Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2016 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 03, 2016 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 28
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 03, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 57 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 03, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 49 The Minnesota Cup
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 03, 2016 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 49
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 03, 2016 Cheyenne, WY Entry: 8 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 03, 2016 Bothwell, UT Entry: 14
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 04, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 56 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 04, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 42 The Minnesota Cup
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 04, 2016 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 45
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 04, 2016 Bothwell, UT Entry: 14 Jackalope Channenge
Greyhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 05, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 35
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 10, 2016 Lewiston, NY Entry: 24
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Sep 10, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 28 Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 10, 2016 Hobart, IN Entry: 43
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 11, 2016 Lewiston, NY Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Sep 11, 2016 Littlestown, PA Entry: 27 Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 11, 2016 Hobart, IN Entry: 51
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 16, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 5 Cirneco Dell'Etna Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 16, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 37 42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 35 42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 17, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 25 Italian Greyhound National Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 17, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 26
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2016 Elmvale, ON CAN Entry: 23 First Fun Trial
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 17, 2016 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 22 Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 18, 2016 Griswold, CT Entry: 14 Afghan Hound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2016 Peyton, CO Entry: 47 42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 24, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhoud Specialty
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 24, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 54 Region 9 Invitational
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 24, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 41
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 24, 2016 Avon, OH Entry: 52 Region 6 Invitational
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 25, 2016 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Sep 25, 2016 Starkville, NY Entry: 46
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 25, 2016 Farmington, MN Entry: 37
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 25, 2016 Avon, OH Entry: 62

CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 03, 2016
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 28
BORZOI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe B8
2. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard +R16
2. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, GRC,JOR, J.& G.Behrens 12
3. Baci, IGRF's Baci Di Luce, GRC,ORC, J.& G. Behrens 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B24
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 18
3. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 12
4. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 6
N. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Donovan, McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, J. & B. Wright B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Munchie, Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, J.Jones B16
2. MJ, Lileo's Smoke This, J.Jones/L.Leone 12
3. Phlynn, DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 8
4. Judah, Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat R8
SINGLES Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White R16
2. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 12
3. Willow, Summit Zafara Aristocat, M.McCown 8
4. Quip, Hildidan's Kinetic Magic!, C.Gaiser 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roarke, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, C.Gaiser B16
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wilson, Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill, FCh, L.Stewart F4
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 03, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 57
Iron Dog
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, LCM,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin B8
2. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Denise Como  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Larry Gahan  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Cal's Winnie, LCM, G.& K.Breitbach B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kipp, DC Antefa's Wallam Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/Lundquist R12
2. Kayla, DC Hallam Sovrin Kayla, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly 9
3. Rams, Sovrin Hallam Velvet Green On Reedly Road, Carota/Sipperly/Severino/Sowerbu 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R12
2. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 9
3. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota B12
2. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore 9
3. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Denise Como  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin R4
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis B4
SINGLES Judge: Denise Como  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman 32
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 24
3. Mia, Chesagrey Appassionata, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 16
4. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 8
N. Garis, Allagante Sangaris, FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kamiah, ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye, FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski B4
WHIPPET Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian F40
2. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard 30
3. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 20
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 10
N. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Rainier, Merci Isle The Golden Age, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman F40
2. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller 20
4. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 10
N. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau B4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 03, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 49
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B16
2. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,JOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz 12
3. NeVe, FC El Zagel Traveling To Geneva, FCh,SC, K.Nelson 8
DIS. Sienna, FC El Zagel's Arcadian Colors, FCh,JOR,ORC,GRC,SC, V.Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Micah, Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie, B.& T.Moodhart B12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 28
2. Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess Of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson 21
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 14
4. Gatsby, Whoville Evanesco, E.Jorgenson 7
N. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach +B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach F4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron R16
2. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson 12
3. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Gustavo, Shamasan Shine On Throught To Swiftcreek, A.Whitney 4
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher B40
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 30
3. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley 20
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VFCh, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 03, 2016
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders B4
AZAWAKH Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Harehill's More Love Than Stars In The Galaxy, RN,SC,CGC, J.Ross/W.Anderson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin B8
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Barbie, Ashosi Midnight Red, K.Knoth B8
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.Dieckman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rayne, Ch Rare Earth's Celtic Summer Storm, LCM,BIT,HRQ1,HRQ2, R.M.,J.,& L.Frazer R4
SALUKI Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller F12
2. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost 9
3. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol B4
SINGLES Judge: Will Martens  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 40
2. Jasper, Ch Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 30
3. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Vinny, Ch Feliice Silverlea Van Goghs Starry Night Of Sherom, L.A.Broseus/S.Shuman 10
N. Xfinity, GCh Darob Sandstorm Future of Awesome, R.& K.Frost  
WHIPPET Judges: KC Artley, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean R40
2. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm 30
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, SC, K.& P.Dean 20
4. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum 10
N. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B40
2. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 24
3. Cricket, FC Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, FCh, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 16
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller 8
N. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, FC Wildabout Lucky Lucille, FCh,SC, C.Byrum R8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Will Martens  
WH  U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja BIF  (76)
PH  Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin -75
AH  Kaleb, FC Debmar Kaleb At Emerald, SC, Dr A.Sowders -75
IB  Echo, Ch Harehill's More Love Than Stars In The Galaxy, RN,SC,CGC, J.Ross/W.Anderson -74
SA  Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol -72
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 03, 2016
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 8
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kaviar, Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal R12
2. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 9
3. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B16
2. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 12
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 8
4. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 03, 2016
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 14
BASENJI Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Russell, Obo's Platinum Tribute to Asari, R.Thatcher/M.Quinnett B8
2. Lilli, DC Arubmec's Pretty Woman, SC, R.Thatcher 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook B8
2. Khaleesi, Kengali's Queen Across The Sea, V.Osterbaan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Buddha, Eros V D Schrashoeve, FCh, V.Oosterbaan F4
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell +B12
2. Caliente, Mischiefs Fire And Rain, M.& W.Lewis 9
3. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Draco, DC Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, FCh,SC, E.Campbell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
WH  Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell BIF  (155)
CE  Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers -137
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 04, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 56
Iron Dog
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin B16
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, LCM,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 12
AZAWAKH Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 8
2. Queenie, U-Ch Sahejeev's Planet Queen WNS, M.Childs 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B12
2. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 9
3. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F12
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 9
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B16
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judge: Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis F8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Summer, Laurel Chase Summer Breeze, L.Clute 28
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 21
3. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 14
4. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 7
N. Mia, Chesagrey Appassionata, C.Lang/K.Whitacher  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant +B40
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 30
3. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 20
4. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 10
N. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell R40
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 30
3. Jona, Ch Merci Isle Jonagold, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 20
4. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 10
N. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 04, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 42
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.Weisdorf B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Limited Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Arbeca's Guifre el Pelos, M.Penny/T.Burke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kent Standerford, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig R8
2. Daisy, Cordell's Ms. Daisy Duke, S.Troy/Dr R.Greiner 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B8
2. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Misha, Windbourne Michabo Misha, FCh,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti B8
2. Isis, GCh Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss, FCh,SC,JOR,GRC, J.Colletti/L.Griffith 6
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 32
2. Dixie, Affinity's White Liar, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 24
3. Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess Of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson 16
4. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 8
N. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Lee Warden  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, J.& D.Johnson +R12
2. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 9
3. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley B40
2. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 30
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 20
4. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VFCh, D.Duffert 10
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers R12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VFCh, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert 6
No Best in Field  
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 04, 2016
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judge: Will Martens  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin R8
2. Najja, Ch Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B8
2. Sabah, GCh,DC Siphra's Mississippi Queen, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Will Martens  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Barbie, Ashosi Midnight Red, K.Knoth B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer F4
SALUKI Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B8
2. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kayla, FC Sur-Ra Xanadu Kahala, FCh,SC, E.Christol R4
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka 40
2. Jasper, Ch Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 30
3. Xfinity, GCh Darob Sandstorm Future of Awesome, R.& K.Frost 20
4. Zip, Odinstone Zipporah Sur-Ra, E.Christol 10
N. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean  
WHIPPET Judges: Tracy Leonard, Will Martens  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds F40
2. Aiden, Shannon Down Ball Of Fire, WRCH,ORC, J.Blackwood 30
3. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, CR, C.Brunkow DVM 20
4. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, SC, K. & P.Dean 10
N. Penny, Ch Tripletime Keep The Change, D.& R.Vayda/J.R.Tincher/W.Diesel  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh,SC, M.F.Miller B28
2. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 21
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 14
4. Mango, Isen Dances With Wolfhounds, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 7
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, FC Fallowfield Dreamin' Out Loud, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM F8
2. Kenny, FC Fallowfield Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,SC, C.Brunkow DVM 6
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 04, 2016
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 14
Jackalope Channenge
Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler +B32
2. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 24
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 16
4. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham 8
N. Q Bert, Q Bert, L.Bagley  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R12
2. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. CJ, GCh,DC Windrock Calamity Jane, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler F8
2. Phil, FC Sabil Par Phil, SC, E.Cobleigh 6
SINGLES Judges: Ping Pirrung, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 05, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 8
2. Queenie, U-Ch Sahejeev's Planet Queen WNS, M.Childs 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Denise Como  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Syrena, Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena, FCh,SC,RATI, M.Moore/G.Pegram 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Zahra, DC Lukor Mas-Re Al-Zahra, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,RATN, M.Moore F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGC, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, J.Plugis F4
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 16
2. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 12
3. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 8
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick F16
2. River, Festiva's Silk Stockings, K.Watkins 12
3. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 8
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 4
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau B36
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 27
3. Palley, Merci Isle American Beauty, FCh, I.Kimmelman 18
4. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 9
N. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quinn, Can Ch Devonair's Quinn, LCM,VFCh,FChX3,NAJP,NAP, H.& E.Dansereau F4
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 10, 2016
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasmine, FC,Can Ch Charsada A Whole New World, SC,CanFCh,ORM, B.Burns +B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin R8
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, LCM,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B8
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 20
2. Angel, Affiniti's Ainsley Von Hausman, FCh, N.& D.Caswell/N.& S.Hollinger 15
3. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 10
WHIPPET Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F16
2. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 12
3. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 8
4. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson B16
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 12
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
4. Hoss, Jezebelle's Smokehouse, C.Pazian 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson BIF  (151)
SA  Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas -150
GH  Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker -149
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Sep 10, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 28
Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B24
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 18
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 12
4. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B20
2. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty 15
3. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 10
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston R12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 8
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 6
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick R12
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 9
3. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark +B16
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
3. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark 8
4. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna 4
No Best in Field  
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 10, 2016
Hobart, IN
Entry: 43
AZAWAKH Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Whiskey, Summerwind Double Aged, M.Kitson R8
2. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner B4
SALUKI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM B12
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum R8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(13, 3 NQ)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 40
2. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 30
3. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani 20
4. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Botzau/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Takota, FC Tadita Wings of A Dream, LCM,SC,CR,OTR, D.Parravani/M.Libersher  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Hayes  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo R40
2. Mystic, Rantina Longlesson Mystic Topaz, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl 30
3. Solly, Rantina's Fire In The Sky, S.Salo 20
4. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja +B40
2. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, FCh, M.& J.Libersher 15
3. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
4. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, FCh, M.& J.Botzau 5
N. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 11, 2016
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin B8
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, LCM,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette B12
2. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette 9
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Kaelan, Ch Springmeadow H'Art's Afire At Denali, RA,RN,NA,NAJ,CGC,OF, D.Bell 20
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 15
3. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien 10
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F20
2. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 15
3. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 10
4. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 5
DIS. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Duck, Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth, FCh, H.J.Dansereau R16
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson 12
3. Anna, Labyrinth Annapurna, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 8
4. Tetley, Ch Burnt Senna Home Brew, FCh,NC, H.J.Dansereau 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gossip, Avondale's Gossip Girls, K.Rivett B20
2. Elliott, Avondale's Law And Order, K.Rivett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Ping Pirrung  
SA  Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas BIF  (152)
GH  Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette -150
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Sep 11, 2016
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 27
Region 8 - 2 Day Regional Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan R4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B16
2. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 8
4. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B12
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 9
3. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill B16
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis B8
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston F12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick B12
2. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 9
3. Bravura, Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura, SC,CR, J.& C.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tesseract, Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh, A.Mark R8
2. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna 6
Best In Regional Invitational Judges: Ian Davies, Don Ewing  
BA  Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders  146
IG Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone  149 BIE
RR Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  145
RR Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill  143
WH Rhyder, Desperado's Blue Moon Rhyder, T.& R.Jumbelick  145
WINDCHASERS LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 11, 2016
Hobart, IN
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Micki, DC Joy-Us Fire On The Mountain, FCh,SC, S.Joyner R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss B16
2. Whiskey, Summerwind Double Aged, M.Kitson 9
3. Rose, Summerwind Rosey Toes, M.Kitson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Roman, UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle, LCM,MC,LCX, L.Reeve R16
2. Bella, DC,CT,CCB,UCH,URO1 Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, LCM,MC,RN, L.Reeve 12
3. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh,URO1 Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve 8
4. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Ch Harehill's More Love Than Stars In The Galaxy, RN,SC,CGC, J.Ross/W.Anderson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Garand B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner F4
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb F12
2. Flynn, Fitzhugh In Like Flynn, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 9
3. Indie, FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones, SC, R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb B8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Hayes  
Single Flight A(15, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Sky, Elan Sebring Firecracker, P.& M.Hewitt 40
2. Gadget, Reslience High Tech, FCh, Parravani/Mccurry/English DVM 30
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 20
4. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 10
N. Beemer, Resilience High Dollar, FCh, D.& L.Parravamt/D.& L.Parravani  
WHIPPET Judges: Amy Balthrop, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Mystic, Rantina Longlesson Mystic Topaz, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl B36
2. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 27
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 18
4. Talon, Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller/S.Salo 9
N. Rocket, Willabe Rocket Dog Ace Of Hearts, D.Fray  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. TJ, Ch Winquest Dark Matter At Wolfpine, FCh, J.Eason/L.Snell R28
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 21
3. Coco, Woods Runner Melt My Heart, FCh, M.& J.Botzau 14
4. Mercury, Winquest Stars Aligned At Wolfpine, FCh, J.Eason/L.Snell 7
N. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Amy Balthrop, Karen Frederick  
WH  Mystic, Rantina Longlesson Mystic Topaz, S.Salo/Longlesson Knl BIF  (155)
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -154
SA  Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, R.& K.Frost -151
IB  Echo, Ch Harehill's More Love Than Stars In The Galaxy, RN,SC,CGC, J.Ross/W.Anderson -147
AH  Noki, Alemkah Brown-Eyed Girl, A.Richards -115
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 16, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 5
Cirneco Dell'Etna Specialty
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Claudia Miller, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B20
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 15
3. Qina, Cy'Era Qina, FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 10
4. Juno, Cy'Era Juno, FCh, M.L.Prieto 5
N. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh,VFCh, M.L.Prieto  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 16, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 37
42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tpet, Kinobi Teacher's Pet, R.Peters-Campbell F16
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Hatteras, Zoiboyz Hatteras, D.Carroll 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B12
2. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 9
3. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham B12
2. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler R8
2. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B16
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 8
4. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, C.Wester/B.Deis B16
2. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf 12
3. Trace, Kohana's Traces Of Autumn, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell 8
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton B8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B8
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water R16
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, KC Thompson/P.Potter 8
4. Traveler, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Traveler WNS, FCh,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1-2. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 17
1-2. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 17
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Simba, Cashel's Lion Heart, A.Sheridan 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker B12
2. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Ch Vedauwoo's Continental Divide, M.Cook B8
2. Ranzi, Ch Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kimaya, GCh,DC Ridge View's Some Kind of Wonderful of Lija, FCh,SC,CGC,HIC,RN, J.Taylor-Cousar F8
2. Chisulo, Cimarron's Desert Ridge, SC,HIC,CGC,RN,TDI, J.Taylor-Cousar/C.Cousar/C.Starr 6
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Annie, Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B12
2. Braveheart, Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
3. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ B4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Bonnie, Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 12
2. Rebel, Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, D.Bonsteel/J.Taylor-Cousar 9
3. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 6
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon B8
2. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 17, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 25
Italian Greyhound National Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Candy, GCh MarchWind Alura Catch Me If You Candy, L.Partridge/L.March MD R32
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, A.& S.McLeod 24
3. Violet, GCh,DC Warwick's Violet Bllue At Marchwind, SC, D.Johnson/L.March/L.Partridge 16
4. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones 8
N. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B40
2. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 30
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 20
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
N. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R12
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 9
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 4
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 17, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 26
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall +R40
2. Cap, Redfaire's First Avenger, B.Reding/A.Mirestes/E.Reding 30
3. Vanna, FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice, SC, C.Schoneman/C.Shaw 20
4. Zeeba, Alisian Fields Bold Snow Zeeba, SC, A.Barbour 10
N. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke B40
2. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, FCh,SC, P.Wilson/W.Anderson 27
3. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 18
4. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, FCh,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM 9
N. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R16
2. Jerri, DC Aliki's Notanuff Cinnamon Bobka, FCh,SC, C.Shaw/E.Shaw/A.Mirestes 12
3. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 8
4. Eri, GCh,DC Aliki's By Any Other Name Enised, MC, E.Reding/A.Mirestes/B.Reding 4
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Dobby, Daval-Wynd Doublemint, H.Clevenstine-Lindsay 4
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2016
Elmvale, ON
 CAN Entry: 23
First Fun Trial
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carol Douglas, Luci White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, FCh,Can FCh, J.Martin B
2. Prince William, FC Kominek's Hand Of The King, LCM,SC,CanFChX, J.Martin  
AZAWAKH Judges: Carol Douglas, Adrienne Osfolk  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carol Douglas, Adrienne Osfolk  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Retro, Sunrumba's Couture House of Slim, A.White B
SINGLES Judges: Carol Douglas, Cathy Sanderson  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson  
2. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White  
3. Olley, Fernhill's Olyvia, K.McIvor  
4. View, Avondale's The View, K.Rivett  
N. Vogue, Avondale's Fashion File, K.Rivett  
WHIPPET Judges: Carol Douglas, Cathy Sanderson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson B
2. Pennie, Shetara's Persephone, K.McIvor  
3. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk R
2. Flynn, Forgetmenot One In A Million, FCh, L.& M.White  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Elliott, Avondale's Law And Order, K.Rivett R
2. Gossip, Avondale's Gossip Girls, K.Rivett  
3. Eadie, Lepus Runnin'With The Devil, Can FCh, D.Tomson  
No Best in Field  
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 17, 2016
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 22
Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Shelby, DSRTPHNX Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, L.Hughes-Williams/K.Williams B32
2. Titus, GCh Sharqiya Cool Runnings, T.Del Duca/E.Kerridge 24
3. Valencia, FC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 16
4. Zaida, XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita, S.Wilson 8
N. Nadia, Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jules, DC Hallam's Jules of Arolet, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota R24
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 18
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 12
4. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
N. Maggie, GCh Mia Bahku Longlesson Runaway Bride V Hallam, FCh, M.Wille/LonglessonKnl  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Wyatt, GCh,DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,MC,LCX, L.& G.Witt R24
2. Siris, UKC GCH,DC Paradise Coast's Glory of Osiris, FCh,SC, S.& J.McDermott/R.Nash 18
3. Menza, GCh Nefer-Temu Sambandrea, LCX,MC, E.Kerridge 12
4. Ethan, Ch Hallam's Ethan Ramel, FCh,SC, Dr.S.Sipperly/D.Carota 6
N. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis  
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
2. Kinneson, Ch Jomara's Ahmar Kelb Ta Kummiedja, FCh,VFCh,TDI,CGC,SC,NAJ, M.Wille/M.Henke 6
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 18, 2016
Griswold, CT
Entry: 14
Afghan Hound National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Denise Como, Marilyn Smith  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NC)  
1. Arya, Koiminek's Dances With Swords, D.Kassir/S.& E.Kominek B12
2. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, CGC, Dr E.Klosson/K.Wagner 9
3. Moxie, Exquisite Sign Of The Mermaid, B.A.Hall/D.Hall/H.Hall 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 4 NC)  
1. Violette, Komar's Wild Violette Skye, B.A.Hall R12
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 9
3. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan R4
SINGLES Judges: Denise Como, Marilyn Smith  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2016
Peyton, CO
Entry: 47
42nd Grand National
Under The Big Top
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BASENJI Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Truly, GCh Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, SC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B8
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F12
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Hatteras, Zoiboyz Hatteras, D.Carroll 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, KC Thompson/P.Potter B28
2. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 21
3. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 14
4. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 7
N. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Scorch, Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus, K.& C.Fritzler +B20
2. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 15
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 5
N. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Strider, Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, K.& C. Fritzler F12
2. Cheyenne, FC Windrock Rodeo Queen, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker B16
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 12
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 8
4. Zev, Zev Walker Of Montana, FCh, J.Wright 4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Annie, Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B12
2. Braveheart, Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
DQ. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lia, Islay's Liadan, T.Christ B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Murph, Galyeward's Rick, LCM, T.& L.Christ F4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 20
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 15
3. Bonnie, Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 10
4. Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 5
N. Ada, Silkenswift Ada Mountain High, D.Carroll  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B16
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper B12
2. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F8
2. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 24, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhoud Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Dell/C.Carrouche F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 24, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 54
Region 9 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien B8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: John Arvin, Jeff Lipps  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps R8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps B16
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards B8
Dismissed in BIF. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 32
2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 24
3. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 16
4. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 8
N. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard R40
2. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman 30
3. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 20
4. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien 10
N. Vita, GCh Ableaim Quick Pick, E.Rogers/D.Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(14)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B40
2. Gala, Merci Isle Northern Spy, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 30
3. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 20
4. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM,SC, D.Murray 10
N. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sammy, Kindred Marble Halvah, FCh,VFCh,SC, M.Dygert F12
2. Cory, Coyote Cory, M.Dygert 9
3. RV, Whispers Harvard Graduate, FCh, C.Douglas/P.Munnikhusen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jeffrey Bedrick, Tom Cigolle Jr  
SA  Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps BIF  (155)
RR  Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -152
PH  Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange -152
DIS in BIF. Nelson, FC Cu Liath Trafalgar, SC, L.Kiaer/C.Edwards  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 24, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess Of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson R12
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski 6
SINGLES Judge: Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Duininck/D.Butt 40
2. Romeo, Aeolus Simply Irresistible, L.Bursey 30
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 20
4. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 10
N. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J.& K.Winterton  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B8
2. Czar, Kristull Jaromir, VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B24
2. Billy Bob, Ch Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 18
3. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 12
4. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, FCh, D.Duffert F40
2. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 30
3. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
RR  Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess Of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson BIF  (150)
BA  Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan -146
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 24, 2016
Avon, OH
Entry: 52
Region 6 Invitational
AZAWAKH Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,VFCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B16
2. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN,JOR, L.Hayes 12
3. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Basch's Rebellious Reggie, FCh, T.& J.Basch R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B16
2. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 12
3. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Darcie, Celeste's Shimmer Darcie Ella Mae, J.Considine R12
2. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander 9
3. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B24
2. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 18
3. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
4. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.Dieckman B12
2. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski 9
3. Barbie, Ashosi Midnight Red, K.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern R12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Flash, FC Gamlyn Ten Time The Speed Of Light, LCM2,MC,TT,HIC, J.Teamer R8
2. Lola, Rare Earth's First Law of Motion, LCM,VFCh,CGC,GRC,SC, D.Gibas 6
SALUKI Judges: Judy Lowther, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller +R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, FCh, T.Timm-Miller B16
2. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 12
3. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 8
4. Sweet Pea, SpringLane's Sweet Pea, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons +B40
2. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 9
3. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 6
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Mac, Sithean Mactalla Mo'r Of Bluenote, FCh, G.Burrus R40
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 30
3. Akiko, Bluenote Akiko Of Kentfield, FCh, G.Burrus 20
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 10
N. Bose, Bonpai's Surround Sound, FCh, C.& D.Morgan  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
SA  Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas (76, 74)
WH  Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons BIF  (76, 76)
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -75
IB  Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall -75
BZ  Danica, DC Teine Zharkov Bramble Road To Faerie, LCM,VFCh,GRC,SC, D.Gibas -74
SW  Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, FCh, T.Timm-Miller -73
PH  Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin -70
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -5
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 25, 2016
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 25, 2016
Starkville, NY
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heart, Diamond In The Ruff, FCh, K.O'Brien B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, FC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Bella, Belle Chance, RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bullitt, Mystic Isle's Aussie Silver Bullitt, J.Arvin R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, FCh,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Summer, Laurel Chase Summer Breeze, L.Clute 40
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 30
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 20
4. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.& G.Hoffman 10
N. Minnie, Jezebelle's Mighty Minnie, C.Pazien  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Cooper, Ch Festiva's Twisted Justice, S.Pollard +R28
2. Sprite, Shannon Down Sea To Shining Sea, J.Courtmanche 21
3. Quin, Merci Isle Empire State Of Mind, M.& K.Brown/I.Kimmelman 14
4. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 7
N. Lola, Ch Kelave Lola, E.Rogers/D.Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Righty, DC Cali'sRightOn Red For Hound Hill, FCh,SC, C.Miller B40
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, J.Courtmanche 30
3. Vita, Kindred Vita Velocissima, V.E.Grayson/B.Malick 20
4. Bramble, DC Deep Woods Rising Fast, FCh,CR,SC, L.& G.Buzzell 10
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, FCh, H.Ferguson  
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 25, 2016
Farmington, MN
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Valor, GCh Azize's Purple Heart, FCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J.& K.Winterton 32
2. Felix, Sporting Fileds Dashing Line In The Sand, K.& P. Krahn/D.& G.Samuelson 24
3. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Duininck/D.Butt 16
4. Earl, Ridgerunr's Duke Of Earl, B.Schmidt 8
N. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Alex, Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, FCh, M.& K.Leach B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. April, Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B40
2. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, M.Duininck/M.Anderson 18
3. Billy Bob, Ch Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 12
4. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(16, 1 NQ)  
1. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher +R40
2. Rim, GCh Echo Creek Rimshot Of Warburton, FCh, L.Erickson/P.Renzulli 30
3. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,SC,PR, C.Huzel 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, FCh, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jamie, Affinity Orange Blossom Special, LCM,VFCh,ARX,TRP,PR3, J.Carlson/C.Rogers F4
No Best in Field  
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 25, 2016
Avon, OH
Entry: 62
AZAWAKH Judges: Larry Gahan, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ahzi, Al Haras Wingo, FCh, E.MacMillan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Billie, FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday, LCM2, K.Kaltenborn B12
2. Bessie, Lothlorien Bessie Smith, LCM, K.Kaltenborn 9
3. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall B16
2. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 12
3. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander +B24
2. Ellie, Celeste's Down With It, J.Considine 9
Field Champion Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander R24
2. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 18
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 12
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J. Basch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.Dieckman B12
2. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski 9
3. Barbie, Ashosi Midnight Red, K.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern F4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xavier, Ch 7Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Kelly-Burns/House/Vadas B4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(10, 6 NQ)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 40
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 30
3. Echo, Haalah Vision Karamat Echo of Tareef, J.Ellis/M.Burdette 20
4. Hera, Springlane's Hera, T.Timm-Miller/J.Miller 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aspen, SpringLane's Aspen, FCh, T.Timm-Miller B20
2. Sweet Pea, SpringLane's Sweet Pea, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 15
3. Vixen, ISWS DC SpringLane's Flying Vixen, FCh,SRC,LCC,CIC,CGC, T.Timm-Miller 10
4. Orchid, Springlane's Black Orchid, FCh, T.Timm-Miller 5
N. Dasher, Springlane's Magical Dasher, J.Miller/T.Timm-Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Taz, Tadita Don't Stop Believing, TCP, M.& J.Libersher +F20
2. Aiden, Shannon Down Ball Of Fire, WRCH,ORC, J.Blackwood 15
3. Brandi, Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, R.Zaun 10
4. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, J.& M.Botzau 5
N. Darcy, Charlamar Redcliffe Time To Dance, R.Zaun  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Prada, FC Do It Just A Fashion Trend, LCM2,SC,OTR, D.Syrja B40
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 30
3. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 20
4. Alahni, Tadita When You Wish Upon A Star, FCh, M.& J.Libersher 10
N. Maki, Labyrinth McKinley At Wynmor, FCh, C.Beranek/L.Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nado, FC Tadita Born To Run, LCM5,SC, M.& J.Libersher F8
2. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 6
No Best in Field