Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2014 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
  February February February February February February
  March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 01, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 30

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 01, 2014 Oakley, UT Entry: 30

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 06, 2014 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 36

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 06, 2014 Hobart, IN Entry: 62

LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 07, 2014 Lewiston, NY     Entry: 34

WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 07, 2014 Hobart, IN Entry: 64

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 12, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 35
40th Grand National

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 13, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 33

40th Grand National

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 13, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 35
Ibizan Hound Specialtu

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 13, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 35
WGASA Cup

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2014 Peyton, CO Entry: 34
40th Grand National

TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 14, 2014 Littlestown, PA  Entry: 32
WGASA Cup

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 20, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 26

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 20, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 56

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 20, 2014 Norwalk, OH      Entry: 57

CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 21, 2014 Starkville, NY   Entry: 32

GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 21, 2014 Farmington, MN   Entry: 48

LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 21, 2014 Norwalk, OH      Entry: 54

BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 22, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 29
Basenji Specialty

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 22, 2014 Gray Summit, MO  Entry: 14
Italian Greyhound Specialty

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 26, 2014 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 31

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 27, 2014 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 40

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Sep 27, 2014 Ocala, FL  Entry: 30

MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 28, 2014 Caledonia, WI    Entry: 38

SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Sep 28, 2014 Ocala, FL  Entry: 28




GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 01, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Liner, DC Apu I Liner, ORC,GRC,CA, S.Marsicano F8
2. Fiddle, Ch Apu Sweet Baby James, NA,NAJ,NF, S.Marsicano 6
Field Champion(3, 1 NC)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B8
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amelia, FC Apu Afternoon of a Fawn, FCh,RA,SC,JOR,GRC,TDIA, S.Marsicano F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(2)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B12
2. Kayla, Ch Hallam Sovrin Kayla, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, M.Moore/G.Pegram R12
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 9
3. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Violet, NFC,DC Hallam's Essence of Violet, FCh,VLCM,MC,LCX5, Dr S.Sipperly/D.Carota R8
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC, M.Moore 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, FCh,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie K, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 8
4. Valentine, DC Bridon's From theHeartofRidgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
SALUKI Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, SC, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 4
WHIPPET Judge: Cindy VanVliet  
Open(5)  
1. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, I.Kimmelman +R20
2. River, Festiva's Silk Stockings, K.Watkins 15
3. Ginger, DiablesseSheCameFromOuterSpace, J.Hoberma 10
4. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 5
N. Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Monceau, Dr J.Hoberman  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Acacia, FC Merci Isle Acacia At Diablesse, FCh,SC, R.Viola B20
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 9
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 01, 2014
Oakley, UT
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open(5)  
1. (Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight)  
2. Boaz, Rockin' Hearts Happy Boaz, D.Myers 15
3. Heart, Rockin' Heart's My Heart, N.L. & J.Wight 10
4. Iheart, Rockin' Heart's Iheart, CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight +5
N. PJ, Perfect Syn d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Kia, Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls R16
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 12
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, L.Myers 8
4. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Fly Boy, Are But Not's Frequent Flyer, FCh, N.L.Wight F8
2. Belpasso, Vespinja's Belpasso, FCh, N.L.Wight 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler B16
2. Rozie, Texas Rose, S.Aberton +12
3. Rowan, GCh,DC Windrock Easy Money, SC, F.Burnham 8
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
Veteran(1)  
1. Amber, NFC,FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,MC,LCX, K.& C.Fritzler F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's BakhuRiskyBusinessOfHallam, FCh,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,RN,OAP,MC,VC,HIC,AJP, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 6
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Gemma, Salish' Malibu Bey, E.Staack/P.Presler B4
SINGLES Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. BA-Chilly, Ch Tis-A Arubmec's Thrills N'Chills, D.& C.Nelson +12
2. CE-Arrow, Bellerophon d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis B8
2. Danica, KentfieldFlashAsARatWithAGoldToo, B.J.Dodge 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tiger, Tiger, B.J.Dodge F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vern Staack, Dean Wright  
(CE  Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, N.L.Wight *Invalid Stake* 
GH  Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler (154)
WH  Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis (154)
PH  Nuri, Sedji's New Coat Of Paint, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar (152)
BIF was not resolved! See ASFA Rule Book Ch V. Sec 10 (f). BIF will NOT be awarded.  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 06, 2014
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 36

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(3)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin F12
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien 9
3. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien B20
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 15
3. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 10
4. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin 5
N. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns  
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(3)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, L.Soutar R12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 9
3. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, J.Lowther)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa B4
Veteran(2)  
1. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford F8
2. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(5, 2 NQ)  
1. SA-Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor 20
2. SA-Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 15
3. WH-Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hully 10
WHIPPET Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open(4)  
1. Willow, Deconair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau R16
2. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 12
3. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 8
4. Jelly Bean, Whispers Jelly Bean, S.Boos/P.Munnikhuysen 4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen R20
2. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 15
3. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 10
4. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 5
N. Tetley, Ch Burt Senna Home Brew, FCh,NC, H.J.Dansereau  
Veteran(2)  
1. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen B20
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VLCM,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Paul Kytta II  
WH  Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen BIF  
GH  Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette (150)
AH  Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien (147)

TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 06, 2014
Hobart, IN
Entry: 62

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Seth Hayes  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Rhett, FC,UR01 Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield B12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, LCM,SC,RN,JOR,CGC, N.Mayfield 9
3. Tanist, FC,UKC Ch Twyshire Tanist, LCM3,MC,GRC,RN,JOR,CD, N.Mayfield 6
BASENJI Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger F4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 12
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,MC,JOR,RN,ORC, L.Stewart 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert +R8
BORZOI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(6)  
1. Gala, Ch Windrift Tahoe Celebration, SC, J.& N.Reimer +F24
2. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore 18
3. Brimmie, WindNSatin Dragons Brimstone, W.Ahryn & C.Rowlette 12
4. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
N. Kes, Twin Elm's Kes, S.Breaz/D.Lewandowski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Hercules, Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CT,RN, L.Hayes B16
2. Augie, Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, L.Reeve 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Bella, FC,CT,CCB,Uch Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve R16
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Cagney, CCB,CT,Uch,FC Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, FCh,SC, L.Reeve 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(3)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B12
2. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine 9
3. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Seth Hayes  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Indie, Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B8
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6
SINGLES Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(6)  
1. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 24
2. BA-Turk, Young Turks In The Jungle, FCh, S.Clark 18
3. BA-Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 12
4. BA-Stella, Ch Joy-Us Stella D'Oro, SC, S.Joyner 6
N. BA-Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Seth Hayes  
Open(6)  
1. Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers +B40
2. Autumn, Dunesview's Autumn Moonlight, B.& V.Borgman 18
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 12
4. Honey, WinquestHoneysucleRoseOfWillabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder 6
N. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell  
Field Champion(11)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM10,SC, M.& J.Libersher +F40
2. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 30
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 20
4. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 10
N. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM  
Veteran(3)  
1. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher F12
2. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 9
3. Chiloh, Free Wynd's So Much To Say, FCh, B.Wolski 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 07, 2014
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 34

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(4)  
1. Qi, Winterbourne's Mijkelm Amanyara, S.Wallack/K.Murray B16
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, K.O'Brien +12
3. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 8
4. Mya, Tarry Not Times Awastin, SC, K.O'Brien/I.Hoffman 4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien R12
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 9
3. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(2)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Twister, Nylucha's Citrus Twist Ice, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. (Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, J.Lowther)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(2)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa B8
2. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 6
Veteran(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bedawi, Khamsin's Bedawin El Marrakech, FCh, S.& J.Konopa F4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Miceli  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, HJ Dansereau 16
2. SA-Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa 12
3. SA-Tareef, Khamsin's Tareef Nahir, P.Taylor 8
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(4)  
1. Willow, Deconair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau B16
2. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 12
3. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 8
4. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R16
2. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 8
4. Angel, Equiss Jezebelle's Angel, FCh, C.& G.Pazian/C.Williams 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen R8
2. Fuzzy, Whispers Fuzzy Navel, LCM3,VLCM,Can FChX, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lisa Miceli  
SA  Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa BIF  
WH  Willow, Deconair's Wind In The Willows, H.& E.Dansereau (151)
AH  Qi, Winterbourne's Mijkelm Amanyara, S.Wallack/K.Murray (149)
TOP


WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 07, 2014
Hobart, IN
Entry: 64

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(5, 1 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Xavier, Winsong's X Factor, J.Richard B20
2. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards 15
3. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt 10
4. Elvis, Ch Utchati Jailhouse Rock, RE, S.Scholtz/L.Miller 5
Dismissed In Runoff. Elvis, Ch Utchati Jailhouse Rock, RE, S.Scholtz/L.Miller  
DIS. Blondie, Suncrest Legally Blonde, J.Parks  
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhett, FC,UR01 Twyshire Satin Chase, FCh,SC,GRC,RA,JOR,CGC,CD, N.Mayfield F12
2. Promise, UKC Ch,FC Twyshire Love By Promise, LCM,SC,RN,JOR,CGC, N.Mayfield 9
BASENJI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger B12
Field Champion(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 9
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM3,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
BORZOI Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer B12
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore +9
3. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(1)  
1. Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes B12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn R12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Quick, GRCH,UAG1,RO2,CCM Lakilanni Quicksand, FCh,RN,CD,NA, S.& L.Hayes 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Sammi, DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm, LCM4, K.Kaltenborn R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Childs  
Open(3)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine B12
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 9
3. Sophie, Sweet And Sophisticated, B.Wolski/M.Basso 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Luca, Luca Omodeo, LCM,VFCh, S.Ostrander R8
2. Daron, Daron, FCh,VFCh, S.Ostrander 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B16
2. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 12
3. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM 8
DQ. Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Delmelza, C.Krowzack/M.SudekumDVM  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Hayes  
Open(7)  
1. GH-Janie, WindrockLookWho'sTalkingAtSheffi, C.Halliday 28
2. WH-Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravani/E.English DVM 21
3. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 14
4. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert 7
N. WH-Takota, FC Tadita Wings Of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Mary Childs  
Open(8, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Wrecker, Momentum's Reckless Heart, U.James/C.Austin R32
2. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 24
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 16
4. Autumn, Dunesview's Autumn Moonlight, B.& V.Borgman 8
N. Gloria, Vic's Glorious Intention, M.Jones  
DIS. Mercury, Winquest Stars AlignedAtWolfpine, J.Eason-Butler/L.Snell  
Field Champion(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM8,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher B40
2. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja 30
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC, D.Syrja 20
4. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM4,SC, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Blink, Andauer Split Second, J.& S.Powers  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kenny, Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM R12
2. Chiloh, Free Wynd's So Much To Say, FCh, B.Wolski 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Frances Abrams  
CE  Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James BIF  
BZ  Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer (78)
IG  Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie EllaMae, J.Considine (76)
GH  Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes (75)
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 12, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
40th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh, D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B28
2. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 21
3. Gala, Attaway-Kinobi Gala Margarita, R.Peters-Campbell 14
4. Gyro, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 7
N. Breezy, Avalon Bahama Breeze, S.Moore  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, E. & M.K.Woodward R12
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore 9
3. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, FCh, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, SC, K.& C.Fritzler F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan 9
3. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, FCh, A.Sheridan 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amber, NFC,FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,MC,LCX, K.& C.Fritzler F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Molly, Tralen's Unsinkable Molly Brown, S.& T.Hood F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Roush  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney F8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Haba, Melik Ishtahaba Djinn, FCh, F.Cassano F4
SINGLES Judges: Peter Lowe, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. SW-Chloe, Clayborn's Quest For Glory, C.Webster 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis B8
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford B8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 13, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
40th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Jersey, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B12
2. Gyro, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore +9
3. Coffee, Attaway-Kinobi GodivaIrishCoffee, M.Pearce 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo F12
2. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore 9
3. Myka, Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler B8
2. Chamois, Cashel's Chamois, A.Sheridan 6
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
Veteran(1)  
1. Mickey, CF Micky Flynn, FCh, A.Sheridan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(4)  
1. Mara, FC RedRocksTryhavenMuseOfTheMara, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson F16
2. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell 12
3. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B8
2. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara OfLionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Niko, Rusalka Good T Go, S.Seay 12
2. SW-Chloe, Clayborn's Quest For Glory, C.Webster 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester B8
2. Tsarina, Renaissance Royal Firebird, B.Deis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open(2)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry R4
No Best in Field  
TOP


IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 13, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 35
Ibizan Hound Specialtu

Ibizan Hound Specialtu  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Lainey, GCh,DC Aliki's Yada Yada Yada, SC, A.Mirestes/C.Shaw B40
2. Hurry, Icycold Every Second Counts, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 30
3. Uma, Hera's Memory Upgrade, S.Redding/E.Miller 20
4. Jenna, Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson 10
N. Kalos, Ch Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, P.Martin/C.Hjelm  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Vanna, Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw F40
2. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff'sSpiceItUpANotch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 30
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look AtMe, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 20
4. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch 10
N. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R16
2. Dory, Can Ch NahalaDavinci'sAin'tTooProudToBe, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
3. Kramer, DC Aliki's Notanuff Sell The Sizzle, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 8
4. Tia, FC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind, FCh,U-AGII,AXJ,AX, S.Kozinski 4
Veteran(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R24
2. Sailor, Am/Can DC IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 12
4. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 6
N. Sunrise, Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day, LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Will Martens  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. IB-Quinn, Aliki's Notanuff Spice Dreams, D.& C.Scarce/C.Shaw 16
2. IB-Boots, AlikiNotanuff'sRed,White&Wonderf, R.& C.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
3. IB-Titus, L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul,, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 8
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 13, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 35
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B24
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 12
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 6
N. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Frankie, MielikkiHurricanFrankieSilknswif, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell/Nighthorse F4
Field Champion(6)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B24
2. Ru, Silkenswift Midnite Rune, FCh, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell 18
3. Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell 12
4. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 6
N. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green  
Veteran(6)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr +R24
2. Doll, Timeless Rag Doll At Collisto, FCh,VFCh,MC, J.& C.Cole 18
3. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling 6
N. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, FCh, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Boo, Terrena'sAmericoneDreamOfMariner, SC, D.& H.Hanna B20
2. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 15
3. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 5
N. JuJu, FC T'Daz Shaman: The Moon (Dance), FCh,SC, B.A.Haner  
Veteran(5)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr R20
2. Blu, FC Windyglen's Blue Falcon of Ryhka, FCh,OTRM14,SC,CRX2, D.Darling 15
3. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz 10
4. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 5
N. Whir, FC Carbeth Wandering Whirligig, LCM,VFCh,SC, B.A.Haner/C.Kirchner  
No Best in Field  
TOP


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2014
Peyton, CO
Entry: 34
40th Grand National

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM3,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(1)  
1. Truly, GCh TeazerChiya'sChittyChittyBangBan, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B24
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 18
3. Gala, Attaway-Kinobi Gala Margarita, R.Peters-Campbell 12
4. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, SC,CGC, L.Pocurull/A.Roache 6
N. Lara, Scheztaya Seven Seas Of Rhye, T.&KC Golcher-Thompson/Hakansson  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore R16
2. Ash, RiverrunOxotaFireInTheGlenAvalon, FCh, T.WismerDVM/Williams/K.SmithDVM 12
3. Gyro, Ch OxotaRiverRunGypsyRoverAvalon, CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 8
4. Tanforan, DC OxotaAvalon Tanforan O Starswift, SC,CGC, E. & M.K.Woodward 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, SC, K.& C.Fritzler +B8
2. Danica, Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Amber, NFC,FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,MC,LCX, K.& C.Fritzler F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(1)  
1. Molly, Tralen's Unsinkable Molly Brown, S.& T.Hood R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open(3)  
1. Lila, Krystal Z'Amira Lilana, L.Martin/K.Russell B12
2. Saj, NomadsRestLionridgeSajariesOnfyr, L.Clark/P.Olney 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, SC,GRC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R4
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Field Champion(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
Veteran(1, 1 NC)  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Gary Roush  
Open(2)  
1. Red, Chapleton Primetime Secretariat, D.Heidel/K.Wilson/D.Wilson B8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Lark, Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE, L.Pocurull/D.Langford F8
2. Petey, GCh,DC Lonestar Whippets Trans Am, FCh,RN,MC,BN, P.& C.Cherry 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 14, 2014
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 32
WGASA Cup

BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM3,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM4,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,SC, J.Johnson 5
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, FCh,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open(1)  
1. Ziva, Mielikki Liason OfficerZivaDavid, R.McCartin F4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sir Lancelot, C'Lestial Red Lantern + Ryhka, FCh,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Weston, FC C'LestialWild&Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM3,LCX2,SORC2, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial StarlightExpress+Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Kiss, C'LestialWhiteChocolateOfRyhka, FCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Jenny, FC Mielikki DirShepardAtSilkenswift, FCh,SC,SGRCII, R.McCartin/B.Dalzell  
Veteran(5)  
1. Chaya, FC TechnetiumsAncientChayaSarO'Ryhk, LCM,ORC,MC, D.Darling F20
2. Xenon, DC C'LestialSouthernXenonLightsRyh, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Zirconium, FC AudruidBremen'sZirconiumOfRyhka, FCh,SC,SORC4, D.Darling +10
4. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr 5
N. Elrond, FC ButterflysElrondHalf-Elv'nORyhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,SORC,LCX, D.Darling/P.Anuta  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open(1)  
1. Drum, Lakilanni Drumbeat Carries On, R.& M.Deckman B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open(1)  
1. Ri, CastlekeepersAllCreaturesOfOurGo, S.Donren/A.Kneavel-Craley B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM3,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last oftheMohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX2,CGC, J.Arvin B8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. GH-Axl, Lakilanni Ticket To Ride, M.Deckman 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Sunny D, Ch Windnsatin Cruisin' Thru Life, FCh, L.E.Kohler B4
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open(1)  
1. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank R4
Field Champion(5)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray R20
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 10
4. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, FCh,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer 5
N. Boo, Terrena'sAmericoneDreamOfMariner, SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM,LCX,OTRM,RA,CD, L.& P.Obelcz B20
No Best in Field  
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 20, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 26

BORZOI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(1)  
1. Fugar, FC Obi-Wan SM Fringe Element, MC,RA,CD, D.Rubin/S.Walls/M.Heddleston F4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Skye, Rataki Untha Trinjen, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, D.Rubin/M.Zacheis F4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 16
2. SA-Falcon, Ch ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin 12
3. SW-Pani, Elessar's Waimea Wahini, J.Storm/L.& M. Silvestri 8
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(9)  
1. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller +R36
2. Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman 27
3. Amber, Jaytea Chesara From Day One, RN,CGC, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 18
4. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman 9
N. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman B36
2. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 12
3. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray 8
4. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 4
Veteran(2)  
1. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning F8
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 20, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 56

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(2)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton F8
2. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Paco, DC Sebring Elan Carumba, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, FCh, D.& T.Magnan 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Pia, Ch Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood R4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely B4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(14, 1 NC)  
1. WH-Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard 40
2. BA-Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie +30
3. AH-Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French 20
4. WH-Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl 10
N. WH-Yuki, Northwind'sYukihanaNatsuzukiOfAb, A.Ebbert  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Scarlett, Harmony's Photo Finish, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen +R40
2. Sparrow, Fallowfield Learnin To Fly, S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM +30
3. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 20
4. Sky, Fallowfield Free Fallin', S.Kirkham/C.Brunkow DVM 10
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten B40
2. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 30
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 20
4. Conall, Finghin's Celtic LegacyOfKirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 10
N. King Tut, Atlas Tower of London, J.Honza  
Veteran(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F12
2. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
WH  Ollie, Northwind's Sidekick de Sud, LCM, S.Krieger/K.Nierengaraten BIF  
RR  Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely (135)
BZ  Pia, Ch Vitrina Cassiopeia, FCh, V.V.Trantanella (130)
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 20, 2014
Norwalk, OH
Entry: 57

AZAWAKH Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan F8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F8
2. Breezy, Avalon Bahama Breeze, S.Moore 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B12
2. Atlas, AvalonSeleniumVger'sAtlas+Ryhka, FCh, S.Bergstresser/S.Moore 9
3. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(1)  
1. Flanna, Renwyck Goodness Knows, J.& R.Brenneman/J.Knobbe B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(1)  
1. Iris, FC Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Karri, GCh,DC Windancer's Heart of Gold, SC,BN, S.Biedermann/J.Schindler-Horvat 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen B12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +F8
2. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(4)  
1. WH-Takota, FC Tadita Wings Of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 16
2. WH-Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher 12
3. WH-Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, D.& L.Parravani/E.English DVM 8
4. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open(3)  
1. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller F12
2. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller +9
3. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion(3)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller B12
2. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 9
3. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 6
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Goldie, Vivance Gold Don't Rust, ARX, C.AustinDVM/U.James +F40
2. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan 30
3. Benjamin, Bonpai'sIt'sAllAboutTheBenjamins, C.& D.Morgan 20
4. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 10
N. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais  
Field Champion(9)  
1. Catori, FC Tadita Written In The Stars, LCM11,SC, M.& J.Libersher B36
2. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 27
3. Tala, FC Tadita Forever May You Run, LCM9,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 18
4. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 9
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F8
2. Carina, FC Imani Shooting Star, LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Judy Lowther  
SA  Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  
CE  Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James (76)
TOP


CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 21, 2014
Starkville, NY
Entry: 32

BORZOI Judge: Denise Como  
Veteran(1)  
1. Kula, Silkenswift's Cosmic Kula, LCM, F.T.Byrne Jr B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Denise Como  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Titan, Ch Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Blaise, FC Bija A Blaise in Texas, FCh,SC, J.& D.Gentile B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Francis Byrne  
Limited(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Hannah, Ch Celeres Locoum, FCh,SC, E.Johnston)  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova B8
2. Adios, Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open(6)  
1. SA-Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 24
2. SA-Zydeco, Aspen's Zydeco Zip, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 18
3. AH-Wellesley, Komar's Fly'N Klouds, L.Sesmero 12
4. SA-Falcon, Ch ShahtaniSkyeblueKharmasFalconer, TCP, D.Rubin 6
N. SA-Giggles, One More Laugh, TCP, E.Johnston  
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman +B40
2. Eden, Merci Isle Paradise Garden, I.& J.Kimmelman 30
3. Monceau, Diablesse Say Le Parc Monceau, Dr J.Hoberman +20
4. Amber, Jaytea Chesara From Day One, RN,CGC, M.J.Ronning/P.Taylor 10
N. Autumn, Ch Deep Woods OctagonalAtMerciIsle, CGC, E.& W.Lewis  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Jax, Ch Merci Isle Jacaranda, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman R20
2. Righty, Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, C.Miller 15
3. Miles, Whisper'sMilesNaismithVorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 10
4. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 5
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, FCh,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran(2)  
1. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,SC, M.Dygert +F8
2. Sunny, Chesara Jaytea Chimney Swift, SC, D.Gough/J.Ronning 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Denise Como  
WH  Jessie, Deep Woods Spurs And Lace, C.Thebeau/I.Kimmelman BIF  
SA  Hela, DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova (70)
TOP


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 21, 2014
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Dodger, TheArtfulDodgerOfTenThousandLake, A.Getsch F4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I CLondonICFrance, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz B8
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. (Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, J.Doyle/N.Craigie)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(3)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B12
2. Neo, KKR Wake Up From The Dream, J.Boyum/J.Greenwood +9
3. Sunny, AlpineRidgeSilverSunDogOfJabulan, S.Aplikowski +6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely R4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(1)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, JOR, J.Colletti B4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Open(11, 2 NQ)  
1. WH-Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 40
2. WH-Rosa, GCh Bohem Swan Song, S.Northern/B.Bengtson 30
3. AH-Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lang 20
4. SA-Windstar, Atallah's Windstar, C.Sayer/J.Treuschel 10
N. AH-Snickers, PolarAndIceSnickersDelightOfShin, L.Hansing  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM,ISWS FCh, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Peter Lowe  
Open(10, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Tiger, Sporting Fields Despicable Me, J.Wahl R32
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, C.Canard 24
3. Erik, EchocreekWarburtonHotOnThe Trail, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli +16
4. Poppy, Sportingfield's Stiletto, J.Wahl/T.Lunieski 8
N. Callie Rose, PlumcreekHeartsDelightAtSaratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare  
Field Champion(14, 3 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney B40
2. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 30
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 20
4. Dudley, Affinity Dudley DoRight, FCh, B.Watson 10
N. Tango, Northwind's Tango de Sud, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
No Best in Field  
TOP


LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 21, 2014
Norwalk, OH
Entry: 54

BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Merlin, Avalon London Merlin, M.Jenko/S.Moore F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Blade, GCh Avalon OxotaKatanaSwiftAndSilent, FCh,SC, M.Jenko/S.Moore B8
2. Vger, FC Avalon Dark Voyager of Ryhka, LCM2, S.Moore 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James +B8
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Roman, Basch's Spanish Fly, T.& J.Basch B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Iris, Sylvanridge'sNightCaféAtSulawesi, J.Kind/L.Demery +B16
Field Champion(5, 1 NC)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,JOR, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 12
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen 4
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, FCh,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran(2)  
1. Gigi, DC Windrush's Pinot Grigio, LCM,VFCh,MC, J.& K.Lipps +F8
2. Einstein, DC OdiEtAmoEinsteinWindrushElessar, LCM2,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. AZ-Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 8
2. WH-Wiley, Burch'sSheerUnadulteratedBrillia, M.Burch 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open(2)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller R8
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller B16
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Sweet Pea, Springlane's Sweet Pea, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jeff Lipps, Lee Warden  
Open(10, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, L.Keyser B40
2. Crumpet, Whip Hill Meadow Rue, SC,CGC, L.Muldawer/H.Frank 30
3. Benjamin, Bonpai'sIt'sAllAboutTheBenjamins, C.& D.Morgan 20
4. Polly, HH Windsong Pretty Polly, A.Coppe/M.Pais 10
N. Honey, WinquestHoneysucleRoseOfWillabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder  
DIS. Gherkin, Shannon Down Sweet Gherkin, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion(12)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, FCh,SC, D.Syrja +R40
2. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, FCh,SC, J.Eason-Butler/P.Munnikhuysen 30
3. Denali, Resilience High Altitude, FCh, L.Keyser 20
4. Scooter, WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM2,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 10
N. Scone, Scone Mystic Indigo WGASA, LCM,SC,BN,CGC, A.Muldawer  
Veteran(1)  
1. Oreo, FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf, LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 22, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 29
Basenji Specialty

BASENJI Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks R12
Field Champion(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, SunbirdSuddanlySilverEagleSamwis, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B36
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM4,MC,GRC,CGC,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 27
3. Zoe, Ch Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 18
4. Kyra, GCh Sonbar'sVigilantValkyreAtCynosur, V.Jacobs 9
N. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,SC,LCX, M.E.Chaffin  
Veteran(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R24
2. Rocky, UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood At Jaroufa, SGRC7, K.Ladrick 18
3. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 12
4. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,MC,JOR,RN,ORC, L.Stewart 6
SINGLES Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(11, 3 NQ)  
1. BA-Bo, JadakaMeisterhaus Magical Dancer, R.McPherson/J.Kahl 40
2. BA-Cash, Ch AB-Rafiki Cool Million,, J.& L.Ketz 30
3. BA-Warren, GCh NewWorldPiperAtThe Gates Of Dawn, K.Schreiber 20
4. BA-Rusty, Vinaka's XIV Karat Goldn Boy, J.Cook/A.Hayek  
N. BA-Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, FCh,TCP,SC,SGRC2,SORC2, T.Colbert  
TOP


ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 22, 2014
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 14
Italian Greyhound Specialty

ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B20
2. Sonny, Amore'AndChaulait'SentFromHeaven, GRC, D.Villa 15
Field Champion(4)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R16
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 8
4. Nico, Nico, FCh,RE,SC,OA,AXJ,OF,CD, G.Irani 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Matt, FC Caeles H Yeah, FCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone +R12
2. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter 9
3. Toby, FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann, LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee 6
SINGLES Judges: Dana Ferris, Michael Ferris  
Open(2, 2 NQ)  
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 26, 2014
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 31

BASENJI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
BORZOI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer F4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, FCh,MC,LCX, J.& M.Reimer B8
2. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. (Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James)  
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open(2)  
1. Jenna, Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson R8
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, W.& K.Anderson 6
Veteran(2)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B8
2. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer 9
3. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Michael Ferris  
Open(4)  
1. Wrecker, Momentum's Reckless Heart, U.James/C.Austin R16
2. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 12
3. Fling, Debmar First Fling Of Lanruvi, ARX, D.Borton 8
4. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 4
Field Champion(7, 1 NQ)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja B28
2. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 21
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 14
4. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, FCh, D.Syrja 7
N. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli  
Veteran(1)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 27, 2014
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 40

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Open(1)  
1. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks 9
3. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,MC,JOR,RN,ORC, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn B16
2. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros 12
3. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 8
4. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer 4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer R8
2. Edge, FC Windrift Edge of Night, FCh,MC,LCX, J.& M.Reimer 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open(2)  
1. (Fidget, Sambuca Orsino, TD,BN, C.AustinDVM/U.James)  
2. Biz-E, Sambuca Orazio, C.AustinDVM/U.James 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jenna, Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson R20
2. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson 15
3. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 10
4. Wyatt, HareHill'sMoreBangForTheBuckAtHi, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 5
Veteran(3)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B20
2. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 9
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lee Warden, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 8
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Lee Warden, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. WH-Fritz, Rusalka It's In His Kiss, S.Baldwin 16
2. SD-Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Demelza, C.Krowzack/M.Sudekum 12
3. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open(4)  
1. Wrecker, Momentum's Reckless Heart, U.James/C.Austin R16
2. Fling, Debmar First Fling Of Lanruvi, ARX, D.Borton 12
3. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 8
4. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja B16
2. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, FCh, D.Busch 12
3. Dula, FreeWynd'sDoIHaveYourAttentionYe, FCh, D.Syrja 8
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Sep 27, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 30

GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(7, 1 NC)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, L.& R.Hall +R24
2. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 18
3. Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort 12
4. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort 6
N. Kismet, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.& S.Kort  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B24
Veteran(2)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F8
2. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons +B24
2. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 18
3. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez 12
4. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 6
N. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(1)  
1. Amber, F.M.'s PtichPerfectAtAmberTrace, J.toole F4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi B12
2. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin 9
3. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 6
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Open(2)  
1. SA-Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, J.Ringer/K.Souder 8
2. SA-Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, J.Ringer/K.Souder 6
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Kort  
Open(2)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer B24
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 6
Field Champion(6)  
1. Derby, HH Avari Derby Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F24
2. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 18
3. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 12
4. Rickee, HH Mayhem Hellboy, FCh, M.Hoover/M.Hamilton 6
N. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
GH  Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort BIF  
RR  Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi (73)
TOP


MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 28, 2014
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 38

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Max, ElanSebringMaximillionOfPam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judges: Michael Ferris, Dean Wright  
Field Champion(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,SC,VB,GCR, J.Stewart?T.Brooks B16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Lylee, Konstantin's Lylee Of TheValleys, M.Spiros R16
2. Donna, Konstantin's Summer Breeze, K.Haberkorn +12
3. Chance, DC Windrift Tahoe Chances Are, SC, J.& N.Reimer +8
4. Solly, Konstantin's Summer Solstice, K.Haberkorn 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer B16
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Dean Wright  
Open(1)  
1. Hercules, Ch Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, CD,RO1, L.Hayes B4
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Alice, Bruska Alice, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach F8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Open(4)  
1. Jenna, Harehill's Less Talk More Action, W.& K.Anderson R16
2. Charlie, HareHill's Wiild ThingAtHighland, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 12
3. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, P.Wilson/W.Anderson 8
4. Wyatt, HareHill'sMoreBangForTheBuckAtHi, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 4
Veteran(3)  
1. Bambi, FC Harehill'sStackedDeckAt Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B16
2. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 9
3. Bryce, DC HareHill's Deal Me In, FCh,MC, W.& K.Anderson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Flash, FC GamlynTenTimeTheSpeedOfLight, LCM,MC,TT, J.Teamer B16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic OfImarika, LCM4,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 8
4. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM6,VLCM2,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Michael Ferris  
Open(1)  
1. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM B4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. RR-Zorro, Zorro, R.Horner 16
2. SD-Demelza, Bruach Fitzhugh Demelza, C.Krowzack/M.Sudekum 12
3. AH-Nina, Utchati Black Swan, M.Laatsch 8
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Ferris, Lee Warden  
Open(2)  
1. Mr Kiss, FreeWyndAttentionTakenMatiasSiir, P.Ermatinger +R8
2. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck 6
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ)  
1. U, Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, FCh, D.Syrja B20
2. Schooner, Vincetveritas Bluenose, FCh, D.Busch 15
3. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
4. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, FCh, R.& M.Spurbeck 5
Veteran(1)  
1. Simmer, Warburton WW Southern Skies, L.Erickson/P.Renzullie F4
No Best in Field  
TOP


SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Sep 28, 2014
Ocala, FL
Entry: 28

GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open(6, 1 NC)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire'sLightningAlwaysStrikesT, S.& S.Kort F20
2. Dante, Sunfire'sSomethingWickedThisWayC, S.& S.Kort 15
3. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo 10
4. Echo, Sunfire's Celtic Beast, L.Schlimmer 5
N. Destiny, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.Kort  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Lacy, FC Sunfire's Caught In The Act, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort B4
Veteran(1)  
1. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM3,VLCM3, C.Gibbons +B24
2. Rhiannon, DeVillez Every Single Day, LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 18
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 12
4. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 6
N. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM7, R.DeVillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Bindi, GCh RegalTolerton'sLuminaraUnduliFor, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin B12
2. Trace, Muzari's Trace Of Amber, FCh,SC, J.Toole 9
3. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Matt Coughlin  
Open(2)  
1. Ziva, Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, K.Souder/J.Ringer B8
2. (Calah, Omen's Cee Calah, FCh, P.Whitney/C.Noah)  
Field Champion(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Open(1)  
1. SA-Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, J.Ringer/K.Souder 4
WHIPPET Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open(3)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, T.McCall B16
2. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins 9
3. Flash, HH Avari Lights On Broadway, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion(4)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III R16
2. Gala, MoongazeCould'veBeenTheChampagne, FCh, L.Sawyer 12
3. Quattro, HH HeartlandMaseratiQuattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Talia, HHHeartlandFerrariItaliaAtFaunwo, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 4
No Best in Field