  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 03, 2011
Metamora, MI
Entry: 78

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Uma, BII Lakilanni Allegria, LCM,Can FCh, L.Chauvette/C.Laliberté R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC, L.Boe/K.Belz B12
2. Kizmet, SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, K.Stocker 9
3. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion(9)  
1. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC, C.Allen/J.Parker F36
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 27
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 18
4. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski 9
N. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Holly Hamilton, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Steve Curry, Holly Hamilton  
Limited(1)  
1. Dolly, Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(8)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart B32
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 24
3. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern 16
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 8
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(3)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson B12
2. (Balor, Bruach's Bellerophon At CuNeve', B.Nelson)  
3. Singr, Bruach's Brisngr at Leelanau, D.Hughes 6
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Jack Helder  
Open(7)  
1. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello F28
2. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 21
3. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Wilhelm 14
4. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 7
N. Kaden, Wyndham BK's Freedom Fighter, R.Rhines  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 20
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 10
N. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau R40
2. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single(8, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Iggie Pup, Shojins I Wanna Be Your Dog, D,R,&H.Vayda  
2.  WH  Howard, Shojins How Hard Can This Be, C.Pond  
3.  AZ  Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin  
4.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
N.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
GH  Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson BIF  
IB  Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC, L.Boe/K.Belz (153)
RR  McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart (153)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 03, 2011
Hanover, PA
Entry: 39
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ, 2 NC, 2 DIS)  
DIS. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders  
DIS. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader  
No Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(2)  
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin +B16
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero R16
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene 12
3. Raven, DC Gladkii Veter Matter of Taste, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silquero/C.Judd/D.McDonald 8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 9
3. Savannah, Mystic Isle's Dreamcatcher, L. & G.Stallings 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B16
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 8
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 10
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 9
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(2)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna F8
2. Eva, Gibbous Deliver Us From Eviil, M.Schnyder/D.Arner-Motzkus 6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 14
4. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune 7
N. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson  
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Single(2)  
1.  SA  Missy, DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief, LCM,SGRC5,SORC,MC,LCX,RN, Fisher/Newton  
No Best in Field  
TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 04, 2011
Metamora, MI
Entry: 46

WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Andre, Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, B.Timm R28
2. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 21
3. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello 14
4. Cricket, SowaglaNevesongbirdOfSportingFie, B.Timm 7
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 30
3. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 20
4. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +R40
2. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, FCh, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 20
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll  
Field Champion Flight C(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh, V.Roll/K.Powrozek R40
2. Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, FCh, F.D.Guest 30
3. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Veteran(5)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley R20
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 15
3. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 10
4. Vegas, Ch Baccarat Luck Be A Lady, FCh, R.Russ/M.Metevia 5
N. Ruffian, Ch Longlesson Ruffian From Arlen, FCh,VFCh, M.Childs/Longlesson Kennels  
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single(4)  
1-2. Iggie Pup, Shojins I Wanna Be Your Dog, D,R,&H.Vayda  
1-2. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
3.  Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau  
4.  Sarah, Sand Canyon Sahara, R.Rhines  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 04, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open(1)  
1. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM,CD, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr B16
2. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 12
3. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan 8
BORZOI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Talinn, Avalon Talinn, FCh, S.Peak/S.Moore B16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore 12
3. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 8
4. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, FC JL's HH Rita Skeeter, LCM,SC, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM F4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz DVM F24
2. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 18
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM4, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, LCM,VFCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas B8
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne B12
2. Raymond, Izat Simply Outrageous, K.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. (Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone)  
2. Rafe, Uch Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne 9
3. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones B12
2. (Luc, Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, A.Jones/M.McIlhenney)  
SALUKI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Miles, Ch Miles At Doubletimes Al Asmaanii, CC, K.Overcash/C.Comroe B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Righinn, Cu LiathRighinnAillidhOCuRomach, T.Robertson F8
2. Braedie, Ch Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux, SC,CGC, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, Leoch Falla, FCh, T.Robertson B4
WHIPPET Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Hardy, TNT's Right On and Gone, L.& D.Richards R8
2. Cash, Stillwater's Man In Black, M.& D.Hill 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons B32
2. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 24
3. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 16
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 8
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F8
2. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Mooney, Selah-Hill's Will YouPleaseGoNow, K.Thayne  
No Best in Field  
TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Jul 04, 2011
Metamora, MI
Entry: 16

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(5)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC, L.Boe/K.Belz R20
2. Kizmet, SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, K.Stocker 15
3. Tommy, Ch Harehill's Runway Model, W.Anderson/A.Vari 10
4. Enya, Ch Nahala Davinci ChaoticConception, A.Mitchell 5
N. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson +B36
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 27
3. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 18
4. Tia, Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,NAJ, S.Kozinski 9
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
No Best in Field  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S.  
Jul 04, 2011 Metamora, MI Entry: 15
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B32
2. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern R32
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 24
3. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, FCh,SC,RN,CGC,HIC,TT,JCD, A.Tlachac 16
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
N. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F8
2. Jill, FC Gadico's Last But Not Least, FCh,SC,HIC, G.Di Franco 6
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(3)  
1.  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
2.  Maeve, Gadico Strikes The Windy City, G.DiFranco/J.Kugawa  
3.  Stryker, Int'l Ch Tifari's Lightning Strykes Twice, RN,CGC, A.Tlachac  
No Best in Field  
TOP


RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF THE U.S.
Jul 04, 2011 Metamora, MI
Entry: 15
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(2)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B32
2. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern R32
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart 24
3. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, FCh,SC,RN,CGC,HIC,TT,JCD, A.Tlachac 16
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
N. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F8
2. Jill, FC Gadico's Last But Not Least, FCh,SC,HIC, G.Di Franco 6
SINGLES Judges: Steve Curry, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single(3)  
1.  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
2.  Maeve, Gadico Strikes The Windy City, G.DiFranco/J.Kugawa  
3.  Stryker, Int'l Ch Tifari's Lightning Strykes Twice, RN,CGC, A.Tlachac  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 04, 2011
Hanover, PA
Entry: 45
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling
Field Champion(1)
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders
B4
BORZOI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr
Open(3, 1 NQ)
1. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green
+B36
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell
9
Field Champion(9)
1. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin
R36
2. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene
27
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green
18
4. Trigger, Gladkii Veter Secret Asset, FCh,SC, R.Silguero
9
N. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC, D.Darling
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps
Open(1)
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone
R4
Field Champion(1)
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva
B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling
Open(1)
1. Zander, GCh,DC Aslan's Great Defender, SC, L.Kieffer/C.Davies
B24
Field Champion(6)
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James
R24
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin
18
3. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden
12
4. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden
6
N. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling
Open(1)
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps
F4
Field Champion(5)
1. Mercury, DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps
B20
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps
15
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps
10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn
5
N. Flame, Am/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,RE,SC,SGRC2,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder
Veteran(4, 1 NC)
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps
F12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps
9
3. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps
6
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling
Open(2)
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna
B28
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner
6
Field Champion(7)
1. Joplin, Wegner's Maverick Wild Child, FCh,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune
+R28
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks
21
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees
14
4. Bonzer, DC Surrey Hill's Galafrey, LCM, K.Lee/K.Fredericks
7
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees
Veteran(2)
1. Shannon, FC,UCH,UACH Fermanagh WGASA Why Not, LCM2,VFCh,MC,OA,OAJ,RN, R.Lutz
F8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner
6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps
Single(2, 2 NQ)
No Best in Field
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 09, 2011
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Limited(6)
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin
24
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks
18
3. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin
12
4. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders
6
N. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks
SINGLES Judge: Justin Dannenbring
Single(2)
No Best in Field
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jul 09, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judge: Denise Como
Field Champion(1)
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders
B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther
Field Champion(1)
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris
B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour
Open(1)
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin
F4
Field Champion(1)
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke
B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour
Open(1)
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas
B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)
1. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota
R12
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur
9
DQ. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly
Field Champion(2)
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile
R8
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi
6
Veteran(2)
1. Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota
B12
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur
6
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther
Open(1)
1. Tam Tam, Timaru Tamarisk, L.Brabyn
B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour
Limited(1, 1 NQ)
No Best of Breed
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como
Open(6)
1. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, M.Barrett
R24
2. Finn, Kindred's Spectacular Finish, M.Barrett
18
3. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick
12
4. Joy, Joy, J.Beck
6
N. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, M.Dygert
Field Champion(3)
1. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees
+B24
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees
9
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris
6
Veteran(1)
1. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson
F4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther
Single(3)
1.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen
2.  SA  Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski
3.  WH  Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders
BIF  
WH  Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees
(76)
PH  Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota
(75)
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke
( 74)
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 09, 2011
North Bend, WA
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(4)  
1. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory B16
2. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett +12
3. Dora, Emerant N Fopaws Sheza Seeker, B.& L.Hart 8
4. Mrs Wiggles, Baraka Jumoke Salish Lummi, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback R8
2. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin 6
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B8
2. Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock R36
2. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller 27
3. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Schilling 18
4. Shane, Ch Durabo's Shaniko of K-Tai, K.Thompson 9
N. Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B36
2. Lily, Ch Kuwinda's Silk Road, FCh,MC,HIC,RA,TT,CGC, T. & N.Kruse 12
3. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling 8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Ronan, Chanku Luta's Ronan ofBraveheart, GRC,SC, D.Smail B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacey, FC Fitzhugh Hellacious, FCh,SC,GRC, D.Smail F4
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Limited(6)  
1. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 24
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 18
3. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 6
N. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders  
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Single(5)  
1.  RR  Nigel, Bakaris Trusty Blade of Damascus, FCh,SC, K.Atchley  
2.  RR  Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward  
3.  BA  Tracker, Baraka Jumoke Storm Tracker, P.Root/W.Bowlus/B.& L.Gregory  
4.  BA  Bernie, Emerant's Barnstormer, S.& T. Jones  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox BIF  
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (75)
BA  Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory (73)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Jul 09, 2011
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Sammy, Radost Dance The Night Away, L.Cattoni-Shafer B8
2. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, LCM,SC, M.Martens F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge B12
2. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 9
3. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F16
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 12
3. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel 8
4. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 4
No Best in Field  

TOP

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 15, 2011
Duluth, MN
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(4)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 16
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
3. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(7)  
1. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice R28
2. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello +21
3. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello 14
4. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 7
N. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice B40
2. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, FCh, L.Rice/T.Titus II 30
3. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert R8
2. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1-2. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
1-2. WH  Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten  
3.  WH  Apollo, Apollo Little Boy of Lamar, L.Rapp  
4.  WH  Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  

TOP

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 16, 2011
Duluth, MN
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Ali Baba, Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, K.Nelson/D.Britton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Limited(4)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 16
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 12
3. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 4
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Mango, Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy, Dr.L.Costello +R40
2. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice 30
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 20
4. Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 10
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B40
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 30
3. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 20
4. Caleb, Willabe Cowpoke Caleb, Dr. L.Costello 10
N. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak  
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(2)  
1-2. WH  Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten  
1-2. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB  
Jul 23, 2011 Farmington, MN Entry: 44
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, FCh, C.Pfisterer 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B12
2. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mini, Ch Aenzi's Something to Talk About, FCh, C.& S.Husten F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Limited(3)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(9)  
1. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew +F36
2. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 27
3. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten 18
4. Sailor, Ch Saratoga Scuttlebutt, R.Corley 9
N. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert +B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 10
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers  
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(7, 2 NC)  
1.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
2.  RR  Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr  
3.  WH  Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten  
4-5. RR  Scarlet, Azize's Gone With The Wind, T.& W.Olson  
4-5. RR  Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
RR  Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten BIF  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert -154
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB  



CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jul 10, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi R8
Veteran(2)  
1. Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota B8
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
WHIPPET Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(6)  
1. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, M.Barrett +R24
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, M.Dygert 18
3. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, SC, M.Dygert/B.Malick 12
4. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 6
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees B24
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson F4
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
2.  PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
3.  WH  Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
WH  Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (71)
PH  Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota (70)
TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 10, 2011
North Bend, WA
Entry: 28

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory B16
2. (Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett)  
3. Chief, JumokeBaraka Salish Chief Si'ahl, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luxor, Can Ch Jumoke Quita African Luxor, FCh,MC,JOR, P.Root/W.Bowlus R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
Open(8)  
1. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Schilling R32
2. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller 24
3. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 16
4. Sasha, DC Sanyati's Savanna Shasha, CD,CGC,TT,HIC,MC,OAJ,RA, M.& S.Miller 8
N. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B32
2. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling 12
3. Switch, FC Bakari's Sign Of The Times, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Schilling 8
4. Lily, Ch Kuwinda's Silk Road, FCh,MC,HIC,RA,TT,CGC, T. & N.Kruse 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess F8
2. Rosie, Kuwinda's Tetmeko Waridi, J.& J.Piott 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
Limited(5)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 20
2-3. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale 12
2-3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 12
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 5
N. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Tracker, Baraka Jumoke Storm Tracker, P.Root/W.Bowlus/B.& L.Gregory  
2.  RR  Rio, Msaka's River of Fate, K.Ward  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Beth Levine  
BA  Mosika, Ntomba Mosika, B.& L.Gregory BIF  
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox (150)
IB  Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, E.Monzon/J.Morris (100)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Jul 10, 2011
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 30
Region 3 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Dakota, Djakomba's Sandoway of Wyoland, J.& A.Canaday R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B12
2. Sammy, Radost Dance The Night Away, L.Cattoni-Shafer 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney B4
SALUKI Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(3)  
1. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge B28
2. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert 9
3. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 6
Field Champion(8, 1 NC)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch +R28
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 21
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 14
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 7
N. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Heather Minnich  
BZ  Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson BIF
IW  Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty (139)
PH  Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard (138)
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano (138)
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder (138)
BA  Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (136)
RR  Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney (136)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 23, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Tessa, Mia Dolce Contessa, FCh, C.Pfisterer 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B12
2. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mini, Ch Aenzi's Something to Talk About, FCh, C.& S.Husten F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Limited(3)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 9
3. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(9)  
1. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew

+F36

2. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 27
3. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten 18
4. Sailor, Ch Saratoga Scuttlebutt, R.Corley 9
N. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert +B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 10
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers  
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(7, 2 NC)  
1.  RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
2.  RR  Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr  
3.  WH  Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten  
4-5. RR  Scarlet, Azize's Gone With The Wind, T.& W.Olson  
4-5. RR  Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
RR  Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten BIF  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert (154)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 24, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Limited(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(9)  
1. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau +R36
2. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten +27
3. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson 18
4. Mel, Mirth's Chilly Willy, B.& J.Howard 9
N. Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers  
Field Champion(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R4
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  RR  Bruce, Lionhounds Bruce The Three, S.Kennelly  
2-3. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
2-3. WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 25, 2011
Damascus, OR
Entry: 27

BORZOI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Truffle, Tsarytsin Asking For Trouble, FCh, E.& M.Obregon/R.Blackstock B8
2. Topaz, Ch Phoenixx Colour My World, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.& E.Obregon 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sasha, DC Sanyati's Savanna Shasha, CD,CGC,TT,HIC,MC,OAJ,RA, M.& S.Miller R16
2. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, SC, J.Schilling +12
3. Shuga, FC Sanyati's Shuga Jaya of Ridgelea, SC, M.& S.Miller 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox B16
2. Sanyati, DC Pheron's Sanyati of Kariba, FCh,CDX,NA,NAJ,LCX,MC, M.& S.Miller 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 40
2. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 30
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 20
4. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 10
N. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(3)  
1. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups F12
2. Dragon, Bobn Copper Dragon, J.& A.Billups 9
3. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, L.Bottorff 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cajun, Winfield Mr Bon Ton, FCh,SC, L.Harrington/B.Reilly B12
2. Bo, Winfield Sittin' On A Rainbow, FCh,SC,OTR, L.Harrington/B.Reilly 9
3. Missy, FC Windyglen's Petals of Rose, FCh,SC, A.Billups 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Chino, Allagante Chinook Winds, K.& P.Sanders  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
WH  Cajun, Winfield Mr Bon Ton, FCh,SC, L.Harrington/B.Reilly BIF  
RR  Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox (76)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 29, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh, S.Moore B4
Veteran(4)  
1. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo F16
2. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
3. Day, Avalon Queen For A Day, FCh,SC, L.Abordo 8
4. Ren, Kinobi Travlin Blues Renaissance, SC, L.Abordo/R.Peters-Campbell 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach +B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach F12
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 9
3. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Shaman, Amerrage Shaman Kineahora, J.Ferrell/A.Page B8
DIS. Honey, Amerrage Mirage, J.Ferrell/A.Page  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Frank Cassano  
Open(3)  
1. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry B12
2. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 9
3. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee F12
2. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 9
3. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  JZ, Joseph Zaphamoth Paraeh, T.& R. McManus  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis BIF  
WH  Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry (147)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (141)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 30, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B12
Field Champion(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell R12
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
3. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell  
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh,GRC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore 6
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo R20
2. Kiev, Chabibi's Kiev, FCh,GRC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 15
3. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore +10
4. Ren, Kinobi Travlin Blues Renaissance, SC, L.Abordo/R.Peters-Campbell 5
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche B8
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Shaman, Amerrage Shaman Kineahora, J.Ferrell/A.Page R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Twister, Hamrya's It's A Twister, D.Lindmier/D.Lynch F8
2. Tori, Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice B16
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 12
3. KJ, Amberwind Nasusa Cosmic Sun, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
WH  Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice BIF  
BA  JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus (143)
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder (143)
TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 30, 2011
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 7

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open(3)  
1. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R12
2. Caden, Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 9
3. Dashiell, Kaelyn's Dashiell O'Barragwynn, M.Chaney 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B16
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 12
3. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty 8
4. Morgana, Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC, E.Powers/C.Lursen 4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 31, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B12
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Renate Roder  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson B20
2. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson 15
3. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 10
4. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, FCh,SC, S.Moore R4
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Py, FC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RA,CGC,GRC,RTD,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo +F16
2. Nitro, Zoiboyz Nitro V Rosehill, FCh,GRC,SC,JOR, K.C.Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Tigress, Avalon Tigress In The Dark, FCh,GRC,DT,CC,CM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B8
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R8
2. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kimaya, DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar B12
2. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney 9
3. Elton, Ch Lamarde Perro Zuludawn Rocketman, FCh,SC, J.& J.Le Clainche 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice B4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single(1)  
1.  BZ  Tornado, Zoiboyz Tornado V Rosehill, FCh,SC,GRC, K.C.Thompson/T.Golcher  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Renate Roder  
SA  J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano BIF  
WH  Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice (150)
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell (145)
RR  Kimaya, DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar (145)
IB  Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens (142)
TOP