Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 01, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 22 Desert Dog Classic
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 02, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 34 Desert Dog Classic
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 02, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 77
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 03, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 33 Desert Dog Classic
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 03, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 57
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 04, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 26 Desert Dog Classic
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 04, 2016 Armada, MI Entry: 62
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 09, 2016 Avon, OH Entry: 26
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 10, 2016 Avon, OH Entry: 29
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 10, 2016 Damascus, OR Entry: 40
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 15, 2016 Duluth, MN Entry: 26
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 16, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 20
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 16, 2016 Duluth, MN Entry: 27
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 16, 2016 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 35
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 17, 2016 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 38
ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION Jul 22, 2016 Palmer, AK Entry: 12
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 23, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 65
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Jul 24, 2016 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 23
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 24, 2016 Farmington, MNM Entry: 60
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 30, 2016 Lompoc, CA Entry: 11 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 30, 2016 Lompoc, CA Entry: 11 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 30, 2016 Snohomish, WA Entry: 45
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Jul 31, 2016 Snohomish, WA Entry: 47

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 01, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
Desert Dog Classic
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water R8
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oliver, Oliver, H.Schwafel B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Hatteras, Zoiboyz Hatteras, D.Carroll 28
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 21
3. Ada, Silkenswift Ada Mountain High, D.Carroll 14
4. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 7
N. Vincent, Imsolidstate's Vincent Law, J. & S.Grimes  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B12
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 9
3. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard BIF  (141)
GH  Oliver, Oliver, H.Schwafel -138
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 02, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 34
Desert Dog Classic
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, P.Potter +B20
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Coffee, Attaway-Kinobi Godiva Irish Coffee, M.Pearce 10
4. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water 5
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull F12
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Swann, DC Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, FCh,TT,SC,JOR, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald +B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Crixus, Piney Creek Conquer The Moon, L.Miller/C.Anest R8
2. Peat, Piney Creek Single Malt, L.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 24
2. Venus, Zoiboyz Half Moon, L.Pocurull 18
3. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
4. Vincent, Imsolidstate's Vincent Law, J. & S.Grimes 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F12
2. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis 9
3. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  (148)
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -141
WH  Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch -115
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 02, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 77
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F8
2. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B16
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 12
3. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner F12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Whiskey, Summerwind Double Aged, M.Kitson F12
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 9
3. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, FCh, T.& J.Basch F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R20
2. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Can FCh, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 15
3. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold 10
4. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 5
N. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B24
2. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 18
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 6
N. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.Anderson/N.Harold  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R20
2. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, LCM, Dr.K.Catt/S.A.Marshall 5
N. Olivia, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold Ur The One That I Want, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine R8
2. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked, M.Cowan B8
2. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kes, Cuneve Beta Kes, B.Nelson R4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 40
2. Finn, Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, M.& L.Waltl 30
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 20
4. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, FCh, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 10
N. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner R36
2. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 27
3. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 18
4. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda 9
N. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas B40
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum F20
2. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle 15
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
4. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC,DJ,UIJJ, V.A.Roll 5
N. Vaughn, Shojin Perfect Helix, M.& J.Botzau  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
WH  YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas BIF  (74)
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall -73
IG  Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone -50
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 03, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
Desert Dog Classic
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B20
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 15
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 10
4. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop 5
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F12
2. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 8
4. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Crixus, Piney Creek Conquer The Moon, L.Miller/C.Anest B12
2. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook 9
3. Peat, Piney Creek Single Malt, L.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R8
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 8
2. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rini, Aeracura Dare To Be Different, C.Klahn/M.Smith B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F12
2. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 9
3. Zinger, GCh,DC Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, MC, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
GH  Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  (148)
WH  Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch -144
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -143
RR  Crixus, Piney Creek Conquer The Moon, L.Miller/C.Anest -141
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 03, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 57
AZAWAKH Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B16
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 12
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 8
4. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert R8
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B28
2. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/N.Harbold 18
3. (Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Can FCh, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall)  
4. Ready, Nahala Get Ready Cause Here I Come, A.Mitchell 6
N. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall R28
2. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 21
3. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 14
4. Suri, GCh,DC Nahala's Signed, Sealed, Delivered, FCh,SC,CA, A.Mitchell 7
N. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander B24
2. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine 9
3. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone R24
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
4. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer B8
2. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, FCh,SC, L.& L.Andrews 6
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
3. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Izzy, Ropasa Izzi Top, A.Coppe/M.Pais 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais +F28
2. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 21
3. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 14
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 7
N. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, SC, T.Murray  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson B40
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 20
4. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 10
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
BA  Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders BIF  (77)
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -76
IG  Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander -76
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson -76
SA  Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas -75
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 04, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
Desert Dog Classic
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher +B24
2. Ada, Silkenswift Ada Mountain High, D.Carroll 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water R24
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, S.Van de Water 18
3. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
4. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
N. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B8
2. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, FCh,SC, D.Nester/J.Stevens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Goodell B16
2. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 12
3. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 8
4. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 8
2. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle +B12
2. Ginny, Ch Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 9
3. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Peter Lowe  
IW  Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Goodell BIF  (135)
WH  Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -134
GH  Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich -133
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -131
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 04, 2016
Armada, MI
Entry: 62
AZAWAKH Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R16
2. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 12
3. (Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Can FCh, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall)  
4. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B20
2. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 15
3. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 10
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander R12
2. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine 9
3. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Aksel, FC Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 18
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 12
4. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
N. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(10, 5 NQ)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 40
2. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, TCP,RN, M.D.Sist DVM/T.& M.Kocab 30
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 20
4. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, FCh, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 10
N. Yang, Pandora N Dija Midnytemoonsonata, Eckman/Skillman/Tilton/Logan  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel B36
2. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, N.Werner 21
3. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 14
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 7
N. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R36
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 27
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R12
2. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC,DJ,UIJJ, V.A.Roll 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
SA  Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas BIF  (151)
BA  Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders -148
WH  Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel -147
IB  MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall -147
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -145
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 09, 2016
Avon, OH
Entry: 26
AZAWAKH Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan B8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, FCh, T.& J.Basch B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively B8
2. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, FCh,SC, L.& L.Andrews F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Hermes, Springlane's Hermes, T.Timm-Miller/J.Miller 20
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 15
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes F8
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller B8
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, C.& D.Morgan +B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lee Warden  
WH  Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, C.& D.Morgan BIF  (78)
SW  Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller -76
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch -75
PH  Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively -75
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert -75
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 10, 2016
Avon, OH
Entry: 29
AZAWAKH Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan +B8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kattan, Mia Bahku Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, M.Wille/Haig/Newman/LonglessonKn B16
2. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault 12
3. Mehmooda, Ch Senbi's Watch A Rising Star, SC, L.Tetreault/T.Nail/R.Lively 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.Dieckman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, GCh,DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 24
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes B12
2. Foran, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Buerger 9
3. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller F8
2. Hudson, UKC Ch Fantasy Farms Puccini, FCh,ISWS FCh,GRC,SRC, C.Hayes 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r Of Bluenote, FCh, G.Burrus B8
2. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus 6
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 10, 2016
Damascus, OR
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Flyer, Ch Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, SC, A.Noble B16
2. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 9
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner R16
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 12
3. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, FCh,SC, A.Noble 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B8
2. Fortune, Ch Logos In God We Trust, S.Evans/S.Phillips/J.Goin 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quiiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, E.& S.Gabriel B4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke B8
2. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, FCh,SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 16
2. Hektor, Solo's K-C Storm Horse, L.Stutts 12
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders B40
2. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 30
3. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 20
4. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Dell/C.Carrouche 10
N. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders R20
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, FCh, J.Taylor 15
3. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 5
N. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups R12
2. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, FCh,SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett B12
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Beth Levine  
SW  Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (147)
WH  Luna, FC Shannon Down Color My World, FCh,SC,OTR, J.& E.Garrett -146
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans -143
SA  Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke -110
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 15, 2016
Duluth, MN
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B20
2. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 15
3. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson 10
4. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 5
N. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton  
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
2. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 15
3. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 10
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 5
N. Lucy, Northwind Superior Highland's Grace Lucille, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten F24
2. Moon, Mason Hill Talking To The Moon, L.Costello/B.Mason/S.Dycha 18
3. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 12
4. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert B20
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 15
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 10
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers F4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 16, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 20
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Risa, GCh,DC Kamars Final Laugh, MC,LCX, B.Butcher/K.Belz DVM B12
2. Carmen, GCh,DC Timberwind's Havanera De Carmencita, MC, B.Butcher 9
3. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. (Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard)  
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 15
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zuri, DC XO White Diamonds, SC, M.Eicher R16
2. Rocco, FC XO Endymion, SC, P.McCleskey/C.Wilkerson 12
3. Luke, Ch Galadrial's Luke Starwalker Du Ciel, SC,CA, J.& B.London/S.Swanson/S.Hoffman 8
4. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B16
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roca, Blue Nile Roca Del Rio Of HPK Tropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, Allagante Light Up The Sky, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer B8
2. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
(IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard ) *Invalid Stake* (160)
IB  Risa, GCh,DC Kamars Final Laugh, MC,LCX, B.Butcher/K.Belz DVM -156
WH  Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer -156
RR  Roca, Blue Nile Roca Del Rio Of HPK Tropaco, J.Kakoyannis/S.Todd -154
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 16, 2016
Duluth, MN
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B16
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 12
3. Marley, GCh Chaos-El Zagel Dani's Girl Marley, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 8
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 16
2. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 12
3. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 8
4. Lucy, Northwind Superior Highland's Grace Lucille, J.Frogner/K.Nierengarten 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten B28
2. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 21
3. Moon, Mason Hill Talking To The Moon, L.Costello/B.Mason/S.Dycha 14
4. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 7
N. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert F28
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 21
3. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 14
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 7
N. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, FCh, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers  
No Best in Field  
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 16, 2016
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Grace, DC Kingsleah My Oh My, SC, E.Klosson B16
2. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall 12
3. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me, E.Klosson 8
4. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall R8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B24
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 18
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, LCM, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling F12
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 9
3. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R12
2. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 9
3. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Brown F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive BIF  (155)
WH  Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise -153
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 17, 2016
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan R16
2. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall 12
3. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall 8
4. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall 6
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B24
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 18
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty B16
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive +B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ +B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Zara, Zen What A Catch!, G.Johnson/E.Klosson 16
2. Percy, Exquiste Treasure of Poseidon, M.Sigler/B.A.,D.& H.Hall 12
3. Never, Exquisite's Never Ending Elation, B.Peregoy/B.A.,D,& H.Hall 8
4. Brooklyn, My Way's Anchors Aweigh, K.& K.Hudson/D.& M.Giodano 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Maple, Terrena's High Pitched, D.& D.Bollinger R20
2. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 15
3. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 10
4. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 5
N. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B20
2. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune 15
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 10
4. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 5
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Don Ewing  
CE  Ella, Valencia's Astral Angel PL, K.Combs/K.Clemenents BIF  (152)
SA  Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive -150
ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION
Jul 22, 2016
Palmer, AK
Entry: 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brighton, Pupukea Ridge Brighton's Rock, R.Brooks B4
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Koa, Intrique's Koa Bay, SC, J.Szepanski 8
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Rush, Black Marbles White Water Rapids, SC, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer B32
2-4. Ruby Roo, DC Orion's For Your Eyes Only, SC, M.Hermon/C.Freeling 16
2-4. Whitnee, GCh Karasar's Lakewood Wildest, SC, M.Hermon/K.Kuper 16
2-4. Bryt, Black Marbles Agate of Karasar, M.Hermon/K.Kuper 16
N. Obi, Minsmere Karasar, R.Brooks  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
SA  True, Dadaelis Rabdan Dream Come True, R.A.Eull BIF  (79)
WH  Rush, Black Marbles White Water Rapids, SC, M.Hermon/L.Pelzer -78
RR  Brighton, Pupukea Ridge Brighton's Rock, R.Brooks -75
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 23, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 65
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King R8
DIS. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B16
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kyra, GCh.B Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, FCh,RATO, V.Jacobs F16
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 12
3. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B8
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Canaan, Affinity's I'm To Blame, A.& C.Rogers 40
2. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller 30
3. Felix, Sporting Fileds Dashing Line In The Sand, K.& P. Krahn/D.& G.Samuelson 20
4. Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 10
N. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach F4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NC)  
1. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs F40
2. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 30
3. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 20
4. Billy Bob, Ch Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 10
N. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert B40
2. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 20
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 10
N. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley F40
2. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, FCh, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 10
N. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear +R12
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
AH  Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz BIF  (152)
WH  Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert -150
BA  Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert -147
RR  Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood -146
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Jul 24, 2016
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe B8
2. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Baci, IGRF's Baci Di Luce, GRC,ORC, J.& G. Behrens F12
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. (Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard)  
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 24
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 16
4. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 8
N. Divali, Divali, FCh, J.Realegeno  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat R4
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White B16
2. Willow, Summit Zafara Aristocat, M.McCown 12
3. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser R4
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 24, 2016
Farmington, MNM
M Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kyra, GCh.B Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, FCh,RATO, V.Jacobs R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson F8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti B8
2. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller 40
2. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz at Urafiki, V.Seely 30
3. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 20
4. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 10
N. Felix, Sporting Fileds Dashing Line In The Sand, K.& P. Krahn/D.& G.Samuelson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(9, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Ursula, Cogshall Bears Repeating, ARX,OTR,TRP,DPC, M.Huff/D.Duffert F28
2. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 21
3. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 14
4. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 7
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,SC,PR, C.Huzel B40
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 30
3. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley F40
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert 30
3. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, FCh, R.Koerner 20
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 10
N. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, G.Zumach  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers +R8
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 30, 2016
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell B24
2. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 18
3. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 12
4. Teagon, Neaden Carroy Teagon Blue, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, FCh, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova R16
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 8
4. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 30, 2016
Lompoc, CA
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell B24
2. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 18
3. Phinnegan, Gabriels Phinnegan Beaucoup, P.Buck 12
4. Teagon, Neaden Carroy Teagon Blue, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, FCh, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova R16
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 8
4. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 30, 2016
Snohomish, WA
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B12
2. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips 9
3. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery F12
2. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart 9
3. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Silly, Ch Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans B12
2. Thiago, GCh Serandida & Sikora's Splendid Spaniard, RN,SC, S.Dalzell 9
3. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace, SC, J.Olsen/Evans/Carella/Buchanan R8
2. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B16
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee R16
2. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 12
3. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, FCh,SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, R.& S.Billieu B8
2. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman R8
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess F8
2. Anna, GCh,DC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 32
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 24
3. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock 16
4. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 8
N. Debi, Kuminda's Shall We Dance, SC, J.& J. Piott  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles +R16
2. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 12
3. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Keesha, Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh, K.& P.Sanders 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B20
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, FCh, J.Taylor 15
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 5
N. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
BA  Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback BIF  (156)
IB  Silly, Ch Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans -154
SW  Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders -152
RR  Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, R.& S.Billieu -151
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -151
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -150
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Jul 31, 2016
Snohomish, WA
Entry: 47
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B24
2. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 12
3. Flyer, Ch Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, SC, A.Noble 8
4. Cacau, Cacau Itapuca, A.Noble 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell R24
2. Stella, FC Zamaradi's Streetcar Named Desire, FCh,SC,JOR, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 18
3. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, FCh,SC, A.Noble 12
4. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
N. Remi, GCh,DC Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC,SOR,RN, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Hart  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bob, Gryphons Knights in White Satin, TCP,MC,CGC,TDI,AD, E.Monzon B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace, SC, J.Olsen/Evans/Carella/Buchanan F12
2. Raptor, Ch Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Jurassic Park, SC, C.McDermott DVM/E.Kerridge 9
3. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
2. Jet, DC Kr'Msun Nefer-Temu Long Overdue, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, FCh,SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F20
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,VFCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 15
3. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 10
4. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 5
N. Deja, DC Nefer-Temu Mia Samba De Janeiro, FCh,SC, C.McDermott,DVM/E.Kerridge  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock R8
2. Lida Rose, Kuwinda's Home Again Rose, J.& J.Piott 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Millie, GCh,DC Sweet Creek's Thoroughly Modern, FCh,MC, C.& P. Daniels/I. & E.Mailman B8
2. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anna, GCh,DC Kuwinda's Tatuaggio Della Rosa, SC, J.& J.Piott R8
2. Pepper, FC Windana Songbird's Red Pepper, SC,RN, P.Hess 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Debi, Kuminda's Shall We Dance, SC, J.& J. Piott 16
2. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 12
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn B20
2. (Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles)  
3. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders R20
2. Moon, Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect, FCh, J.Taylor 15
3. Nike, Allagante Mohegan Sun, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 5
N. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Austin, Serendipity Double O Seven, B.Levine F8
2. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
BA  Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback BIF  (159)
SW  Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn -158
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -155
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -154
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -152
WH  Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody -151