Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  July 2012

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 01, 2012 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 21

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 01, 2012 Metamora, MI     Entry: 50

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 07, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 33

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 07, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 21
WGASA  Cup

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jul 08, 2012 Chino, CA  Entry: 40

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 08, 2012 Damascus, OR     Entry: 25

ORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Jul 08, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 24
WGASA Cup

BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Jul 11, 2012 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 31
Basengi National Specialty

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 13, 2012 Duluth, MN Entry: 27

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 14, 2012 Duluth, MN Entry: 27

POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 15, 2012 Shenadoah Junction, WV Entry: 20
1st Fun Trial

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 20, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 21

BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Jul 21, 2012 Hollister, CA    Entry: 37
Region #2 Invitational

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 21, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 19

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 21, 2012 Farmington, MN Entry: 39

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 22, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 35

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 22, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 36

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 28, 2012 Lompac, CA Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 28, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 46

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 29, 2012 Roy, WA    Entry: 41



GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 01, 2012
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 21

BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Nivek, Kamars Talking In My Sleep Again, K.Anduze/K.Belz DVM B20
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour R20
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 15
3. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM11, R.DeVillez 10
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 5
Veteran(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez F12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault B8
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Sandra Moore  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, ORC,CRX, W.Bright/C.Evans R16
2. (Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak)  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak +B16
2. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 9
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, L.Pekarski/T.& P.Haig  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 01, 2012
Metamora, MI
Entry: 50

AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon B12
2. Mojo, DC Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino, FCh,SC,RN,GRC,JOR,NA,NAJ, K.Harmon 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don White  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Veteran(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander +6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CD,RE,SC,NAP, A.Hartley R20
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat +15
3. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer 10
4. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 5
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer B20
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean B32
2. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 24
3. Sirius, Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, F.D.Guest 16
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 8
N. Luther, Divine Devil In Disguise, WRCH, V.Lamb  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek F32
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 24
3. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 16
4. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 8
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ribbon, Ch Wildwood's Ribbon In The Sky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 0
2. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, FCh, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest +F16
3. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 8
4. Spike, Comet's Hare Remover, LCM, A.Willis-Redfern/L.Pekarski 4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
Single(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Scarlet, Wildwood's Read Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
2.  WH  Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
3.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
4.  WH  Sassy, BaywoodMistyMoor'sSophisticatedL, M.Metevia/R.Russ  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Ian Davies  
WH  Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean BIF  
IB  Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson (149)
RR  Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer (145)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 07, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 33

GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. BeBop, Sendji Miles's Boplicity, C.Guinn/W.Martin R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(3, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia B8
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(8, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill F32
2. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 24
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 16
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 8
N. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin  
Dismissed In Runoff 2nd Place. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B4
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley B24
2. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip +18
3. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 12
4. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence 6
N. Skyler, Orion's Dr No, M.Fowler  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden R8
2. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, FCh,SC, L.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single(4)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Susan Smith  
IB  Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring BIF  
GH  Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers (76)
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn (75)
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud (75)
WH  Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley (70)
RR  Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia (70)

TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 07, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 21
WGASA  Cup

BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 12
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 9
3. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Skip, Grand Prix's Skip Away, W.Gay R12
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing B12
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 9
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Twinkle, Grand Prix's Eclipse, W.Gay  
No Best in Field  

TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jul 08, 2012
Chino, CA
Entry: 40

BORZOI Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Arrow, Windnsatin Dragons Relic, E.Ray B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Matilja's Peoples' Princess, A.Somers B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B8
2. Sierra, Ch Ahram's Suddenly I See, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling/Paulin 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Dash, Dash, J.Fachler B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(3)  
1. Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Gainsborough, Cu Faoil Isigh I Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife F12
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. (Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(3, 1 NC, 1 DQ)  
1. Dumah, Oakhurst Dumah, H.Lippert R8
2. Pele, Blue Nile Phoenix of HPK Tropaco, B.Lynch 6
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Dumah, Oakhurst Dumah, H.Lippert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia B8
SALUKI Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SLOUGHI Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(1)  
1. Amun, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill F20
2. Zeph, Silken Mythology Zephyr, J.Arp 15
3. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 10
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin B4
Veteran(3)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin F12
2. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 9
3. Isis, Elessar Belle Isis, L.& M.Silvestri 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley R12
2. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 9
Field Champion(4)  
1. Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, FCh,MC, OTRM, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling B16
2. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 12
3. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 8
4. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, FCh,SC, L.Smith 4
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Lana, Arukh's Karafil Alannah, Y.Y.Zografos  
2.  SA  Lexi, Ch Karob Alexandra Terikor, C.Solomon/K.Bornstein  
3.  SA  Zayne, Terikor Zayne, B.Jackson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dixie Hirsch, Susan Smith  
BZ  Arrow, Windnsatin Dragons Relic, E.Ray BIF  
IB  Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring (152)
WH  Minnie Mouse, Can Ch Tivio's Fantasia, FCh,MC, OTRM, J.Dannenbring/Hoxsey/C.Freeling (145)
PH  Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly (145)
IG  Dash, Dash, J.Fachler (144)
RR  Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia (141)
IW  Rion, Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (1310
SL  Amun, Plumed Serpent's Amun, SC, R.McCoy (20)

TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 08, 2012
Damascus, OR
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Dude, Ch N'Focus Polar Express, SC, E.Getty B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Minrtz, Inphenite Determinto, J.Vookles B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(17, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders B40
2. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 30
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 20
4. Frankie, Allagante White Lightning, J.Yen/P.Sanders 10
N. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, K.& P.Sanders  
DIS. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R4
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  SW  Chino, Allagante Chinook Winds, K.& P.Sanders  
2.  BA  Ono, Ch Khani's Teazer Hollaback Girl, E.Getty/J.Gaidos  
3.  SW  Nova, Tangaloor New Moon Rising, L.Tan  
4.  SW  Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
No Best in Field  

TOP


ORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Jul 08, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 24
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM2,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Onyxx, C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra B8
2. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,SC, M.Wille R8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Sadie, Mwenje'sJoieDeViveChasingDayligh, Dr M.Curry B16
2. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden R16
2. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 8
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman B12
2. Lucy, Bonpai'sRollerGirlRulesCharmCity, B.& F.McHugh 9
3. Charlie, Mac Aohda's Sleeping Dragon, SC, B.& F.McHugh 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing F12
2. Ruslan, Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, M.Wille 9
No Best in Field  

TOP


BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Jul 11, 2012
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 31
Basengi National Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC, M.E.Chaffin +B40
2. Ariel, Istari New World Tempest, K.Sigrist 24
3. Rocky, Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC6, K.Ladrick 16
4. Khonsu, Annandael's I See The Moon, D.Johnston-Torrey 8
N. Firefly, Kugawa's Firefly, S.& S.Sher/N.Roisum  
Field Champion(12, 1 NC)  
1. Breeze, Suddanly Apex Fresh Air, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Campeau R40
2. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon 30
3. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, FCh, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 20
4. Eagle, Ch Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/S.Campeau 10
N. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth  
Veteran(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Vivian, Meisterhaus Visionary, T.Meade II/K.Caton/T.Huff R20
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert 15
3. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 10
SINGLES Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Single(6, 1 NC)  
1.  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert  
2.  Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl  
3.  Cash, Ch AB-Rafiki Cool Million, J.& L.Ketz  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 13, 2012
Duluth, MN
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B8
2. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps +12
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 8
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey B8
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach F8
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten R12
2. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 9
3. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
2.  SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
3.  RR  Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
4.  WH  Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 14, 2012
Duluth, MN
Entry: 27

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson B12
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig +6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B8
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey B8
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers +R12
2. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers +9
3. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill B12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
SINGLES Judge: Kay Nierengarten  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
2.  SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
3.  RR  Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
4.  RR  Honey, Durabo'sRidgerunrLil Bit A Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
N.  WH  Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 15, 2012
Shenadoah Junction, WV
Entry: 20
1st Fun Trial

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
3. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall  
2. Aaric, Affiniti's Aaric Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger/N.& J.Johnson  
1. Amsden, Affiniti's Amsden Von Haussman, N.& S.Hollinger B
4. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson  
N. Ricardo, Ch Myway's The Kissing Bandit, K.& K.Hudson/M.& D.Giordano  
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader B
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Fred, WindNSatin Red Dragon Chezday, C.& P.Day F
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eragon, DC Chezday Dragondancer ESA, FCh,SC, C.& P.Day/J.Dixon B
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  AH  Gavin, GCh High Kalibers Marked Chivalry, N. & S.Hollinger  
2.  AH  Jacque, Hi Kalibers U Don’t Know Jacque, N.& J.Johnson  
3.  AH  Marc, Ch Mylakhan's Chagall, M.Wager/S.Williams  
4.  AH  Devon, Evensong's Make Someone Happy, A.Nicholson  
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 20, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 21

BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell B8
2. Sawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Op, GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Darby, Bainbridge's Alice In Wonderland, K.& J. Morgan B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(3)  
1. Mara, RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, K.Pierson/P.Tryon B12
2. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney 9
3. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney +F8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open(2)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B8
2. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee F20
2. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 15
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 10
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 5
N. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Single(2)  
1.  WH  Jack, Tala Ab's Kendall Jackson, C.Stepan  
2.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
RR  Mara, RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, K.Pierson/P.Tryon BIF  
PH  Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard -142

TOP

BASENJI CLUB OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Jul 21, 2012
Hollister, CA
Entry: 37
Region #2 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC,CA, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna R8
2. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(2)  
1. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt F8
2. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt 9
3. Rio, Ch Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, FCh,SC, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM2,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig F12
2. Apollo, DC Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, LCM,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 9
3. Zoey, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, LCM,SC,RN, L.Leone/J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,VFCh,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray B4
SALUKI Judges: Jayme Jones, Laura Young  
Open(1)  
1. Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. DeJaVu, Just Double Time's Al Asmaanii, FCh, C.Comroe F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Trixie, FC DoubleTime's dot Matrix, SC,CC, C.& C.Comroe F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Laura Young  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM,IC,SRCCGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders +B20
2. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 15
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 10
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 5
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Laura Young  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Miley, Bella of the Ball, J.Nunes R20
2. Kman, Ch Endeavor'sKickOff At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 15
3. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart 10
4. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CA, D.Sehm 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly B20
SINGLES Judges: Jayme Jones, Laura Young  
Single(5)  
1.  BA  Crystal, Tanza's Almazi Madini, FCh, Paterson-Hine/Fragassi  
2.  BA  Daisy, KaroselDragnquestItzyuDarkShadow, S.Maddux/D.Lubbe  
3.  BA  Kobey, Emerant FoPaw Tri Wizard atTanza, A.Patterson-Hine/P.Fragrassi  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Laura Young  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly BIF  
SA  Keno, Douibletime's Viva Las Vegas, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash (161)
PH  Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly (159)
AH  Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (158)
BA  Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC,CA, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese (158)

TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 21, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 19

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Op, GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn B12
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 9
3. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Michael Hussey  
Open(5)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B20
2. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney 15
3. Haley, Redskyes-Maijani Haleys Comet, Brandewie/Cannon/Cooper/Driza 10
4. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 5
N. Mara, RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, K.Pierson/P.Tryon  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson R12
2. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney 9
3. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Clovis, Oberon Clovis, L.Sanders B12
2. Smarty, Zibee's Smarty Jones, C.Hart/D.Aube 9
3. Horatio, Quixand Lyth Horatio, L.Sanders 6
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Single(3)  
1.  RR  Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy  
2.  RR  Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, A.Balthrop  
3.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
PH  Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn BIF  
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (144)
IB  Op, GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens (144)


TOP

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 21, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten R12
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten B8
DIS. Hazel, Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany, J.Knutson/L.Rice  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, FCh, L.Rice F40
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice +30
3. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, FCh, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau 20
4. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(4)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F16
2. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 12
3. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM, L.Rice 8
4. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund 4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single(4)  
1.  RR  Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
2.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
3.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
4.  RR  Amara, KKAR Amara Dakota, S.& R.Konecki  
No Best in Field  

TOP

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 22, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 35

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell B12
2. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Op, GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Darby, Bainbridge's Alice In Wonderland, K.& J. Morgan B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin +B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard R12
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Haley, Redskyes-Maijani Haleys Comet, Brandewie/Cannon/Cooper/Driza B20
2. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney 15
3. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney 10
4. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy +5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney R12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 9
3. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chiana, Akanni's April Fool, FCh, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop F4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Open(3)  
1. Capri, Starline's Basilicata, D.Lynch/S.Mallonee/J.Mallonee B12
2. Smarty, Zibee's Smarty Jones, C.Hart/D.Aube 9
3. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zeus, DC Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, LCM,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch F20
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 15
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 10
4. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 5
N. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Claudia Miller  
Single(3)  
1.  RR  Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy  
2.  RR  Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element, A.Balthrop  
3.  PH  Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
No Best in Field  


TOP

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 22, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey B8
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Judy Lowther  
Open(5)  
1. Louie, Affinity's Midnight Dream, C & A.Rogers/R.LaFortune B20
2. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza 15
3. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 10
4. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 5
N. Sailor, Ch Saratoga Scuttlebutt, R.Corley  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice F40
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 20
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 10
N. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, FCh, B.Watson  
Veteran(4)  
1. Grace, Ch Tru-Luv's Grace Under Fire, LCM, L.Rice F16
2. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten 12
3. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM5,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 8
4. Pont, Northwind's Pont Robert, B.& J.Maas 4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(5, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1.  WH  Hazel, Tru-Luv's Hazel's Epiphany, J.Knutson/L.Rice  
2.  RR  Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown  
No Best in Field  


TOP

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 28, 2012
Lompac, CA
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Jill Bryson  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Gainsborough, Cu Faoil Isigh I Mo Chroi, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B28
2. Caden, DCh Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 21
3. Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson 14
4. Nevan, Gabriels Highgate Nevan, C.Gabriel 7
N. Dashiell, Ch Kaelyn's Dashiell O'Barragwynn, M.Chaney  
Veteran(1)  
1. Morgana, DC Quest Corsair Morgana, FCh,SC,CM,VC,CGC, E.Powers/C.Lursen R4


TOP

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 28, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin B8
2. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(3)  
1. LeeLoo, Ahram-Orion Fender Bender, A.Harper/M.Paulin-Brown B16
2. Voodoo, GCh Ahram Who Do The Voodoo You Do, A.Harper/M.Paulin-rown 9
3. Fuzz, Ch Alfheim's Get Fuzzy, K.Dalton/A.McLeod 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dudley, DC Alfheim's Beyond The Fringe, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod R16
2. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris 12
3. Dragon Fly, Ch Da Vinci's Dragonflight Gryphon, FCh,SC, J.Morris/A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Gretchen, DC Gryphons Alfheim Rabbit Moon, FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short R12
2. Cayenne, Cayenne, L.Stephens/I.MacDougald 9
3. Clowny, DC Special Acres Clown Princess, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B12
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 9
3. Karl, DC Kimson Countryboy of Alfheim, FCh,SC,RN, A.& S.McLeod 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock F8
Field Champion(5)  
1. (Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott)  
2. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox 15
3. Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, FCh,TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf 10
4. (Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott)  
N. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling  
Veteran(2)  
1. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess F8
2. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(13, 4 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders +B40
2. River, Allangante Winsome Riviera, J.Taylor 30
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 20
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, J.Koski  
DIS. Temora, Allagante Temora, P.& K.Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R4
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Single(4)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
IB  LeeLoo, Ahram-Orion Fender Bender, A.Harper/M.Paulin-Brown BIF  
BA  Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin (150)
RR  Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott (146)


TOP

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 29, 2012
Roy, WA
Entry: 41

BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC,LCX,FCh, M.E.Chaffin B8
2. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(1)  
1. Brutus, AreButNot's Kr'msun MarcusBrutus, C.Neuman-McDermott,DVM B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
Veteran(3)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short +B12
2. Cayenne, Cayenne, L.Stephens/I.MacDougald 9
3. Clowny, DC Special Acres Clown Princess, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(3)  
1. Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge +B12
2. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 9
3. Bruce, Ner-Temu Krimson James, E.Kerridge/C.McDermott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruger, DC Camelot's Promise To Bakari, MC,HIC, J.Schilling/C.Heathcock F8
Field Champion(5)  
1. (Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott)  
2. Sundew, FC ARR Sundew Rising, FCh,TD,SC,RE,AX,AXJ, B.Metcalf 15
3. Maggie, Maggie Fox, FCh, D.Fox 10
4. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling 5
N. (Michele, DC Kuwinda's Golden Boot, SC, J.& J.Piott)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Jenna, FC Bakari's Little Red Devil, FCh,SC, M.Salzer/J.Schilling R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski +B40
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 30
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. River, Allangante Winsome Riviera, J.Taylor 10
N. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R4
WHIPPET Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open(2)  
1. Seven, Serendipity Hark The Lark, ARX,DPCX,TRP,PR, B.Levine B8
2. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, B.Levine 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Single(3)  
1.  IB  Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
PH  Jet, Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge BIF  
BA  Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, SC,LCX,FCh, M.E.Chaffin -149
IB  Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short -147
RR  Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott -146

TOP