Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - Sept 2015 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Sep 05, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 32
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 05, 2015 Starkville, NY Entry: 72 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 05, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 45 Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 05, 2015 Greeley, CO Entry: 9 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 05, 2015 Bothwell, UT Entry: 35
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 05, 2015 Hobart, IN Entry: 48
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Sep 06, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 31
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 06, 2015 Starkville, NY Entry: 67 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 06, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 32 Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 06, 2015 Bothwell, UT Entry: 6 Pharaoh Hound Specialty
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 06, 2015 Hobart, IN Entry: 44
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 07, 2015 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 21
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Sep 07, 2015 Hilliard, OH Entry: 29
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 07, 2015 Starkville, NY Entry: 37 Iron Dog
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 07, 2015 Bothwell, UT Entry: 19 Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 12, 2015 Charlestown, RI Entry: 16 Italian Greyhound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 12, 2015 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 42 Ibizan Hound National Specialty
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 12, 2015 Lewiston, NY Entry: 62 2 Day Region 9 Invitational
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 12, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 18 WGASA Cup
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 13, 2015 Lewiston, NY Entry: 54 2 Day Region 9 Invitational
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Sep 13, 2015 Littlestown, PA Entry: 19 WGASA Cup
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 35 2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2015 Camarillo, CA Entry: 4 Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2015 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 36 2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 19, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 48
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 19, 2015 Avon, OH Entry: 52
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 20, 2015 Camarillo, CA Entry: 4 Italian Greyhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 20, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 45 2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 20, 2015 Farmington, MN Entry: 35
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 20, 2015 Avon,OH Entry: 45
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Sep 26, 2015 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 49 Region 5 Invitational
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 26, 2015 Caledonia, WI Entry: 23
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 26, 2015 Peyton, CO Entry: 11
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Sep 26, 2015 Ocala, FL Entry: 37
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Sep 27, 2015 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 34
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 27, 2015 Caledonia, WI Entry: 25
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB Sep 27, 2015 Ocala, FL Entry: 25
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS


Sep 05, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 32
 
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B8
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B24
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 18
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton +B8
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt)  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II R16
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC, J.& C.Slattery 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Athena, DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,SC, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data 12
2. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, B.Szoka 9
3. Siri, Ch Karob Sandstorm Ask Me Anything, R.Bokanyi 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, LCM, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny B12
2. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 9
3. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dawn Gibas  
WH  Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, LCM, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny BIF  (77)
PH  Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton -76
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND  
Sep 05, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 72
Iron Dog
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin B8
DQ. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin F8
2. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Desmond, Ch,CCB Charsada Darkness At High Noon, LCM,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F8
AZAWAKH Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bilal, Ch Knightwinds Bilal, SC, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist R20
2. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 15
3. Khensu, FC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 10
4. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange 5
N. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B28
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 21
3. Uber, GCh,DC XO Uber Alles, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, B.Pina 14
4. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 7
N. Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Doug Berlin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Savannah, Shabani's Savannah Of Indaba, B.Johnson R12
2. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton 9
3. Willow, Nashira's Willow, G.Boettger 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood F8
2. Valentine, DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(14, 7 NQ)  
1. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 40
2. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 30
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 20
4. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 10
N. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shiner, Ravenwood Allagante Usexything, J.Koski F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski F8
2. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam R28
2. Isabelle, Silkrock Surrey Hill Sans Merci Of Mariner, P.& D.Barnet 21
3. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 14
4. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller 7
N. Twee, Diablesse Surrey Hill Tuileries Of Mariner, L.Anichini/P.& D.Barnett  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray B40
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 30
3. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 20
4. Miles, Whisper's Miles Naismith Vorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Charlie, UCD,FC Indigo Charged To The Max, LCM3,VLCM2,LCX,OTRM,RE, L.& P.Obelcz F8
2. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey 6
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 05, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45
Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B8
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter R8
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Carmen, Shamasan On The Rd 6 Days To Imani, S.Voit 40
2. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 30
3. Guthrie, Fanfare's Two Thumbs Up, L.Cornick/S.Kruger 20
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 10
N. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach R4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach B4
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers R24
2. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert 18
3. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 12
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
N. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B40
2. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel 30
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 20
4. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Erik, Echocreek Warburton Hot On The Trail, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney R12
2. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers 9
3. Keebler, Ch Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten 6
No Best in Field  

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 05, 2015
Greeley, CO
Entry: 9
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

 
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Henley, Taryn Henley Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B28
2. Sting, Pinehurst Sting, K.Catov-Goodell 21
3. Nash, Pinehurst Nash Of Taryn, K.Catov-Goodell/B.Fairbanks 14
4. Stuart, GCh Pinehurst Stuart, K.Catov-Goodell 7
N. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Brekka, Karontara's Brekka At Tantara, B.Patterson/K.Ozols 4
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 05, 2015
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 35
 
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jill Bryson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B16
2. Baron, Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh, J.Hale/J.Gates 12
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 8
4. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh, J.Hale/N.Wight 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Korkin, Ch Loco Motion's Dance Y'Self Dizzy, FCh,SC, C.Hjelm/D.McKibbin F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Essie, GCh,DC Special Acres' Images N' Essence, FCh,SC, S.Short/W.Smith/B.Cope F8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dante, Dante Skoglund, SC, J.& J.Skoglund +F8
2. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ,TNN,NAC,NJC, G.Irani 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund B20
2. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 15
3. Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani 10
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 5
N. Nekoda, FC Alfheim's Whad'ya Know, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC, K.Dalton/A.McLeod  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kuyu, DC Bakari Tigris African Legacy, SC,CGC,BN,RA, L.D'Antonio/J.& S.Eschilling R16
2. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, SC,RN, H.Simon 12
3. Ryder, Tigris Born To Be Wild By Oso, J.& K.Gysler/M.& L.Patterson 8
4. Ranzi, Ch Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX, D.& B.Collins B16
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F8
2. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC,RN,TDI, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
2. Sonny, Suntiger Fleetfield Gavilan Colorado, B.A.Gordon 9
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell B16
2. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, D.McKibbin 12
3. Keegan, GCh Lorricbrook Celtic Hot Shot, SC, E.Cobleigh/S.Hamilton 8
4. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
WH  Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell BIF  (75)
IG  Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund -1
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 05, 2015
Hobart, IN
Entry: 48
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner B12
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 9
DIS. Sparrow, Joy-Us Twyshire Once In A Blue Moon, N.Mayfield  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert R8
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert +F12
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 9
3. Beck, DC Blue Notes Take Five, FCh,VFCh,SC, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Whiskey, River Run Avalon Whiskey In The Jar Oxota, K.Suhrenbrock/K.Smith DVM B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer R8
2. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B12
2. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander B8
2. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B8
2. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, J.Cook 24
2. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 18
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 12
4. Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon 6
N. Zeke, Ch Hacker's Hyde And Zeke, T.& L.Lemberger  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert +F28
2. Autumn, Dunesview's Autumn Moonlight, B.& V.Borgman 21
3. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 14
4. Pigby, Willabe Nothing But Time, D.& J.Schroeder 7
N. Honey, Winquest Honeysuckle Rose Of Willabe, L.Snell/J.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B36
2. Scarlet, Wildwood's Red Sky At Night, FCh,TCP,SC,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 27
3. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 18
4. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 9
N. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Sep 06, 2015
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 31
 
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B8
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water B24
2. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 18
3. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
N. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peaches, FC Jomara's Secret of the Nile, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.Wille F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Zoli, FC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM2,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Stryder, Oridgenal King of Gondor, FCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data B24
2. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 18
3. Breeze, Resilience High Voltage, I.English/B.Szoka 12
4. Apollo, Wildaire Wings Of Flight, S.& P.Bea 6
N. Ambush, Paintedstarsfarm Ambush, B.Szoka  
DIS. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, B.Szoka  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, SC, M.Wille R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data BIF  (77)
PH  Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton -74
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 06, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 67
Iron Dog
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin B16
2. Riff, Ch Paladin Let The Music Play Of Spice Hill, C.Satlof/J.Bedrick/T.Tevlin/Liss 12
3. Candi, Ch Genesis Candescence, T.Tevlin/L.Guerrero/H.Nave 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin +F8
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bilal, Ch Knightwinds Bilal, SC, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B24
2. Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist 15
3. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange 10
4. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 5
N. Khensu, FC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R24
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 18
3. Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 12
4. Uber, GCh,DC XO Uber Alles, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, B.Pina 6
N. Atreyu, UKC MB-ABIS, U-ACH, FC Desertphoenix Emerald Warrior, FCh,BN,RA,MC,NA, B.Pina/L.Hughes-Williams  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Zintha, Shabani's Zintha Hintza, N.Newton B12
2. Savannah, Shabani's Savannah Of Indaba, B.Johnson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R12
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Rikki, DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pirate, GCh Shabani's Royal Fortune, B.Johnson/D.Wood F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(12, 2 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Deacon, DC Diablesse Says This Is The Night, SC, R.Viola 36
2. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero 27
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 18
4. Miley, Charsada Reach Beyond The Star, K.O'Brien/B.Burns 9
N. Sage, Golden Hill's Kachina, A.& C.Mero  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shiner, Ravenwood Allagante Usexything, J.Koski F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski +B8
2. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick B32
2. Tobin, Merci Isle Pyromancer, K.Brown/I.Kimmelmam 24
3. Comfort, DC Hound Hill Solid Comfort, C.Miller 16
4. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 8
N. Twee, Diablesse Surrey Hill Tuileries Of Mariner, L.Anichini/P.& D.Barnett  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Starz, Ch Merci Isle Hi Vue, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman +F40
2. K-2, Labyrinth K Two, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 30
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 20
4. Miles, Whisper's Miles Naismith Vorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 10
N. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Weaver, Daydream's Dream Weaver, FCh,MC,CR,OTR,CGC, P.& L.Obelcz/L.Day/K.McCloskey F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 06, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 32
Minnesota Cup
Tally Ho Challenge
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Tag, You're It, LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter F8
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 24
2. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 18
3. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 12
4. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach R8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert B40
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 18
3. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 12
4. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 6
N. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean R40
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 30
3. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 20
4. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 10
N. Nefertari, GCh Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers R8
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 6
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 06, 2015
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 6
Pharaoh Hound Specialty
 
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nadia, Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
2. Valencia, Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 6
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 06, 2015
Hobart, IN
Entry: 44
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, P.& M.Hewitt B4
BASENJI Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner B8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert R8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Hope, Windrift Tahoe Comic Relief, FCh,SC, J.& N.Reimer 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, FC WindNSatin Mo'Better Blues, FCh,MC, K.Suhrenbrock F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Billie, Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM+, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane B8
2. Chili, Special Acre's Luna's Chili Pepper, FCh,VFCh, H.Hamilton 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daron, Daron, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tamba, Jabulani's Tamba Ayo, R.Horner F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Iris, FC Sylvanridge's Night Café At Sulawesi, FCh,SC,HIC, J.Kind/L.Demery B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 32
2. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, J.Cook 24
3. Sparrow, Joy-Us Twyshire Once In A Blue Moon, N.Mayfield 16
4. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 8
N. Jada, Kiroja Loving Every Minute, J.Cook/A.Hayek/K.Harmon  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Autumn, Dunesview's Autumn Moonlight, B.& V.Borgman R12
2. Ozzy, Winquest It's All About The Dream V Dunesview, V. & B.Borgman 9
DIS. Pigby, Willabe Nothing But Time, D.& J.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B32
2. Essence, Shannon Down Flushed Away, FCh,SC, H.& B.Nissen Jr 24
3. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 16
4. Boost, Shannon Down Warrior Dreamwalker, FCh,CR,OTR, B.& H.Nissen 8
N. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker R8
2. Grace, Wildwood's Sense of Propriety, FCh,MC,OTR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 07, 2015
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 21
 
BORZOI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe B8
2. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, GRC,JOR, J.& G.Behrens B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens F8
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat B12
2. Bean, Windancer's Northstar Expresso, FCh, Meyers/Vesely/Schindler-Horvat 9
SALUKI Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pi, Neonaura's Kaldi Berry Pi, C.& W.Lewis B8
2. Bubba, Neonaura's Arabica Light Roast, C.& W.Lewis 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White 12
2. Alli, Sterling Kalligraphy, N.Russ/A.Murphy 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F8
DIS. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Isis, UKC GCh,ISWS DC Elessar Belle Isis, ISWS FCh,SRC,GRC, L.& M.Silvestri F8
WHIPPET Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wilson, Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill, L.Stewart +B8
2. Kman, Ch Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus, L.Steward/D.McGuire 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Sep 07, 2015
H illiard, OH
Entry: 29
 
BASENJI Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC4,SORC4, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM4,MC,SGRC2,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
N. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Keeley, Ch Koda's Red Sky In The Morning, SC, M.Heberding/Caplinger/McDevitt)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II +F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fance, Karasar's Extravaganza, T.Bennett/K.Kuper B12
2. Dandelion, Shannon Down Epic, S.& K.Lyons 9
3. Margaery, Shannon Down A Taste of Glory, S.& K.Lyons 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pietros, Shannon Down Fully Loaded, FCh,OTRM,CRX,SC, L.Keyser F24
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, FCh,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 18
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 12
4. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 6
N. Streak, Liberty's Look At That, FCh,OTRM,SC,ARX,GRC,TRP4, Tammy Bennett  
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 07, 2015
Starkville, NY
Entry: 37
Iron Dog
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist B16
2. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 12
3. Khensu, FC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 8
4. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota F24
2. Jack, DC Hallam's Just Jack of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 18
3. Kai, DC Farao Anubis Imperator, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 12
4. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 6
N. Uber, GCh,DC XO Uber Alles, SC,RN,HIC,CGC, B.Pina  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Valentine, DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, LCM,RE,NAJ,LCX,CD,VC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Mallory, Charsada Go Above And Beyond, K.O'Brien/B.Burns 16
2. Lovey, Rollings Heart of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski F8
2. Cayman, Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Anja, UCh Jaytea Chesara Just One Look, BN,RA,SC,OTR,THD,CGC, J.Miller +F8
2. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B12
2. Miles, Whisper's Miles Naismith Vorkosigan, LCM, T.Torrey/P.Munnikhuysen 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cory, Coyote Cory, M.Dygert F8
2. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert 6
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 07, 2015
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 19
Greyhound Specialty
 
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Delphi, FC Gable Oracle, SC, E.Cobleigh B40
2. Sonic, Windrock Batoutahellius, F.Burnham 30
3. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 20
4. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh 10
N. Bitty, No No Babetta, E.Cobleigh  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R16
2. Mayzie, FC Windrock Queen of Diamonds, FCh,SC, S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 12
3. Misty, FC Windrock Misty, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Amber, NFC,FC Windrock Candle In The Wind, LCM,MC,LCX, K.& C.Fritzler F12
2. Hillary, FC WW Site On Hill, SC, E.Cobleigh 9
3. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 12, 2015
Charlestown, RI
Entry: 16
Italian Greyhound Specialty
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Marilyn Smith  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Flyboy, Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, SC, C.Mulcrone R20
2. Violet, GCh,DC Warwick's Violet Bllue At Marchwind, SC, D.Johnson/L.March/L.Partridge 15
3. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 10
DIS. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines R24
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, FCh,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 18
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
4. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, FCh,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 6
N. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Marilyn Smith  
Single Flight A(5, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 12, 2015
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 42
Ibizan Hound National Specialty
 
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Jesse, Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, K.Radke R36
2. Phase, FC Hera's Memory Lane, MC, E.Miller/S.Bartel 27
3. Vanna, FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, SC, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw 18
4. Cap, Redfaire's First Avenger, B.Reding/A.Mirestes/E.Reding 9
N. Hesus, Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
Open Flight B(11)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM +R40
2. Pepper, DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 30
3. Dewey, Ch Kamars Final Rain, D.Peterson/L.McKay/K.Belz DVM 20
4. Mnemo, DC Hera's Memory Aide, SC, E.Miller/S.Bartel 10
N. Babette, Aliki's Wonders Never Cease, A.Mirestes  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B40
2. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 30
3. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,SC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 20
4. Cole Shaw, FC Aliki's Notanuff Wonderful Cole Shaw, FCh,SC,LCX, K.& M.Shaw/A.Mirestes 10
N. Stanley, DC Aliki Notanuff's Made In Wonderland, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/A.Mirestes  
Veteran Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes R28
2. Bambi, FC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 21
3. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson 14
4. Eri, GCh,DC Aliki's By Any Other Name Enised, MC, E.Reding/A.Mirestes/B.Reding 7
N. Timothy, GCh Sunrumba's Honor And Harmony of Aigh, FCh, P.First/R.Castillo  
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 12, 2015
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 62
2 Day Region 9 Invitational
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin F16
2. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 12
3. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 8
4. Blondi, Yazakhan's Tiny Diamond, K.O'Brien 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dave, FC Hit Me With Your Best Shot, FCh,SC, K.O'Brien B16
2. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 12
3. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 8
4. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Malone, Am/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM2,FChX,SC,JOR,SRM, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Siri, Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B8
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli B8
2. Dulcie, Nylucha's Dulce De Leche, A.& L.Miceli 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lisa Miceli  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange B8
2. Zeke, Kaije's Coniraya, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Lisa Miceli, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kemen, U-Ch Mwenje In The Light At Denali, C2-S1,JH-B,CGC,AX,AXJ,NF, D.Bell F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Lisa Miceli, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa B12
2. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa 9
3. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 6
SINGLES Judges: Lisa Miceli, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(14, 2 NQ)  
1. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, D.& A.Hulley 40
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 30
3. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 20
4. Kaelan, Springmeadow H'Art's Afire At Denali, D.Bell 10
N. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, B.Szoka  
WHIPPET Judges: Lisa Miceli, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data B40
2. Breeze, Resilience High Voltage, I.English/B.Szoka 15
3. Piper, Winterbourne's Pied Piper, L.White 10
4. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, L.& M.White 5
N. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller R40
2. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, LCM, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny 30
3. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 20
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 10
N. Java, Whispers Cup of Java, FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Boobird, Whisper Woos Bunny Hawk Boo, LCM,FChX, N.& S.McInnes/P.Munnikhuysen F28
2. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins 21
3. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 14
4. Who, Whispers Guess Who, LCM,VFCh,Can FCh, D.McGowan/P.Munnikhuysen 7
N. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport  
No Best in Field  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 12, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 18
WGASA Cup
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, GCh Jolie Soothsayer, SC, A.Treadaway B4
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B28
2. Henna, GCh Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, FCh,CA, K.Sanders 21
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 14
4. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 7
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B20
2. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 10
4. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas,What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 5
N. Rivers, KushindaKnowsBest With Joanah And Rivers On QVC XE, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wiela  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R8
2. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B8
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 6
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 13, 2015
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 54
2 Day Region 9 Invitational
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, J.Martin B16
2. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns 12
3. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, FCh,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin F16
2. Lady Bug, Am DC/Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dreams Can Come True, LCM,FChX,SC,ORM3,RCHS, B.Burns 12
3. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 8
AZAWAKH Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
BORZOI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Royal, Nylucha's Chocolatemousseroyal, A.& L.Miceli +B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kemen, U-Ch Mwenje In The Light At Denali, C2-S1,JH-B,CGC,AX,AXJ,NF, D.Bell R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Soleil, Khamsin's Della Soleil, S.Konopa B12
2. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa 9
3. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, D.& A.Hulley 40
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 30
3. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, B.Szoka 20
4. Mallory, Charsada Go Above And Beyond, K.O'Brien/B.Burns 10
N. Miley, Charsada Reach Beyond The Star, K.O'Brien/B.Burns  
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data R16
2. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 12
3. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 8
4. Breeze, Resilience High Voltage, I.English/B.Szoka 4
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller B40
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 30
3. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau 20
4. Bogie, Terrena's Bogart Mess'n Up The Oats, FCh, T.& S.Shuman 10
N. Ripple, Missjiffs Ripple Effect of PSF, LCM, B.Klonowski/M.Johnny  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R8
Best in Invitational Judges: Ping Pirrung, Dean Wright  
PH-Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, SC, C.Lange -151
RR-Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II -149
WH-Prank, Missjiffs Jokes On You, J.Data -152
WH-Righty, Ch Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh, C.Miller BIF (155)
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Sep 13, 2015
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 19
WGASA Cup
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Merlin, GCh Jolie Soothsayer, SC, A.Treadaway B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Chilly, Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., K.Sanders B24
2. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 18
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
4. Goodtime Charlie, Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, FCh, J.Brader 6
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rivers, KushindaKnowsBest With Joanah And Rivers On QVC XE, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wiela B20
2. Sweet Potato, Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 10
4. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 5
N. Nelson, Kushinda Stayed In Vegas,What Happen Nelson PB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R8
2. Juno, Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blaze, Whip Hill Blazing Star, SC,PR,CR,TRP, D.Itter/H.Frank F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Rodin, FC X-HNDS Monet's Best Kindred, FCh,SC, A.Treadaway/D.Vitale 9
3. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo B24
2. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water R24
2. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
3. Livvie, Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 12
4. GyRo, Ch Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 6
N. Socks, DC Windsatin Phast On The Take, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 9
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 16
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell B16
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 12
3. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm 8
4. Milo, Mischiefs Criminal Intent, H.Remm/C.Griffin 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R8
2. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, FCh, H.Remm/C.Griffin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2015
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 4
Italian Greyhound Specialty
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B16
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 12
3. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 8
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, SC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2015
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
 
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B12
2. (Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, ISWS IC,ITD,CGC, K.& J.Hicks)  
DIS. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 36
2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan F4
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B24
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 18
3. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
4. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
N. Phoebe, Del Sol Phoebe, LCM3,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler B12
2. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Matt, Cashel's Matterhorn, FCh, A.Sheridan F8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Silky, Cashel's Silk Stockings, A.Sheridan F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suri, Suri, B.Schomer B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kya, Krystal Jala Jahzara Of Lionridge, FCh,RN,SC,HIC,CGC, K.& M.Pierson R4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 16
2. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 12
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm B16
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 12
3. Milo, Mischiefs Criminal Intent, H.Remm/C.Griffin 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F4
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 19, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48
 
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R8
2. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski 4
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti B8
2. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(15, 2 NQ)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 40
2. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 30
3. Guthrie, Fanfare's Two Thumbs Up, L.Cornick/S.Kruger 20
4. Chance, Andauer Second Chance, M.Duininck 10
N. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers B28
2. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 21
3. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 14
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert 7
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert F40
2. Nefertari, GCh Atlas Piccadilly Circus, FCh, J.Honza 30
3. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 20
4. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 10
N. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
WH  Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers BIF  (153)
BA  Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf -152
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -151
IB  Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke -146
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 19, 2015
Avon, OH
Entry: 52
 
AZAWAKH Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch B8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, FCh, D.& M.Buyarski 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +B28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM3,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Grayson, Exquisite Beaujon's Stellar Night, T.Wedlake 40
2. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 30
3. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, FCh, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 20
4. Cooper, Tadita Running Down A Dream, FCh,TCP,SC,CR, D.Parravani/M.Bernier 10
N. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller F12
2. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller 9
DIS. Hermes, Springlane's Hermes, T.Timm-Miller/J.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Pea, SpringLane's Sweet Pea, FCh, T.Timm-Miller B16
2. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan B28
2. Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, C.& D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R28
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 21
3. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 14
4. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons 7
N. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, KJ's Nevermor A Secret Dream, K.& M.Bodnar R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch BIF  (75)
PH  Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton -74
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 20, 2015
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 4
Italian Greyhound Specialty
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Crume, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund B16
2. Willow, Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
3. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 8
4. Dante, Dante Skoglund, SC, J.& J.Skoglund 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 20, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 45
2015 Keep Calm & Tally Ho
41st Running of Grand National
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F8
2. Kirat, FC Kirat, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,GRC, Fagre-Stro/Toohey/Martin/Shelton 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Epic, Starswift FV Saga, L.Abordo R4
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Queen, Ch, UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, FCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water B40
2. InSanity, UCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM,SGRC, S.Van de Water 30
3. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 20
4. Gibson, Zoiboyz Gibson, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 10
N. Canyon, Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, FCh, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. (Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, SC, K.& C.Fritzler)  
2. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 15
3. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler 10
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B8
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F8
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, J.Wright 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Suri, Suri, B.Schomer B4
SALUKI Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano B4
SINGLES Judges: Jill Bryson, Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 20
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 15
3. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 10
4. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 5
N. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
WHIPPET Judges: Jill Bryson, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell B12
2. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes 9
3. Blue, Shadow Run Blue Shark, H.& C.Remm 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Kentfield Road Runner, FCh, H.Remm/C.Griffin F8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RN,CE, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F8
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 20, 2015
Farmington, MN
Entry: 35
 
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kay Nierengarten, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Winter, U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B12
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 9
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson 40
2. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 30
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
4. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 10
N. Guthrie, Fanfare's Two Thumbs Up, L.Cornick/S.Kruger  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach F8
2. Sasha, Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor, VFCh, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers +B28
2. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 18
3. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 12
4. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 6
N. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli R28
2. Scarlett, GCh Harmony's Photo Finish, FCh, J.Wahl/K.Rasmussen 21
3. King Tut, GCh Atlas Tower of London, FCh, J.Honza 14
4. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 7
N. Amber, Atlas Vale Of White Horse, FCh, M.,K. & T.Weigel  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Keebler, Ch Northwind Elves In Trees, FCh, K.Nierengarten F12
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
No Best in Field  
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 20, 2015
Avon,OH
Entry: 45
 
AZAWAKH Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kato, Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala, E.MacMillan B8
2. Gia, Kel Simoon Pallas N Sambala, C.Beranek/E.MacMillan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan F4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, FCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, T.& J.Basch F8
2. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fozzie, Sunrumba's Fringe Fozzie Moppet, D.Borkowski/R.Castillo R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, SC, A.Hamilton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM5,SC,GRC,SOR, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Belle, Isabella Butterfly, FCh, D.& M.Buyarski 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Whispers Denali, LCM,VFCh,SC, D.Dieckman/P.Munnikhuysen F8
2. Nitro, DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator, LCM7,VLCM3,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, FC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 24
2. Echo, Haalah Vision Karamat Echo of Tareef, J.Ellis/M.Burdette 18
3. Hermes, Springlane's Hermes, T.Timm-Miller/J.Miller 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller B8
2. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, T.Timm-Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller F12
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 9
3. Prancer, ISWS DC SpringLane's Magical Prancer, FCh,LCC,SRC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sierra, Zippy Whippet Sierra, E.& D.Borkowski R12
2. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, C.& D.Morgan 9
3. Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, C.& D.Morgan 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM5,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B24
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 18
3. Kohl, UKC Ch,FC Whispers Kohl, LCM,SC, J.Eason/P.Munnikhuysen 12
4. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 6
N. Sayuri, SDW Kismet Make A Move, FCh,CR, S.& K.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Sep 26, 2015
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 49
Region 5 Invitational
 
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hal, Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh, J.& M.Haumont/L.Abordo B8
2. Myka, Ch Avalon Oxota Ruidoso, FCh, D.Meyer/S.Moore/J.Haumont 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B20
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 15
3. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely 10
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted of Nahr-Volts, FCh, D.Narwold B4
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, R.Koerner 32
2. Bradley, Forgetmenot Fanfare Wowzer, K.Schoenrock 24
3. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 16
4. Nino, Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 8
N. Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice +R32
2. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice 24
3. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 16
4. Chrissy, RK Crusin' Christine, R.Koerner 8
N. William, GCh Pride of Forgetmenot, K.Schoenrock  
Field Champion Flight A(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher B40
2. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert 30
3. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 20
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 10
N. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert F12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Lee Warden  
WH  Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher BIF  (154)
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -151
BA  Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan -151
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 26, 2015
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 23
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, SC, P.& M.Hewitt +B4
BASENJI Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Sparrow, Joy-Us Twyshire Once In A Blue Moon, N.Mayfield R4
DQ in BOB Run. Sparrow, Joy-Us Twyshire Once In A Blue Moon, N.Mayfield  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aubrey, DC Rafikis Twilights Last Gleaming, LCM,VFCh,SC,GRC,NAJ,RE, S.Cook/M.Gahgan B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning B16
2. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso R12
2. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner 9
3. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Michael Ferris  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 12
2. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 9
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B16
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 12
3. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck 8
4. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja 4
No Best in Field  

ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 26, 2015
Peyton, CO
Entry: 11

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan F4
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heindel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rafiki, Twende Rafiki To Krystal, M.Biety B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, S.& J.Grimes B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
BA  Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos BIF  (149)
IG  Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani -110
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Sep 26, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 37
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sasha, Suni's Time To Run, LCM, R.& K.Moffitt B24
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 18
3. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 12
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 6
N. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick  
BORZOI Judge: Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. China, Highgarden Teine Terra Cotta Statue, J.Dehne B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Slammer, Avalon Afanasii Alabama Slammer, FCh, C.Judson/S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kismet, Sunfire's Tempting Fate, S.& S.Kort +R8
2. Echo, Sunfire's Celtic Beast, L.Schlimmer 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bonnie, Winds Mike's Bonneville, FCh,SC, S.& S.Kort/K.Lorenzo R16
2. Destiny, Sunfire's Lightning Always Strikes Twice, FCh, S.& S.Kort 12
3. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort 8
4. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vienna, Vienna, FCh, L.Hall B16
2. Indy, Sunfires Independence Day, FCh, L.Schlimmer 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F16
2. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM B16
2. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez 12
3. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 8
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Knight, Greyhaven Fall Of Night @ Russian, L.Hough/M.Polsfuss/F.Vogel 20
2. Barnery, Trezlar Barnard P Fife Hosea, Ronald & Hosea 15
3. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 10
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly Rae, HH Avari Call Me Maybe, L.Sawyer/R.Barry B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Asti, Moongaze-Avari Pink Champagne On Ice, FCh, L.Sawyer F8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
IB  Ami, Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM BIF  (154)
IG  Chunk, Snack Attack, A.Reid -152
BZ  China, Highgarden Teine Terra Cotta Statue, J.Dehne -150
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Sep 27, 2015
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 34
 
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli B16
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 12
3. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 16
2. Prince, Amarna Ra's Turn On A Quarter, R.Davis 12
WHIPPET Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, D.Duffert +F36
2. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 27
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, B.& L.Ashburn 18
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, G.Zumach 9
N. Fitz, Rusalka It's In His Kiss, S.Baldwin  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice B40
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 30
3. Rue, GCh Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 20
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, L.Rice 10
N. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert F12
2. Meadow, Longrun's Moonlight Mile, LCM3,CR,OTRM,CD,RA,CGC, A.Whitney 9
3. Penny, Speedwell's Painted Trillium, FCh, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
WH  Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, T.Borland/L.Rice BIF  (150)
RR  Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli -147
PH  Halley, Ch Najahari's Halley's Legacy, R.Davis/S.Yost -146
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 27, 2015
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 25
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Max, Elan Sebring Maximillion Of Pam-Mel, SC, P.& M.Hewitt B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning B16
2. Perry, Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 12
3. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 8
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart R12
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 9
SALUKI Judge: Michael Ferris  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hottie, GCh Aeolus' Melt Your Heart, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson B4
SINGLES Judge: Dana Ferris  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 12
2. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday 9
3. Skye, Tour de Skye, M.Richard 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dana Ferris  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zippy, KLH Zipporah, R.& M.Spurbeck R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dula, Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, FCh, D.Syrja B28
2. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 21
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 14
4. Venus, Longrun's Stay Awhile At Windrose, FCh, R.Michaels 7
N. Sparty, KLH Spartacus Go Green, LCM,SC, R.& M.Spurbeck  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kenny, FC Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F4
No Best in Field  
SUNSHINE STATE COURSING CLUB
Sep 27, 2015
Ocala, FL
Entry: 25
 
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Halle, Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner B16
2. Ivana, Ch Jorogz' Ivana, FCh, J.& S.Anthony/M.& B.Lutrick 12
3. Chili, Ch Jorogz' Cajun Moon, FCh, M.& B.Lutrick 8
4. Kooba, Kasban Egyptian Blue, FCh, J.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Sunfire's Celtic Beast, L.Schlimmer R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort B16
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, R.Devillez F16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, C.Gibbons 8
4. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM8, R.DeVillez B12
2. Gus, Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus, LCM2, C.Gibbons 9
3. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, FCh, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F8
DIS. Gracy, Gracy, D.& A.Jenkins  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B8
2. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall BIF
(151)
GH  Dante, Sunfire's Something Wicked This Way Comes, FCh, S.& S.Kort -101