Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Trial Results - Aug, Sept 2010


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  Aug 2010

ALASKA WINDS COURSING CLUB Aug 01, 2010 Palmer, AK

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 01, 2010 Falcon, CO

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA Aug 07, 2010 Calhoun, GA

BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA Aug 08, 2010 Calhoun, GA

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Aug 14, 2010 Hollister, CA      

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 15, 2010 Hollister, CA

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 21, 2010 Chino, CA

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 21, 2010 Caledonia, WI

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 22, 2010 Chino, CA

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 22, 2010 Caledonia, WI



ALASKA WINDS COURSING CLUB
Aug 01, 2010
Palmer, AK
Entry: 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Pending.  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(1)  
1. Fang, Ch Mazoe's Denali Galiana, Kelly/Chamberlain/Harrison/Tacke B4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. T's A Bounce, Silhouette's Rapid Bounce, S.A.Kelly B16
2. Sage, Amulet's Prince Riley, K.Waszak 12
3. Dancer, Lyth Winterdance, S.A.Kelly 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Kay Nierengarten  
WH  T's A Bounce, Silhouette's Rapid Bounce, S.A.Kelly BIF  
GH  Idgie, Idgie, S.A.Kelly (146)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 01, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(5)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson +B32
2. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley 15
3. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 10
4. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 5
N. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Socks, FC Windsatin Phast On The Take, FCh,SC, S.Van de Water R32
2. Spitzer, Del Sol Spitzer, LCM7,VFCh,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water +24
3. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM, S.Van de Water 16
4. Belle, Ch Del Sol Belle Starr, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
N. Danceman, DC Del Sol Lord of the Dance, LCM,SC, S.Van de Water  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati Di hadranensis, M.L.Prieto R20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Kalil, Cy'Era Kalil, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Leona, Cy'Era Leona, K.Kaufman/M.L.Prieto 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto B20
2. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 9
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dublin, Cy'Era Dublin, FCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto R8
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. (Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan)  
2. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan 15
3. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan 10
4. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder B20
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kimaya, FC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar B20
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, K.& M.Pierson +15
3. Memphis, Maijani's Memphis Black, D.& W.Cooper +10
4. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 5
DIS. Sid, Maijani N Dimond Absolut Trouble, D.Cooper/G.& C.Lambert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R8
2. Diego, Dimond's Catch The Wind, FCh, D.& W.Cooper 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson R8
2. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B24
2. Kruz, Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee +18
3. Koda, Amberwind Nasusa First Starr, LCM2,SC, S.Mallonee 12
4. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 6
N. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Single(2)  
1.  GH  Calli, Point Breeze Miss California, S.Stanley  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Michael Hussey  
BA  Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell BIF  
GH  Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder (73)
RR  Kimaya, FC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, SC, J.Taylor-Cousar (72)
PH  Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (70)
WH  Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch (45)
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Aug 07, 2010
Calhoun, GA 
Entry: 54
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tory, FC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore F12
2. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore 9
3. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE2,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fury, Mia's Mad About You, FCh, I.English/P.Haig B8
2. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B20
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, FCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 10
4. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 5
N. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams F8
SALUKI Judges: Steve Curry, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps B24
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Py, DC Karob Pythagoras of Celeritas, FCh,SC, A.Hartman  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps R12
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 9
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(6)  
1. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder B40
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 18
3. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC, S.Lyons 12
4. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth 6
N. Gavin, SDWIfLooks Could Kill At Annadar, S.& K.Lyons/G.Konopka  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 20
4. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 10
N. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM, R.Davis F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


BORZOI CLUB OF GREATER ATLANTA
Aug 08, 2010
Calhoun, GA 
Entry: 45 
BASENJI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Riley, FC Sulou's Tri The Good Life, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall B8
2. Zip, FC Possum Creek Zipnto Starfyre, FCh,SC, N.Smith/E.Hall 6
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, R.Neal/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Vger, Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM, S.Moore B12
2. Tory, FC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore 9
3. Tarzan, DC Avalon Jungle Fever, LCM,VFCh,MC,CDX,RAE2,LCX, S.Moore/P.Moore +6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez B20
2. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, R.DeVillez 15
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English B8
2. Fury, Mia's Mad About You, FCh, I.English/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. BeBe, Ch Kennebec's Heart of Asomdwee, FCh,CD,SC,RN,TT,HIC,VC, J.Williams/M.McIlhenney 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chip, Ch Kennebec Chip Off The O'l Fella, FCh,CDX,TT,TDI,RA,SC,HIC, J.Williams R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps B24
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, K.& J.Lipps F24
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
4. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps R8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Sandra Moore  
Open(6)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg B40
2. Colin, Willabe Or Not To Be, J.& D.Schroeder 18
3. Gavin, SDWIfLooks Could Kill At Annadar, S.& K.Lyons/G.Konopka 12
4. Sooty, Shamasan Pursuit of Happy-Ness, Longlesson Knl/P.Booth 6
N. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC, S.Lyons  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 30
3. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, FCh, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Mystery, Longlesson I Love A Mystery, FCh, Longlesson/P.Richey/S.Curry 10
N. Spencer, Shannon Down Surprise of My Life, FCh,SC, S.,K. & S.Lyons  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Aug 14, 2010
Hollister, CA 
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Open(3)  
1. Qade, Thaon's Qadence, A.Sterner/J.Hafford B12
2. Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh 9
3. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry 6
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump F8
2. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nikita, DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita, LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton R12
2. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump 9
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B8
2. Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Jack, DC Bija Springdown At World's End, SC, M.Worth/D.Jordan

+R4

Field Champion(5)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B20
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 15
3. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson 10
4. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 5
N. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B16
2. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel 12
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat R8
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Jayme Jones  
Limited(14, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 40
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 30
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 10
N. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele  
DQ. Pele, Kumbaya Kilauea Morgandell, C.Dell/B.Hemby  
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Kathleen Kelly  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Adara, Kentfield Adara, OTR, M.Woolf +F40
2. Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons +30
3. Sofie, Oochigea's Gracylius, M.Woolf +20
4. Anaxo, Kentfield Anaxo Elektra, ORC, M.Woolf 10
N. Lacerta, KentfieldFlatOutLikeALizardDrink, OTR, M.Woolf  
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B24
2. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 18
3. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
4. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 6
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
2.  SW  Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.Evridge Hill  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jayme Jones, Kathleen Kelly  
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski BIF  
WH  Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons (149)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (147)
BA  Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese (146)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 15, 2010
Hollister, CA
Entry: 66
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Qade, Thaon's Qadence, A.Sterner/J.Hafford B8
2. Wendy, Wendy Woo Butter Buns, K.Ansberry 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Niska, Daoud Niska, K.Raleigh R4
BASENJI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump R8
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B8
2. (Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt B16
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas 6
SALUKI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(3)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten F12
2. La Roux, FC Spitfire Wildcat At Tigris, SC, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke 9
3. Willow, Ch Alsayad Tigris Willow, SC,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/F.Bennett 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva B8
2. Koochi, DC Chubasco Koochikoo, FCh,SC,JOR, J.Trefonas 6
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Limited(12)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 40
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 30
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Tara, Talisman of Tarazed Scirocco, R.& A.Steele 10
N. Lili, Rubia Moon Reflection, K.Fink  
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly +B40
2. Turbo, Rock On Turbo Charged, V.Barnard 30
3. Lacerta, KentfieldFlatOutLikeALizardDrink, OTR, M.Woolf 20
4. Anaxo, Kentfield Anaxo Elektra, ORC, M.Woolf 10
N. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, S.Morris  
Field Champion(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons F40
2. Chim-Chim, Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, M.Simmons 30
3. Sofie, Oochigea's Gracylius, M.Woolf 20
4. Flowjo, FC Wirtu's Flowjo, LCM, K.Kelly 10
N. Adara, Kentfield Adara, OTR, M.Woolf  
SINGLES Judge: Jayme Jones  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jayme Jones  
WH  Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, K.Kelly BIF  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva (82, 78)
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (80)
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt (80)
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel (78)
BZ  Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry (78)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 21, 2010
Chino, CA
Entry: 34
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin B16
2. Sierra, Ahram's Suddenly I See, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling/Paulin 12
3. Kiwi, FC Sunrich Kiwi, SC, J.Benus 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman R8
2. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, FCh,MC,LCX, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia B8
2. Paladin, Van D Piers Give'em Hellharry, SC, J.& K.Gysler/S.Pierce 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson R8
2. Daisy Mayhem, FC Scarlet's Wild Child, FCh,CD,RN,SC, J.& K.Gysler 6
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten B8
2. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(4)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 8
4. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(11)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell B40
2. Pippi, Kamio'sSQSpiritofVillaVillekulla, T.Haver 30
3. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 20
4. Aero, FC Kamio's Jade Sunbeam, SC, L.Smith 10
5-6. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden  
5-6. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence  
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(1)  
1.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
PH  Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly BIF  
WH  Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell (72)
RR  Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia (71)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 21, 2010
Caledonia, WI 
Entry: 60
Ralph Eyles Trophy Trials  
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Dakota, Charsada Fulfills A Dream, G.Bagley/S.Russell R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Whitney, Ch Hawklord's Inherit The Wind, H.Galoff/G.Bagley 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Raven, Akanni's Ultra Vires, A.Balthrop B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Reese, Harehill's Peanut Bunny Cup, FCh, W. & K.Anderson 12
3. Bambi, Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 8
4. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen R4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Lexie, UKC Grand Ch XO Electra Comes to Light, SC, C.Johnson F8
2. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig R12
2. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 9
3. Zora, Ch Echostar's Above The Fold, CD,RN,OA,OAJ, P.& G.Pentler 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. McKenzie, Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh, B.& T.Moodhart B12
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart F12
2. Zazi, Ch Echoridge Thundrbolts N' Zazi, FCh,SC,CD,AX,AXJ,CGC,VC, P.& G.Pentler 9
SALUKI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes +B12
2. Diamond, Tubila's Foolish Games, D.& J.Grootemaat 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R12
2. Hottie, Ch Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 9
3. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Karen Frederick  
Open(3)  
1. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 9
3. Augusta, Tru-Luv's Augusta B Flyin, R.Koerner/L.Rice 6
Field Champion(11)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon +20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(7)  
1.  RR  Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner  
2-3. RR  Max, Taylor Made's MiraclesAreXciting, G.& M.Winkler/B.Moodhart  
2-3. SA  Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones  
4.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
5-6. RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
5-6. PH  Breezin, Spirit of Moab, C.Johnson  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 22, 2010
Chino, CA 
Entry: 36
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Diesel, CIB,CM,DC Orion's XXX of Eden, MC,LCX2,GRC,ORC, Dannenbring/Freeling/Paulin +B16
2. Sierra, Ch Ahram's Suddenly I See, J.Dannenbring/C.Freeling/Paulin 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Phisher, DC Hallam's Phisher of Bekaby, SC, V.Bellitto/S.Sipperly R8
2. Logan, DC Hallam's Bakhu Ra Qena, MC, R.Newman +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly B8
2. Elliott, DC Hallam-Churuk's-Limited-Edition, FCh,MC,LCX, Youell/Newman/Carota/Sipperly 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Corsair, DC Arja K'Azar KisAir Corsair, FCh,SC, S.Parsons/R.Stephens R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4)  
1. Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte B16
2. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia 12
3. Bixby, StardustInTheCoolOfTheEvening, S.& J.Adomian/T.& R.Witte 8
4. Rosie, Stardust's Cracklin Rosie, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanzu, DC Tigris African Treasure, FCh,MC,RE, L.D'Antonio/M.& L.GanjePatterson R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Gucci, Ch Stardust On Rodeo Drive, S.& J.Adomian/T.& R.Witte R4
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. (Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten)  
2. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, SC, V.Silva 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Limited(4)  
1. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 16
2. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Aiden, Kristull Aiden By Satsuma, N.& K.Hicks 8
4. Sahara, Allagante Sahara Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(8)  
1. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden B32
2. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell 24
3. Derick, Ch Starlines Versace at Oxford, SC, D.Bowen/L.& C.Lawrence 16
4. Monty, Tangens Two For The Road, M.Isip 8
5-6. Paige, DC Tivo Colors of the Wind, MC,OTR, Freeling/Hoxsey/Hite/Dannenbring  
5-6. Page, Amulet's Oh What A Dream, SC, S.Johnson/L.Dewhurst  
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(5)  
1.  SA  Ringo, Santana Hello, Goodbye at RFR, J.&.K.Loreno  
2-3. SA  Nova, Santana Novastar at RFR, CC,CM, K.& J.Lonero  
2-3. SA  Reem, Alyahzee Reem Baraka, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
4.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
N.  SA  Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
(SA  Reah, FC Reah, SC, V.Whitten) *Invalid Stake*  
PH  Phorest, DC Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby, FCh,MC,LCX2, Newman/Carota/Sipperly (72)
RR  Jazmin, Stardust And All That Jazz, S.& J.Adomian/R.& T.Witte (71)
WH  Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, G.Macaulay/S.Juden (70)
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 22, 2010
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 62
Ralph Eyles Trophy Trial  
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield R8
2. Dakota, Charsada Fulfills A Dream, G.Bagley/S.Russell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Morgan, Ch Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan, M.Ross/A.Jahnke B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, FCh,SC,VB,GRC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Karla Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Raven, Akanni's Ultra Vires, A.Balthrop +B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Karla Schreiber  
Open(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. CatDog, HareHill's Running Amok, SC, W.& K.Anderson F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, SC, W.& K.Anderson B16
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Reese, Harehill's Peanut Bunny Cup, FCh, W. & K.Anderson 8
4. Bambi, Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Karla Schreiber  
Open(2)  
1. Lexie, UKC Grand Ch XO Electra Comes to Light, SC, C.Johnson #REF!
2. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Karla Schreiber  
Open(5, 1 NC)  
1. Max, Taylor Made's MiraclesAreXciting, G.& M.Winkler/B.Moodhart R16
2. Brady, DC Ivorymoon's Speed InTheStarlight, SC,CGC, M.& S.McKenna/S.Hartwig +12
3. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon'sMochaJavaJunkieO'zhil, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 8
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. McKenzie, Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh, B.& T.Moodhart B16
Veteran(2)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart +R8
2. Taylor, Ch Uzuri's Taylor Made of Juba Lee, FCh, B. & T. Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Karla Schreiber  
Open(1)  
1. Mara, El Baz Sahara Samarra, M.Jones R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B24
2. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 18
3. Goldi, Chubasco Goldi Looks for Impala, FCh, L.Snyder 12
4. Tucson, DC Impala Chubasco Toocson, FCh,CC,NACC, L.Snyder 6
N. Hottie, Ch Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh, K.& D.Carlson  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Karla Schreiber  
Open(6)  
1. Murcielago, Murcielago, H.& B.Nissen Jr R24
2. Essence, Essence, H.& B.Nissen Jr 18
3. Bill, Ch Kamada's Million Dollar Bill, D.& K.Carlson/D.Davenport 12
4. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 6
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 20
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker  
Veteran(1)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(5)  
1.  PH  Breezin, Spirit of Moab, C.Johnson  
2-3. RR  Fenway, Ivorymoon In The Big League, M.&.S.McKenna/Harwig/Munsch  
2-3. IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
4.  RR  Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, S.& S.Hartwig  
No Best in Field  
TOP


  Sept 2010

BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 01, 2010 Greeley, CO

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 04, 2010 Calhoun, GA

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 04, 2010 Starkville, NY

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 04, 2010 Farmington, MN

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 04, 2010 Reynoldsburg, OH

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 04, 2010 Cheyenne, WY

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 04, 2010 Salt Lake City, UT

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 05, 2010 Calhoun, GA

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 05, 2010 Starkville, Ny

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 05, 2010 Farmington, MN

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 05, 2010 Reynoldsburg, OH

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 05, 2010 Salt Lake City, UT

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 06, 2010 Calhoun, GA

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Sep 06, 2010 Sacramento, CA

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 06, 2010 Dorsey, IL

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 11, 2010 Hobart, IN

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 12, 2010 Henrietta Twp, OH

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 12, 2010 Hobart, IN

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2010 Falcon, CO

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2010 Falcon, CO

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2010 Falcon, CO

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Sep 19, 2010 Petaluma, CA

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 24, 2010 Gray Summit, MO

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 24, 2010 Stanley, NM

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 25, 2010 Cat Springs, TX

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 25, 2010 Starkville, NY

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 25, 2010 Farmington, MN

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 25, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 26, 2010 Cat Springs, TX

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 26, 2010 Starksville, NY

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 26, 2010 Farmington, MN

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 26, 2010 Sagamore Hills, OH



BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 01, 2010
Greeley, CO
Entry: 18
Basenji Specialty  
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Tari Parish  
Open(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell R28
2. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 21
3. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher/P.Cembura 14
4. Gandina, Taji's Gandina Carnation, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 7
N. Ltle Man, DC SouthhouseJumokeLtleBigManMalawi, L.Saban/B.& L.Gregory  
DIS. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B28
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 12
3. Gatii, FC Zuri's Lagat, FCh,SC, D.Troyna/M.& K.Leighton 8
Veteran(4)  
1. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma R16
2. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner 12
3. Feigh, FC Eldorado's Y's African Sinbaje, FCh,RN,OA,OAJ,RE,CD, L.& R.Siekert 8
4. Drew, DC Sinbaje's Picture Perfect, FCh,SC,NAJ,CD,RE,OA, L.Daves-Siekert 4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tari Parish  
Single(3)  
1.  Stella, Ch Joy-Us Stella D'Oro, SC, S.Joyner  
2.  Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 04, 2010
Calhoun, GA 
Entry: 42
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(2)  
1. Madeline, Lothlorien Made To Order Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn +F8
2. Minnie, Lothlorien Meant To Be Zharkov, S.Peak/K.Kaltenborn 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Victor, Lothlorien Surprise Victory, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Spot, Lothlorien Taken By Surprise, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B8
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour B40
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt R40
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt +30
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 20
4. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke 10
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F16
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 12
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 8
4. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(6)  
1. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm B40
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg 18
3. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 12
4. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan 6
N. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan R40
2. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 20
4. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 10
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 04, 2010
Starkville, NY 
Entry: 71
BASENJI Judges: Sally Fineburg, Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris B8
2. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Larry Gahan  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth B40
2. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 30
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 20
4. Benu, GCh,DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 10
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(4, 1 NC)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F12
2. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 9
3. Peanut, Ch Hallam's Aavi Kam-Al-Qena, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies F20
2. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen 15
3. (Bemba, Tobi's Mubemba, E.Poirier)  
4. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 5
N. Buckley, Walker's Buckley of Myka, FCh,SC, S.& B.Owen  
Veteran(3)  
1. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen B12
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 9
3. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(3)  
1. Leo, Karnak Reign's Hero Leonidas, J.Krzysztof Mroz B12
2. Baqari, Calliope Khamsin Baqari, S.& J.Konopa 9
3. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2)  
1. Pixie, Claidhembor Erianthe, S.Trow F8
2. Rockwood, Anaitiuil Rockwood Range, S.Trow 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Merci Isle Touch Gold, I.& J.Kimmelman +R20
2. Gatsby, Merci Isle Holus Bolus, I.Kimmelman/C.Peters 15
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, Am/Can FCh, H.J.Dansereau 20
4. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 10
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R16
2. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith +12
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 8
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single(7, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1.  PH  Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
3.  RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
4.  GH  Pico, Real Times Picosecond, M.Dygert/D.Knutson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Larry Gahan, Lisa Rotondi  
PH  Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth BIF  
SA  Leo, Karnak Reign's Hero Leonidas, J.Krzysztof Mroz (152)
BA  Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan (152)
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke (149)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 04, 2010
Farmington, MN 
Entry: 71
Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge
Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(4)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B16
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 12
3. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 8
4. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 4
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan F8
2. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella R8
2. Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(5)  
1. Riley, Riley, C.Ficks F20
2. Griffin, Ch Kay Ridge Kwanzaa Dhahabu, CD, K.Raddatz +15
3. Rowan, KKR Rowan, M.Ficks 10
4. Takota, Jabulani's Mantakota, C.& S.Peterson 5
N. Zeeka, Riveroads Ridgerunr Afr Princess, L.& G.Moulder  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West B12
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 9
3. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Harry, Cu Liath Ossian, L.Kaier/C.Edwards B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Krystal, Tru-Luv's Krystal Blue Persasion, L.Rice/T.Titus II R40
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 30
3. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson 20
4. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 10
N. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie  
Field Champion(16, 1 NC)  
1. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham B40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert 30
3. Josephine, Wegner's Moonlight Becomes Her, FCh, J.Hart-Abraham 20
4. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Joey, Bayleaf Black Mustard, FCh, B.Hearley R8
2. Carly, Finghin Anticipationokirkham, LCM3, K.& M.Standerford 6
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(7)  
1.  WH  William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
2.  WH  Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers  
3-4. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth  
3-4. SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
N.  WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 04, 2010
Reynoldsburg, OH
Entry: 73
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dawn Ferris  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Ashley, FC Allue Laurelcrest Need for Speed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris B28
2. Cash, FC Allure's Frozen Assets, SC, S.& T.Norris/K.Lipps 21
3. Toby, Allure's How Do You Like Me Now, S.& T.Norris/P.McQueen 14
4. Ever, FC Allure's Infinity, MC,LCX2, S.& T.Norris/A.Coates 7
N. Cory, FC Allure's Incorrigible, SC,LCX, T.& S.Norris  
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Open(5)  
1. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, A.Sikula R20
2. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer 15
3. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 10
4. Loras, C'Lestial Silver Stinger, SC, A.Sikula 5
N. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B20
2. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Ffhoenix DFCove, FCh, L.O'Bryan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Holly Hamilton, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac B12
2. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 9
3. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps B32
2. Cricket, Ch Sanhurst Sinful Touch, SC, M.Hathorn 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F32
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 24
3. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 16
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 8
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps R12
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Janet Lotz  
Open(9)  
1. Zest, Wildabout Windwalker Zest, S.& E.Sams R36
2. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, SC, F.D.Guest 27
3. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean 18
4. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle 9
N. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher +20
4. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Calvin, Ch Templar Dir T Whisk E River, FCh, M.A.Mattingly  
DIS. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ned, Kemah Dreaded Ned, WRCh, P.Black F8
2. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single(10, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest  
2.  WH  Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
3.  SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
4-5. WH  Sirius, Bluenote Sirius Black, P.Black  
4-5. SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Rockwell  
WH  Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher BIF  
RR  Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac (76)
AH  Ashley, FC Allue Laurelcrest Need for Speed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris (76)
IB  Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane (76)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 04, 2010
Cheyenne, WY 
Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood B16
2. Zane, Pinehurst Zane, K.Catov-Goodell 12
3. Molly, Gabriels Highgate Molly, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Sunny, Ch Ianina's Six Ways From Sunday, FCh, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 04, 2010
Salt Lake City, UT 
Entry: 26
Region 3 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley R8
2. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener +F12
2. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler 9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich 9
3. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Daytona, FC Scatpak Winged Warrior, LCM,VFCh,CanFCh,CC,SC,CM, H.Minnich F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison B8
2. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Ridge View's Bruno is Exciting, FCh, R.& K.Sharp R4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Tykie, Sundara's Dancing Bear, SC, S.T.Pitakis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell B8
2. Khaos, Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, M.Egbert 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F12
2. Ryan, Ch Wirtu's Marathon Man at R'L, FCh,SC, I.McDougold/M.Pyle 9
3. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 6
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Single(1)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 05, 2010
Calhoun, GA 
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Jack Downing  
Open(1)  
1. Jade, Zharkoiv Teine Black Jade, S.Peak/L.Pekarski B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour R4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Miki, T'MarrasHurrayFortheFast&Furious, FCh, K.Radke B36
2. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 27
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 18
4. Kali, T'Marras HoorayForTheDragon Lady, FCh, K.Radke 9
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(3)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited(2)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 8
2. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(6)  
1. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith R24
2. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg +18
3. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 12
4. Kona, Debmar Café Au Lait, H.Bayerle/D.Arnt/D.Bahm 6
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens B40
2. Luther, DC Cherche' Arborlea Upside Down, FCh,MC, M.& C.Ballard 30
3. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller 20
4. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 10
N. Sunday, Comet's Weekend Edition, LCM3, S.Peak/L.Pekarski  
Veteran(1)  
1. Isom, Comet's Rumor Has It, LCM,VFCh, R.Davis R4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Rock-It, Runamok Apollo Twelve, FCh, D.Arnt/H.Bayerle  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 05, 2010
Starkville, Ny 
Entry: 82
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(3)  
1. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F12
2. Sandy, FC Apu Sand Thru The Hourglass, RN,MC,CGC,TDIA,VBX, S.Marsicano 9
3. Cherry, Apu Bella di Cerignola, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano F8
2. Scarlet, FC Apu Pinache, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,JOR,ORC, S.Marsicano 6
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris F8
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson F8
2. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
Open(1)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor B40
Field Champion(12)  
1. Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R40
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 30
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 20
4. Nahla, DC Hallam's Ita's Qenu Sha-T, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 10
N. Violet, DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Veteran(4)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith R16
2. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 12
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 8
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(2)  
1. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky F8
2. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hudzon, DC Walker's Shombay of Lecreme, LCM2,LCX,MC,TD,RN,TDI,TT, S.Fineburg/S.& B.Owen F20
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 15
3. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 10
4. (Bemba, Tobi's Mubemba, E.Poirier)  
Veteran(3)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie B12
2. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom 9
3. Myka, DC Lecreme Myka Khoikhoi Walker, FCh,VFCh,SC,TDI,CGC, S.& B.Owen 6
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(3)  
1. Leo, Karnak Reign's Hero Leonidas, J.Krzysztof Mroz B12
2. Baqari, Calliope Khamsin Baqari, S.& J.Konopa 9
3. Rina, Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Pixie, Claidhembor Erianthe, S.Trow F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited(1)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open(5)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan R20
2. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 15
3. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, B.Malick 10
4. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 5
N. Gatsby, Merci Isle Holus Bolus, I.Kimmelman/C.Peters  
Field Champion(16)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM2,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen  
Veteran(4)  
1. Penny, Whispers Wandering Pentium, LCM5,VFCh,FChX7, D.McGowan R16
2. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 12
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 8
4. Sparky Dean, SparkofLiteonthe Upstate Horizon, SC, M.Dygert 4
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single(8)  
1.  PH  Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
3-4. RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
3-4. RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
5-6. SA  Aesop, El Shaddai EX Strider Chezday, G.Johnson/G.Hoffman  
5-6. BA  Ian, FC Apu The Answer, FCh,SC, K.Christensen/S.Mariscano  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Sally Fineburg  
AH  Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne BIF  
RR  Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie (150)
BA  Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan (68)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 05, 2010
Farmington, MN 
Entry: 50
Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz B8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella +F8
2. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe B4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Judy Lowther  
Open(12)  
1. Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman B40
2. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 30
3. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 20
4. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert R40
2. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, FCh, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Rascal, Sartoga Crazy Daze of Summer, FCh, R.Corley 10
N. Mark, Tru-Luv's Marquee Mark, LCM, L.Rice  
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers  
2.  WH  William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
3-4. WH  Harry, Affinity's Red Ryder, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green  
3-4. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth  
N.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 05, 2010
Reynoldsburg, OH
Entry: 79
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Holly Hamilton  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, Allure's How Do You Like Me Now, S.& T.Norris/P.McQueen B28
2. Ever, FC Allure's Infinity, MC,LCX2, S.& T.Norris/A.Coates 21
3. Cory, FC Allure's Incorrigible, SC,LCX, T.& S.Norris 14
4. Sudden, DC Allure's Suddenly Last Summer, SC, S.&T.Norris/P.Silverman/D.Hafner 7
N. C'Ya, DC Allure's Dear John of Suraj, MC, T.& S.Norris/P.McQueen  
AZAWAKH Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Banh Mi, Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
BORZOI Judges: Steven Artley, Paul Kytta II  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, A.Sikula F20
2. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden 15
3. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden 10
4. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B12
2. Ffhoenix, Kansai'z Ffhoenix DFCove, FCh, L.O'Bryan 9
3. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, LCM, A.Midgarden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Holly Hamilton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Janet Lotz, Karen Rockwell  
Open(3)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac R12
2. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 9
3. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II +B16
2. Anna, Rare Earth's Power Surge, FCh,SC, R.C.Albright 12
3. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
SALUKI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps R8
2. Cricket, Ch Sanhurst Sinful Touch, SC, M.Hathorn 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F32
2. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 24
3. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 16
4. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol 8
N. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps B32
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Janet Lotz  
Open(15, 3 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, D.& E.Borkowski R40
2. Zest, Wildabout Windwalker Zest, S.& E.Sams 30
3. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 20
4. Gabe, Wildaire Angel With An Attitude, K.& A J Fatout 10
N. Arnie, Ch Andauer Bentley Arnage, P.Sirwaitis/F.D.Guest  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Calvin, Ch Templar Dir T Whisk E River, FCh, M.A.Mattingly 10
N. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Veteran(1)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh, C.Byrum R4
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(10, 2 NQ)  
1.  WH  Oliver, Wildwood's Against All Odds, F.D.Guest  
2-4. AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2-4. SA  Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol  
2-4. WH  Ajaax, Wildwood's A Cowboy Like You, FCh, P.Sirwaitis  
N.  SA  Jove, Windrush Duodecuple Jove, K.& J.Lipps  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janet Lotz  
IB  Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane BIF  
BZ  Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris (75)
RR  Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II (75)
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 05, 2010
Salt Lake City, UT 
Entry: 22
Region 3 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
4. Summer, El Zagel Summer at Cameo, LCM,GRC,JOR, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson B8
2. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener 12
3. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko B8
2. Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Ridge View's Bruno is Exciting, FCh, R.& K.Sharp R4
SALUKI Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B8
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Ping Pirrung  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
Best in Regional Invitational  
AH Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan (136)
AH Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan (135)
BZ Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson (141) (139) BIF
BZ Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson (141) (137)
GH Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler (138)
GH Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler (139)
IB Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (137)
PH Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,SC,VC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis (134)
RR Cash, DC Freedom's Ring Of Fire, SC, P.Weston/S.Swenson/J.Harrison (134)
RR Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko (134)
SA Tykie, Sundara's Dancing Bear, SC, S.T.Pitakis (20)
WH Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell (141) (136)
WH Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch (138)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 06, 2010
Calhoun, GA 
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, Jadaka's Independent Spirit, T.Colbert F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Zuri, DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Jack Downing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rita Skeeter, JL's HH Rita Skeeter, FCh, M.E.R.Barry/J.Lawson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Odyssey, AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt F20
2. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 5
N. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour  
Veteran(4)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt B20
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 12
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 8
4. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B12
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 9
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Zaynah, El Riyah Haalah Zaynah, S.Annee B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Limited(1)  
1. Willy, Avalon WillyWynn, E.Feldheim 4
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(5)  
1. Prissy, FC DevereuxSportingfldTrulyPristine, MC, A.Bass/R.Brown +R20
2. Halo, DC Devereux Touched By An Angel, MC, R.& C.Brown/A.Bass 15
3. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 10
4. Malibu, HH Heartland Malibu Moon, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith 5
N. Boy, Good Ole Boy, SC, M.S.Lenahan  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens B32
2. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan 24
3. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 16
4. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski 8
N. Lorelei, Ch Moongaze Jomyr Hypnotic Music, FCh, R.& D.M.Gongre/Dr T.Miller  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 06, 2010
Sacramento, CA 
Entry: 73
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2)  
1. Vuri, Vuri-Durran V.D.Bremmen, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B8
2. Rasta, Cairo's Stir It Up, SC, K.Bunic/J.Erickson 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Fiana, Nashti Varwa Fatinat Al Sjark, LCM, V.& R.Koscinski R8
2. Samara, Naranj Oranje Samara, FCh, J.King 6
BASENJI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump R8
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. (Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(3)  
1. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo B16
2. Bosch, Nefer-temu Sambalistic, A.Symons/E.Kerridge 9
3. Rio, Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, FCh,SC, L.& G.Witt +R16
2. Apollo, Ch Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo, FCh,SC,RN,VC,CGC, L.Leone/J.Jones 12
3. Zoey, FC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, FCh,SC, L.Leone/J.Jones 8
4. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(4)  
1. Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong F16
2. Halle, Tara-Ridge Halley's Comet, S.Whitehead/M.Bohrer 12
3. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas 8
4. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel 4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat B12
2. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Echo, DC Kei River Pacific Echo, LCM,HIC,CGC, S.McNeill/K.Williams/M.Murray +F8
2. Misty, DC Kwetu Mahubah's Gift To Mboni, MC,RN, S.Cobb/M.Armstrong 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Limited(14)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 40
2. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 30
3. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey 20
4. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, J.Koski 10
N. Lego, Allagante Mai Tai Davan, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(15, 3 NQ)  
1. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke F40
2. Andie, Rosmor American Idol, L.Rosko 30
3. Dude, Farseer's Jammin' Extra Hot Dude, SR, L.Behnke 20
4. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 10
N. Tick, Jammin' Checkin' Fer Ticks, SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, SC, M.Simmons B28
2. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 21
3. Cochiti, Farseeer Cochiti, FCh,ORC,SRM, D.Salts 14
4. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 7
N. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
SINGLES Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Single(1)  
1.  SW  Ilsa, Talisman of Art Noveau, J.Chin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Jane Bulman, Jayme Jones  
AH  Vuri, Vuri-Durran V.D.Bremmen, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill BIF  
GH  Duncan, Duncan, B.Lupton (152)
PH  Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo (151)
IW  Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (148)
WH  Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, SC, M.Simmons (148)
IB  Train, DC Wirtu's Constant Comment, SC,GRC, K.Kelly (145)
BZ  Bogie, Belarus TR Just Whistle, K.Ansberry (142)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 06, 2010
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 21
Whippet Specialty
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Gnarls, Original Spin, WRCh,ORC, P.Laclair/S.Weilbacher B40
2. Dillon, Rosewood's Sunsation By Proxy, CR, A.Hall 30
3. Ava, Sailaway Wilpen Avanti Vin, B.& S.Kemerly 20
4. Shanley, Rosewood's Shanley Bloux Camelot, CR, S.& M.Beiser 10
N. Starman, Longrun's Silent Night, S.& W.Long  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rascoe, Sunsation B-Yond A Doubt, FCh, A.Hall R20
2. Bolero, Dreams Ravel's Bolero, FCh,CR, W.DeLong 15
3. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 10
4. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 5
N. Maddie, Wildabout WindwalkersLuckyImpala, FCh, B.& S.Kemerly  
Veteran(4)  
1. James, Ch Rosewood's Secret Question, FCh,CRX2,OTR, K.Goodman F16
2. Jamie, True Lies, ORC,CRX2, S.Weilbacher 12
3. Stevie, Queenie's Rosewood Rhiannon, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 8
4. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater 4
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 11, 2010
Hobart, IN
Entry: 77
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield +F8
2. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B8
2. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins B8
2. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Edge, Windrift Edge of Night, J.& M.Reimer B12
2. Rascal, Ch Windrift Hungry Eyes, SC, J.& N.Reimer 9
3. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Rusty, Rico's Malkin, B.Jahn B8
2. Roman, Rosewood's Roman Candle, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden F16
2. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes 12
3. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn 8
4. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner F8
2. Vicky, Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC, M.Davies B8
2. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zappa, Ch Rare Earth's Circuit Breaker, LCM4,VFCh, Harper/Nearhoof F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Fergus, FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM R8
2. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(14)  
1. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, TRP,ARX, U.James/C.Austin R40
2. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, ARX,CRX, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 30
3. Rio, Wildaire Dances On TheSandatIsen, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Sender, Willabe Send In The Clowns, L.Snell/J.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher F40
2. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 30
3. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 20
4. Chloe, Ch Willabe Close But No Cigar, FCh, J.& N.Reimer 10
N. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Murphy, Rantina N Bons MurphysIrishStout, FCh, S.Salo/B.Kruger 30
3. Mike, FC Fallowfield Intuition, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 20
4. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll  
Veteran(4)  
1. Spike, GRCh,UCDX,UAII AAA Spike El Kandahar, FCh,VFCH,SRCh,RA,NA,NAJ, L.& S.Hayes R16
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 12
3. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 8
4. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single(8, 1 NC)  
1.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
2.  GH  Bella, Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, L.Reeve  
3-4. WH  Style, Rantina's Rejoyce Southern Style, M.Joyce/S.Salo  
3-4. BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
N.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 12, 2010
Henrietta Twp, OH 
Entry: 24
Silken Windhound Specialty  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Limited Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy B40
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Apple, Springlane Kristull Cupid, C.Buckey 20
4. Dullie, Windspirit Dulcimer, S.Sears 10
N. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller  
Limited Flight B(10)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown R40
2. Logan, Dragonsgateoutlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 30
3. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 20
4. Desi, Windspirit Deziree, W.Mydlo 10
N. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach  
SINGLES Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Single(4)  
1.  Legend, Dragonsgate Outlawbutchcassidy, B.D'Amico  
2.  Dion, Windspirit Dionysus, T.& W.Mydlo  
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 12, 2010
Hobart, IN
Entry: 80
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Viola, UKC Ch Twyshire Luck Be A Lady, SC, N.Mayfield R8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch Twyshire Love By Promise, SC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Conner, FC,UKC-Ch Var-Ser Pure Sugar of Pam Mel, LCM2,SC,SGRC,RA,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins B8
2. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins 6
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Edge, Windrift Edge of Night, J.& M.Reimer B32
2. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, A.Sikula +24
3. Tiger, Ch Teine Twist of Fate, SC, A.Midgarden 16
4. Thistle, Teine Zharkov Russian Thistle, SC, A.Midgarden 8
N. Tequila, C'Lestial Tequila Sunrise, M.B.Grieb  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Barinya, Ch Twin Elm's Barinya, S.Breaz/T.& T.Forbes R8
2. Feodor, UCH/Ch Nickolai Olovo Falkor, FCh, L.Warden 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes B12
2. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden 9
3. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fern, Gralyn Autumn Red Fern, FCh, L.Tucker/M.Corbett F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Max, Taylor Made's MiraclesAreXciting, G.& M.Winkler/B.Moodhart B16
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 12
3. Vicky, Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Tasha, Azize's Bobbie Dazzler, E.& J.Hanna 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart R8
2. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4)  
1. Huntley, Fitzhugh Huntley, M.Sudekum B16
2. Josta, Justso Josta Berry, Sudekum/Cowan/Colleen 12
3. Bogeyman, Kyleakin's Bogeyman at Deermont, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 8
4. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kite, Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont, LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson F8
2. Fergus, FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ping Pirrung, Lee Warden  
Open(15)  
1. Rafa, Nonstopp Nadal of Wyndsor, ARX,CRX, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds B40
2. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, TRP,ARX, U.James/C.Austin 30
3. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Sender, Willabe Send In The Clowns, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 10
N. Sly, Ch Wegner's On The Sly, TRP, C.Austin/U.James  
Field Champion(16)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher R40
2. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 30
3. Takota, Tadita Wings of A Dream, FCh,SC, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 20
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 10
N. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM  
Veteran(4)  
1. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM F16
2. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael 12
3. Spike, GRCh,UCDX,UAII AAA Spike El Kandahar, FCh,VFCH,SRCh,RA,NA,NAJ, L.& S.Hayes 8
4. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single(4, 1 NQ)  
1.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
2.  AH  Shorty, She Rides The Short Bus, Dr.C.Helsing  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Lee Warden  
BA  Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins BIF  
PH  Siris, Paradise Coast's Gloriy of Osiri, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash (150)
GH  Quick, Uch Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh, S.& L.Hayes (150)
CE  Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto (149)
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, FCh, S.Ostrander (147)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 40
36th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan R4
Field Champion(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 18
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(3)  
1. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley F12
2. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson 9
3. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B12
2. Dagny, Aria Svora Sweet Purple, FCh, R.Craft II/R.Craft 9
3. Kyra, Jedawn-Jubilee Heavenly Gaze, FCh,SC, R.& R.Craft 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler R8
DIS. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler +B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood R8
2. Doc, August Kildare of Sedgemoor, K.Meiring/J.& E.Kroll 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Jack Downing  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell +B32
2. Khaos, Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, M.Egbert 24
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice +16
4. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski 8
N. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson  
DIS. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry  
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee R16
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 12
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 8
4. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 38
36th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Michael Hussey  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Roy, Windrift Tahoe Crown Royal, S.Stanley R8
2. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(7)  
1. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler F28
2. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan 21
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, A.Sheridan +14
4. Kitty, CF Savoir Faire, A.Sheridan 7
N. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener B12
2. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Moey, Cashel Moenkopi, B.D.Pfeifer F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 12
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 8
4. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Michael Hussey  
Limited(2)  
1. Dmitri, Firebird's Dare To Dream, B.Deis 8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Michael Hussey  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. (Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice)  
2. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 18
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 12
4. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 6
N. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, D.Heidel  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch B12
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 9
3. Kayla, Amberwind Nasusa Indigo Moon, FCh, S.Mallonee 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2010
Falcon, CO
Entry: 52
36th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B24
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 18
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
4. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers 6
BASENJI Judges: CJ Foxx, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
2. Asanti, Skyhi's Dare To Rock The Rainbow, M.Rubin/L.Stargell 6
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, CJ Foxx  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Denver, Zoiboyz Denver, SC, T.Golcher/KCThompson +R12
2. Cashel, Ch Teine Lord of the Isles, SC, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 9
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Durango, Zoiboyz Durango, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson B16
2. Jazz, Zoiboyz Summer Jazz, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Challenger, FC Zoiboyz Challenger, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, CJ Foxx  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Seamus, CF Time Bandit, A.Sheridan B32
2. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler 24
3. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan 16
4. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler 8
N. Val, Voyal, A.Sheridan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R16
2. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener 12
3. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Casey, CF Calico Jack, A.Sheridan 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
2. Jake, DC Whirlwind Blue Bell Ice Cream, FCh,SC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, FCh, M.Martens 6
SALUKI Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R16
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/J.Rhodes 8
4. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 4
WHIPPET Judges: CJ Foxx, Michael Hussey  
Open(4)  
1. Khaos, Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, M.Egbert R16
2. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 12
3. Dexter, Hamrya's Perfect Storm, C.& P.Cherry 8
4. (Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, M.Rubin/L.Rice)  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, FCh,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee B32
2. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, SC, E.Campbell 24
3. Petey, Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh, P.& C.Cherry 16
4. Zeus, Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 8
N. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee  
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Single(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Sep 19, 2010
Petaluma, CA 
Entry: 10
Irish Wolfhound Specialty  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Keegan, Keegan Fionn of Cu Mara, T.Birsse/A.Gould B36
2. Kellie, Kellie Dark Lass O'Westlinwind, m.& T.Conroy 27
3. Keena, Keena Brave lass O'Westlinwind, M.& T.Conroy 18
4. Molly, Gabriels Highgate Molly, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova 9
N. Madden, Madden Ronan of Cu Mara, A.Gould/T.Birse  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rua, Rua Cu Mava of Horizons, A.Gould/T.Birse F4
TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 24, 2010
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 28
Ibizan Hound Specialty  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Robert Frost  
Open(10)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, MC,RN, E.& C.Shaw R40
2. Micki, DC Aliki's Name in Lights, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw 30
3. Mini, DC Aliki's One Tooo Many Martinis, SC, A.Minestes/C.Shaw 20
4. Cooper, DC T'Marras Flew The Coop, SC, B.Reyna/P.Mutchek 10
N. Anda, Arbeca's Al-Andalus, T.Burke  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B40
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 30
3. Yoli, Arbeca's Caprice, FCh, T.Burke 20
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM5,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 10
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM2,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F8
2. Zeke, Bigskys Devillez Ezekiel, LCM3,VFCh, R.Davis 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Robert Frost  
Single(1)  
1.  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
TOP


SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 24, 2010
Stanley, NM 
Entry: 14
Saluki Specialty  
SALUKI Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, F.Cassano B16
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, F.Cassano 12
Field Champion(4)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm R16
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
SINGLES Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Single(6)  
1.  Rider, Owl Ridge Rough Rider, J.& N.Taracs  
2.  Mimi, Kyzyl Kum Tomyris Bellatrix, J.Fox/R.George  
3.  Lexi, Ch Karob Alexandra Terikor, C.Solomon/K.Bornstein  
4.  Wrangler, Owl Ridge Wrangler, Scheinberg/Warner  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 25, 2010
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 18
Saluki Specialty  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3, 3 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez R12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B8
2. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Elaine Yerty  
Open(3)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack R12
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 9
3. Jenna, Jenna Kelsey Pack, F.& M.Pack 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski B4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 25, 2010
Starkville, NY 
Entry: 72
Region 9 Invitational  
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Laurie Soutar, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne B4
BASENJI Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Lisa Rotondi, Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B12
2. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hero, UCH Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC, L.Soutar R12
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 9
3. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Jimi, Right Touch, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson F12
2. Maddie, DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly, LCM7,VLCM,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 9
3. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Laurie Soutar, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open(2)  
1. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith R8
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth R32
2. Benu, GCh,DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi 24
3. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, FCh,SC, M.Wille 16
4. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 8
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(4)  
1. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith B32
2. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 12
3. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 8
4. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, S.A.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Stella, Stella Dallas, FCh, W.Lindstrom R8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(6)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan B40
2. Gatsby, Merci Isle Holus Bolus, I.Kimmelman/C.Peters 18
3. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 12
4. Barbaro, Kindred Barbaro, B.Malick 6
N. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees R40
2. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Vienna, Shine WGASA Vienna Crème, FCh, J.McMullin/J.Stretz 20
4. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Field Champion Flight B(12)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing +R40
2. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 30
3. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 20
4. Merlin, Merci Isle Touch Gold, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
N. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson  
Veteran(5)  
1. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen +F20
2. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson +15
3. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 10
4. Penny, Whispers Wandering Pentium, LCM5,VFCh,FChX7, D.McGowan 5
N. Sparky Dean, SparkofLiteonthe Upstate Horizon, SC, M.Dygert  
SINGLES Judges: Lisa Rotondi, Richard Whritenour  
Single(6, 2 NQ)  
1.  PH  Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
2.  WH  Sable, Sunshine's Goddess of Luck, F.& A.Ambrose  
3.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
4.  RR  Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
AH  Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne (154, 123)
WH  Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan BIF  
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke (151)
PH  Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith (150)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (149)
BA  Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan (143)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 25, 2010
Farmington, MN 
Entry: 59
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz +B12!
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 9
3. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Stella, Noblewinds Go For The Gold, FCh, B.Schulz/V.Fagre-Stroetz F12
2. Reagan, Imladdris Earendil of Bhagendd, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Dunahey 9
3. Wyatt, Imladdris Elrono of Bhagendd, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Dunahey 6
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist  
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B4
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B8
2. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Zoe, Lifeline's Zoe Zee Wompum, M.Wehrman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kamille, Stoneybrook Kamille, FCh, B.Renstrom B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. Riley, Riley, C.Ficks B12
2. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Rowan, KKR Rowan, M.Ficks 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh, J.Colletti/L.Griffith B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold B12
2. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman R40
2. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 30
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford 20
4. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie  
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney 27
3. Munch, Saratoga Summer Law and Order, FCh, J.Liscombe 18
4. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley 9
N. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney/M.Rew R4
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single(11, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
1-2. AH  Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
1-2. AH  Dalton, Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman  
3-4. AH  Kuddy, Chaos-El ZagelShavano'sGirlKuddy, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz  
3-4. WH  Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers  
N.  WH  William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
AH  Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz BIF  
WH  Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert (155)
RR  Riley, Riley, C.Ficks (152)
SD  Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, D.Narwold (152)
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 25, 2010
Sagamore Hills, OH 
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judges: Larry Gahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn F8
2. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn R8
2. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Abby, Abita Icy, LCM2, B.Jahn B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen +F8
2. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 6
SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM9,MC,OA,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(3)  
1. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM,MC,NA,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Limited(7)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 28
2. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 7
N. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, D.& E.Borkowski +F16
2. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 12
3. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle 8
4. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell/J.Lowther 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Riley, Wildwood'sGladIWaitedJustForYouR, FCh, V.A.Roll B24
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC, C.& J.Shoemaker 18
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 12
4. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 6
N. Solo, O'Run-Comet Solo, LCM6, C.Owens/L.Pekarski  
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single(2)  
1.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 26, 2010
Cat Springs, TX 
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1)  
1. Harley, Harley, SC, A.Hoffman B4
BORZOI Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danika, Jedawn's Princess Aurora, FCh, L.Walenta/C.Hunt B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Garry Newton, Frank Zaworski  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Lukah, Cy'Era Lukah, L.Harness/M.L.Prieto B12
2. (Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto)  
DIS. Mercurio, Cy'Era Mercurio Di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto/J.& A.Mercurio  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM7, R.DeVillez B20
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM, R.DeVillez 15
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 9
3. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VFCh, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine Yerty, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing B4
WHIPPET Judges: Garry Newton, Elaine Yerty  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Josie, Josephine Elle Pack, F.& M.Pack B16
2. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, L.& F.Zaworski 12
3. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 26, 2010
Starksville, NY 
Entry: 63
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1)  
1. Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar B8
2. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zoey, FC Whytell, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Lisa Rotondi, Laurie Soutar  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Richard Whritenour  
Open(3)  
1. Senna, Hallams Imola's Ghost, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly F12
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor +9
3. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, SC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Benu, GCh,DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi B24
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 18
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 12
4. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(4)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur R16
2. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 12
3. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 8
4. Jez, DC Kamaraj Jezebel Bint Ramz, LCM,SC, M.Smith 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Laurie Soutar, Richard Whritenour  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Laurie Soutar, Richard Whritenour  
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis B4
WHIPPET Judges: Lisa Rotondi, Laurie Soutar  
Open(7)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, D.McGowan R28
2. Toppie, From The Top De Sud, M.Conta/K.Armato 21
3. Sable, Sunshine's Goddess of Luck, F.& A.Ambrose 14
4. Grayson, Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, S.Miller 7
N. Gatsby, Merci Isle Holus Bolus, I.Kimmelman/C.Peters  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Chipper, Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, FCh, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 30
3. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM2,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Field Champion Flight B(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 20
4. Merlin, Merci Isle Touch Gold, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
N. Butters, Ch SurreyHill's Golden Boy, FCh,SC, K.Fredericks/K.Lee  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Reno, Whisper's Wandering Reno, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX4, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen F16
2. AfrikA, Corandy Obsession, FCh, H.Dansereau/C.J.Smith 12
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 8
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single(7, 2 NQ)  
1-2. PH  Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith  
1-2. PH  Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, M.Smith  
3-4. PH  Adara, Kamaraj Achilles Adara, CGC, B.& W.Shattuck  
3-4. PH  Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur  
N.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Richard Whritenour  
IB  Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke BIF  
GH  Eclipse, Uch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, FCh, L.Soutar (148)
AH  Nessa, Arcana Wicked Witch of the East, C.Peters/A.Donoho/C.Milne (146)
PH  Benu, GCh,DC Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,SC, M.& E.Rotondi (144)
SA  Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis (90)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 26, 2010
Farmington, MN 
Entry: 39
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(3)  
1. (Polaris, Vitrina Polaris, V.V.Trantanella)  
2. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, V.V.Trantanella 9
3. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett 6
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B12
DIS. Biq, DC Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, LCM,GRC,SC, J.& M.Haumont  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Dempsey, Dempster Dempsey, FCh, R.Corley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Gideon, Ngwazi Gideon's Trumpet, FCh, J.Liscombe 6
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Limited(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Janet Lotz  
Open(15, 2 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, M.& K.Standerford B40
2. Harley, Harmarque Beau Geste, R.& D.Schuerman +30
3. Briston, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 20
4. Da'Vi, Ch Northwind Da Vinci's Corporalita, R.Exsted/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, FCh,CR,OTR,CGC, A.Whitney R28
2. Stella, Anlan's Stella Artois, FCh, D.Duffert 21
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, FCh, D.Duffert 14
4. Natasha, Saratoga Scheherazade, FCh, R.Corley 7
N. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler  
SINGLES Judge: Janet Lotz  
Single(3)  
1.  WH  Norris, Northwind's Round House Kirk, C.& S.Krieger/K.Nierengarten  
2.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 26, 2010
Sagamore Hills, OH 
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, J.Martin B8
2. Ashley, FC Allue Laurelcrest Need for Speed, SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, T.& H.O'Neal B4
BORZOI Judges: Larry Gahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Ziara, River Bend Tasmania, M.Kivela/C.Mayer +F8
2. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn B12
2. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris 9
3. Feodor, UCH/Ch Nickolai Olovo Falkor, FCh, L.Warden 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sammi, Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Moose, Moostery Story, LCM, L.Warden 8
4. Tigger, Tigger, LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Tifari's Precious Gem, SC, A.Tlachac R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B16
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM4,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,CGC,GRC, D.Ferris 4
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, Ch Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, FCh, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
4. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
N. Venus, Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sangi, NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese, LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps F12
2. Winters, DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc, LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
2. Finn, Ch Lyonhil Finn's Highland Dream, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Sutphen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Lester Pekarski  
Limited(7)  
1. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 28
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 7
N. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(3)  
1. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, B.& A.Hartle R12
2. Cooper, Wildwood's It's All About Heart, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 9
3. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell/J.Lowther 6
Field Champion(11)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B40
2. Double Shot, DC Andauer Double Shot Espresso, FCh,SC, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.D.Guest 30
3. Tala, Tadita Forever May You Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 20
4. Nado, Tadita Born To Run, FCh,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 10
N. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM17, L.Pekarski/C.Owens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Sage, Indigo Sage, FCh,RN,WRCh, P.Benus R4
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single(3)  
1.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2.  AH  Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites  
3.  AH  Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns  
No Best in Field  
TOP