Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - Aug 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  August 2011

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 07, 2011 Hanover, PA  Entry: 33 Sighthound Spree

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 20, 2011 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 61

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 21, 2011 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 53

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 27, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 55

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Aug 28, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 46



MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 07, 2011
Hanover, PA
Entry: 33
Sighthound Spree

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion(4, 1 NC)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Midnight, FC Thor's East Of Midnight, LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tipperary, Zoiboyz Tipperary V Rosehill, B.Dalzell F16
2. Focus, Silkenswift Bright Focus, B.Dalzell 12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, FCh, F.T.Byrne Jr B8
2. Nacht, Mielikki-Mandolin Silent Night, R.McCartin 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell F8
2. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM, S.James B20
2. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 15
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden 10
4. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 5
N. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(3)  
1. Rene, Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, D.Hanna R12
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), B.A.Haner 9
3. Wall-E, Gibbous Its Wall-Es World, C.Bucher 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees B16
2. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 12
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 8
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R8
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
WH  Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (149)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 20, 2011
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 61

Ralph Eyles Trophy Event  
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sissy, Windigo On The Wings Of Love, D.Peters/G.Bagley R12
2. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Karen Frederick, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, FC Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RAE,SC, J.Pike F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B24
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R24
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 18
3. (Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz)  
4. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 6
N. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
2. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
Veteran(1)  
1. Andy, Andy's Second Chance, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC,OAC,NA, M.Richard R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Maya, Lonnkyle Peregrine Brynmair, LCM,GRC, K.Frederick F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer F20
2. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson 15
3. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 5
Field Champion(5)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart B20
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 5
N. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rudy, Rudlolph Jabari, LCM, A.& B.Salm F4
SALUKI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, H.& B.Nissen Jr R16
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Bronkow DVM 12
3. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, H.& B.Nissen Jr 8
4. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B32
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 24
3. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.Bernier/J. Libersher 16
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 8
N. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney  
Veteran(2)  
1. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh, A.Whitney/S.Lund F8
2. Grace, Amulet Shy At Heart, R.VanTassell 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(8)  
1-2. GH  Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller  
1-2. BA  Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger  
3.  SA  Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller  
4-5. IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
4-5. BA  Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke, T.& L.Lemberger  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 21, 2011
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 53
Ralph Eyles Trophy Event

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sissy, Windigo On The Wings Of Love, D.Peters/G.Bagley R12
2. Aurora, Can Ch Swiftwind Forever Auroras Diva, G.Nelson/C.Schott 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Chelsea, KB's Chesler, M.F.Miller B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R20
2. (Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz)  
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 10
4. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 5
N. Reese, Ch Harehill's Peanut Bunny Cup, FCh,SC, W. & K.Anderson  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Andy, Andy's Second Chance, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC,OAC,NA, M.Richard R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sea Biscuit, Glendalough's Boyle The Kettle, B.Boyle/M.& C.Corbett 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiki, FC Bridon's Island Girl, SC, J.Missimer R20
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 15
3. Banzai, Jamille's Banzai Mtoto Wa Randa, H.& N.Riphagen 10
4. Zora, Ch Echostar's Above The Fold, CD,RN,OA,OAJ, P.& G.Pentler 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,OA,AXJ,NF, B.& T.Moodhart +B20
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner 8
4. Patrick, Ch Sundown Next of Kin, FCh, A.Salm/S.Volk 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, M.F.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(4)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, H.& B.Nissen Jr R16
2. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, H.& B.Nissen Jr 12
3. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Bronkow DVM 8
4. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, C.Brunkow/L.Pekarski/S.Peak 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher B32
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher 24
3. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 16
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 8
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.Bernier/J.Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, Amulet Shy At Heart, R.VanTassell R4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(5, 2 NC)  
1.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
2.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 27, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 55
Region 2 Invitational

BASENJI Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. L'Ox, Kinetic Interesting Times, L.Voss/S.Stump R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 6
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt R8
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel B8
2. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza 6
SALUKI Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Limited(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 36
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 27
3. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 18
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 9
N. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Open(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, SC, F.Herald R40
2. Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum 30
3. Miss Bennett, Miss Bennett of Wyndsor, OTR, J.Balint/K.Livingston 20
4. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 10
N. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta B40
2. Mario, Wannago's Mario Gio, FCh, S.Morris 30
3. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, FCh, S.Morris 20
4. Tag, Windyglens Twisselman, FCh, H.Butler/C.Nelson 10
N. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
Veteran(3)  
1. Scout, Ch Summits Gingerbread Man, FCh,OTR, F.Herald R12
2. Mr.D, Mr Darcy of Wyndsor, FCh,SC,ARX, F.Herald/J.Balint 9
3. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay 6
SINGLES Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, S.Holley/D.Lynch  
2.  RR  Jabari, Lionhounds The One To Watch, RN, K.Souza  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lee Opresko, Lester Pekarski  
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel BIF  
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud (154)
WH  Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta (154)
PH  IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin (150)
BA  Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna (138)

TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Aug 28, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
BORZOI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. IO, Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, SC, C.Guinn/W.Martin R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(3)  
1. Suki, Windancer's Main Attraction, J.Schindler-Horvat B16
2. Sumo, Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
3. Mister, Windancer's Hey Mister!, B.& M.Hiatt/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel R16
2. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 12
3. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 8
4. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza 4
SALUKI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Limited(9, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 36
2. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 27
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 18
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 9
N. Lili, Rubia Moon Reflection, K.Fink  
DIS. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(9)  
1. Arrow, Arrow of Whippetshire, SC, F.Herald +R36
2. Carmenita, Mischiefs Street Sense, M.Simmons 27
3. Jelly Bean, Winsmoors Jellys Last Jam, G.MacAuley 18
4. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 9
N. Wilson, Ch Endeavor'sPrivateAccountAtNysaHi, L.Stewart  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B40
2. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 30
3. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 20
4. Bella, Wannago's Bella Mia, FCh, S.Morris 10
N. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
Veteran(3)  
1. Mr.D, Mr Darcy of Wyndsor, FCh,SC,ARX, F.Herald/J.Balint F12
2. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay 9
3. Scout, Ch Summits Gingerbread Man, FCh,OTR, F.Herald 6
SINGLES Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Single(1)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lester Pekarski  
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt BIF  
SA  Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud (77)
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons (77)