Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  Sept 2011

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 02, 2011 Morgan, UT Entry: 17

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 03, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 62

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 03, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 64

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 03, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 61
Minnesota Cup

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 03, 2011 Reynoldsburg, OH Entry: 33

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 03, 2011 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 9 Irish Wolfhound Specialty

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 03, 2011 Morgan, UT         Entry: 17

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 04, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 46

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 04, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 68

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 04, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 44
Minnesota Cup

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 04, 2011 Reynoldsburg, OH Entry: 54

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 05, 2011 Calhoun, GA      Entry: 25

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Sep 05, 2011 Sacramento, CA   Entry: 56

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 05, 2011 Dorsey, IL Entry: 15
Whippet Specialty

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 10, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 36

INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Sep 10, 2011 Gilroy, CA Entry: 27

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 10, 2011 HenriettaTwp, OH Entry: 23
Silken Windhound Specialty

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 10, 2011 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 38

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 10, 2011 Hobart, IN Entry: 79

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 11, 2011 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 29

SHOW-ME BASENJI CLUB Sep 11, 2011 Lawrence, KS     Entry: 34

SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Sep 11, 2011 Gilroy, CA Entry: 31

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 11, 2011 Hobart, IN Entry: 69

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 35
37th Grand National

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 44
37th Grand National

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 17, 2011 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 17
Italian Greyhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2011 Falcon, CO Entry: 46
37th Grand National

BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 21, 2011 Manitowoc, WI    Entry: 39
Basenji Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 21, 2011 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 22
Ibizan Hound Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 24, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 45

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 24, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 48

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 24, 2011 Henrietta Twp, OH          Entry: 67

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc. Sep 24, 2011 Chino, CA  Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 25, 2011 Miamisburg, OH   Entry: 16
75th Annual National Specialty

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 25, 2011 Starkville, NY   Entry: 49

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 25, 2011 Farmington, MN   Entry: 33

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 25, 2011 Henrietta Twp, OH      Entry: 67



UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 02, 2011
Morgan, UT
Entry: 17

GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Mary Crume  
Open(4)  
1. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler F16
2. Gremlin, Windrock American Victory, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B8
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Mary Crume  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rella, Ch Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,SC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Xhabbo, DC RidgeView'sSweetDreamsRMadeofEve, FCh,SC, M.Draper/S.Swenson R4
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Mary Crume  
Open(5)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly F20
2. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis 15
3. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 10
4. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert 5
N. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ann Armbruster-Smith, Mary Crume  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson  
No Best in Field  

TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 03, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 62

GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Holly, Holly Bailey, L.Thorp/K.Parks B8
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R8
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes +6
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw B28
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 21
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 14
4. Wilma, GCh Kamars Talk AboutMakin'UrBedrock, R.Davis/K.Belz DVM/R.Gongre 7
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne F12
2. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone +9
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne B12
2. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 9
3. Stretch, Just Taking It To The Limit, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Jafarkhani 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(2)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B8
2. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sara Lenahan, Lester Pekarski  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, Ch Kennebec's HearthrobByIvyLeague, M.McIlheney/A.Jones +B8
SALUKI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 12
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Van, Shannon Down Vanishing Act, SC,OTR,CR, McCurry/English DVM/S.& K.Lyons +21
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 14
4. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 7
N. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak  
Field Champion(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Ruffian, Korsakov's Ruffian At Deco, FCh, R.& M.Gongre/S.Rehberg +R40
2. Zenyatta, Korsakov's Zenyatta At Deco, FCh, C.& L.Rodesiler 30
3. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Suri, Krislyn Debmar Just A Dream, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pearce/R.Sipper/D.Bahm 10
N. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, FCh, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka  
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single(10)  
1-2. SA  Priya, Hediyah Uriela Priya Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
1-2. SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
3-4. WH  Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons  
3-4. PH  Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault  
N.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 03, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 64

AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F12
Field Champion(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B12
Veteran(2)  
1. Amelia, FC Apu Afternoon of a Fawn, FCh,RA,SC,JOR,GRC,TDIA, S.Marsicano F8
2. Occhi, FC Apu Occhi Belli, FCh,RA,OA,NAJ,LCX3,GRC, S.Marsicano 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke R12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith F20
2. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebgi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 15
3. Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota 10
4. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 5
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R20
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 15
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 5
N. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi  
Veteran(3)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota +B20
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Leo, Karnak Reign's Hero Leonidas, J.Krzysztof Mroz B16
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 12
DIS. Tam Tam, Ch Timaru Tamarisk, L.Brabyn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B8
2. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, L.Pirrung/D.McCann +R28
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, M.Dygert 21
3. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick 14
4. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 7
N. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing B28
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees +12
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 6
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F12
2. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung 9
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single(6, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen  
2.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
3.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
4.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Larry Gahan, Ping Pirrung  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (150)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (148)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 03, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 61

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(5)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B20
2. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz 15
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 10
4. Ali Baba, FC Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, SC, K.Nelson/D.Britton +5
N. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Shaun, Ch Marah-Yantra Shavano, FCh, K.Bruggeman/M.Forrester/B.Schulz F8
2. Stella, Noblewinds Go For The Gold, FCh, B.Schulz/V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
BASENJI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Riley, Sinbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo B8
2. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett +B8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella F12
2. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 9
3. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Thamanga, Mwenje Ngwazi Tithamanga Msanga, V.& T.West B8
2. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West F4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
Field Champion(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith R4
DQ in BOB Run. Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 16
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 8
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew +R40
2. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, K.Nierengarten 30
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 20
4. Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers 10
N. Mel, Mirth's Chilly Willy, B.& J.Howard  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B40
2. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 30
3. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 20
4. Keebler, Northwind Elves In Trees, K.Nierengarten 10
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Veteran(1)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney R4
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(7)  
1.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
2.  RR  Nicoya, Alpine Ridge Nicoya Of Jabulani, C.Schneider  
3-5. RR  Bixby, Incredible Dr BixbyBannerOfAziza, C.& J.Schneider  
3-5. RR  Sevyn, Jahina's Hot Savanna Night, M.Booth/J.& D.Burtch  
3-5. WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 03, 2011
Reynoldsburg, OH
Entry: 33

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Janet Lotz  
Open(5)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B36
2. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 15
3. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Karri, DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 5
N. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin  
Field Champion(10, 1 NC)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R36
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 27
3. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 18
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 9
N. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer F4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Debbie Narwold  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, SC, A.Rappoport B20
2. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Wilhelm 15
3. Spinner, Notorious Krazy Kat, C.Perkins 10
Field Champion(11)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher 10
N. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier  
Veteran(1)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 03, 2011
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 9
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, CJ Miller  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nuala, Fleetwind Carroy Nuala, SC, L.Rosebrock/L.Thomasson R12
2. Quiche, Braehead Quaich, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis 9
Field Champion(5)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty B20
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood 15
3. Mara, Rockhart Mara of Tresmorn, FCh, B.Renstrom 10
4. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 5
N. Sunny, Ch Ianina's Six Ways From Sunday, FCh, A.I.Gottsch/G.K.Curtis  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kid, Winterdream Maxim, LCM,SC, M.Martens R4
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 03, 2011
Morgan, UT
Entry: 17

GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Cole, Windrock Wild Sensation, K.& C.Fritzler 9
DIS. Fey, Windrock Miss Lathna Fey, K.& C.Fritzler  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(1)  
1. Ricci, Calico Ridge Coeur De Leon, A.Chagovetz/N.Panchinko R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner B8
2. Bruno, Ridge View's Bruno is Exciting, FCh, R.& K.Sharp 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Kinah, FC Kimani's Kinah, LCM,SC,LCX,MC, W.Berghold F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(2)  
1. Thistle, Litespeed's Yellowstar Thistle, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin B8
2. Neera, Tannochbrae's Gwyneira, SC, J.Alpert/S.Youngkin 6
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open(5)  
1. Percy, Wirtu'sPursuitIsHappiness At R'L, M.Pyle/I.McDougald/K.Kelly F20
2. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge 15
3. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, SC, M.Egbert 10
4. Presto, Presto, K.Marsden 5
N. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell B4
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 04, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 46

IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Icee, Ch Izat Stonessa Ice Age, K.Thayne/R.Stone R16
2. Stretch, Just Taking It To The Limit, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Jafarkhani 12
3. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne 8
4. Sue-Sue, Ch Izat Blackacre La Te Dah, FCh, K.A.Thayne/P.Carroll 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(2)  
1. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig B8
2. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith 6
Field Champion(2)1. Fay, DC Mia Churuka Bright Side of Life, LCM, P.Haig/R.Newman/Longlessson Knl F8
2. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, FCh,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig +6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sara Lenahan  
Open(8)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak F32
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM 24
3. Riot, Shannon Down Where The Heart Is, W.McCurry/S.& K.Lyons +16
4. Colbie, Shannon Down Eat Your Heart Out, McCurry/S.& K.Lyons/English 8
N. Smurf, SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On, I.English/S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gator, SDW Kismet Hall of Fame, FCh, I.English DVM/S.& K.Lyons B32
2. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, FCh, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 9
3. Suri, Krislyn Debmar Just A Dream, FCh,SC, C.& R.Pearce/R.Sipper/D.Bahm 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1-2. SA  Noah, Anistana's Noah Malakh Ariel, R.Dubiel/J.Aaron/S.Barnett  
1-2. SA  Nesya, Hediyeh Nesya Parisha Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
3.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
4.  SA  Priya, Hediyah Uriela Priya Bat Yosef, C.& R.Pearce/J.Aaron/J.Pearce  
N.  PH  Mia, Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, L.Tetreault  
No Best in Field  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 04, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 68

AZAWAKH Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F12
2. Cherry, FC Apu Bella di Cerignola, SC,JOR, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 9
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B12
2. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano 9
Veteran(2)  
1. Occhi, FC Apu Occhi Belli, FCh,RA,OA,NAJ,LCX3,GRC, S.Marsicano F8
2. Amelia, FC Apu Afternoon of a Fawn, FCh,RA,SC,JOR,GRC,TDIA, S.Marsicano 6
BORZOI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Voltaire, Kishniga's Star Gazer, S.Utter/P.Fitzgerald B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Aeneas, Branblewood's Warrior Aeneas, A.S.Rubin B4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke F12
2. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 9
3. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(5)  
1. Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 15
3. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith 10
4. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebgi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 5
N. Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth R20
2. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 15
3. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 5
N. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore  
Veteran(3)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota B20
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Wrigley, Paradigm's Grand Slam, D.& J.Sorosky F8
2. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
2. Wrigley, DC Walker Coil Wrigley Lecreme, FCh,MC,HIC,TT,TDI,CGC, Fineburg/Cummings/S.& B.Owens 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Leo, Karnak Reign's Hero Leonidas, J.Krzysztof Mroz B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan B16
2. Finny, Coneve Beta Fin Galfridian, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 12
3. Coppy, Cuneve Beta Copernicus, K.Stewart/B.Nelson 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Legacy, Atzberg Legacy of Caretta, FCh, S.Trow F4
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(10, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen R40
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, M.Dygert 30
3. Echo, Serendipity Lark Echo, C.Weber 20
4. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 10
N. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick  
DIS. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
DIS. Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing B40
2. Charlie, UCD FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM2,CRX,OTRM,MC,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz +24
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 16
4. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 8
N. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, FCh,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees  
Veteran(3)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung +F12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VFCh,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
3. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single(5, 2 NQ)  
1.  SA  Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
3.  RR  Broka, Walker's Broka of Coil, S.Fineburg/W.Cummings/S.& B.Owen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Larry Gahan, Ping Pirrung  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (151)
SD  Saoirse, Cu Liath Ravenna, L.Morgan (149)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (147)
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 04, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44
Minnesota Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. (Ali Baba, FC Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, SC, K.Nelson/D.Britton)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont B4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Phoenix, Sharqiya American Cruiser, A.Salman R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kanloo, Mia's Highlander, FCh, P.Christianson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(2)  
1. Thamanga, Mwenje Ngwazi Tithamanga Msanga, V.& T.West B8
2. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tiyeni, Ch Mwenje Tiyeni Galu, FCh,SC,RA,CD, V.& T.West F4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Solomon, Tamrick's Who's The Boss, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Limited(4)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 16
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 12
3. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, K.Nierengarten R36
2. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, B.Watson +27
3. Duke, Affinity Put Up Your Dukes, B.& J.Howard/C.& A.Rogers 18
4. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 9
N. Stewart, Northwind The Daily Show de Sud, K.Armato/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau B40
2. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 30
3. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon 20
4. Dexter, Swiftcreek Shine On, FCh, A.Whitney 10
N. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney  
SINGLES Judge: Vickie Jacobs  
Single(5)  
1.  WH  Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck  
2.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
3.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
4.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
N.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 04, 2011
Reynoldsburg, OH
Entry: 54

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B8
2. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Debbie Narwold  
Open(6)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II +B40
2. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 18
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 12
4. Molly, Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Karri, DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM3, M.Willis-Redfern +R40
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 30
3. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 10
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM,SC, T.Serin/J.Arvin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Hazel, Ch Rare Earth's Element of Surprize, FCh,VFCH,NA,NAJ, M.Willis-Redfern/J.Missimer R4
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol F4
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Janet Lotz  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Spinner, Notorious Krazy Kat, C.Perkins R36
2. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski 27
3. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Wilhelm 18
4. Who, Debmar You All Spoken Here, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 9
N. Sierra, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski  
Field Champion(14)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Monty, Wilikinia Monarch, FCh, J.Bailey 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum F8
2. Dela, Wildaire Do It Don't Delay, FCh,VLCM,MC, L.Christie 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 05, 2011
Calhoun, GA
Entry: 25

GREYHOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM9, R.DeVillez 15
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 10
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(2)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VLCM2, C.Gibbons F8
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM6,VLCM2, R.DeVillez 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Sara Lenahan, Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Iko, Hallam's Iko Iko of Pohaethan, K.Smith B8
2. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Lester Pekarski  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(2)  
1. Bones, Comet's Simply Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak B8
2. Rosie, Comet's Roses Are Red, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fergal, Ch Snow Hill Obvious Child, FCh,SC, M S Lenahan F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Boy, Good Ole Boy, VFCh,SC, M.S.Lenahan R4
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Jovi, Kemar's Best Picture, C.Sokol  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 05, 2011
Sacramento, CA
Entry: 56

BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, L.Garel/S.Sapios R8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B8
2. Sophie, FC Kinetic-Tanzas Soul Music, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump/P.Fragassi 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(3)  
1. Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer B12
2. Satin, Point Breeze Silver Satin, ORC, J.Bulman 9
3. Touch, Point Breeze Soft Touch, J.Bulman 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Voss  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Emmy, DC Wirtu's Emerald FromEden, LCM,CM,GRC, K.Kelly B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens B8
2. Jasmine, Jasmine Della Notte, J.& G.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lisa Voss  
Open(1)  
1. Caden, Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(2)  
1. Cairo, Churuka Mia Purpl Rose of Cairo, S.Ellis/L.Witt/P.Haig R8
2. Kizzy, Nefer-Temu Bailamos Samba, R.& L.Philipp/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 9
3. Menkaure, Mia Churuka Chasin' A Dream, SC, S.Ellis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open(1)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, FCh, R.Brunel R4
SALUKI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Open(1)  
1. Katie, Wildflower Katydid It, B.Zinser B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Limited(3)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,ORC, J.Koski 12
2. Cayman, Allangante Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 9
3. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Voss  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Carmenita, Mischiefs Street Sense, M.Simmons 30
3. Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, S.Holley/D.Lynch 20
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 10
N. Skedaddle, Wirtu's Just Skedaddle, K.Kelly  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta B40
2. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 30
3. What, Jammin' Whatchamacallit, FCh,SR,OTR, L.& D.Behnke 20
4. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 10
N. Avery, Ringdove Avery Eaton, FCh, L.Underwood  
Veteran(1)  
1. Big Mo, DC Avita Moet & Chandon, FCh,TD,SC, C.Boyer/J.Boyer F4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Jane Bulman  
Single(7)  
1.  BA  Hallway, 5 Star Hallway Debut, B.Sauceda/C.Webb  
2.  SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
3.  BA  Daximilian, 5 Star Dax De Fax, B.Sauceda/C.Webb  
4.  BA  Catcher, Ch Kazor's Catch A Falling Star, E.Ockerman/C.Webb  
N.  WH  Jasmine, Special Acres Desert Jasmine, P.Clinton  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
GH  Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer BIF  
WH  Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta (70)
RR  Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas (69)
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva (69)
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (69)
IW  Caden, Zajacz's Caden, SC, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller (58)
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 05, 2011
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 15
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long B36
2. Burghley, Hot Topic, WRCh,ORC, P.Leclair/S.Weilbacher +27
3. Monty, Shamasan Houndhill Full Monty, CR,ARX,TRP, K.Goodman/P.Booth 18
4. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater +9
N. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus R12
2. Rascoe, Sunsation B-Yond A Doubt, FCh, A.Hall 9
3. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Stevie, Queenie's Rosewood Rhiannon, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater F12
2. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater 9
3. Jamie, True Lies, ORC,CRX2, S.Weilbacher 6
TOP


HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 10, 2011
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 36

BASENJI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Vickie Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,ORC,LCX, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Randy, RK Mountain Brandy, R.Koerner B12
2. Jelli, Iruska Angelica, T.& K.Bork 9
SALUKI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Vickie Jacobs  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Honky Cat, Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B16
2. Lola, Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, FCh, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
4. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Vickie Jacobs  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Open(7)  
1. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott R28
2. Lily, Tiger Lily, C.Freeman 21
3. Phoenix, Harmony's Bright Lights Big City, C.& Alfred Freeman 14
4. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice 7
N. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B40
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Oprah, FC Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme, LCM4,SC, L.Rice/S.King/M.Titus 10
N. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh,VFCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry R4
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Ferris, Vickie Jacobs  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
No Best in Field  
TOP


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 10, 2011
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Open(1)  
1. Hunter, FC Shika's Tiger Moon, SC, S.Maddux/R.& E.Smith/J.Boese B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens B8
2. Jasmine, Jasmine Della Notte, J.& G.Behrens 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Miah, FC Lionhounds Miah O'Miah, FCh,RN,MC,TDI,TT,CGC, K.Souza B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Limited(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 40
2. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 30
3. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 10
N. Shadow, Allagante Evening Wind, S.Godfrey  
WHIPPET Judge: Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B8
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 6
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Vern Staack  
Single(8)  
1.  WH  Willow, Summit Zafara Aristocat, M.McCown  
2.  BA  Daisy, KaroselDragnquestItzyuDarkShadow, S.Maddux/D.Lubbe  
3.  SW  Beckett, Scirocco Still Water, S.Mohler  
4.  SW  Storm, Elessar's Marvel Storm, L.& M.Silvestri  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons BIF  
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (74)
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 10, 2011
HenriettaTwp, OH
Entry: 23
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Limited Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B40 Stake Winner
2. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 20
4. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 10
N. Katarina, Velichestvo Katarina, D.Murphy  
Limited Flight B(10)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller R40
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 30
3. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 20
4. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 10
N. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller  
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single(2)  
1.  Dion, Windspirit Dionysus, T.& W.Mydlo  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 10, 2011
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(3)  
1. Jade, Rosewood's Jade Flower, C.Chapin B12
2. Healey, Lakilanni See The Light, L.Soutar 9
3. Zephyr, Lakilanni West Wind Zephyr, L.Zucker 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, FCh,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar +F8
2. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Fyre, StarkeeperGlenamaddaFyrenzeOfGry, J.Gagne/S.Prokopenko B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Jolie, Rambo's Wyatt's Dancing Josie, A.Kashdan/J.Wolfe B4
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(2)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
2. Ico, Windstorm Vladimir Ico, S.Meret 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Limited(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen +R20
2. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 15
3. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 10
4. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau 5
Field Champion(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan B40
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 20
4. Santana, Whispers Santana, LCM, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Glimmer, HH Hrtland Glimmering Goldfish, FCh, B.Phillips  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley F8
2. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk 6
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single(6)  
1.  WH  Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau  
2.  AH  Lilly, Mahadi's Liliana Zada Of Arneb, J.McNamara III  
3.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Lee Warden  
WH  Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan BIF  
GH  Jade, Rosewood's Jade Flower, C.Chapin (150)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 10, 2011
Hobart, IN
Entry: 79

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B12
2. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(1)  
1. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B8
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(1)  
1. Mouse, Sambuca Enzo, M.Pokorny R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(4)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, SC, L.Reeve B16
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 12
3. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve +8
4. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2,CCM Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD,NA, S.& L.Hayes R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson R24
2. (Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz)  
3. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 12
4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
N. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Gracee, Bundu High Intensity, D.Lange/L.Behrmann R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner B4
SALUKI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps +12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps +8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, D.Narwold B4
WHIPPET Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, H.& B.Nissen Jr +B40
2. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, H.& B.Nissen Jr +27
3. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Bronkow DVM 18
4. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond 9
N. Radio, Willabe You Turn Me On, D.& J.Schroeder  
Field Champion(13)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. Burnie, Nightwind Fire'N Ice, FCh,SC, M.Jones 20
4. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(5)  
1. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,NA,RE,CD, L.& S.Hayes R20
2. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea 15
3. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen 10
4. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 5
N. Teller, Finghin's Time Will Tell, FCh,SC, B.Veitch/E.McMichael  
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single(15, 1 NQ)  
1-2. WH  Sparty, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
1-2. WH  Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck  
3.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
4-5. WH  Iggie Pup, Shojins I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond  
4-5. SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 11, 2011
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 29

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B12
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 9
3. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Jolie, Rambo's Wyatt's Dancing Josie, A.Kashdan/J.Wolfe B4
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
2. Ico, Windstorm Vladimir Ico, S.Meret 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Limited(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(6)  
1. (Kes, Whispers Kestral at Wisteria, C.Sanderson/P.Munnikhuysen)  
2. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau 18
3. Mabel, Am/Can Ch Devonair's Mabel, H.& E.Dansereau 12
4. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen 6
N. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 30
3. Santana, Whispers Santana, LCM, A.Osfolk/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 10
N. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(2)  
1. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk R8
2. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single(2)  
1.  AH  Lilly, Mahadi's Liliana Zada Of Arneb, J.McNamara III  
2.  WH  Tweety, Whispers Tweety Bird, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Larry Gahan, Lee Warden  
SA  Vinnie, Windstorm Azad Vindication, J.Preiss/R.& S.White BIF  
WH  Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen (151)
TOP


SHOW-ME BASENJI CLUB
Sep 11, 2011
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 34

BASENJI Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,VB, T.Colbert F16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,ORC,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Dawn Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Stryx, AvalonValkyrie Stryx O'Pendragon, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Dawn Ferris  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nazee, Nazee, FCh, S.Schroeder/M.Rogers/L.Trenholm B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Limited(1)  
1. Tru, Allagante Windspirit Kokomo, K.Johnson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Dawn Ferris  
Open(8)  
1. Beyonce, Tru-Luv's Beyonce Heat, L.Rice R32
2. Caera, Tru-Luv Irish Eyes Are Smiling, P.McDermott 24
3. Lily, Tiger Lily, C.Freeman 16
4. Fly, Tru-Luv's Butterfly Kisses, L.Rice 8
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Tripp, Summit An American In Paris, LCM, C.Huzel/S.Vernon B40
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 30
3. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 20
4. Flynn, Affinity Full Circle To Karamac, FCh, C.McDermott/C.Rogers 10
N. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice  
Veteran(1)  
1. Marshall, Heartland HH What Women Want, FCh,VFCh, V.& L.Smith/R.Barry R4
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Ferris, Russ Jacobs  
Single(2)  
1.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
2.  BA  Quinn, Kibushi Jadaka's Song of Meowl, FCh, D.Brown-Thompson/J.Curby  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Sep 11, 2011
Gilroy, CA
Entry: 31

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Open(2)  
1. Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens B8
2. Jasmine, Jasmine Della Notte, J.& G.Behrens 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig B8
2. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Limited(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 40
2. Dior, Allagante Christian Dior, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 20
4. Keno, Allagante Ka-Nee-Ta, Sinclair/Tradewell 10
N. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin  
WHIPPET Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Open(3)  
1. Julia, Belaya Serenade, L.Lundgren/C.Chittum R12
2. Lily, KettleCove N Hamrya Leaping Lily, S.Holley/D.Lynch 9
3. Willow, Summit Zafara Aristocat, M.McCown 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons B16
2. Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz 12
3. Minnie, AKC/UKC Ch Amberwind Hamrya Tears of Fire, FCh,RA,SC,CGC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 8
4. Nessa, FC Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Moon, FCh,RA,RE,SC, S.Holley/S.Mallonee 4
SINGLES Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
Single(7)  
1.  SW  Beckett, Scirocco Still Water, S.Mohler  
2.  SW  James, Kumbaya James Bond, C.Carrovche  
3.  SW  Chelsea, Morgandell Secret of Kells, C.Carrouche/C.Dell  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lee Opresko, Vern Staack  
IG  Coco, IGRF's Sogno Di Cioccolata, J.& G.Behrens BIF  
WH  Brando, FC Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, LCM,SC, C.Beetz/M.Simmons (152)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 11, 2011
Hobart, IN
Entry: 69

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Jaydra Addai, T'Mojo First And Ten, K.Smith/A.Blackaby R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Edge, Windrift Edge of Night, J.& M.Reimer B12
2. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, J.& N.Reimer 9
3. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiki, Sambuca Marilena, M.Pokorny B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(3)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson B12
2. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, SC, L.Reeve +9
3. Cagney, CT Uch Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, SC, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(2)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz B16
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R16
2. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 12
3. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 8
4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B8
2. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, J.& J.Ahrens 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner B4
SALUKI Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Open(1)  
1. Joli, DC Farousi Jolnar Windrush, NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 5
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judges: Shelley Hennessy, Jeff Lipps  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, C.Bronkow DVM R40
2. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray 30
3. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond 20
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck 10
N. Sally, Nahr-Volts Mustang Sally, D.Narwold  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, H.& B.Nissen Jr 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Pippa, Whispers Pippa, FCh,SC, M.S.Grehan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Carina, Imani Shooting Star, LCM8, M.& J. Libersher F20
2. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen 15
3. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM 10
4. Elliot, Aragorn Elliot Rambler, D.Fray 5
SINGLES Judge: Shelley Hennessy  
Single(9, 1 NC)  
1.  WH  Iggie Pup, Shojins I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond  
2.  SA  Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps  
3.  AH  Brando, Utchati The Wild One, L.Miller  
4.  AH  Nina, Utchati Black Swan, L.Miller  
N.  IB  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Shelley Hennessy, Debbie Narwold  
CE  Kiki, Sambuca Marilena, M.Pokorny BIF  
IB  Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz (154, 152)
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps (152)
IG  Bugatti, Bugatti, H.Nissen (150)
GH  Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson (149)
BZ  Edge, Windrift Edge of Night, J.& M.Reimer (149)
RR  Bruno, Bruno IX, R.Horner (148)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 35
37th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B12
2. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 9
3. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(4)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson B16
2. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 12
3. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson 8
4. Peyton, Silksenswift The Star Quarterbac, K.Suhrenbrock 4
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(2)  
1. Py, DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, FCh,RE,CGC,GRC,RTD3,SC, L.& E.G.Abordo F8
2. Ren, Kinobi Travlin Blues Renaissance, SC,JOR, L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler B16
2. Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler +9
3. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder R16
2. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan 8
4. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Cassidy, Glendalough'sCaskStrengthToDinnr, M.Hussey F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1)  
1. Tori, Ch Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee B16
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 12
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 8
4. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 44
37th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers R4
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B24
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 18
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
4. Carlissimo, Wynjamr Carpe Nochtum, LCM, D.& L.Daubers 6
N. Carmelo, Wynjamr Carpe Diem, FCh, D.& L.Daubers  
BASENJI Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus R4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody B16
2. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 12
3. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 8
BORZOI Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson B12
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 9
3. Tempest, Zoiboyz Enchanted Isle, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Charger, Zoiboyz Charger, FCh,GRC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F8
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(5)  
1. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler +B20
2. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan 15
3. Seamus, CF Time Bandit, A.Sheridan 10
4. Moey, Cashel Moenkopi, B.D.Pfeifer 5
N. Anna, Cashel's Anapurna, A.Sheridan  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ayden, DC Sobers Ippolito, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler/C.& D.Mergener F20
2. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 15
3. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 10
4. Wicked, FC Windrock Hocus Pocus, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 5
N. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(2, 1 DQ)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R8
2. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard 6
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford B20
2. Shelby, Anlan's Pure Blonde, FCh, C.Day 15
3. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 10
4. Athena, Primetime Athena Zephyr, FCh, D.Heidel/K.Wilson 5
N. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel  
No Best in Field  
TOP


ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 17, 2011
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 17
Italian Greyhound Specialty

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani R32
2. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, C.Mulcrone 24
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, GRC, S.Viennas 16
4. Icy, Boka Road To Rome, K.& R.Schwartzenberger 8
N. Cosmo, Sadira's Color Me Blue At Izat, K.Thayne  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B32
2. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,SC,JOR, E.Kataeva 18
3. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, FCh,MC, E.& K.McNamee 12
4. Emma, Versace's New Copper Penny, FCh, K.Mitchell 6
N. Rafe, Uch, FC Izat Blackacre Kowabunga, FCh,GRC, C.Jafarkhani/K.Thayne  
Veteran(3)  
1. Bob Wills, Ch Viva's Rose of San Antone, LCM, T.Dickinson/J.Downing R12
2. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander 9
3. Ricky Repete, DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann, LCM2,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 6
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2011
Falcon, CO
Entry: 46
37th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM,GRC, C.Sullivan B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(1)  
1. JZ, Joseph Zaphenath Paneah, T.McManus B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bette, Farasi Bette Davis, FCh, J.& J.Brody R4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(6)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, T.Golcher/KCThompson B24
2. Eden, Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, R.Peters-Campbell 18
3. Encore, Zoiboyz Encore, T.Golcher/KCThompson 12
4. Peyton, Silksenswift The Star Quarterbac, K.Suhrenbrock 6
N. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, T.Golcher/K.C.Thompson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(6)  
1. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, K. & C.Fritzler F24
2. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan 18
3. (Doobie, Windrock Wild Wood Weed, K.& C.Fritzler)  
4. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan 6
N. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan  
Field Champion(8, 1 NC)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B28
2. CJ, Windrock Calamity Jane, K.& C.Fritzler 21
3. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan 14
4. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, FCh, R.Roder 7
N. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, CJ Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Op, Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh, S.& T.Hood B8
2. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, D.& M.Kunard B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, FCh,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open(2)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, P.Olney B8
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alexa, Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC, P.Olney R4
SALUKI Judges: CJ Miller, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B8
2. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano 6
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Tori, Ch Tivio N Woodrose Take A Bow, C.Aimes/M.Piccolo B24
Field Champion(6)  
1. Zeus, Ch Amberwind Hamrya One Hot Pepper, FCh,SC, S.Mallonee/D.Lynch R24
2. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh, J.& S.Mallonee 18
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 12
4. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh, M.Rubin/L.Rice 6
N. Kal-El, Primetime Kal-El Shadowfax, FCh, D.Heidel  
No Best in Field  
TOP


BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 21, 2011
Manitowoc, WI
Entry: 39
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(15, 1 NQ, 3 NC, 1 DQ)  
1. Zade, Reveille Tri To Conquer, D.Henning F40
2. Robin, Kugawa's Robin The Boy Wonder, S.& S.Sher/C.Zapata/P.Burkhart 30
3. Remi, Emerant's Heez Reminiscent, L.& B.Hart 20
4. Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal 10
N. Gotcha, FC Emerant's Sheez Gotcha, SC, L.& B.Bryce  
DQ. Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B40
2. Roxie, Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon 21
3. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell 14
4. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins 7
N. Boo Boo, U-Ch,DC Select Rugosa Rose Bouqet, FCh,SC,TT, L.Lipford/T.Leonard,DVM  
DQ. Legend, Taji'sTriLegendInTheMakingAtMcQu, FCh, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R16
2. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 12
3. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins 8
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Scott Hurlbert  
Single(13)  
1.  Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger  
2-3. Jake, NBN Tonkawa Dream Catcher, G.Kennedy/S.Smith  
2-3. Stella, Ch Joy-Us Stella D'Oro, SC, S.Joyner  
4.  Natty, Sonbar's Nifty Natalie, D.Dickhausen/S.Wuornos  
N.  Eshu, Chili's Magic Eshu of Kita, P.Ward  
TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 21, 2011
Gray Summit, MO 
Entry: 22
Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Janet Lotz, Lester Pekarski  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Anje, Ch L-Wynd'sTooHipGotta Go To Disney, C.Hoelm/L.Thorne R36
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 27
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes +18
4. Fergie, DaVinci & Dreamwork's Glamorous, L.Strait/J.Morris 9
N. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B40
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM4,LCX,SC, Dr.K.Catt +30
3. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson 20
4. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 10
N. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(1)  
1. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt F4
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 24, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 45

AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B12
2. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 9
3. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open(4)  
1. Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota B16
2. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith 8
4. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth R12
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 9
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open(1)  
1. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie +R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis R4
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(10)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen R40
2. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo 30
3. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, SC, M.Dygert 20
4. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 10
N. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B40
2. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau 18
3. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 12
4. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, SC, M.Barrett  
Veteran(2)  
1. Ginny, Devonair's Imagine No Other, LCM,VFCh,CanFCHX, A.& D.Hulley F8
2. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 6
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single(9)  
1.  PH  Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly  
2-3. SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
2-3. PH  Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly  
4-6. SW  Patrick, Talisman Emperor Angel, B.D'Amico  
4-6. PH  Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur  
4-6. PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth BIF  
PH  Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota (76)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (76)
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke (76)
WH  Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen (75)
TOP

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 24, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(2, 1 NC)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Trillion, Vitrina HeartofGoldHvalaTrillion, V.V.Trantanella/L.Pruett B4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Mimi, Vitrina Mimosa, FCh, V.V.Trantanella R8
2. Pia, Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Dempsey, Dempster Dempsey, FCh, R.Corley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B12
2. Tika, Spring Valley's Timbuktu, SC, H.& E.Brown 9
3. Rukie, Spring Valley's Tucumcari, SC, H.& E.Brown 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Louie, RVRDs Rdgrunr I Don’t Play Fair, FCh, R.Keller/B.Schmidt R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Mini, Ch Aenzi's Something to Talk About, FCh, C.& S.Husten F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Limited(4)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 16
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach 12
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 8
4. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 4
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(7)  
1. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, K.Nierengarten R28
2. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 21
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 14
4. Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten 7
N. William, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Jack, Shamasan Devonair'sMysteryWriter, G.Wieberdink/H.Dansereau B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew  
Veteran(3)  
1. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh, A.Whitney/S.Lund F12
2. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 9
3. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Single(8, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
2.  RR  Hammer, Int'l Am/Can DC Riveroads Ridgerunr HammerofThor, FCh,CGC,RN,TDI, R.Keller Jr  
3.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
RR  Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten BIF  
TOP

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 24, 2011
Henrietta Twp, OH
Entry: 67

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don Ewing  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal B8
2. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, T.& H.O'Neal 6
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open(3)  
1. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn B12
2. Marie, Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 9
3. Vega, FC Teine Singularity, SC, A.Midgarden 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris F12
2. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, FCh, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 9
3. Sagan, Ch Teine Galaxy Rambler, LCM, A.Midgarden 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 9
3. Bree, FS Sweet Bree, R.& B.DeQuinze 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, SC, L.Reeve B16
2. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve 12
3. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 21
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 14
4. Akina, FC Gamlyn Pocket Full of Mischief, FCh,SC, M.Davies 7
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don White  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Jeff Lipps  
Limited(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 28
2. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 7
N. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don White  
Open(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM B40
2. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski 24
3. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, B.Wilhelm 16
4. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 8
N. Gigi, Peppertree Barnwood Le Magique, M.Graham/L.Fleming  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher R40
2. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
SINGLES Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Tara, Ch Harmony's Caffe Americanoa, K.& A.Rasmussen/K.Gibson  
2.  AZ  Dex, Sanam'n Shat-Ehad, E.MacMillan  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
RR  Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II BIF  
WH  Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM (74)
BA  Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal (74)
IB  Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker (71)
SA  Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps (70)
TOP

SAN ANGELES SALUKI CLUB, Inc.
Sep 24, 2011
Chino, CA
Entry: 22

BASENJI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Zuni, Astarte's Zuni Breeze AtSunRiver, L.Garel/S.Sapios B8
2. Max, FC Maximillian, SC,AX,AXJ, A.Sumita/G.Fukuma 6
IBIZAN HOUND  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(1)  
1. Violette, Tigris Enchanted Rose, S.Poettgen B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, FCh, R.Garcia R4
SALUKI Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nafooz, Srinagar Indu Nafooz My Hero, J.Hepburn R12
2. Tresbeau, El-Shaddai's Treasured Watermark, L.Lee 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva B12
2. Reah, FC Reah, FCh,SC, V.Whitten/B.Nackerud 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(2)  
1. Bob, Tangen's Fly Me To The Moon, D.Stafford/E.Engvall B8
2. Riley, FC Tangens Riley Outback Runner, MC, J.Goodman +6
SINGLES Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Single(7)  
1-2. SA  Kai, Khiva's Perfect Timing, B.Nackerud/V.Whitten  
1-2. SA  Mini Cooper, Amin Al Noushafarin, V.Silva  
3.  SA  Reem, Alyahzee Reem Baraka, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
4.  SA  Rasheed, Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed, D.& S.Franke/K.Almarar  
N.  SA  Kaara, Srinagar Ode to Amkaara, Y.Y.Zografos/Srinagar Knl  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
SA  Harley, FC Yalameh Gee Harley Anand, FCh,SC, V.Silva BIF  
WH  Bob, Tangen's Fly Me To The Moon, D.Stafford/E.Engvall (73)
RR  Violette, Tigris Enchanted Rose, S.Poettgen (72)
IW  Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (71)
TOP

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 25, 2011
Miamisburg, OH
Entry: 16
75th Annual National Specialty

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Shelley Hennessy, Janet Lotz  
Open(6)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, A.& R.Hites B24
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek 18
3. Josee, Gabriel's Dare To Dream, N.& J.Johnson 12
4. Sissy, Windigo On The Wings Of Love, D.Peters/G.Bagley 6
N. Middy, Ch Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow, L.Deptuch  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield R24
2. Desmond, Charsada Darkness At High Noon, FCh, J.Martin 18
3. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 12
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,Can FChX,SC, B.Burns 6
N. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Shelley Hennessy, Janet Lotz  
Single(3)  
1.  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, A.& R.Hites  
2.  Suede, Kramatir's Purple Suede, R.Hendrix  
TOP

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 25, 2011
Starkville, NY
Entry: 49

AZAWAKH Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Mr Jewels, FC Hallo Pion Jewel, SC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke B12
2. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke 9
3. Trea, FC Arbeca's Acebuche, FCh,SC, K.Chandler/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(5)  
1. Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith +B20
2. Jake, Hallam's Jake of Arolet, SC, Dr. S.Sipperly/D.Carota 15
3. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly 10
4. (Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly)  
N. Kali, DC Hallam's Gysai Kali, SC, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM,SC, J.Butterworth +R16
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 12
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM2,SC, J.Butterworth 8
Veteran(1)  
1. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Denise Como  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RN,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(1)  
1. (Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, SC, S.A.& C.Leslie)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies B8
2. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Limited(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open(10)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhaysen +B40
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland 30
3. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau 20
4. Song, Kindres Night Music, B.Malick 10
N. Moe, SurreyhillDiablesseTheMorelOfThe, L.Austin/M.Stumbo  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan F28
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 21
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 14
4. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 7
N. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Joy, Joy, J.Beck F12
2. Raine, Coyote Raine, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Dygert/D.Knutson 9
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single(6, 4 NQ)  
1.  PH  Titan, Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur  
2.  PH  Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, FCh,SC,GRC, K.Sanders (70)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (70)
PH  Xan, Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, M.Smith (70)
IB  Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, FCh, E.Kasper/T.Burke (69)
RR  Storm, DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat, LCM6,MC,LCX4, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies (65)
TOP

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 25, 2011
Farmington, MN
Entry: 33

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Dempsey, Dempster Dempsey, FCh, R.Corley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(3)  
1. Vicky, Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Valor, Azize's Purple Heart, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Libby, Int'l Ch,U-Ch,DC Jabulani's Liberty's Fire, LCM2,RN,SC,HRQ1,CGC, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(1)  
1. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Limited(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 16
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey 12
3. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 8
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Michael Small  
Open(8)  
1. Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck B32
2. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, B.Myers 24
3. Tali, Northwind'sTalismanofRemembrance, K.Nierengarten 16
4. Bristol, Northwind's Bristol, B.Myers 8
N. Harley, Adams Pebble Creek Streak, K. & A.Adams III  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers F32
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 24
3. Ten, Halmarque Beau Derek, M.Rew 16
4. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, M.Rew 8
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, FCh, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten F4
SINGLES Judge: Christie Beetz  
Single(4, 1 NC)  
1.  SA  Aura, Ch Calliope Enchantress Star Aura, Corinne Sayer  
2.  SA  Isis, Ch Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith  
No Best in Field  
TOP

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 25, 2011
Henrietta Twp, OH
Entry: 67

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal B12
2. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, T.& H.O'Neal 9
DIS. Jet, KarnakPaintedOnTheMoonstruckSky, H.& K.Hettick  
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Danica, Ch TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC, D.Ferris B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, K.Kaltenborn F16
2. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Jack, DM Union Jack, K.& W.Johnson 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Sammi, FC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, SC, L.Reeve 12
3. Delilah, DC Zanzibar's Luminous, LCM3, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Bella, FC,CT Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, SC, L.Reeve 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(2)  
1. Gilda, Mia-Bakhu Hanky Panky, M.Wille/P.Haig B8
2. Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Voodoo, Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Denali, Whispers Denali, FCh, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 21
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, FCh,SC,RN,MX,AXJ,NF,VC, B.& T.Moodhart 14
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM5,SC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 7
N. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VFCh,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Nebbi, DC Windrush's Nebbiolo, LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Jeff Lipps  
Limited(7)  
1. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 28
2. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller 21
3. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 14
4. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 7
N. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open(9)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, P. & T.Haig DVM +B36
2. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 27
3. Sierra, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski 18
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 9
N. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski  
Field Champion(13, 3 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,RN,NA,NAJ,AN,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins F40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM4,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM3,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(4)  
1.  WH  Tara, Ch Harmony's Caffe Americanoa, K.& A.Rasmussen/K.Gibson  
2.  RR