Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2012 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

  Sept 2012

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 01, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 81 Iron Dog

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 01, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 55
Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 01, 2012 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 79
Region 6 Invitational

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 01, 2012 Cheyenne, WY     Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 02, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 67 Iron Dog

Sep 02, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 36 Minnesota Cup Tally Ho Challenge

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 02, 2012 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 65

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 03, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 47 Iron Dog

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Sep 03, 2012 Sacromento, CA   Entry: 53

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 03, 2012 Oakley, UT       Entry: 24

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 08, 2012 Hobart, IN Entry: 63

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 09, 2012 Henrietta Township, OH Entry: 38

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 09, 2012 Hobart, IN Entry: 72

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 13, 2012 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 20
National Ibizan Hound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 32
Coursing With The Stars 38th Grand National

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2012 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 52
Coursing With The Stars 38th Grand National

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 15, 2012 Palmyra, PA      Entry: 33

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2012 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2012 Falcon, CO Entry: 56
Coursing With The Stars 38th Grand National

SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Sep 16, 2012 High Springs, FL Entry: 14
2nd Fun Trial

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 16, 2012 Palmyra, PA      Entry: 39

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 22, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 30

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 22, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 62

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 22, 2012 Henrietta Twp, OH      Entry: 67

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 23, 2012 Starkville, NY   Entry: 33

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 23, 2012 Farmington, MN   Entry: 45

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 23, 2012 Henrietta Twp, OH      Entry: 63

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 23, 2012 Wellington, CO        Entry: 21

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Sep 29, 2012 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 54
Region 8 2-day Inivitational

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 29, 2012 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 45

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 30, 2012 Tecumseh, MI     Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound National Specialty

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Sep 30, 2012 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 50
Region #8 Invitational

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 30, 2012 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 47



GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 01, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 81
Iron Dog

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Donna Miner  
Open(3)  
1. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B24
2. Ariel, Istari New World Tempest, K.Sigrist 9
3. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders R12
2. Fern, Ch Apu Painted Sand, FCh,RN,GRC,SC,GRC,ORC, S.Marsicano 9
Veteran(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan R24
2. Occhi, FC Apu Occhi Belli, FCh,RA,OA,NAJ,LCX3,GRC, S.Marsicano 18
3. Amelia, FC Apu Afternoon of a Fawn, FCh,RA,SC,JOR,GRC,TDIA, S.Marsicano 12
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B12
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander R12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Adolet, D.Carota/S.Sipperly B32
2. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R32
2. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 24
3. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor 16
4. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith +8
N. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(5)  
1. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith F20
2. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota 15
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 10
4. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,VFCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 5
N. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith  
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Donna Miner  
Open(1)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 12
3. Rikki, Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 8
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Donna Miner  
Open(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston F8
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Marilyn Smith  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau R16
2. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck 12
3. Vinnie, Touchstone The Memory, J.Rutley 8
DQ. Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing R28
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 14
4. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, E.Holland 7
N. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(7)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B28
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 21
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 14
4. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Joy, Joy, J.Beck  
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Single(9)  
1.  PH  Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram  
2.  WH  Java, Whispers Cup of Java, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
3.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
4.  SA  Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston  
N.  SA  Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 01, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 55
Minnesota Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Marley, Chaos-El Zagel Dani's GirlMarley, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F12
2. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 9
3. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 9
3. Ali Baba, FC Cameo Ghost Of Ali Baba, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sonbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten B8
2. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller R4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Solomon, BII Tamrick's Who's The Boss, SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B8
2. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey R8
2. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R16
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten R12
2. Barrett, Northwind's Grin And Bear It, Foss-Tietz/Tietz/Nierengarten 9
3. Louie, Affinity's Midnight Dream, C & A.Rogers/R.LaFortune 6
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill B40
2. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund +F16
2. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney 12
3. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 8
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Single(10)  
1.  WH  Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert  
2.  WH  Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski  
3.  WH  Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
4.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
N.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 01, 2012
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 79
Region 6 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson B8
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Moosie, Laurelcrest's Legend of Aramis, FCh, A.& R.Hites F8
2. Ashley, FC Allure Laurelcrest Need forSpeed, FCh,SC, A.Hites/S.Norris 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B12
Veteran(3)  
1. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau +B24
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, Uch,FC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, FCh,SC, L.Reeve F24
2. Bella, FC,CT,CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 18
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 12
4. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson 6
N. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach  
Veteran(1)  
1. Saffir, GRCH,Can Ch, DC Lakilanni Blu Moon, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Reeve F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B12
2. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 9
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer B32
2. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 9
3. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer R32
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 24
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 16
4. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 8
N. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4, M.Willis-Redfern +F20
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 15
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 10
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(13)  
1. Fig, Wildabout The Zen of Zin, A.& M.Kelsey F40
2. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean 30
3. Who Dat, Ch Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm 20
4. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck R40
2. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak 30
3. Merry, Do It Merry Memory, FCh, B.& A.Hartle 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Torrey, Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung 30
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 20
4. Lucy, Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F24
2. Turbo, DC Do It Zoom Zoom, FCh,VFCh,MC, C.Byrum 18
3. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 12
4. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 6
N. Cami, Nightwind Camilla of Fortune, M.Jones/S.McCollum/J.Bea  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Steve Curry  
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth BIF  
RR  Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer (76)
IB  Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane (76)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach (75)
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 01, 2012
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 6
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Bagheera, Nightwing's Bagheera of Cobol, R.Tregillis/A.I.Gottsch R12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B12
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 9
3. Memoir, Rockhart Memoir, FCh, S.& T.Hood 6

TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 02, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 67
Iron Dog

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Daughtry, Furbari Harvest Moon, M.Jennings B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(3)  
1. Ariel, Istari New World Tempest, K.Sigrist B12
2. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, DC Dark Skies Morgans Grace, LCM2,SC, K.& K.Morgan F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Oliver, Oliver, H.Schwafel R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Veteran(2)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM, S.Ostrander B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(6)  
1. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B36
2. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, SC, B.& M.McIntosh +18
3. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Adolet, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 12
4. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 6
N. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R36
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith 27
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 18
4. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth 9
N. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor  
Veteran(5)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 15
3. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 10
4. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,VFCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 5
N. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur  
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 12
3. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin +8
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston F8
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Field Champion(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(3)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 9
3. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing +21
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 6
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R20
2. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau 15
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 10
4. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 5
SINGLES Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Single(8)  
1.  SA  Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
2.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
3.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
4.  SA  Falcon, ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin  
N.  PH  Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 02, 2012
Farmington, MN
| Entry: 36
Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
BASENJI Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Riley, Sonbar's Very Vibrantriley, L.Sabo +B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(1)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halbred, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen +R8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski B8
2. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Amos, Ch RVRDs Rdgrunr Im Reddy to Play, FCh,RN, M.Keller F4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Solomon, BII Tamrick's Who's The Boss, SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B8
2. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Kathy Nelson  
Open(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey +6
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach +B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Open(4)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert B36
2. Louie, Affinity's Midnight Dream, C & A.Rogers/R.LaFortune 12
3. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Barrett, Northwind's Grin And Bear It, Foss-Tietz/Tietz/Nierengarten 4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Daryl, Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice R36
2. Serena, Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 27
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert 18
4. Kay, Halmarque Beau Kay, FCh, M.Rew 9
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Veteran(1)  
1. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten R4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single(6)  
1.  SA  Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti  
2.  AH  Gemma, Chaos El Zagel WildAbndonRahwynd, GRC,SOR, D.Britton/K.Bruggeman/C.Sullivan  
3.  SA  Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 02, 2012
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 65

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Karen Rockwell  
Open(2)  
1. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson B8
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson 6
Field Champion(2, 2 NQ)  
BASENJI Judges: Steve Curry, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B12
Veteran(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R12
2. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong B12
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane R12
2. Odyssey, DC AlisainFieldsEpicOdysseyOfDagon, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 9
3. Bridge, Alisian Fields StirlingBridgeOne, FCh,SC, A.Kubicka/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt R12
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 9
DIS. Quinn, RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, L.Frazer  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B36
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 27
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer 18
4. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Karen Rockwell  
Open(17, 4 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser R40
2. Kohl, Whispers Kohl, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean +20
4. Sirius, Wildwood's Light Up The NightSky, F.D.Guest 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
DIS. Luther, Divine Devil In Disguise, WRCH, V.Lamb  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, FCh, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 20
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, FCh, P. & T.Haig DVM 10
N. Cooper, FC Wildwood's It's All About Heart, FCh,SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Veteran(2)  
1. Madden, Sham's Touchdown Go Bengals, FCh, C.& D.Dresbach R8
2. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VFCh, L.Pekarski/C.Owens 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single(5)  
1.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert  
2.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
3.  AH  Winston, Laurelcrest's Royal White Tiger, SC, A.& R.Hites  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
WH  Gretchen, Comet's Red Neck Woman, FCh, L.Pekarski/S.Peak BIF  
IB  Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong (75)
AH  Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson (75)
GH  Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson (75)
RR  Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery (75)
BA  Banh Mi, FC Taji'sBanhMiOntheRunwaytoBlueno, FCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth (75)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 03, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 47
Iron Dog

AZAWAKH Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Adolet, D.Carota/S.Sipperly F12
2. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 6
Field Champion(8)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B32
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore 24
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 16
4. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith 8
N. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, FCh,SC, M.Smith  
Veteran(4)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota F16
2. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 12
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 8
4. Kalb, DC Kamaraj Azeem Mas-Ree Kalb, FCh,VFCh,SC, W.& B.Shattuck/M.Smith 4
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rusty, Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B16
2. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 8
4. Goldi, FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, FCh,SC, J.Arvin 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chaminuka, DC Tophat's Chaminuka of Tumomak, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC, C.& S.A.Leslie F4
SALUKI Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston F8
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Sara Lenahan  
Open(1)  
1. Tetley, Burt Senna Home Brew, H.J.Dansereau R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen B8
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau R8
2. Joy, Joy, J.Beck 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single(8)  
1.  SA  Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova  
2.  SA  Adios, Adios, E.Johnston  
3.  PH  Syrena, Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram  
4.  SA  Valur, Windstorm Valur I'm So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White  
N.  WH  Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munnikhuysen  
No Best in Field  
TOP


NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 03, 2012
Sacromento, CA
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Lisa Voss  
Open(3)  
1. Catelyn, Kominek's Winterfell's Vengeance, C.& M.Wheeler/E.Kominek B12
2. Beanie, Beanie's Spicy Bean Dip, K.Ansberry 9
3. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 6
BASENJI Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rio, FC Kinetic Sourcery, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Voss/S.Stump B8
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rally, DC Sherwood's Shadow of the Moon, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR, Voss/Stump F8
BORZOI Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open(2)  
1. Dasha, Golden Winged Dasha, M.Wheeler B8
2. Ivan, WindNSatin Curve To The Right, M.& C.Wheeler 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Devil, Point Breeze Devil's Tribute, J.Bulman B8
2. Cowboy, Point Breeze Stolen Moment, ORC, J.Bulman/C.Faulconer 6
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(2)  
1. Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski B8
2. Angel, Ch Ruby's Lil Angel in Eden, D.Duvall 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tea, DC Wirtu's Spanish Tantivey, LCM2,LCX,SGRC,ORC, K.Kelly F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(2)  
1. Cairo, Churuka Mia Purpl Rose of Cairo, S.Ellis/L.Witt/P.Haig +F8
2. Vixen, Nefer-Temu Royale Sapphire Samba, E.Kerridgo/M.Carrillo 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt B12
2. Menkaure, Mia Churuka Chasin' A Dream, SC, S.Ellis 9
3. Evan, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM2,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoey, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Zoraya of Lileo, LCM,SC,RN, L.Leone/J.Jones R8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Lisa Voss  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Northstar's Let Freedom Ring, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston F8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kona, Windancer's Back To The Future, FCh,SC, J.Schindler-Horvat/J.Horvat F8
2. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas B4
SALUKI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open(1)  
1. Sebastian, Jamora Mystic Topaz, S.& J.Forsyth/Anselmo/Morrison B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Yuu-Ga, Scirocco's Pacific Merlion, R.Shirakawa R16
2. Bados, Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J.Vookles 12
3. Dune, Renaissance Dune's Duncan, P.Evridge Hill 8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B16
2. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons B20
2. Flynn, Wheatland Wannago Flynn Rider, S.Detrick/K.Otero 15
3. Raptor, Wannago's Velociraptor, OTR, C.Pitts/M.Simmons 10
4. Zinger, Wannago's Red Zinger, OTR, C.& F.Pitts 5
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. (Lucy, Rosmor Lucy In The Sky, OTR, J.Pulley)  
2. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 12
3. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 8
Veteran(2)  
1. Sammy, Sammy II, D.& R.Finger R8
2. Cassie, Cassie, FCh,SC, D.& R.Finger 6
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Voss  
Single(5, 1 NQ)  
1.  WH  Wizard, Shannon Down Last Shadow, K.Kaylor  
2.  AH  Zahra, Faridah Zahra El Iraja, L.Wadsworth/V.Koscinski  
3.  BA  Duffy, 5Star Stepping Stone Ode ToKazor, JOR, B.Sauceda  
4.  BA  Daximilian, 5 Star Dax De Fax, JOR,GRC, B.Sauceda/C.Webb  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
AH  Catelyn, Kominek's Winterfell's Vengeance, C.& M.Wheeler/E.Kominek BIF  
GH  Devil, Point Breeze Devil's Tribute, J.Bulman (146)
WH  Pippa, Wannago's None Ya Biz-Ness, M.Simmons (143)
RR  Shona, Bundu Basha's Shona, S.Menas (138)
IB  Buck, AlisianFieldsEpicSweetwaterBuckO, A.Kittrell/M.Grabowski (137)
PH  Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt (137)
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 03, 2012
Oakley, UT
Entry: 24

BASENJI Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Joonie, Arubmec's Dancing Queen, C.York B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, K.& C.Fritzler +F12
2. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler 15
3. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 10
4. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton 5
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler B20
2. Nikki, Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 15
3. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 5
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Essie, Ch Special Acres' Images N' Essence, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope R8
2. Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin 6
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rella, DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Joel Brody, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,CGC,MC,VC,HIC,NAP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Joel Brody, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge R8
2. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, FCh,SC, M.Egbert B8
2. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell 6
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Ann Chamberlain  
Single(1)  
1.  BA  Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
WH  Khaos, FC Amberwind Hamrya Bacio Di Satana, FCh,SC, M.Egbert BIF  
GH  Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler (74)
PH  Cayman, DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard (74)
IB  Rella, DC Raisin'L SA Cinderella, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle/S.Short (73)
BA  Joonie, Arubmec's Dancing Queen, C.York (10)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 08, 2012
Hobart, IN
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Finale, Ch Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale, SC, C.Schott/G.Nelson B16
2. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 12
3. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson 8
4. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield R8
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner R4
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert R16
2. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner 12
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 8
BORZOI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Jack, Kirov Windrift Wolfsbane, J.& N.Reimer B8
2. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, MC, J.& M.Reimer 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(3)  
1. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner R12
2. Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta 9
3. Gracee, Bundu High Intensity, D.Lange/L.Behrmann 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 9
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt B12
2. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
3. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(1)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Warden  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, C.Pond R40
2. Kohl, Whispers Kohl, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, K.& P.Dean +20
4. Howard, USJ Shojins How Hard Can This Be, RN, C.Pond 10
N. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, V.Roll/K.Powrozek  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Mirage, Isen Dancing On Air, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sammi, GRCH,RO3,UCD Wheatland Talltree, FCh,VFCh,RE,CD,CRX,ORC, L.& S.Hayes R20
2. Birdie, FC Fallowfield Bird in Hand, FCh,VLCM,SC, C.Brunkow,DVM +15
3. Vincent, Rantina's Starry Night, FCh,SC, S.Salo 10
4. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen 5
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single(8)  
1.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
2.  BA  Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert  
3.  BA  Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark  
4.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
N.  BA  Dani, I Hope You Dance In The Jungle, S.Clark  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 09, 2012
Henrietta Township, OH
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Ruby, Charsada Tempest In A Teacup, L.Tripp/B.Burns B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Doc, Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, M.Childs B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jane, Ch Lyonhil Jane Doe, FCh,SC, R.Lyons B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller R36
2. Ajax, Gryffyn's Walkin' To Memphis, M.Childs/L.Wall 27
3. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 18
4. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 9
N. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sergei, Velichestvo Sergei, A.Caskey R4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B36
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM B8
2. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung R8
2. Stretch, Wistwind Wynmor Longfellow, FCh,ARX, C.Beranek/C.Mountan 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single(7)  
1.  WH  Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny  
2.  WH  Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani  
3.  SW  Dot Dot, Belorzor Dots of Legend, L.Wall/S.Liggett  
4.  SW  Dion, Windspirit Dionysus, T.& W.Mydlo  
N.  BZ  Dusty, WindNSatin Endless Joy, L.A.Kohler  
No Best in Field  
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 09, 2012
Hobart, IN
Entry: 72

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch F20
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson 15
3. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 10
4. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(2)  
1. Gambit, Meisterhaus Neve Winter Nights, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
2. Tempest, DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, SC, J.Stewart?T.Brooks +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F4
Veteran(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Jack, Kirov Windrift Wolfsbane, J.& N.Reimer B12
2. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, MC, J.& M.Reimer 9
3. Lotus, ValinorsCircuitDeMonacoAtRiverru, K.Smith DVM +6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Lila, Terracotta'sAlwaysRoom For Jello, M.Szyper B12
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Zephyr, Wildflower's Mister Tumnus, M.Devine B8
2. Brynna, Kristull Evangeline, R.Zapel 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open(14)  
1. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser R40
2. Kohl, Whispers Kohl, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 20
4. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 10
N. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Field Champion(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck B40
2. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Whylee, Darjeelings Whylee Stole MyHeart, FCh, B.Keeton  
Veteran(4)  
1. Tug, Vitesse Full Pull, FCh,WRChX,RCh,SORC, Dr L.,Costello/J.Szymaniak R16
2. Aggie, Fallowfield Texas Aggie, LCM,SC,OTRM, P.& J.Vermeulen +12
3. Elliot, Aragorn Elliot Rambler, D.Fray 8
4. Dash, Marial's Fine Prince George, FCh,SC,OTRM4, P.& J.Vermeulen 4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single(8, 2 NQ)  
1.  AH  Bettie Mae, Wynsyr's Pin-Up Girl, Dr.C.Helsina  
2.  RR  Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner  
3.  BA  Trek, Jadaka Signet ExcellentAdventure, J.Kahl/B.& C.Cassell  
4.  WH  Taz, Sanrose Tazmania Twister, B.Keeton  
N.  BZ  Metro, Teine In A New York Minute, L.Warden/A.Williams  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Frederick  
WH  Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck BIF  
RR  Lila, Terracotta'sAlwaysRoom For Jello, M.Szyper (75)
AH  Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield (75)
BA  Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert (75)
TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 13, 2012
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 20
National Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Sandy Simmons  
Open(7)  
1. Hera, DC Davinci'sWhiteWitchAtHeronendHom, SC, M.& A.Pierotti-Tietje R28
2. Sahhaar, Arbecca's Sahhaar of Husn, C.Dickerson Kauffman 21
3. Lainey, GCh,DC Aliki's Yada Yada Yada, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw 14
4. Op, GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 7
N. Kizmet, Ch SunRumbaLifeIsYourGameOfRhythm, SC, K.Stocker  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, FCh,SC, W.& K.Anderson B32
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 24
3. Brody, DC HareHill's Breaking The Bank, LCM,SC, W.& K.Anderson 16
4. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 8
N. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt  
Veteran(4)  
1. Grant, DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw R16
2. Ellie, Can Ch Bramblewood Icy Cold Elegance, LCM,VLCM3,FChX,RChS, K.Catt 12
3. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, H.Hamilton 8
4. Sy, Ch Bramblewood's Synergy of Atair, FCh,SC,U-AGI,NAJ, C.Allen/J.Parker 4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Ferris, Sandy Simmons  
Single(1)  
1.  Tango, Ch Paradise's No Highland Fling, FCh, C.& D.Durdel/L.Puskas  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 32
Coursing With The Stars
38th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan B16
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 8
4. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(5, 2 NC)  
1. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler R12
2. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 9
3. Memphis, FC Ivy League He's So Dreamy, SC, J.Gaithe 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder B16
2. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Nikki, FC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 8
4. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Solstice, FC,Uch Everlasting Tuck Halfmoon, FCh,CGN,NACC,NACM,RChO, H.Minnich R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck B8
2. Nico, Nico, G.Irani +6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice B28
2. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 21
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 14
4. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 7
N. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2012
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(3)  
1. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Azure, Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Corsair, Firebird's F-86 Sabre Jet, C.& R.Wolpin 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin R4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 52
Coursing With The Stars
38th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Open(1)  
1. Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers F4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan B24
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 18
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B8
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(3)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson F12
2. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson 9
3. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan +6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson B8
2. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan B28
2. Kadie, Cashel's Ketu, A.Sheridan 21
3. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan +14
4. Anna, Cashel's Anapurna, A.Sheridan 7
N. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan R12
2. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan 9
3. CJ, FC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney R8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC, J.Taylor-Cousar B16
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 12
3. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 8
4. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney 4
SALUKI Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Gary Runyan  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, 12
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver R8
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice +B40
2. Storme, Riders of the Storme, FCh, J.& S.Krick 30
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 20
4. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 15, 2012
Palmyra, PA
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(5)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver +B20
2. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 15
3. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James 10
4. Keegan, DC Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 5
N. Kellen, Eirian's All Jazzed Up, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Sadie, Mwenje'sJoieDeViveChasingDayligh, Dr M.Curry 8
4. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R28
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 21
3. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 7
N. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Daphne, Freddie'sSweatheartFoundAtBenrid, J.Mann 8
2. Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees +B24
2. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'nUpTheOats, T.& S.Shuman 6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing R24
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 18
3. Riggs, Ch Rigger's Hidden IdentityofMariki, FCh,SC, M.Conta/K.Roberson/M.Wilson 12
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 6
N. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr +F8
2. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
RR  PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin BIF  
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (72)
TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2012
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(3, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Corsair, Firebird's F-86 Sabre Jet, C.& R.Wolpin  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B4
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2012
Falcon, CO
Entry: 56
Coursing With The Stars
38th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 8
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open(3)  
1. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson B12
2. Davy, Rose Hill Davy Jones of Runyan, G.Runyan 9
3. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Eclipse, Zoiboyz Eclipse Of The Heart, FCh, T.Golcher/KCThompson F12
2. Swann, Rose Hill Swann At Zoiboyz, TT,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Cy, Runyan's Cyclone, G.Runyan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(8)  
1. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler +B32
2. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler 24
3. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, A.Sheridan 16
4. Anna, Cashel's Anapurna, A.Sheridan 8
N. Kadie, Cashel's Ketu, A.Sheridan  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan R28
2. Cheyenne, Windrock Rodeo Queen, K.& C.Fritzler 21
3. Nikki, FC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 14
4. Cara, CF Anam Cara, A. Sheridan 7
N. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Carmen, Red Sky Seora Carmella, L.Capritta B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,NJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(2)  
1. Spring, Lionridge'sGeminiSpringOfNomad's, RA, L.Clark/P.Olney B8
2. Riggs, Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, HIC,SC, P.Olney +6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC, J.Taylor-Cousar F12
2. Ziva, Koda's Gypsy Queen of Lionridge, FCh,HIC, P.Olney/A.Caplinger 9
3. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, FCh,SC,HIC, P.Olney 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Blaze, Timaru Wild Flame, A.& P.Sauve R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, 4
WHIPPET Judges: Heather Minnich, Gary Runyan  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, RN,BN,CD, L.Pocurull/D.Langford +R16
2. Buckaroo, Hamrya's  Buckaroo Bonzai, D.Lynch 12
3. Rondo, Bandire's Some Beach, M.Romig/P.McCarver 8
Field Champion(8)  
1. Serena, FC Tru-Luv's Serena Wilyawin, FCh, L.Rice B32
2. Klem, Tru-Luv's Goodnite Mrs Calabash, FCh,CD,RN, M.Rubin/L.Rice 24
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 16
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 8
N. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee  
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Sep 16, 2012
High Springs, FL
Entry: 14
2nd Fun Trial

PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Eberhard  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Siris, UKC GRCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash B
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(4)  
2. Khaleesi, TerraChrista'sKhaleesiDragonByKe, A.Thomas  
1. Diva, Kengali's Matahari Diamond Diva, G.Merchant/G.Brown R
3. Riffe, FC Terra Christa's Riffe Octavian, SC, A.Thomas/R.Johnson  
4. Zane, GCh TerraChrista'sShockNAwesomeZane, SC, R.Johnson/A.Thomas  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso B
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin  
SINGLES Judge: Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Lola, HH Lola Granola, M.E.Robin Barry  
2. Mhondi, Crestridge's Mhondi Murranga,,  
3. Evan, HH Heartland Heavenly Ham, M.E.R.Barry  
WHIPPET Judge: Shannon McDermoltt  
Open(1)  
1. Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia B
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Shannon McDermoltt  
WH  Jay-Z, HH Heartland Jaguar XKE, M.E.R.Barry/V.Smith/V.Garcia BIF  
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, FCh,CGC,SC, R.Sasso (75)
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 16, 2012
Palmyra, PA
Entry: 39

BASENJI Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B16
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
3. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 8
4. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B8
2. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Hana, Cy'Era Hana, L.Sorenson/L.Prieto B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(4)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B36
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. PJ, Benridge's Peace of My Heart, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Sadie, Mwenje'sJoieDeViveChasingDayligh, Dr M.Curry 4
Field Champion(9)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R36
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 27
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 18
4. Teaka, FC Turoka Pennys Teaka Roo James RL, LCM2, S.James 9
N. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Wonder, Solari Antara Ta Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar R8
2. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Bob Marciszewski  
Open(3)  
1. Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta B24
2. (Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees)  
3. Bomber, Ch Surrey Hill U Sunk My Battleship, K.Lee/C.Bowers/L.Anichini +6
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing R24
2. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 18
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 12
4. Layla, FC SDW Kismet Can You Dig It?, LCM,SC, S.& K. Van Voorhees 6
N. Augie, Ch MarinerDiablesseICan'tBelieveIts, FCh, K.Fredericks/K.Lee/L.Anichini  
Veteran(2)  
1. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner R8
2. Taboo, Cabria's Spell of the Sea, FCh,MC, M.Conta/K.Roberson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Doug Berlin, Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Smarty, Ch Bandire's Smart RemarkAtSeaspell, SC, M.& R.Conta BIF  
RR  Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, P.Weiland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner (148)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (148)
IG  Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone (145)
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 22, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 30

AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Sadie, Raindance Shot Thru The Heart, C.James/P.& R.Klinger Jr B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly R12
2. Jack, Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Arolet, D.Carota/Dr.S.Sipperly 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly B20
2. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly 15
3. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 10
4. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, SC, J.& D.Woodruff 5
N. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(3)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R12
2. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 9
3. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 6
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Open(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston B8
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(4)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston 16
2. Hunter, Ch Hallam's Heir Apparent, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 12
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-E-Brod, SC,FCh, B.& M.Brodeur 8
4. Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munikhuysen 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman F20
2. Brando, Ch Abbey Chiaroscuro, J.Hopfenbeck +15
3. Grayson, FC Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, MC, S.Miller 10
4. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman B12
2. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett 9
3. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Richard Whritenour, Dean Wright  
PH  Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly BIF  
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (146)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (145)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 22, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(2)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman +B8
2. Marta, Imladdris Elanor of Bhagendd, C.Dunahey/S.Williams 6
BASENJI   
Field Champion(1, 1 NC)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan  
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek +R12
2. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski 9
3. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B12
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B4
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamond Rocket, J.Mandel 40
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, J.& B.Johnson 30
3. Nova, R Star Supernova, D.& E.Contois 20
4. Lady Jane, Mallyfield Lady Jane,, M.Huff 10
N. Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(8)  
1. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, K.Thomas/M.Sieg R32
2. Ants, Fanfare's Annie Get Your Gun, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 24
3. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert 16
4. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner 8
N. Bill, Northwind's Norman Conquest, P.Davidson/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion(14, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert B40
2. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 30
3. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 20
4. Quincy, Tru-Luv Heart's Nouveau, FCh, K.& L.Loeffler 10
N. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran(5)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F20
2. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 15
3. Echo, Northwind's Echo of Poetry, FCh, K.Nierengarten 10
4. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson 5
N. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
RR  Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson BIF  
IB  Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner (152, 149)
SA  Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti (150)
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 22, 2012
Henrietta Twp, OH
Entry: 67

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Scout, Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Denver, SouthHouseEchelonDenverDebonnair, H.& T.O'Neal B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lola, Griffin's Lola Rennt, FCh, A.Beishline/C.Squires F4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Open(2)  
1. Marie, DC Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn F8
2. Henry, Tatezi Love Henry, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Ferris B8
2. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau B8
2. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews R12
2. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 9
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B24
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 18
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 12
4. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
N. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 10
4. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Grace, Odi Et Amo Amazin Grace Elessar, W.Flynn Jr/S.Rooney-Flynn/Jswick F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Taz, Sanrose Tazmania Twister, B.Keeton 20
2. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, H.& T.O'Neal 15
3. Smuggler, Diamond's Ice Heist, K.Sutlff 10
4. Callie, FC Lothlorien's Kahlua N Cream, FCh,SC,TT, C.Squires/C.Cooper 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(6)  
1. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller B24
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 18
3. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller 6
N. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don Ewing  
Open(9)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny F36
2. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser +27
3. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 18
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 9
N. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM  
Field Champion(16, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, R.& M.Spurbeck  
DIS. Jasper, Ammardan Jasper, FCh, D.& E.Borkowski  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R8
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
RR  Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy BIF  
GH  Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau (74)
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 23, 2012
Starkville, NY
Entry: 33

AZAWAKH Judges: Kathy Sanders, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Richard Whritenour  
Open(1)  
1. Oliver, Oliver, H.Schwafel B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Donna Miner, Kathy Sanders  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Arolet, D.Carota/Dr.S.Sipperly B20
2. Jules, Hallam's Jules of Arolet, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Kai, Farao Anubis Imperator, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 8
Field Champion(5)  
1. Bajja, Hallam's Zafis J'Bajja of Arolet, FCh, J.Butterworth/Carota/Dr.Sipperly R20
2. Juno, Hallam's Juno of Arolet, SC, J.& D.Woodruff 15
3. Senna, DC Hallams Imola's Ghost, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile/Carota/Sipperly 10
4. Dinja, DC Zafis Dinja, LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 5
N. Rih, DC Zafis Rih, LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth  
Veteran(3)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R12
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 9
3. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Donna Miner  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
SALUKI Judges: Donna Miner, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston B12
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston 9
3. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
SINGLES Judge: Donna Miner  
Open(2)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-E-Brod, SC,FCh, B.& M.Brodeur 8
2. Anna, Whispers Anna, J.Beck/P.Munikhuysen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Donna Miner, Dean Wright  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams R20
2. Dash, Merci Isle Tasmanica, S.& J.Andres/I.Kimmelman 15
3. Likely, Ch Hound Hill Quite Likely, SC, C.Miller 10
4. Grayson, FC Pipers Boy Wonder Ex Post Facto, MC, S.Miller 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett B20
2. Tobias, Ch Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 12
3. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, FCh, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 8
4. Kestrel, Merci Isle Revelation, FCh, J. & S.Andres/I.Kimmelman 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Elise, FC Stormwind's Lotus Elise, FCh,SC,CR, D.Como F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Richard Whritenour  
WH  Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett BIF  
PH  Jordan, Ch Hallam's Jordan of Arolet, D.Carota/Dr.S.Sipperly (70)
GH  Oliver, Oliver, H.Schwafel (69)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders (68)
AZ  Ayur-I'kmer, Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel, FCh, J.Butterworth (67)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 23, 2012
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45

GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter B8
2. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, A.Matter/L.Hennen 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(3)  
1. (Kuumba, AlpineRidgeRooi-KuumbaOfJabulani, S.Terasek)  
2. Hannah, Aenzi's Future Classic, C.& S.Husten 9
3. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, SC, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B12
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Lance, Windbourne Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale of White Horse, M.,T. & K.Weigel 40
2. Lady Jane, Mallyfield Lady Jane,, M.Huff 30
3. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti 20
4. Rosie, Kwetu's Dusty Rose,, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 10
N. Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kirby Overcash  
Open(8)  
1. Ants, Fanfare's Annie Get Your Gun, K.Thomas/M.Sieg B40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B Beary Bright, D.Duffert 24
3. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 16
4. Levi, CogshallFly'nBearLeav'emInTheDus, D.Duffert 8
N. Niko, RK Niko Too, R.Koerner  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM, D.Duffert R40
2. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 30
3. Linus, Affinity Rock Island Line, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Morris/C.Rogers  
Veteran(2)  
1. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VFCh,OTRM,CGC, A.Whitney F8
2. Asher, Tru-Luv Ascher, FCh, G.& C.Czupka 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 23, 2012
Henrietta Twp, OH
Entry: 63

AZAWAKH Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don White  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Marie, DC Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn +F8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Danica, DC TeineZharkovBrambleRoadToFaerie, FCh,GRC,SC, D.Ferris B12
2. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 9
3. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Jack, DM Union Jack, FCh, K.& W.Johnson B8
2. Chance, Pat Murphy, C.Thibodeau 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beverly DeQuinze, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, Bramblewood's Franken Beezer, D.Borkowski/J.Parker B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(4)  
1. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, RN,SC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt +F16
2. Kyra, Ch Umtali's Country Bumokin, MC,CGC,TT,TDI, N.Rich DVM/B.Maxie RVT 12
3. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin 8
4. Dutch, Ch Rare Earth's Outer Limits, L.& L.Andrews 4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Denali, Whispers Denali, LCM, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R24
2. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 18
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, SC, J.Teamer 12
4. Betty, Akanni's The Third Wish, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
N. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat  
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Meisie, Assegai Spellbound at Kimberrod, SC,CGC,TT, G.Kytta 6
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Open(1)  
1. Mars, Windrush Duodecuple Mars, J.& K.Lipps F4
Field Champion(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 15
3. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 10
SINGLES Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Trinity, O'Neal's Foxxy Trinity, H.& T.O'Neal 20
2. Taz, Sanrose Tazmania Twister, B.Keeton 15
3. Ariel, GCh,DC,CanCh Diamond's Ariel of La Crème, FCh,LCX9,MC,TT,CGC, Dr.D.& V.O'Neill 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Don White  
Open(6)  
1. Prancer, Springlane's Magical Prancer, T.Timm-Miller B24
2. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 18
3. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, T.Timm-Miller 12
4. Vixen, Springlane's Flying Vixen, T.Timm-Miller 6
N. Dash, Springlane Silverstreak O'rr, T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly DeQuinze  
Open(7)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B40
2. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 21
3. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 14
4. Brodie, Wildwood'sBlazingDiamondInTheNig, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 7
N. Bo, Charmed Village Bo-BersBorkowski, D.& E.Borkowski  
Field Champion(16, 2 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing R40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher +30
3. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, OTR, L.Keyser 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 23, 2012
Wellington, CO
Entry: 21

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chloe, WyomingSagebrushChloeOfShiningMo, D.Spelts F8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM2,GRC, C.Sullivan 12
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rais, Horse And Hound Rais Tip, S.K.Foushee B12
2. Diamond, Elfhaven Diamondback, C.Bens/M.Cecil 9
DIS. Kitty, Elfhaven Sidewinder, C.Bens/M.Cecil  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Iraini R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R8
2. Nico, Nico, RE,SC,OA,OAJ,NF, G.Irani 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, FCh,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Buckaroo, Hamrya's  Buckaroo Bonzai, D.Lynch B20
2. Andy, Arwen Time Bandit, S.Seay/L.Donohoe 15
3. Horatio, Quixand Lyth Horatio, L.Sanders 10
4. Zorro, Lyth Boyero, SC, A.Cecil 5
Field Champion(3)  
1. Kruz, Ch Amberwind Nasusa Must B T'Moon, LCM,SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee F12
2. Storme, Riders of the Storme, FCh, J.& S.Krick 9
3. Peppie, Amberwind Hamrya Habanero, FCh,SC, J.& S.Mallonee 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Sep 29, 2012
Frenchtown, NJ  
Entry: 54
Region 8 2-day Inivitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Rocky, Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC6, K.Ladrick R8
2. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B8
BORZOI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Serrano, FC Aria Svora Serrano Ex Libris, LCM,MC,LCX,CGC, Dr. G.L.Thiele/C.D.Greene R8
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios B8
2. Gemma, FC Mouzeiov Gemma D'Littleluv, SC, D.Ross 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James F8
2. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, SC, E.& J.Straehle B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin R20
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 10
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin 5
N. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston F16
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston 12
3. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston 8
DQ. Wonder, Solari Antara Ta Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes B12
2. Athena, Windspirit Athena, S.& B.Coppede 9
3. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak B40
Field Champion(10)  
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees R40
2. Hydrox, FC Shine WGASA Hydrox Ltd Edition, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 30
3. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing 10
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 8
No Best in Field  
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 29, 2012
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 45

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield B12
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield 9
BASENJI Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, FCh, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open(1, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
DQ. Carrick, Prairie Creek CarrickfergusOrion, J.Schade/M.G.Brown/C.Smalley  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, FCh, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(2)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso F8
2. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart B8
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SALUKI Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Open(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace,, T.& L.Lemberger 24
2. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel,, P.& M.Hewitt 18
3. Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 12
4. Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke,, T.& L.Lemberger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Jazdzyk, Will Martens  
Open(5)  
1. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dearmwalker, B.& H.Nissen F20
2. Ants, Fanfare's Annie Get Your Gun, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 15
3. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 10
4. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 5
N. Gene, Comets Fallowfld Walk The Walk, SC, C.Brunkow  
Field Champion(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher +B30
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 24
3. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh, H.& B.Nissen Jr 16
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 8
N. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh, H.& B.Nissen Jr  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 30, 2012
Tecumseh, MI
Entry: 9
Italian Greyhound National Specialty

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee R16
2. Tag, Tag, You're It, FCh, A.Matter 12
3. Cassie, Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 8
Veteran(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Daron, Daron, FCh, S.Ostrander B16
TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Sep 30, 2012
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 50
Region #8 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester B4
BASENJI Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Rocky, Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC6, K.Ladrick R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Winter, New World Baridi Ngano, J.Brader 9
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Branna, Miss Tootsie Roll, FCh, K.DeNigris +F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios B8
2. Gemma, FC Mouzeiov Gemma D'Littleluv, SC, D.Ross 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(3)  
1. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver F12
2. Keegan, DC Eirian's Cool Jazz Running, SC,RN, M.E.Shriver/R.& C.Coen 9
3. Asha, Inishkeen's Tempest Brewing, K.James 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B8
2. Colt, Eirians Coltrane Running, FCh, M.E.Shriver 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, SC, E.& J.Straehle B20
Field Champion(5)  
1. Voodoo, FC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,SC, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 15
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 10
4. Molly, FC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, T.Serin/J.Arvin  
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,MC,VC,CD,GRC,TT,HIC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Adios, Adios, E.Johnston F12
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston 9
3. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, E.Johnston 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B24
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 18
3. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Marquis, DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente, LCM10,VLCM,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F8
2. Rina, Ch Sedeki Rinah At Gwynedd, FCh, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(1)  
1. Saoirse, FC Cu Liath Ravenna, SC, L.Morgan +R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Ping Pirrung  
Open(2)  
1. Hudson, Fantasy Farms Puccini, C.Hayes B8
2. Sunny D, Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, L.E.Kohler 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees B32
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing +24
3. Mya, FC SDW Kismet Golden Colors, LCM2,SC, S.& K.Van Voorhees 16
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
N. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz  
Veteran(3)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R12
2. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 9
3. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,SC, K.DeNigris 6
BEST IN REGIONAL  Judges: Don Ewing,  Dean Wright  
AH Dustin, GCh,DC Marah-Yantra Little Big Man, FCh,SC, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/M.Forrester  148  
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM,SC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders 151
BZ Dillon, FC Zoiboyz Dillon Ex Libris, FCh,SC, DrG.Thiele/C.D.Greene/C.Brettell F
BZ Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky  
GH Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, FCh, K.DeNigris  
IG Oskar, Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar, D.Ross/L.Mousios  
IW Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 151
PH Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, L.Terra/A.Magni F
RR Mazie, FC Mwenje's Hit The Ground Running, SC, E.& J.Straehle 153 BIR
SA Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 149
SA Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps 151
SD Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden  
WH Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, T.& K.VanVoorhees  
WH Drusy, FC Deerpath Dreamy Drusy, SC, N.Jorczak F
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 30, 2012
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, SC, G.Nelson B16
2. Dillon, Windigo The Untouchable, SC, L.Zwirz 12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC, N.Mayfield +R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ari, DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,SC,SGRC2,SORC2,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Nate, Ch Jadaka National Security, FCh, D.& J.Kahl 6
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VFCh,MC,SGRC,VB,LCX, T.Colbert B8
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Will Martens  
Open(2)  
1. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn B8
2. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, FCh, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Odie, Stoneybrook Odin of Harmony, FCh, K.Oliver/M.Cherry B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(3)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso F12
2. Staley, Decatur Staleys Wellington, C.Carlson/M.Baudino 9
3. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B8
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Savvy, FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade, LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart F4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lola, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM,SC,LCX, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris B16
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 12
3. Glimmer, Marrakech Glimmer of Canem DeiSM, FCh,SC, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 8
SINGLES Judge: Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(1)  
1. Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Judy Jazdzyk  
Open(7)  
1. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM R28
2. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dearmwalker, B.& H.Nissen 21
3. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 14
4. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 7
N. Lacey, Ch Harmony's Midnight Lace AtAeolus, K.&D.Carlson/Rasmussen/Davenport  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, C.Brunkow DVM 0
2. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 18
3. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh, H.& B.Nissen Jr 12
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM7,SC, M.& J.Libersher 6
N. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM6,SC,CR, M.& J.Libersher  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VFCh,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
No Best in Field  
TOP