Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 07, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 51 Sighthound Spree
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 07, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 51 Sighthound Spree
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Aug 09, 2016 Ethel, WA Entry: 9
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Aug 10, 2016 Ethel, WA Entry: 24 Basenji Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 13, 2016 Chino, CA Entry: 20
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Aug 13, 2016 Damascus, OR Entry: 10
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 20, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 26
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 20, 2016 Caledonia, WI Entry: 32 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 21, 2016 Hilliard, OH Entry: 28
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 21, 2016 Caledonia, WI Entry: 33 Ralph Eyels Memorial Trophy

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 07, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51
Sighthound Spree
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B20
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 15
3. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 10
4. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 5
N. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THDA,CGC, M.& S.Burton  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Jim Dumais  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
DQ. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Jim Dumais  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills R8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty B20
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 24
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. Tahvo, Zyan Into The Windstorm, J.Lowe 12
4. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 6
N. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth  
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R16
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
3. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick 8
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 30
3. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 20
4. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 10
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 07, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51
Sighthound Spree
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B20
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 15
3. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 10
4. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 5
N. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, SC,THDA,CGC, M.& S.Burton  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Jim Dumais  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
DQ. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, FCh, R.& M.Deckman  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Jim Dumais  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills R8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty B20
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 24
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 18
3. Tahvo, Zyan Into The Windstorm, J.Lowe 12
4. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 6
N. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth  
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R16
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
3. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick 8
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 30
3. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, FCh,BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 20
4. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 10
N. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark  
No Best in Field  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Aug 09, 2016
Ethel, WA
Entry: 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison B8
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B12
2. Samantha, FC Quixand Fearless Angel, SC, K. & R.Nelson 9
3. Captain, Bobn Captain My Captain, A.Billups 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Kathy Sanders  
RR  Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison BIF  (151)
IG  Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod -149
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Aug 10, 2016
Ethel, WA
Entry: 24
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judge: Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Apollo, Borassus Apollon, K.Sanders F36
2. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 27
3. Tippi, FoPaws Saorsa Good Evening, K.& T.Leimback/A.Stone/K.Allen 18
4. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams 9
N. Becca, Khani's Aca-Pella Orru, D.& A.Verzyl  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B36
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 27
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 18
4. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner 9
N. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips R8
2. Ki-Ju, FC Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, FCh,MC,BN,RE,NA,CGC, J.Lange/M.Leighton 6
SINGLES Judge: Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 8
2. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 13, 2016
Chino, CA
Entry: 20
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pearl, TK The Pearl, E.Cobleigh R16
2. Cleo, A Star He Luvs Me Not, S.Ward 12
3. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham 8
4. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh B16
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Risa, GCh,DC Kamars Final Laugh, MC,LCX, B.Butcher/K.Belz DVM B8
2. Carmen, GCh,DC Timberwind's Havanera De Carmencita, MC, B.Butcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. (Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard)  
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 15
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 5
N. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ohana, Manzanita's Hands In Sinbin, A.& G.Preciado B12
2. Roxy, Heritage Love Is The Drug Of Presisio, J.Garrahan 9
3. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 6
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Manning, Chelsea Mannng Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
IB  Risa, GCh,DC Kamars Final Laugh, MC,LCX, B.Butcher/K.Belz DVM BIF  (161)
WH  Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle -159
IG  Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -155
RR  Ohana, Manzanita's Hands In Sinbin, A.& G.Preciado -125
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Aug 13, 2016
Damascus, OR
Entry: 10
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stubbs, Alfheim's X Marks The Spot, A.& S.McLeod F8
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, P. & K.Sanders F8
2. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Mocha, Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, FCh, J.Holmberg/M.Bancuk/P.&K.Sanders 8
4. Rosie, UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose, LCM,JOR, T.Mills 4
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roxane, Belaya French Lace, S.Dixon B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
IG  Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod BIF  (78)
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, FCh, P.& K.Sanders -77
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 20, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Christie Beetz  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 9
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps +F20
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 10
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 16
2. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 8
WHIPPET Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm +F12
2. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm 9
3. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cricket, FC Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, FCh, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Frederick  
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell BIF  (77)
SA  Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas -76
WH  Cricket, FC Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, FCh, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm -75
AH  Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders -70
PH  Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault -70
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 20, 2016
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 32
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner R8
2. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, FCh,SC, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R12
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski B12
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner F8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SALUKI Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 40
2. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 30
3. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart 20
4. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 10
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
WHIPPET Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert B12
2. Erik, Echocreek Warburton Hot On The Trail, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 9
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 21, 2016
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 28
AZAWAKH Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,GRC,SC, D.Gibas +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darwin, FC Jakona's SS Natural Selection, SC,RN,NA,NAJ,JOR,RATI,CA, M.Parkins/J.Armstrong B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf R8
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 6
SALUKI Judge: Christie Beetz  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps R20
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 16
2. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 12
3. Aria, Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons F20
2. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 15
3. Gherkin, Shannon Down Sweet Gherkin, S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Chris, GCh Debmar Chris Ivory, SC, A.Sowders/D.Bahm 5
N. (Striker, FC Debmar Strike Force, SC, A.Sowders DVM/D.Bahm)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser +B20
2. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 15
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 10
4. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 5
N. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 21, 2016
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 33
Ralph Eyels Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, FCh,SC, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R12
2. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild Thing At Highland, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B12
2. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Will Martens, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart B20
2. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart 15
3. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 10
4. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 5
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 20
2. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 15
3. Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke, FCh, T.& L.Lemberger 10
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, C.Brunkow DVM R16
2. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 12
3. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.& J.Siehndel 8
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert B16
2. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 9
3. Erik, Echocreek Warburton Hot On The Trail, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F8
2. Kenny, FC Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 6
No Best in Field