Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 03, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 40 Sighthound Spree    

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 16, 2014 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 48
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 17, 2014 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 45
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 30, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Aug 30, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 51

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Aug 30, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 63

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 30, 2014 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 72

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 30, 2014 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Aug 30, 2014 Oakley, UT Entry: 12
Cirneco Dell'etna Specialty

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 31, 2014 Chino, CA  Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Aug 31, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 60

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Aug 31, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 51

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 31, 2014 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 81

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Aug 31, 2014 Oakley, UT Entry: 11
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty



MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 03, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
Sighthound Spree    

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Christa, Caleb's Christopher Robin, K.Davis B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders +B16
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 12
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Trep, Majenkir Intrepid, A.Krick B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. (Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines)  
2. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Aaron, FC RiverRidge'sFearlessPreciousPain, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R8
2. Nala, Solis's Nala, A.Solis 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sojie, FC DiamondsSojournerVeritasLionridg, FCh,SC, D.& V.O'Neill B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,VFCh,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Edmund, FC Kushinda'sSettingSailWithTheEdmu, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 28
2. RR-Fergie, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisInFergi, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 21
3. RR-Lizette, KushindaOnlyTheRocksLiveForever, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Hefner/Weiland 14
4. RR-Beatrice, FC Kushinda'sTheKoveActressSheWrote, FCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 7
N. RR-Aliquippa, Kushinda'sCoursingCompositeWithi, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Khaleesi, SurreyHill'sMotherOfDragonsAtMar, K.Lee/K.Fredericks R16
2. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 12
3. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 8
4. Cosmo, Whip Hill Orange Cosmos, H.Frank 4
Field Champion(8)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B32
2. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 24
3. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 16
4. Boo, Terrena's AmericoneDreamOfMarine, SC, D.& H.Hanna 8
N. Scone, FC Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders BIF  
SA  Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver (121)
BZ  Trep, Majenkir Intrepid, A.Krick (114)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 16, 2014
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 48
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dillon, Windigo The Untouchable, SC, L.Zwirz B12
2. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt 9
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Warren, NewWorldPiperAt The Gate Of Dawn, K.Schreiber F4
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Open(3)  
1. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer F12
2. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 9
3. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, FCh,MC,LCX, J.& M.Reimer B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Open(3)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R12
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Agent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(3)  
1. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM B12
2. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM 9
3. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. GH-Janie, WindrockLookWho'sTalkingAtSheffi, C.Halliday 28
2. AH-Elvis, Ch Utchati Jailhouse Rock, RE, S.Scholtz/L.Miller 21
3. IB-Jenna, HareHill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson 14
4. RR-Carmen, TaylorMadeLightningIn The Canyon, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin 7
N. RR-Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, B.& T.Moodhart  
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open(5)  
1. TJ, Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell +R20
2. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, D.Syrja 15
3. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell 10
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 5
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen B36
2. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 27
3. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 18
4. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 9
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
No Best in Field  

TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 17, 2014
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 45
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B8
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros B8
2. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R12
2. Jenna, Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson B8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5)  
1. Indie, Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B20
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 15
3. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM 10
4. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM 5
N. Raz, Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh, M.Sudekum DVM  
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(4, 3 NQ)  
1. BA-Arrow, DC Tammen's Can't Touch This, BN,RE,OA,OAJ, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 16
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Kevin Carlson  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, D.Busch +B40
2. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, D.Syrja +15
3. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 10
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 5
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck R40
2. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 30
3. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 20
4. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 10
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller  
No Best in Field  

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 30, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Barbara Allen, Justin Dannenbring  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Barbara Allen, Justin Dannenbring  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks B20
2. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, FCh, B.Franklin +R20
2. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, FCh,ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, FCh, B.Franklin 10
4. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, FCh, M.Smith/B.Franklin 5
N. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks  

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Aug 30, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien B12
2. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 9
3. Daughtry, DC Furbari Harvest Moon, SC, M.Jennings 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien F4
BASENJI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(4)  
1. Liner, Ch Apu I Liner, ORC,JOR,VB, S.Marsicano F16
2. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, NA,NAJ,NF, S.Marsicano 12
3. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC3,SORC2, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano +8
4. Rip, Apu Richard Parker, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano F8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,MC,JOR,RN,ORC, L.Stewart 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(2)  
1. Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange B8
2. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram +6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Moore F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Doug Berlin  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 4
SINGLES Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 12
2. WH-Ginger, DiablesseSheCameFromOuterSpace, J.Hoberman 9
3. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(14)  
1. Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Monceau, Dr J.Hoberman R40
2. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis 30
3. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller 20
4. River, Festiva's Silk Stockings, K.Watkins 10
N. Aria, DC DiablesseSweetSpotSaysMasters, SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell B40
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 27
3. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 18
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 9
N. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, FCh, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman  
Veteran(3, 1 NC)  
1. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R8
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Aug 30, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F8
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 6
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(3)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely B12
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amos, GCh RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN,SC, M.Keller F4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open(17, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-William, Ch Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 40
2. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 30
3. RR-Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 20
4. AH-Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lang 10
N. WH-Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(5)  
1. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski R20
2. Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 15
3. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
4. Retro, Ch Northwind's Something Remembered, K.Nierengaraten 5
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten B40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 30
3. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 20
4. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, FCh, M.Rew 10
N. Tripp, Ch Summit An American In Paris, LCM2,SC,CD, C.Huzel/S.Vernon  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli R40
2. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert +20
4. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 10
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford  
Veteran(1)  
1. Midori, Midori Days de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 30, 2014
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 72

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Veteran(2)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton B8
2. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane +6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge R16
2. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton 12
3. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 8
4. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B16
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: KC Artley, Don Ewing  
Open(6)  
1. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern +F24
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 18
3. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 12
4. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr 6
N. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 18
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 12
4. Dutch, DC Rare Earth's Outer Limits, SC, L.& L.Andrews 6
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer  
Veteran(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen F24
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 18
3. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 12
4. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
N. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II  
DIS. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery  
SALUKI Judges: KC Artley, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, TCP, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps +18
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol R12
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 9
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley  
Open(5)  
1. WH-Gracie, Windage Fortune Teller, B.& A.Hartle/M.Jones 20
2. SA-Miss Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 15
3. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 10  
4. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 5  
N. RR-Zoey, Red Velvet Cupcake, K.& A.Burgi  
WHIPPET Judges: KC Artley, Janet Lotz  
Open(7)  
1. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney R28
2. Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers 21
3. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones 14
4. Cricket, DebmarTooHotToHandle@Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 7
N. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm B40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 20
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC, D.Syrja  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine BIF  
WH  Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm (76)
AH  Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders (73)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke (73)
RR  Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II (73)
IB  Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton (72)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (70)

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 30, 2014
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Deann Britton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,VFCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood R4

TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Aug 30, 2014
Oakley, UT
Entry: 12
Cirneco Dell'etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Vern Staack  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight F28
2. Heart, Rockin' Heart's My Heart, N.L. & J.Wight 21
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 14
4. Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers 7
N. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight  
DIS. Arro, Bellerophon d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates F12
2. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight B8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6

TOP

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 31, 2014
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Sid, Starfyre Obsidian, G.Little/K.& J.Hicks 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dixie Howell-Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, J.& K.Hicks R8
2. Khan, Starfyre Gold Zircon, K.& J.Hicks 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, FCh, M.Smith/B.Franklin B12
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, FCh, B.Franklin 9
3. Sahara, GCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Aug 31, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 60

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 2 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger R12
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 9
DIS. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien B12
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(4)  
1. Liner, DC Apu I Liner, ORC,GRC,CA, S.Marsicano F16
2. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, NA,NAJ,NF, S.Marsicano 12
3. (Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC3,SORC2, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano)  
4. Rip, Apu Richard Parker, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 4
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 9
DIS. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Occhi, FC Apu Occhi Belli, FCh,RA,OA,NAJ,LCX3,GRC, S.Marsicano F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. (Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, S.Viennas/S.Gaines)  
2. (Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, S.Viennas/S.Gaines)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(1)  
1. Sheena, Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, C.Lange B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram R8
2. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Moore R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 8
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 16
2. WH-Ginger, DiablesseSheCameFromOuterSpace, J.Hoberman 12
3. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 8
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Monceau, Dr J.Hoberman R40
2. Pretzel, Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, H.Frank 30
3. Comfort, DC Hound Hill Solid Comfort, C.Miller 20
4. Lily, Deep Woods Painted Pony, J.Krikorian 10
N. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola B40
2. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 27
3. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, I. & J.Kimmelman 18
4. Bramble, Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 9
N. Tansy, Deep Woods Wilderness Song, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, Ch Surrey Hill's White Vienna, FCh, P.Spinazzola/K.Lee R12
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 9
No Best in Field  

TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Aug 31, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standeford  
Open(4)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, V.Seely +B16
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood 8
4. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bruce, Lionhounds Bruce The Three, S.Kennelly R8
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open(12, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 40
2. WH-William, Ch Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock 30
3. WH-Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 20
4. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, SOR,GRC, J.Colletti 10
N. WH-Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzukiOfAb, A.Ebbert  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kent Standeford  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen R28
2. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 21
3. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 14
4. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 7
N. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert B40
2. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, FCh, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 30
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 10
N. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer  
Veteran(3)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F12
2. Gwennie, Northwind's Land Shark, FCh,RN,CGC,BN, S.& C.Krieger 9
3. Midori, Midori Days de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 31, 2014
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 81

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Jeffrey Leonard, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Clint, Ch Aruzia Bright Moon Over Tahoe, SC,BN, S.& KC Artley B8
2. Gala, Ch Windrift Tahoe Celebration, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open(5)  
1. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CT,RN, L.Hayes B20
2. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose 15
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 10
4. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 5
N. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open(3)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B12
2. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke 9
3. Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open(4)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B16
2. Titan, XO Empyrean, SC, S.& A.Hamilton 12
3. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 8
4. Maggie, Ch MiaBahkuLonglessonRunawayBrideVH, Wille/LonglessonKnl/Haig/Newman 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Janet Lotz  
Open(5)  
1. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt R20
2. Poppy, Rare Earth's Runs w/ Scissors, R.& L.Carr 15
3. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 10
4. Sparky, Kacela's Mighty Spark, SC, A.Timms 5
N. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery  
Field Champion(6)  
1. River, Kennebec'sSisterGoldenHairAtRare, M.Willis-Redfern F24
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM2,MC, J.& C.Slattery 18
3. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer  
Veteran(5, 1 NC)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B24
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,VFCh,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 4
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Leonard, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(7)  
1. WH-Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 28
2. GH-Kitten, Precious Kitten, E.King 21
3. GH-Reggie, Rebelious Reggie, T.Basch 14
4. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 7  
N. WH-Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Leonard, Janet Lotz  
Open(10)  
1. Reggie, Do It Just Guided By Regulus, D.& S.Kavalew R40
2. Jonah, Peppertree Brnwd HawaiianHoliday, M.Graham/L.Fleming 30
3. Cricket, DebmarTooHotToHandle@Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 20
4. Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers 10
N. Trinket, Ch Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC, D.Syrja B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
N. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja  
Veteran(4)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F16
2. Joules, Wildaire Stand Clear At Isen, SC, K.& P.Dean 12
3. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 8
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Aug 31, 2014
Oakley, UT
Entry: 11
Cirneco dell'Etna Specialty

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Heart, Rockin' Heart's My Heart, N.L. & J.Wight R20
2. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 15
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers +10
4. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight +5
N. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B20
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight R8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. CE-Arrow, Bellerophon d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 4

TOP