Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 04, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 39
Sighthound Spree

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 17, 2013 Hollister, CA    Entry: 39
Reg 2 Invitational

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 17, 2013 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 54

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 18, 2013 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 58

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Aug 18, 2013 Hollister, CA    Entry: 68

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Aug 31, 2013 East Ridge, TN   Entry: 32

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Aug 31, 2013 Starkville, NY   Entry: 73
Iron Dog

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Aug 31, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 35

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 31, 2013 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 66

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 31, 2013 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 4
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Aug 31, 2013 Oakley, UT Entry: 21



MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 04, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39
Sighthound Spree

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, J.Brader R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B16
2. Aqune, Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin +14
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 7
N. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell  
Veteran(2)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM,MC, B.Louden R8
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Charlie Brown, Ch Desperado PB Charlie Brown, T.& R.Jumbelick B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
2. RR-Pete, Mystic Isle's Sneaky Pete,, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(6)  
1. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale R24
2. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick 18
3. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman 12
4. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, C.Manson 6
N. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, FCh,SC,PR, D.Hanna B28
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 21
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, SC, D.Murray 14
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 7
N. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(6)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 0
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +18
3. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 12
4. Ghost, FC Comet's Desperado Ghost Dance, LCM,VFCh,CR, T.Jumbelick 6
N. Indiana Jones, WGASA Desperado's Indiana Jones, FCh,SC, T.& D.Jumberlick  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
RR  Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
IW  Rose, Silver Thorne's Rose, C.Silverthorne/P.Plummer (147)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 17, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 39
Reg 2 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B8
2. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC,CA, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna F8
2. (Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Madam, DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(3)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, SGRC5,SORC,SOR,NA,OAJ,DF, J.& G.Behrens B12
2. Jinks, Jinks, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 9
3. Jack, Jack, A.Lazetic/J.Yorke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman R8
2. Posh, Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, J.Jones/L.Leone 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Kanloo, fc Mia's Highlander, FCh,sc, P.Christianson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2)  
1. Scooby, Siskiyou Scooby Doo, M.Armstrong B8
2. Sumo, Ch Windancer's Sneak Preview, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat +6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat F12
2. Kona, FC Windancer's Back To The Future, LCM,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 9
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Keno, Doubletime's Viva Las Vegas, BN, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,MC,LCX3, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mars, FC DoubleTime's Red dot Rising, FCh,SC, M.A.Lillemo/C. Comroe F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird B4
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(4)  
1. SA-Dozer, Doubletimes Matrix Reloaded, M.Lillemo 16
2. WH-Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 12
3. BA-Daisy, KaroselDragnquestItzyuDarkShadow,, S.Maddux/D.Lub be 8
4. SW-Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, J.Vookles 4
   
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders R8
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders B12
2. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Carmenita, Mischiefs Street Sense, M.Simmons F12
2. Serenity, Deco Serenity, MC,CAX, D.Sehm 9
3. Lily, UKC Ch KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, SC,RN,NW2,BN, S.Holley/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons B16
2. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
3. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly 8
4. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ci-Ci, FC Wannago's Wanna Play Ci-Ci, SC, K.Simmons F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
SD  Nacho, Cu Liath Thane Of The Glen, D.& A.McLaird BIF  
WH  Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons (76, 75)
AH  Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski (75)
SA  Keno, Doubletime's Viva Las Vegas, BN, M.A.Lilleomo/K.Overcash (75)
IB  Madam, DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly (74)
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (74)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 17, 2013
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ricky, Ricky, M.Radspinner/R.J.Gill F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield B12
2. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 9
3. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judges: Judy Lowther, Will Martens  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(3)  
1. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn B12
2. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 9
3. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe B16
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R16
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson +8
4. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Judy Lowther  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger R16
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 12
DIS. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B16
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner +12
2. BZ-Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 9
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Darci Kunard  
Open(2)  
1. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James R8
2. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, S.& K.Lyons 6
Field Champion(16)  
1. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen B40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts 20
4. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, FCh,TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin 10
N. Ants, Fanfare's Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 18, 2013
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND   
Field Champion(0)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield B
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield  
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield  
BASENJI Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Kuma, Dakotah's Kuma Cum-Laude, R.& S.Mathers R4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,SC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B
BORZOI Judges: Judy Lowther, Will Martens  
Open(4)  
1. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn B16
2. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 12
3. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 8
4. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Will Martens  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(3)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson B12
2. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz 9
3. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson B12
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R12
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner +6
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open(4)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, TCP, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 16  
2. RR-Euro, GCh Oluchi Legend Has It, RN,SC, T.Ragatz 12
3. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 8  
4. BZ-Rain, Konstantin's Summer Rain, S.Motisi/K.Arnquisti 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1)  
1. Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel 4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Will Martens  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner R12
2. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James 9
Field Champion(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr B40
2. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen 30
3. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, FCh,TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin 20
4. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 10
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Aug 18, 2013
Hollister, CA
Entry: 68

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Habbi, HabawabanakiBremmi N Of Synergon, M.O'Neill B20
2. Guimaraes, Humbararauma Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 15
3. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 10
BASENJI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. (Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm)BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. Val, Belarus Valley Heat, S.Barron/C.Cordtz B8
2. Flame, DC Rio Braya of Star Canyon, SC,GRC,CC,CM, S.Barron/C.Cordtz 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Madam, DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, K.Kelly B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Dottie, Dottie Skoglund, J.& J.Skogllund B32
2. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, SGRC5,SORC,SOR,NA,OAJ,DF, J.& G.Behrens 24
3. Daisy, Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, J.& J.Skoglund 16
4. Divali, Divali, J.Realegeno 8
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, GRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(3)  
1. Posh, Lileo's Cinnamon Satin, J.Jones/L.Leone B12
2. Phoenix, Ch Sharqiya American Cruiser, SC, A.Salman 9
3. Ruadh, GCh ChurukaMiaRuadhTheDayAtMirare, T.Harper/Farrow/Witt/Haig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, FC Mia's Highlander, FCh,SC, P.Christianson F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jenna, Northstar's Footprints In Gold, C.& J.Vesely B20
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston R20
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 15
3. Joy, FC Freland's Gift of Running, FCh,SC, J.Underwood/L.Hedl 10
4. Kona, FC Windancer's Back To The Future, LCM,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat 5
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1)  
1. Sebastian, GCh Jamora Mystic Topaz, S.& J.Forsyth/Anselmo/Morrison B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(10, 6 NQ)  
1. SW-Diesel, Tangaloor Road Warrior, J.Phan 40
2. SW-Ilsa, Talisman Of Art Nouveau, J.Chin 30
3. SW-Gideon, Allagante Lunar Talisman, R.Sinclair 20
4. SW-Stone, Elessar Elfstone Allagante, P.& C.Hill 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, P.& K.Sanders B12
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, P. & K.Sanders R12
2. Halle, Allagante Golden Highlights, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell R12
2. Ella, Tangaloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 9
3. Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios, J.Chin 6
WHIPPET Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Scarlett, Wannago's Gone With The Wind, R.Hinman/M.Simmons B40
2. Maggie, Jammin' WNDCR Rain Dance Maggie, S.Detrick 30
3. Sorcha, Wannago's My My My Sharona, M.Simmons 20
4. Thomas, Sportingfield's Secret Valentine, M.Lu/R.Lattuga/D.Butt 10
N. Soren, Wannago's Soren Past Ya, R.Hinman  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons R20
2. Devers, FC Wirtu's Ms Devers, LCM,SC, K.Kelly 15
3. Gideon, FC Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh,MC, A.L.Spaletta/M.Simmons 10
4. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RE,SC,CGC,CA, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 5
N. Tenley, Wirtu's Tenley Allbright, FCh, K.Kelly  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bruce, Delcielo Solar Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
AH  Habbi, HabawabanakiBremmi N Of Synergon, M.O'Neill BIF  
WH  Scarlett, Wannago's Gone With The Wind, R.Hinman/M.Simmons (75)
GH  Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer (75)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Aug 31, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 32
Iron Dog

BORZOI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B12
2. Velvet, FC Davidoff Velvt Lady Hawk Pndragn, LCM,SC, P.& S.Moore/H.Ross 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig +R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps +B28
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps F28
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps R4
SLOUGHI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox +8
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre R4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright B24
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 18
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 12
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
N. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
SL  Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler BIF  
WH  Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright (77)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Aug 31, 2013
Starkville, NY
Entry: 73

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Fiddle, Apu Sweet Baby James, S.Marsicano F8
2. Liner, Apu I Liner, S.Marsicano 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke F8
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(3)  
1. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly +B32
2. Jules, Hallam's Jules of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Francesca, GCh Antefa's Venice, Rossi-King/King/Hemstrom 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Jack, Ch Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R24
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 18
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh 12
4. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith 6
N. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur  
Veteran(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore F32
2. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 24
3. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 16
4. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 8
N. Phaedra, FC Charmedwons Betcha I Can, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rossi-King/R.King/J.Gwin  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Limited(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(9)  
1. SA-Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin 36  
2. PH-Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/D.Carota/S.Sipperl +27
3. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 18
4. PH-Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 9
N. PH-Phalcon, Ch Charmedwons Happy-Go-Lucky, D.& R.King/J.Gwin  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Oberon, Kumbaya Burning Desire, L.& A.Vondermuhll R8
2. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B8
WHIPPET Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(8)  
1. Acacia, Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola R32
2. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 24
3. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman 16
4. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman 8
N. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R36
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 27
3. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 18
4. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 9
N. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett  
Veteran(9, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B36
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 27
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 18
4. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 9
N. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert  
DIS. Cory, Coyote Cory, M.Dygert  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Aug 31, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 35

BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, FCh, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Bruce, Lionhounds Bruce The Three, S.Kennelly F4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, D.& E.Contois 28
2. WH-Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzukiOfAb, A.Ebbert 21
3. WH-Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 14
4. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 7
N. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4)  
1. (King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza)  
2. Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Maullauer 12
3. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 8
4. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 4
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney F40
2. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 10
N. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 31, 2013
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 66

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B4
BASENJI Judges: KC Artley, Jeff Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins B8
2. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins 6
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Jeffrey Leonard  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Septimus, Highgarden Teine SeptimusSeverus, M.Kivela +F24
2. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green 18
3. Parker, Teine India Ink, C.Canaday-Craft/A.Midgarden 12
4. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, L.Green 6
N. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Cygnet, Teine Swan Song, FCh, A.Midgarden B8
2. Valor, Kansai'z Virtute Et Armis, FCh,SC, A.Sikula 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B16
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 12
3. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau 8
4. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe B8
2. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: KC Artley  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: KC Artley, Ian Davies  
Open(4)  
1. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill F16
2. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 12
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 8
4. Vivian, KacelaBarnwood Lively Perfrmance, L.Fleming/J.Ohrnberger 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 12
3. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth +8
4. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, FCh,RN,MC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
SALUKI Judges: KC Artley, Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol F4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Harley, Azize's I Love Fatboys, H.Tompkins 20
2. SA-Miss Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 15
3. WH-Spencer, Whoville Swelling Solution, R.Gieroski 10
4. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 5
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Leonard, Jeff Lipps  
Open(8)  
1. Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm R32
2. Trinket, Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 24
3. Wilson, DC Snow Hill Feathered Sun, SC, I.& C.Davies/S.Hughes DVM 16
4. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 8
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion(15)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, SC, D.Syrja 10
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran(4)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F16
2. Giselle, Arwen'sTouchTheFlame of Chelsea, LCM, Davies/Bauer/Christianson 12
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
4. Madden, Sham's Touchdown Go Bengals, FCh, C.& D.Dresbach 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke BIF  
IB  Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe (77)
AH  Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks (76)
BA  Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins (76)
RR  Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II (75)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 31, 2013
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 4
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R8
2. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B8
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Aug 31, 2013
Oakley, UT
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruby, GCh Chichic's Envy's Jewel, CD,CGC,BN,RA,THD, S.& R.Dimattia B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers B12
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nikki, DC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler B8
2. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. (Sheba, Daimond's Queen OfShebaLionridge, W.Berghold)  
2. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis B16
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, P.Campbell/D.McKibbin 12
3. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 8
4. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
(RR  Sheba, Daimond's Queen OfShebaLionridge, W.Berghold *Invalid Stake* 
CE  Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers (150)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (148)
GH  Nikki, DC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler (148)
IB  Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin (145)
AH  Ruby, GCh Chichic's Envy's Jewel, CD,CGC,BN,RA,THD, S.& R.Dimattia (35)
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
TOP