Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jul 03, 2014 Columbia, KY     Entry: 25

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jul 04, 2014 Columbia, KY     Entry: 46

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jul 05, 2014 Columbia, KY     Entry: 51

BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB Jul 06, 2014 Columbia, KY     Entry: 34

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 11, 2014 Duluth, MN Entry: 31

GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 12, 2014 Duluth, MN Entry: 34

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 18, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 21

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 29

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 26

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 19, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 55

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Jul 20, 2014 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 51

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 20, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 26

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 20, 2014 Falcon, CO Entry: 37

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 20, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 52

RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN Jul 20, 2014 Whitmore Lake, MI      Entry: 19 Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 20, 2014 Damascus, OR     Entry: 21

ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION Jul 21, 2014 Palmer, AK Entry: 18

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 26, 2014 Lompoc, CA Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 26, 2014 Roy, WA Entry: 29

NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 27, 2014 Roy, WA    Entry: 40



BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jul 03, 2014
Columbia, KY
Entry: 25

BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(5)  
1. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, SC, L.Green +F20
2. Cruz, C'Lestial Kinetic Energy OfRyhka, L.Green 15
3. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore 10
4. Veer, C'LestialTerminalVelocityOfRyhka, L.Green 5
N. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, SC, L.Green  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B16
2. Tory, DC,GCh Avalon Victoria Cross, LCM,VFCh,SC,BN,RN, S.Moore 12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B8
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 6
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(4)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, G.Burrus B36
2. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel 12
3. Brooks, DC Longlesson Indian Summer, SC, Longlesson Knl/S.Salo 8
4. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, SC, A.Kubicka +4
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Pansy, Tattershall Flower Child, FCh,SC, P.Richey/LonglessonKnl/N.Haddock R36
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 27
3. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 18
4. Atsuko, Bluenote's Atsuko Of Windridge, FCh, J.Burrus 9
N. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jul 04, 2014
Columbia, KY
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B16
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 12
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour F4
Veteran(3)  
1. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B12
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 9
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines B8
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Steam, Do It Just A Summer Snow Angel, C.Robinson/J.Bordeleau 12
2. WH-Violet, Longlesson Snow Hill Twisted,, LonglessonKnl/S.Hughes DVM 9
3. (BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert)  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, G.Burrus B16
2. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel 12
3. Fib, Curas Deception Dance, OTR, D.& K.Dailey/J.Sowards 8
4. Fiona, LonglessonBurnNoticeAtOcydroma, P.& H.Cunningham/Longlesson Knl 4
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r OfBluenote, FCh, G.Burrus F36
2. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, SC, A.Kubicka 27
3. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis 18
4. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be Alonglesson, FCh, Longlesson Knl 9
N. Gretchen, FC Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh,SC, L.Pekarski/S.Peak  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Anson, Wilhaus Hotfoot Answer the Bell, CR,OTR, D.Dailey/K.Williams F8
No Best in Field  

TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jul 05, 2014
Columbia, KY
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, E.& S.Kominek F4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth +R8
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B16
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 12
3. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas+Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 8
4. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B16
2. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 12
3. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour F16
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 12
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 8
4. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines +R8
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Ranger, FC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Steam, Do It Just A Summer Snow Angel, C.Robinson/J.Bordeleau 12
2. (BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert)  
3. WH-Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Sabo 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel F12
2. Roo Paul, Snow Hill Mind At Work, S.Lenahan/S.Hughes DVM 9
Field Champion(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM B32
2. Peggy Sue, Shadow Run Peggy Sue, CR,OTR, M.Dailey 24
3. Gretchen, FC Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh,SC, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 16
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 8
N. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, SC, A.Kubicka  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dove, FC Longlesson Turtle Dove, FCh,SC,CD,RA, L.& M.Price/J.Swayze F12
2. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan 9
No Best in Field  

TOP


BLUEGRASS COURSING CLUB
Jul 06, 2014
Columbia, KY
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek'sPlayThe Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Benjimen, Ankhu Ottaray Benjimen Bones, T.Fiedler F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dolce, AvalonDolce Tigrecilla Willowind, J.Ocasio B12
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore 9
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz B16
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 12
3. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 8
4. Farrah, DC KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F12
2. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 9
3. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. (BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert)  
2. WH-Violet, Longlesson Snow Hill Twisted,, LonglessonKnl/S.Hughes DVM 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Fib, Curas Deception Dance, OTR, D.& K.Dailey/J.Sowards B28
2. Roo Paul, Snow Hill Mind At Work, S.Lenahan/S.Hughes DVM 9
3. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel 6
Field Champion(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Mi-Go, Comets Meteoric Mi-Go Of Dagon, SC, A.Kubicka F28
2. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, FCh,SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 21
3. Hailey, LonglessonPsstPassItOnSportingfi, E.& D.Dailey/D.Butt 14
4. Poe, Lyth Poacher's Moon, CR, D.Dailey/CALewis 7
N. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan  
Veteran(2)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan R8
2. Anson, Wilhaus Hotfoot Answer the Bell, CR,OTR, D.Dailey/K.Williams 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 11, 2014
Duluth, MN
Entry: 31

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson R16
2. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 12
3. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 8
4. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B16
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 9
3. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood B12
2. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely 9
3. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt F4
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standeford  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. RR-Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch, MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli 24
2. WH-Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten 18
3. WH-Tanzi, Northwind's Glimmering Tanzanite, K.Nierengarten 12
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten F16
2. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 12
3. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, SC,CGC, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen 8
4. Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 4
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten B32
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 24
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 16
4. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 8
N. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 12, 2014
Duluth, MN
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz +F16
2. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, SC, K.Nelson 12
3. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 8
4. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B16
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 9
3. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely B16
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood 8
4. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt F4
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. RR-Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch, MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, M.& F.Filippelli 16
2. WH-Phoenix, Northwind Phoenix Rising De Sud, K.Nierengarten 12
3. WH-Tanzi, Northwind's Glimmering Tanzanite, K.Nierengarten 8
4. WH-Lucy, NorthwindSuperiorHighland'sGrace,, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kathy Nelson  
Open(4)  
1. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, SC,CGC, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen +R16
2. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten 12
3. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 8
4. Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert B24
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 18
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 12
4. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 6
N. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers  
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 18, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 21

BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Gyro, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore B20
2. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, M.K.Woodward +15
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 10
4. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 5
N. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(2)  
1. Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers B8
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open(2)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B8
2. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open(4)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, H.Remm/C.Griffin +F16
2. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 12
3. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 8
4. Dexter, Ch Hamrya's Perfect Storm, MC,OTR, C.& P.Cherry 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry B8
2. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
WH  Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry BIF  
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (140)
CE  Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers (100)

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
BASENJI Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh B8
2. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebo, DC Jakona's Rivers of Babylon, SC, S.Todd/J.Armstrong B12
2. Boo, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund B12
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 9
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt F8
2. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Kuyu, Ch Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling B8
2. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 8
2. WH-Franklin, Summit Jomyr The Centurian, G.MacAulay/S.Vernon 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis F16
2. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer 12
3. Keegan, GCh Lorricbrook Celtic Hot Shot, SC, E.Cobleigh/S.Hamilton 8
4. Homey, Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha, ORC,RCH, K.Otero 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dixie Howell-Hirsch, Vern Staack  
GH  Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh BIF  
SW  Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks (154)
PH  Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly (154)
IB  Nebo, DC Jakona's Rivers of Babylon, SC, S.Todd/J.Armstrong (149)
AH  Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (148)
BA  Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams (147)
WH  Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden (147)
IG  Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund (26)

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open(4)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B16
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Skaya, Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 8
4. Gyro, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B8
2. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard R8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Open(1)  
1. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy F4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open(1)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dyhamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B8
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (143)
AH  Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton (143)

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 19, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dodger, TheArtf lDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch B8
DIS. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane  
BASENJI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs B12
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 9
3. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(4)  
1. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely 12
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 8
4. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson F8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller F8
2. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti B8
2. (Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs , Michael Small
 
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(9)  
1. WH-Katie, Affinity's Fearless, M.& K.Weigel  +36
2. WH-Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzukiOfAb, A.Ebbert  27
3. WH-Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 18
4. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 9
N. RR-Makena, Chioke's Cool Country Cowgirl, H.Edwards/D.Quitoni   
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Michael Small  
Open(6)  
1. Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen B24
2. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 18
3. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten 12
4. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 6
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza F40
2. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 30
3. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 10
N. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel  
Field Champion Flight B(10)  
1. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza F40
2. Tripp, Ch Summit An American In Paris, LCM2,SC, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
N. Stewart, Ch Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten  
Veteran(1)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Russ Jacobs, Michael Small  
AH  Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch BIF  
RR  Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson (153)

TOP


AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 20, 2014
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 51

WHIPPET Judge: Jack Helder  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Palace, Fiesta Palace Of Missjiff, B.Konowski R36
2. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, CR, S.& K.Lyons 27
3. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 18
4. Arbi, Woods Runner Field Of Dreams, B.Timm 9
N. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, M.& J.Botzau  
Open Flight B(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers R40
2. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 30
3. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm 20
4. Augie, Ch Woods Runner Summer Illusion, RN,CGC, Barbara Timm 10
N. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Open Flight C(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, D.Busch F40
2. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 30
3. Lily, Spellbound Lil Bit Of Something, T.Bankstahl 20
4. Andre, Ch Sowagla'sFlam'NShamanOfWoodsRun, B.Timm 10
N. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time ToDance, R.Zaun  
Field Champion(18, 3 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja B40
2. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 30
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 20
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Sirius, DC Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh,TCP, P.Sirwaitis R12
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 9
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 20, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Boo, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund B12
2. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 9
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Storm, Sendji's Diamonds OnMyWindshield, B.Martin/C.Guinn R8
2. Wink, FC MiaBakhuSleepingWithTheEnemyOfHa, SC, R.Newman/P.Haig/D.Carota/L.Witt 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B12
2. Rogue, Sendji Nefer-Temu Horus's Rogue, FCh, B.Martin/C.Guinn 9
3. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, FCh,SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Vern Staack  
Limited(1)  
1. Elwood, Lochbay Soul Man At Citadel, L.Randall/Joke T.Vandenberg 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Kuyu, Ch Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling B8
2. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 6
SINGLES Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(5)  
1. WH-Franklin, Summit Jomyr The Centurian, G.MacAulay/S.Vernon 20
2. SA-Rafiq, Tubila'n Aeolus YourWildestDream, S.Stead 15
3. SA-Flash, Marrakech Flash of Canem Dei SM, S.Stead/J.Rhodes 10
4. SA-Rocket, Yamadan's Hadiya Al-Maas Bahiim,, S.Stead/S.Gamble 5
N. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Vern Staack  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daytona, Elain-WardN'Festiva's Little GTO, K.Riney/J.Konwent/K.Davis B12
2. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer 9
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nacho, FC Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh,LCX, G.Macaulay/S.Juden R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
IG  Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund BIF  
SW  Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks (78)
IB  Boo, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring (78)
AH  Jackson, GCh,DC PerfectionsLetsMakeItLegalAtBakh, SC, R.Newman/J.Siegel/A.Reznik (77)
PH  Phorest, GRCh,DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX3,RA,TDI,CGC, Newman/Carota/Sipperly (76)

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 20, 2014
Falcon, CO
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM3,JOR,GRC, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(4)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B16
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 8
4. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, DC Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(2)  
1. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ, G.Irani F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(2)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open(3)  
1. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell R12
2. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 9
3. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 6
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B16
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 12
3. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, FCh,RE,BN, L.Clark/P.Olney 8
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 16
2. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dexter, GCh Hamrya's Perfect Storm, MC,OTR, C.& P.Cherry 0
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B8
2. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  
BZ  Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson (145)
RR  Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (144)
PH  Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar (142)
IG  Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani (112)

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 20, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 52

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch B4
BASENJI Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Michael Small  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
DQ. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely B12
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller F8
SALUKI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 32
2. RR-Makena, Chioke's Cool Country Cowgirl, H.Edwards/D.Quitoni 24
3. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 16
4. H-William, Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 8
N. RR-Lilu, R Star Fifth Element, L.Powell  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Michael Small  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Michael Small  
Open(6)  
1. Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen B24
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, M.& K. Weigel 18
3. Dega, Northwind'sGentlemenStartYourEng, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 12
4. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 6
N. Retro, Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten +F40
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 20
4. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 10
4. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 10
Field Champion Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza F40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Juno, Ch NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, FCh, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 20
4. Tripp, Ch Summit An American In Paris, LCM2,SC, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 10
N. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert  
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP


RAISEN RIVER RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB OF MICHIGAN
Jul 20, 2014
Whitmore Lake, MI
Entry: 19
Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Helder  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern F40
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 30
3. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf 20
4. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery 10
N. Ayla, Tifari's Just A Little Sinful, BN,RN,CGC,TT,HIC,TDI, A.Hartley/K.Owen  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery B40
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Keira, CKC Ch Kumani's Bad Habits, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 10
4. Piper, UKC/Int'l Ch,DC Tifari's Simply Sinful, CGC,CDX,RE,SC,NAP,OA,OAJ, A.Hartley 5
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer  
Veteran(4)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 12
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Gibas 4

TOP


SOUTHERN OREGON RACING AND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 20, 2014
Damascus, OR
Entry: 21

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
2. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(2)  
1. Nia, FC Kandu Nia Ukuu, SC, J.Haley/J.Koler-Matznick +B8
2. Cully, Cully is Sirius, SC, J.Haley 6
SINGLES Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Greg Ward  
Open(9)  
1. Echo, Darmorev's An Echo In The Bone, B.Solga R36
2. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders 27
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 18
4. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk +9
N. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B36
2. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Greg Ward  
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg BIF  
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod (72)

TOP


ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION
Jul 21, 2014
Palmer, AK
Entry: 18

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Open(4)  
1. Frank, Celestian Avalon, S.Robertson B16
2. Hattie, Daghan Hurrican Hattie, S.& C.Robertson 12
3. Jazmine, Daghan Magic And The Mystery, S.Robertson 8
4. Dora, Daghan Larger Than Life, S.Robertson/J.McBride-Dickson 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(1)  
1. Mystic, Orion-Ahram Just A Dream, M.Hermon/C.Freeling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Garry Newton  
Open(2)  
1. True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull B8
2. Rhee, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Refined, R.A.Eull 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
Open(10)  
1. Breitling, GCh PinewoodBreitlingAviatrixOfSnowd, N.& C.Schramm B40
2. Rhiver, Black Marbles Rhiver Rock, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer 30
3. Qynn, Sporting Fields Obsidian Rush, M.Hermon 20
4. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling 10
N. Aero, Yashanti's Black Marble Cowgirl, SC, N.& C.Schramm  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Garry Newton  
SA  True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull BIF  
WH  Breitling, GCh PinewoodBreitlingAviatrixOfSnowd, N.& C.Schramm (151)
AH  Frank, Celestian Avalon, S.Robertson (147)

TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 26, 2014
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Schwed B20
2. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 15
3. Rion, FC Cu Faoil Rion Mo Chroi, SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 10
4. Oisin, Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill, C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Milse, FC Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife F4

TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 26, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 29

BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith +R8
2. Valleri, Zamaradi'sImNotYourSteppinStone, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart B8
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(4)  
1. Tommy, Can Ch Windwood Ferrabee, Can FCh, A.Fessenden B16
2. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden 12
3. Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden 8
4. Lexi, Ch Windwood Alexandra, A.Fessender 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(3)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund R12
2. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 9
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B12
2. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod 9
3. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling B8
2. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling F8
2. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 6
SALUKI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Shiner, Ravenwood Allagante Usexything, J.Koski 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Hillevi, Seiran Ayame Windspirit, K.Sanders/L.Meale F8
2. Tootsie, Allagante Hot Tamale, J.Taylor 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg B16
2. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 8
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R12
2. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, SRC, C.Judd/J.Koski 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
IG  Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund BIF  
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor (75)
RR  Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling (75)
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, FCh, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg (74)

TOP


NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 27, 2014
Roy, WA
Entry: 40

BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Valleri, Zamaradi'sImNotYourSteppinStone, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F8
2. Ms Diamond, GCh SalishSea'sBarakaJumokeMsDiamond, SC,JOR, S.& J. Falkner/Saban/Root 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Moose, Ch Emerant's Heez Born To Be Wild, CGC,JOR, S.Smith B12
2. Remi, FC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 9
3. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,SC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Dawn, FC Platinum Nelson Sardonyx Lady, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Monzon/M.K.Quinnett R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(4)  
1. Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden B16
2. Louisa, Ch Windwood Illusion, FChX,ORC, A.Fessenden 12
3. Koora, Whirling Koora, ORC, V.Averill 8
4. Lexi, Ch Windwood Alexandra, A.Fessender 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(4)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund B16
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
3. Bambi, LegendOfTheCanineChapter1Bambi, J.Buchanan 8
4. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, SC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R12
2. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod 9
3. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(2)  
1. Kaia, GCh Bakari's Failed Treasure Kaia, J.& S.Eschilling F8
2. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott B8
2. Kayta, DC Bakari's Fabled Katana, FCh,SC,HIC, J.& S.Schilling 6
SALUKI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(3)  
1. WH-Piper, Highbridge California, S.Dixon 12
2. SW-Shiner, Ravenwood Allagante Usexything, J.Koski 9
3. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders +R28
2. (Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk)  
3. Echo, Darmorev's An Echo In The Bone, B.Solga 14
4. Kira, Allagante Age Of Jazz, H.Tregillus/J.Morris 7
N. Domino, Allagante Las Vegas Lights, C.Fisher/K.Sanders  
DIS. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B28
2. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 12
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 8
4. D'Artagnan, Allagante Bootlegger, FCh, H.Tregillus/J.Morris/Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open(3)  
1. Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell B12
2. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, D.& S.Cassell 9
3. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
GH  Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden BIF  
WH  Hairy Etta, Aumbreleye I Believe In Magic, SR, D.& S.Cassell (75)
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor (74)
RR  Anna, FC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott (70)
IG  Dante, Dante Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund (25)
SW  Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, FCh, K.& P.Sanders (5)