Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2013 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 01, 2013 East Ridge, TN Entry: 33

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 01, 2013 Starkville, NY   Entry: 58
Iron Dog

MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 01, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 23
Minnesota Cup

OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 01, 2013 Yellow Springs, OH     Entry: 51

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 01, 2013 Oakley,UT  Entry: 29
Region 3 Invitational

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Sep 02, 2013 East Ridge, TN   Entry: 27

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 02, 2013 Starkville, NY   Entry: 45
Iron Dog

ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 02, 2013 Dorsey, IL Entry: 16
Whippet Specialty

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 07, 2013 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 38

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 07, 2013 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 58

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 07, 2013 Hobart, IN Entry: 73

DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 08, 2013 Shenandoah Junction, WV      Entry: 37

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 08, 2013 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 47

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 08, 2013 Hobart, IN Entry: 74

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 12, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 24

PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 12, 2013 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 21
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 13, 2013 Peyton, CO Entry: 30
39th Grand National

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2013 Peyton, CO Entry: 32
39th Grand National

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 14, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 39
WGASA Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2013 Peyton, CO Entry: 50
39th Grand National

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 15, 2013 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 47
WGASA Cup

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 21, 2013 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 21, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 69
Region 5 Invitational

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 21, 2013 Conneautville, PA      Entry: 26

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 21, 2013 Wellington, CO   Entry: 10

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 22, 2013 Camarillo, CA    Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 22, 2013 Farmington, MN   Entry: 57

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 22, 2013 Conneautville, PA      Entry: 24

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 22, 2013 Wellington, CO   Entry: 9

AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 25, 2013 Vancouver, WA    Entry: 10
Afghan Hound 77th National Specialty

GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN Sep 27, 2013 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 22

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Sep 28, 2013 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 45

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 28, 2013 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 48
Region 6 Invitational

Lehigh Valley Coursing Club Sep 29, 2013 Frenchtown, NJ   Entry: 48

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 29, 2013 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 49



GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 01, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 33

BORZOI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B12
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, S.Moore 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. (Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig R4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,SC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps F4
SLOUGHI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Will, Wildblue'sSmokestackLightningAtC, W.Bright/G.Cox 8
2. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Digger, Deco Surprise By Design, C.Sokol/Howard/Rehberg-Gongre R4
Field Champion(7, 1 NC)  
1. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim B24
2. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim 18
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 12
4. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 6
N. Deavor, Windyglen's EndeavourAtCedarRock, FCh,ORC,CRX, W.Bright  
Veteran(2)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F8
2. Splat, O'Run's Comet Road Kill, FCh, W.Bright/C.Owens 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
WH  Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim BIF  
IB  Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM (77)
PH  Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig (76)
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 01, 2013
Starkville, NY
Entry: 58
Iron Dog

BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano F16
2. Liner, Apu I Liner, S.Marsicano 12
3. Fiddle, Apu Sweet Baby James, S.Marsicano 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Jaimee, Spirit of Wheeling, LCM, K.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Veteran(2)  
1. Kadin, Arbeca's Al Kamel of Aza, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke B8
2. Ferran, Ch Ferran De El Pollet, LCM, E.Kasper/T.Burke 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(2)  
1. Francesca, GCh Antefa's Venice, Rossi-King/King/Hemstrom B20
2. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor +R20
2. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith 15
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 10
4. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 5
N. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh  
Veteran(4)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore R16
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 12
3. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith 8
4. Phaedra, FC Charmedwons Betcha I Can, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rossi-King/R.King/J.Gwin 4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
PODENGO PEQUENO Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited(1)  
1. Zoey, Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 8
4. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 4
SALUKI Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open(3)  
1. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova B12
2. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 9
3. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder +20
2. SA-Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, FCh, N.Lipinski 15  
3. PH-Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota 10
4. PH-Phalcon, Ch Charmedwons Happy-Go-Lucky, D.& R.King/J.Gwin 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(7)  
1. Acacia, Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola B32
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 21
3. Tyne, Merci Isle Eglantyne, I.Kimmelman 14
4. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman 7
N. Asa, Merci Isle Incantation, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R24
2. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 18
3. Tucker, Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,SC, M.Barrett 12
4. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 6
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran(8)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R32
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 24
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 16
4. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 8
N. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan  
No Best in Field  
TOP


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 01, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 23
Minnesota Cup

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, J.Colletti B4
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open(3)  
1. RR-Nova, R Star Supernova, D.& E.Contois 12
2. SA-Tafari, GCh Windstorm Tafari, SC, E.& J.Fedde/R.& S.White 9
3. SA-Lance, Ch Windbourn Levanto Lancer, J.Colletti 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Maullauer B28
2. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 21
3. Milo, Ch Starline's Wing Commander, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 14
4. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 7
N. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski  
DIS. Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzkiOfAbb, A.Ebbert  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney F24
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, FCh, D.Duffert 18
3. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza 12
4. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 6
N. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F8
No Best in Field  
TOP


OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 01, 2013
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 51

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(1)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B4
BASENJI Judges: Steven Artley, Ian Davies  
Veteran(2)  
1. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins B8
2. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins 6
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green B12
2. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green 9
3. Hana, C'Lestial Hanky Panky, L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open(3)  
1. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe B12
2. Bounce, Arbeca's Junp For Joy, M.Fox/T.Burke 9
3. Darwin, Jakona's SS Natural Selection, M.Kleiman/J.Armstrong 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Steven Artley  
Open(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Jeff Lipps  
Open(5)  
1. Harley, Azizes I Love Fatboys, H.Tompkins R20
2. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger 15
3. Kayla, GCh DC DiamondsSevenCaratCutBy Ridgelea, P.Rape/D.& V.O'Neill 10
4. Vivian, KacelaBarnwood Lively Perfrmance, L.Fleming/J.Ohrnberger 5
N. Gabe, Mystic Isle's Sire GabeByUbaTuba, SC, C.& D.Pike/J.Arvin  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer B20
2. Dino, DC Pegasus That's Amore, FCh,RN,MC,CGC, D.& K.Tresselt 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Pepsi, Rare Earth Gotta Have It, FCh,SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Tracy Leonard  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol B4
SINGLES Judge: Tracy Leonard  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Marvel, Lookout One Good Egg, C.Perkins/J.Stewart 16
2. SA-Miss Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 12
3. IB-Ziva, Elfstone Wind B My Song, L.McKay 8
WHIPPET Judges: Steven Artley, Tracy Leonard  
Open(9)  
1. Who Dat, DC Debmar You All Spoken Here, SC,CGC, D.A.Sowers/D.Bahm R36
2. Bug, Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 27
3. Smudge, Ch Debmar Comeback Spirit, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 18
4. Trinket, Debmar Mardi Gras At Emerald, Dr A.Sowders/D.Bahm 9
N. Reggie, Do It Just Guided By Regulus, D.& S.Kavalew  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller B40
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 30
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Lexi, Do It Just Right, SC, E.Watts  
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
IB  Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe BIF  
WH  Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller (72)
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke (71)
AH  Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks (70)
SA  Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol (70)
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 01, 2013
Oakley,UT
Entry: 29
Region 3 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
BORZOI Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, FCh, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates B12
2. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 9
3. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 12
3. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler 8
4. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Corkin, Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin B8
2. Nubee, Ch Special Acre Let The Game Begin, S.Short/K.McKibbin 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod B8
2. Teagan, FC Alfheim's Little Boy Blue, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Dalton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B8
2. Nelly, FC Kushinda'sImageOfKimani,KeanuUC, FCh,SC, Berghold/Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, H.Goudy/B.Johnson 8
2. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
Open(4)  
1. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis F16
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, P.Campbell/D.McKibbin 12
3. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge +8
4. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Claudia Miller  
GH  Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  
CE  Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, J.Hale/J.Gates (152)
RR  Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy (150)
WH  Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell (150)
PH  Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge (144)
TOP


GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Sep 02, 2013
East Ridge, TN
Entry: 27

BORZOI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open(1)  
1. Song, Avalon Afanasii Song Of TheSouth, M.Patterson/S.Moore R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. CJ, DC Avalon Wns Rising Sun, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC,GRC, S.Moore B8
2. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open(1)  
1. (Fletcher, Mia-BakhuConspiracyTheoryVHallam, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Todd Birchfield, Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F20
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 15
3. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps 10
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 5
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(3)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps B12
2. Baby, Ch Elessar's Bush Baby, FCh, S.& B.Flynn/I.Christensen 9
3. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn 6
SLOUGHI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler  
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(1)  
1. WH-Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, TCP, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4  
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim B20
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM3, P. & T.Haig DVM 15
3. Cato, Horsetooth Shanghai Tofu, FCh, E.Feldheim 10
4. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 5
N. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, FCh, P.& T.A.Haig DVM  
Veteran(1)  
1. Less, Comet's Little Less Of O'Run, LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Todd Birchfield  
RR  Zoli, Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, FCh, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks BIF  
WH  Dude, FC Resilience High Expectations, LCM,ARX,OTR,PR, E.Feldheim (75)
PH  Fury, Ch Mia's Mad About You, LCM,SC,HIC, I.English/P.Haig (75)
DQ in BIF.  Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler  
TOP


GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 02, 2013
Starkville, NY
Entry: 45
Iron Dog

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fiddle, Apu Sweet Baby James, S.Marsicano F16
2. Liner, Apu I Liner, S.Marsicano 12
3. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(2)  
1. Francesca, GCh Antefa's Venice, Rossi-King/King/Hemstrom R8
2. Dora, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora, M.Smith/M.Worth 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Hatti, Kamosetts Hatshepsut of Abydos, FCh, P.Dimor/D.Paul-Dimor R20
2. Benu, GCh,DC/UKC Ch Kamosets Nefertum Benu, FCh,MC, M.& E.Rotondi 15
3. Xan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Xanthus, LCM,SC, M.Smith 10
4. Kebi, GCh Kamosetts Kebi of Abydos, FCh,SC, B.& M.McIntosh 5
N. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur  
Veteran(5)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh, M.Moore B20
2. Sultan, DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod, LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 15
3. Zabelle, DC Kamaraj Kamosett Zabells Sirocco, FCh,VFCh, P.& D.Dimor/M.Smith 10
4. Phaedra, FC Charmedwons Betcha I Can, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rossi-King/R.King/J.Gwin 5
N. Cassie, Ch Kamaraj Nefer Cassiopein, FCh,SC,CGC, B.Shattuck/M.Smith  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin B16
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin +12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 4
SALUKI Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(2)  
1. Hela, Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, D.Rubin/J.Klova B8
2. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, SC,RA, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston 6
SINGLES Judge: Marilyn Smith  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Obie, Impala You Can't Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 24  
2. PH-Phalcon, Ch Charmedwons Happy-Go-Lucky, D.& R.King/J.Gwin 18
3. PH-Alazar, DC Hallam's Alazar Lukor-Al-Qena, LCM,SC, M.Moore/S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
4. BA-Ian, FC Apu The Answer, FCh,SC, K.Christensen/S.Mariscano 6
N. RR-Boo, Tophat's Aslan Ghost, S.A.& C.Leslie  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski R4
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(3)  
1. Acacia, Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola R12
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 9
3. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, NC, H.J.Dansereau 6
Field Champion(7)  
1. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen B28
2. Tobias, DC Hound Hill Tobias, FCh,SC, C.Miller 21
3. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 14
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 7
N. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz F12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
No Best in Field  
TOP


ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 02, 2013
Dorsey, IL
Entry: 16
Whippet Specialty

WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rooney, Spinnuendo, WRCHX,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair B28
2. Chloe, Longrun's Return To Me, S.& M.Beiser 21
3. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 14
4. Reiver, GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver, G.& J.Gammie 7
N. Tutu, Longrun's Too Hot To Handle, OTR,CR, W.& S. Long  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater F16
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 12
3. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 8
Veteran(5)  
1. Mazie, Longrun's Amazing Grace, S.& W.Long F20
2. Starman, Longrun's Silent Night, S.& W.Long 15
3. Stevie, Queenie's Rosewood Rhiannon, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater 10
4. Gnarls, Original Spin, FCh,WRCh,ORC, P.LaClair/S.Weilbacher 5
N. Shaely, Rosewood's Question of Style, FCh,CR, M.& K.Slater  
TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 07, 2013
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton B24
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 18
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(3)  
1. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling F12
2. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 9
3. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora BlacKCapsicumofRyhka, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Leigh Littleton  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Dumais, Leigh Littleton  
Field Champion(3)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open(2)  
1. WH-Halo, Flowerhill's Sunny Halo, C.Conway 8
2. WH-Syd, Ch Kamada's Learning To Fly, C.& J.Conway/D.Davenport 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leigh Littleton, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B24
2. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman 15
3. Trib, GCh Rideout'sFirstEdition Of Mimbres, D.& J.Myers/P.Rideout 10
4. Ally, Terrena's Pour Some Sugar On Me, T.Luggiero/T.Deluca 5
N. GiGi, Sportingfields GiGi At Windsong, J.Lavell/D.Butt  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner R20
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing +15
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 5
N. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Veteran(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R24
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 18
3. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 12
4. Ashley, UGRCH,UAGI Timbreblue Windrydr Biker Girl, FCh,SC,NAJ,RN,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 6
N. Bonnie, Whippoorwill Lady of the Lake, SC, D.& J.Myers/Dr.B.Henderson  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Dumais, Dean Wright  
WH  Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale BIF  
BZ  Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton (153, 151)
RR  PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin (150)
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 07, 2013
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 58

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien R16
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 12
3. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 8
4. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin B16
2. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 12
3. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 4
AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3)  
1. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli B12
2. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli 9
3. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar F8
2. Healey, GCh,UWPChX,RO1 Lakilanni See The Light, SC, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B16
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, FCh,RN,SC, L.Soutar 12
3. Hero, UCH,CanCh,FC Lakilanni Jukebox Hero, LCM,CGC,SC,CGN, L.Soutar 8
4. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar 4
Veteran(2, 2 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Ava, Eskarxa's Avellana, Tietje/Bell/Appleby-Roy B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Tavari, UAG1,URO2,U-CCM,UCD,UGCH Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, SC,BN,CD,RA,OF,MX,MXJ,TT, D.Bell B8
2. Kemen, Mwenje In The Light At Denali, CL1,JH-B,CGC, D.Bell 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(1)  
1. LZ, Windrush Devil At My Heels, K.& J.Lipps R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps F28
2. Mercury, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps/L.S.Flynn  
Veteran(1)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps B28
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. AZ-Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin 12
2. WH-Mikey, Can Ch Devonair's O'Mikey, Can/Am FCh, D.& A.Hulley 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau R20
2. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, SC, A.& A.Osfolk +15
3. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 10
4. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, NC, H.J.Dansereau 5
Field Champion(9)  
1. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan F36
2. Dale, Can Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 27
3. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 18
4. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
N. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,Can FChX3, H.& E.Dansereau  
Veteran(6)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B36
2. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk +18
3. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Tripp, Corandy Country Road, LCM,FChX3, H.J.Dansereau 6
N. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lisa Miceli  
GH  Skye, Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette BIF  
IB  Ava, Eskarxa's Avellana, Tietje/Bell/Appleby-Roy

(153)

WH  Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen (5)

TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 07, 2013
Hobart, IN
Entry: 73

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(3)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B12
2. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 9
3. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield F16
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 12
3. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner R4
Veteran(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B20
2. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins 15
3. Penny, Ch Serengeti Joy-Us Pennyroyal, FCh,CGC,SC, S.Joyner +10
4. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins 5
BORZOI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(4)  
1. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green B16
2. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer 12
3. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green 8
4. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(1)  
1. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, L.Hayes B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Harley, Azizes I Love Fatboys, H.Tompkins/C.Ryhal B20
2. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson 15
3. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 10
4. Gracee, Bundu High Intensity, D.Lange/L.Behrmann 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(11, 4 NQ)  
1. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 40  
2. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 30
3. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark 20
4. WH-Babble, Free Wynd's I Confess, D.Syrja 10
N. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau  
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(9, 1 NC)  
1. Groucho, Plumcreek Night At The Opera, N.J.Marshall/D.Decaro F32
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker 24
3. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James 16
4. Rooney, Spinnuendo, WRCHX,ORC, S.Weilbacher/P.Leclair +8
N. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen R40
2. Iggie Pup, Shojin's I Wanna Be Your Dog, FCh,CD,RA,BN, C.Pond 30
3. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, FCh, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 20
4. Ziggy, Ziggy Stardust of Wyndsor, FCh,TDX,ARX,RN, U.James/C.Austin 10
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
Field Champion Flight B(11)  
1. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani B40
2. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
Veteran(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 08, 2013
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 37

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Zola, PahlaviItz Abzzzolutely Fabulous, A.Nicholson/K.Wagner 6
BASENJI Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader B12
2. Bob Marley, Thor's Bob Marley, SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(8)  
1. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B32
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 24
3. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 16
4. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
N. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Bantam, Marchwind Chicken Little, C.Dumais B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Open(3)  
1. Brunswick, Quinlan's Brunswick Steew, M.Gallier B12
2. Min, Quinlan's Piece Of The Pattern, D.Vreeken/D.Henry 9
3. Lido, Hearthound's One For The Road, M.O'Malley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Cindy VanVliet, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B20
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Dove, Turoka T'Daz Lonesome Dove, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 10
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 5
N. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jim Dumais, Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden B8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Dumais, Cindy VanVliet  
Open(2)  
1. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman R8
2. GiGi, Sportingfields GiGi At Windsong, J.Lavell/D.Butt 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B20
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 15
3. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
4. Cruz, FC Windflight's Route Sixtysix, LCM2,SC, T.Deluca/A.Tune/G.Wegner 5
N. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F16
2. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 12
3. Travis, UGRCH,UAGII,UR01 Windryder's Americade Cruiser, FCh,MC,RA,NA,NAJ,TT,NAP, R.& F.Lutz 8
4. Ashley, UGRCH,UAGI Timbreblue Windrydr Biker Girl, FCh,SC,NAJ,RN,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 08, 2013
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 47

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(4)  
1. Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien B16
2. Andi, Can/Am Ch Sardula Pretty In Pink Arthayr, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 12
3. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 8
4. Jasmine, FC Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh, B.Burns 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, SFCh,C,CanFCh, J.Martin R8
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM2,RCHS, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(3)  
1. Lina, Can Ch Nylucha's Perils Of Praline, Can FCh, A.& L.Miceli B12
2. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli 9
3. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Eclipse, DC,GCH,GRCH,Can Ch Lakilanni Ain't No Sunshine, LCM,RN, L.Soutar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tavari, UAG1,URO2,U-CCM,UCD,UGCH Pegasus No Quarter At Denali, SC,BN,CD,RA,OF,MX,MXJ,TT, D.Bell B8
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open(1)  
1. Vinnie, Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication, Can FCh, J.Preiss/R.& S.White +F4
Field Champion(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM2,SC, K.& J.Lipps B36
2. Ranger, Windrush High Five, FCh,TCP, K.& J.Lipps +27
3. Athena, Ch Windrush Athena Project, FCh, K. & J.Lipps 18
4. Malone, Windrush Magellan Billet, K. & J.Lipps 9
N. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM5,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Rapp, Windrush Protect and Defend, TCP, J.& K.Lipps 8  
2. AZ-Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Tamlin, Tangaloor Nothing But Dreams, L.C.Kinsey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(4)  
1. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White R16
2. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 12
3. Trisha, Devonair's Trisha, E.& H.Dansereau 8
4. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, NC, H.J.Dansereau 4
Field Champion(9)  
1. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B36
2. Candy, Candy Cane, FCh, D.McGowan 27
3. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 18
4. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VFCh,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen +R16
2. Scout, Devonair's Hyacinth Bouquet, FCh, A.Osfolk 12
3. Opal, Devonair's Opal, FCh, D.McGowan 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lisa Miceli  
AH  Dave, Hit Me With Your Best Shot, K.O'Brien BIF  
GH  Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar (152)

TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 08, 2013
Hobart, IN
Entry: 74

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(4)  
1. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B16
2. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 12
3. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 8
4. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield F16
2. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 12
3. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B8
2. Keira, FC Tompkins Karibbean Treasure, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, H.& M.Tompkins 6
Veteran(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM2,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert F12
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 9
DQ. Bruiser, FC Tompkins Cruzin For A Bruzin, FCh,SC,GRC,SOR, M.& H.Tompkins  
BORZOI Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jericho, FC C'Lestial Rose of Jericho, SC, L.Green B24
2. Reve, C'Lestial Dream Catcher, L.Green 18
3. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer 12
4. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
N. Oma, Pickle Hill's Fern's Legacy, SC, A.Balthrop  
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Coney  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Chance, Pat Murphy, FCh, C.Thibodeau B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson B24
2. Etta, Etta Strykes A High Note, C.Acosta 18
3. Bosley, Kacela's Little Brother Bosley, J.Nevin & J.Ohrnberger +12
4. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
N. Harley, Azizes I Love Fatboys, H.Tompkins/C.Ryhal  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Wanda, Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor, LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beth Coney  
Open(1)  
1. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open(9, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 32  
2. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 24  
3. GH-Riley, Ivywild Riley, C.Thibodeau 16
4. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark 8
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Beth Coney  
Open(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Shaggy, Missjiffs Mr Boombastic, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny R36
2. Groucho, Plumcreek Night At The Opera, N.J.Marshall/D.Decaro 27
3. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, C.& J.Shoemaker 18
4. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner 9
N. Libby, Winrift Liberty's Belle, D.Fray  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 30
3. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 10
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight B(10, 1 NC)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 27
3. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 18
4. Ginny, Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, FCh,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 9
N. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser  
Veteran(2)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,MC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Karen Rockwell  
IG  Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander BIF  
CE  Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James (75)
SD  Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM (75)
RR  Keira, Kumani's Bad Habits, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy/D.Berson (75)
AH  Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt (75)
BA  Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner (75)

TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 12, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 24
Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open(15)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R40
2. Suri, Ch Nahala's Signed,Sealed,Delivered, A.Mitchell 30
3. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, D.Nester/J.Stevens 20
4. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
N. Louie, Ch Sweetwaters Trail of Discovery, L.Boe  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz B40
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
3. Olivia, Can Ch NickeroosIcycoldUrTheOneThatIWan, LCM,CanFCh, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Autumn, Can Ch Nickeroos Icycold October Road, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 4
Veteran(4)  
1. Grant, GCh,DC Aliki's Classic Martini, FCh,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, E.& C.Shaw R16
2. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Dylan, Can/Am DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 8
4. Chili, Special Acre's Luna'sChiliPepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 4
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Gary Runyan  
Open(1)  
1. IB-Bambi, FCh HareHill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
No Best in Field  
   
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.  
Sep 12, 2013 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 21
Pharaoh Hound Specialty  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke R36
2. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin 27
3. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram 18
4. (Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly)  
N. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Iko, FC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith B36
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard 8
4. Zahi, FC Naha Zahi of the Blonde Sands, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Pitto 4
Veteran(6, 1 NC)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 15
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,MC, M.Moore +10
4. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 5
N. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke  
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8  
No Best in Field  

TOP


PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 12, 2013
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 21
Pharaoh Hound Specialty

PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, SC, M.& J.Henke R36
2. Phelix, Ch Charmedwons Heart Of Freedom, A.Hammer/J.Gwin 27
3. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram 18
4. (Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly)  
N. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Iko, FC Hallam's Iko Iko of Phaethan, FCh,SC,CGC, K.Smith B36
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Jusst Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 12
3. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard 8
4. Zahi, FC Naha Zahi of the Blonde Sands, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Pitto 4
Veteran(6, 1 NC)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VFCh,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R20
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 15
3. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,MC, M.Moore 10
4. Xenia, FC Catch Me If You Can, FCh,SC,NA,NAJ, I.English 5
N. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke  
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Sandra Moore  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. PH-Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi,, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8  
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 13, 2013
Peyton, CO
Entry: 30
39th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton B16
Field Champion(4)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan R16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton +8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson R8
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water B8
2. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler R4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 12
3. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 8
4. Nikki, DC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Indigo, Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, D.& B.Collins B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R8
2. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. RR-Zelda, Akanni's The Last of the Belles, TCP, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 8  
2. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, H.Goudy/B.Johnson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B8
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford R8
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2013
Peyton, CO
Entry: 32
39th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B16
2. Truly, TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos 12
3. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 8
DQ. Xanthus, Berimo N Taji's Sunday Silence, T.McQuigg/P.Marshall/K.Campbell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell R4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water F8
2. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B16
2. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Rodeo, Del Sol Rodeo, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
4. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, FCh, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler B8
2. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Avatar, Cashel's Avatar Hie, LCM, R.Roder 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Giovanni, Coccolare La Scala Alpha Romeo, J.Schubbuck B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, LCM,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 6
2. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy B12
2. Riggs, Ch Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney 9
3. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, LCM,SC,HIC, P.Olney 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 8
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 14, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39
WGASA Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B8
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green +B20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Zoom Zoom, DC Gladkii Veter N' Vision Alissa, FCh,SC,MC, H.VanVliet/R.Silguero 5
N. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(2)  
1. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole R8
2. Bug, DC Vento Danza Austri, LCM,SC,MC,LCX, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hera, Hallam's Gysai Hera, FCh, L.Terra/A.Magni B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Meisie, Assegai Spellbound at Kimberrod, SC,CGC,TT, G.Kytta F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Bruma, Turoka T'Daz Here Comes The Sun, FCh,SC,HIC,CGC, B.A.Haner/B.Louden 6
Veteran(3)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,MC, B.Louden 6
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Quiz, Tubila'N Aeolus Just Dream On, S.Waltman B8
2. Blaze, Khazar Blaze of The Desert Sun, J.Wiater/L.S.Guberman 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 9
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale B28
Field Champion(8, 1 NC)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R28
2. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 21
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 14
4. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner 7
N. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser  
Veteran(3)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz R12
2. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 9
3. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2013
Peyton, CO
Entry: 50
39th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, D.Britton F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM2,JOR, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan/D.Britton B16
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM2,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 12
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 8
4. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, SC, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, Driving Miss Dasypus, SC, W.Hodges 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gandina, GCh,Ch Taji's Gandina Carnation, FCh,SC, T.& T.McQuigg/K.Campbell R4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Renate Roder  
Open(5)  
1. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, J.Bobrowski/L.Abordo B20
2. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson 15
3. Eden, Ch Attaway-Kinobi RunningToParadise, SC, R.Peters-Campbell +10
4. Traveler, Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, S.Van de Water 5
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water R16
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, FCh,SGRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Dawn, Silkenswift New Year's Red Dawn, FCh, T.Golcher/KC.Thompson 8
4. Bocelli, Aria's Bocelli At Zoiboyz, FCh, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3)  
1. Misty, Windrock Misty, K.& C.Fritzler R12
2. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. BS, Windrock Bertha Better Than You, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler B20
2. Nikki, DC Windrock DM The One And Only, FCh,SC, K. & C.Fritzler 15
3. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Mayzie, Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 5
N. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler  
Veteran(2)  
1. Amber, FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B8
2. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Open(4, 1 NC)  
1. Indigo, Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, D.& B.Collins B16
2. Shumba, Cimarron's Stetson, D.Taylor/C.Starr 9
3. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R16
2. Kimaya, GCh,DC RidgeView'sSomeKindofWonderfulof, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar 12
3. Riggs, Ch Lionridge's Dangerous Crosswinds, FCh,HIC,SC, P.Olney 8
4. Alexa, GCh Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, LCM,SC,HIC, P.Olney 4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 12
2. RR-Mhambi, Akanni's The Fifth Element,, H.Goudy/B.Johnson +9
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(3)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B12
2. Zinger, Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson 9
3. Jett, Tivio's Hand Painted, S.Seay/T.Hite 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 15, 2013
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47
WGASA Cup

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(2)  
1. Millie, Evensong'sThoroughlyModernMillie, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Zola, PahlaviItz Abzzzolutely Fabulous, A.Nicholson/K.Wagner 6
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Diana Darling  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B12
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 9
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM,SC, J.Brader 6
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Alibi, BonAmiPerfectAlibiHowffCarbonel, FCh, L.& V.Littleton B20
2. Cinquedea, DC Avalon Oxota Cinquedea, FCh,SC, L.& V.Littleton 15
3. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress@Ryhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Cameo, FC C'LestialTecFirecracker Of Ryhka, SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(4)  
1. Xenon, FC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling R16
2. Gigi, GCh,DC Legende'sPatricianPrincessGeorgi, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky 12
3. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,SC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta 8
4. Capsicum, FC Aria Svora BlacKCapsicumofRyhka, FCh,ORC,SC, D.Darling/R.Rice 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Halen, Kamars Ain't Talkin' About Love, C.Yealey B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Juno, Kushinda'sBurningNewsThisJustInJ, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B24
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 18
3. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Zizula, Lewanika Ghaniyah, SC,HIC, E.Lehrmann/M.Blondell 6
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II  
Veteran(4)  
1. Berry, FC Turoka Penny'sStrawberryFieldsRL, LCM2,MC, B.Louden +R16
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 8
4. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Quiz, Tubila'N Aeolus Just Dream On, S.Waltman B8
2. Halo, Ch Cat Tales Magnificat of Samarin, J.& S.Bannett 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Brie, Altnamara'sBreitlingSuperAvenger, L.& N.Madden B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Espresso, Altnamara's Triple Espresso, FCh, L.& N.Madden R8
2. Caramel, Altnamara's Caramel Macchiato, FCh, L.& N.Madden 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. GH-Henry, Gaia Henry McLovin O'Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
2. RR-Daphne, Freddie'sSweatheartFoundAtBenrid, J.Mann 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Rodin, X-Hnds Monet's Best Kindred, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale R4
Field Champion(7)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B28
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 21
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 14
4. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 7
N. JuJu, T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F16
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 12
3. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM11,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 8
4. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 21, 2013
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 7
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dixie Hirsch  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks +F16
2. Azure, UKC Ch Kristull Azure Twilight Allure, ISWS FCh,RA, K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin 8
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B12
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 9
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 6

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 21, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 69
Region 5 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Geneva, El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, K.Nelson B4
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos +B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran(1)  
1. Dude, Wirtu's Norcal Dude in Eden, S.& R.Bonner B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B8
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ellie, Ch GlasdunEllaEnchantedofNahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold R8
2. Daisy, Bruach's Aspen Of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold 6
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 16
2. WH-Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(13, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel R40
2. Rim, Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 30
3. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 20
4. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 10
N. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 30
3. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 20
4. Tosca, Longruns Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, S.Nelson/S.Kirkham 10
N. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight B(13)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 20
4. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green 10
N. Tripp, Ch Summit An American In Paris, LCM2,SC, C.Huzel/S.Vernon  
Veteran(5)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F20
2. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 15
3. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson 10
4. Al, Halmarque Go Ask Alice, LCM6,VLCM,OTRM,CGC,SC, A.Whitney 5
N. Guido, Shamasan After Midnight, FCh,VFCh,CGC,OTRM,CRX, A.Whitney/S.Lund  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
AH  Geneva, El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, K.Nelson BIF  
SD  Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel (146)
GH  Topper, Iruska Oregon, FCh, T.& K.Bork (146)
SA  Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case (144)
RR  Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson (142)

TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 21, 2013
Conneautville, PA
Entry: 26

BASENJI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Larry Gahan, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Obie, Impala You Can’t Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder B4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski 4
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams R12
2. Hannah, Plumcreek Pompeii Moon Pfyre, SC, K.Rockwell 9
3. Gryffin, Kamio's Amethyst of Pfyre, J.Lowther 6
Field Champion(15)  
1. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher B40
2. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, FCh, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R4
No Best in Field  

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 21, 2013
Wellington, CO
Entry: 10

BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Diamond, Elfhaven Diamondback, C.Bens/M.Cecil B8
DIS. Hawkeye, MajenkirElectraMayhemAt Varykino, W.& K.Ackerman  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Veteran(1)  
1. Talley, Cashel's Talley Ho, LCM,SC, R.Roder B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, G.Irani F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood F4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Storme, Riders of the Storme, FCh, J.& S.Krick B4
No Best in Field  

TOP


CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 22, 2013
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty

SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Barbara Allen  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Yasu, Kristull Yasu, B.Franklin F8
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, ISWS LCM2,IC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B16
2. Mini, Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz, B.Franklin 12
3. Gilbert, Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert, M.Smith/B.Franklin 8
4. Sahara, Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre, SRC,RN,IC,ISWS FCh, K.& J.Hicks 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 22, 2013
Farmington, MN
Entry: 57

BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs/S.Wurnos B12
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Berry, Matter's Strawberry Wine WMPM, FCh, A.Matter/L.Hennen F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Cora, Altnamara'sCorum'sDiamondRocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Maud, Cogshall Maud's Regal Bearing, S.Shimer 20
2. WH-Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 15
3. WH-Max, Dashing Hells Belles, J.& B.Johnson 10
4. WH-Avalon, Saratoga Syncopation, LCM2,TCP, C.& B.Brooks/R.Corley 5  
N. WH-Johnny, RK Solo Cup, R.Koerner  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(13, 3 NC)  
1. Pebbles, Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, I.Maullauer +F40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten 20
4. Juno, NorthwindDrops Of Jupiter De Sud, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 10
N. Parma, Harmony's What Goghs Around, M.Scheffler/K.Rasmussen  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher F40
2. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, FCh,ARX, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM2, D.Duffert 20
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, FCh, M.& K.Standerford 10
N. William, AffinityComingRoundTheMountain, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs/O.Green  
Field Champion Flight B(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 30
3. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 20
4. Bailey, Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Nefertari, Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Josie, Ch Dashing Shady Lady, FCh, B.& J.Johnson/D.& G.Samuelson +9
3. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie 6
No Best in Field  

TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 22, 2013
Conneautville, PA
Entry: 24

AZAWAKH Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Veteran(2)  
1. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
2. Pushkin, DC Tatezi Tangled Up In Blue, FCh,MC, S.Gresser 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open(1)  
1. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, D.& M.Buyarski B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,SC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Obie, Impala You Can’t Resist It, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder B4
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kathy Sanders  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams R8
Field Champion(10)  
1. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B40
2. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, FCh, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 30
3. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 20
4. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani  
Veteran(1)  
1. Swaps, Wistwind Swaps, LCM2,VFCh,ARX,TRP, L.Pirrung F4
No Best in Field  

TOP


ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 22, 2013
Wellington, CO
Entry: 9

BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(2)  
1. Enzo, Zoiboyz Enzo Ferrari, R.Ward/V.Pearson B8
2. Diamond, Elfhaven Diamondback, C.Bens/M.Cecil 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Noor, Rockhart Noor, FCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,VC,CA, D.& M.Kunard B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Renate Roder  
Open(1)  
1. AH-Ella, Ella, D.& L.Daubers 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Renate Roder  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  

TOP


AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 25, 2013
Vancouver, WA
Entry: 10
Afghan Hound 77th National Specialty

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Lyndell Ackerman, Ann Billups  
Open(10, 1 NC)  
1. Habbi, HabawabanakiBremmi N Of Synergon, M.O'Neill B36
2. Kepi, High Flying Kepi Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 27
3. Chica, GCh Thaon's Shakira, H.& F.Andre/A.Sterner/J.Hafford 18
4. Divia, DC Jorogz' December Moon, SC, B.Wilson/J.Morton 9
N. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski  

TOP


GREAT LAKES IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSN
Sep 27, 2013
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 22

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield R12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer B20
2. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn 15
3. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 10
4. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 5
N. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, SC, J.& N.Reimer  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Calista, Hadranensis Calista, LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bugatti, Bugatti, FCh, H.Nissen B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 4  
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1)  
1. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck B4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr F16
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 12
3. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen 8
4. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 4
No Best in Field  

TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Sep 28, 2013
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 45

BASENJI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick B8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Sally Fineburg, Kathy Sanders  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver F12
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, FCh,RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin R8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(1)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 16
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
3. WH-Beastro, Beastre Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open(9, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Acacia, Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola +B36
2. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 27
3. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson 18
4. Remus, X-Hunds Toulouse Kindred, A.Treadaway/S.Feeman 9
N. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola  
DIS. Hauttee, Bitterblue's Hot Toddy, CRX,ORC, V.Damant/L.Garwacki  
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood'sPonyExpressToYorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown R36
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing 27
3. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown 18
4. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 9
N. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R16
2. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 12
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 8
4. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sally Fineburg  
WH  Acacia, Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, SC, R.Viola BIF  
BA  Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick (76)
PH  Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan (75)

TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 28, 2013
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 48
Region 6 Invitational

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks B16
2. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt 12
3. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards 8
4. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield F16
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 12
3. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(5)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer B20
2. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 15
3. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer 10
4. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn 5
N. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn  
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, L.Hayes R4
Field Champion(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B24
2. Chelsea, FC KB's Chesler, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 18
3. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 12
4. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2)  
1. Vesper, Ch HareHill's Agent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson B8
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso +R8
Field Champion(6)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery B24
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 18
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 12
4. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
N. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen VictoriaOfDiamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson  
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM B4
Dismissed in BIF. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner R8
2. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
Field Champion(11)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B40
2. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Caesar, Do It Just A High Stakes Roller, FCh, B.Hartle/C.Byrum  
Veteran(1)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
IB  Vesper, Ch HareHill's Agent Provocateur, W.& K.Anderson (151, 150)
WH  Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller BIF  
BZ  Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer (148)
RR  Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM,SC, J.& C.Slattery (148)
PH  Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach (147)
DIS in BIF. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM  

TOP


Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
Sep 29, 2013
Frenchtown, NJ
Entry: 48

BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Fiddle, Apu Sweet Baby James, S.Marsicano F20
2. Liner, Ch Apu I Liner, S.Marsicano 15
3. Diva, Jaroufa's The Glamazon At Etowah, K.D.Ladick 10
4. Tutu, FC Apu Pi De Deux, SC,SGRC,ORC, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 5
Field Champion(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Kellen, Eirian's All Jazzed Up, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. (Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver)  
2. Tess, DC Eirian Quintessence, FCh,RN,SC,GRC,VC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,RA,CGC,SC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(5)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B20
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Rusty, FC Mystic Isle's Red Cedar Rusty, FCh,MC,LCX, B.& K.Doughty/J.Arvin 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM2,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(3)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, E.Johnston +B12
2. Myrtle, A Thousand Cheers, F.& W.Powers 9
3. Marguerite, Ch Silk Stockings, SC, F.& W.Powers 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F4
Veteran(2)  
1. Flame, DC/Can Ch Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, FCh,VFCh,RE,SGRC3,ORC,CD, Fisher/Schwartz/White/Helder F8
2. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Open(3)  
1. SA-Tallie, UziduzitHawksviewBlackTalonAtAnt, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 12
2. SA-Wonder, Solari Antara TA Wonderful One, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 9
3. RR-Pete, Mystic Isle's Sneaky Pete,, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(6)  
1. Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson B40
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 18
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 12
4. Twee, DiablesseSurreyHillTuileriesOfMa, L.Anichini/P.& D.Barnett 6
N. Isabelle, SilkrockSurreyHillSansMerciOfMar, P.& D.Barnet  
Field Champion(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM6,SC, D.& N.Ewing F40
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, FCh, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 30
3. Biscotti, Shine WGASA Almond Biscotti, FCh, L.McMullin/S.Stretz 20
4. Rene, FC Terrena's Jambalaya On The Bayou, LCM,SC,PR,TRP, D.Hanna 10
N. Cory, Greenwood'sChiefCorrespondentOfY, FCh,SC, W.Brown  
Veteran(4)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM2,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R16
2. Raven, FC WGASA's Lil Black Streak, LCM2,VFCh,SC, K.DeNigris 12
3. Duncan, Pixel's Paparazzi of Shaldra, K.DeNigris 8
4. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VFCh,CRX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Quiz, Woodbrooks C'mon In Paris, L.McMullimn/S.Sakson (74, 73)
BA  Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM2,MC,GRC,CGC,VB, K.Sanders BIF  
IW  Aodhan, DC Eirian Youngest Son, SC,RN,GRC,VC,CGC, R.& C.Coen/M.E.Shriver (73)
PH  Uber, Ch XO Uber Alles, SC,HIC,CGC, B.Pina/L.Evans/J.Buchanan (72)

TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 29, 2013
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 49

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Mae West, AlemkahComeUpNSeeMeSometime, A.Richards B20
2. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 15
3. Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch 10
4. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks 5
Field Champion(4)  
1. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, FCh,SC, N.Mayfield +R16
2. Rhett, FC Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield 12
3. Encore, FC Wynwood Foreve Fiery Encore, FCh,SC,TT, G.Nelson 8
4. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 4
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn B24
2. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, J.& N.Reimer +18
3. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 12
4. Gala, Windrift Tahoe Celebration, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
N. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros  
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
Field Champion(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 12
3. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kayla, FC DNR-Jericho Double Spirited, LCM2,VFCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Janet Lotz  
Open(1)  
1. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso B16
2. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer 12
3. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 8
4. Quinn, Ch RareEarthHallowtide'sWickedTruth, FCh,SC, L.Frazer 4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Janet Lotz  
Open(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson B8
2. Gabby, Elessar's Needless To Say, D.& K.Carlson/D.Adams 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 16  
2. BA-Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke,, T.& L.Lemberger 12
3. BZ-Rain, Konstantin's Summer Rain, S.Motisi/K.Arnquisti 8
WHIPPET Judge: Janet Lotz  
Open(4)  
1. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM R16
2. Chloe, Domino FF White Queen's Cloche, C.Brunkow DVM/D.Miner 12
3. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM +12
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 4
Field Champion(13)  
1. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr B40
2. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM9,SC, M.& J.Libersher 30
3. Murcielago, Annadar's Look At Me V SDW, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 20
4. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM7,SC,CR,ARX, M.& J.Libersher +10
N. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM3,SC, M.& J.Libersher  
No Best in Field  
TOP