Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - Aug 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update to Old Records Program
All FTS and owners!!!!! Please check the information about your trials/hounds carefully to ensure that the information is correct on the Trial Records page through May 12. While we have much of the crashed ASFA Records program working, there are pieces that are not quite back to normal. If you find a problem, please e-mail ASFA Records at records@asfa.org. Lori will get back to you as soon as she can.



Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 02, 2015 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 59
Sighthound Spree

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 08, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 31

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 08, 2015 Reidsville, NC   Entry: 28

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 09, 2015 Hilliard, OH     Entry: 30

MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 09, 2015 Reidsville, NC   Entry: 26

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE Aug 15, 2015 Flemington, NJ   Entry: 39

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 15, 2015 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 48
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE Aug 16, 2015 Flemington, NJ   Entry: 25

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 16, 2015 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 44
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 29, 2015 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 55

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 30, 2015 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 46



MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 02, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59
Sighthound Spree

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall B28
2. Justin, GCh Beaujon's Breaking News, B.A.,D.,& H.Hall 21
3. Spice, Criston Indian River, I.& B.Logue/Pinkston/Stromberg 14
4. Cory, GCh Elation's Encore In Concert, B.Peregoy/H.Jorgensen/B.A.Hall 7
N. Windy, Ch Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand, CD,RA, M.Morgan/Q.Stambaugh/R.Sutton  
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders B32
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 24
3. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 16
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 8
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B16
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, C.Mulcrone 8
4. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R36
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland +27
3. Rivers, KushindaKnowsBest With Joanah And Rivers On QVC XE, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wiela 18
4. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas,What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 9
N. Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
DQ. Jem Jem Ja Roux, Kushinda's Jem Ja Roux BB, D.K.Hefner/H.Munden  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B36
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 12
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, LCM,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B8
DQ. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus  
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. IG-Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria GSM, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
2. RR-Thatcher, Thatcher Wilson, S.Wilson 9
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anja, Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor +B36
2. Lilly, Kenfield's Stargazer Lilly, M.& R.Asselin 12
3. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart Remark At Seaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta/K.Roberson 8
4. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR,TRP, D.Itter/H.Frank 4
Field Champion Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R36
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 27
3. Luna, Kentfield's Luna Nera, FCh, M.& R.Asselin 18
4. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
N. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Trib, GCh Rideout's First Edition Of Mimbres, SC,RN, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout F8
2. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
IG  Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone BIF  (153)
IB  Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz (150)
AH  Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall (147)

TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 08, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 31

BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B24
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan R12
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 9
3. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B12
2. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 9
3. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VLCM,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SINGLES Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 12
2. WH-Winnie, KJ;s Neverore A Secret Dream, K.& M.Bodnar 9
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FChCPX,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Ch Wildaire Cut To The Chase, FCh,SC, V.Reuter/S.& P.Bea R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
SA  Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (72)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert (71)

TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 08, 2015
Reidsville, NC
Entry: 28

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek 9
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alibi, Bon Ami Perfect Alibi Howff Carbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton B8
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B8
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter B4
WHIPPET Judge: Leigh Littleton  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Dandelion, Shannon Down Epic, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Gloria, FC Longrun's Super Chick, SC,LCX, K.Webster 30
3. Archer, FC Rajopa Archer Hits A Bull's Eye, SC, K.Webster 20
4. Scrat, Shannon Down Ice Age, S.& K.Lyons 10
N. Snow, TNT's Once Upon A Time, D.& M.Larry Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R36
2. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer 27
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser +18
4. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 9
N. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,SC,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Leigh Littleton  
WH  Dandelion, Shannon Down Epic, S.& K.Lyons BIF  (70)
SW  Spice, WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter (68)

TOP


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 09, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 18
3. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
N. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, E's Merry Merry, K.Kellum/J.Rose B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan R12
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 9
3. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B12
2. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer 9
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
SALUKI Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 8
2. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FChCPX,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gllitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


MID-ATLANTIC HOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 09, 2015
Reidsville, NC
Entry: 26

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM B8
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns toKamer, FCh,SC, K.Belz +6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Gloria, FC Longrun's Super Chick, SC,LCX, K.Webster +B40
2. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Mystic, FC Velocity TNT & Cali's Reason To Believe, SC, M.McNamer/T.Bush +20
4. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer 10
N. Twiggy, FC Ableaim Ticket To The Top, MC, G.& J.Boyd  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Elsa, FC Cali's Red Clay Halo, FCh,MC,LCXC, D.McNamer F28
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 21
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 14
4. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 7
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
No Best in Field  

TOP

IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE
Aug 15, 2015
Flemington, NJ
Entry: 39

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, UKC Ch,FC Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, SC, K.D.Ladick R8
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders B8
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Khensu, FC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina F12
2. LaLa, UKC GCh,DC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina 9
3. Uber, GCh,DC XO Uber Alles, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, B.Pina +6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B8
2. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,BN,RA,MC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper R16
2. Apollo, CanCh/Am GCh,DC Spring Valley's Mighty Apollo, SC,HIC, C.Downey 12
3. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price 8
4. Zuma, Highland Rim's Zuma Rocks Walker, S.& B.Owen 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR, F.& W.Powers B12
2. (Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston R4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. RR-Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, L.Odgers 12
2. WH-Deacon, DC Diablessse Says This Is The Night, MC, R.Viola 9
3. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 6
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Secret, Ch Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, N.Jorczak B24
2. Madeleine, Diablesse Say La Place Madeleine, L.Anichini/B.Fenby +18
3. Dexter, Merci Isle Rome Of Ardmore, N.McCarol +12
4. Chanterelle, Ch Diablesse Say Chanterelle Surreyhill, L.Anichini/K.Lee 6
N. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NC)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R12
2. Acacia, FC Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, FCh,SC, R.Viola 9
3. Drusy, DC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, FCh,SC,CRX,OTR, N.Jorczak 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Spankie, Ch Snowcap's Absolute Little Rascal, FCh, T.Fantacone/J.Alexander/L.Kling 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Berlin  
WH  Secret, Ch Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, N.Jorczak BIF  (78)
BA  Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders (77)

TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 15, 2015
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 48
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 9
3. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Donna, FC Konstantin's Summer Breeze, FCh,SC, K.Haberkorn B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson B20
2. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/S.Murphy 15
3. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson +10
4. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 5
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson R12
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SINGLES Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FChCPX,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 40
2. BA-Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, J.Cook 30
3. BA-Arrow, DC Tammen's Can't Touch This, BN,RE,OA,OAJ, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 20
4. BA-Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner 10
N. BA-Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace,, T.& L.Lemberger  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fitz, Rusalka It's In His Kiss, S.Baldwin F8
2. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen B24
2. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 18
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 6
N. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg  
No Best in Field  

TOP


IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE GARDEN STATE
Aug 16, 2015
Flemington, NJ
Entry: 25

BASENJI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F16
2. Diva, UKC Ch,FC Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, SC, K.D.Ladick 12
3. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders B8
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. LaLa, UKC GCh,DC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina +B12
2. Khensu, FC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 9
3. (Uber, GCh,DC XO Uber Alles, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, B.Pina)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,BN,RA,MC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers B16
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper +12
3. Willow, Nashira's Willow, G.Boettger 8
4. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, JOR,MC,ORC, J.Price 4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marguerite, GCh Silk Stockings, SC,JOR, F.& W.Powers B8
2. (Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston)  
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis 8
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Secret, Ch Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, N.Jorczak R16
2. (Madeleine, Diablesse Say La Place Madeleine, L.Anichini/B.Fenby)  
3. Chanterelle, Ch Diablesse Say Chanterelle Surreyhill, L.Anichini/K.Lee 8
4. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B16
2. Moon, FC Deerpath Mystic Moonstone, FCh,SC, N.Jorczak 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
BA  Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, CA, K.Sanders BIF  (75)
PH  LaLa, UKC GCh,DC XO Ulala, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina (74)
RR  Rumor, Rollings Something To Talk About, SC, L.Odgers (73)

TOP

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 16, 2015
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 44
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert F12
2. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner 9
3. Sparrow, Joy-Us Twyshire Once In A Blue Moon, N.Mayfield 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Solly, DC Konstantin's Summer Solstice, RN,BN,CD,CGC,SC, K.Haberkorn F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Donna, FC Konstantin's Summer Breeze, FCh,SC, K.Haberkorn B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson +R12
2. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, W.Anderson/S.Murphy 9
3. Wyatt, HareHill's More Bang For The Buck At Highland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R8
2. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart F8
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. IG - Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson 20
2. BA-Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace,, T.& L.Lemberger 15
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FChCPX,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 10
4. BA-Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke,, T.& L.Lemberger 5
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fitz, Rusalka It's In His Kiss, S.Baldwin F8
2. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen B20
2. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 15
3. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 10
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 5
N. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr  
No Best in Field  

TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 29, 2015
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 55

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, FC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,JOR, T.Colbert +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B12
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Whiskey, River Run Avalon Whiskey In The Jar Oxota, K.Suhrenbrock/K.Smith DVM 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch R8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve B16
2. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes 12
3. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 8
4. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna's Chili Pepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan +R16
2. Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt +12
3. Vivian, Kacela Barnwood Lively Perfrmance, L.Fleming/J.Ohrnberger 8
4. Kali, Mystic Isle's Kalgoorlie Gold, M.Davies 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Ariel, GCh,DC Diamond's Ariel of Le Crème, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX10, D.& V.O'Neill/M.Szabo F20
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Anna, Rare Earth's Power Surge, FCh,SC, R.C.Albright  
SINGLES Judge: Steven Artley  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. SA - Siri, Karob Sandstorm Ask Me Anything, Dr R.Bokanyi 20
2. RR-Reine, GCh,DC Diamonds La Reine Lionne Of Ridgelea, D.O'Neill/J.Myers 15
3. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FChCPX,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 10
WHIPPET Judges: Steven Artley, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm R40
2. Gllitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski 30
3. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, SC,BN,RN, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 20
4. Reason, Festiva's No Reason, A.Sowders DVM/K.Riney 10
N. Allie, GCh,DC Peppertree Barnwood Aloha, SC, M.Graham/L.Fleming  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller B40
2. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 15
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 10
4. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 5
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker +F16
2. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 12
3. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 8
4. Winnie, KJ's Nevermor A Secret Dream, K.& M.Bodnar 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert BIF  (72)
AH  Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders (71)
PH  Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince (70)

TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 30, 2015
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 46

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dream, FC Starswift American Dream, SC, J.L.Bobrowski B12
2. Flash, Ch Starswift Lightning Flash At Zoiboyz, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson +9
3. Whiskey, River Run Avalon Whiskey In The Jar Oxota, K.Suhrenbrock/K.Smith DVM 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch F8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B8
2. Cagney, CCB,CCM,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,MC, L.Reeve 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Keeley, Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt)  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B12
2. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, V.Oosterbaan 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. RR-Reine, GCh,DC Diamonds La Reine Lionne Of Ridgelea, D.O'Neill/J.Myers 12
2. SA - Siri, Karob Sandstorm Ask Me Anything, Dr R.Bokanyi 9
3. RR-Smuggler, Diamond's Ice Heist, K.Sutlff 6
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm R40
2. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle + Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 30
3. Gllitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, CR, R.Gieroski 20
4. Wiley, Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, SC, M.Burch 10
N. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja B40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 18
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck 12
4. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch 6
N. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  

TOP