Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 05, 2013 East Ridge, TN   Entry: 29
Florida Classic Cup Perpetual Trophy

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 06, 2013 East Ridge, TN   Entry: 34
Florida Classic Cup Perpetual Trophy

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Jul 07, 2013 East Ridge, TN     Entry: 29

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Jul 11, 2013 Auburn, WA Entry: 15

EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Jul 11, 2013 Auburn, WA Entry: 13
Basenji Specialty

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 12, 2013 Duluth, MN Entry: 32

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 13, 2013 Duluth, MN    Entry: 29

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 14, 2013 Damascus, OR     Entry: 25

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 12

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 20, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 26

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 20, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 46

ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION Jul 21, 2013 Palmer, AK Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 21, 2013 Falcon, CO Entry: 23

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 21, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 40

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Jul 21, 2013 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 28
1st Fun Trial

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 27, 2013 Lompoc, CA Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 27, 2013 Conneautville, PA      Entry: 15
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 28, 2013 High Springs, FL Entry: 10
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 05, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 29
Florida Classic Cup Perpetual Trophy

GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Kelia, Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, K.Radke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, SC, M.F.Miller +B4
SLOUGHI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  8  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM B40
2. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 30
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 20
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 10
N. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 06, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 34
Florida Classic Cup Perpetual Trophy

BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Kelia, Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, K.Radke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B20
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 15
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, SC, M.F.Miller B4
SLOUGHI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  4  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English R4
Field Champion(15)  
1. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum B40
2. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts 30
3. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, FCh,SC,OTR, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 10
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/T.Haig R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Jul 07, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Song, Avalon Afanasii Song Of TheSouth, M.Patterson/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Steve Curry  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 8
4. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, SC, M.F.Miller 0
SLOUGHI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM  4  
WHIPPET Judge: Steve Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, SC,OTR, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English R4
Field Champion(11)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim B40
2. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM2, P. & T.Haig DVM 20
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, SC, M.F.Miller 10
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Jul 11, 2013
Auburn, WA
Entry: 15

GREYHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden B8
2. Tommy, Can Ch Windwood Ferrabee, Can FCh, A.Fessenden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Chris, Ch Yare Christopher Columbus, E.Hill B8
2. Nina, Yare Nina, E.Hill 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Eddie, DaVincisWalkaboutChaosIntoEden, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/J.Morris R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Jack, Ch Red Crest Jack of Diamonds, CD,SC,RN, P.& D.Hess F4
SINGLES Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Jack, Brystal's Blackjack Lightning,, D.Shurin 16
2. IB-Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, SC,CGC, E.Monzon 12
3. IG-Bambi, LegendsOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 4
WHIPPET Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Posy, FC Belaya Mighty Like A Rose, SC, C.Chittum F8
2. Jonah, Serendipity On A Lark, SC,PR,TRP, B.Levine +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
GH  Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden BIF  
WH  Pilot, FC Belaya Le Corsaire, FCh,SC, C.Chittum/Dr.V.C.Carter (148)
RR  Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess (144)
TOP


EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Jul 11, 2013
Auburn, WA
Entry: 13
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Chloe, Baraka How The Wind Blows, M.& J.Montgomery R16
2. River, Baraka Over The River, P.Root/W.Bowlus 12
3. Bama, Baraka Bama, P.Root/W.Bowlus 8
4. Belle, Baraka Hear The Belle Ring, P.Root/W.Bowlus 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B24
2. Sammy, Baraka Jumoke Salish Samish, Root/Bowlus/Gregory/Saban 18
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 12
4. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 6
N. Isis, DC Platinum Nelson Blue Diamond, SC, J.Bayley/D.Nelson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,SC,RN,RA, J.Lange/M.Leighton +F4
SINGLES Judges: Greg Ward, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. BA-Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR,SOR, D.Sehm 8
2. BA-Banh Mi, DC TajisBanhMiOnTheRunwayToBlueNote, SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 12, 2013
Duluth, MN
Entry: 32

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F16
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 12
3. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz +8
4. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz B8
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B8
2. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 6
SALUKI Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps B28
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, TCP, J.& K.Lipps    24  
2. AH-Rory, El Zagel's Centuries Of Youth, V.Fagre-Stroetz 18
3. SA-LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heelz, TCP, J.& K.Lipps     12  
4. RR-Honey, Durabo'sRidgerunrLil Bit A Honey,, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
N. WH-Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace,, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM B24
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 9
3. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten +6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill R24
2. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 18
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 12
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
No Best in Field  


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 13, 2013
Duluth, MN
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz B16
2. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, V.Fagre-Stroetz 12
3. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 8
4. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marley, Ch Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F12
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 9
3. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Janet Lotz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM4,SC, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 6
N. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Honey, Durabo'sRidgerunrLil Bit A Honey,, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
2. WH-Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace,, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePotty/K.Nierengarten F12
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 9
3. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert B24
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 12
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 6
N. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 14, 2013
Damascus, OR
Entry: 25

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(1)  
1. Lil' Mo, Molatte, K.Kennett B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Billups  
Open(2)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick B8
2. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 6
SINGLES Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Poppet, Curas Dammit Janet, S.Shusterman 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(10)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders +B40
2. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Rose, Allagante Premier Rose, T.Mills 20
4. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Frankie, Allagante White Lightning, J.Yen/P.Sanders  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles R12
2. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders 9
3. Jewel, NAKC Ch Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell, R.& L.Timfichuk/P.& K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lyndell Ackerman  
Open(4)  
1. Amazon, Sirensong Amazon, S.Shusterman B16
2. Katana, SirenSong Katana, S.Shusterman 12
3. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 8
4. Rocket, Bobn Alexander'sRocket'sRedGlare, SC, L.Bottorff/A.Billups 4
No Best in Field  


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 12

GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B16
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 12
3. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, FCh, M.& H.Romig/P.McCarver 8
4. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder BIF  
IG  Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani -135


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 20, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan R16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo/J.Garth B16
2. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo 12
3. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, SC, R.Peters-Campbell 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Encore, DC Zoiboyz Encore, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(2)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B8
2. Dori, Harehill'sAdoribleMataHariAtDanz, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
2. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, A.Balthrop 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy BIF  
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell -137
IB  O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens -131
IG  Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani -129


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 20, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 46

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Riley, Sonbar's Very Vibrantriley, FCh, L.Sabo B12
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 9
3. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, FCh, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel 36
2. WH-Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Mullauer 27
3. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 18
4. WH-Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 9
N. WH-Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VLCM,OTRM,SC,CGC, A.Whitney  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(8, 1 NC)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten R28
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePotty/K.Nierengarten +21
3. Joey, Tru-Luv's Enjoy The Moment, ARX,TRP,DPC, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 14
4. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza +7
N. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, D.Duffert B40
2. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman 30
3. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 20
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney +10
N. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti BIF  
RR  Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski -144


ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION
Jul 21, 2013
Palmer, AK
Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Monica Alvarez, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Boo, GCh Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, SC, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B
2. Mystic, Orion-Ahram Just A Dream, M.Hermon/C.Freeling  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Monica Alvarez, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Kakily's Arctic Rose, SC, S.& C.Wight B
WHIPPET Judges: Monica Alvarez, Frank Zaworski  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling B
2. Zyrcon, GCh Sporting Fields Black Marble, SC, M.Hermon/D.Butt  
3. Rhiver, Black Marbles Rhiver Rock, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer  
4. Lyra, Hamrya's Just A Kiss, L.Pelzer  
N. Whitnee, Karasar's Lakewood Wildest, M.Hermon/K.Kuper  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Monica Alvarez, Frank Zaworski  
RR  Rose, Kakily's Arctic Rose, SC, S.& C.Wight BIF  
WH  Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling -119


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 21, 2013
Falcon, CO
Entry: 23

BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell F4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Bladerunner, Oxota Avalon Switchblade, CGC, L.Abordo/J.Garth F16
2. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo 12
3. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, SC, R.Peters-Campbell 8
4. Carlo, Zoiboyz Monte Carlo, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani B8
2. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar +8
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Siobhan, Finghin's Flying J Of Anlan, C.Day F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice B12
2. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day +9
3. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
PH  Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar BIF  
BA  Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell -133
WH  Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, LCM,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice -129
IG  Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani -124


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 21, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten +B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Senna, Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 20
2. BA-Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, J.Cook/A.Hayek 15
3. BA-Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon +10
4. WH-Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley    5  
N. RR-Honey, Durabo'sRidgerunrLil Bit A Honey,, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(9)  
1. Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Maullauer B40
2. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 27
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 18
4. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 9
N. (King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza)  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert R40
2. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew 30
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 20
4. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, J.Honza 10
N. Harley, Halmarque Beau Geste, FCh, R.& D.Schuerman  
No Best in Field  


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Jul 21, 2013
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 28
1st Fun Trial

GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Sue Ostrander  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau B
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Diane Guest  
Open(1)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine R
Veteran(2)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diane Guest, Sue Ostrander  
Open(1)  
1. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery B
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris F
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer  
SINGLES Judges: Diane Guest, Sue Ostrander  
Open(9, 6 NQ)  
1. WH-Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
2. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau  
3. RR-Zeppelin, Zareba's AfterMidnightOfTji-Wara, Michaels/Massey/Glodowski/Well  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Sue Ostrander  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, SC, F.D.Guest R
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker  
3. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Field Champion(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen B
2. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, LCM,SC,CR, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
3. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
4. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Diane Guest, Sue Ostrander  
WH  Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
RR  Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery -50


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 27, 2013
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Al Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Ruby, Fleetwind culcara Rubee Tuesday, D.Drake/L.Thomassom/D.Mitchell B8
2. Caden, GCh,DC Zajacz's Caden, SC,CGC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 27, 2013
Conneautville, PA
Entry: 15
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Reine, DiamondsLaReineLionneOfRidgelea, J.Myers/D.& V.O'Neill +R24
2. Lila, Terracotta'sAlwaysRoom For Jello, M.Szyper 18
3. Cierra, Dykumos Cierra Cobriza, K.Calabrese/A.McCormick 12
4. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 6
N. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin  
DIS. Cooper, Mwenje's Sweet Child O'Mine, SC, J.M.& G.Tomczak  
Field Champion(6)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B24
2. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, FCh,SC, E.& J.Straehle 18
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 6
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM2,SC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Sara, Cedarpoints Pukka Sara Ospgvly, R.& C.Brown 4
No Best in Field  


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 28, 2013
High Springs, FL
Entry: 10
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown +F32
2. Mhondi, Crestridge's Mhondi Murranga, A.Johnson 24
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, J.Toole 16
4. Daisy, Daisy, T.& H.Harden 8
N. Chyna, Ch Kengali's Sweet Chyld O Myne,Too, SC, G.Merchant/G.Brown  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, FCh,SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson B8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso 6